Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 201 207 247 655
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 104 98 65 267
Total 305 305 312 922

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Germany Germany Konrad BÖCKER
Fritz MANTEUFFEL
Richard RÖSTEL
Carl SCHUMANN
Gustav Felix FLATOW
Fritz HOFMANN
Alfred FLATOW
Karl NEUKIRCH
Gustav SCHUFT
Hermann WEINGÄRTNER
Georg HILMAR
Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, parallel bars
1st Germany Germany Karl NEUKIRCH
Gustav SCHUFT
Hermann WEINGÄRTNER
Fritz HOFMANN
Alfred FLATOW
Georg HILMAR
Fritz MANTEUFFEL
Richard RÖSTEL
Carl SCHUMANN
Konrad BÖCKER
Gustav Felix FLATOW
Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, horizontal bar
1st Germany Germany Alfred FLATOW Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Germany Germany Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Germany Germany Carl SCHUMANN Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Germany Germany Carl SCHUMANN Greece 1896 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's open event
2nd Germany Germany Fritz HOFMANN Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Germany Germany August GOEDRICH Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Germany Germany Alfred FLATOW Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Germany Germany Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Germany Germany Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Germany Germany Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Germany Germany Fritz HOFMANN Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st Germany Germany Oscar GOSSLER
Walther KATZENSTEIN
Gustav Ludwig GOSSLER
Carl Heinrich GOSSLER
Waldemar TIETGENS
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Paul Wiesner
Heinrich Peters
Georg Naue
Ottokar Weise
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
1st Germany Germany Ernst HOPPENBERG France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Germany Germany Max HAINLE
Julius FREY
Ernst HOPPENBERG
Max SCHÖNE
Herbert VON PETERSDORFF
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
2nd Germany Germany Karl Duill France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
2nd Germany Germany Jacob HERRMANN
Hans LATSCHA
Arnold LANDVOIGT
Erich LUDWIG
August SCHMIERER
Willy HOFMEISTER
Eduard POPPE
Heinrich REITZ
Adolf STOCKHAUSEN
Hermann KREUZER
Albert AMRHEIN
Hugo BETTING
Fritz MÜLLER
Georg WENDEROTH
Richard LUDWIG
France 1900 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Germany Germany Martin WIESNER
Ottokar WEISE
Georg NAUE
Heinrich PETERS
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
3rd Germany Germany Gustav Adolf MOTHS
Julius KÖRNER
Hugo RÜSTER
Wilhelm CARSTENS
Adolf MÖLLER
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Germany Germany Hermann WILKER
Franz KRÖWERATH
Carl LEHLE
Otto FICKEISEN
Ernst FELLE
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
1st Germany Germany Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
1st Germany Germany Walter BRACK United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
1st Germany Germany Georg ZACHARIAS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
2nd Germany Germany Georg HOFFMANN United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany Wilhelm WEBER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Germany Germany Georg HOFFMANN United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
2nd Germany Germany Walter BRACK United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
2nd Germany Germany Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Paul WEINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Germany Germany Wilhelm WEBER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 3 events
3rd Germany Germany Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Georg ZACHARIAS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Germany Germany Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
1st Germany Germany Albert ZÜRNER Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Germany Germany Arno BIEBERSTEIN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Germany Germany Heinrich BURGER
Anna HÜBLER
Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Germany Germany Hans EICKE
Hans BRAUN
Artur HOFFMANN
Otto P. TRIELOFF
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
2nd Germany Germany Rudolf KATZER
Max GÖTZE
Karl NEUMER
Herman MARTENS
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1980 yards Pursuit, Team
2nd Germany Germany Kurt BEHRENS Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Germany Germany Otto FROITZHEIM Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Germany Germany Else RENDSCHMIDT Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Germany Germany Hans BRAUN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Germany Germany Karl NEUMER Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's One lap (660y) sprint
3rd Germany Germany Gottlob WALZ Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Bernhard VON GAZA Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Germany Germany Martin STAHNKE
Willi DÜSKOW
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Germany Germany Paul GÜNTHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Germany Germany Albert ARNHEITER
Hermann WILKER
Rudolf FICKEISEN
Karl LEISTER
Otto FICKEISEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Germany Germany Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
1st Germany Germany Dora KÖRING
Heinrich SCHOMBURGK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Germany Germany Hans BRAUN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Germany Germany Hans LIESCHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Germany Germany Hans LUBER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Germany Germany Albert ZÜRNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany IDEALIST
Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Henrich VON MOERS
Rudolf Graf VON SCHAESBERG-TANNHEIM
Eduard VON LÜTSCKEN
Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Rabod Wilhelm VON KRÖCHER
DOHNA
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Alfred GOELDEL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Germany Germany Otto FAHR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Germany Germany Willy LÜTZOW Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Grete ROSENBERG
Louise OTTO
Hermine STINDT
Wally DRESSEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Germany Germany Dora KÖRING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Georg GERSTÄCKER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Kurt BEHRENS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Wilhelm VON HOHENAU
Ernst Hubertus DELOCH
Friedrich Karl VON PREUSSEN
Sigismund FREYER
ULTIMUS
PRETTY GIRL
HUBERTUS
GIBSON BOY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany Hans MATHIAE
Max VETTER
Max BROESKE
Willi BARTHOLOMAE
Rudolf REICHELT
Kurt RUNGE
Otto LIEBING
Fritz BARTHOLOMAE
Werner DEHN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Germany Germany Erich GRAF VON BERNSTORFF
Horst GOELDEL
Erland KOCH
Franz Freiherr VON ZEIDLITZ UND LEIPE
Albert PREUSS
Alfred GOELDEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Germany Germany Paul KELLNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Kurt Paul MALISCH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Oscar KREUZER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Germany Germany Karoline "Lina" RADKE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Germany Germany Carl Friedrich FREIHERR VON LANGEN-PAROW Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Hermann LINKENBACH
Carl Friedrich FREIHERR VON LANGEN-PAROW
Eugen VON LOTZBECK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Helene MAYER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Germany Germany Bruno MÜLLER
Kurt MÖSCHTER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Germany Germany Hilde SCHRADER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Germany Germany Max AMANN
Erich RADEMACHER
Fritz GUNST
Emil BENECKE
Joachim RADEMACHER
Otto CORDES
Karl BÄHRE
Johann BLANK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Germany Germany Kurt HELBIG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Josef STRASSBERGER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Kurt LEUCHT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 58kg (bantamweight)
2nd Germany Germany Richard CORTS
Georg LAMMERS
Helmut KÖRNIG
Hubert HOUBEN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Germany Germany Harry STORZ
Otto NEUMANN
Richard KREBS
Hermann ENGELHARD
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Germany Germany Ernst PISTULLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Erwin CASMIR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Germany Germany Erich RADEMACHER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Eduard SPERLING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Germany Germany Adolf RIEGER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Georg LAMMERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Germany Germany Helmut KÖRNIG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Germany Germany Joachim BÜCHNER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Germany Germany Hermann ENGELHARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Germany Germany Emil HIRSCHFELD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Germany Germany Anni HOLDMANN
Leni SCHMIDT
Helene JUNKER
Rosa KELLNER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Germany Germany Hans BERNHARDT
Karl KÖTHER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Germany Germany Bruno NEUMANN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Olga OELKERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Germany Germany Friedrich HORN
Erich ZANDER
Rolf WOLLNER
Kurt WEISS
Bruno BOCHE
