Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 153 | 129 | 127 | 409 |
Winter Olympics | 39 | 36 | 35 | 110 |
Total | 192 | 165 | 162 | 519 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
German Democratic Republic | Christoph HÖHNE | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Margitta HELMBOLD-GUMMEL | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Manfred WOLKE | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg LUCKE Heinz-Jürgen BOTHE |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank FORBERGER Frank RÜHLE Dieter GRAHN Dieter SCHUBERT |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Rudolf VESPER | 1968 Mexico | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 70 - 78kg (welterweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Lothar METZ | 1968 Mexico | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 78 - 87kg (middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus BEER | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Lothar MILDE | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Marita LANGE | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus JACOB Peter KREMTZ Roland GÖHLER Dieter SEMETZKY Manfred GELPKE |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES Egon HENNINGER Frank WIEGAND Horst-Günther GREGOR |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Helga LINDNER | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Uta SCHMUCK Roswitha KRAUSE Gabriele PERTHES Gabriele WETZKO |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang NORDWIG | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Siegfried FÜLLE Peter WEBER Günter BEIER Klaus KÖSTE Matthias BREHME Gerhard DIETRICH |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD Magdalena SCHMIDT Ute STARKE Maritta BAUERSCHMIDT Marianne NOACK Karin JANZ |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Konrad WEICHERT Paul BOROWSKI Karl-Heinz THUN |
1968 Mexico | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald VOLLMAR | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | 50m pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Kurt CZEKALLA | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine STEINBACH | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas KÖHLER Klaus-Michael BONSACK |
1968 Grenoble | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabriele SEYFERT | 1968 Grenoble | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas KÖHLER | 1968 Grenoble | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus-Michael BONSACK | 1968 Grenoble | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas KUNZ | 1968 Grenoble | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter FRENKEL | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang NORDWIG | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Renate STECHER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Renate STECHER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
German Democratic Republic | Monika ZEHRT | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Annelie EHRHARDT | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Helga SEIDLER Monika ZEHRT Rita KÜHNE Dagmar KÄSLING |
1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Ruth FUCHS | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Siegbert HORN | 1972 Munich | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Reinhard EIBEN | 1972 Munich | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Rolf-Dieter AMEND Walter HOFMANN |
1972 Munich | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Angelika BAHMANN | 1972 Munich | Canoe Slalom | Women's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus KÖSTE | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang MAGER Siegfried BRIETZKE |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang GUNKEL Jörg LUCKE Klaus-Dieter NEUBERT |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter GRAHN Dieter SCHUBERT Frank RÜHLE Frank FORBERGER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg DREHMEL | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Stefan JUNGE | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen SACHSE | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Gunhild HOFFMEISTER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Bärbel STRUPPERT Christina HEINICH Evelyn KAUFER Renate STECHER |
1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Margitta HELMBOLD-GUMMEL | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Jacqueline TODTEN | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra GRABOWSKY Ilse KASCHUBE |
1972 Munich | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Jürgen GESCHKE Werner OTTO |
1972 Munich | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe UNTERWALDER Heinz RICHTER Herbert RICHTER Thomas HUSCHKE |
1972 Munich | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD Christine SCHMITT Irene ABEL Angelika HELLMANN Karin JANZ Richarda SCHMEIßER |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus-Dieter LUDWIG Rolf JOBST Eckhard MARTENS Reinhard GUST Dietrich ZANDER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Paul BOROWSKI Konrad WEICHERT Karl-Heinz THUN |
1972 Munich | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES Klaus KATZUR Lutz UNGER Hartmut FLÖCKNER |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Roswitha BEIER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EIFE Elke SEHMISCH Gabriele WETZKO Kornelia ENDER |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER Christine HERBST Roswitha BEIER Renate VOGEL |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Rainer TSCHARKE Horst PETER Wolfgang WEISE Wolfgang LÖWE Horst HAGEN Rudi SCHUMANN Wolfgang MAIBOHM Arnold SCHULZ Siegfried SCHNEIDER Jürgen MAUNE Wolfgang WEBNER Eckehard PIETZSCH |
1972 Munich | Volleyball | Men's | volleyball | |
German Democratic Republic | Heinz-Helmut WEHLING | 1972 Munich | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans REIMANN | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Hartmut BRIESENICK | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Gunhild HOFFMEISTER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin RICHERT-BALZER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Burglinde POLLAK | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | pentathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter TIEPOLD | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald GIMPEL | 1972 Munich | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen SCHÜTZE | 1972 Munich | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Marina JANICKE | 1972 Munich | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
