Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 164 173 210 547
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 6 7 6 19
Total 170 180 216 566

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Australia Australia Edwin FLACK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Australia Australia Edwin FLACK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Australia Australia Frederick C.V. LANE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Frederick C.V. LANE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m obstacle event
3rd Australia Australia Stanley ROWLEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
3rd Australia Australia Stanley ROWLEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Stanley ROWLEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
3rd Australia Australia Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
2nd Australia Australia George PARKER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
2nd Australia Australia William HERALD
Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE
Henry HAY
Ivan STEDMAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Nick WINTER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Australia Australia Richmond EVE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
1st Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Ivan STEDMAN
Ernest HENRY
Andrew CHARLTON
Frank BEAUREPAIRE
Maurice CHRISTIE
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Frank BEAUREPAIRE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Bobby PEARCE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Andrew CHARLTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Edgar Laurence GRAY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Australia Australia Edgar Laurence GRAY United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Australia Australia Bobby PEARCE United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Australia Australia Clare DENNIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Bonnie MEALING United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Eddie SCARF United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia Jack METCALFE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Australia Australia John WINTER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Australia Australia Mervyn WOOD Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Australia Australia Thomas Theodore BRUCE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Australia Australia George Gordon AVERY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND
June MASTON
Joyce KING
Betty MCKINNON
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Australia Australia John MARSHALL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Nancy LYONS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Richard Edward GARRARD Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
3rd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Australia Australia John MARSHALL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Judy DAVIES Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Joseph ARMSTRONG Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Australia Australia Marjorie JACKSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Australia Australia Marjorie JACKSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st Australia Australia Russell MOCKRIDGE Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Australia Australia Lionel COX
Russell MOCKRIDGE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Australia Australia John DAVIES Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Lionel COX Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Australia Australia Mervyn WOOD Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Nimrod GREENWOOD
Ernest CHAPMAN
Edward PAIN
Philip CAYZER
Geoffrey WILLIAMSON
Thomas CHESSEL
Mervyn FINLAY
Robert TINNING
David ANDERSON
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Australia Australia Verdi BARBERIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Australia Australia Betty CUTHBERT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Australia Australia Betty CUTHBERT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st Australia Australia Norma CROKER
Shirley STRICKLAND
Fleur MELLOR
Betty CUTHBERT
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Australia Australia Anthony John MARCHANT
Ian Sterry BROWNE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Australia Australia Jon HENRICKS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia David THEILE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Australia Australia Jon HENRICKS
John DEVITT
Kevin O'HALLORAN
Murray ROSE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Lorraine CRAPP Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Lorraine CRAPP
Dawn FRASER
Faith LEECH
Sandra MORGAN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Graham GIPSON
Dave LEAN
Kevan GOSPER
Leon GREGORY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Australia Australia Charles PORTER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Australia Australia Stuart MACKENZIE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Australia Australia John SCOTT
Rolly TASKER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
2nd Australia Australia John DEVITT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia John MONCKTON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia Lorraine CRAPP Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Hector HOGAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Australia Australia John LANDY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Australia Australia Allan LAWRENCE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Australia Australia Marlene MATHEWS-WILLARD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Marlene MATHEWS-WILLARD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Australia Australia Norma THROWER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Australia Australia Kevin HOGARTH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Australia Australia Dennis GREEN
Walter BROWN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
3rd Australia Australia Richard Francis PLOOG Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Australia Australia Murray RILEY
Mervyn WOOD
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Australia Australia Adrian MONGER
Garth MANTON
James HOWDEN
Walter HOWELL
Bryan DOYLE
Michael AIKMAN
Angus BENFIELD
David BOYKETT
Harold HEWITT
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Australia Australia Alexander STURROCK
Douglas BUXTON
Devereaux MYTTON
