Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 62 51 50 163
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 148 134 123 405
Total 210 185 173 568

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
2nd Norway Norway Ole ÖSTMO France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, standing
2nd Norway Norway Tom SEEBERG
Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND
Hellmer HERMANDSEN
Ole Andreas SAETHER
Ole ÖSTMO
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd Norway Norway Carl Albert ANDERSEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Norway Norway Ole ÖSTMO France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
3rd Norway Norway Ole ÖSTMO France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
1st Norway Norway Charles ERICKSEN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (welterweight)
1st Norway Norway Bernhuff HANSEN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st Norway Norway Albert HELGERUD Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st Norway Norway Albert HELGERUD
Gudbrand Gudbrandsen SKATTEBOE
Julius BRAATHE
Olaf SAETHER
Ole Andreas SAETHER
Einar LIBERG
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
2nd Norway Norway Arne HALSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Norway Norway Otto F. AUTHEN
Hermann BOHNE
Oscar Wilhelm BYE
Sverre GRÖNER
Harald HANSEN
Carl Albert ANDERSEN
Per Mathias JESPERSEN
Nicolai KIOER
Conrad M. CARLSRUD
Hans Schumann LEM
Fritjof OLSEN
Eugene ENGEBRETSEN
Johan SKRATAAS
Sigvard SIVERTSEN
Thor LARSEN
Olaf SYVERTSEN
Arthur M. AMUNDSEN
P.A. BERSEN
Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN
J. FORSTENSEN
Harald HALVORSEN
Peter HOL
Ole IVERSEN
Sigurd Erhardt A. JOHANESSEN
Carl KLAETH
Rolf LEFDAHL
Anders MOEN
Carl Alfred PEDERSEN
B. SALVESEN
Harald SMEVIK
Andreas STRAND
Paul PEDERSEN
Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Norway Norway Jacob GUNDERSON Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 73kg (heavyweight)
3rd Norway Norway Edvard LARSEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Norway Norway Arne HALSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw freestyle
3rd Norway Norway Olaf SAETHER Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st Norway Norway Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st Norway Norway Tor LUND
Per Anton MATHIESEN
Öistein SCHIRMER
Hartmann BJÖRNSSON
Nils OPDAHL
Georg SELENIUS
Frithjof SAELEN
Isak ABRAHAMSEN
Knud Leonard KNUDSEN
Alf LIE
Einar STRÖM
Hans BEYER
Sigurd JÖRGENSEN
Nils VOSS
Gabriel THORSTENSEN
Thomas THORSTENSEN
Bjarne Viktor PETTERSEN
Petter MARTINSEN
Alfred ENGELSEN
Robert SJURSEN
Bjarne JOHNSEN
Rolf LIE
John DAHL
Jacob OPDAHL
Sigvard SIVERTSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, free system
1st Norway Norway Torleiv Schibsted CORNELIUS
Thomas Valentin AAS
Christian Fredrik JEBE
Thoralf GLAD
Andreas Bang BRECKE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Norway Norway Halfdan HANSEN
Petter Andreas LARSEN
Christian Frederik STAIB
Carl Gustav THAULOW
Johan August ANKER
Magnus KONOW
Eilert FALCH-LUND
Arnfinn Kolbjörn HEJE
Alfred LARSEN
Nils BERTELSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Norway Norway Gudbrand Gudbrandsen SKATTEBOE
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Olaf SAETHER
Ole Andreas SAETHER
Albert HELGERUD
Einar LIBERG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd Norway Norway Carl Alfred PEDERSEN
Georg BRUSTAD
Olof JACOBSEN
Thor JENSEN
Rolf ROBACK
Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN
Fritjof OLSEN
Marius ERIKSEN
Thorleif THORKILDSEN
Paul PEDERSEN
Oscar ENGELSTAD
Jörgen Marius ANDERSEN
Arthur M. AMUNDSEN
Oscar OLSTAD
Olaf INGEBRETSEN
Sigurd SMEBYE
Erling JENSEN
Axel Henry HANSEN
Edvin PAULSEN
Peter HOL
Conrad CHRISTENSEN
Eugene ENGEBRETSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, Swedish system
3rd Norway Norway Mathias Torstensen
Håkon Tønsager
Henry Larsen
Theodor Klem
Ejnar Tønsager
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Norway Norway Frithiof OLSTAD
Reidar Durie HOLTER
Magnus HERSETH
Olaf BJÖRNSTAD
Claus HÖYER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's coxed fours Jugriggers
3rd Norway Norway Engebret SKOGEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
3rd Norway Norway Anne Margrethe BJURSTEDT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Norway Norway Helge Andreas LÖVLAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Norway Norway Andreas Bang BRECKE
Ingolf RÖD
Paal KAASEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1919)
1st Norway Norway Thorleif HOLBYE
Kristoffer OLSEN