German Democratic Republic | Marina JANICKE | 1972 Munich | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
German Democratic Republic | Lothar KURBJUWEIT Reinhard HÄFNER Konrad WEISE Hans-Jürgen KREISCHE Bernd BRANSCH Frank GANZERA Jürgen SPARWASSER Peter DUCKE Harald IRMSCHER Ralf SCHULENBERG Jürgen POMMERENKE Jürgen CROY Siegmar WÄTZLICH Joachim STREICH Wolfgang SEGUIN Manfred ZAPF Eberhard VOGEL |
1972 Munich | Football | Men's | football | |
German Democratic Republic | Reinhard RYCHLY Wolfgang KLOTZ Matthias BREHME Klaus KÖSTE Jürgen PAEKE Wolfgang THÜNE |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
German Democratic Republic | Dietmar HÖTGER | 1972 Munich | Judo | Men's | 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG | 1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Ulrich SCHMIED Joachim BÖHMER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Manfred SCHMORDE Hans-Joachim BORZYM Heinrich MEDEROW Jörg LANDVOIGT Manfred SCHNEIDER Bernd LANDVOIGT Hartmut SCHREIBER Dietmar SCHWARZ Harold DIMKE |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Werner LIPPOLDT | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
German Democratic Republic | Michael BUCHHEIM | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter BRUCH Roland MATTHES Wilfried HARTUNG Lutz UNGER |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Gudrun WEGNER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Stefan GRÜTZNER | 1972 Munich | Weightlifting | Men's | 90 - 110kg (heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Gerd BONK | 1972 Munich | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang SCHEIDEL | 1972 Sapporo | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Anna-Maria MÜLLER | 1972 Sapporo | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Horst HÖRNLEIN Reinhard BREDOW |
1972 Sapporo | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrich WEHLING | 1972 Sapporo | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Hansjörg KNAUTHE | 1972 Sapporo | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald EHRIG | 1972 Sapporo | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute RÜHROLD | 1972 Sapporo | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Hansjörg KNAUTHE Horst KOSCHKA Joachim MEISCHNER Dieter SPEER |
1972 Sapporo | Biathlon | Men's | 4x7.5km relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe KAGELMANN Manuela GROß |
1972 Sapporo | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfram FIEDLER | 1972 Sapporo | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Margit SCHUMANN | 1972 Sapporo | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfram FIEDLER Klaus-Michael BONSACK |
1972 Sapporo | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Karl-Heinz LUCK | 1972 Sapporo | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Rainer SCHMIDT | 1972 Sapporo | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Waldemar CIERPINSKI | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
German Democratic Republic | Udo BEYER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Bärbel ECKERT-WÖCKEL | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
German Democratic Republic | Johanna SCHALLER-KLIER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Carla BODENDORF Marlies OELSNER-GÖHR Bärbel ECKERT-WÖCKEL Renate STECHER |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Brigitte ROHDE Christina BREHMER-LATHAN Ellen STROPAHL-STREIDT Doris MALETZKI |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Angela VOIGT | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Rosemarie WITSCHAS-ACKERMANN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Evelin SCHLAAK-JAHL | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Ruth FUCHS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Siegrun SIEGL | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | pentathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen BACHFELD | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Rüdiger HELM | 1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd OLBRICHT Joachim MATTERN |
1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Carola ZIRZOW | 1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus-Jürgen GRÜNKE | 1976 Montreal | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Reinhard LAUCK Gerd KISCHE Wolfram LÖWE Gerd WEBER Hans-Jürgen RIEDIGER Dieter RIEDEL Gert HEIDLER Bernd BRANSCH Jürgen CROY Reinhard HÄFNER Martin HOFFMANN Hans-Jürgen DÖRNER Lothar KURBJUWEIT Konrad WEISE Hartmut SCHADE Wilfried GRÖBNER Hans-Ullrich GRAPENTHIN |
1976 Montreal | Football | Men's | football | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd LANDVOIGT Jörg LANDVOIGT |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Georg SPOHR Harald JÄHRLING Friedrich-Wilhelm ULRICH |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang MAGER Stefan SEMMLER Andreas DECKER Siegfried BRIETZKE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG Karl-Heinz BUSSERT Rüdiger REICHE Michael WOLFGRAMM |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Karl-Heinz PRUDÖHL Bernd BAUMGART Ulrich KARNATZ Gottfried DÖHN Dieter WENDISCH Hans-Joachim LÜCK Karl-Heinz DANIELOWSKI Roland KOSTULSKI Werner KLATT |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Christine SCHEIBLICH | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine HESS Andrea KURTH Gabriele LOHS Karin METZE Bianka SCHWEDE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Anke BORCHMANN Roswietha ZOBELT Liane BUHR-WEIGELT Jutta LAU Viola POLEY |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Viola GORETZKI Henrietta EBERT Monika KALLIES Irina MÜLLER Helma LEHMANN Brigitte AHRENHOLZ Christiane KNETSCH Ilona RICHTER Marina WILKE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen SCHÜMANN | 1976 Montreal | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Norbert KLAAR | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe POTTECK | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 