Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 169 150 178 497
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 17 28 31 76
Total 186 178 209 573

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
2nd Japan Japan Ichiya KUMAGAE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Japan Japan Ichiya KUMAGAE
Seiichiro KASHIO
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Japan Japan Katsutoshi NAITO France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Mikio ODA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Japan Japan Yoshiyuki TSURUTA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Kinue HITOMI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Japan Japan Nobuo ARAI
Katsuo TAKAISHI
Hiroshi YONEYAMA
Tokuhei SADA
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Japan Japan Katsuo TAKAISHI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Chuhei NAMBU United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Japan Japan Takeichi NISHI United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Japan Japan Yasuji MIYAZAKI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Kusuo KITAMURA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Yoshiyuki TSURUTA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Masaji KIYOKAWA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Yasuji MIYAZAKI
Takashi YOKOYAMA
Hisakichi TOYODA
Masanori YUSA
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Japan Japan Shuhei NISHIDA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Japan Japan Junzo INOHARA
Yoshio SAKAI
Sadayoshi KOBAYASHI
Akio SODA
Katsumi SHIBATA
Kenichi KONISHI
Eiichi NAKAMURA
Toshio USAMI
Hiroshi NAGATA
Haruhiko KON
Shunkichi HAMADA
United States 1932 Los Angeles Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Japan Japan Tatsugo KAWAISHI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Shozo MAKINO United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Reizo KOIKE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Toshio IRIE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Japan Japan Hideko MAEHATA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Chuhei NAMBU United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Japan Japan Kenkichi OSHIMA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Japan Japan Tsutomu OYOKOTA United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Kentaro KAWATSU United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Kitei SON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Japan Japan Naoto TAJIMA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Japan Japan Noboru TERADA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Tetsuo HAMURO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Masaharu TAGUCHI
Shigeo ARAI
Shigeo SUGIURA
Masanori YUSA
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Japan Japan Hideko MAEHATA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Masao HARADA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Japan Japan Shuhei NISHIDA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Japan Japan Masanori YUSA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Shunpei UTO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Shoryu NAN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Japan Japan Naoto TAJIMA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Japan Japan Sueo OE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Japan Japan Shigeo ARAI Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Shozo MAKINO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Shunpei UTO Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Japan Japan Reizo KOIKE Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Masaji KIYOKAWA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Shohachi ISHII Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd Japan Japan Tadao UESAKO Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Masao TAKEMOTO Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Japan Japan Hiroshi SUZUKI Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Shiro HASHIZUME Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Toru GOTO
Hiroshi SUZUKI
Yoshihiro HAMAGUCHI
Teijiro TANIKAWA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Japan Japan Yushu KITANO Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Tadao UESAKO Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Japan Japan Takashi ONO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Japan Japan Masaru FURUKAWA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Shozo SASAHARA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Mitsuo IKEDA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
2nd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Takashi ONO
Akira KONO
Shinsaku TSUKAWAKI
Nobuyuki AIHARA
Masao TAKEMOTO
Masami KUBOTA
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Japan Japan Nobuyuki AIHARA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Masami KUBOTA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Masahiro YOSHIMURA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Takashi ISHIMOTO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Japan Japan Shigeru KASAHARA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masao TAKEMOTO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Japan Japan Masami KUBOTA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Japan Japan Masao TAKEMOTO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Japan Japan Masao TAKEMOTO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Japan Japan Chiharu IGAYA Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Japan Japan Masao TAKEMOTO
Nobuyuki AIHARA
Shuji TSURUMI
Takashi ONO
Takashi MITSUKURI
Yukio ENDO
Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Nobuyuki AIHARA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Japan Japan Takashi ONO Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Japan Japan Takashi ONO Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Masao TAKEMOTO Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Japan Japan Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Japan Japan Yoshihiko OSAKI Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Tatsuo FUJIMOTO
Makoto FUKUI
Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA
Hiroshi ISHII
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Japan Japan Yoshinobu MIYAKE Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Japan Japan Masayuki MATSUBARA Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kiyoshi TANABE Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Japan Japan Takashi ONO Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Japan Japan Shuji TSURUMI Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Japan Japan Yoshihisa YOSHIKAWA Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Japan Japan Koichi HIRAKIDA
Keigo SHIMIZU
Kazuo TOMITA
Yoshihiko OSAKI
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Satoko TANAKA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Takao SAKURAI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Japan Japan Yukio ENDO Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan Takashi ONO
Takuji HAYATA
Haruhiro YAMASHITA
Yukio ENDO
Takashi MITSUKURI
Shuji TSURUMI
Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Yukio ENDO Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Japan Japan Haruhiro YAMASHITA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Japan Japan Takuji HAYATA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Japan Japan Takehide NAKATANI Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Isao OKANO Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 68 - 80kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Isao INOKUMA Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Yoko SHINOZAKI
Maseko KONDO
Yuriko HANDA
Ayano SHIBUKI
Yuko FUJIMOTO
Emiko MIYAMOTO
Setsuko SASAKI
Sata ISOBE
Yoshiko MATSUMURA
Kuniko TANIDA
Masae KASAI
Katsumi MATSUMURA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Japan Japan Yoshinobu MIYAKE Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Yoshikatsu YOSHIDA Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Yojiro UETAKE Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Japan Japan Osamu WATANABE Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Tsutomu HANAHARA Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Masamitsu ICHIGUCHI Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd Japan Japan Shuji TSURUMI Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Yukio ENDO Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Shuji TSURUMI Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Japan Japan Shuji TSURUMI Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Japan Japan Akio KAMINAGA Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Japan Japan Kokichi TSUBURAYA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Japan Japan Hiroko TSUJI
Ginko ABUKAWA-CHIBA
Taniko NAKAMURA
Toshiko SHIRAZU-AIHARA
Keiko TANAKA
Kiyoko ONO
Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Japan Japan Yoshihisa YOSHIKAWA Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Japan Japan Makoto FUKUI
Yukiaki OKABE
Toshio SHOJI
Kunihiro IWASAKI
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Japan Japan Masayuki MINAMI
Tsutomu KOYAMA
Yasutaka SATO
Katsutoshi NEKODA
Toshiaki KOSEDO
Naohiro IKEDA
Yutaka DEMACHI
Takeshi TOKUTOMI
Tokihiko HIGUCHI
Yuzo NAKAMURA
Teruhisa MORIYAMA
Sadatoshi SUGAHARA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Japan Japan Shiro ICHINOSEKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masashi OHUCHI Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Iwao HORIUCHI Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 70kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Sawao KATO Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan Takeshi KATO
Eizo KENMOTSU
Sawao KATO
Akinori NAKAYAMA
Mitsuo TSUKAHARA
Yukio ENDO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Sawao KATO Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Japan Japan Yoshinobu MIYAKE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Shigeo NAKATA Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Yojiro UETAKE Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Japan Japan Masaaki KANEKO Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Munji NUMEMURA Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 70kg (lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Kenji KIMIHARA Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Yukio ENDO Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Japan Japan Naohiro IKEDA
Tadayoshi YOKOTA
Kenji KIMURA
Seiji OKO
Isao KOIZUMI
Masayuki MINAMI
Kenji SHIMAOKA
Jungo MORITA
Katsutoshi NEKODA
Mamoru SHIRAGAMI
Yasuaki MITSUMORI
Tetsuo SATO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Japan Japan Sachiko FUKUNAKA
Suzue TAKAYAMA
Aiko ONOZAWA
Yukiyo KOJIMA
Youko KASAHARA
Keiko HAMA
Toyoko IWAHARA
Setsuko INOUE
Setsuko YOSHIDA
Sumie OINUMA
Makiko FURUKAWA
Kunie SHISHIKURA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Japan Japan Masashi OHUCHI Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Japan Japan Hideo FUJIMOTO Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
3rd Japan Japan Eiji MORIOKA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kenzo YOKOYAMA
Masakatsu MIYAMOTO
Aritatsu OGI
Shigeo YAEGASHI
Teruki MIYAMOTO
Masashi WATANABE
Hiroshi KATAYAMA
Yasuyuki KUWAHARA
Takaji MORI
Mitsuo KAMATA
Ikuo MATSUMOTO
Kunishige KAMAMOTO
Yoshitada YAMAGUCHI
Ryuichi SUGIYAMA
Eizo YUGUCHI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Football Football Men's football
