Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 284 318 314 916
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 12 5 17 34
Total 296 323 331 950

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Great Britain Great Britain John BOLAND Greece 1896 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Launceston ELLIOTT Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - one hand lift
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Grantley GOULDING Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frank KEEPING Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 12-hour race
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Launceston ELLIOTT Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles GMELIN Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward BATTEL Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alfred TYSOE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles BENNETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain John RIMMER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain Claude Percy BUCKENHAM
F.G. SPACKMAN
Alfred Ernest CHALK
William Francis QUASH
James Edward ZEALLEY
J.H. JONES
William Sullivan GROSLING
J. NICHOLAS
T.E. BURRIDGE
R.R. TURNER
A. HASLAM
France 1900 Paris Football Football Men's football
1st Great Britain Great Britain Linton HOPE
John H. GRETTON
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Algernon Maudslay
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
1st Great Britain Great Britain Edward Hore
Howard TAYLOR
Harry Jefferson
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
1st Great Britain Great Britain Cecil Quentin France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 20t +
1st Great Britain Great Britain John H. GRETTON
Algernon Maudslay
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Linton HOPE
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Arthur JARVIS France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1000m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Arthur JARVIS France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte COOPER France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY
Reginald Frank DOHERTY
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Reginald Frank DOHERTY
Charlotte COOPER
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Wlliam CUMING
Francis Romulus BURCHELL
Arthur Ernest BIRKETT
Alfred James BOWERMAN
William Stephen DONNE
George John BUCKLEY
John SYMES
Frederick William CHRISTIAN
Charles BEACHCROFT
Montagu Henry TOLLER
Alfred James POWLESLAND
Harry Richard CORNER
France 1900 Paris Cricket Cricket Men's cricket
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sidney ROBINSON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles BENNETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Patrick Joseph LEAHY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Louis HILDEBRAND France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 kilometres
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Walter RUTHERFORD France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain H.A. LOVEITT
J. CAUTLON
F.C. BAYLISS
N.S. NICOL
L. HOOD
Francis Henry WILSON
Artur John DARBY
V. SMITH
J.Henry BIRTLES
M.L. LOGAN
Raymond WHITTINDALE
Claud WHITTINDALE
M.W. TALBOT
C.P. DEYKIN
J.G. WALLIS
France 1900 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Selwin Calverley France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 20t +
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold Sergerson MAHONY France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sidney ROBINSON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Patrick Joseph LEAHY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David Donaldson ROBERTSON France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Saint-George ASHE France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward HORE France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter KEMP France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m obstacle event
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Arthur B.J. NORRIS France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Reginald Frank DOHERTY France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold Sergerson MAHONY
Arthur B.J. NORRIS
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas Francis KIELY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John DALY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain William DOD Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Sybil Fenton Quenni NEWALL Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Wyndham HALSWELLE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Emil Robert VOIGT Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur James ROBERTSON
Joseph Edmund DEAKIN
William COALES
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur RUSSELL Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Edward LARNER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Edward LARNER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Timoty J. AHEARNE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Great Britain Great Britain A. Henry THOMAS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard Kenneth GUNN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick GRACE Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain John William Henry T. DOUGLAS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Albert Leonard OLDMAN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Victor Louis JOHNSON Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's One lap (660y) sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain Benjamin JONES Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Clarence Brickwood KINGSBURY Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 20km
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles Henry BARTLETT Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
1st Great Britain Great Britain Leonard Lewis MEREDITH
Clarence Brickwood KINGSBURY
Ernest PAYNE
Benjamin JONES
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1980 yards Pursuit, Team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Horace Peter BAILEY
Herbert SMITH
Frederick William CHAPMAN
Arthur BERRY
Henry STAPLEY
Harold Payne HARDMAN
Walter Samuel CORBETT
Kenneth Reginald Gunnery HUNT
Robert Murray HAWKES
Vivian John WOODWARD
Clyde Honeysett PURNELL
Great Britain 1908 London Football Football Men's football
1st Great Britain Great Britain Louischarles BAILLON
Alan H. NOBLE
Gerald LOGAN
John Yate ROBINSON
Reginald Geoge PRIDMORE
Harvey Jesse WOOD
Harry Scott FREEMAN
Stanley Howard SHOVELLER
Edgar Wells PAGE
Eric Hubert GREEN
Percy Montague REES
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry Thomas BLACKSTAFFE Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Gordon Lindsay THOMSON
John Reginald Keith FENNING
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Robert SOMERS-SMITH
James Angus GILLAN
Collier Robert CUDMORE
Duncan MACKINNON
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Septimus KELLY
Guy O. NICKALLS
Henry Cresswell BUCKNALL
Charles Desborough BURNELL
Albert Charles GLADSTONE
Banner Carruthers JOHNSTONE
Raymond Broadley ETHERINGTON-SMITH
Gilchrist Stanley MACLAGAN
Ronald Harcour SANDERSON
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas D. MCMEEKIN
Charles William Harry CRICHTON
Gilbert Umfreville LAWS
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard Travers DIXON
Charles James RIVETT-CARNAC
Frances Clytie RIVETT-CARNAC
Norman BINGLEY
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Blair Onslow COCHRANE
Henry Cecil SUTTON
John Eastwood RHODES
Arthur Nicholas Lindsay WOOD
Charles Ralph CAMPBELL
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Great Britain Great Britain David DUNLOP
Albert MARTIN
James Clark BUNTEN
Thomas Gerald TAIT
Thomas Coats GLEN COATS
John MACKENZIE
John BUCHANAN
Arthur Drummond DOWNES
John Symington ASPIN
John Henry DOWNES
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Joshua Kearney MILNER Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 1000y free rifle, prone
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur Ashton CARNELL Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Francis FLEMING Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, moving target
1st Great Britain Great Britain William Kensett STYLES Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry Robinson HUMBY
Edward John AMOORE
Michael K. MATTHEWS
William Edwin PIMM
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50+100y small bore rifle, team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alexander MAUNDER
Charles PALMER
Frank W. MOORE
James F. PIKE
John M. POSTANS
Peter EASTE
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Henry TAYLOR Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Henry TAYLOR Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick HOLMAN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain Paul RADMILOVIC
Henry TAYLOR
John Henry DERBYSHIRE
William FOSTER
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Josiah George RITCHIE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur Wentworth GORE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Whiteside HILLYARD
Reginald Frank DOHERTY
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur Wentworth GORE
Herbert Roper BARRETT
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy Katherine CHAMBERS Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Gwendoline EASTLAKE-SMITH Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain Paul RADMILOVIC
Charles Sydney SMITH
Thomas Henry THOULD
George Wilfrid NEVINSON
Charles Eric FORSYTH
George Thomson CORNET
George WILKINSON
Great Britain 1908 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Frederick DE RELWYSKOW Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Stanley Vivian BACON Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Cornelius O'KELLY Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 73kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Herbert Haydon WILSON
