Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 27 | 38 | 37 | 102 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 27 | 38 | 37 | 102 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France | Eugène MOUGIN | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au chapelet, 50m | |
France | Henri HEROUIN | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au cordon doré, 50m | |
France | Emile GRUMIAUX | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | sur la perche à la pyramide | |
France | Henri Herouin | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | Championnat Du Monde | |
France | Georges TAILLANDIER | 1900 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
France | Louis BASTIEN | 1900 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | 25 kilometres | |
France | CANELA Dominique Maximien GARDERES |
1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | high jump individual | |
France | Louis Napoléon Murat | 1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | Hacks and Hunter Combined | |
France | Albert AYAT | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée, amateurs and masters | |
France | Albert AYAT | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée, masters | |
France | Emile COSTE | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
France | Lucien MERIGNAC | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | foil, masters | |
France | Georges DE LA FALAISE | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
France | Gustave SANDRAS | 1900 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Henri BARRELET | 1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
France | Henri HAZEBROUCK Emile DELCHAMBRE Henri BOUCKAERT CHARLOT Jean CAU |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Pierre Gervais | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5t | |
France | Émile Sacré | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5t | |
France | Louis Auguste-Dormeuil | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5-1t | |
France | Henri Gilardoni | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 3-10t | |
France | Emile BILLARD Paul PERQUER |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 10-20t | |
France | Achille PAROCHE | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, prone | |
France | Roger DE BARBARIN | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
France | Charles DE VENDEVILLE | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | underwater swimming | |
France | AUMOITTE | 1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | individual 1 ball | |
France | WAYDELICH | 1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | individual 2 balls | |
France | AUMOITTE JOHIN |
1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | double | |
France | Victor THIBAUD | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au chapelet, 33m | |
France | Henri HELLE | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au chapelet, 50m | |
France | Victor THIBAUD | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au cordon doré, 33m | |
France | Auguste SERRURIER | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | sur la perche à la herse | |
France | Auguste SERRURIER | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | sur la perche à la pyramide | |
France | Henri DELOGE | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
France | Emile CHAMPION | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
France | Henri TAUZIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
France | Henri DELOGE Jacques CHASTANIE Michel CHAMPOUDRY Gaston RAGUENEAU André CASTANET |
1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 5000m team | |
France | Fernand SANZ | 1900 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
France | Victor Archenoul | 1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | Hacks and Hunter Combined | |
France | Léon Thome | 1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | Four-in-Hand Mail Coach | |
France | Louis PERREE | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
France | Emile BOUGNOL | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée, masters | |
France | Henri MASSON | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
France | Alphonse KIRCHHOFFER | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | foil, masters | |
France | Léon THIEBAUT | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
France | Pierre ALLEMANE LAMBERT HUTEAU Jean BLOCH FRAYSSE Fernand CANELLE PELTIER GAILLARD GRANDJEAN BACH MACAIRE René GARNIER DUPARC |
1900 Paris | Football | Men's | football | |
France | Noël BAS | 1900 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | André GAUDIN | 1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
France | WALEFF Louis MARTINET Unknown cox |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Charles PERRIN Emile WEGELIN Georges LUMPP Daniel SOUBEYRAN |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Texier (crew) Robert Linzeler Texier (helmsman) Jean-Baptiste Charcot |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5t | |
France | Texier (crew) Robert Linzeler Texier (helmsman) Jean-Baptiste Charcot |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5t | |
France | Jean LEBRET William MARTIN Jacques BAUDRIER Félix MARCOTTE Jules VALTON |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5-1t | |
France | Marcel Meran Émile MICHELET |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5-1t | |
France | François Vilamitjana Albert Duval Auguste Albert Charles Hugo |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 1-2t | |
France | Jacques Doucet Henri Mialaret Auguste Godinet Léon Susse |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 2-3t | |
France | Léon Susse Auguste Godinet Jacques Doucet Henri Mialaret |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 2-3t | |
France | A. Dubois Robert Gufflet Maurice GUFFLET J. Dubois Charles Guiraist |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 3-10t | |
France | Jean LE DUC DECAZES | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 10-20t | |
France | Achille PAROCHE | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
France | Léon MOREAUX Achille PAROCHE Maurice LECOQ TRINITE Louis DUFFOY |
1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 50m army pistol, team | |
France | BERTRAND VERBECKE Victor HOCHEPIED Maurice HOCHEPIED CADET |
1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 200m team swimming | |
France | André SIX | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | underwater swimming | |
France | Hélène PREVOST | 1900 Paris | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
France | JOHIN | 1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | individual 1 ball | |
France | VIGNEROT | 1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | individual 2 balls | |
France | Charles Frédéric PETIT | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au chapelet, 33m | |
France | Emile MERCIER | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au chapelet, 50m | |
France | Charles Frédéric PETIT | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au cordon doré, 33m | |
France | Emile FISSEUX | 1900 Paris | Archery | Men's | au cordon doré, 50m | |
France | Jacques CHASTANIE | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 2500m steeplechase | |
France | Emile TORCHEBOEUF | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
France | DAUMAIN | 1900 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | 25 kilometres | |
France | Louis Trousselier | 1900 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | points race | |
France | TERPSICHORE Louis DE CHAMPSAVIN |
1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
France | TOLLA Jacques de Prunelé |
1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | long jump individual | |
France | Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac | 1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | Hacks and Hunter Combined | |
France | Jean de Neuflize | 1900 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | Four-in-Hand Mail Coach | |
France | Léon SEE | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
France | Léon SEE | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée, amateurs and masters | |
France | Henri LAURENT | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | épée, masters | |
France | Marcel Jacques BOULENGER | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
France | Jean-Baptiste MIMIAGUE | 1900 Paris | Fencing | Men's | foil, masters | |
France | Lucien DEMANET | 1900 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Carlos DELTOUR Raoul PAOLI Antoine Erneste VEDRENNE |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Léon Tellier Henri Monnot Gaston Cailleux |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5t | |
France | Pierre Gervais | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5t | |
France | Émile MICHELET Marcel Meran |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5-1t | |
France | Jean LEBRET William MARTIN Jacques BAUDRIER Félix MARCOTTE Jules VALTON |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5-1t | |
France | Jacques Baudrier Dubosq Lucien Baudrier Édouard Mantois |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 1-2t | |
France | François Vilamitjana Albert Duval Auguste Albert Charles Hugo |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 1-2t | |
France | de Cottignon Ferdinand Schlatter Émile Jean-Fontaine |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 2-3t | |
France | Auguste Donny | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 2-3t | |
France | Maurice GUFFLET J. Dubois Charles Guiraist A. Dubois Robert Gufflet |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 3-10t | |
France | Émile MICHELET F. MICHELET |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | open class | |
France | Auguste CAVADINI Maurice LECOQ Achille PAROCHE Léon MOREAUX René THOMAS |
1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | free rifle, team | |
France | Justinien DE CLARY | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
France | Louis MARTIN | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 4000m freestyle | |
France | Louis MARTIN TARTARA Désiré MERCHEZ Jean LEUILLIEUX HOUBEN |
1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 200m team swimming | |
France | Georges DE LA CHAPELLE André PREVOST |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
France | Eugène Coulon FAVIER Louis MARTIN Charles TREFFEL Antoine Fiolet Louis Marc FARDELLE LERICHE Désiré MERCHEZ Auguste Camelin Pierre Gellé |
1900 Paris | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
France | WAYDELICH | 1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | individual 1 ball | |
France | SAUTREAU | 1900 Paris | Croquet | Mixed | individual 2 balls | |
102 | Total |