3rd Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Japan Japan Takeshi KATO Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Japan Japan Sawao KATO Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Japan Japan Eizo KENMOTSU Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Japan Japan Yoshiyuki MIYAKE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan Sawao KATO Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan Shigeru KASAMATSU
Sawao KATO
Mitsuo TSUKAHARA
Eizo KENMOTSU
Teruichi OKAMURA
Akinori NAKAYAMA
Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Sawao KATO Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Japan Japan Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Japan Japan Takao KAWAGUCHI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Toyokazu NOMURA Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Shinobu SEKINE Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Nobutaka TAGUCHI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Mayumi AOKI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Japan Japan Katsutoshi NEKODA
Tadayoshi YOKOTA
Kenji KIMURA
Yuzo NAKAMURA
Jungo MORITA
Yasuhiro NOGUCHI
Kenji SHIMAOKA
Seiji OKO
Yoshihide FUKAO
Tetsuo SATO
Tetsuo NISHIMOTO
Masayuki MINAMI
Germany 1972 Munich Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Japan Japan Kiyomi KATO Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Hideaki YANAGIDA Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd Japan Japan Eizo KENMOTSU Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Shigeru KASAMATSU Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Japan Japan Sawao KATO Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Japan Japan Sawao KATO Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Japan Japan Seiko SHIMAKAGE
Sumie OINUMA
Mariko OKAMOTO
Noriko YAMASHITA
Yaeko YAMAZAKI
Takako SHIRAI
Katsumi MATSUMURA
Toyoko IWAHARA
Keiko HAMA
Michiko SHIOKAWA
Takako IIDA
Makiko FURUKAWA
Germany 1972 Munich Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Japan Japan Kikuo WADA Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Koichiro HIRAYAMA Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Akinori NAKAYAMA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Japan Japan Shigeru KASAMATSU Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Japan Japan Eizo KENMOTSU Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Japan Japan Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Japan Japan Eizo KENMOTSU Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Japan Japan Shigeru KASAMATSU Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Japan Japan Motoki NISHIMURA Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's + 93kg (heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Nobutaka TAGUCHI Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Yukio KASAYA Japan 1972 Sapporo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Japan Japan Akitsugu KONNO Japan 1972 Sapporo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Japan Japan Seiji AOCHI Japan 1972 Sapporo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Japan Japan Hisato IGARASHI
Sawao KATO
Shun FUJIMOTO
Eizo KENMOTSU
Mitsuo TSUKAHARA
Hiroshi KAJIYAMA
Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Sawao KATO Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Japan Japan Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Japan Japan Isamu SONODA Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Kazuhiro NINOMIYA Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Haruki UEMURA Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's open category
1st Japan Japan Takako IIDA
Yuko ARAKIDA
Hiromi YANO
Noriko MATSUDA
Katsuko KANESAKA
Kiyomi KATO
Takako SHIRAI
Juri YOKOYAMA
Shoko TAKAYANAGI
Echiko MAEDA
Mariko YOSHIDA
Mariko OKAMOTO
Canada 1976 Montreal Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Japan Japan Yuji TAKADA Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Jiichiro DATE Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
2nd Japan Japan Hiroshi MICHINAGA Canada 1976 Montreal Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
2nd Japan Japan Sawao KATO Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Japan Japan Eizo KENMOTSU Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Japan Japan Eizo KENMOTSU Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Japan Japan Koji KURAMOTO Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Japan Japan Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Japan Japan Hiroshi KAJIYAMA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Japan Japan Sumio ENDO Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's + 93kg (heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kenkichi ANDO Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kazumasa HIRAI Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Japan Japan Akira KUDO Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masao ARAI Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Yasaburo SUGAWARA Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Koichiro HIRAYAMA Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Hirokazu YAGI United States 1980 Lake Placid Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Japan Japan Koji GUSHIKEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan Koji GUSHIKEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Japan Japan Shinji MORISUE United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Japan Japan Shinji HOSOKAWA United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Yoshiyuki MATSUOKA United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Hitoshi SAITO United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Yasuhiro YAMASHITA United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's open category
