Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 588 586 586 1760
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 588 586 586 1760

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Hungary Hungary Alfred HAJOS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Austria Austria Otto HERSCHMANN Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Greece Greece Ioannis MALOKINIS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle for sailors
2nd Greece Greece Spiridon CHASAPIS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle for sailors
3rd Greece Greece Dimitrios DRIVAS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle for sailors
1st Austria Austria Paul NEUMANN Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 500m freestyle
2nd Greece Greece Antonios PEPANOS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 500m freestyle
3rd Greece Greece Efstathios CHOROPHAS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 500m freestyle
1st Hungary Hungary Alfred HAJOS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 1200m freestyle
2nd Greece Greece Joannis ANDREOU Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 1200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Frederick C.V. LANE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Hungary Hungary Zoltan HALMAY France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Austria Austria Karl RUBERL France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Ernst HOPPENBERG France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Austria Austria Karl RUBERL France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Johannes DROST France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Arthur JARVIS France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1000m freestyle
2nd Austria Austria Otto WAHLE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1000m freestyle
3rd Hungary Hungary Zoltan HALMAY France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1000m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Arthur JARVIS France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
2nd Hungary Hungary Zoltan HALMAY France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
3rd France France Louis MARTIN France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Max HAINLE
Julius FREY
Ernst HOPPENBERG
Max SCHÖNE
Herbert VON PETERSDORFF
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
2nd France France CADET
Maurice HOCHEPIED
Victor HOCHEPIED
BERTRAND
VERBECKE
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
3rd France France Jean LEUILLIEUX
HOUBEN
Désiré MERCHEZ
Louis MARTIN
TARTARA
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
1st Australia Australia Frederick C.V. LANE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m obstacle event
2nd Austria Austria Otto WAHLE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m obstacle event
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter KEMP France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m obstacle event
1st France France Charles DE VENDEVILLE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
2nd France France André SIX France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
3rd Denmark Denmark Peder LYKKEBERG France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
1st Hungary Hungary Zoltan HALMAY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
2nd United States United States J. Scott LEARY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
3rd United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
1st Hungary Hungary Zoltan HALMAY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
2nd United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
3rd United States United States J. Scott LEARY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
1st United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
1st United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
3rd Austria Austria Otto WAHLE United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
1st Germany Germany Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
2nd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
3rd Hungary Hungary Geza KISS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
1st Germany Germany Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
2nd Hungary Hungary Geza KISS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
1st Germany Germany Walter BRACK United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
2nd Germany Germany Georg HOFFMANN United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Georg ZACHARIAS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
1st Germany Germany Georg ZACHARIAS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
2nd Germany Germany Walter BRACK United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
3rd United States United States Hehry Jamison HANDY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
1st United States United States Leo Budd GOODWIN
Charles DANIELS
Joseph A. RUDDY
Louis De Breda HANDLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Raymond THORNE
William TUTTLE
Hugo GOETZ
David HAMMOND
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Gwynne EVANS
William Robert ORTHWEIN
Amadee REYBURN
Marquard SCHWARTZ
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
1st United States United States Charles DANIELS Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Hungary Hungary Zoltan HALMAY Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Harald S.A. JULIN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Henry TAYLOR Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australasia Australasia Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Austria Austria Otto SCHEFF Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Henry TAYLOR Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australasia Australasia Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Arno BIEBERSTEIN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Denmark Denmark Hans Peter Ludwig DAM Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Herbert Nickall HARESNAPE Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick HOLMAN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Walter ROBINSON Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Sweden Sweden Pontus HANSSON Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Henry DERBYSHIRE
William FOSTER
Paul RADMILOVIC
Henry TAYLOR
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Hungary Hungary Jozsef MUNK
Béla LAS TORRES
Imre ZACHAR
Zoltan HALMAY
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Harry J. HEBNER
Charles DANIELS
Leo Budd GOODWIN
Leslie George RICH
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australasia Australasia Cecil HEALY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Kenneth HUSZAGH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Canada Canada George Ritchie HODGSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australasia Australasia Harold H. HARDWICK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Canada Canada George Ritchie HODGSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australasia Australasia Harold H. HARDWICK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Harry J. HEBNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Germany Germany Otto FAHR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Paul KELLNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Germany Germany Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Willy LÜTZOW Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Kurt Paul MALISCH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Germany Germany Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Percy COURTMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
1st Australasia Australasia Cecil HEALY
Harold H. HARDWICK
Malcolm CHAMPION
Leslie BOARDMAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Kenneth HUSZAGH
Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Harry J. HEBNER
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD
William FOSTER
Henry TAYLOR
Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australasia Australasia Fanny DURACK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australasia Australasia Wilhelmina WYLIE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jennie FLETCHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Isabella Mary MOORE
Annie SPEIRS
Jennie FLETCHER
Irene STEER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Germany Germany Hermine STINDT
Wally DRESSEL
Grete ROSENBERG
Louise OTTO
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Austria Austria Margarete ADLER
Josephine STICKER
Klara MILCH