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Australia Australia Gary CHAPMAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Faith LEECH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Herb ELLIOTT Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Australia Australia Lawrence MORGAN Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Australia Australia Lawrence MORGAN
Bill ROYCROFT
Neale LAVIS
Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Australia Australia John DEVITT Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Murray ROSE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia John KONRADS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia David THEILE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Noel FREEMAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Australia Australia Brenda JONES Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Australia Australia Neale LAVIS Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Australia Australia Murray ROSE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Neville HAYES Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia David THEILE
Neville HAYES
Terry GATHERCOLE
Geoffrey SHIPTON
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Lorraine CRAPP
Alva COLQUHOUN
Ilsa KONRADS
Dawn FRASER
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Janice ANDREW
Rosemary LASSIG
Dawn FRASER
Marilyn WILSON
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia David POWER Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Australia Australia Oliver TAYLOR Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Australia Australia Anthony MADIGAN Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia John KONRADS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia John DEVITT
David DICKSON
Murray ROSE
John KONRADS
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Janice ANDREW Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Betty CUTHBERT Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Australia Australia Peter O'DONNELL
James SARGEANT
William NORTHAM
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Australia Australia Robert WINDLE Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Ian O'BRIEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Kevin BERRY Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Dawn FRASER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Michele BROWN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Australia Australia Janice MURPHY
Lynette BELL
Dawn FRASER
Robyn THORN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Ron CLARKE Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Australia Australia Marilyn BLACK Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Australia Australia Judith Florence AMOORE-POLLOCK Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Australia Australia Pamela RYAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Australia Australia Raymond EVANS
Paul DEARING
Anthony WATERS
Robin HODDER
Julian PEARCE
Brian GLENCROSS
Donald SMART
John MCBRYDE
Desmond PIPER
Eric PEARCE
Graham WOOD
Donald MCWATTERS
Patrick NILAN
Mervyn CROSSMAN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Theodore BORONOVSKIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Australia Australia Allan WOOD Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Allan WOOD Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Peter DOAK
David DICKSON
John RYAN
Robert WINDLE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Ian O'BRIEN
Peter REYNOLDS
David DICKSON
Kevin BERRY
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia Ralph DOUBELL Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Australia Australia Maureen CAIRD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st Australia Australia Mike WENDEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Mike WENDEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Lynette MCCLEMENTS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Peter NORMAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Australia Australia Raelene Ann BOYLE Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Australia Australia Pamela RYAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Australia Australia Paul DEARING
Robert HAIGH
Gordon PEARCE
Desmond PIPER
Patrick NILAN
Ronald RILEY
Donald MARTIN
Julian PEARCE
Brian GLENCROSS
Frederick QUINN
Raymond EVANS
Eric PEARCE
James MASON
Donald SMART
Mexico 1968 Mexico Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Australia Australia Michael MORGAN
Peter DICKSON
Robert SHIRLAW
Gary PEARCE
David DOUGLAS
Alfred DUVAL
Alan GROVER
John RANCH
Joseph FAZIO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Australia Australia Mike WENDEN
Robert WINDLE
Gregory ROGERS
Graham WHITE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Lynette MCCLEMENTS
Judy PLAYFAIR
Janet STEINBECK
Lynette WATSON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Jennifer LAMY Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Australia Australia Brian COBCROFT
Wayne ROYCROFT
Bill ROYCROFT
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Australia Australia Gregory BROUGH Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Mike WENDEN
Robert CUSACK
Gregory ROGERS
Robert WINDLE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Karen MORAS Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Thomas ANDERSON
John SHAW
John Bruce CUNEO
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st Australia Australia John ANDERSON
David FORBES
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Australia Australia Brad COOPER Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Beverly WHITFIELD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Gail NEALL Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Australia Australia Raelene Ann BOYLE Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Australia Australia Raelene Ann BOYLE Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Australia Australia Clyde SEFTON Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Australia Australia John Michael NICHOLSON Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Australia Australia Daniel CLARK Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Australia Australia Graham WINDEATT Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Shane GOULD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Beverly WHITFIELD Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Ian COOKE
James IRVINE
Richard CHARLESWORTH
Gregory BROWNING
Terry WALSH
Ronald RILEY
Trevor SMITH
Stephen MARSHALL
Malcolm POOLE
Doug GOLDER
Graham REID
Barry DANCER
Robert HAIGH
Robert PROCTOR
David BELL
Wayne HAMMOND
Canada 1976 Montreal Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Bill ROYCROFT