50m pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra THÜMER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra THÜMER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Hannelore ANKE | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea POLLACK | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrike RICHTER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrike RICHTER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrike TAUBER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea POLLACK Hannelore ANKE Kornelia ENDER Ulrike RICHTER |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg PFEIFER Manfred KOKOT Alexander THIEME Klaus-Dieter KURRAT |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans REIMANN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang SCHMIDT | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Renate STECHER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christina BREHMER-LATHAN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Gunhild HOFFMEISTER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christine LASER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | pentathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Richard NOWAKOWSKI | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim MATTERN Bernd OLBRICHT |
1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Christa KÖHLER | 1976 Montreal | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
German Democratic Republic | Carola DOMBECK | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Roswitha KRAUSE Hannelore ZOBER Petra UHLIG Kristina RICHTER Marion TIETZ Silvia SIEFERT Hannelore BUROSCH Christina VOß Eva PASKUY Evelyn MATZ Gabriele BADOREK Waltraud KRETZSCHMAR Christina ROST Liane MICHAELIS |
1976 Montreal | Handball | Women's | handball | |
German Democratic Republic | Walter DIESSNER Rüdiger KUNZE Andreas SCHULZ Johannes THOMAS Ullrich DIESSNER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine JAHN Petra BOESLER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Angelika NOACK Sabine DÄHNE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen WIEFEL | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald VOLLMAR | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 50m pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra PRIEMER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea POLLACK | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrike TAUBER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit TREIBER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit TREIBER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra PRIEMER Andrea POLLACK Claudia HEMPEL Kornelia ENDER |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Gerd BONK | 1976 Montreal | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Dieter BRÜCHERT | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank BAUMGARTL | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter FRENKEL | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank WARTENBERG | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Renate STECHER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
German Democratic Republic | Ellen STROPAHL-STREIDT | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Elfi ZINN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrike KLAPEZYNSKI-BRUNS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabriele HINZMANN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Burglinde POLLAK | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | pentathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Rüdiger HELM | 1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen LEHNERT Bernd DUVIGNEAU Frank-Peter BISCHOF Rüdiger HELM |
1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
German Democratic Republic | Carola ZIRZOW Bärbel KÖSTER |
1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Jürgen GESCHKE | 1976 Montreal | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas HUSCHKE | 1976 Montreal | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang KLOTZ Rainer HANSCHKE Roland BRÜCKNER Michael NIKOLAY Bernd JÄGER Lutz MACK |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Michael NIKOLAY | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
German Democratic Republic | Gitta ESCHER Kerstin GERSCHAU Angelika HELLMANN Marion KISCHE Steffi KRÄKER Carola DOMBECK |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim DREIFKE | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Ulrich SCHMIED Jürgen BERTOW |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter BELOW Michael ZACHRIES Olaf ENGELHARDT |
1976 Montreal | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Rosemarie KOTHER-GABRIEL | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter WENZEL | 1976 Montreal | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Helmut LOSCH | 1976 Montreal | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Heinz-Helmut WEHLING | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Meinhard NEHMER Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen BABOCK Meinhard NEHMER Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN Bernhard LEHMANN |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Dettlef GÜNTHER | 1976 Innsbruck | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Margit SCHUMANN | 1976 Innsbruck | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Norbert HAHN Hans RINN |
1976 Innsbruck | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrich WEHLING | 1976 Innsbruck | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Georg ASCHENBACH | 1976 Innsbruck | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE | 1976 Innsbruck | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 50km | |
German Democratic Republic | Romy KERMER Rolf ÖSTERREICH |
1976 Innsbruck | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute RÜHROLD | 1976 Innsbruck | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen DANNEBERG | 1976 Innsbruck | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea MITSCHERLICH | 1976 Innsbruck | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank ULLRICH Manfred GEYER Karl-Heinz MENZ Manfred BEER |
1976 Innsbruck | Biathlon | Men's | 4x7.5km relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Monika DEBERTSHÄUSER Veronika HESSE Sigrun KRAUSE Barbara PETZOLD |