George Arthur MILLER
Charles Darley MILLER
Patteson Wormesley NICKALLS
Great Britain 1908 London Polo Polo Men's polo
1st Great Britain Great Britain Evan Baille NOEL Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Jacob ASTOR
Vane Hungerford PENNELL
Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's double
1st Great Britain Great Britain James SHEPHERD
Edwin Archer MILLS
Frederick William GOODFELLOW
Albert IRETON
John DUKE
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
William HIRONS
Edward Edmond BARRETT
Frederick MERRIMAN
Great Britain 1908 London Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bernard REDWOOD
Thomas THORNYCROFT
Great Britain 1908 London Water Motorsports Water Motorsports Men's class B up to 60 feet
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bernard REDWOOD
Thomas THORNYCROFT
Great Britain 1908 London Water Motorsports Water Motorsports Men's 8m class C
1st Great Britain Great Britain Florence SYERS Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Reginald B. BROOKS-KING Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DOD Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold WILSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edward OWEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Arthur James ROBERTSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cornelius LEAHY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dennis HORGAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John CONDON Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles W. MORRIS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain M. Frederick SPILLER Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sydney Charles H. EVANS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Benjamin JONES Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 20km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Arthur DENNY Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick G. HAMLIN
Horace Thomas JOHNSON
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Martin Drummond HOLT
Charles Leaf DANIELL
Cecil Henry HAIG
Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE
Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain S.W. TYSAL Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Henry Lawson MURPHY
Richard George GREGG
Edgar Peter C. HOLMES
Henry Joseph BROWN
Robert L. KENNEDY
Eric Percival ALLMAN-SMITH
Walter Islay CAMPBELL
Charles F. POWER
Walter E. PETERSON
William Ernest GRAHAM
Frank L. ROBINSON
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alexander MCCULLOCH Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Philip VERDON
George Eric FAIRBAIRN
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold Ross BARKER
Gordon Lindsay THOMSON
Philip Rowland FILLEUL
John Reginald Keith FENNING
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain J.C Barney SOLOMON
L.F. DEAN
A. WILLCOCKS
Richard JACKETT
Arthur James WILSON
Thomas Greenfeld WEDGE
A. LAWREY
C.R. MARSHALL
Bertram SOLOMON
J.T. JOSE
J. TREVASKIS
E.J. JONES
Nicholaos TREGURTHA
Edward John JACKETT
James DAVEY
Great Britain 1908 London Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John F. JELLICO
Charles MACLEOD-ROBERTSON
John M. ADAM
James G. KENION
William P. DAVIDSON
Charles MACIVER
Thomas A.R. LITTLEDALE
John F.D. SPENCE
Cecil R. MACIVER
James BAXTER
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Fleetwood Ernest VARLEY
Philipp Wigam RICHARDSON
John E. MARTIN
Harcourt OMMUNDSEN
Arthur George FULTON
William G. PADGETT
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harry Robinson HUMBY Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael K. MATTHEWS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, moving target
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold I. HAWKINS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ted RANKEN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ted RANKEN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles George Ashburn NIX
Walter ELLICOTT
William R. LANE-JOYNT
Ted RANKEN
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Walter ROBINSON Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain George Aristedes CARIDIA Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Josiah George RITCHIE
James Cecil PARKE
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain George Mievillle SIMOND
George Aristedes CARIDIA
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Penelope Dora Harvey BOOTHBY Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Angela Nora G. GREENE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William J. PRESS Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James P. SLIM Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William WOOD Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain George Frederick DE RELWYSKOW Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Eustace Hamilton MILES Great Britain 1908 London Jeu de Paume Jeu de Paume Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain R.G.W. MARTIN
G.J. MASON
F.S. JOHNSON
H. SHORROCKS
L. BLOCKEY
Charles Hubert SCOTT
E.O. DUTTON
William Athelstan JOHNSON
S.N. HAYES
Edward Percy JONES
H.W. RAMSEY
V.G. GILBEY
J. ALEXANDER
Gerald Frederick BUCKLAND
G. MASON
J. PARKER-SMITH
Normnan Henry Pownall WHITLEY
Gustav Bernhard ALEXANDER
Great Britain 1908 London Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Hardress Lloyd
Percy O'Reilly
John Paul McCann
Auston Rotherham
Great Britain 1908 London Polo Polo Men's polo
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John WODEHOUSE
Percy Philip O'REILLY
John Paul MCCANN
Walter John Henry JONES
Walter Selby BUCKMASTER
Lloyd HARDRESS
Anthony Morgan ROTHERHAM
Frederick Maitland FREAKE
Great Britain 1908 London Polo Polo Men's polo
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Henry Meredith LEAF Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cecil BROWNING
Edward William BURY
Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's double
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James Michael CLARKE
Daniel MCDONALD LOWEY
Charles FODEN
George SMITH
Patrick PHILBIN
Thomas BUTLER
William GREGGAN
Alexander KIDD
Thomas SWINDLEHURST
Great Britain 1908 London Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Arthur CUMMING Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's special figures
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James JOHNSON
Phyllis JOHNSON
Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Beatrice Geraldine HILL-LOWE Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Norman HALLOWS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Leonard Francis TREMEER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward Adams SPENCER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Hugh RODDIN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry H. JOHNSON Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William PHILO Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick PARKS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Colin BROOKS
Walter H.T. ISAACS
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frank Connah
Arthur Law
Wilfred Pallott
Edward Richards
Bertrand Turnbull
James Williams
Llewellyn Evans
Richard Lyne
Frederick Phillips
Charles Shephard
Philip Turnbull
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John Burt
Charles Foulkes
James Harper-Orr
Hugh Neilson
Norman Stevenson
Hugh Walker
Alexander Burt
Alastair Denniston
Hew Fraser
Ivan Laing
William Orchardson
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Richard Frederick BOYLE
Frank Harold JERWOOD
Eric Walter POWELL
Oswald Armitage CARVER
Edward Gordon WILLIAMS
John Southerden BURN
Harold Edward KITCHING
Douglas Cecil Rees STUART
Henry Mills GOLDSMITH
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George Ernest RATSEY
Philipp HIMLOKE
Saint John Frederick HUGHES
William Dudley WARD
Collingwood Alfred HUGHES
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Maurice BLOOD Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 1000y free rifle, prone
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George BARNES Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William B. MARSDEN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, moving target
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward John AMOORE Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alexander Elliott ROGERS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD
Henry George LYNCH-STAUNTON
Geoffrey Horsman COLES
Walter ELLICOTT
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50y army pistol, team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alexander MAUNDER Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George WHITAKER
John Hurst BUTT
Harold P. CREASEY
Gerald H. SKINNER
William B. MORRIS
Richard HUTTON
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Herbert Nickall HARESNAPE Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Wilberforce Vaughan EAVES Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Josiah George RITCHIE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Clement Haughton Langston CAZALET
Charles Percy DIXON
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ruth Joan WINCH Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William MCKIE Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Albert GINGELL Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick BECK Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward Edmond BARRETT Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 73kg (heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Neville Stephen LYTTON Great Britain 1908 London Jeu de Paume Jeu de Paume Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Henry BROUGHAM Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John Jacob ASTOR Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Henry Meredith LEAF