Herbert KEMMER
Heinz WÖLTJE
Kurt HAVERBECK
Karl-Heinz IRMER
Herbert HOBEIN
Hans Heinrich HAUSSMANN
Heinz FÖRSTENDORF
Gerd STRANTZEN
Erwin FRANZKOWIAK
Aribert HEYMANN
Georg BRUNNER
Herbert MÜLLER
Theo HAAG
Werner FREYBERG
F. LINCKE
H. SCHÄFER
Werner PROFT
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Germany Germany Helmuth KAHL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Germany Germany Lotte MÜHE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Hans WÖLPERT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Georg GEHRING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Valentin KREMPL
Hans HEß
Hanns KILIAN
Hanns NÄGLE
Sebastian HUBER
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's five-man
1st Germany Germany Hans ELLER
Karl-Heinz NEUMANN
Walter MEYER
Horst HOECK
Joachim SPREMBERG
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Rudolf ISMAYR United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Germany Germany Jakob BRENDEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Germany Germany Helmut KÖRNIG
Friedrich HENDRIX
Arthur JONATH
Erich BORCHMEYER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Germany Germany Ellen BRAUMÜLLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Hans ZIGLARSKI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Germany Germany Josef SCHLEINKOFER United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Germany Germany Erich CAMPE United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Herbert BUHTZ
Gerhard BOETZELEN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Ernst GABER
Walter FLINSCH
Hans MAIER
Karl ALETTER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Germany Germany Heinz HAX United States 1932 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Germany Germany Hans ECKSTEIN
Heiko SCHWARTZ
Emil BENECKE
Joachim RADEMACHER
Hans SCHULZE
Erich RADEMACHER
Otto CORDES
Fritz GUNST
United States 1932 Los Angeles Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Germany Germany Hans WÖLPERT United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Germany Germany Wolfgang EHRL United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Germany Germany Jean FÖLDEÁK United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Arthur JONATH United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Germany Germany Wolrad EBERLE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Germany Germany Tilly FLEISCHER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Germany Germany Josef STRASSBERGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Eduard SPERLING United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Hans MEHLHORN
Sebastian HUBER
Hanns KILIAN
Max LUDWIG
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Germany Germany Erich HERKER
Marquard SLEVOGT
Werner KORFF
Alfred HEINRICH
Martin SCHRÖTTLE
Erich RÖMER
Rudi BALL
Georg STROBL
Walter LEINWEBER
Gustav JAENECKE
United States 1932 Lake Placid Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Germany Germany Hans WOELLKE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Germany Germany Karl HEIN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Germany Germany Gerhard STÖCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Germany Germany Gisela MAUERMAYER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Tilly FLEISCHER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Germany Germany Willi KAISER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Germany Germany Herbert RUNGE Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Ernst KREBS Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
1st Germany Germany Ludwig LANDEN
Paul WEVERS
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
1st Germany Germany Anton (Toni) MERKENS Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Germany Germany Ernst IHBE
Carly LORENZ
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Germany Germany Heinz POLLAY Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Hermann VON OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI
Friedrich GERHARD
Heinz POLLAY
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Ludwig STUBBENDORFF Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Rudolf LIPPERT
Konrad VON WANGENHEIM
Ludwig STUBBENDORFF
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Kurt HASSE Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Heinz BRANDT
Marten VON BARNEKOW
Kurt HASSE
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Germany Germany Innozenz STANGL
Walter STEFFENS
Alfred SCHWARZMANN
Konrad FREY
Willi Friedrich STADEL
Ernst WINTER
Matthias VOLZ
Franz BECKERT
Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Germany Germany Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Germany Germany Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Germany Germany Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Germany Germany Gertrud MEYER
Friedl IBY
Julie SCHMITT
Käte SOHNEMANN
Anita BÄRWIRTH
Paula PÖHLSEN
Isolde FRÖLIAN
Erna BÜRGER
Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st Germany Germany Wilhelm BAUMANN
Helmut BERTHOLD
Willy BANDHOLZ
Günther ORTMANN
Arthur KNAUTZ
Georg DASCHER
Hermann HANSEN
Heinrich KEIMIG
Wilhelm MÜLLER
Hans THEILIG
Heinz KÖRVERS
Rudolf STAHL
Helmut BRASELMANN
Alfred KLINGLER
Erich HERRMANN
Karl KREUTZBERG
Fritz FROMM
Kurt DOSSIN
Wilhelm BRINKMANN
Hans KEITER
Edgar REINHARDT
Fritz SPENGLER
Germany 1936 Berlin Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Germany Germany Gotthard HANDRICK Germany 1936 Berlin Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Germany Germany Gustav SCHÄFER Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Germany Germany Willi EICHHORN
Hugo STRAUSS
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Germany Germany Herbert ADAMSKI
Gerhard GUSTMANN
Dieter AREND
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Anton (Toni) ROM
Wilhelm MENNE
Rudolf ECKSTEIN
Martin KARL
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Germany Germany Hans MAIER
Fritz BAUER
Ernst GABER
Paul SÖLLNER
Walter VOLLE
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Peter BISCHOFF
Hans-Joachim WEISE
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Germany Germany Cornelius VAN OYEN Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Germany Germany Josef MANGER Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Luz LONG Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Germany Germany Erwin BLASK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Germany Germany Anni STEUER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Germany Germany Luise KRÜGER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Michael MURACH Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Richard VOGT Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Helmut CÄMMERER Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Germany Germany Ewald TILKER
Fritz BONDROIT
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Erich HANISCH
Willi HORN
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-2 10000m
2nd Germany Germany Friedrich GERHARD Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Helene MAYER Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Germany Germany Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Germany Germany Detlef OKRENT
Herbert KEMMER
Alfred GERDES
Carl RUCK
Werner KUBITZKI
Ludwig BEISIEGEL
Werner HAMEL
Karl DRÖSE
Carl MENKE
Hermann AUF DER HEIDE
Hans SCHERBART
Heinz RAACK
Erich CUNTZ
Fritz MESSNER
Erich ZANDER
Erwin KELLER
Heinrich PETER
Kurt WEISS
Tito WARNHOLTZ
Paul MEHLITZ
Harald HUFFMANN
Heinrich SCHMALIX
Germany 1936 Berlin Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Germany Germany Joachim PIRSCH
Willi KAIDEL
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Werner Herman Otto KROGMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
2nd Germany Germany Heinz HAX Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Germany Germany Erich KREMPEL Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Germany Germany Erwin SIETAS Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Martha GENENGER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Gisela ARENDT
Ruth HALBSGUTH
Leni LOHMAR
Ingeborg SCHMITZ
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Germany Germany Alfred KIENZLE
Bernhard BAIER
Fritz STOLZE
Helmuth SCHWENN
Heinrich KRUG
Hans SCHULZE
Gustav SCHÜRGER
Paul KLINGENBURG
Fritz GUNST
Hans SCHNEIDER
Josef HAUSER
Germany 1936 Berlin Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Germany Germany Rudolf ISMAYR Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany Eugen DEUTSCH Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Wolfgang EHRL Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
2nd Germany Germany Fritz SCHÄFER Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Ludwig SCHWEICKERT Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Alfred DOMPERT Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Germany Germany Gerd HORNBERGER
Wilhelm LEICHUM
Erich BORCHMEYER
Erwin GILLMEISTER
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Germany Germany Rudolf HARBIG
Harry VOIGT
Helmut HAMANN
Friedrich VON STÜLPNAGEL
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Germany Germany Gerhard STÖCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Germany Germany Käthe KRAUSS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Germany Germany Elfriede KAUN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Germany Germany Paula MOLLENHAUER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Germany Germany Josef MINER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Xaver HÖRMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-1 10000m
3rd Germany Germany Erich KOSCHIK Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Germany Germany Rudolf KARSCH Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Germany Germany Hermann STORK Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Germany Germany Käthe KÖHLER Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Germany Germany Erwin CASMIR