1st Japan Japan Takeo KAMACHI United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Japan Japan Hideaki TOMIYAMA United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Japan Japan Atsuji MIYAHARA United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Nobuyuki KAJITANI United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Japan Japan Koji GUSHIKEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Japan Japan Shinji MORISUE United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Japan Japan Takashi IRIE United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Kosei AKAISHI United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Japan Japan Hideyuki NAGASHIMA United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
2nd Japan Japan Akira OTA United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Masaki ETO United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Hiroshi YAMAMOTO United States 1984 Los Angeles Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
3rd Japan Japan Miwako MOTOYOSHI United States 1984 Los Angeles Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's solo
3rd Japan Japan Saeko KIMURA
Miwako MOTOYOSHI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Tsutomu SAKAMOTO United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Japan Japan Shinji MORISUE
Koji SOTOMURA
Kyoji YAMAWAKI
Noritoshi HIRATA
Nobuyuki KAJITANI
Koji GUSHIKEN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Japan Japan Koji SOTOMURA United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Japan Japan Koji GUSHIKEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Japan Japan Seiki NOSE United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kimie MORITA
Miyoko HIROSE
Sachiko OTANI
Yumi EGAMI
Kumi NAKADA
Yoko KAGABU
Yuko MITSUYA
Kayoko SUGIYAMA
Keiko MIYAJIMA
Emiko ODAKA
Kyoko ISHIDA
Norie HIRO
United States 1984 Los Angeles Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Japan Japan Kazushito MANABE United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masahiro KOTAKA United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ryoji ISAOKA United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Yuji TAKADA United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ikuzo SAITO United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Yoshihiro KITAZAWA Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Japan Japan Hitoshi SAITO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Daichi SUZUKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Takashi KOBAYASHI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Mitsuru SATO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Tomoko HASEGAWA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd Japan Japan Akira OTA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Atsuji MIYAHARA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Mikako KOTANI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's solo
3rd Japan Japan Miyako TANAKA
Mikako KOTANI
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Hiriyuki KONISHI
Toshiharu SATO
Koichi MIZUSHIMA
Takahiro YAMADA
Daisuke NISHIKAWA
Yukio IKETANI
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Japan Japan Yukio IKETANI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Japan Japan Shinji HOSOKAWA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Japan Japan Yosuke YAMAMOTO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Akinobu OSAKO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Akira KUROIWA Canada 1988 Calgary Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Japan Japan Toshihiko KOGA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Hidehiko YOSHIDA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Kyoko IWASAKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Koichi MORISHITA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Japan Japan Yuko ARIMORI Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Japan Japan Yukio IKETANI Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Naoya OGAWA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Ryoko TANI Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Noriko MIZOGUCHI Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Yoko TANABE Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Kazumi WATANABE Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
3rd Japan Japan Fumiko OKUNO Spain 1992 Barcelona Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's solo
3rd Japan Japan Fumiko OKUNO
Aki TAKAYAMA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Yutaka AIHARA
Yoshiaki HATAKEDA
Masayuki MATSUNAGA
Takashi CHINEN
Yukio IKETANI
Daisuke NISHIKAWA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Japan Japan Masayuki MATSUNAGA Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Japan Japan Tadanori KOSHINO Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Japan Japan Hirotaka OKADA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Chiyori TATENO Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Yoko SAKAUE Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ryohei KOBA Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Japan Japan Kosei AKAISHI Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Akihiro TOGO
Hiroki KOKUBO
Katsumi WATANABE
Shigeki WAKABAYASHI
Koji TOKUNAGA
Shinichi SATO
Hiroyuki SAKAGUCHI
Yasuhiro SATO
Tomohito ITO
Shinichiro KAWABATA
Hirotami KOJIMA
Kento SUGIYAMA
Kazutaka NISHIYAMA
Masafumi NISHI
Takashi MIWA
Hiroshi NAKAMOTO
Yasunori TAKAMI
Masahito KOHIYAMA
Masanori SUGIURA
Koichi OSHIMA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
1st Japan Japan Reiichi MIKATA
Kenji OGIWARA
Takanori KONO
France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Japan Japan Midori ITO France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Japan Japan Toshiyuki KUROIWA France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Japan Japan Tatsuyoshi ISHIHARA
Tsutomu KAWASAKI
Yuichi AKASAKA
Toshinobu KAWAI
France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
3rd Japan Japan Junichi INOUE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Japan Japan Yukinori MIYABE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Japan Japan Seiko HASHIMOTO France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Japan Japan Masashi ABE