Evan Baille NOEL
Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's double
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest Walter EBBAGE
Walter CHAFFE
Joseph DOWLER
Walter Baldry TAMMAS
Alexander MUNRO
Thomas HOMEWOOD
James Henry WOODGET
T.J. WILLIAMS
William SLADE
Great Britain 1908 London Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George Norman Ernest HALL-SAY Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's special figures
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy GREENHOUGH-SMITH Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edgar SYERS
Florence SYERS
Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arnold JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain David Henry JACOBS
Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY
Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH
William APPLEGARTH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur BERRY
Thomas Christopher BURN
Ivor Gordon SHARPE
Harold Adrian WALDEN
Henry Charles LITTLEWORT
Vivian John WOODWARD
James DINES
Ronald Gilchrist BREBNER
Gordon Rahere HOARE
Edward T. HANNEY
Arthur Egerton KNIGHT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Football Football Men's football
1st Great Britain Great Britain William Duthie KINNEAR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ewart Douglas HORSFALL
Arthur Stanley GARTON
Philip FLEMING
Sidney Ernest SWANN
Leslie Graham WORMALD
James Angus GILLAN
Alister Graham KIRBY
Henry Bensley WELLS
Edgar Richard BURGESS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Great Britain Great Britain William Edwin PIMM
Joseph PEPE
Edward John LESSIMORE
Robert Cook MURRAY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Irene STEER
Jennie FLETCHER
Isabella Mary MOORE
Annie SPEIRS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles Percy DIXON
Edith Margaret HANNAM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain Edith Margaret HANNAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles Sydney SMITH
Charles BUGBEE
George WILKINSON
Isaac BENTHAM
George Thomson CORNET
Arthur Edwin HILL
Paul RADMILOVIC
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Henry GRUBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles MOSS
Frederick Henry GRUBB
William Robert HAMMOND
Leonard Lewis MEREDITH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edgar Montague AMPHLETT
John Percy BLAKE
Arthur Francis G. EVERITT
Martin Drummond HOLT
Edgar Isaac SELIGMAN
Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE
Percival May DAWSON
Sydney MARTINEAU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Karl VERNON
Herbert Bruce LOGAN
Julius BERESFORD
Charles Gardner ROUGHT
Geoffrey CARR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Guy FISON
Thomas Cunningham GILLESPIE
Frederick Archibald Hugo PITMAN
Charles William Berry LITTLEJOHN
John Drummond WALKER
William Lorenzo PARKER
Beaufort BURDEKIN
Arthur Frederick Reginald WIGGINS
Robert Croft BOURNE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William MILNE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Henry Goerge BURR
James REID
Arthur George FULTON
Harcourt OMMUNDSEN
Edward SKILTON
Edward Louis PARNELL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Kensett STYLES
Joseph PEPE
William MILNE
William Edwin PIMM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harry Robinson HUMBY
Charles PALMER
John Hurst BUTT
Alexander MAUNDER
George WHITAKER
William Percy GROSVENOR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Percy DIXON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Herbert Roper BARRETT
Francis Helen AITCHISON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John SEWELL
Joseph DOWLER
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Walter CHAFFE
Alexander MUNRO
James SHEPHERD
Edwin Archer MILLS
Mathias HYNES
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William APPLEGARTH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George William HUTSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George NICOL
James Tindal SOUTTER
Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE
Ernest John HENLEY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER
Frank W. MOORE
George William HUTSON
Edward OWEN
William COTTRILL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest GLOVER
Frederick Newton HIBBINS
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Isabella Mary WHITE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William COWHIG
Arthur George Heron SOUTHERN
Albert Edward BETTS
Samuel HODGETTS
Charles Alfred VIGURS
John T. WHITAKER
Edward William POTTS
George James ROSS
Charles SIMMONS
Ronald Gordon MCLEAN
Herbert James DRURY
William TITT
Leonard HANSON
Charles Joseph WEST
Harry DICKASON
Edward Ernest PEPPER
Samuel John WALKER
Sidney CROSS
Reginald Hubert POTTS
Henry Arthur OBERHOLZER
Alfred William MESSENGER
Charles James LUCK
William MAC KUNE
Bernard Wallis FRANKLIN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Edward STEWART Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Hugh DURANT
Charles Edward STEWART
Horatio Orlando POULTER
Albert Joseph KEMPSTER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold BURT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Albert Joseph KEMPSTER
Horatio Orlando POULTER
Hugh DURANT
Charles Edward STEWART
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Percy COURTMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY
Henry TAYLOR
William FOSTER
John Gatenby HATFIELD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jennie FLETCHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Percy DIXON
Alfred Ernest BEAMISH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Mabel Branwell PARTON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Percy HODGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain Robert Alexander LINDSAY
Guy Montagu BUTLER
Cecil Richmond GRIFFITHS
John Creyghton AINSWORTH-DAVIS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry William MALLIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ronald RAWSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry Edgar RYAN
Thomas Glasson LANCE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Great Britain Great Britain John Hadfield BENNETT
Colin CAMPBELL
Eric Bertram CROCKFORD
William Faulder SMITH
Stanley Howard SHOVELLER
Arthur Francis LEIGHTON
Harold Kennedy CASSELS
Harry Eustace HASLAM
Charles Sydney ATKIN
Harold Douglas COOKE
Cyril Theodore WILKINSON
John Crawford MCBRYAN
Reginald William CRUMMACK
Charles Shotto MARCOM
George MCGRATH
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain William MADDISON
Robert COLEMAN
Dorothy WRIGHT
Cyril WRIGHT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Oswald Graham Noel TURNBULL
Maxwell WOOSNAM
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Kathleen MCKANE
Winifred Margaret MCNAIR
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Paul RADMILOVIC
Noel M. PURCELL
William PEACOCK
Charles Sydney SMITH
Charles BUGBEE
Christopher JONES
William Henry DEAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Great Britain Great Britain Teignmouth Philip MELVILLE
John WODEHOUSE
Frederick Whitfield BARRETT
Vivian Noverre LOCKETT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Polo Polo Men's polo
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick William HOLMES
James SHEPHERD
John SEWELL
Ernest Arthur THORNE
George CANNING
Edwin Archer MILLS
Harry Joseph STIFF
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Guy Montagu BUTLER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Philipp John NOEL-BAKER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL
Charles Edward BLEWITT
William Raymond SEAGROVE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James WILSON
Alfred Hubert NICHOLS
Frank HEGARTY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alexander IRELAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Horace Thomas JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Albert ALDEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 50km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Albert WHITE
William George STEWART
Horace Thomas JOHNSON
Cyril Albert ALDEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Beatrix Eileen ARMSTRONG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Jack BERESFORD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Guy Oliver Jr. NICKALLS
Walter JAMES
Sebastian EARL
Sidney Ernest SWANN
Ewart Douglas HORSFALL
Richard Saville LUCAS
John Alan CAMPBELL
Ralph Samuel SHOVE
Robin Talbot JOHNSTONE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Constance Mabel JEANS
Grace MAC KENZIE
Hilda JAMES
Charlotte RADCLIFFE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edith Dorothy HOLMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edith Dorothy HOLMAN
Winifred Geraldine BEAMISH
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Maxwell WOOSNAM
Kathleen MCKANE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry EDWARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry EDWARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain James WILSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles GUNN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William CUTHBERTSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain James MCKENZIE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold FRANKS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry Edgar RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold Edward ANNISON
Edward Percival PETER
Henry TAYLOR
Leslie SAVAGE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kathleen MCKANE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Philip William Samuel BERNARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter W. WRIGHT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Basil WILLIAMS