Julius EISENECKER
August HEIM
Stefan ROSENBAUER
Otto ADAM
Siegfried LERDON
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Germany Germany Hans ESSER
Erwin CASMIR
August HEIM
Hans JÖRGER
Julius EISENECKER
Richard WAHL
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Germany Germany Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Germany Germany Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Germany Germany Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Germany Germany Matthias VOLZ Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Germany Germany Matthias VOLZ Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Germany Germany Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Germany Germany Alfred RIECK
Hans KUSCHKE
Hans-Joachim HANNEMANN
Herbert SCHMIDT
Gerd VÖLS
Helmut RADACH
Werner LOECKLE
Wilhelm MAHLOW
Heinz KAUFMANN
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Germany Germany Fritz BISCHOFF
Hans HOWALDT
Otto WACHS
Alfried KRUPP VON BOHLEN UND HALBACH
Felix SCHEDER-BIESCHIN
Eduard MOHR
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Germany Germany Gisela ARENDT Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Karl JANSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Adolf WAGNER Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Johannes HERBERT Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Germany Germany Erich SIEBERT Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Jakob BRENDEL Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Germany Germany Kurt HORNFISCHER Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Franz PFNÜR Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Germany Germany Christel CRANZ Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Germany Germany Ernst BAIER
Maxi HERBER
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Germany Germany Gustav LANTSCHNER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Germany Germany Käthe GRASEGGER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Germany Germany Ernst BAIER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Germany Germany Karl STORCH Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Germany Germany Maria SANDER
Helga KLEIN
Marga PETERSEN
Ursula KNAB
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Germany Germany Marianne WERNER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Germany Germany Edgar BASEL Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Wilhelm BÜSING
Otto ROTHE
Klaus WAGNER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Alfred SCHWARZMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Germany Germany Helmut NOLL
Helmut HEINHOLD
Heinz-Joachim MANCHEN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Germany Germany Heinz ULZHEIMER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Germany Germany Werner LUEG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Germany Germany Herbert SCHADE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Karl-Friedrich HAAS
Heinz ULZHEIMER
Hans GEISTER
Günther STEINES
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Germany Germany Maria SANDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Germany Germany Günther HEIDEMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Germany Germany Michael SCHEUER Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
3rd Germany Germany Wilfried SOLTAU
Egon DREWS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Germany Germany Egon DREWS
Wilfried SOLTAU
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
3rd Germany Germany Eddie ZIEGLER Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Germany Germany Werner POTZERNHEIM Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Germany Germany Günther HAASE Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Germany Germany Heinz POLLAY
Ida VON NAGEL
Fritz THIEDEMANN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany Wilhelm BÜSING Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Fritz THIEDEMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Erich NATUSCH
Theodor THOMSEN
Georg NOWKA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Germany Germany Herbert KLEIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Germany Germany Andreas OSTLER
Lorenz NIEBERL
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Germany Germany Andreas OSTLER
Franz KEMSER
Friedrich KUHN
Lorenz NIEBERL
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany Ria FALK
Paul FALK
Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Germany Germany Mirl BUCHNER Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Germany Germany Ossi REICHERT Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Germany Germany Mirl BUCHNER Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Germany Germany Mirl BUCHNER Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Germany Germany Dieter BAUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Germany Germany Heike DRECHSLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Germany Germany Heike HENKEL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Germany Germany Silke RENK Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Germany Germany Andreas TEWS Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Germany Germany Torsten MAY Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Elisabeth MICHELER-JONES Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Kay BLUHM
Torsten Rene GUTSCHE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Kay BLUHM
Torsten Rene GUTSCHE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Oliver Michael KEGEL
Andre Gerhard WOHLLEBE
Mario VON APPEN
Thomas REINECK
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Ingo SPELLY
Ulrich PAPKE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Birgit FISCHER Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Ramona PORTWICH
Anke VON SECK
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Bernd DITTERT
Uwe PESCHEL
Christian MEYER
Michael RICH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Germany Germany Jens LEHMANN
Andreas WALZER
Michael GLÖCKNER
Stefan STEINWEG
Guido FULST
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Germany Germany Jens FIEDLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Germany Germany Petra ROSSNER Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st Germany Germany Nicole UPHOFF-BECKER
REMBRANDT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany REMBRANDT
GRUNOX
GOLDSTERN
GIGOLO
Nicole UPHOFF-BECKER
Monica TEODORESCU
Klaus BALKENHOL
Isabell WERTH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Ludger BEERBAUM
CLASSIC TOUCH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Elmar BORRMANN
Arnd Rüdiger SCHMITT
Vladimir REZNITCHENKO
Robert FELISIAK
Uwe Gerhard PROSKE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Germany Germany Ulrich Rainer SCHRECK
Alexander KOCH
Udo WAGNER
Thorsten WEIDNER
Ingo WEISSENBORN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Germany Germany Michael KNAUTH
Jan-Peter TEWES
Christian MAYERHÖFER
Stefan TEWES
Volker FRIED
Christian BLUNCK
Andreas KELLER
Andreas BECKER
Christopher REITZ
Michael METZ
Sven MEINHARDT
Klaus MICHLER
Carsten FISCHER
Stefan SALIGER
Michael HILGERS
Oliver Michael KURTZ
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Germany Germany Thomas LANGE Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Germany Germany Andreas HAJEK
Stephan VOLKERT
Michael STEINBACH
Andre WILLMS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Kerstin KÖPPEN
Kathrin BORON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Germany Germany Sybille SCHMIDT
Kerstin MÜLLER
Birgit PETER
Kristina MUNDT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Michael JAKOSITS Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
1st Germany Germany Ralf SCHUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Germany Germany Dagmar HASE Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Boris Franz BECKER
Michael STICH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Germany Germany Ronny WELLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Maik BULLMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Jürgen SCHULT Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Germany Germany Marco RUDOLPH Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Germany Germany Ulrich PAPKE
Ingo SPELLY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Germany Germany Anke VON SECK
Ramona PORTWICH
Birgit FISCHER
Katrin BORCHERT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany Jens LEHMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Annett NEUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Germany Germany Isabell WERTH
GIGOLO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Herbert BLÖCKER
FEINE DAME
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Zita-Eva FUNKENHAUSER
Anja FICHTEL-MAURITZ
Sabine Christiane BAU
Annette DOBMEIER
Monika WEBER-KOSZTO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Germany Germany Andreas WECKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Germany Germany Bianca Margot WEISS
Irina KUHNT
Franziska HENTSCHEL
Christina Stephanie FERNECK
Susanne MÜLLER
Simone Heike THOMASCHINSKI
Eva HAGENBÄUMER
Katrin KAUSCHKE
Susanne WOLLSCHLAGER
Tanja Roswitha DICKENSCHEID
Anke WILD
Caren JUNGJOHANN
Heike LAETZSCH
Nadine ERNSTING-KRIENKE
Kristina PETERS
Britta BECKER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Germany Germany Colin ETTINGSHAUSEN
Peter HÖLTZENBEIN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Germany Germany Uwe Jörg KELLNER
Karsten FINGER
Ralf BRUDEL
Thoralf PETERS
Hendrik REIHER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Germany Germany Ingeburg SCHWERZMANN