Kenji OGIWARA
Takanori KONO
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Japan Japan Takanori KONO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Noriaki KASAI
Jinya NISHIKATA
Masahiko HARADA
Takanobu OKABE
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
3rd Japan Japan Manabu HORII Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Japan Japan Hiromi YAMAMOTO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
1st Japan Japan Номура United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Накамура United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Эмото United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 56 - 61kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Japan Japan Накамура United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Кога United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Japan Japan Тамура United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Танабе United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Киношита
Шиге
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Japan Japan United States 1996 Atlanta Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
3rd Japan Japan United States 1996 Atlanta Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Japan Japan Аримори United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Japan Japan Юмондзи United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Japan Japan Сагавара United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ота United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Japan Japan Сатойя Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Japan Japan Нишитани Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Japan Japan Фунаки Japan 1998 Nagano Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Japan Japan Окабе
Харада
Сайто
Фунаки
Japan 1998 Nagano Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Japan Japan Шимицу Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Japan Japan Фунаки Japan 1998 Nagano Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Japan Japan Уемацу Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Japan Japan Харада Japan 1998 Nagano Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Japan Japan Шимицу Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Japan Japan Оказаки Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st Japan Japan Наоко Такахаши Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st Japan Japan Тадахиро Нимура Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Макото Такимото Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Косеи Инуе Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Риоко Тамура Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
2nd Japan Japan Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd Japan Japan Шиниши Шинохара Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Норико Нарасаки Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Маи Накамура Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Japan Japan Ясуко Таджима Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Japan Japan Кацухико Нагата Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 69kg
2nd Japan Japan Australia 2000 Sydney Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
3rd Japan Japan Киэ Кусакабе Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Маюми Ямашита Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Мики Накао Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Йорико Окамото Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd Japan Japan Шимицу United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Japan Japan Сатойя United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Japan Japan Koji Murofushi Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Japan Japan Мизуки Ногучи Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st Japan Japan Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Тадахиро Номиура Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Масато Учишиба Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Кейджи Сузуки Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Риоко Тани Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Аюми Танимото Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Масаи Уено Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Норико Анно Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Маки Цукада Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Косуке Китаджима Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Косуке Китаджима Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Аи Шибата Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Саори Йошида Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Каори Ишо Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
2nd Japan Japan Хироши Ямамото Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Japan Japan Greece 2004 Athens Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
2nd Japan Japan Михо Такеда
Мия Тачибана
Greece 2004 Athens Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd Japan Japan Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd Japan Japan Хироюки Томита Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Japan Japan Хироши Изуми Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Japan Japan Юки Йокосава Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Такаши Ямамото Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Japan Japan Шихару Ишо Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Japan Japan Такехиро Кашима Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Japan Japan Исао Йонеда Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Japan Japan Кендзиро Тодороки
Казуто Еки
