Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 35 45 41 121
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 35 45 41 121

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Greece Greece Spyridon LOUIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Greece Greece Aristidis KONSTANTINIDIS Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Greece Greece Leonidas PYRGOS Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
1st Greece Greece Ioannis GEORGIADIS Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Greece Greece Ioannis MITROPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Greece Greece Nicolaos ANDRIAKOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st Greece Greece Joannis PHRANGOUDIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Greece Greece Pantelis KARASEVDAS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 200m
1st Greece Greece Georgios ORPHANIDIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m
1st Greece Greece Ioannis MALOKINIS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle for sailors
2nd Greece Greece Kharilaos VASILAKOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Greece Greece Miltiadis GOUSKOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Greece Greece Panagiotis PARASKEVOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Greece Greece Stamatios NIKOLOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Greece Greece Stamatios NIKOLOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3km time trial
2nd Greece Greece Georgios KOLETTIS Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
2nd Greece Greece Telemachos KARAKALOS Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Greece Greece Spyros ATHANASOPOULOS
Petros PERSAKIS
Nicolaos ANDRIAKOPOULOS
Thomasios XENAKIS
Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, parallel bars
2nd Greece Greece Thomasios XENAKIS Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd Greece Greece Georgios ORPHANIDIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Greece Greece Pavlos PAVLIDIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 200m
2nd Greece Greece Joannis PHRANGOUDIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m
2nd Greece Greece Spiridon CHASAPIS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle for sailors
2nd Greece Greece Antonios PEPANOS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 500m freestyle
2nd Greece Greece Joannis ANDREOU Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 1200m freestyle
2nd Greece Greece Dionysios KASDAGLIS Greece 1896 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Greece Greece Demetrios PETROKOKKINOS
Dionysios KASDAGLIS
Greece 1896 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Greece Greece Georgios TSITAS Greece 1896 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's open event
3rd Greece Greece Dimitrios GOLEMIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Greece Greece Ioannis PERSAKIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Greece Greece Evangelos DAMASKOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Greece Greece Ioannis THEODOROPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Greece Greece Georgios PAPASIDERIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Greece Greece Sotirios VERSIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Greece Greece Athanasios Vouros Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Greece Greece Perikles PIERRAKOS-MAVROMICHALIS Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Greece Greece Ioannis CHRYSAPHIS
Dimitrios LOUNDRAS
Ioannis MITROPOULOS
Phillippos KARVELAS
Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, parallel bars
3rd Greece Greece Petros PERSAKIS Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Greece Greece Nikolaos MORAKIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m army pistol
3rd Greece Greece Joannis PHRANGOUDIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Greece Greece Nicolaos TRIKUPIS Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 200m
3rd Greece Greece Dimitrios DRIVAS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle for sailors
3rd Greece Greece Efstathios CHOROPHAS Greece 1896 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 500m freestyle
3rd Greece Greece Konstantinos PASPATIS Greece 1896 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Greece Greece Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - one hand lift
3rd Greece Greece Sotirios VERSIS Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Greece Greece Stephanos CHRISTOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's open event
1st Greece Greece Perikles KAKOUSIS United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Greece Greece Nicolaos GEORGANDAS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Greece Greece Mikael M. DORIZAS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw freestyle
3rd Greece Greece Anastasios Metaxas Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Greece Greece Ioannis THEOFILAKIS
Georgios VAPHIADIS
Alexandros THEOFILAKIS
Georgios MORAITINIS
Iason ZAPPAS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
3rd Greece Greece Georgios ROUBANIS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Greece Greece Georgios ZAIMIS
Odysseus ESKITZOGLOU
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Greece Greece Petros GALAKTOPOULOS Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 70kg (lightweight)
2nd Greece Greece Ilias KHATZIPAVLIS Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Greece Greece Petros GALAKTOPOULOS Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Greece Greece Stilianos MIGIAKIS USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Greece Greece Anastassios BOUDOURIS
Aristidis RAPANAKIS
Anastassios GAVRILIS
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Greece Greece Georgios HADJIIOANNIDIS USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Greece Greece Demetrios THANOPOULOS United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd Greece Greece Charalambos HOLIDIS United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Greece Greece Charalambos HOLIDIS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Greece Greece Paraskevi Voula PATOULIDOU Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st Greece Greece Pyrros DIMAS Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Мелиссанидис United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Greece Greece Кахламанакис United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Greece Greece Димас United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 76 - 83kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Кахиашвилис United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 91 - 99kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd Greece Greece Бакоянни United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Greece Greece Сабанис United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 54 - 59kg (bantamweight)
2nd Greece Greece Леонидис United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 59 - 64kg (featherweight)
2nd Greece Greece Хустер United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 76 - 83kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Константинос Кендерис Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Greece Greece Михаил Мурутсос Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
1st Greece Greece Пиррос Димас Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Акакиос Кахиашвилис Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Greece Greece Екатерина Тану Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Greece Greece Анастасия Келесиду Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Greece Greece Мирелла Маньяни-Целили Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Greece Greece Димосфенис Тампакос Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Greece Greece Леонидас Сабанис Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Greece Greece Виктор Митру Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Greece Greece Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Greece Greece Иоанна Чатциану Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Greece Greece Амиран Карнтанов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 54kg
1st Greece Greece Фани Халкия Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Greece Greece Анастасия Цумелека Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st Greece Greece Николаос Сиранидис
Томас Бимис
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Greece Greece Димосфенос Тампакос Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Greece Greece Илиас Илиадис Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Greece Greece Аймилия Тсулфа
София Бекатору
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Greece Greece Хрисопиги Девеци Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Greece Greece Анастасия Келесиду Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Greece Greece Николаос Какламанакис Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Greece Greece Александрос Николаидис Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
2nd Greece Greece Элизавет Мистакиду Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd Greece Greece Greece 2004 Athens Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Greece Greece Мирела Маньяни Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Greece Greece Василеос Полимерос
Николаос Скиматитис
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Greece Greece Пиррос Димас Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Greece Greece Артем Курегкян Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
2nd Greece Greece Dimitrios MOUGIOS
Vasileios POLYMEROS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Greece Greece Alexandros NIKOLAIDIS China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Greece Greece Sofia PAPADOPOULOU
Sofia BEKATOROU
Virginia KRAVARIOTI
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
3rd Greece Greece Ilias ILIADIS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Greece Greece Christina GIAZITZIDOU
Alexandra TSIAVOU
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Greece Greece STEFANIDI Ekaterini Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st Greece Greece PETROUNIAS Eleftherios Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd Greece Greece GIANNIOTIS Spiros Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Greece Greece Kagialis
Mantis
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Greece Greece TENTOGLOU Miltiadis Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Greece Greece NTOUSKOS Stefanos Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Greece Greece DERVISIS Georgios
GALANIDIS Konstantinos
GKIOUVETSIS Konstantinos
KOLOMVOS Christodoulos
PAPANASTASIOU Alexandros
VLACHOPOULOS Angelos
ARGYROPOULOS KANAKAKIS Stylianos
FOUNTOULIS Ioannis
GENIDOUNIAS Konstantinos
KAPOTSIS Marios
MOURIKIS Konstantinos
SKOUMPAKIS Dimitrios
ZERDEVAS Emmanouil
Japan 2021 Tokyo Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Greece Greece PETROUNIAS Eleftherios Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
121 Total