Stefani WERREMEIER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Germany Germany Franziska VAN ALMSICK Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Germany Germany Dagmar HASE Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Germany Germany Jana DÖRRIS
Daniela HUNGER
Bettina USTROWSKI
Franziska VAN ALMSICK
Dagmar HASE
Daniela BRENDEL
Simone OSYGUS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Germany Germany Steffen FETZNER
Jörg ROSSKOPF
Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Germany Germany Steffi GRAF Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Heiko BALZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Rifat YILDIZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Germany Germany Stephan Timo FREIGANG Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Germany Germany Ronald WEIGEL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Germany Germany Karen FORKEL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Germany Germany Kathrin NEIMKE Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Germany Germany Sabine BRAUN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Germany Germany Jan QUAST Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Jochen LETTMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Olaf HEUKRODT Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Germany Germany Brita Pia BALDUS Spain 1992 Barcelona Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Klaus BALKENHOL
GOLDSTERN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany RICARDO
KILDARE
FEINE DAME
ALABASTER
Cord Hermann MYSEGAES
Ralf EHRENBRINK
Herbert BLÖCKER
Matthias Andreas BAUMANN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany Andreas WECKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Germany Germany Andreas WECKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Germany Germany Richard TRAUTMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Germany Germany Udo QUELLMALZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Roland BAAR
Detlef KIRCHHOFF
Frank Joerg RICHTER
Thorsten STREPPELHOFF
Manfred Willi KLEIN
Armin EICHHOLZ
Bahne RABE
Hans SENNEWALD
Ansgar WESSLING
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Germany Germany Annette HOHN
Birte SIECH
Antje FRANK
Gabriele MEHL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's coxless four (4-)
3rd Germany Germany Sylvia DÖRDELMANN
Christiane HARZENDORF
Dana PYRITZ
Ute SCHELL
Daniela NEUNAST
Kathrin HAACKER
Cerstin PETERSMANN
Annegret STRAUCH
Judith ZEIDLER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Germany Germany Johann RIEDERER Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Germany Germany Jörg HOFFMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Christian TRÖGER
Mark PINGER
Bengt ZIKARSKY
Dirk RICHTER
Steffen ZESNER
Andreas SZIGAT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Germany Germany Franziska VAN ALMSICK Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Kerstin KIELGASS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Jana HENKE Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Daniela HUNGER
Manuela STELLMACH
Annette HADDING
Franziska VAN ALMSICK
Simone OSYGUS
Kerstin KIELGASS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Germany Germany Daniela HUNGER Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd Germany Germany Andreas BEHM Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Manfred NERLINGER Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Mark KIRCHNER France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Germany Germany Ricco GROSS
Mark KIRCHNER
Jens STEINIGEN
Fritz FISCHER
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Antje HARVEY France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Germany Germany Georg HACKL France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Germany Germany Stefan KRAUSSE
Jan BEHRENDT
France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Germany Germany Uwe-Jens MEY France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Germany Germany Olaf ZINKE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Germany Germany Jacqueline BÖRNER France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Germany Germany Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Germany Germany Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Germany Germany Ricco GROSS France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Mark KIRCHNER France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Antje HARVEY France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Uschi DISL
Petra SCHAAF
Antje HARVEY
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Markus ZIMMERMANN
Rudolf LOCHNER
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Germany Germany Bogdan MUSIOL
Rene HANNEMANN
Wolfgang HOPPE
Axel KÜHN
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Germany Germany Yves MANKEL
Thomas RUDOLPH
France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Germany Germany Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
2nd Germany Germany Heike WARNICKE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Germany Germany Heike WARNICKE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Katja SEIZINGER France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
3rd Germany Germany Günther EGER
Christoph LANGEN
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Germany Germany Susi-Lisa ERDMANN France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Germany Germany Christa LUDING France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Germany Germany Monique GARBRECHT-ENFELDT France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
3rd Germany Germany Claudia PECHSTEIN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
1st Germany Germany Markus WASMEIER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Germany Germany Markus WASMEIER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Germany Germany Katja SEIZINGER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Germany Germany Ricco GROSS
Mark KIRCHNER
Frank LUCK
Sven FISCHER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Karsten BRANNASCH
Alexander SZELIG
Harald CZUDAJ
Olaf HAMPEL
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany Georg HACKL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Germany Germany Jens WEISSFLOG Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Germany Germany Dieter THOMA
Hansjoerg JAEKLE
Jens WEISSFLOG
Christof DUFFNER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Germany Germany Claudia PECHSTEIN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Germany Germany Martina ERTL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Germany Germany Ricco GROSS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Frank LUCK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Petra SCHAAF
Antje HARVEY
Simone GREINER-PETTER-MEMM
Uschi DISL
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Susi-Lisa ERDMANN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Anke BAIER-LOEF Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Germany Germany Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Sven FISCHER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Germany Germany Uschi DISL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Germany Germany Ulf HIELSCHER
Carsten EMBACH
Wolfgang HOPPE
Rene HANNEMANN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Germany Germany Stefan KRAUSSE
Jan BEHRENDT
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Germany Germany Dieter THOMA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany Franziska SCHENK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Germany Germany Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Germany Germany Claudia PECHSTEIN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Germany Germany Ридель United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Кумбернусс United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Germany Germany Вилудда United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Фикс United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Блюм
Гутше
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Винтер
Цабель
Хофманн
Райнек
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Кирхбах
Диттмер
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Муке
Шюкк
Портвич
Фишер
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Фидлер United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Germany Germany Верт United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Балкенхоль
Шаудт
Верт
Теодореску
United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Киркофф United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Ниберг
Бирбаум
Киркофф
Слоотхак
United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Веккер United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Germany Germany Кюльмальц United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Штайнер
Фолькерт
Хайек
Виллмс
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Зоргерс
Борон
Рутшоу
Кеппен
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Флах
Шуманн
Якель
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Germany Germany Клеес United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Germany Germany Шуманн United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Germany Germany Менсинг
Вагнер
Пфоль
United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Germany Germany Буземанн United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Germany Germany Уркал United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Блюм
Гутше
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Портвич
Фишер
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Хемпель United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany Вальтер United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Germany Germany Хорнебер United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Germany Germany Кирмайер United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's Double trap
