Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 228 225 226 679
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 228 225 226 679

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Great Britain Great Britain Launceston ELLIOTT Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - one hand lift
2nd Denmark Denmark Viggo JENSEN Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - one hand lift
3rd Greece Greece Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - one hand lift
1st Denmark Denmark Viggo JENSEN Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Launceston ELLIOTT Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Greece Greece Sotirios VERSIS Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
1st Greece Greece Perikles KAKOUSIS United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
2nd United States United States Oscar Paul OSTHOFF United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Germany Germany Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
1st United States United States Oscar Paul OSTHOFF United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
2nd United States United States Frederick WINTERS United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
3rd Germany Germany Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
1st Belgium Belgium Frans DE HAES Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 3 events (featherweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Alfred SCHMIDT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 3 events (featherweight)
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Eugène RYTHER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 3 events (featherweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Alfred NEULAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (lightweight)
2nd Belgium Belgium Louis WILLIQUET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (lightweight)
3rd Belgium Belgium Georges Florimond ROOMS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (lightweight)
1st France France Henri GANCE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Pietro Ubaldo BIANCHI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Albert PETTERSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
1st France France Ernest CADINE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Fritz HÜNENBERGER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik PETTERSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Filippo BOTTINO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight)
2nd Luxembourg Luxembourg Joseph ALZIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight)
3rd France France Louis BERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Pierino GABETTI France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 5 events (featherweight)
2nd Austria Austria Andreas STADLER France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 5 events (featherweight)
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Arthur REINMANN France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 5 events (featherweight)
1st France France Edmond DECOTTIGNIES France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (lightweight)
2nd Austria Austria Anton ZWERINA France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (lightweight)
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Bohumil DURDIS France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 5 events (middleweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Alfred NEULAND France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 5 events (middleweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Jaan KIKKAS France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 5 events (middleweight)
1st France France Charles RIGOULOT France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (light-heavyweight)
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Fritz HÜNENBERGER France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (light-heavyweight)
3rd Austria Austria Leopold FRIEDRICH France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (light-heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe TONANI France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (heavyweight)
2nd Austria Austria Franz AIGNER France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (heavyweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Harald TAMMER France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (heavyweight)
1st Austria Austria Franz ANDRYSEK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Italy Italy Pierino GABETTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Hans WÖLPERT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Austria Austria Hans HAAS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Kurt HELBIG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Fernand ARNOUT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st France France Roger FRANÇOIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands August SCHEFFER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Egypt Egypt El Sayed Mohamed NOSSEIR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd France France Louis HOSTIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Johannes VERHEIJEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Josef STRASSBERGER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Arnold LUHAÄÄR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Jaroslav SKOBLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Raymond SUVIGNY United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Germany Germany Hans WÖLPERT United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Anthony TERLAZZO United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st France France René DUVERGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Austria Austria Hans HAAS United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy Gastone PIERINI United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Rudolf ISMAYR United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Austria Austria Karl HIPFINGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st France France Louis HOSTIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Svend OLSEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Henry DUEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Jaroslav SKOBLA United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Václav PSENICKA SR. United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Josef STRASSBERGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Anthony TERLAZZO Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Egypt Egypt Saleh Mohamed SOLIMAN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Ibrahim SHAMS Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Austria Austria Robert FEIN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Egypt Egypt Mohammed MESBAH Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Karl JANSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Egypt Egypt Khadr El Sayed EL TOUNY Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany Rudolf ISMAYR Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Adolf WAGNER Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st France France Louis HOSTIN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Eugen DEUTSCH Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Ibrahim WASIF Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Josef MANGER Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Václav PSENICKA SR. Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Arnold LUHAÄÄR Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Joseph DE PIETRO Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Julian CREUS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd United States United States Richard TOM Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Egypt Egypt Mahmoud FAYAD Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Rodney WILKES Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Iran Iran Jaffar Mohammad SALMASSI Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Egypt Egypt Ibrahim SHAMS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Egypt Egypt Attia HAMOUDA Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain James HALLIDAY Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Frank SPELLMAN Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Peter GEORGE Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung-Jip KIM Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Stanley STANCZYK Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Harold SAKATA Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta MAGNUSSON Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States John DAVIS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Abraham CHARITÉ Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Ivan UDODOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Iran Iran Mahmoud NAMDJOU Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Iran Iran Ali MIRZAI Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Rafael CHIMISHKYAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai SAKSONOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Rodney WILKES Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Tommy KONO Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni LOPATIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Australia Australia Verdi BARBERIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Peter GEORGE Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Gérard GRATTON Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung-Jip KIM Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Trofim LOMAKIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Stanley STANCZYK Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Arkady Nikitich VOROBIEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Grigori NOVAK Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Lennox KILGOUR Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st United States United States John DAVIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States James BRADFORD Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Humberto SELVETTI Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Charles VINCI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir STOGOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Iran Iran Mahmoud NAMDJOU Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Isaac BERGER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni MINAEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marian ZIELINSKI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Igor RYBAK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Ravil KHABUTDINOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Chang-Hee KIM Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Fedor BOGDANOVSKY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Peter GEORGE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Ermanno PIGNATTI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Tommy KONO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vasili STEPANOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd United States United States James GEORGE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Arkady Nikitich VOROBIEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States David SHEPPARD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd France France Jean DEBUF Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Paul ANDERSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Humberto SELVETTI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Alberto PIGAIANI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Charles VINCI Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Japan Japan Yoshinobu MIYAKE Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Iran Iran Esmail ELM-KHAH Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Yevgeni MINAEV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Isaac BERGER Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Italy Italy Sebastiano MANNIRONI Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Viktor BUSHUYEV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Singapore Singapore Howe-Liang (Tiger) TAN Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Iraq Iraq Abdul WAHID AZIZ Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr KURYNOV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Tommy KONO Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Gyözö VERES Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Poland Poland Ireneusz PALINSKI Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States James GEORGE Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Jan BOCHENEK Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Arkady Nikitich VOROBIEV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Trofim LOMAKIN Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Louis MARTIN Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Yuri VLASOV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States James BRADFORD Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksey VAKHONIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Imre FÖLDI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Shiro ICHINOSEKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Japan Japan Yoshinobu MIYAKE Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Isaac BERGER Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Mieczyslaw NOWAK Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Poland Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KAPLUNOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marian ZIELINSKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Hans ZDRAZILA Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KURENTSOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masashi OHUCHI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Rudolf PLYUKFELDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Geza TOTH Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Gyözö VERES Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir GOLOVANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Louis MARTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Ireneusz PALINSKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid ZHABOTINSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yuri VLASOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Mohammad NASSIRI-SERESHT Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Imre FÖLDI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Poland Poland Henryk TREBICKI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Japan Japan Yoshinobu MIYAKE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Dito SHANIDZE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Japan Japan Yoshiyuki MIYAKE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Poland Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Iran Iran Parviz JALAYER Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marian ZIELINSKI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Viktor KURENTSOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Japan Japan Masashi OHUCHI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Károly BAKOS Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris SELITSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir BELYAEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Norbert OZIMEK Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Finland Finland Kaarlo KANGASNIEMI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Jaan TALTS Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marek GOLAB Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid ZHABOTINSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd Belgium Belgium Serge REDING Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Joseph DUBE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st Poland Poland Zygmunt SMALCERZ Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Lajos SZUCS Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Sándor HOLCZREITER Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Imre FÖLDI Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Iran Iran Mohammad NASSIRI-SERESHT Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Gennadi CHETIN Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Norair NURIKYAN Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Dito SHANIDZE Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary János BENEDEK Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Mukharbi KIRZHINOV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Mladen KUTCHEV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Poland Poland Zbigniew KACZMAREK Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Yordan BIKOV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Lebanon Lebanon Kheir Mohamed TARABULSI Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Anselmo SILVINO Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Norway