1976 Innsbruck | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 4x5km relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Christine ERRATH | 1976 Innsbruck | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Manuela GROß Uwe KAGELMANN |
1976 Innsbruck | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans RINN | 1976 Innsbruck | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Konrad WINKLER | 1976 Innsbruck | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Henry GLASS | 1976 Innsbruck | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Waldemar CIERPINSKI | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas MUNKELT | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Volker BECK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Hartwig GAUDER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz DOMBROWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Gerd WESSIG | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Bärbel ECKERT-WÖCKEL | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
German Democratic Republic | Marita KOCH | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Romy MÜLLER Ingrid AUERSWALD-LANGE Bärbel ECKERT-WÖCKEL Marlies OELSNER-GÖHR |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Evelin SCHLAAK-JAHL | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Ilona SCHOKNECHT-SLUPIANEK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Rudi FINK | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Rüdiger HELM | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd OLBRICHT Bernd DUVIGNEAU Rüdiger HELM Harald MARG |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit FISCHER | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Carsta GENÄUSS Martina BISCHOF |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Lothar THOMS | 1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz HESSLICH | 1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Falk HOFFMANN | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina JÄSCHKE | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus GRUNER Dietmar SCHMIDT Lothar DOERING Frank-Michael WAHL Wieland SCHMIDT Hans-Georg JAUNICH Gunter DREIBRODT Hans-Georg BEYER Hartmut KRUGER Ernst GERLACH Ingolf WIEGERT Rainer HOFT Siegfried VOIGT Peter ROST |
1980 Moscow | Handball | Men's | handball | |
German Democratic Republic | Dietmar LORENZ | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | open category | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim DREIFKE Klaus KRÖPPELIEN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd LANDVOIGT Jörg LANDVOIGT |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Georg SPOHR Harald JÄHRLING Friedrich-Wilhelm ULRICH |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank DUNDR Uwe HEPPNER Karsten BUNK Martin WINTER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Siegfried BRIETZKE Andreas DECKER Jürgen THIELE Stefan SEMMLER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter WENDISCH Walter DIESSNER Andreas GREGOR Ullrich DIESSNER Gottfried DÖHN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd KRAUSS Ulrich KONS Jens DOBERSCHÜTZ Uwe DÜHRING Klaus-Dieter LUDWIG Hans-Peter KOPPE Jörg FRIEDRICH Ulrich KARNATZ Bernd HÖING |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute STEINDORF Cornelia KLIER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta LAU Roswietha ZOBELT Jutta PLOCH Sybille REINHARD Liane WEIGELT-BUHR |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Ramona KAPHEIM Angelika NOACK Kirsten WENZEL Silvia FRÖHLICH Romy SAALFELD |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Kersten NEISSER Birgit SCHÜTZ Ilona RICHTER Karin METZE Martina BOESLER Christiane KNETSCH-KÖPKE Gabriele LOHS-KUHN Marita SANDIG Marina WILKE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg WOITHE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Barbara KRAUSE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Barbara KRAUSE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Caren METSCHUCK Sarina HÜLSENBECK Barbara KRAUSE Ines DIERS |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute GEWENIGER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Caren METSCHUCK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines GEISSLER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Rica REINISCH | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Rica REINISCH | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra SCHNEIDER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute GEWENIGER Caren METSCHUCK Rica REINISCH Andrea POLLACK |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen STRAUB | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus THIELE Frank SCHAFFER Andreas KNEBEL Volker BECK |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank PASCHEK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Marlies OELSNER-GÖHR | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christiane STOLL-WARTENBERG | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Johanna SCHALLER-KLIER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabriele LÖWE Christina BREHMER-LATHAN Barbara KRUG Marita KOCH |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Brigitte WUJAK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf HEUKRODT Uwe MADEJA |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd DROGAN Hans-Joachim HARTNICK Falk BODEN Olaf LUDWIG |
1980 Moscow | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe UNTERWALDER Volker WINKLER Gerald MORTAG Matthias WIEGAND |
1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina PROEBER | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd JAKUBOWSKI Andreas TRAUTMANN Bodo RUDWALEIT Lothar HOUSE Frank BAUM Frank TERLETZKI Jurgen BAHRINGER Dieter KUHN Matthias MULLER Matthias LIEBERS Wolf-Rudiger NETZ Artur ULLRICH Frank UHLIG Rudiger SCHNUPHASE Wolfgang STEINBACH Werner PETER Norbert TRIELOFF |
1980 Moscow | Football | Men's | football | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz HOFFMANN Michael NIKOLAY Roland BRÜCKNER Ralf-Peter HEMMANN Lutz MACK Andreas BRONST |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi KRÄKER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia LINSE Heidi WESTPHAL |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Egbert SWENSSON Jörn BOROWSKI |