Bertha ZAHOUREK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Pua Kela KEALOHA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States William HARRIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Norman ROSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Ludy LANGER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada George VERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Norman ROSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada George VERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Warren Paoa KEALOHA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Raymond KEGERIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Belgium Belgium Gerard BLITZ Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Sweden Sweden Hakan MALMROT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Finland Finland Arvo Ossian AALTONEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Sweden Sweden Hakan MALMROT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
3rd Finland Finland Arvo Ossian AALTONEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
1st United States United States Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Norman ROSS
Pua Kela KEALOHA
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Henry HAY
Ivan STEDMAN
William HERALD
Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Leslie SAVAGE
Henry TAYLOR
Edward Percival PETER
Harold Edward ANNISON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Irene GUEST Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Frances SCHROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Margaret WOODBRIDGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Frances SCHROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Margaret WOODBRIDGE
Irene GUEST
Frances SCHROTH
Ethelda BLEIBTREY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Hilda JAMES
Charlotte RADCLIFFE
Constance Mabel JEANS
Grace MAC KENZIE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Aina BERG
Karin NILSSON
Emy MACHNOW
Jane GYLLING
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Duke KAHANAMOKU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Samuel KAHANAMOKU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Frank BEAUREPAIRE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Robert SKELTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Belgium Belgium Joseph DE COMBE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States William KIRSCHBAUM France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Warren Paoa KEALOHA France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Paul WYATT France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Hungary Hungary Károly BARTHA France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER
Ralph BREYER
Wallace O'CONNOR
Harrison Smith GLANCY
Lester SMITH
Richard HOWELL
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Frank BEAUREPAIRE
Maurice CHRISTIE
Andrew CHARLTON
Ernest HENRY
Ivan STEDMAN
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Orvar TROLLE
Gösta PERSSON
Thor HENNING
Arne BORG
Åke BORG
Georg WERNER
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Ethel LACKIE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Mariechen WEHSELAU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Gertrude EDERLE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Martha NORELIUS France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Helen WAINWRIGHT France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Gertrude EDERLE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Lucy MORTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Agnes GERAGHTY France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Gladys CARSON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Sybil BAUER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Phyllis HARDING France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Aileen RIGGIN France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Mariechen WEHSELAU
Martha NORELIUS
Gertrude EDERLE
Euphrasia DONNELLY
Helen WAINWRIGHT
Ethel LACKIE
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Grace MCKENZIE
P. GANT
Constance JEANS
J. E. HATCH
Florence BARKER
Irene Vera TANNER
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Aina BERG
Jane GYLLING
Hjördis TÖPEL
Wivan PETTERSSON
Gulli EWERLUND
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Hungary Hungary István BÁRÁNY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Katsuo TAKAISHI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Argentina Argentina Alberto ZORRILLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Sweden Sweden Arne BORG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States Clarence CRABBE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Yoshiyuki TSURUTA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Erich RADEMACHER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Philippines Philippines Teofilo YLDEFONZO Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States George KOJAC Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Walter LAUFER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Paul WYATT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Austin CLAPP
George KOJAC
Walter LAUFER
Johnny WEISSMULLER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Japan Japan Hiroshi YONEYAMA
Tokuhei SADA
Katsuo TAKAISHI
Nobuo ARAI
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Walter SPENCE
F. Munroe BOURNE
James THOMPSON
Garnet AULT
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Albina OSIPOWICH Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Eleanor GARATTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Joyce COOPER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Martha NORELIUS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Maria Johanna PHILIPSEN-BRAUN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Josephine MCKIM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Hilde SCHRADER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Mietje BARON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Lotte MÜHE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Netherlands Netherlands Maria Johanna PHILIPSEN-BRAUN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ellen KING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Joyce COOPER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Adelaide LAMBERT
Martha NORELIUS
Albina OSIPOWICH
Eleanor GARATTI
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah STEWART
Irene Vera TANNER
Joyce COOPER
Ellen KING
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd South Africa South Africa Frederica VAN DER GOES
Rhoda RENNIE
Kathleen RUSSELL
Marie BEDFORD
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Japan Japan Yasuji MIYAZAKI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Tatsugo KAWAISHI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Albert SCHWARTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Clarence CRABBE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd France France Jean TARIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Tsutomu OYOKOTA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Kusuo KITAMURA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Shozo MAKINO United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States James CRISTY United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Yoshiyuki TSURUTA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Reizo KOIKE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Philippines Philippines Teofilo YLDEFONZO United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Masaji KIYOKAWA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Japan Japan Toshio IRIE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Kentaro KAWATSU United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Masanori YUSA
Hisakichi TOYODA
Yasuji MIYAZAKI
Takashi YOKOYAMA
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Maiola KALILI
George FISSLER
Frank BOOTH
Manuella KALILI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Hungary Hungary András SZÉKELY
András WANIÉ
István BÁRÁNY
László SZABADOS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Helene MADISON United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Willy DEN OUDEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Eleanor GARATTI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Helene MADISON United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Lenore KIGHT United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd South Africa South Africa Jenny MAAKAL United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Clare DENNIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Hideko MAEHATA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Denmark Denmark Else JACOBSEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Eleanor HOLM United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia Bonnie MEALING United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Josephine MCKIM
Helen JOHNS
Helene MADISON
Eleanor GARATTI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Willy DEN OUDEN
Maria Petronella OVERSLOOT
Maria VIERDAG
Cornelia LADDE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Helen VARCOE
Joyce COOPER
Edna HUGHES
Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Hungary Hungary Ferenc CSÍK Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Masanori YUSA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Shigeo ARAI Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Jack MEDICA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Shunpei UTO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Shozo MAKINO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Noboru TERADA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States Jack MEDICA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Shunpei UTO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Tetsuo HAMURO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Erwin SIETAS Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Reizo KOIKE Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Adolph KIEFER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Albert VANDEWEGHE Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Masaji KIYOKAWA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Shigeo SUGIURA
Masanori YUSA
Masaharu TAGUCHI
Shigeo ARAI
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States John MACIONIS
Jack MEDICA
Ralph FLANAGAN
Paul WOLF
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Hungary Hungary Ödön GRÓF
Ferenc CSÍK
Oszkár ABAY-NEMES
Árpád LENGYEL
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Netherlands Netherlands Hendrika MASTENBROEK Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Argentina Argentina Jeanette CAMPBELL Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Gisela ARENDT Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Hendrika MASTENBROEK Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Denmark Denmark Ragnhild HVEGER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Lenore KIGHT Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Hideko MAEHATA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Martha GENENGER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Denmark Denmark Inge SØRENSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Netherlands Netherlands Nida SENFF Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Hendrika MASTENBROEK Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Alice BRIDGES Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Netherlands Netherlands Jopie SELBACH
Willy DEN OUDEN
Hendrika MASTENBROEK
Tini WAGNER
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Germany Germany Gisela ARENDT
Ruth HALBSGUTH
Leni LOHMAR
Ingeborg SCHMITZ
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Katherine RAWLS
Bernice LAPP
Olive MCKEAN
Mavis FREEMAN
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Walter RIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Alan FORD Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Hungary Hungary Géza KÁDAS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Bill SMITH Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States James MCLANE Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia John MARSHALL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States James MCLANE Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia John MARSHALL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Hungary Hungary György MITRÓ Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Joe VERDEUR Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Keith CARTER Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Robert SOHL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Allen STACK Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Robert COWELL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd France France Georges VALLEREY Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Walter RIS
Wallace WOLF
Bill SMITH
James MCLANE
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Hungary Hungary Géza KÁDAS
Imre NYÉKI
Elemér SZATHMÁRY
György MITRÓ
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd France France Henri PADOU JR.
Alexandre JANY
René CORNU
Joseph BERNARDO
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Denmark Denmark Greta ANDERSEN Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Ann CURTIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Marie-Louise VAESSEN Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Ann CURTIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Denmark Denmark Karen Margrethe HARUP Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Catherine GIBSON Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Nel VAN VLIET Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Nancy LYONS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Hungary Hungary Éva NOVÁK Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Denmark Denmark Karen Margrethe HARUP Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Suzanne ZIMMERMAN Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Judy DAVIES Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Brenda HELSER
Marie CORRIDON
Thelma KALAMA
Ann CURTIS
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Denmark Denmark Fritze CARSTENSEN
Karen Margrethe HARUP
Eva RIISE
Greta ANDERSEN
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Irma SCHUHMACHER
Margot MARSMAN
Johanna Maria TERMEULEN
Marie-Louise VAESSEN
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Clarke SCHOLES Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Hiroshi SUZUKI Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Göran LARSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st France France Jean BOITEUX Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Ford KONNO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Per-Olof ÖSTRAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Ford KONNO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Shiro HASHIZUME Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Brazil Brazil Tetsuo OKAMOTO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia John DAVIES Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Bowen STASSFORTH Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Herbert KLEIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Yoshinobu OYAKAWA Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd France France Gilbert BOZON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Jack TAYLOR Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Ford KONNO
James MCLANE
Wayne MOORE
William WOOLSEY
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Japan Japan Yoshihiro HAMAGUCHI
Teijiro TANIKAWA
Toru GOTO
Hiroshi SUZUKI
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd France France Joseph BERNARDO
Aldo EMINENTE
Alexandre JANY
Jean BOITEUX
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Hungary Hungary Katalin SZOKE Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Johanna Maria TERMEULEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Hungary Hungary Judit TEMES Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Hungary Hungary Valéria GYENGE Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Hungary Hungary Éva NOVÁK Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Evelyn KAWAMOTO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Hungary Hungary Eva SZEKELY Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Hungary Hungary Éva NOVÁK Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Helen GORDON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st South Africa South Africa Joan HARRISON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Geertje WIELEMA Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Jean STEWART Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Hungary Hungary Ilona NOVÁK
Katalin SZOKE
Éva NOVÁK
Judit TEMES
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marie-Louise VAESSEN
Irma SCHUHMACHER
Johanna Maria TERMEULEN
Koosje VAN VOORN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Marilee STEPAN
Jacqueline LAVINE
Joan ALDERSON
Evelyn KAWAMOTO
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Jon HENRICKS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia John DEVITT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Gary CHAPMAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States George BREEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States George BREEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Masaru FURUKAWA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Masahiro YOSHIMURA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Kharis YUNICHEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States William YORZYK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Japan Japan Takashi ISHIMOTO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Hungary Hungary György TUMPEK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia David THEILE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia John MONCKTON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Frank MCKINNEY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE
Kevin O'HALLORAN
John DEVITT
Jon HENRICKS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Dick HANLEY
William WOOLSEY
Ford KONNO
George BREEN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd USSR USSR Boris NIKITIN
Gennadi NIKOLAEV
Vitaly SOROKIN