Denis PIGOTT
Mervyn BENNETT
Wayne ROYCROFT
Canada 1976 Montreal Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Australia Australia John Edwin BERTRAND Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia Ian BROWN
Ian RUFF
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Australia Australia Stephen HOLLAND Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Mark KERRY
Mark TONELLI
Peter EVANS
Neil BROOKS
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia Michelle FORD USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Richard MITCHELL USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Australia Australia John SUMEGI USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia Graeme BREWER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Maxwell METZKER USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Peter EVANS USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Mark KERRY USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Michelle FORD USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Glyniss Leanne NUNN-SAUNDERS-CEARNS United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Australia Australia Kevin NICHOLS
Dean WOODS
Michael GRENDA
Michael TURTUR
United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Australia Australia Jonathan SIEBEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Dinko LUKIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Australia Australia Gary HONEY United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Australia Australia Anthony LOVRICH
Gary GULLOCK
Timothy MCLAREN
Paul REEDY
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Australia Australia Marcus STOCKWELL United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Marcus STOCKWELL
Neil BROOKS
Michael DELANY
Gregory FASALA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Glenn BERINGEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Karen PHILLIPS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Suzanne LANDELLS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Australia Australia Robert KABBAS United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia Gael MULHALL-MARTIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Australia Australia Grant KENNY
Barry KELLY
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Australia Australia Clyde HEFER
Timothy WILLOUGHBY
James BATTERSBY
Stephen EVANS
Craig MULLER
Samuel PATTEN
Ian EDMUNDS
Ion POPA
Gavin THREDGOLD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Australia Australia Karen BRANCOURT-POLLOCK
Margot FOSTER
Robyn GREY-GARDNER
Susan CHAPMAN-POPA
Susan LEE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Women's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Australia Australia John Scott ANDERSON
Christopher CAIRNS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Australia Australia Patricia DENCH United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Australia Australia Justin LEMBERG United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Peter EVANS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Glenn BUCHANAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Robert WOODHOUSE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Australia Australia Mark KERRY
Glenn BUCHANAN
Peter EVANS
Marcus STOCKWELL
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Michelle PEARSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Deborah FLINTOFF-KING Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Australia Australia Kathleen Anne PARTRIDGE
Michelle Edith CAPES-HAGER
Sally May CARBON
Tracey Lee BELBIN
Liane Marianne TOOTH
Rechelle HAWKES
Maree FISH
Lee CAPES
Lorraine HILLAS
Alexandra PISANI
Jacqueline Margaret PEREIRA
Elspeth CLEMENT-DENNING
Loretta DORMAN
Sharon PATMORE
Deborah BOWMAN
Kim SMALL
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Australia Australia Duncan John ARMSTRONG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Lisa MARTIN-ONDIEKI-O'DEA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Australia Australia Grahame CHENEY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Australia Australia Grant DAVIES Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Dean WOODS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Australia Australia Martin VINNICOMBE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Australia Australia Duncan John ARMSTRONG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Kelvin John GRAHAM
Peter FOSTER
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Australia Australia Wayne MCCARNEY
Dean WOODS
Brett DUTTON
Stephen John MCGLEDE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Australia Australia Garry Malcolm NEIWAND Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Australia Australia Julie MCDONALD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Wendy TURNBULL
Elizabeth SMYLIE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st Australia Australia Clint ROBINSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Australia Australia Kathryn Anne WATT Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Australia Australia KIBAH TIC TOC
Matthew Morgan RYAN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Australia Australia DUNCAN II
PEPPERMINT GROV
KIBAH TIC TOC
KIWI
David Michael GREEN
Gillian ROLTON
Matthew Morgan RYAN
Andrew HOY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Australia Australia Peter ANTONIE
Stephen Mark HAWKINS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Australia Australia Andrew COOPER
Mike MCKAY
Nicholas GREEN
James TOMKINS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Australia Australia Kieren John PERKINS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Danielle Anne WOODWARD Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Stephen John MCGLEDE
Stuart O'GRADY
Brett AITKEN
Shaun William O'BRIEN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Australia Australia Shane KELLY Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Australia Australia Garry Malcolm NEIWAND Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Australia Australia Kathryn Anne WATT Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Australia Australia Dean EVANS
Warren BIRMINGHAM
Kenneth WARK
Stephen DAVIES
Lachlan DREHER
Graham REID
John Roderick BESTALL
Ashley CAREY
Lachlan ELMER
Gregory CORBITT
David WANSBROUGH
Michael YORK
Damon DILETTI
Paul Snowden LEWIS
Jay Jason STACEY