1980 Moscow | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald VOLLMAR | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd HARTSTEIN | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
German Democratic Republic | Hellfried HEILFORT | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle prone | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas PFEFFER | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m running target | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen WIEFEL | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlev GRABS Frank PFÜTZE Rainer STROHBACH Jörg WOITHE |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Roger PYTTEL | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Caren METSCHUCK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra SCHNEIDER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea POLLACK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Sybille SCHÖNROCK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ina KLEBER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia POLIT | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea HEIM Christine MUMMHARDT Barbara CZEKALLA Martina SCHMIDT Karin PUSCHEL Katharina BULLIN Ute KOSTRZEWA Annette SCHULTZ Heike LEHMANN Karla ROFFEIS Anke WESTENDORF Brigitte FETZER |
1980 Moscow | Volleyball | Women's | volleyball | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim KUNZ | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen HEUSER | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe NEUPERT | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank SCHAFFER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland WIESER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg FREIMUTH | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang HANISCH | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Udo BEYER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Ingrid AUERSWALD-LANGE | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christina BREHMER-LATHAN | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta KIRST | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute HOMMOLA | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Margitta DROESE-PUFE | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Richard NOWAKOWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Karl-Heinz KRÜGER | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlef KÄSTNER | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Herbert BAUCH | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen FANGHÄNEL | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | + 81kg (heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd OLBRICHT Rüdiger HELM |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf HEUKRODT | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Eckhard LEUE | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin GUTHKE | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Michael NIKOLAY | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK Steffi KRÄKER Karola SUBE Silvia HINDORFF Katharina RENSCH Birgit SÜSS |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi KRÄKER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Katrin KRÜGER Roswitha KRAUSE Petra UHLIG Sabine RÖTHER Marion TIETZ Waltraud KRETZSCHMAR Renate RUDOLPH Hannelore ZOBER Evelyn MATZ Christina ROST Claudia WUNDERLICH Kornelia KUNISCH Kristina RICHTER-HOCHMUT Birgit HEINECKE |
1980 Moscow | Handball | Women's | handball | |
German Democratic Republic | Karl-Heinz LEHMANN | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald HEINKE | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlef ULTSCH | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 78 - 86kg (middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Dietmar LORENZ | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter KERSTEN | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina SCHRÖTER | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg DAMME | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
German Democratic Republic | Roger PYTTEL | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Carmela SCHMIDT | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Carmela SCHMIDT | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike DÄHNE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Christiane KNACKE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra RIEDEL | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit TREIBER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank MANTEK | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank ULLRICH | 1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
German Democratic Republic | Bogdan MUSIOL Hans Jürgen GERHARDT Meinhard NEHMER Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Barbara PETZOLD | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 10km | |
German Democratic Republic | Marlies ROSTOCK Veronika SCHMIDT Carola ANDING Barbara PETZOLD |
1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 4x5km relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Anett PÖTZSCH | 1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard GLASS | 1980 Lake Placid | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Norbert HAHN Hans RINN |
1980 Lake Placid | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulrich WEHLING | 1980 Lake Placid | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank ULLRICH | 1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus SIEBERT Eberhard ROSCH Mathias JUNG Frank ULLRICH |
1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 4x7.5km relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans Jürgen GERHARDT Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Jan HOFFMANN | 1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Melitta SOLLMANN | 1980 Lake Placid | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Manfred DECKERT | 1980 Lake Placid | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine BECKER | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Eberhard ROSCH | 1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Bogdan MUSIOL Meinhard NEHMER |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland WETZIG Andreas KIRCHNER Horst SCHÖNAU Detlef RICHTER |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe BEWERSDORFF Manuela MAGER |