Phyllis JOHNSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harold ABRAHAMS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Eric LIDDELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Douglas LOWE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harold MITCHELL France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry MALLIN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jack BERESFORD France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Terence SANDERS
Robert MORRISON
Charles ELEY
James MACNABB
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED
Herbert PERRY
Allen WHITTY
John Champion FAUNTHORPE
Philip NEAME
John J. O'LEARY
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Lucy MORTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold ABRAHAMS
Walter RANGELEY
William NICHOL
Lancelot ROYLE
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William SEAGROVE
George WEBBER
Walter Harold PORTER
Bernard MACDONALD
Arthur CLARK
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gordon GOODWIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James MCKENZIE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John ELLIOTT France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril ALDEN France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 50km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gladys DAVIS France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edwin JACOB
Thomas RIGGS
Walter RIGGS
Ernest RONEY
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Phyllis HARDING France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain J. E. HATCH
Florence BARKER
Irene Vera TANNER
Grace MCKENZIE
P. GANT
Constance JEANS
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Phyllis COVELL
Kitty MCKANE
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Eric LIDDELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Guy BUTLER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Henry STALLARD France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Richard RIPLEY
George RENWICK
Guy BUTLER
Edward TOMS
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Malcolm NOKES France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Henry WYLD France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 50km
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold CLARKE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Gladys CARSON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kitty MCKANE France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy SHEPHERD-BARRON
Evelyn COLYER
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew MCDONALD France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Percival WISE
Frederick BARRETT
Denis BINGHAM
Frederick GUEST
M. LANNOWE
France 1924 Paris Polo Polo Men's polo
1st Great Britain Great Britain Robin WELSH
Willie JACKSON
R. COUSIN
V. BROWN
J. MC LEOD
T. AIKMAN
Tom MURRAY
D.-G. ASTLEY
France 1924 Chamonix Curling Curling Men's curling
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ralph Howard BROOME
Rodney SOHER
Alexander RICHARDSON
Thomas ARNOLD
France 1924 Chamonix Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ethel MUCKELT France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George HOLMES
Ross CUTHBERT
Edward PITBLADO
B.-N. PATTON
George CLARKSON
Hamilton JUKES
William ANDERSON
C.-B. BOULDEN
Colin CARRUTHERS
Eric CARRUTHERS
Blaine SEXTON
Lorne CARR-HARRIS
France 1924 Chamonix Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain Douglas LOWE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain David George BURGHLEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Edward BEVAN
John LANDER
Michael WARRINER
Richard BEESLY
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Jack LONDON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Walter RANGELEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frank SOUTHALL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John MIDDLETON
John Jacob LAUTERWASSER
Frank SOUTHALL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest Henry CHAMBERS
John Ephraim SIBBIT
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Muriel FREEMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Archibald NISBET
Terence O'BRIEN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold LANE
Guy NICKALLS
Arthur SULLEY
John BADCOCK
Harold WEST
Jack BERESFORD
Donald GOLLAN
James HAMILTON
Gordon KILLICK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ellen KING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah STEWART
Irene Vera TANNER
Joyce COOPER
Ellen KING
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Walter RANGELEY
Edward SMOUHA
Jack LONDON
Cyril GILL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Henry WYLD
Percy WYLD
Leonard Arthur WYLD
Michael George SOUTHALL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ada SMITH
Jessie KITE
Annie BROADBENT
Marjorie MOREMAN
Isabel JUDD
Lucy DESMOND
Edith Carrie PICKLES
Amy JAGGER
Margaret HARTLEY
Ethel SEYMOUR
Doris WOODS
Hilda SMITH
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David COLLET Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Joyce COOPER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Joyce COOPER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Samuel RABIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David, Earl of NORTHESK Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas HAMPSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas William GREEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain Hugh EDWARDS
Lewis CLIVE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Hugh EDWARDS
Rowland GEORGE
John BADCOCK
Jack BERESFORD
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John CORNES United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Samuel FERRIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas EVENSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Crew STONELEY
David George BURGHLEY
Godfrey RAMPLING
Thomas HAMPSON
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest Henry CHAMBERS
Stanley CHAMBERS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Heather Seymour GUINNESS United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Colin RATSEY
Peter JAFFE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Donald FINLAY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Violet WEBB
Gwendoline Alice PORTER
Eileen HISCOCK
Nellie HALSTEAD
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William HARVELL
Charles HOLLAND
Ernest JOHNSON
Frank SOUTHALL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Helen VARCOE
Joyce COOPER
Edna HUGHES
Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Godfrey BROWN
William ROBERTS
Frederick Ferdinand WOLFF
Godfrey RAMPLING
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harold WHITLOCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain Leslie SOUTHWOOD
Jack BERESFORD
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Miles BELLVILLE
Charles LEAF
Russell HARMER
Leonard MARTIN
Christopher BOARDMAN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Godfrey BROWN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest HARPER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Donald FINLAY Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Violet OLNEY
Barbara BURKE
Audrey BROWN
Eileen HISCOCK
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy ODAM Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John STURROCK
Alan BARRETT
Peter JACKSON
Thomas BRISTOW
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Bryan FOWLER
Humphrey GUINNESS
William HINDE
David DAWNAY
Germany 1936 Berlin Polo Polo Men's polo
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles KING
Ernest JOHNSON
Harry HILL
Ernest MILLS
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alec SCOTT
Edward HOWARD-VYSE
Richard FANSHAWE
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter Markham SCOTT Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alexander ARCHER
Archibald STINCHCOMBE
Carl ERHARDT
John COWARD
Robert WYMAN
Gerry DAVEY
James FOSTER
Edgar BRENCHLEY
Gordon DAILLEY
John KILPATRICK
James Andrew BORLAND
James CHAPPELL
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cecilia COLLEDGE Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Guy DUGDALE
James Farquhar CARDNO
Frederick MCEVOY
Charles Patrick GREEN
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bert BUSHNELL
Richard BURNELL
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain John WILSON
William LAURIE
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Stewart MORRIS
David BOND
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas John Henry RICHARDS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John ARCHER
Alastair MCCORQUODALE
Ken JONES
John Arthur GREGORY
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy HALL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Audrey WILLIAMSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Maureen GARDNER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy ODAM Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Alan "Johnny" WRIGHT Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 73kg (middleweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Donald SCOTT Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robert John MAITLAND
Gordon THOMAS
Ian SCOTT
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS
Alan BANNISTER
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robin LINDSAY
William LINDSAY
John PEAKE
William GRIFFITHS
Frank REYNOLDS
Neil WHITE
David BRODIE
Norman BORRETT
Robert ADLARD
Ronald DAVIES
George SIME
Michael WALFORD
Great Britain 1948 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael Clement LAPAGE
John MEYRICK
Alfred MELLOWS
Jack DEARLOVE
Guy RICHARDSON
Charles LLOYD
Paul BIRCHER
Paul MASSEY
Christopher BARTON
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Julian CREUS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Terence Lloyd JOHNSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas GODWIN Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robert Alan GELDARD