Lee BODIMEADE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Australia Australia Kieren John PERKINS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Glen Clifford HOUSMAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Hayley Jane LEWIS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Timothy FORSYTH Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Australia Australia Daniela COSTIAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Australia Australia Ramon Dean ANDERSSON
Ian Mark ROWLING
Kelvin John GRAHAM
Steven Michael WOOD
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Australia Australia Lars Detlef KLEPPICH Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's board (lechner)
3rd Australia Australia John FORBES
Mitch BOOTH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Australia Australia Philip John ROGERS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Hayley Jane LEWIS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Samantha Linette RILEY Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Susan O'NEILL Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Nicole Dawn STEVENSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Nicole Anne Louise BRADTKE
Rachel Jane MCQUILLAN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Australia Australia Steven BRADBURY
Andrew MURTHA
Kieran HANSEN
Richard NIZIELSKI
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Australia Australia Шеффер
Ролтон
Хой
Даттон
United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Australia Australia Грин
Джинн
Маккей
Томкинс
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Australia Australia Стилл
Слаттер
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Australia Australia Марк United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
1st Australia Australia Даймонд United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Australia Australia Перкинс United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia О'Нейлл United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Вудбридж
Вудфорд
United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Australia Australia Фримэн United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Australia Australia Макпол United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Australia Australia Феррис United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Australia Australia Вейтманн
Скотт
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Australia Australia Лэнденбергер
Бут
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Ковальски United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Миллер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Томас United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Australia Australia Потхарст
Коок
United States 1996 Atlanta Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
3rd Australia Australia Робинсон United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia Трим
Коллинз
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Australia Australia Вуд
Борхерт
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Australia Australia Макги United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Australia Australia О'Грэди United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Australia Australia Вудс
О'Грэди
Макги
Айткен
United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Australia Australia Тайлер-Шарман United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
3rd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Фри
Хэнсон
Хукер
Снук
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Australia Australia Эдвардс
Хик
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Australia Australia Джойс
Ли
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Australia Australia Бешель
Гиль
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Australia Australia Хаддлстон United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's Double trap
3rd Australia Australia Ковальски United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Ковальски United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Гудман United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Рили United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Ботев United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
3rd Australia Australia Штегалль Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Australia Australia Саймон Фэйрвезер Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Australia Australia Кэти Фримен Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Майкл Даймонд Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Australia Australia Иан Торп Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Грэнт Хаккетт Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Сьюзан О'Нейл Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Лорен Барнс Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
2nd Australia Australia Джай Таурима Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Australia Australia Татьяна Григорьева Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Australia Australia Гэри Нейванд Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Australia Australia Мишель Феррис Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's 500m time trial
2nd Australia Australia Эндрю Хой Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Рассел Марк Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Australia Australia Иан Торп Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Кирен Перкинс Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Мэтью Уэлш Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia Майкл Клим Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Лейсель Джонс Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Сьюзан О'Нейл Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Дэниэль Трентон Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Australia Australia Джай Уоллес Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Australia Australia Мишель Джонс Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Australia Australia Катрин Борхерт Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia Брэд Макги Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Australia Australia Шейн Келли Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Мария Пекли Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Australia Australia Майкл Блэкберн Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
3rd Australia Australia Эннмери Фордер Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
3rd Australia Australia Мэтью Уэлш Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Джофф Хьюджилл Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Джастин Норрис Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Петря Томас Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
1st Australia Australia Кэмплин United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