2nd Germany Germany Фолькер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Germany Germany Ван Альмсик United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Germany Germany Хазе United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Germany Germany Хазе United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Germany Germany United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Germany Germany Кокас United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Веллер United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Цандер United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Швартхофф United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Germany Germany Тивончик United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Germany Germany Кисабака
Бройер
Роландер
Рюккер
United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Germany Germany Лунка United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Ульрих United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Красниги United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Беккер United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Зенфт
Эренберг
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Germany Germany Арндт United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Фихтель-Мориц
Бау
Вебер
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Germany Germany Траутманн United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Germany Germany Спиттка United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Меллер United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Хань United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Ланге United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Germany Germany Варнеке United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Б-т Цикарски
Пингер
Трегер
Б-н Цикарски
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Germany Germany Келлер
Цесснер
Хайльман
Трегер
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Germany Germany Фолькер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Хазе United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany Рунд United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Озюгис
Ван Альмсик
Фелькер
Бушульте
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Germany Germany Росскопф United States 1996 Atlanta Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany Гелльнер
Приношил
United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Germany Germany Карусо United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Сабеджев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Бальманн United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Зайцингер Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Germany Germany Герг Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Germany Germany Зайцингер Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Germany Germany Гросс
Фишер
Зендель
Лукк
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Зелльнер
Беле
Дизль
Апель
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Хемпель
Циммерманн
Ланген
Якобс
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany Хакль Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Germany Germany Краузхаар Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany Краузе
Берендт
Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Germany Germany Тост Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
1st Germany Germany Ниманн-Штирнеманн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Germany Germany Пехштайн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Germany Germany Эртль Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Germany Germany Дизль Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Миттермайер Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Germany Germany Нидернхубер Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Ханнавальд
Якле
Шмитт
Тома
Japan 1998 Nagano Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Germany Germany Ренот Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's giant-slalom
2nd Germany Germany Ниманн-Штирнеманн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
2nd Germany Germany Пехштайн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Germany Germany Ниманн-Штирнеманн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Герг Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Germany Germany Зайцингер Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Germany Germany Апель Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Germany Germany Дизль Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Germany Germany Циммерманн
Ланген
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Germany Germany Штойер
Ветцель
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Germany Germany Мюллер Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany Фризингер Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Germany Germany Нильс Шуманн Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Germany Germany Хайке Дрехслер Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Germany Germany Томас Шмидт Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Ян Ульрих Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Germany Germany Роберт Барко Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Germany Germany Ларс Ридель Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany Ян Ульрих Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Ханка Купфернагель Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Germany Germany Йенс Леманн Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Штефан Нимке Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Germany Germany Изабель Верт Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Ральф Биссдорф Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Germany Germany Рита Кениг Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Germany Germany Амели Люкс Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Germany Germany Файссаль Эбнуталиб Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd Germany Germany Томас Хаас Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Germany Germany Штефан Вукович Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Germany Germany Марк Хустер Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Ронни Веллер Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Germany Germany Астрид Кумбернусс Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Germany Germany Кирстен Мунчоу Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Germany Germany Себастьян Кобер Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Germany Germany Андреас Клоден Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Germany Germany Йенс Фидлер Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Germany Germany Йенс Фидлер Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Germany Germany Дорте Линднер Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Улла Зальцгебер Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Вирадех Котны Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Football Football Women's football
3rd Germany Germany Анна-Мария Граданте Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Марсел Хакер Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Germany Germany Катрин Рутшоу-Штомпоровски Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Germany Germany Стив Телоке Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Germany Germany Вильхельм United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Хенкель United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Germany Germany Дизль
Вильхельм
Апель
Хенкель
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Циммерманн
Ланген
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Germany Germany Кюн
Эмбах
Ланге
Кушке
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany Хенкель
Кюнцель
Бауэр
Захенбахер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Germany Germany Отто United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany Ляйтнер
Реч
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Germany Germany Ханнавальд
Урманн
Хокке
Шмитт
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Germany Germany Фризингер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Germany Germany Пехштайн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Germany Germany Пехштайн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Germany Germany Фишер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Лукк United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Фишер
Гросс
Зендель
Лукк
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Дизль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Вильхельм United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Хольцнер
Прокофф
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
2nd Germany Germany Шликенридер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Germany Germany Захенбахер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Germany Germany Хакль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Germany Germany Нидернхубер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Аккерманн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
2nd Germany Germany Кирхайзен
Хехлиг
Хеттих
Аккерманн
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany Ханнавальд United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Гарбрехт-Энфельдт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd Germany Germany Фелькер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Germany Germany Фелькер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Germany Germany Эртль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Germany Germany Гросс United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Хершманн
Эрдман
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
3rd Germany Germany Шлюттер
