Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 5 | 13 | 7 | 25 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 5 | 13 | 7 | 25 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | Paul GÜNTHER | 1912 Stockholm | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Germany | Karl LEISTER Otto FICKEISEN Albert ARNHEITER Hermann WILKER Rudolf FICKEISEN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Walter BATHE | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Germany | Walter BATHE | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 400m breaststroke | |
Germany | Dora KÖRING Heinrich SCHOMBURGK |
1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Germany | Hans BRAUN | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Germany | Hans LIESCHE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Germany | Hans LUBER | 1912 Stockholm | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Germany | Albert ZÜRNER | 1912 Stockholm | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Germany | Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW IDEALIST |
1912 Stockholm | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Germany | Eduard VON LÜTSCKEN Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW Henrich VON MOERS Rudolf Graf VON SCHAESBERG-TANNHEIM |
1912 Stockholm | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Germany | Rabod Wilhelm VON KRÖCHER DOHNA |
1912 Stockholm | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Germany | Alfred GOELDEL | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Germany | Otto FAHR | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
Germany | Willy LÜTZOW | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Germany | Grete ROSENBERG Louise OTTO Hermine STINDT Wally DRESSEL |
1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Germany | Dora KÖRING | 1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Germany | Georg GERSTÄCKER | 1912 Stockholm | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Germany | Kurt BEHRENS | 1912 Stockholm | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Germany | Wilhelm VON HOHENAU Ernst Hubertus DELOCH Friedrich Karl VON PREUSSEN Sigismund FREYER PRETTY GIRL HUBERTUS GIBSON BOY ULTIMUS |
1912 Stockholm | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Germany | Hans MATHIAE Max VETTER Max BROESKE Willi BARTHOLOMAE Rudolf REICHELT Kurt RUNGE Otto LIEBING Fritz BARTHOLOMAE Werner DEHN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Erich GRAF VON BERNSTORFF Horst GOELDEL Erland KOCH Franz Freiherr VON ZEIDLITZ UND LEIPE Albert PREUSS Alfred GOELDEL |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
Germany | Paul KELLNER | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
Germany | Kurt Paul MALISCH | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Germany | Oscar KREUZER | 1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
25 | Total |