Vladimir STRUZHANOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Lorraine CRAPP Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Faith LEECH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Lorraine CRAPP Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Sylvia RUUSKA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Ursula HAPPE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Hungary Hungary Eva SZEKELY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Eva-Maria TEN ELSEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Shelley MANN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Nancy RAMEY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Mary SEARS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Great Britain Great Britain Judith GRINHAM Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Carin CONE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Margaret EDWARDS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Australia Australia Faith LEECH
Sandra MORGAN
Lorraine CRAPP
Dawn FRASER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Nancy SIMONS
Sylvia RUUSKA
Joan ALDERSON
Shelley MANN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd South Africa South Africa Susan ROBERTS
Jeanette MYBURG
Moira ABERNETHY
Natalie Ann MYBURGH
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia John DEVITT Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Lance LARSON Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Brazil Brazil Manoel DOS SANTOS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia John KONRADS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia John KONRADS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Murray ROSE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States George BREEN Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Bill MULLIKEN Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Yoshihiko OSAKI Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Wieger MENSONIDES Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Mike TROY Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Neville HAYES Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States David GILLANDERS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia David THEILE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Frank MCKINNEY Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Robert BENNETT Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Jeff FARRELL
Richard BLICK
Mike TROY
George HARRISON
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA
Hiroshi ISHII
Tatsuo FUJIMOTO
Makoto FUKUI
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Murray ROSE
John KONRADS
John DEVITT
David DICKSON
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Lance LARSON
Frank MCKINNEY
Paul HAIT
Jeff FARRELL
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Terry GATHERCOLE
Geoffrey SHIPTON
David THEILE
Neville HAYES
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Koichi HIRAKIDA
Keigo SHIMIZU
Kazuo TOMITA
Yoshihiko OSAKI
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Chris VON SALTZA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Natalie STEWARD Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Chris VON SALTZA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Jane CEDERQVIST Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Tineke LAGERBERG Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anita LONSBROUGH Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Wiltrud URSELMANN Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Barbara GÖBEL Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Carolyn SCHULER Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marianne HEEMSKERK Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Janice ANDREW Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Lynn BURKE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Natalie STEWARD Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Satoko TANAKA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Joan SPILLANE
Carolyn WOOD
Shirley STOBS
Chris VON SALTZA
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Dawn FRASER
Ilsa KONRADS
Lorraine CRAPP
Alva COLQUHOUN
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Gisela WEISS
Heidi PECHSTEIN
Christel STEFFIN
Ursula BRUNNER
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Carolyn SCHULER
Lynn BURKE
Patty KEMPNER
Chris VON SALTZA
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Rosemary LASSIG
Janice ANDREW
Marilyn WILSON
Dawn FRASER
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Ursula KÜPER
Ursula BRUNNER
Ingrid SCHMIDT
Bärbel FUHRMANN
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Don SCHOLLANDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robert MCGREGOR Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Hans-Joachim KLEIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Don SCHOLLANDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Frank WIEGAND Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Allan WOOD Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Robert WINDLE Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States John NELSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Allan WOOD Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Ian O'BRIEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Georgy PROKOPENKO Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Chester Andrew JASTREMSKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Kevin BERRY Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd United States United States Carl ROBIE Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States Frederick Weber SCHMIDT Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Jed GRAEF Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Gary DILLEY Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Robert BENNETT Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Richard William ROTH Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Roy SAARI Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Gerhard HETZ Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Gary ILMAN
Steve CLARK
Don SCHOLLANDER
Michael Mackay AUSTIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Hans-Joachim KLEIN
Frank WIEGAND
Uwe JACOBSEN
Horst LÖFFLER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia John RYAN
Robert WINDLE
Peter DOAK
David DICKSON
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Gary ILMAN
Don SCHOLLANDER
Roy SAARI
Steve CLARK
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Gerhard HETZ
Frank WIEGAND
Horst-Günther GREGOR
Hans-Joachim KLEIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Japan Japan Toshio SHOJI
Kunihiro IWASAKI
Makoto FUKUI
Yukiaki OKABE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Bill CRAIG
Steve CLARK
Frederick Weber SCHMIDT
Tom MANN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Egon HENNINGER
Horst-Günther GREGOR
Hans-Joachim KLEIN
Ernst-Joachim KÜPPERS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia David DICKSON
Kevin BERRY
Ian O'BRIEN
Peter REYNOLDS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Sharon STOUDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Kathleen ELLIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Virginia DUENKEL Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Marilyn RAMENOFSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Terri Lee STICKLES Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Claudia KOLB Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Svetlana BABANINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Sharon STOUDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Ada KOK Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Kathleen ELLIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Cathy FERGUSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd France France Christine (Kiki) CARON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Virginia DUENKEL Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Donna DE VARONA Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Sharon FINNERAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd United States United States Martha RANDALL Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Sharon STOUDER
Donna DE VARONA
Kathleen ELLIS
Lillian Debra WATSON
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Dawn FRASER
Robyn THORN
Janice MURPHY
Lynette BELL
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Erica TERPSTRA
Wilhelmina VAN WEERDENBURG
Paulina VAN DER WILDT
Catharina Johanna BEUMER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Kathleen ELLIS
Cynthia GOYETTE
Cathy FERGUSON
Sharon STOUDER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Ada KOK
Kornelia WINKEL
Erica TERPSTRA
Clena Geertje BIMOLT
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd USSR USSR Tatyana DEVYATOVA
Tatyana SAVELYEVA
Natalya USTINOVA