David RICKETTS
Thomas GODWIN
Wilfred WATERS
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Henry NICOLL
Harry LLEWELLYN
Arthur CARR
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Catherine GIBSON Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain James HALLIDAY Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jeannette ALTWEGG Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John CRAMMOND Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Douglas Norman STEWART
Wilfred WHITE
Harry LLEWELLYN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sheila LERWILL Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Norman CURREY Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Emmanuel McDONALD BAILEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John DISLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jean DESFORGES
Sylvia CHEESEMAN
Heather ARMITAGE
June FOULDS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Shirley CAWLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan NEWTON
Ronald STRETTON
George NEWBERRY
Donald BURGESS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John TAYLOR
Anthony NUNN
Derek DAY
Anthony ROBINSON
Robin FLETCHER
Dennis EAGAN
Neil NUGENT
John COCKETT
Richard NORRIS
Roger MIDGLEY
Denys CARNILL
John CONROY
Graham DADDS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Helen GORDON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kenneth RICHMOND Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jeannette ALTWEGG Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christopher William BRASHER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain Terence SPINKS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard MCTAGGART Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frank WELDON
Arthur Laurence ROOK
Bertie HILL
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Gillian SHEEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Judith GRINHAM Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Derek JOHNSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gordon PIRIE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain June FOULDS
Jean SCRIVENS
Anne PASHLEY
Heather ARMITAGE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thelma HOPKINS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas NICHOLLS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alan JACKSON
Arthur Stanley BRITTAIN
William HOLMES
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robert PERRY
Neil KENNEDY-COCHRAN-PATRICK
John DILLON
David BOWKER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Derek IBBOTSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Derek JOHNSON
Peter HIGGINS
Michael WHEELER
John SALISBURY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Nicholas GARGANO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John MCCORMACK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan JACKSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas SIMPSON
Michael GAMBRILL
Donald BURGESS
John GEDDES
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frank WELDON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Wilfred WHITE
Peter ROBESON
Patricia SMYTHE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan JANSON
Graham MANN
Ronald BACKUS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Terrence SMITH
Jasper BLACKALL
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Margaret EDWARDS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain Donald James THOMPSON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anita LONSBROUGH Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy HYMAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Carole QUINTON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy SHIRLEY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Allan JAY Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael HOWARD
Henry William Furse HOSKYNS
John PELLING
Allan JAY
Raymond HARRISON
Michael ALEXANDER
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Natalie STEWARD Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter RADFORD Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter RADFORD
David JONES
Dave SEGAL
Nick WHITEHEAD
Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Stanley Frank VICKERS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy HYMAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Richard MCTAGGART Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jim LLOYD Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William FISHER Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Brian PHELPS Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth FERRIS Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David BROOME Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Natalie STEWARD Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Louis MARTIN Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Kenneth Joseph MATTHEWS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain Lynn DAVIES Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ann PACKER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mary RAND Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Basil HEATLEY Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John COOPER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Maurice HERRIOTT Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robbie BRIGHTWELL
Adrian METCALFE
John COOPER
Tim GRAHAM
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Paul Vincent NIHILL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ann PACKER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Mary RAND Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Henry William Furse HOSKYNS Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William BARRY
John RUSSELL
John JAMES
Hugh WARDELL-YERBURGH
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Franklyn MUSTO
Arthur MORGAN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robert MCGREGOR Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Louis MARTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy HYMAN
Janet Mary SIMPSON
Mary RAND
Daphne ARDEN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter ROBESON Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anthony NASH
Robin DIXON
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Great Britain Great Britain David HEMERY Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FINNEGAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard MEADE
Derek ALLHUSEN
Ben JONES
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rodney PATTISSON
Iain MACDONALD-SMITH
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Great Britain Great Britain John BRAITHWAITE Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Lillian BOARD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sheila SHERWOOD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Derek ALLHUSEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Marion COAKES Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Martin WOODROFFE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John SHERWOOD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David BROOME Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Paul ANDERSON
Robin AISHER
Adrian JARDINE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mary PETERS Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard MEADE Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mary GORDON-WATSON
Bridget PARKER
Richard MEADE
Mark PHILLIPS
Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rodney PATTISSON
Christopher DAVIES
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David Andrew JENKINS
David HEMERY
Alan Peter PASCOE
Martin REYNOLDS
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ann MOORE Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David STARBROOK Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alan WARREN
David HUNT
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David WILKIE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ian STEWART Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David HEMERY Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ralph EVANS Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George TURPIN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan MINTER Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William MOORE
Michael BENNETT
Ian HALLAM
Ronald KEEBLE
Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Brian JACKS Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Angelo PARISI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John KYNOCH Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m running target
1st Great Britain Great Britain Adrian PARKER
Jeremy FOX
Robert NIGHTINGALE
Canada 1976 Montreal Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain John OSBORN
Reginald WHITE
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Great Britain Great Britain David WILKIE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Keith REMFRY Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's open category
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Christopher BAILLIEU
Michael HART
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Leonard ROBERTSON
Patrick SWEENEY
Timothy CROOKS
James CLARK
David MAXWELL
Hugh MATHESON
Frederick SMALLBONE
John YALLOP
Richard LESTER
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Rodney PATTISSON
Julian BROOKE-HOUGHTON
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David WILKIE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Brendan FOSTER Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Patrick COWDELL Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ian HALLAM
Ian BANBURY
Robin CROKER
Michael BENNETT
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David STARBROOK Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Gordon DOWNIE
Alan MCCLATCHEY
Brian BRINKLEY
David DUNNE
