Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 47 | 37 | 42 | 126 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 47 | 37 | 42 | 126 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
German Democratic Republic | Waldemar CIERPINSKI | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas MUNKELT | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Volker BECK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Hartwig GAUDER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz DOMBROWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Gerd WESSIG | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Bärbel ECKERT-WÖCKEL | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
German Democratic Republic | Marita KOCH | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Romy MÜLLER Ingrid AUERSWALD-LANGE Bärbel ECKERT-WÖCKEL Marlies OELSNER-GÖHR |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Evelin SCHLAAK-JAHL | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Ilona SCHOKNECHT-SLUPIANEK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Rudi FINK | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Rüdiger HELM | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd OLBRICHT Bernd DUVIGNEAU Rüdiger HELM Harald MARG |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit FISCHER | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Carsta GENÄUSS Martina BISCHOF |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Lothar THOMS | 1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz HESSLICH | 1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
German Democratic Republic | Falk HOFFMANN | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina JÄSCHKE | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Siegfried VOIGT Peter ROST Hans-Georg BEYER Hartmut KRUGER Ernst GERLACH Ingolf WIEGERT Rainer HOFT Gunter DREIBRODT Klaus GRUNER Dietmar SCHMIDT Lothar DOERING Frank-Michael WAHL Wieland SCHMIDT Hans-Georg JAUNICH |
1980 Moscow | Handball | Men's | handball | |
German Democratic Republic | Dietmar LORENZ | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | open category | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus KRÖPPELIEN Joachim DREIFKE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg LANDVOIGT Bernd LANDVOIGT |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Friedrich-Wilhelm ULRICH Harald JÄHRLING Georg SPOHR |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank DUNDR Uwe HEPPNER Karsten BUNK Martin WINTER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen THIELE Stefan SEMMLER Andreas DECKER Siegfried BRIETZKE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter WENDISCH Walter DIESSNER Andreas GREGOR Ullrich DIESSNER Gottfried DÖHN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Peter KOPPE Jörg FRIEDRICH Ulrich KARNATZ Bernd HÖING Bernd KRAUSS Ulrich KONS Jens DOBERSCHÜTZ Uwe DÜHRING Klaus-Dieter LUDWIG |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia KLIER Ute STEINDORF |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta LAU Roswietha ZOBELT Jutta PLOCH Sybille REINHARD Liane WEIGELT-BUHR |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Kirsten WENZEL Ramona KAPHEIM Angelika NOACK Romy SAALFELD Silvia FRÖHLICH |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Kersten NEISSER Birgit SCHÜTZ Ilona RICHTER Karin METZE Martina BOESLER Christiane KNETSCH-KÖPKE Gabriele LOHS-KUHN Marita SANDIG Marina WILKE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg WOITHE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Barbara KRAUSE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Barbara KRAUSE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Barbara KRAUSE Ines DIERS Caren METSCHUCK Sarina HÜLSENBECK |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute GEWENIGER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Caren METSCHUCK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines GEISSLER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Rica REINISCH | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Rica REINISCH | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra SCHNEIDER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
German Democratic Republic | Rica REINISCH Andrea POLLACK Ute GEWENIGER Caren METSCHUCK |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen STRAUB | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas KNEBEL Volker BECK Klaus THIELE Frank SCHAFFER |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank PASCHEK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Marlies OELSNER-GÖHR | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christiane STOLL-WARTENBERG | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
German Democratic Republic | Johanna SCHALLER-KLIER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
German Democratic Republic | Gabriele LÖWE Christina BREHMER-LATHAN Barbara KRUG Marita KOCH |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Brigitte WUJAK | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf HEUKRODT Uwe MADEJA |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Falk BODEN Olaf LUDWIG Bernd DROGAN Hans-Joachim HARTNICK |
1980 Moscow | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
German Democratic Republic | Gerald MORTAG Matthias WIEGAND Uwe UNTERWALDER Volker WINKLER |
1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina PROEBER | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
German Democratic Republic | Bodo RUDWALEIT Lothar HOUSE Frank BAUM Frank TERLETZKI Jurgen BAHRINGER Dieter KUHN Matthias MULLER Bernd JAKUBOWSKI Andreas TRAUTMANN Artur ULLRICH Frank UHLIG Rudiger SCHNUPHASE Wolfgang STEINBACH Werner PETER Norbert TRIELOFF Matthias LIEBERS Wolf-Rudiger NETZ |
1980 Moscow | Football | Men's | football | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz MACK Andreas BRONST Ralf-Peter HEMMANN Michael NIKOLAY Roland BRÜCKNER Lutz HOFFMANN |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi KRÄKER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Heidi WESTPHAL Cornelia LINSE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Egbert SWENSSON Jörn BOROWSKI |
1980 Moscow | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald VOLLMAR | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd HARTSTEIN | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
German Democratic Republic | Hellfried HEILFORT | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle prone | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas PFEFFER | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 50m running target | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen WIEFEL | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank PFÜTZE Detlev GRABS Jörg WOITHE Rainer STROHBACH |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
German Democratic Republic | Roger PYTTEL | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Caren METSCHUCK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra SCHNEIDER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Andrea POLLACK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Sybille SCHÖNROCK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ina KLEBER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia POLIT | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute KOSTRZEWA Annette SCHULTZ Heike LEHMANN Karla ROFFEIS Anke WESTENDORF Brigitte FETZER Andrea HEIM Christine MUMMHARDT Barbara CZEKALLA Martina SCHMIDT Karin PUSCHEL Katharina BULLIN |
1980 Moscow | Volleyball | Women's | volleyball | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim KUNZ | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen HEUSER | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Uwe NEUPERT | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank SCHAFFER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland WIESER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg FREIMUTH | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang HANISCH | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Udo BEYER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Ingrid AUERSWALD-LANGE | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
German Democratic Republic | Christina BREHMER-LATHAN | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta KIRST | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute HOMMOLA | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
German Democratic Republic | Margitta DROESE-PUFE | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
German Democratic Republic | Richard NOWAKOWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Karl-Heinz KRÜGER | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlef KÄSTNER | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Herbert BAUCH | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen FANGHÄNEL | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | + 81kg (heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd OLBRICHT Rüdiger HELM |
1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
German Democratic Republic | Olaf HEUKRODT | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Eckhard LEUE | 1980 Moscow | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin GUTHKE | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Michael NIKOLAY | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
German Democratic Republic | Silvia HINDORFF Katharina RENSCH Birgit SÜSS Maxi GNAUCK Steffi KRÄKER Karola SUBE |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi KRÄKER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Hannelore ZOBER Evelyn MATZ Christina ROST Claudia WUNDERLICH Kornelia KUNISCH Kristina RICHTER-HOCHMUT Birgit HEINECKE Katrin KRÜGER Roswitha KRAUSE Petra UHLIG Sabine RÖTHER Marion TIETZ Waltraud KRETZSCHMAR Renate RUDOLPH |
1980 Moscow | Handball | Women's | handball | |
German Democratic Republic | Karl-Heinz LEHMANN | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald HEINKE | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlef ULTSCH | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 78 - 86kg (middleweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Dietmar LORENZ | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter KERSTEN | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina SCHRÖTER | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg DAMME | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
German Democratic Republic | Roger PYTTEL | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Ines DIERS | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Carmela SCHMIDT | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Carmela SCHMIDT | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Heike DÄHNE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
German Democratic Republic | Christiane KNACKE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
German Democratic Republic | Petra RIEDEL | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit TREIBER | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank MANTEK | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
126 | Total |