Svetlana BABANINA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia Mike WENDEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Kenneth Marshall WALSH Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Mark SPITZ Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Mike WENDEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Don SCHOLLANDER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States John NELSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States Michael BURTON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada Ralph HUTTON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd France France Alain MOSCONI Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Michael BURTON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States John KINSELLA Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Gregory BROUGH Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Donald Ward Jr. MCKENZIE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KOSINSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Nikolai PANKIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Mexico Mexico Felipe MUÑOZ Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KOSINSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Brian JOB Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Douglas Albert RUSSELL Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Mark SPITZ Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Ross WALES Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Carl ROBIE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Martin WOODROFFE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States John FERRIS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roland MATTHES Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Charles HICKCOX Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Ronald P. MILLS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roland MATTHES Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Mitchell IVEY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Jack HORSLEY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Charles HICKCOX Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd United States United States Gregory F. BUCKINGHAM Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States John FERRIS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Charles HICKCOX Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Gary HALL Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Michael HOLTHAUS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Stephen Karl RERYCH
Mark SPITZ
Kenneth Marshall WALSH
Zachary ZORN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN
Georgi KULIKOV
Leonid ILYICHEV
Viktor MAZANOV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Gregory ROGERS
Robert WINDLE
Mike WENDEN
Robert CUSACK
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Mark SPITZ
Stephen Karl RERYCH
John NELSON
Don SCHOLLANDER
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Gregory ROGERS
Graham WHITE
Mike WENDEN
Robert WINDLE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir BURE
Leonid ILYICHEV
Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN
Georgi KULIKOV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Charles HICKCOX
Douglas Albert RUSSELL
Donald Ward Jr. MCKENZIE
Kenneth Marshall WALSH
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank WIEGAND
Horst-Günther GREGOR
Roland MATTHES
Egon HENNINGER
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd USSR USSR Yuri GROMAK
Leonid ILYICHEV
Vladimir NEMSHILOV
Vladimir KOSINSKY
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Jan HENNE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Susan PEDERSEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Linda GUSTAVSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Debbie MEYER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Jan HENNE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States Jane BARKMAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States Debbie MEYER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Linda GUSTAVSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Karen MORAS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Debbie MEYER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd United States United States Pamela KRUSE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Mexico Mexico Maria Teresa RAMIREZ Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Djurdjica BJEDOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Sharon WICHMAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st United States United States Sharon WICHMAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Djurdjica BJEDOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Lynette MCCLEMENTS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Ellie DANIEL Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Susan SHIELDS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ada KOK Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Helga LINDNER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States Ellie DANIEL Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Kaye HALL Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada Elaine TANNER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Jane SWAGERTY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Lillian Debra WATSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada Elaine TANNER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Kaye HALL Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Claudia KOLB Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd United States United States Susan PEDERSEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States Jan HENNE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Claudia KOLB Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Lynn VIDALI Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Sabine STEINBACH Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Jan HENNE
Susan PEDERSEN
Linda GUSTAVSON
Jane BARKMAN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Uta SCHMUCK
Roswitha KRAUSE
Gabriele PERTHES
Gabriele WETZKO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Elaine TANNER
Angela COUGHLAW
Marilyn CORSON
Marion LAY
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Kaye HALL
Ellie DANIEL
Susan PEDERSEN
Catie BALL
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Lynette MCCLEMENTS
Judy PLAYFAIR
Janet STEINBECK
Lynette WATSON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Angelika KRAUS
Heidemarie REINECK
Uta FROMMATER
Heike HUSTEDE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Mark SPITZ Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Jerry HEIDENREICH Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir BURE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Mark SPITZ Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Steve GENTER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Werner LAMPE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Brad COOPER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Steve GENTER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Tom MCBREEN Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Michael BURTON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Graham WINDEATT Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States Douglas Dale NORTHWAY Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Nobutaka TAGUCHI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Thomas Edwin BRUCE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd United States United States John HENCKEN Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st United States United States John HENCKEN Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David WILKIE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Nobutaka TAGUCHI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Mark SPITZ Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Canada Canada Bruce ROBERTSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Jerry HEIDENREICH Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Mark SPITZ Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd United States United States Gary HALL Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States Robin BACKHAUS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roland MATTHES Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Michael Eugene STAMM Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States John MURPHY Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roland MATTHES Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Michael Eugene STAMM Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Mitchell IVEY Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Sweden Sweden Gunnar LARSSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd United States United States Alexander Timothy MCKEE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States Steve FURNISS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st Sweden Sweden Gunnar LARSSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Alexander Timothy MCKEE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Hungary Hungary András HARGITAY Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Mark SPITZ
John MURPHY
Jerry HEIDENREICH
David EDGAR
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Viktor MAZANOV
Viktor ABOIMOV
Igor GRIVENNIKOV
Vladimir BURE
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Peter BRUCH
Roland MATTHES
Wilfried HARTUNG
Lutz UNGER
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Frederick Daniel TYLER
Steve GENTER
John KINSELLA
Mark SPITZ
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Klaus STEINBACH
Hans-Günther VOSSELER
Hans-Joachim FASSNACHT