Зоммерфельдт
Филбрих
Ангерер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Germany Germany Бауэр United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Краузхаар United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Germany Germany Боден United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Фелькер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st Germany Germany Тим Вайскоттер
Рональд Раухе
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Кристиан Гилле
Томаш Виленцек
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Germany Germany Ивонн Бениш Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Катрин Рутшоу-Стомпоровски Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Манфред Курцер Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
1st Germany Germany Ральф Шуманн Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Germany Germany Анна Догонадзе Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Germany Germany Надин Кляйнерт Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Germany Germany Штеффи Нериус Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Штефан Хенце
Маркус Бекер
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Germany Germany Каролин Леонхардт
Биргит Фишер
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Юдит Арндт Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Germany Germany Тобиас Шелленберг
Андреас Велс
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Germany Germany Улла Зальцгебер Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Germany Germany Пегги Валеска
Бритта Оппельт
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Даниэла Раймер
Клаудиа Бласберг
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Кристиан Луш Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Germany Germany Николас Кифер
Райнер Шуттлер
Greece 2004 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Germany Germany Рустамходжа Рахимов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Виталий Тайберт Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Штефан Пфаннмеллер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Germany Germany Сабине Шпитц Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Germany Germany Рене Вольфф Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Germany Germany Гвидо Фюльст Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Germany Germany Штефан Нимке Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Germany Germany Марко Кютшер Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Football Football Women's football
3rd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Germany Germany Михаэль Юрак Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Юлия Маттиас Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Germany Germany Аннет Бем Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Антье Бушульте Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Анне Полеска Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Germany Germany Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Germany Germany Хенрик Стехлик Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Germany Germany Sven FISCHER Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Germany Germany Michael GREIS Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Germany Germany Michael GREIS Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Germany Germany Michael GREIS
Sven FISCHER
Michael ROESCH
Ricco GROß
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Kati WILHELM Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Germany Germany Kevin KUSKE
Andre LANGE
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Germany Germany Andre LANGE
Martin PUTZE
Rene HOPPE
Kevin KUSKE
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany Sandra PROKOFF
Anja SCHNEIDERHEINZE
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st Germany Germany Sylke OTTO Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany Georg HETTICH Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Germany Germany Sabine VÖLKER
Anni FRIESINGER
Daniela ANSCHUETZ THOMS
Lucille OPITZ
Claudia PECHSTEIN
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Martina BECK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Martina BECK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Germany Germany Kati WILHELM Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Germany Germany Katrin APEL
Kati WILHELM
Martina BECK
Andrea HENKEL
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Germany Germany René SOMMERFELDT
Tobias ANGERER
Andreas SCHLÜTTER
Jens FILBRICH
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Germany Germany Claudia NYSTAD Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Germany Germany Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE
Stefanie BOEHLER
Viola BAUER
Claudia NYSTAD
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Silke KRAUSHAAR Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Andre FLORSCHUETZ
Torsten WUSTLICH
Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Germany Germany Jens GAISER
Georg HETTICH
Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Ronny ACKERMANN
Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany Amelie KOBER Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Germany Germany Claudia PECHSTEIN Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Sven FISCHER Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Uschi DISL Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Germany Germany Tobias ANGERER Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Germany Germany Tatjana HUEFNER Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Germany Germany Georg HETTICH Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
3rd Germany Germany Anni FRIESINGER Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st Germany Germany Alexander GRIMM China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Andreas IHLE
Martin HOLLSTEIN
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Nicole REINHARDT
Fanny FISCHER
Conny WASSMUTH
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Sabine SPITZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Germany Germany Isabell WERTH
Heike KEMMER
Nadine CAPELLMANN
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Hinrich ROMEIKE China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Frank OSTHOLT
Hinrich ROMEIKE
Andreas DIBOWSKI
Peter THOMSEN
Ingrid KLIMKE
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Benjamin KLEIBRINK China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Germany Germany Britta HEIDEMANN China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Germany Germany Philipp ZELLER
Oliver KORN
Matthias WITTHAUS
Christopher ZELLER
Florian KELLER
Benjamin WESS
Niklas MEINERT
Carlos NEVADO
Philip WITTE
Maximillian MÜLLER
Jan-Marco MONTAG
Max WEINHOLD
Sebastian BIEDERLACK
Timo WESS
Tobias HAUKE
Tibor WEISSENBORN
Moritz FUERSTE
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Germany Germany Ole BISCHOF China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Germany Germany Lena SCHONEBORN China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Germany Germany Britta STEFFEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Britta STEFFEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Jan FRODENO China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Germany Germany Matthias STEINER China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Ronald RAUHE
Tim WIESKÖTTER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Christian GILLE
Tomasz WYLENZEK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Germany Germany Roger KLUGE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
2nd Germany Germany Sascha KLEIN
Patrick HAUSDING
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany Isabell WERTH China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Oxana CHUSOVITINA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd Germany Germany Christiane HUTH
Annekatrin THIELE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Ralf SCHUMANN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Germany Germany Christian SUSS
Timo BOLL
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Mirko ENGLICH China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Germany Germany Bjoern GOLDSCHMIDT
Torsten ECKBRETT
Lutz ALTEPOST
Norman BROCKL
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Germany Germany Christian GILLE
Tomasz WYLENZEK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd Germany Germany Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Stefan NIMKE
Rene ENDERS
Maximilian LEVY
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Germany Germany Ditte KOTZIAN
Heike FISCHER
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Heike KEMMER China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Ariane HINGST
Nadine ANGERER
Melanie BEHRINGER
Anja MITTAG
Birgit PRINZ
Sandra SMISEK
Ursula HOLL
Annike KRAHN
Kerstin STEGEMANN
Celia OKOYINO DA MBABI
Kerstin GAREFREKES
Saskia BARTUSIAK
Simone LAUDEHR
Fatmire BAJRAMAJ
Linda BRESONIK
Conny POHLERS
Babett PETER
Renate LINGOR
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Women's football
3rd Germany Germany Fabian HAMBUECHEN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Germany Germany Thomas LURZ China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Germany Germany Stephanie SCHILLER
Kathrin BORON
Manuela LUTZE
Britta OPPELT
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Germany Germany Jan Peter PECKOLT
Hannes PECKOLT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany Christian REITZ China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Germany Germany Munkhbayar DORJSUREN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Germany Germany Christine WENZEL China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Germany Germany Maria RIESCH Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Germany Germany Maria RIESCH Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Germany Germany Viktoria REBENSBURG Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Germany Germany Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Germany Germany Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Germany Germany Andre LANGE