Norway Leif JENSSEN Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Norbert OZIMEK Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary György HORVATH Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Andon NIKOLOV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Atanas SHOPOV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans BETTEMBOURG Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Jaan TALTS Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Aleksandar KRAITCHEV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Stefan GRÜTZNER Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vasily ALEKSEYEV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Rudolf MANG Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Gerd BONK Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr VORONIN Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary György KÖSZEGI Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Iran Iran Mohammad NASSIRI-SERESHT Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Norair NURIKYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Poland Poland Grzegorz CZIURA Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kenkichi ANDO Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Nikolai KOLESNIKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Georgi TODOROV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kazumasa HIRAI Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Pyotr KOROL Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Daniel SENET Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Poland Poland Kazimierz CZARNECKI Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Yordan MITKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vartan MILITOSYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Peter WENZEL Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Valeri SHARY Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Trendafil STOITCHEV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Péter BACZAKÓ Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR David RIGERT Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Lee JAMES Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Atanas SHOPOV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Yuri ZAITSEV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Krastio SEMERDJIEV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Tadeusz RUTKOWSKI Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vasily ALEKSEYEV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Gerd BONK Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Helmut LOSCH Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Kanybek OSMONALIEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Bong Chol HO USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Gyong Si HAN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Daniel NUNEZ AGUIAR USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yurik SARKISIAN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Poland Poland Tadeusz DEMBONCZYK USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Viktor MAZIN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Stefan DIMITROV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marek SEWERYN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Joachim KUNZ USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Mincho PASHEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Asen ZLATEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr PERVI USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Nedelcho KOLEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Yurik VARDANIAN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Blagoi BLAGOEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Dusan POLIACIK USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Peter BACZAKO USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Rumen ALEKSANDROV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank MANTEK USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Ota ZAREMBA USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Igor NIKITIN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Alberto BLANCO FERNANDEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid TARANENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Valentin CHRISTOV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary György SZALAI USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Sultan RAKHMANOV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jürgen HEUSER USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Tadeusz RUTKOWSKI USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Guo-Qiang ZENG United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd China China Pei-Shun ZHOU United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kazushito MANABE United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st China China Shu-De WU United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China Run-Ming LAI United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masahiro KOTAKA United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st China China Wei-Qiang CHEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Romania Romania Gelu RADU United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Wen-Yee TSAI United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st China China Jing-Yuan YAO United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Romania Romania Andrei SOCACI United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Finland Finland Jouni Johannes GRONMAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Karl-Heinz RADSCHINSKY United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Jacques DEMERS United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Romania Romania Dragomir CIOROSLAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Romania Romania Petre BECHERU United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Australia Australia Robert KABBAS United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ryoji ISAOKA United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Romania Romania Nicu VLAD United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Dumitru PETRE United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David MERCER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Rolf MILSER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Vasile GROAPA United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
3rd Finland Finland Pekka NIEMI United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Norberto OBERBURGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Stefan TASNADI United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Guy Albert CARLTON United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st Australia Australia Dinko LUKIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Mario MARTINEZ United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Manfred NERLINGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Sevdalin MARINOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Byung-Kwan CHUN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd China China Zhuo-Qiang HE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Oksen MIRZOYAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China Ying-Qiang HE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd China China Shoubin LIU Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Naim SULEYMANOGLU Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Stefan TOPUROV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd China China Huan-Ming YE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Joachim KUNZ Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Israel MILITOSIAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd China China Jin-He LI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Borislav GIDIKOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ingo STEINHOEFEL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Aleksander VARBANOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Israil ARSAMAKOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Istvan MESSZI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung-Kun LEE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli KHRAPATY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nail MUKHAMEDYAROV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Slawomir ZAWADA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Pavel KUZNETSOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Nicu