Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 5 | 10 | 9 | 24 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 5 | 10 | 9 | 24 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain | Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN Richard David Allan DODDS Steven James BATCHELOR Robert CLIFT Paul Jason BARBER Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER James William KIRKWOOD Russell Simon GARCIA Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR David Andrew Vince. FAULKNER Martyn Andrew GRIMLEY Sean Robin KERLY Imran Ahmed Khan SHERWANI Stephen Alexander. MARTIN Richard Alexander LEMAN Kulbir Singh BHAURA |
1988 Seoul | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Steven REDGRAVE Andrew John HOLMES |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Michael Mackay MCINTYRE Philip Brynolf VAILE |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Mixed | two-person keelboat (Star) | |
Great Britain | Malcolm Douglas COOPER | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Great Britain | Adrian David MOORHOUSE | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Linford CHRISTIE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Peter ELLIOTT | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Colin JACKSON | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Linford CHRISTIE John Paul Lyndon REGIS Michael MC FARLANE Elliot John BUNNEY |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth MCCOLGAN-LYNCH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | Fatima WHITBREAD | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | SIR WATTIE Ian STARK |
1988 Seoul | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | CARTIER MASTER CRAFTSMAN SIR WATTIE GET SMART Mark Anthony Peter PHILLIPS Virginia HOLGATE-LENG Ian STARK Karen STRAKER |
1988 Seoul | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Alister Millar ALLAN | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Great Britain | Nick GILLINGHAM | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Steven HALLARD Leroy WATSON Richard John PRIESTMAN |
1988 Seoul | Archery | Men's | teams FITA round | |
Great Britain | Mark Robert ROWLAND | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Yvonne MURRAY | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 3000m | |
Great Britain | Richard WOODHALL | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | MASTER CRAFTSMAN Virginia HOLGATE-LENG |
1988 Seoul | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Dennis STEWART | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Richard Lawson PHELPS Graham Raymond BROOKHOUSE Dominic J.M. MAHONY |
1988 Seoul | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Steven REDGRAVE Andrew John HOLMES Patrick John SWEENEY |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Andrew Dasvid JAMESON | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
24 | Total |