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Japan Japan Томоми Морита Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Рейко Накамура Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Юко Наканиши Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Шихара Танабе Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Japan Japan Кендзи Инуе Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd Japan Japan Киоко Ямагучи Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
3rd Japan Japan Greece 2004 Athens Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
3rd Japan Japan Greece 2004 Athens Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
1st Japan Japan Shizuka ARAKAWA Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Japan Japan Masato UCHISHIBA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Satoshi ISHII China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Ayumi TANIMOTO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Masae UENO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Kosuke KITAJIMA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Kosuke KITAJIMA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Saori YOSHIDA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Kaori ICHO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
1st Japan Japan Hiroko SAKAI
Satoko MABUCHI
Eri YAMADA
Sachiko ITO
Megu HIROSE
Rei NISHIYAMA
Emi INUI
Yukiko UENO
Motoko FUJIMOTO
Masumi MISHINA
Ayumi KARINO
Mika SOMEYA
Naho EMOTO
Rie SATO
Yukiyo MINE
China 2008 Beijing Softball^(1996-2008) Softball^(1996-2008) Women's softball
2nd Japan Japan Shingo SUETSUGU
Naoki TSUKAHARA
Nobuharu ASAHARA
Shinji TAKAHIRA
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Japan Japan Yuki OTA China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Japan Japan Makoto OKIGUCHI
Takuya NAKASE
Koki SAKAMOTO
Hiroyuki TOMITA
Kohei UCHIMURA
Takehiro KASHIMA
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Maki TSUKADA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Tomohiro MATSUNAGA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
2nd Japan Japan Kenichi YUMOTO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Japan Japan Chiharu ICHO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Japan Japan Emiko SUZUKI
Saho HARADA
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Kiyofumi NAGAI China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Japan Japan Ryoko TAMURA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Misato NAKAMURA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Junichi MIYASHITA
Hisayoshi SATO
Takuro FUJII
Kosuke KITAJIMA
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Reiko NAKAMURA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Kyoko HAMAGUCHI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
2nd Japan Japan Mao ASADA Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Japan Japan Keiichiro NAGASHIMA Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
2nd Japan Japan Nao KODAIRA
Masako HOZUMI
Maki TABATA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
3rd Japan Japan Daisuke TAKAHASHI Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Japan Japan Joji KATO Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
1st Japan Japan Ryota MURATA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan Kaori MATSUMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Tatsuhiro YONEMITSU Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Japan Japan Hitomi OBARA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
1st Japan Japan Saori YOSHIDA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Kaori ICHO Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
2nd Japan Japan Takaharu FURUKAWA Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Japan Japan Reika KAKIIWA
Mizuki FUJII
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
2nd Japan Japan Ryo MIYAKE
Suguru AWAJI
Kenta CHIDA
Yuki OTA
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Japan Japan Yuki OGIMI
Azusa IWASHIMIZU
Saki KUMAGAI
Kozue ANDO
Homare SAWA
Mizuho SAKAGUCHI
Kyoko YANO
Yukari KINGA
Miho FUKUMOTO
Ayumi KAIHORI
Karina MARUYAMA
Shinobu OHNO
Megumi TAKASE
Nahomi KAWASUMI
Mana IWABUCHI
Asuna TANAKA
Aya SAMESHIMA
Aya MIYAMA
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Women's football
2nd Japan Japan Koji YAMAMURO
Kazuhito TANAKA
Ryohei KATO
Yusuke TANAKA
Kohei UCHIMURA
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Hiroaki HIRAOKA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Japan Japan Riki NAKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Mika SUGIMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA
Takuro FUJII
Ryosuke IRIE
Kosuke KITAJIMA
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Ai FUKUHARA
Kasumi ISHIKAWA
Sayaka HIRANO
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd Japan Japan Hiromi MIYAKE Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ren HAYAKAWA
Miki KANIE
Kaori KAWANAKA
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Japan Japan Koji MUROFUSHI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Japan Japan Satoshi SHIMIZU Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masashi EBINUMA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masashi NISHIYAMA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Yoshie UENO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Ryo TATEISHI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Kosuke HAGINO Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Japan Japan Aya TERAKAWA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Natsumi HOSHI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Yuka KATO
Haruka UEDA
Aya TERAKAWA
Satomi SUZUKI
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Yukiko EBATA
Yuko SANO
Yoshie TAKESHITA
Mai YAMAGUCHI
Saori KIMURA
Risa SHINNABE
Erika ARAKI
Maiko KANO
Kaori INOUE
Ai OTOMO
Hitomi NAKAMICHI
Saori SAKODA
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Japan Japan Shinichi YUMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Japan Japan Ryutaro MATSUMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Japan Japan Yuzuru HANYU Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Akito WATABE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Noriaki KASAI Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Japan Japan Ayumu HIRANO Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