VLAD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Peter IMMESBERGER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Yuri ZAKHAREVICH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Jozsef JACSO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ronny WELLER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Alexandre KURLOVICH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Manfred NERLINGER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Martin ZAWIEJA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Ivan Ivanov IVANOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd China China Qisheng LIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Romania Romania Traian Ioachim CIHAREAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Byung-Kwan CHUN Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China Shoubin LIU Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd China China Jianming LUO Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Naim SULEYMANOGLU Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Nikolay PECHALOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd China China Ying-Qiang HE Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Israel MILITOSIAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Yoto Vassilev YOTOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Andreas BEHM Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Fedor KASSAPU Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Pablo LARA Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Myong Nam KIM Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Greece Greece Pyrros DIMAS Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Krzysztof SIEMION Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Akakios KAKIASVILIS Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei SYRTSOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Sergiusz WOLCZANIECKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Victor TREGOUBOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Timour TAIMAZOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Waldemar MALAK Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Ronny WELLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Artour AKOEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Stefan BOTEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alexandre KURLOVICH Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Leonid TARANENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Manfred NERLINGER Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Мутлу United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 54kg (flyweight)
2nd China China Цзян Ксянсен United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 54kg (flyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Минчев United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 54kg (flyweight)
1st China China Тан Ниншен United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 54 - 59kg (bantamweight)
2nd Greece Greece Сабанис United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 54 - 59kg (bantamweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Пешалов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 54 - 59kg (bantamweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Сулейманоглу United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 59 - 64kg (featherweight)
2nd Greece Greece Леонидис United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 59 - 64kg (featherweight)
3rd China China Ксяо Цзянян United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 59 - 64kg (featherweight)
1st China China Чжан Хуан United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 64 - 70kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Мьон Нам United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 64 - 70kg (lightweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Фери United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 64 - 70kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Лара United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 70 - 76kg (middleweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Йотов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 70 - 76kg (middleweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Джон Чол Хо United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 70 - 76kg (middleweight)
1st Greece Greece Димас United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 76 - 83kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Greece Greece Хустер United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 76 - 83kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Кофалик United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 76 - 83kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Петров United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Кокас United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Карусо United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Кахиашвилис United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 91 - 99kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Храпатый United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 91 - 99kg (first-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Готфрид United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 91 - 99kg (first-heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Таймазов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 99 - 108kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сырцов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 99 - 108kg (heavyweight)
3rd Romania Romania Влад United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 99 - 108kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Чемеркин United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Веллер United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia Ботев United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Халил Мутлу Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China Ву Веньсюн Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd China China Чжао Сянсян Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Croatia Croatia Никола Пешалов Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Greece Greece Леонидас Сабанис Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Belarus Belarus Геннадий Олещук Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Галабин Боевски Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Георгий Марков Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Belarus Belarus Сергей Лавренов Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China Чжан Сюйган Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd Greece Greece Виктор Митру Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Armenia Armenia Арсен Меликян Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Greece Greece Пиррос Димас Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Марк Хустер Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Georgia Georgia Георгий Асанидзе Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Акакиос Кахиашвилис Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Симон Колецкий Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Петров Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Хоссейн Таваколи Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Алан Цагаев Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Qatar Qatar Саид Асаад Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Хуссейн Резазаде Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Ронни Веллер Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Чемеркин Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st United States United States Тара Нотт Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Рема Лиса Румбевас Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Шри Индрияни Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st China China Ян Ся Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ли Фен Ин Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Винарни Бинти Сламет Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Mexico Mexico Сорайя Хименес Мендивиль Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Жи Сонг Су Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Сута Хассарапорн Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st China China Чень Сяоминь Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Валентина Попова Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Greece