Werner LAMPE
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd USSR USSR Georgi KULIKOV
Vladimir BURE
Viktor MAZANOV
Igor GRIVENNIKOV
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Thomas Edwin BRUCE
Mark SPITZ
Michael Eugene STAMM
Jerry HEIDENREICH
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Lutz UNGER
Hartmut FLÖCKNER
Roland MATTHES
Klaus KATZUR
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Canada Canada Bruce ROBERTSON
William MAHONY
Robert KASTING
Erik FISH
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Sandra NEILSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Shirley BABASHOFF Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Shirley BABASHOFF Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States Keena ROTHHAMMER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Italy Italy Novella CALLIGARIS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Gudrun WEGNER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Keena ROTHHAMMER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy Novella CALLIGARIS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States Catherine L. CARR Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Beverly WHITFIELD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Beverly WHITFIELD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Dana SCHOENFIELD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Mayumi AOKI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roswitha BEIER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Hungary Hungary Andrea GYARMATI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Karen MOE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd United States United States Lynn COLELLA Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States Ellie DANIEL Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Melissa BELOTE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Hungary Hungary Andrea GYARMATI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Sue ATWOOD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Melissa BELOTE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Sue ATWOOD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Donna Marie GURR Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kornelia ENDER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States Lynn VIDALI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Gail NEALL Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Canada Canada Leslie CLIFF Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Italy Italy Novella CALLIGARIS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Sandra NEILSON
Jane BARKMAN
Jennifer KEMP
Shirley BABASHOFF
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andrea EIFE
Elke SEHMISCH
Gabriele WETZKO
Kornelia ENDER
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Heidemarie REINECK
Jutta WEBER
Gudrun BECKMANN
Angela STEINBACH
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Melissa BELOTE
Sandra NEILSON
Deena DEARDURFF
Catherine L. CARR
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roswitha BEIER
Renate VOGEL
Kornelia ENDER
Christine HERBST
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Gudrun BECKMANN
Verena EBERLE
Heidemarie REINECK
Silke PIELEN
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Jim MONTGOMERY Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Jack BABASHOFF Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Peter NOCKE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Bruce FURNISS Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States John NABER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States Jim MONTGOMERY Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States Brian GOODELL Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Tim SHAW Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir RASKATOV Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Brian GOODELL Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States Bobby HACKETT Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Stephen HOLLAND Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States John HENCKEN Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David WILKIE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Arvydas JUOZAITIS Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain David WILKIE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States John HENCKEN Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Rick COLELLA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Matt VOGEL Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Joseph Stuart BOTTOM Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Gary HALL Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Mike BRUNER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd United States United States Steven GREGG Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd United States United States Bill FORRESTER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States John NABER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Peter ROCCA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roland MATTHES Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States John NABER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Peter ROCCA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Dan HARRIGAN Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Rod STRACHAN Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Alexander Timothy MCKEE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd USSR USSR Andrey SMIRNOV Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Mike BRUNER
John NABER
Jim MONTGOMERY
Bruce FURNISS
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Andrei BOGDANOV
Vladimir RASKATOV
Andrey KRYLOV
Sergey KOPLYAKOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Gordon DOWNIE
Alan MCCLATCHEY
Brian BRINKLEY
David DUNNE
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States John NABER
John HENCKEN
Matt VOGEL
Jim MONTGOMERY
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Canada Canada Gary MACDONALD
Clay EVANS
Stephen PICKELL
Graham SMITH
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Klaus STEINBACH
Michael KRAUS
Walter KUSCH
Peter NOCKE
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kornelia ENDER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Petra PRIEMER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Enith BRIGITHA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kornelia ENDER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Shirley BABASHOFF Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Enith BRIGITHA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Petra THÜMER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Shirley BABASHOFF Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Shannon SMITH Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Petra THÜMER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd United States United States Shirley BABASHOFF Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd United States United States Wendy WEINBERG Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Hannelore ANKE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Lyubov RUSANOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Marina KOSHEVAYA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Marina KOSHEVAYA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Marina YURCHENYA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Lyubov RUSANOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kornelia ENDER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andrea POLLACK Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States Wendy BOGLIOLI Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andrea POLLACK Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrike TAUBER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Rosemarie KOTHER-GABRIEL Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrike RICHTER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Birgit TREIBER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Nancy GARAPICK Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrike RICHTER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Birgit TREIBER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Nancy GARAPICK Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrike TAUBER Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Canada Canada Cheryl GIBSON Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Canada Canada Becky SMITH Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Wendy BOGLIOLI
Shirley BABASHOFF
Kim PEYTON
Jill STERKEL
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andrea POLLACK
Petra PRIEMER
Kornelia ENDER
Claudia HEMPEL
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Gail AMUNDRUD
Barbara CLARK
Anne JARDIN
Becky SMITH
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kornelia ENDER
Ulrike RICHTER
Andrea POLLACK
Hannelore ANKE
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd United States United States Lauri SIERING
Camille WRIGHT
Shirley BABASHOFF
Linda JEZEK
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Canada Canada Anne JARDIN
Robin CORSIGLIA