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain John CURRY Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Allan WELLS USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Steve OVETT USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Sebastian COE USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Daley THOMPSON USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Dunkan GOODHEW USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Allan WELLS USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sebastian COE USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Neil ADAMS USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Allan WHITWELL
Chris MAHONEY
John PRITCHARD
Richard STANHOPE
Duncan MCDOUGALL
Henry CLAY
Andrew JUSTICE
Malkolm MCGOWAN
Colin MOYNIHAN
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Philip HUBBLE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sharron Elizabeth DAVIES USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Margaret KELLY-HOHMANN
June CROFT
Helen JAMESON
Ann OSGERBY
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Steve OVETT USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Gary OAKES USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK
Sonia LANNAMAN
Heather HUNTE-OAKES
Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Linsey MACDONALD
Joslyn HOYTE-SMITH
Michelle PROBERT-SCUTT
Janine MACGREGOR
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anthony WILLIS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Arthur MAPP USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Malcolm CARMICHAEL
Charles WIGGIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ian MCNUFF
Martin CROSS
John BEATTIE
David TOWNSEND
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dunkan GOODHEW
Martin SMITH
Gary ABRAHAM
David LOWE
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Robin COUSINS United States 1980 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Sebastian COE United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Daley THOMPSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Teresa SANDERSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Great Britain Great Britain Martin CROSS
Andrew John HOLMES
Adrian Charles ELLISON
Richard Gordon M. BUDGETT
Steven REDGRAVE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Great Britain Great Britain Malcolm Douglas COOPER United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sebastian COE United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Stephen CRAM United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael MCLEOD United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Philip Andrew BROWN
Gary Peter COOK
Todd Anthony BENNETT
Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David OTTLEY United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Wendy SLY United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Shirley STRONG United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
Diana CLAPHAM
Lucinda PRIOR-PALMER-GREEN
Ian STARK
PRICELESS
WINDJAMMER
REGAL REALM
OXFORD BLUE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain OVERTON AMANDA
SHINING EXAMPLE
LINKY
RYANS SON
Michael WHITAKER
Steven SMITH
Timothy GRUBB
John Edwin WHITAKER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Neil ADAMS United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah HARDCASTLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles SPEDDING United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Keith CONNOR United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Heather HUNTE-OAKES
Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK
Simmone JACOBS
Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Susan HEARNSHAW United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Fatima WHITBREAD United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robert WELLS United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain PRICELESS
Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN
Richard David Allan DODDS
Steven James BATCHELOR
James Livingstone DUTHIE
Paul Jason BARBER
Kulbir Singh BHAURA
Norman HUGHES
Richard Alexander LEMAN
Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR
Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER
William David Robert MCCONNELL
Sean Robin KERLY
Stephen Alexander. MARTIN
Robert Lewis CATTRALL
Mark PRECIOUS
David Guy WESTCOTT
United States 1984 Los Angeles Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Neil ECKERSLEY United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kerrith BROWN United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan RICHARDS
Peter Frank ALLAM
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Barry Edward DAGGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alister Millar ALLAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Michael SULLIVAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Paul Robert EASTER
Andrew ASTBURY
Neil COCHRAN
Paul Tony HOWE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Neil COCHRAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd Great Britain Great Britain June CROFT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah HARDCASTLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David MERCER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Noel LOBAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christopher DEAN
Jayne TORVILL
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Great Britain Great Britain Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN
Richard David Allan DODDS
Steven James BATCHELOR
Robert CLIFT
Paul Jason BARBER
Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER
James William KIRKWOOD
Russell Simon GARCIA
Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR
David Andrew Vince. FAULKNER
Martyn Andrew GRIMLEY
Sean Robin KERLY
Imran Ahmed Khan SHERWANI
Stephen Alexander. MARTIN
Richard Alexander LEMAN
Kulbir Singh BHAURA
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain Steven REDGRAVE
Andrew John HOLMES
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Philip Brynolf VAILE
Michael Mackay MCINTYRE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Malcolm Douglas COOPER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Great Britain Great Britain Adrian David MOORHOUSE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Linford CHRISTIE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Peter ELLIOTT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Colin JACKSON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael MC FARLANE
Elliot John BUNNEY
Linford CHRISTIE
John Paul Lyndon REGIS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth MCCOLGAN-LYNCH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Fatima WHITBREAD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SIR WATTIE
Ian STARK
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Mark Anthony Peter PHILLIPS
Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
Ian STARK
Karen STRAKER
CARTIER
MASTER CRAFTSMAN
SIR WATTIE
GET SMART
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alister Millar ALLAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nick GILLINGHAM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Steven HALLARD
Leroy WATSON
Richard John PRIESTMAN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Men's teams FITA round
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Mark Robert ROWLAND Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Yvonne MURRAY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Richard WOODHALL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain MASTER CRAFTSMAN
Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dennis STEWART Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dominic J.M. MAHONY
Richard Lawson PHELPS
Graham Raymond BROOKHOUSE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Steven REDGRAVE
Andrew John HOLMES
Patrick John SWEENEY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew Dasvid JAMESON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Great Britain Great Britain Linford CHRISTIE Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christopher Miles BOARDMAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Great Britain Great Britain Steven REDGRAVE
Matthew PINSENT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Garry Gerard Paul HERBERT
Jonathan William SEARLE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gareth John MARRIOTT Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Raymond STEVENS Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nicola Kim FAIRBROTHER Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Simon TERRY Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Simon TERRY
Richard John PRIESTMAN
Steven HALLARD
Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Roger BLACK
John Paul Lyndon REGIS
Mark Ashton RICHARDSON
Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI
David Allan GRINDLEY
Duaine LADEJO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Steve BACKLEY Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL
Jennifer STOUTE
Phylis SMITH
Sandra Marie DOUGLAS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robin David REID Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Susan Barbara FRASER
Victoria Jane DIXON
Jackie Amanda MCWILLIAMS
Mandy NICHOLLS
Karen BROWN
Sandie LISTER
Alison Gail RAMSAY
Helen Jane MORGAN
Gillian ATKINS
Wendy Katrina FRASER
Tammy Kelly MILLER
Lisa Jayne BAYLISS
Mary Elizabeth NEVILL
Jane Theresa SIXSMITH
Joanne Sarah THOMPSON
Kathryn Louise JOHNSON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sharon Susan RENDLE Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kate HOWEY Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 61 - 66kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robert Gordon CRUIKSHANK
Lawrie SMITH
Ossie STEWART
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Nick GILLINGHAM Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christopher DEAN