Kevin KUSKE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Germany Germany Claudia NYSTAD
Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
1st Germany Germany Felix LOCH Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Germany Germany Tatjana HUEFNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany Anni FRIESINGER
Stephanie BECKERT
Katrin MATTSCHERODT
Daniela ANSCHUETZ THOMS
Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Richard ADJEI
Thomas FLORSCHUETZ
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Germany Germany Kevin KUSKE
Andre LANGE
Alexander ROEDIGER
Martin PUTZE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Germany Germany Tobias ANGERER Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
2nd Germany Germany Axel TEICHMANN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
2nd Germany Germany Axel TEICHMANN
Tim TSCHARNKE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
2nd Germany Germany Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE
Katrin ZELLER
Miriam GOSSNER
Claudia NYSTAD
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Germany Germany David MOELLER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Germany Germany Kerstin SZYMKOWIAK Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Germany Germany Andreas WANK
Michael UHRMANN
Michael NEUMAYER
Martin SCHMITT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Germany Germany Jenny WOLF Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd Germany Germany Stephanie BECKERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Germany Germany Stephanie BECKERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Simone HAUSWALD Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Germany Germany Andrea HENKEL
Kati WILHELM
Martina BECK
Simone HAUSWALD
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Germany Germany Aliona SAVCHENKO
Robin SZOLKOWY
Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Germany Germany Natalie GEISENBERGER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Germany Germany Alexander RESCH
Patric-Fritz LEITNER
Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Germany Germany Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Eric FRENZEL
Johannes RYDZEK
Tino EDELMANN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Germany Germany Anja HUBER Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Germany Germany Robert HARTING Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Julius BRINK
Jonas RECKERMANN
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
1st Germany Germany Sebastian BRENDEL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Peter KRETSCHMER
Kurt KUSCHELA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Franziska WEBER
Tina DIETZE
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Kristina VOGEL
Miriam WELTE
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
1st Germany Germany Michael JUNG Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Peter THOMSEN
Sandra AUFFARTH
Ingrid KLIMKE
Dirk SCHRADE
Michael JUNG
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Martin HAENER
Jan Philipp RABENTE
Benjamin WESS
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Maximillian MÜLLER
Max WEINHOLD
Oliver KORN
Christopher WESLEY
Christopher ZELLER
Florian FUCHS
Timo WESS
Thilo STRALKOWSKI
Tobias HAUKE
Matthias WITTHAUS
Oskar DEECKE
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Germany Germany Tim GROHMANN
Phillipp WENDE
Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Florian MENNINGEN
Martin SAUER
Lukas MUELLER
Andreas KUFFNER
Maximilian REINELT
Richard SCHMIDT
Filip Kamil ADAMSKI
Kristof WILKE
Eric JOHANNESEN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Germany Germany Bjorn OTTO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Germany Germany David STORL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Betty HEIDLER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Germany Germany Lilli SCHWARZKOPF Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Germany Germany Sideris TASIADIS Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Germany Germany Carolin Martina LEONHARDT
Franziska WEBER
Tina DIETZE
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany Sabine SPITZ Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Germany Germany Tony MARTIN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Judith ARNDT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Maximilian LEVY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Germany Germany Dorothee SCHNEIDER
Kristina SPREHE
Helen LANGEHANENBERG
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Britta HEIDEMANN Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Germany Germany Fabian HAMBUECHEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Germany Germany Ole BISCHOF Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany Kerstin THIELE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany Thomas LURZ Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
2nd Germany Germany Julia RICHTER
Britta OPPELT
Carina BAER
Annekatrin THIELE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Germany Germany Raphael HOLZDEPPE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Germany Germany Linda STAHL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Germany Germany Hannes AIGNER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Max HOFF Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Andreas IHLE
Martin HOLLSTEIN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Germany Germany Rene ENDERS
Robert FORSTEMANN
Maximilian LEVY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Germany Germany Sandra AUFFARTH Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Peter JOPPICH
Andre WESSELS
Sebastian BACHMANN
Benjamin KLEIBRINK
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Germany Germany Dimitri PETERS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Andreas TOLZER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Dimitrij OVTCHAROV Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany Bastian STEGER
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Timo BOLL
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Germany Germany Helena FROMM Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Germany Germany Maria RIESCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Germany Germany Felix LOCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Germany Germany Natalie GEISENBERGER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany Tobias WENDL
Tobias ARLT
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Germany Germany Felix LOCH
Tobias WENDL
Tobias ARLT
Natalie GEISENBERGER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Mixed team relay
1st Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Germany Germany Marinus KRAUS
Andreas WELLINGER
Severin FREUND
Andreas WANK
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Germany Germany Carina VOGT Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Maria RIESCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd Germany Germany Erik LESSER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Erik LESSER
Simon SCHEMPP
Daniel BOEHM
Arnd PEIFFER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Tatjana HUEFNER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Johannes RYDZEK
Fabian RIESSLE
Eric FRENZEL
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany Anke KARSTENS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's parallel slalom
3rd Germany Germany Viktoria REBENSBURG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Germany Germany Stefanie BOEHLER
Nicole FESSEL
Claudia NYSTAD
Denise HERRMANN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Germany Germany Aliona SAVCHENKO
Robin SZOLKOWY
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Germany Germany Fabian RIESSLE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany Amelie KOBER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's parallel slalom
1st Germany Germany HARTING Christoph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany ROHLER Thomas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Germany Germany Walkenhorst
Ludwig
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
1st Germany Germany Gross
Rendschmidt
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany BRENDEL Sebastian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Brendel
Vandrey
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany VOGEL Kristina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany JUNG Michael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
1st Germany Germany HAMBUECHEN Fabian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany JUNGHAENEL Henri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Germany Germany REITZ Christian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Germany Germany ENGLEDER Barbara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Germany Germany UNRUH Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Germany Germany Weber
Dietze
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany WERTH Isabell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Men's football
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Germany Germany KARSCH Monika Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd Germany Germany KERBER Angelique Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Germany Germany JASINSKI Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Germany Germany HARUTYUNYAN Artem Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Germany Germany RAUHE Ronald Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Vogel