2nd Japan Japan Tomoka TAKEUCHI Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Japan Japan Ayana ONOZUKA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
3rd Japan Japan Noriaki KASAI
Taku TAKEUCHI
Daiki ITO
Reruhi SHIMIZU
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
3rd Japan Japan Taku HIRAOKA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
1st Japan Japan Takahashi
Matsutomo
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
1st Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan UCHIMURA Kohei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan ONO Shohei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan BAKER Mashu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan TACHIMOTO Haruka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Japan Japan KANETO Rie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan TOSAKA Eri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
1st Japan Japan ICHO Kaori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58kg
1st Japan Japan KAWAI Risako Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63kg
1st Japan Japan DOSHO Sara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
2nd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Japan Japan HARASAWA Hisayoshi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan SAKAI Masato Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
2nd Japan Japan HIGUCHI Rei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57kg
2nd Japan Japan YOSHIDA Saori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
2nd Japan Japan OTA Shinobu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
3rd Japan Japan Mitsui
Inui
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Japan Japan ARAI Hirooki Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Japan Japan OKUHARA Nozomi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's singles
3rd Japan Japan HANEDA Takuya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Japan Japan SHIRAI Kenzo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Japan Japan TAKATO Naohisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Japan Japan EBINUMA Masashi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan NAGASE Takanori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan HAGA Ryunosuke Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan KONDO Ami Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan NAKAMURA Misato Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan MATSUMOTO Kaori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan YAMABE Kanae Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan SETO Daiya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Japan Japan HOSHI Natsumi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan MIZUTANI Jun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
3rd Japan Japan NISHIKORI Kei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Japan Japan MIYAKE Hiromi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Yuzuru HANYU Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Japan Japan Nao KODAIRA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st Japan Japan Miho TAKAGI
Ayano SATO
Ayaka KIKUCHI
Nana TAKAGI
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
1st Japan Japan Nana TAKAGI Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's Mass start
2nd Japan Japan Shoma UNO Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Akito WATABE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Ayumu HIRANO Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
2nd Japan Japan Nao KODAIRA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Japan Japan Miho TAKAGI Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Japan Japan Mari MOTOHASHI
Satsuki FUJISAWA
Yumi SUZUKI
Chinami YOSHIDA
Yurika YOSHIDA
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Japan Japan Daichi HARA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
3rd Japan Japan ra TAKANASHI Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
3rd Japan Japan Miho TAKAGI Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st Japan Japan ASAMURA Hideto
ITOH Hiromi
KAI Takuya
KONDOH Kensuke
KURIHARA Ryoya
MURAKAMI Munetaka
SAKAMOTO Hayato
SUZUKI Seiya
TANAKA Masahiro
YAMADA Tetsuto
YAMASAKI Yasuaki
YOSHIDA Masataka
AOYAGI Koyo
GENDA Sosuke
IWAZAKI Suguru
KIKUCHI Ryosuke
KURIBAYASHI Ryoji
MORISHITA Masato
OHNO Yudai
SENGA Koudai
TAIRA Kaima
UMENO Ryutaro
YAMAMOTO Yoshinobu
YANAGITA Yuki
Japan 2021 Tokyo Baseball Baseball Men's Baseball
1st Japan Japan IRIE Sena Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Women's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Japan Japan KANO Koki
UYAMA Satoru
MINOBE Kazuyasu
YAMADA Masaru
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Japan Japan HASHIMOTO Daiki Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan HASHIMOTO Daiki Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Japan Japan TAKATO Naohisa Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan ABE Hifumi Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan ONO Shohei Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan NAGASE Takanori Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan WOLF Aaron Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan ABE Uta Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan ARAI Chizuru Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan HAMADA Shori Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan SONE Akira Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan KIYUNA Ryo Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Men's Kata
1st Japan Japan HORIGOME Yuto Japan 2021 Tokyo Skateboarding Skateboarding Men's Street