Jayne TORVILL
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Nicky GOOCH Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Пинсет
Редгрэйв
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Блэк United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ричардсон
Блэк
Томас
Баулш
United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Эдвардс United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Бакли United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Цолкер
Меррикс
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Эйнсли United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Палмер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Броад
Хенмэн
United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Смит United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Льюис United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Шиандри United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Бордмэн United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Смит United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Уорд
Эттвуд
Олссон
Рамбольт
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Great Britain Great Britain Джонатан Эдвардс Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Great Britain Great Britain Дениз Льюис Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Одли Харриссон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Джейсон Куэлли Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Стефани Кук Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Иан Перси Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ширли Робертсон Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ричард Фаулдс Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Дэррен Кэмпбелл Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Стив Бакли Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Пол Рэтклифф Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Кейт Хоуи Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Иан Пил Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Кэтрин Мэрри Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Тим Брэбэнтс Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ивонн Макгрегор Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Кэйт Элленби Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain Кнокс
Рэнкин
Мартин
Макдональд
Мортон
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Кумбер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Брэдли Уиггинс Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Great Britain Great Britain Крис Хой Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Лесли Лоу Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ширли Робертсон
Сара Эйтон
Сара Уэбб
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Гэйл Эммс
Натан Робертсон
Greece 2004 Athens Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Амир Хан Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Кэмпбелл Уолш Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Питер Уотерфилд
Леон Тэйлор
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Катерина Грейнджер
Кэт Бишоп
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ник Роджерс
Джо Глэнфилд
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Элисон Уилльямсон Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Келли Созертон Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Хелен Ривз Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Йан Уинни Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Роб Хэйлс
Брэдли Уиггинс
Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Пиппа Фаннелл Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Джорджина Хэрлэнд Greece 2004 Athens Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Элис Леверик
Сара Уинклесс
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ник Демпси Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Саймон Хикокс
Крис Дрэйпер
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Дэйв Девис Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Стивен Перри Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Shelley RUDMAN Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christine OHURUOGU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain James DEGALE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tim BRABANTS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicole COOKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Great Britain Great Britain Geraint THOMAS
Bradley WIGGINS
Paul MANNING
Ed CLANCY
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Jamie STAFF
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ROMERO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st Great Britain Great Britain Zac PURCHASE
Mark HUNTER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Pete REED
Steve WILLIAMS
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Tom JAMES
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Paul GOODISON China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain Iain PERCY
Andrew SIMPSON
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Sarah WEBB
Sarah AYTON
Pippa WILSON
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Phillips IDOWU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Germaine MASON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David FLORENCE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Emma POOLEY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ross EDGAR China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Wendy HOUVENAGHEL China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David DAVIES China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Keri-Anne PAYNE China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Heather FELL China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
Colin SMITH
Alex PARTRIDGE
Acer NETHERCOTT
Josh WEST
Tom STALLARD
Tom LUCY
Alastair HEATHCOTE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frances HOUGHTON
Annabel VERNON
Debbie FLOOD
Katherine GRAINGER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nicholas ROGERS
Joe GLANFIELD
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew Steele
Michael Bingham
Martyn Rooney
Robert Tobin
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Natasha DANVERS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christine Ohuruogu
Marilyn Okoro
Kelly Sotherton
Nicola Sanders
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Goldie Sayers China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kelly Sotherton China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Tony JEFFRIES China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David PRICE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Tim BRABANTS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Steven BURKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Chris NEWTON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kristina COOK China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sharon HUNT
Mary KING
Kristina COOK
William FOX-PITT
Daisy DICK
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cassandra PATTEN China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Matthew WELLS
Stephen ROWBOTHAM
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elise LAVERICK
Anna WATKINS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Bryony SHAW China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Joanne JACKSON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah STEVENSON China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain Amy WILLIAMS Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Greg RUTHERFORD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jessica ENNIS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Luke CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anthony JOSHUA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicola ADAMS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tim BAILLIE
Etienne STOTT
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ed MCKEEVER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Peter KENNAUGH
Geraint THOMAS
Steven BURKE
Ed CLANCY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Philip HINDES
Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Dani KING
Laura TROTT
Joanna ROWSELL
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laura TROTT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN
Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Carl HESTER
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Scott BRASH
Nick SKELTON
Peter CHARLES
Ben MAHER
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tom JAMES
Pete REED
Alex GREGORY
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anna WATKINS
Katherine GRAINGER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Katherine COPELAND
Sophie HOSKING
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Helen GLOVER
Heather STANNING
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Peter WILSON Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jade JONES Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain Andy MURRAY Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alistair BROWNLEE Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robert GRABARZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Christine OHURUOGU Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Freddie EVANS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David FLORENCE
Richard HOUNSLOW
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Kristina COOK
Nicola WILSON
William FOX-PITT
Zara PHILLIPS
Mary KING
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gemma GIBBONS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Samantha MURRAY Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Zac PURCHASE
Mark HUNTER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Chris BARTLEY
Richard CHAMBERS
Peter CHAMBERS
Robert WILLIAMS
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Luke PATIENCE