Welte
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
3rd Germany Germany HAUSDING Patrick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany BRORING-SPREHE Kristina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany SCHEDER Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Germany Germany VARGAS KOCH Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany Heil
Ploessel
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Germany Germany KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 85kg
1st Germany Germany Arnd PEIFFER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Germany Germany Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Germany Germany Francesco FRIEDRICH
Thorsten MARGIS
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Germany Germany Francesco FRIEDRICH
Thorsten MARGIS
Candy BAUER
Martin GROTHKOPP
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany Mariama JAMANKA
Lisa BUCKWITZ
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st Germany Germany MASSOT Bruno
SAVCHENKO Aljona
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Germany Germany Natalie GEISENBERGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Germany Germany Natalie GEISENBERGER
Tobias WENDL
Johannes LUDWIG
Tobias ARLT
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed team relay
1st Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Germany Germany Johannes RYDZEK Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL
Fabian RIESSLE
Vinzenz GEIGER
Johannes RYDZEK
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Germany Germany Andreas WELLINGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Simon SCHEMPP Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Germany Germany Kevin KUSKE
Eric FRANKE
Nico WALTHER
Alexander ROEDIGER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Germany Germany Bjorn KRUPP
Yasin EHLIZ
Dennis ENDRAS
Patrick HAGER
Felix SCHUTZ
Dominik KAHUN
Leonhard PFODERL
Moritz MULLER
Christian EHRHOFF
Marcus KINK
Frank MAUER
Yannic SEIDENBERG
Patrick REIMER
Jonas MULLER
Gerrit FAUSER
Frank HORDLER
Timo PIELMEIER
Marcel GOC
Sinan AKDAG
David WOLF
Marcel NOEBELS
Daryl BOYLE
Brooks MACEK
Matthias PLACHTA
Danny AUS DEN BIRKEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Germany Germany Dajana EITBERGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Fabian RIESSLE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Jacqueline LOELLING Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Germany Germany Andreas WELLINGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Richard FREITAG
Stephan LEYHE
Karl GEIGER
Andreas WELLINGER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Germany Germany Katharina ALTHAUS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Selina JOERG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Germany Germany Benedikt DOLL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Erik LESSER
Arnd PEIFFER
Benedikt DOLL
Simon SCHEMPP
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Germany Germany Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Germany Germany Johannes LUDWIG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany EGGERT Toni
BENECKEN Sascha
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany Ramona Theresia HOFMEISTER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
1st Germany Germany MIHAMBO Malaika Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Germany Germany FUNK Ricarda Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany RAUHE Ronald
LEMKE Max
RENDSCHMIDT Max
LIEBSCHER Tom
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany BRAUSSE Franziska
KLEIN Lisa
BRENNAUER Lisa
KROEGER Mieke
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Germany Germany von BREDOW-WERNDL Jessica Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany SCHNEIDER Dorothee
WERTH Isabell
von BREDOW-WERNDL Jessica
Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany KRAJEWSKI Julia Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany WELLBROCK Florian Japan 2021 Tokyo Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
1st Germany Germany ZVEREV Alexander Japan 2021 Tokyo Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Germany Germany ROTTER FOCKEN Aline Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 76kg
2nd Germany Germany HILBERT Jonathan Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Germany Germany PUDENZ Kristin Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Germany Germany HOFF Max
SCHOPF Jacob
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
HINZE Emma
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
2nd Germany Germany WERTH Isabell Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany DAUSER Lukas Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Germany Germany TRIPPEL Eduard Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany OSBORNE Jason
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany FOLLERT Laurits
JOHANNESEN Torben
ROGGENSACK Olaf
SCHMIDT Richard
WEISSENFELD Johannes
JAKSCHIK Malte
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin
SCHNEIDER Jakob
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Germany Germany LUTZ Tina
BEUCKE Susann
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
2nd Germany Germany FRANZISKA Patrick
BOLL Timo
OVTCHAROV Dimitrij
Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Germany Germany KROPPEN Michelle
UNRUH Lisa
SCHWARZ Charline
Japan 2021 Tokyo Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Germany Germany AIGNER Hannes Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany TASIADIS Sideris Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Germany Germany HERZOG Andrea Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Germany Germany BRENDEL Sebastian
HECKER Tim
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Germany Germany RUDIGER Lars
HAUSDING Patrick
Japan 2021 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany PUNZEL Tina
HENTSCHEL Lena
Japan 2021 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany WAGNER Anna-Maria Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany FREY Johannes
GRABOWSKI Jasmin
RESSEL Dominic
SEIDL Sebastian
TRAJDOS Martyna
WAGNER Anna-Maria
FREY Karl-Richard
MENZ Katharina
SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna
STOLL Theresa
TRIPPEL Eduard
WANDTKE Igor
Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany HEIL Erik
PLOESSEL Thomas
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany STUHLEMMER Alica
KOHLHOFF Paul
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull
3rd Germany Germany WELLBROCK Florian Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany KOHLER Sarah Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 1500m freestyle
3rd Germany Germany OVTCHAROV Dimitrij Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany STAEBLER Frank Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67kg
3rd Germany Germany KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 87kg
1st Germany Germany HERRMANN Denise China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Germany Germany MARGIS Thorsten
FRIEDRICH Francesco
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Germany Germany FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
BAUER Candy
MARGIS Thorsten
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Germany Germany NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborah
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st Germany Germany CARL Victoria
HENNIG Katharina
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
1st Germany Germany LUDWIG Johannes China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Germany Germany GEISENBERGER Natalie China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Germany Germany ARLT Tobias
WENDL Tobias
China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Germany Germany LUDWIG Johannes
GEISENBERGER Natalie
WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias
China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Mixed team relay
1st Germany Germany GEIGER Vinzenz China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Germany Germany GROTHEER Christopher China 2022 Beijing Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Germany Germany NEISE Hannah China 2022 Beijing Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Germany Germany AICHER Emma
RAUCHFUSS Julian
STRASSER Linus
DUERR Lena
SCHMID Alexander
China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Germany Germany LOCHNER Johannes
WEBER Christopher
BAUER Florian
RASP Christian
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Germany Germany JAMANKA Mariama
BURGHARDT Alexandra
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
2nd Germany Germany SAUERBREY Katherine
CARL Victoria
HENNIG Katharina
KREHL Sofie
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Germany Germany BERREITER Anna China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany BENECKEN Sascha
EGGERT Toni
China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Germany Germany FAISST Manuel
GEIGER Vinzenz
FRENZEL Eric
SCHMID Julian
China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany JUNGK Axel China 2022 Beijing Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
2nd Germany Germany ALTHAUS Katharina China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany HINZ Vanessa
HERRMANN Denise
VOIGT Vanessa
PREUSS Franziska
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Germany Germany SOMMER Matthias
HAFER Christoph
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Germany Germany MAIER Daniela China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
3rd Germany Germany GEIGER Karl China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany EISENBICHLER Markus
LEYHE Stephan
GEIGER Karl
SCHMID Constantin
China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
922 Total