1st Japan Japan YOSOZUMI Sakura Japan 2021 Tokyo Skateboarding Skateboarding Women's Park
1st Japan Japan NISHIYA Momiji Japan 2021 Tokyo Skateboarding Skateboarding Women's Street
1st Japan Japan AGATSUMA Haruka
FUJITA Yamato
HARADA Nodoka
KAWABATA Hitomi
MINE Yukiyo
NAITO Minori
YAMADA Eri
YAMAZAKI Saki
ATSUMI Mana
GOTO Miu
ICHIGUCHI Yuka
KIYOHARA Nayu
MORI Sayaka
UENO Yukiko
YAMAMOTO Yu
Japan 2021 Tokyo Softball Softball Women's Softball
1st Japan Japan OHASHI Yui Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Japan Japan OHASHI Yui Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Japan Japan MIZUTANI Jun
ITO Mima
Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Mixed doubles
1st Japan Japan OTOGURO Takuto Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
1st Japan Japan SUSAKI Yui Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 50kg
1st Japan Japan MUKAIDA Mayu Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
1st Japan Japan KAWAI Risako Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 57kg
1st Japan Japan KAWAI Yukako Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 62kg
2nd Japan Japan IKEDA Koki Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Japan Japan HAYASHI Saki
MAWULI Evelyn
MIYAZAWA Yuki
MOTOHASHI Nako
OKOYE Monica
TODO Nanako
AKAHO Himawari
MACHIDA Rui
MIYAZAKI Saori
MIYOSHI Naho
NAGAOKA Moeko
TAKADA Maki
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Japan Japan KAJIHARA Yumi Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
2nd Japan Japan INAMI Mone Japan 2021 Tokyo Golf Golf Women's individual
2nd Japan Japan KAYA Kazuma
TANIGAWA Wataru
HASHIMOTO Daiki
KITAZONO Takeru
Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Japan Japan TONAKI Funa Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan ABE Uta
HAMADA Shori
MUKAI Shoichiro
ONO Shohei
TASHIRO Miku
YOSHIDA Tsukasa
ABE Hifumi
ARAI Chizuru
HARASAWA Hisayoshi
NAGASE Takanori
SONE Akira
WOLF Aaron
Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Mixed team
2nd Japan Japan SHIMIZU Kiyou Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Women's Kata
2nd Japan Japan HIRAKI Kokona Japan 2021 Tokyo Skateboarding Skateboarding Women's Park
2nd Japan Japan NONAKA Miho Japan 2021 Tokyo Sport Climbing Sport Climbing Women's Bouldering, Lead & Speed Combined
2nd Japan Japan IGARASHI Kanoa Japan 2021 Tokyo Surfing Surfing Men's Shortboard
2nd Japan Japan HONDA Tomoru Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Japan Japan HIRANO Miu
ITO Mima
ISHIKAWA Kasumi
Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd Japan Japan FUMITA Kenichiro Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60kg
3rd Japan Japan FURUKAWA Takaharu Japan 2021 Tokyo Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Japan Japan FURUKAWA Takaharu
MUTO Hiroki
KAWATA Yuki
Japan 2021 Tokyo Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Japan Japan YAMANISHI Toshikazu Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Japan Japan HIGASHINO Arisa
WATANABE Yuta
Japan 2021 Tokyo Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd Japan Japan TANAKA Ryomei Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan NAMIKI Tsukimi Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Women's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan KAYA Kazuma Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Japan Japan MURAKAMI Mai Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Japan Japan YOSHIDA Tsukasa Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan ARAGA Ryutaro Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Men's Kumite + 75kg
3rd Japan Japan NAKAYAMA Funa Japan 2021 Tokyo Skateboarding Skateboarding Women's Street
3rd Japan Japan NOGUCHI Akiyo Japan 2021 Tokyo Sport Climbing Sport Climbing Women's Bouldering, Lead & Speed Combined
3rd Japan Japan TSUZUKI Amuro Japan 2021 Tokyo Surfing Surfing Women's Shortboard
3rd Japan Japan HARIMOTO Tomokazu
NIWA Koki
MIZUTANI Jun
Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Japan Japan ITO Mima Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Japan Japan ANDOH Mikiko Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 59kg
3rd Japan Japan YABIKU Shohei Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 77kg
1st Japan Japan FETTNER Manuel China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Japan Japan JAMES Scotty China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
1st Japan Japan TAKAGI Miho China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Japan Japan ISHIZAKI Kotomi
YOSHIDA Chinami
FUJISAWA Satsuki
SUZUKI Yumi
YOSHIDA Yurika
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd Japan Japan KAGIYAMA Yuma China 2022 Beijing Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan GEIGER Karl China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Japan Japan TAKAGI Miho China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd Japan Japan TAKAGI Miho China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
2nd Japan Japan SATO Ayano
TAKAGI Nana
TAKAGI Miho
China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
3rd Japan Japan UNO Shoma China 2022 Beijing Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Japan Japan SAKAMOTO Kaori China 2022 Beijing Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Japan Japan KAGIYAMA Yuma
KOLETO Tim
MIURA Riku
UNO Shoma
HIGUCHI Wakaba
KIHARA Ryuichi
KOMATSUBARA Misato
SAKAMOTO Kaori
China 2022 Beijing Figure skating Figure skating Mixed team
3rd Japan Japan HORISHIMA Ikuma China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
3rd Japan Japan China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Japan Japan China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Japan Japan China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
3rd Japan Japan China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Women's Big air
3rd Japan Japan MORISHIGE Wataru China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
573 Total