Stuart BITHELL
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nick DEMPSEY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew SIMPSON
Iain PERCY
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael JAMIESON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Andy MURRAY
Laura ROBSON
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anthony OGOGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Liam HEATH
Jon SCHOFIELD
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FROOME Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ed CLANCY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas DALEY Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH
Daniel PURVIS
Kristian THOMAS
Max WHITLOCK
Sam OLDHAM
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Max WHITLOCK Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth TWEDDLE Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth STORRY
Sally WALTON
Chloe ROGERS
Helen RICHARDSON
Ashleigh BALL
Hannah MACLEOD
Nicola WHITE
Laura BARTLETT
Laura UNSWORTH
Sarah THOMAS
Georgie TWIGG
Alex DANSON
Kate WALSH
Crista CULLEN
Emily MAGUIRE
Anne PANTER
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Karina BRYANT Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George NASH
William SATCH
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Mohamed SBIHI
Phelan HILL
Alex PARTRIDGE
Tom RANSLEY
Constantine LOULOUDIS
Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
James FOAD
Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Lutalo MUHAMMAD Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan BROWNLEE Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth YARNOLD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David MURDOCH
Scott ANDREWS
Tom BREWSTER
Greg DRUMMOND
Michael GOODFELLOW
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Benson Stuart
Tasker Bruce
Jackson John James
Fearon Joel
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Vicki ADAMS
Anna SLOAN
Claire HAMILTON
Eve MUIRHEAD
Lauren GRAY
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jenny JONES Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Slopestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain ADAMS Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain CLARKE Joseph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain HEATH Liam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain TROTT Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laugher
Mears
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Great Britain Great Britain DUJARDIN Charlotte Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain SKELTON Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain ROSE Justin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Glover
Stanning
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Clark
Mills
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain PEATY Adam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain JONES Jade Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain MURRAY Andy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Alistair Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain ENNIS-HILL Jessica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JOYCE Joe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Hounslow
Florence
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Schofield
Heath
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SKINNER Callum Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CAVENDISH Mark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
2nd Great Britain Great Britain LAUGHER Jack Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SMITH Louis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thornley
Grainger
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Men's rugby-7
2nd Great Britain Great Britain DEMPSEY Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd Great Britain Great Britain MUHAMMAD Lutalo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd Great Britain Great Britain PAGE Bryony Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Jonathan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain RUTHERFORD Greg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HITCHON Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ellis
Langridge
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain BUATSI Joshua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain FROOME Christopher Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain MARCHANT Katy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Daley
Goodfellow
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WILSON Nile Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Great Britain Great Britain TINKLER Amy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Great Britain Great Britain CONWAY Sally Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain LING Edward Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Steven Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WALKDEN Bianca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HOLLAND Vicky Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Lizzy YARNOLD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Isabel ATKIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Dom PARSONS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Laura DEAS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Billy MORGAN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Big air
1st Great Britain Great Britain YAFAI Galal Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain PRICE Lauren Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Women's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain WORTHINGTON Charlotte Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling BMX Freestyle Women's freestyle park individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain SHRIEVER Bethany Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain PIDCOCK Thomas Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st Great Britain Great Britain WALLS Matthew Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Laura
ARCHIBALD Katie
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Madison
1st Great Britain Great Britain DALEY Thomas
LEE Matty
Japan 2021 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Great Britain Great Britain COLLETT Laura
TOWNEND Oliver
McEWEN Tom
Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain MAHER Ben Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Great Britain Great Britain CHOONG Joseph Japan 2021 Tokyo Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain FRENCH Kate Japan 2021 Tokyo Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain FLETCHER Dylan
BITHELL Stuart
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain McINTYRE Eilidh
MILLS Hannah
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain DEAN Tom Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain PEATY Adam Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain DEAN Tom
JARVIS Calum
SCOTT Duncan
GUY James
RICHARDS Matthew
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain DAWSON Kathleen
HOPKIN Anna
ANDERSON Freya
GUY James
PEATY Adam
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Mixed 4x100m medley relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain LEARMONTH Jessica
YEE Alex
BROWNLEE Jonathan
TAYLOR-BROWN Georgia
Japan 2021 Tokyo Triathlon Triathlon Mixed team relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain HODGKINSON Keely Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain MUIR Laura Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain McCORMACK Pat Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain WHITTAKER Benjamin Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain FRANKLIN Mallory Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain WHYTE Kye Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd Great Britain Great Britain HAYTER Ethan
WALLS Matthew
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BARKER Elinor
KENNY Laura
ARCHIBALD Katie
EVANS Neah
KNIGHT Josie
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain McEWEN Tom Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BEAUMONT Jack
LEASK Harry
BARRAS Tom
GROOM Angus
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BURNET Anna
GIMSON John
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Duncan Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Duncan Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd Great Britain Great Britain GREENBANK Luke
PEATY Adam
WILBY James
GUY James
SCOTT Duncan
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SINDEN Bradly Japan 2021 Tokyo Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd Great Britain Great Britain WILLIAMS Lauren Japan 2021 Tokyo Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd Great Britain Great Britain YEE Alex Japan 2021 Tokyo Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain TAYLOR-BROWN Georgia
Silver Medal
Japan 2021 Tokyo Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CAMPBELL Emily Jade Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 87kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain KERR Josh Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain ASHER-SMITH Dina
NEITA Daryll
LANSIQUOT Imani
PHILIP Asha
Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain BRADSHAW Holly Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Great Britain Great Britain CLARKE Frazer Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain ARTINGSTALL Karriss Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Women's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HEATH Liam Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain BROOKS Declan Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling BMX Freestyle Men's freestyle park individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jack Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain LAUGHER Jack Japan 2021 Tokyo