Susan Estelle SMITH-SLOAN
Wendy COOK-HOGG
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jörg WOITHE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Per HOLMERTZ USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Per JOHANSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Sergei KOPLYAKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd USSR USSR Andrei KRYLOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Graeme BREWER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SALNIKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd USSR USSR Andrei KRYLOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd USSR USSR Ivar STUKOLKIN USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SALNIKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr CHAEV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Maxwell METZKER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SALNIKOV
Andrei KRYLOV
Sergei KOPLYAKOV
Ivar STUKOLKIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jörg WOITHE
Rainer STROHBACH
Frank PFÜTZE
Detlev GRABS
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Brazil Brazil Marcus Laborne MATTIOLI
Djan GARRIDO MADRUGA
Jorge Luiz FERNANDES
Ciro Marques DELGADO
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Dunkan GOODHEW USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Arsen MISKAROV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Peter EVANS USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Robertas ZHULPA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Hungary Hungary Alban VERMES USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Arsen MISKAROV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Sweden Sweden Pär ARVIDSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roger PYTTEL USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Spain Spain David LOPEZ-ZUBERO PURCELL USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st USSR USSR Sergei FESENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Philip HUBBLE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Roger PYTTEL USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Sweden Sweden Bengt BARON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KUZNETSOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir DOLGOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Hungary Hungary Sandor WLADAR USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Hungary Hungary Zoltan VERRASZTO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Mark KERRY USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr SIDORENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd USSR USSR Sergei FESENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Hungary Hungary Zoltan VERRASZTO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Peter EVANS
Neil BROOKS
Mark KERRY
Mark TONELLI
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd USSR USSR Arsen MISKAROV
Sergei KOPLYAKOV
Viktor KUZNETSOV
Evgeni SEREDIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Martin SMITH
Dunkan GOODHEW
Gary ABRAHAM
David LOWE
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Barbara KRAUSE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Caren METSCHUCK USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ines DIERS USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Barbara KRAUSE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ines DIERS USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Carmela SCHMIDT USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ines DIERS USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Petra SCHNEIDER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Carmela SCHMIDT USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Michelle FORD USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ines DIERS USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Heike DÄHNE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Caren METSCHUCK
Sarina HÜLSENBECK
Barbara KRAUSE
Ines DIERS
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Tina GUSTAFSSON
Agneta ERIKSSON
Carina LJUNGDAHL
Agneta MÄRTENSSON
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Wilma VAN VELSEN
Annelies MAAS
Conny VAN BENTUM
Reggie DE JONG
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ute GEWENIGER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Elvira VASILKOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Denmark Denmark Susanne Schultz NIELSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Lina KACHUSHITE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Svetlana VARGANOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Yulia BOGDANOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Caren METSCHUCK USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andrea POLLACK USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Christiane KNACKE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ines GEISSLER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Sybille SCHÖNROCK USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Michelle FORD USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Rica REINISCH USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ina KLEBER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Petra RIEDEL USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Rica REINISCH USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Cornelia POLIT USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Birgit TREIBER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Petra SCHNEIDER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sharron Elizabeth DAVIES USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Poland Poland Agnieszka CZOPEK USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Rica REINISCH
Andrea POLLACK
Ute GEWENIGER
Caren METSCHUCK
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Helen JAMESON
Ann OSGERBY
Margaret KELLY-HOHMANN
June CROFT
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd USSR USSR Elena KRUGLOVA
Alla GRISHCHENKOVA
Elvira VASILKOVA
Natalia STRUNNIKOVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Ambrose Iv GAINES United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Marcus STOCKWELL United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Per JOHANSSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Michael GROSS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Michael Steward HEATH United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Thomas FAHRNER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States George Thomas DICARLO United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States John Cary MYKKANEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Justin LEMBERG United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Michael Jon O'BRIEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States George Thomas DICARLO United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Stefan PFEIFFER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Matthew BIONDI
Christopher Carl CAVANAUGH
Ambrose Iv GAINES
Michael Steward HEATH
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Michael DELANY
Gregory FASALA
Marcus STOCKWELL
Neil BROOKS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Thomas LEJDSTROM
Mikael ORN
Bengt BARON
Per JOHANSSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Michael Steward HEATH
Jeffrey James FLOAT
Lawrence Bruce HAYES
David Erwin LARSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Dirk KORTHALS
Michael GROSS
Thomas FAHRNER
Alexander SCHOWTKA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew ASTBURY
Paul Robert EASTER
Neil COCHRAN
Paul Tony HOWE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Steven K. LUNDQUIST United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Canada Canada Victor DAVIS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Peter EVANS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Canada Canada Victor DAVIS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Glenn BERINGEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Etienne DAGON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Michael GROSS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Pablo MORALES United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Glenn BUCHANAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Jonathan SIEBEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Michael GROSS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Rafael Antonio VIDAL CASTRO United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Richard John CAREY United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States David Dennis WILSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Michael WEST United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Richard John CAREY United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd France France Frederic DELCOURT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Cameron HENNING United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Canada Canada Alexander BAUMANN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd United States United States Pablo MORALES United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Neil COCHRAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st Canada Canada Alexander BAUMANN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd Brazil Brazil Ricardo PRADO United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Australia Australia Robert WOODHOUSE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Steven K. LUNDQUIST