Carl August RINGVOLD
Tellef WAGLE
Alf Kristian Bruun JACOBSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Magnus KONOW
Ragnar Magne VIK
Reidar MARTHINIUSSEN
Thorleif CHRISTOFFERSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1919)
1st Norway Norway Sigurd HOLTER
Ole SÖRENSEN
Gunnar JAMVOLD
Erik Johan HERSETH
Ingar NIELSEN
Petter JAMVOLD
Claus JUELL
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Charles Archer ARENTZ
Robert GJERTSEN
Halfdan SCHJÖTT
Otto Gabriel Grubbe FALKENBERG
Willy GILBERT
Arne SEJERSTED
Trygve SCHJÖTT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m (rating 1919)
1st Norway Norway Lauritz CHRISTIANSEN
Henrik ÖSTERVOLD
Ole Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Halvor Olai MÖGSTER
Rasmus BIRKELAND
Jan Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Hans Henrik Stoermann NAESS
Halvor BIRKELAND
Kristian Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Olav ÖRVIG
Christen WIESE
Egill REIMERS
Thor ÖRVIG
Johan Mohr FRIELE
Arthur ALLERS
Martin BORTHEN
Kaspar Fredrik HASSEL
Erik ÖRVIG
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m (rating 1919)
1st Norway Norway Otto M. OLSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
1st Norway Norway Otto M. OLSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st Norway Norway Otto M. OLSEN
Einar LIBERG
Harald NATVIG
Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN
Hans NORDVIK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
1st Norway Norway Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
1st Norway Norway Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN
Hans NORDVIK
Harald NATVIG
Einar LIBERG
Thorstein Arthur JOHANSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team
2nd Norway Norway Sverre SÖRSDAL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Norway Norway Alf Lied AANING
Jörgen Marius ANDERSEN
Jörgen BJÖRNSTAD
Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN
Ingolf DAVIDSEN
Jacob ERSTAD
Hermann Aldryk HELGESEN
John Anker JOHANSEN
Torbjörn KRISTOFFERSON
Jacob OPDAHL
Björn SKJAERPE
Olav SUNDAL
Reidar TÖNSBERG
Karl Jan AAS
Gustav BAYER
Asbjörn BODAHL
Eilert BÖHM
Haakon ENDRESON
Harald Oliver FAERSTAD
Peter HOL
Otto JOHANNESEN
Henrik NIELSEN
Arthur Nicolai RYDSTRÖM
Wilhelm Marius Bakke STEFFENSEN
Frithjof SAELEN
Lauritz WIGAND-LARSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, free system
2nd Norway Norway Einar TORGENSEN
Leif ERICHSEN
Andreas Annan KNUDSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1907)
2nd Norway Norway Sten ABEL
Johann FAYE
Christian DICK
Niels NIELSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
2nd Norway Norway Jens SALVESEN
Finn SCHIANDER
Ralph TSCHUDI
Lauritz Thure Thrap SCHMIDT
Nils THOMAS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1919)
2nd Norway Norway Östen ÖSTENSEN
Olaf SLETTEN
Harald NATVIG
Otto M. OLSEN
Ludvig LARSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
2nd Norway Norway Albert HELGERUD
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Otto M. OLSEN
Olaf SLETTEN
Jacob ONSRUD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300+600m free rifle, team, prone
2nd Norway Norway Andreas KROGH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Alexia BRYN
Yngvar BRYN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Norway Norway Birger VAR
Henry LARSEN
Thoralf HAGEN
Theodor KLEM
Per GULBRANDSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Norway Norway Thoralf HAGEN
Conrad OLSEN
Haakon ELLINGSEN
Arne MORTENSEN
Tollef TOLLEFSEN
Theodor NAG
Adolf NILSEN
Thore MICHELSEN
Karl NAG
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Norway Norway Trygve PEDERSEN
Henrik AGERSBORG
Einar BERNSTEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1907)
3rd Norway Norway Olaf SLETTEN
Sigvart JOHANSEN
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Anton Wilhelm OLSEN
Albert HELGERUD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
3rd Norway Norway Östen ÖSTENSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd Norway Norway Harald NATVIG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
3rd Norway Norway Einar LIBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
3rd Norway Norway Frithjof ANDERSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Norway Norway Martin STIXRUD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Otto VON PORAT France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Norway Norway Anders LUNDGREN
Christopher DAHL
Eugen LUNDE
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Ingar NIELSEN
Carl August RINGVOLD JR.
Rick BOCKELIE
Harald HAGEN
Carl August RINGVOLD SR.