Greece Иоанна Чатциану Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st China China Линь Вейнин Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Эржбет Маркус Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd India India Карнам Маллесвари Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Colombia Colombia Мария Исабель Уррутиа Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Рут Огбейфо Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ко И Хан Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st China China Динь Мейюань Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Агата Вробель Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Черил Хэйворт Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Халил Мутлу Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China У Мэйцзин Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Turkey Turkey Седат Артюк Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st China China Ши Чжиюн Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd China China Лэ Маошэн Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Исраэль Риверо Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China Чжан Гочжэн Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Ван Юнг Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Croatia Croatia Николай Пешалов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Танер Сагир Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Сергей Филимонов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Turkey Turkey Рейхан Арабациоглу Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Georgia Georgia Гергий Асанидзе Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus Андрей Рыбаков Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Greece Greece Пиррос Димас Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Милен Добрев Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Аккаев Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Эдуард Тюкин Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Берестов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Игорь Разоренов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Глеб Писаревский Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Хоссейн Резазаде Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Latvia Latvia Виктор Щербатых Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Величко Чолаков Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Нурджан Тайлан Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd China China Ли Чжо Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Арее Виратаворн Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Удомпорн Полсак Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Лиза Румбевас Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Мабель Москера Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st China China Чэнь Янцинь Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ри Сон Хой Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Ванди Камэим Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Наталья Скакун Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus Анна Батюшко Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Belarus Belarus Татьяна Стукалова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st China China Лю Чуньхун Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Эстер Крутзлер Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Зарема Касаева Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Павина Тонгсук Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Заболотнова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Валенитна Попова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st China China Тан Гунхун Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Чжанг Ми Ран Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Агата Вробель Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Qingquan LONG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Vietnam Vietnam Anh Tuan HOANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Eko Yuli IRAWAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st China China Xiangxiang ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia Diego SALAZAR QUINTERO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China Hui LIAO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Vencelas DABAYA TIENTCHEU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordanis BORRERO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jaehyouk SA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd China China Hongli LI China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Armenia Armenia Gevorg DAVTYAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st China China Yong LU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Armenia Armenia Tigran Varban MARTIROSYAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Jadiel VALLADARES China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Poland Poland Szymon KOLECKI China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Georgia Georgia Arsen KASABIJEW China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yoandris HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Belarus Belarus Andrei ARAMNAU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitriy KLOKOV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marcin DOLEGA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Matthias STEINER China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgueni TCHIGUICHEV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Latvia Latvia Viktors SCERBATIHS China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Wei Ling CHEN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jyoung Hwa IM China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Pensiri LAOSIRIKUL China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Prapawadee JAROENRATTANATARAKOON China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jinhee YOON China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Raema Lisa RUMBEWAS China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st China China Yanqing CHEN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Ae O China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Wandee KAMEAIM China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Hyon Suk PAK China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ying-Chi LU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Christine GIRARD China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Oxana SLIVENKO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia Leidy SOLIS China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Khalil ABIR China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Alla VAZHENINA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Spain Spain Lidia VALENTIN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Damaris AGUIRRE China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Miran JANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Samoa Samoa Ele OPELOGE China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Maryam USMAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Yun Chol OM Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China Jingbiao WU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Vietnam Vietnam Trần Lê Quốc Toàn Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Un Guk KIM Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia Oscar Albeiro FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Eko Yuli IRAWAN Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China Qingfeng LIN Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Mying Hyok Kim Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China Xiaojun LU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd China China Haojie LU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Ivan CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Poland Poland Adrian Edward ZIELINSKI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Iran Iran Kianoush ROSTAMI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Tarek Yehia Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Saeid Mohammadpour Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic  Kim Min-jae Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Tomasz Zielinski Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Navab NASIRSHELAL Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Bartlomiej BONK Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Ivan