1st Australia Australia Бредбери United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Australia Australia Сара Кэрриган Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Australia Australia Райан Бэйли Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Australia Australia Стюарт О'Грэйди
Грэм Броун
Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
1st Australia Australia Райан Бэйли Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Australia Australia Энн Мирз Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's 500m time trial
1st Australia Australia Шантелль Ньюбери Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Australia Australia Джеймс Томкинс
Дрю Джинн
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Australia Australia Сьюзанн Балог Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
1st Australia Australia Иан Торп Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Йан Торп Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Грант Хэккет Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Джоди Хенри Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Петря Томас Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Нэйтан Бэггли Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Нэйтан Бэггли
Клинт Робинсон
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Australia Australia Брэд Макги Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Australia Australia Кэти Мактайр Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Australia Australia Мэттью Хелм Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Грант Хэккет Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Брук Хансон Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Лэйсел Джонс Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Петря Томас Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Лоретта Хэропп Greece 2004 Athens Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
3rd Australia Australia Тим Хаддихи Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Australia Australia Натан Дикс Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Australia Australia Джэйн Савийе Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
3rd Australia Australia Майкл Роджерс Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Australia Australia Шэйн Келли Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Australia Australia Энн Мирз Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Australia Australia Роберт Ньюберри
Стивен Барнетт
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Australia Australia Роберт Ньюбери
Мэтью Хэлм
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Australia Australia Луди Турки Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Australia Australia Шантелль Ньюбери
Ирина Лашко
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Australia Australia Адам Велла Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Australia Australia Иан Торп Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Лисбет Лентон Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Лейсель Джонс Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Алисия Молик Greece 2004 Athens Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Australia Australia Dale BEGG-SMITH Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
3rd Australia Australia Alisa CAMPLIN Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
1st Australia Australia Steve HOOKER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Australia Australia Ken WALLACE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Australia Australia Matthew MITCHAM China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Australia Australia David CRAWSHAY
Scott BRENNAN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Australia Australia Duncan FREE
Drew GINN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Australia Australia Malcolm PAGE
Nathan WILMOT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Tessa PARKINSON
Elise RECHICHI
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Leisel JONES China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Libby TRICKETT China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Stephanie RICE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Stephanie RICE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Melanie SCHLANGER
Stephanie RICE
Angie BAINBRIDGE
Kylie PALMER
Bronte BARRATT
Lara DAVENPORT
Felicity GALVEZ
Linda MACKENZIE
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Felicity GALVEZ
Leisel JONES
Libby TRICKETT
Tarnee WHITE
Jess SCHIPPER
Emily SEEBOHM
Shayne REESE
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia Emma SNOWSILL China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Australia Australia Jared TALLENT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Australia Australia Sally PEARSON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd Australia Australia Erin PHILLIPS
Hollie GRIMA
Penny TAYLOR
Kristi HARROWER
Tully BEVILAQUA
Emma RANDALL
Suzy BATKOVIC
Belinda SNELL
Rohanee COX
Jennifer SCREEN
Laura HODGES
Lauren JACKSON
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Jacqueline LAWRENCE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Anna MEARES China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Australia Australia Briony COLE
Melissa WU
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Australia Australia Clayton FREDERICKS
Shane ROSE
Megan JONES
Sonja JOHNSON
Lucinda FREDERICKS
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Australia Australia James MARBURG
Cameron MCKENZIE-MCHARG
Matthew RYAN
Francis HEGERTY
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Darren BUNDOCK
Glenn ASHBY
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Eamon SULLIVAN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Grant HACKETT China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Brenton RICKARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Brenton RICKARD
Matt TARGETT
Christian SPRENGER
Ashley DELANEY
Eamon SULLIVAN
Adam PINE
Hayden STOECKEL
Andrew LAUTERSTEIN
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Libby TRICKETT China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Leisel JONES China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Australia Australia Jared TALLENT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Australia Australia Robin BELL China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Australia Australia Ken WALLACE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia Lisa OLDENHOF
Lyndsie FOGARTY
Chantal MEEK
Hannah DAVIS
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Australia Australia Fergus KAVANAGH
Mark KNOWLES
Kiel BROWN
Edward OCKENDEN
Grant SCHUBERT
Des ABBOTT