Ambrose Iv GAINES
Richard John CAREY
Pablo MORALES
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Canada Canada Donald Alexander GOSS
Victor DAVIS
Thomas PONTING
Michael WEST
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Peter EVANS
Marcus STOCKWELL
Mark KERRY
Glenn BUCHANAN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Carolyn STEINSEIFER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Annemarie VERSTAPPEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Mary Alice WAYTE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd United States United States Cynthia Lee WOODHEAD United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Annemarie VERSTAPPEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States Tiffany Lisa COHEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah HARDCASTLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain June CROFT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Tiffany Lisa COHEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd United States United States Michele RICHARDSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah HARDCASTLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States Carolyn STEINSEIFER
Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD
Jenna Leigh JOHNSON
Dara TORRES
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Conny VAN BENTUM
Elles VOSKES
Desi REIJERS
Annemarie VERSTAPPEN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Susanne SCHUSTER
Karin SEICK
Iris ZSCHERPE
Christiane PIELKE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Netherlands Netherlands Petra VAN STAVEREN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Canada Canada Anne OTTENBRITE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd France France Catherine POIROT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st Canada Canada Anne OTTENBRITE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Susan Gerard RAPP United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Belgium Belgium Ingrid LEMPEREUR United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Mary T. MEAGHER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Jenna Leigh JOHNSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Karin SEICK United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Mary T. MEAGHER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Karen PHILLIPS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Ina BEYERMANN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Theresa ANDREWS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Elizabeth MITCHELL United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Jolanda DE ROVER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Netherlands Netherlands Jolanda DE ROVER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Amy Lee WHITE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Romania Romania Aneta PATRASCOIU United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Tracy Anne CAULKINS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd United States United States Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd Australia Australia Michelle PEARSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Tracy Anne CAULKINS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Australia Australia Suzanne LANDELLS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Petra ZINDLER United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Theresa ANDREWS
Mary T. MEAGHER
Tracy Anne CAULKINS
Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Ina BEYERMANN
Svenja SCHLICHT
Karin SEICK
Ute HASSE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Canada Canada Reema ABDO
Michelle MAC PHERSON
Anne OTTENBRITE
Pamela RAI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Matthew BIONDI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd United States United States Thomas Michael JAGER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd USSR USSR Guennadi PRIGODA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st United States United States Matthew BIONDI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Christopher Charles JACOBS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd France France Stephan CARON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Duncan John ARMSTRONG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Anders HOLMERTZ Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States Matthew BIONDI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Uwe DASSLER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Duncan John ARMSTRONG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Poland Poland Artur WOJDAT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SALNIKOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Stefan PFEIFFER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Uwe DASSLER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Christopher Charles JACOBS
Thomas Michael JAGER
Troy DALBEY
Matthew BIONDI
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai EVSEEV
Guennadi PRIGODA
Vladimir TKASHENKO
Juri BASHKATOV
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Dirk RICHTER
Lars HINNEBURG
Thomas FLEMMING
Steffen ZESNER
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Matthew J. CETLINSKI
Matthew BIONDI
Troy DALBEY
Douglas S. GJERTSEN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Sven Лодзиевски
Steffen ZESNER
Uwe Дасслер
Thomas Флемминг
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Thomas FAHRNER
Michael GROSS
Erik HOCHSTEIN
Rainer HENKEL
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Adrian David MOORHOUSE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Hungary Hungary Karoly GUTTLER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Dmitri VOLKOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Hungary Hungary Jozsef SZABO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nick GILLINGHAM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Spain Spain Sergio LOPEZ MIRO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Suriname Suriname Anthony Conrad NESTY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Matthew BIONDI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew Dasvid JAMESON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Michael GROSS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Denmark Denmark Benny Leo NIELSEN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Anthony MOSSE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Japan Japan Daichi SUZUKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States David Charles BERKOFF Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd USSR USSR Igor POLYANSKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st USSR USSR Igor POLYANSKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank BALTRUSCH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Paul KINGSMAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Hungary Hungary Tamas DARNYI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Patrick KUHL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd USSR USSR Vadim YAROSHCHUK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st Hungary Hungary Tamas DARNYI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States David Lee WHARTON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Italy Italy Stefano BATTISTELLI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Richard Alan SCHROEDER
Christopher Charles JACOBS
David Charles BERKOFF
Matthew BIONDI
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Canada Canada Donald Alexander GOSS
Victor DAVIS
Thomas PONTING
Mark TEWKSBURY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd USSR USSR Dmitri VOLKOV
Guennadi PRIGODA
Igor POLYANSKI
Vadim YAROSHCHUK
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kristin OTTO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd China China Wenyi YANG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Katrin MEISSNER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd United States United States Gillian Ann STERKEL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Kristin OTTO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd China China Yong ZHUANG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd France France Catherine PLEWINSKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Heike FRIEDRICH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Costa Rica Costa Rica Silvia POLL AHRENS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Manuela STELLMACH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States Janet EVANS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Heike FRIEDRICH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Anke MÖHRING Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States