1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
German Democratic Republic | Konrad WINKLER | 1980 Lake Placid | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Silvia ALBRECHT | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Women's | 1000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine BECKER | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Dietmar SCHAUERHAMMER Wolfgang HOPPE |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland WETZIG Andreas KIRCHNER Wolfgang HOPPE Dietmar SCHAUERHAMMER |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Katarina WITT | 1984 Sarajevo | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi WALTER | 1984 Sarajevo | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Jens WEISSFLOG | 1984 Sarajevo | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Christa LUDING | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 1000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EHRIG | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank-Peter ROETSCH | 1984 Sarajevo | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Bogdan MUSIOL Bernhard LEHMANN |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bogdan MUSIOL Eberhard WEISE Bernhard LEHMANN Ingo VOGE |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bettina SCHMIDT | 1984 Sarajevo | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Jens WEISSFLOG | 1984 Sarajevo | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EHRIG | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 1000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EHRIG | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Matthias JACOB | 1984 Sarajevo | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute OBERHOFFNER | 1984 Sarajevo | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen PIETZSCH Jörg HOFFMANN |
1984 Sarajevo | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | René SCHÖFISCH | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Men's | 5000m | |
German Democratic Republic | René SCHÖFISCH | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Men's | 10000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabi ZANGE | 1984 Sarajevo | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen SCHULT | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Ulf TIMMERMANN | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Christian SCHENK | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Sigrun WODARS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina HELLMANN | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra FELKE-MEIER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas ZÜLOW | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Henry MASKE | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf HEUKRODT | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit FISCHER Anke NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit FISCHER Ramona PORTWICH Anke NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK Heike SINGER |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf LUDWIG | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
German Democratic Republic | Jan SCHUR Mario KUMMER Uwe AMPLER Maik LANDSMANN |
1988 Seoul | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz HESSLICH | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Holger BEHRENDT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas LANGE | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas GREINER Olaf FÖRSTER Roland SCHRÖDER Ralf BRUDEL |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd EICHWURZEL Karsten SCHMELING Frank KLAWONN Bernd NIESECKE Hendrik REIHER |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta BEHRENDT | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit PETER Martina SCHRÖTER |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Kerstin FÖRSTER Beate SCHRAMM Kristina MUNDT Jana SORGERS |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Gerlinde DOBERSCHÜTZ Birte SIECH Martina WALTHER Carola HORNIG Sylvia ROSE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Anja KLUGE Ramona BALTHASAR Daniela NEUNAST Annegret STRAUCH Kathrin HAACKER Ute WILD-WAGNER Beatrix SCHRÖR Uta STANGE Judith ZEIDLER |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas FLACH Jochen SCHÜMANN Bernd JÄKEL |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
German Democratic Republic | Axel WEGNER | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe DASSLER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Kristin OTTO | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Kristin OTTO | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike FRIEDRICH | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Katrin MEISSNER Manuela STELLMACH Kristin OTTO Daniela HUNGER |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Silke HÖRNER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Kristin OTTO | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Kathleen NORD | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Kristin OTTO | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Daniela HUNGER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Silke HÖRNER Katrin MEISSNER Kristin OTTO Birte WEIGANG |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim KUNZ | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Ronald WEIGEL | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Ronald WEIGEL | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Torsten VOSS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra MÜLLER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christine WACHTEL | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
German Democratic Republic | Gloria SIEBERT | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Ingrid AUERSWALD-LANGE Silke MÖLLER Marlies OELSNER-GÖHR Kerstin BEHRENDT |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike DRECHSLER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Diana GANSKY | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Kathrin NEIMKE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine JOHN | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas TEWS | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas STAHLE | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jorg SCHMIDT | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf HEUKRODT Ingo SPELLY |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit FISCHER | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Carsten WOLF Roland HENNIG Dirk MEIER Steffen BLOCHWITZ |