David GUEST
Bevan GEORGE
Liam DE YOUNG
Travis BROOKS
Jamie DWYER
Luke DOERNER
Eli MATHESON
Stephen LAMBERT
Andrew SMITH
Matthew WELLS
Robert HAMMOND
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Warren POTENT China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Australia Australia Hayden STOECKEL China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Andrew LAUTERSTEIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Ashley CALLUS
Andrew LAUTERSTEIN
Patrick MURPHY
Eamon SULLIVAN
Leith BRODIE
Matt TARGETT
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Grant BRITS
Nick FFROST
Grant HACKETT
Leith BRODIE
Kirk PALMER
Patrick MURPHY
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Cate CAMPBELL China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Jess SCHIPPER China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Jess SCHIPPER China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Cate CAMPBELL
Libby TRICKETT
Alice MILLS
Shayne REESE
Melanie SCHLANGER
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Emma MOFFATT China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Australia Australia Melissa RIPPON
Mia SANTOROMITO
Bronwen KNOX
Rebecca RIPPON
Taniele GOFERS
Nikita CUFFE
Alicia MCCORMACK
Suzie FRASER
Amy HETZEL
Gemma BEADSWORTH
Emma KNOX
Kate GYNTHER
Jenna SANTOROMITO
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Australia Australia Tanya HARDING
Kelly HARDIE
Danielle STEWART
Tracey MOSLEY
Natalie TITCUME
Kylie CRONK
Stacey PORTER
Simmone MORROW
Natalie WARD
Kerry WYBORN
Jodie BOWERING
Justine SMETHURST
Sandra ALLEN
Belinda WRIGHT
Melanie ROCHE
China 2008 Beijing Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
1st Australia Australia Lydia IERODIACONOU Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
1st Australia Australia Torah BRIGHT Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
2nd Australia Australia Dale BEGG-SMITH Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Australia Australia Jared TALLENT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Australia Australia Sally PEARSON Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st Australia Australia Jacob CLEAR
David SMITH
Tate SMITH
Murray STEWART
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Australia Australia Anna MEARES Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Australia Australia Mathew BELCHER
Malcolm PAGE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Tom SLINGSBY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Nathan OUTTERIDGE
Iain JENSEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Australia Australia Brittany ELMSLIE
Libby TRICKETT
Yolane KUKLA
Emily SEEBOHM
Cate CAMPBELL
Alicia COUTTS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Mitchell WATT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Australia Australia Jessica FOX Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Sam WILLOUGHBY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
2nd Australia Australia Jack BOBRIDGE
Glenn OSHEA
Michael HEPBURN
Rohan DENNIS
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Australia Australia Brittany BROBEN Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Australia Australia Drew GINN
Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
James CHAPMAN
William LOCKWOOD
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Brooke PRATLEY
Kim CROW
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Australia Australia Sarah OUTHWAITE
Kate HORNSEY
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Australia Australia Nina CURTIS
Olivia PRICE
Lucinda WHITTY
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
2nd Australia Australia James MAGNUSSEN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Christian SPRENGER Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Emily SEEBOHM Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
Blair EVANS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Angie BAINBRIDGE
Kylie PALMER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Jade NEILSEN
Bronte BARRATT
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
Emily SEEBOHM
Melanie SCHLANGER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Leisel JONES
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Elizabeth CAMBAGE
Jennifer SCREEN
Samantha RICHARDS
Jenna OHEA
Belinda SNELL
Abby BISHOP
Lauren JACKSON
Suzy BATKOVIC
Kristi HARROWER
Laura HODGES
Rachel JARRY
Kathleen MACLEOD
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Australia Australia Shane PERKINS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Australia Australia Anna MEARES
Kaarle MCCULLOCH
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
3rd Australia Australia Annette EDMONDSON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
3rd Australia Australia Edward OCKENDEN
Jamie DWYER
Joel CARROLL
Russell FORD
Mark KNOWLES
Matt GOHDES
Kieran GOVERS
Glenn TURNER
Christopher CIRIELLO
Fergus KAVANAGH
Simon ORCHARD
Timothy DEAVIN
Nathan BURGERS
Matthew SWANN
Liam DE YOUNG
Matthew BUTTURINI
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Daniel NOONAN
Christopher MORGAN
Karsten FORSTERLING
James MCRAE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Australia Australia Kim CROW Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Australia Australia Hayden STOECKEL
Brenton RICKARD
James MAGNUSSEN
Matt TARGETT
Tommaso DORSOGNA
Christian SPRENGER
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Bronte BARRATT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Erin DENSHAM Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Australia Australia Melissa RIPPON
Holly LINCOLN-SMITH
Jane MORAN
Glencora RALPH
Bronwen KNOX
Victoria BROWN
Nicola ZAGAME
Sophie SMITH
Gemma BEADSWORTH
Rowie WEBSTER
Ash SOUTHERN
Alicia MCCORMACK
Kate GYNTHER
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
2nd Australia Australia David MORRIS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
2nd Australia Australia Torah BRIGHT Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
3rd Australia Australia Lydia IERODIACONOU Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
1st Australia Australia ESPOSITO Chloe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Australia Australia BRENNAN Kimberley Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
1st Australia Australia BURTON Tom Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia SKINNER Catherine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
1st Australia Australia CHALMERS Kyle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia HORTON Mack Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia TALLENT Jared Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Belcher
