Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 3 | 10 | 7 | 20 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 3 | 10 | 7 | 20 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain | Douglas LOWE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | David George BURGHLEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Michael WARRINER Richard BEESLY Edward BEVAN John LANDER |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Jack LONDON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Frank SOUTHALL | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | Frank SOUTHALL John MIDDLETON John Jacob LAUTERWASSER |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Ernest Henry CHAMBERS John Ephraim SIBBIT |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Muriel FREEMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Great Britain | Terence O'BRIEN Archibald NISBET |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Jack BERESFORD Donald GOLLAN James HAMILTON Gordon KILLICK Harold LANE Guy NICKALLS Arthur SULLEY John BADCOCK Harold WEST |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Ellen KING | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER Ellen KING Sarah STEWART Irene Vera TANNER |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Jack LONDON Cyril GILL Walter RANGELEY Edward SMOUHA |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Frederick Henry WYLD Percy WYLD Leonard Arthur WYLD Michael George SOUTHALL |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Hilda SMITH Edith Carrie PICKLES Amy JAGGER Margaret HARTLEY Ethel SEYMOUR Doris WOODS Isabel JUDD Lucy DESMOND Ada SMITH Jessie KITE Annie BROADBENT Marjorie MOREMAN |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Great Britain | David COLLET | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Samuel RABIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 72 - 79kg (middleweight) | |
20 | Total |