1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
German Democratic Republic | Christa LUDING | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Udo WAGNER | 1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas WECKER Ralf BÜCHNER Sylvio KROLL Ulf HOFFMANN Sven TIPPELT Holger BEHRENDT |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Sylvio KROLL | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Dagmar KERSTEN | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Sven LOLL | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Henry STÖHR | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | + 95kg (heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlef KIRCHHOFF Mario STREIT Rene RENSCH |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Ralf SCHUMANN | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe Дасслер Thomas Флемминг Sven Лодзиевски Steffen ZESNER |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank BALTRUSCH | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Patrick KUHL | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike FRIEDRICH | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Astrid STRAUSS | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Birte WEIGANG | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Birte WEIGANG | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Kathrin ZIMMERMANN | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Ingo STEINHOEFEL | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jens-Peter HEROLD | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Hansjörg KUNZE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Hartwig GAUDER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike DRECHSLER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike DRECHSLER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
German Democratic Republic | Katrin DÖRRE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | marathon | |
German Democratic Republic | Ellen FIEDLER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Dagmar NEUBAUER Sabine BUSCH Kirsten EMMELMANN Petra MÜLLER |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Beate KOCH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Anke BEHMER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
German Democratic Republic | Andre WOHLLEBE | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Andre WOHLLEBE Hans-Jorg BLIESENER Kay BLUHM Andreas STAHLE |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd DITTERT | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
German Democratic Republic | Sven TIPPELT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Sven TIPPELT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
German Democratic Republic | Holger BEHRENDT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina JENTSCH Ulrike KLOTZ Dörte THÜMMLER Gabriele FÄHNRICH Bettina SCHIEFERDECKER Dagmar KERSTEN |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Torsten BRECHOT | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffen BOGS Heiko HABERMANN Steffen ZÜHLKE Jens KOPPEN |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe DASSLER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Dirk RICHTER Lars HINNEBURG Thomas FLEMMING Steffen ZESNER |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Katrin MEISSNER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Manuela STELLMACH | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Anke MÖHRING | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Silke HÖRNER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia SIRCH | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia SIRCH | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Daniela HUNGER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Ronny WELLER | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 100 - 110kg (heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas SCHRÖDER | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank-Peter ROETSCH | 1988 Calgary | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank-Peter ROETSCH | 1988 Calgary | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Katarina WITT | 1988 Calgary | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Jens MUELLER | 1988 Calgary | Luge | Men's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi WALTER | 1988 Calgary | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Jochen PIETZSCH Jörg HOFFMANN |
1988 Calgary | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe-Jens MEY | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andre HOFFMANN | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christa LUDING | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 1000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Bogdan MUSIOL Wolfgang HOPPE |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Ingo VOGE Dietmar SCHAUERHAMMER Bogdan MUSIOL Wolfgang HOPPE |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute OBERHOFFNER | 1988 Calgary | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Jan BEHRENDT Stefan KRAUSSE |
1988 Calgary | Luge | Mixed | doubles | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe-Jens MEY | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Men's | 1000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christa LUDING | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 1000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EHRIG | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EHRIG | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 5000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Mario HOYER Bernhard LEHMANN |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Cerstin SCHMIDT | 1988 Calgary | Luge | Women's | singles | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin KANIA | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EHRIG | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabi ZANGE | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabi ZANGE | 1988 Calgary | Speed skating | Women's | 5000m | |
519 | Total |