Ryan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Australia Australia Outteridge
Jensen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd Australia Australia Darmanin
Waterhouse
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia LARKIN Mitchell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia GROVES Madeline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Australia Australia BIRD-SMITH Dane Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Australia Australia FOX Jessica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia Wallace
Tame
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Australia Australia MEARES Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
3rd Australia Australia Smith
Keeney
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia MCKEON Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Matt GRAHAM Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Australia Australia Jarryd HUGHES Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
3rd Australia Australia Scotty JAMES Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
1st Australia Australia FOX Jessica Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Australia Australia van der WESTHUYZEN Jean
GREEN Thomas
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Australia Australia MARTIN Logan Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling BMX Freestyle Men's freestyle park individual
1st Australia Australia HARGREAVES Jack
PURNELL Alexander
HILL Alexander
TURRIN Spencer
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Australia Australia MORRISON Jessica
STEPHAN Lucy
McINTYRE Annabelle
POPA Rosemary
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Women's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Australia Australia BELCHER Mathew
RYAN Will
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia WEARN Matt Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia PALMER Keegan Japan 2021 Tokyo Skateboarding Skateboarding Men's Park
1st Australia Australia STUBBLETY-COOK Izaac Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia McKEON Emma Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Australia Australia McKEON Emma Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia TITMUS Ariarne Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia TITMUS Ariarne Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia McKEOWN Kaylee Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Australia Australia McKEOWN Kaylee Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st Australia Australia CAMPBELL Bronte
HARRIS Meg
O'CALLAGHAN Mollie
CAMPBELL Cate
McKEON Emma
WILSON Madison
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia CAMPBELL Cate
McKEON Emma
O'CALLAGHAN Mollie
THROSSELL Brianna
HODGES Chelsea
McKEOWN Kaylee
SEEBOHM Emily
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia McDERMOTT Nicola Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Australia Australia ARTACHO del SOLAR Mariafe
CLANCY Taliqua
Japan 2021 Tokyo Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
2nd Australia Australia HOY Andrew
ROSE Shane
McNAB Kevin
Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Australia Australia BEALE Daniel James
BRAND Tim
CRAIG Thomas William
GOVERS Blake
HOWARD Tim
MITTON Trent Grant
OGILVIE Flynn Andrew
SIMMONDS Joshua
WICKHAM Tom Joseph
BELTZ Joshua
CHARTER Andrew Lewis
DAWSON Matthew
HAYWARD Jeremy Thomas
MARTIN Dylan
OCKENDEN Edward Clive
SHARP Lachlan Thomas
WHETTON Jacob Thomas
ZALEWSKI Aran
Japan 2021 Tokyo Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Australia Australia CHALMERS Kyle Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia McLOUGHLIN Jack Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia TITMUS Ariarne Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia MOLONEY Ashley Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Australia Australia BARBER Kelsey-Lee Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Australia Australia GREEN Josh
KAY Nic
MILLS Patty
SOBEY Nathan
BAYNES Aron
EXUM Dante
INGLES Joe
LANDALE Jock
REATH Duop Thomas
THYBULLE Matisse
DELLAVEDOVA Matthew
GOULDING Chris
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Australia Australia GARSIDE Harry Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd Australia Australia FOX Jessica Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia DENNIS Rohan Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Australia Australia O'BRIEN Kelland
PORTER Alexander
HOWARD Leigh
PLAPP Lucas
WELSFORD Sam
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Australia Australia WU Melissa Japan 2021 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Australia Australia HOY Andrew Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Australia Australia LEE Kareena Japan 2021 Tokyo Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Australia Australia ANTILL Caleb
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
CLEARY Jack
LETCHER Luke
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Australia Australia CRONIN Caitlin
MEREDITH Rowena
HUDSON Harriet
THOMPSON Ria
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Australia Australia WRIGHT Owen Japan 2021 Tokyo Surfing Surfing Men's Shortboard
3rd Australia Australia SMITH Brendon Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Australia Australia GRAHAM Alexander
McEVOY Cameron
CHALMERS Kyle
INCERTI Zac
TEMPLE Matthew
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia CHALMERS Kyle
HORTON Mack
NEILL Thomas
GRAHAM Alexander
INCERTI Zac
WINNINGTON Elijah
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia CAMPBELL Cate Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia SEEBOHM Emily Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia McKEON Emma Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia O'CALLAGHAN Mollie
TITMUS Ariarne
COOK Tamsin
McKEON Emma
THROSSELL Brianna
WILSON Madison
HARRIS Meg
NEALE Leah
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia COOPER Isaac
McKEOWN Kaylee
TEMPLE Matthew
CAMPBELL Bronte
McKEON Emma
STUBBLETY-COOK Izaac
THROSSELL Brianna
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Mixed 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia PEERS John
BARTY Ashleigh
Japan 2021 Tokyo Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Australia Australia ANTHONY Jakara China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Australia Australia NARRACOTT Jaclyn China 2022 Beijing Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Australia Australia SCHERRER Jan China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
3rd Australia Australia China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Women's Slopestyle
566 Total