Efremov Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Behdad SALIMIKORDASIABI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Iran Iran Sajjad ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ruslan ALBEGOV Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Mingjuan WANG Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Hiromi MIYAKE Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Chun Hwa RYANG Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Shu-Ching HSU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Citra Febrianti Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Iulia Paratova Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st China China Xueying LI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Pimsiri SIRIKAEW Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Rattikan GULNOI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Canada Canada Christine GIRARD Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Milka Maneva Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Luz Acosta Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Sim RIM Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Anna Nurmukhambetova Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Lidia Valentin Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Egypt Egypt Abeer Abdelrahman Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cameroon Cameroon Madias Nzesso Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st China China Lulu ZHOU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana KASHIRINA Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jang Mi-ran Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China LONG Qingquan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR OM Yun Chol Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand KRUAITHONG Sinphet Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Colombia Colombia FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia IRAWAN Eko Yuli Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan KHARKI Farkhad Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China SHI Zhiyong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Turkey Turkey ISMAYILOV Daniyar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd China China LYU Xiaojun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt MAHMOUD Mohamed Ehab Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Iran Iran ROSTAMI Kianoush Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd China China TIAN Tao Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Denis Ulanov Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran MORADI Sohrab Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus STRALTSOU Vadzim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Lithuania Lithuania DIDZBALIS Aurimas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NURUDINOV Ruslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Armenia Armenia MARTIROSYAN Simon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZAICHIKOV Alexandr Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Georgia Georgia TALAKHADZE Lasha Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Armenia Armenia MINASYAN Gor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Georgia Georgia TURMANIDZE Irakli Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand TANASAN Sopita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan MIYAKE Hiromi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei HSU Shu-Ching Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Philippines Philippines DIAZ Hidilyn Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic YOON Jin Hee Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Thailand Thailand SRISURAT Sukanya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand SIRIKAEW Pimsiri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st China China DENG Wei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR CHOE Hyo Sim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GORICHEVA Karina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st China China XIANG Yanmei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt AHMED Sara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR RIM Jong Sim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus NAUMAVA Darya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Spain Spain VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st China China MENG Suping Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Kuk Hyang Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd United States United States ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China LI Fabin Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 61kg
2nd Indonesia Indonesia IRAWAN Eko Yuli Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 61kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SON Igor Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 61kg
1st China China CHEN Lijun Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67kg
2nd Colombia Colombia MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67kg
3rd Italy Italy ZANNI Mirko Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67kg
1st China China SHI Zhiyong Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 73kg
2nd Venezuela Venezuela MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 73kg
3rd Indonesia Indonesia ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 73kg
1st China China LYU Xiaojun Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 81kg
2nd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 81kg
3rd Italy Italy PIZZOLATO Antonino Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 81kg
1st Qatar Qatar ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E H Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 96kg
2nd Venezuela Venezuela VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovan. Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 96kg
3rd Georgia Georgia PLIESNOI Anton Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 96kg
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan DJURAEV Akbar Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 109kg
2nd Armenia Armenia MARTIROSYAN Simon Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 109kg
3rd Latvia Latvia PLESNIEKS Arturs Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 109kg
1st Georgia Georgia TALAKHADZE Lasha Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 109kg
2nd Iran Iran DAVOUDI Ali Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 109kg
3rd Syria Syria ASAAD Man Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 109kg
1st China China HOU Zhihui Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 49kg
2nd India India MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 49kg
3rd Indonesia Indonesia AISAH Windy Cantika Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 49kg
1st Philippines Philippines DIAZ Hidilyn Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 55kg
2nd China China LIAO Qiuyun Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 55kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan CHINSHANLO Zulfiya Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 55kg
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 59kg
2nd Turkmenistan Turkmenistan GURYEVA Polina Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 59kg
3rd Japan Japan ANDOH Mikiko Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 59kg
1st Canada Canada CHARRON Maude G Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 64kg
2nd Italy Italy BORDIGNON Giorgia Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 64kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei CHEN Wen-Huei Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 64kg
1st Ecuador Ecuador DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 76kg
2nd United States United States NYE Katherine Elizabeth Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 76kg
3rd Mexico Mexico FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 76kg
1st China China WANG Zhouyu Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 87kg
2nd Ecuador Ecuador SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 87kg
3rd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 87kg
1st China China LI Wenwen Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 87kg
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CAMPBELL Emily Jade Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 87kg
3rd United States United States ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 87kg
679 Total