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Norway Norway Hans NORDVIK
Oluf WESMANN-KJAER
Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN
Harald NATVIG
Einar LIBERG
Otto OLSEN
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
1st Norway Norway Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Norway Norway Henrik ROBERT France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
2nd Norway Norway Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN
Oluf WESMANN-KJAER
Otto OLSEN
Einar LIBERG
Harald NATVIG
Hans NORDVIK
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team
3rd Norway Norway Sverre HANSEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Norway Norway Sverre SØRSDAL France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Norway Norway Otto OLSEN France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st Norway Norway Thorleif HAUG France 1924 Chamonix Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
1st Norway Norway Thorleif HAUG France 1924 Chamonix Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Norway Norway Thorleif HAUG France 1924 Chamonix Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Jacob Tullin THAMS France 1924 Chamonix Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN France 1924 Chamonix Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
2nd Norway Norway Thoralf STRØMSTAD France 1924 Chamonix Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Norway Norway Thoralf STRØMSTAD France 1924 Chamonix Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Narve BONNA France 1924 Chamonix Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Roald LARSEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's combined (4 events)
2nd Norway Norway Oskar OLSEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Norway Norway Roald LARSEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN France 1924 Chamonix Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN France 1924 Chamonix Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Roald LARSEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Norway Norway Sigurd MOEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Roald LARSEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Roald LARSEN France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Norway Norway Håkon BRYHN
H.R.H. CROWN PRINCE OLAV
Erik ANKER
Johan ANKER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Norway Norway Eugen JOHANSEN
Arthur QVIST
Bjart ORDING
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Norway Norway Henrik ROBERT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy individual
3rd Norway Norway Olav SUNDE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
1st Norway Norway Sonja HENIE Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Alf ANDERSEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Bernt EVENSEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Ole HEGGE Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
2nd Norway Norway Hans VINJARENGEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Sigmund RUUD Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Bernt EVENSEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Reidar ÖDEGAARD Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
3rd Norway Norway John SNERSRUD Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Roald LARSEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Bernt EVENSEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway Sonja HENIE United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Birger RUUD United States 1932 Lake Placid Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Ole STENEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Hans BECK United States 1932 Lake Placid Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Bernt EVENSEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Arne RUSTADSTUEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Norway Norway Hans VINJARENGEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Kåre WALBERG United States 1932 Lake Placid Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Willy RÖGEBERG Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Norway Norway Henry TILLER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Norway Norway Fredrik MEYER
Magnus KONOW
Alf TVETEN
Vaadjuv Dag NYQVIST
Karsten KONOW
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Norway Norway Olaf Christian Jr. DITLEV-SIMONSEN
Hans STRUKSNÆS
Lauritz SCHMIDT
Jacob Tullin THAMS
Nordahl WALLEM
John DITLEV-SIMONSEN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Norway Norway Erling NILSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd Norway Norway Magnar ISAKSEN
Jørgen JUVE
Nils ERIKSEN
Frithjof ULLEBERG
Magdalon MONSEN
Reidar KVAMMEN
Arne BRUSTAD
Rolf HOLMBERG
Sverre HANSEN
Odd FRANTZEN
Henry JOHANSEN
Alf MARTINSEN
Oivind HOLMSEN
Fredrik HORN
Germany 1936 Berlin Football Football Men's football
1st Norway Norway Sonja HENIE Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Norway Norway Oddbjørn HAGEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Birger RUUD Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Norway Norway Charles MATHIESEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Norway Norway Oddbjørn HAGEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
2nd Norway Norway Bjarne IVERSEN
Oddbjørn HAGEN
Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN
Sverre BRODAHL
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Georg KROG Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Norway Norway Ivar BALLANGRUD Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Laila SCHOU NILSEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Norway Norway Sverre BRODAHL Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Reidar ANDERSEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Sigve LIE
Hakon BARFOD
Thor THORVALDSEN
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Norway Norway Bjorn Andreas PAULSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Norway Norway Ivar MATHISEN
Knut OSTBYE
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
2nd Norway Norway Aage Ingvar ERIKSEN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 67kg (lightweight)
3rd Norway Norway Eivind SKABO Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Kristoffer LEPSOË
Halfdan GRAN OLSEN/GRANGARD
Thor PEDERSEN
Leif NAESS
Hans Egil HANSEN
Thorstein KRAAKENES
Carl MONSSEN
Harald KRÅKENES
Sigurd MONSSEN
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Norway Norway Willy RÖGEBERG Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st Norway Norway Petter HUGSTED Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Finn HELGESEN Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Norway Norway Sverre FARSTAD Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Reidar LIAKLEV Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Birger RUUD Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Thomas BYBERG Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Norway Norway Odd LUNDBERG Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Erling EVENSEN
Olav ØKERN
Reidar NYBORG
Olav HAGEN
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Norway Norway Thorleif SCHJELDERUP Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Odd LUNDBERG Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Thor THORVALDSEN
Sigve LIE
Hakon BARFOD
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st Norway Norway Erling KONGSHAUG Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Norway Norway John LARSEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single/double shots
2nd Norway Norway Vibeke LUNDE
Børre FALKUM-HANSEN
Peder LUNDE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Norway Norway Johan Martin FERNER
Carl MORTENSEN
Finn FERNER
Erik HEIBERG
Tor ARNEBERG
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Stein ERIKSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Norway Norway Hallgeir BRENDEN Norway 1952 Oslo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
1st Norway Norway Simon SLÅTTVIK Norway 1952 Oslo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Arnfinn BERGMANN Norway 1952 Oslo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Hjalmar ANDERSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Hjalmar ANDERSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway Hjalmar ANDERSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Norway Norway Stein ERIKSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Norway Norway Martin STOKKEN
Magnar ESTENSTAD
Hallgeir BRENDEN
Mikal KIRKHOLT
Norway 1952 Oslo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Torbjorn FALKANGER Norway 1952 Oslo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Guttorm BERGE Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Norway Norway Magnar ESTENSTAD Norway 1952 Oslo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Norway Norway Sverre STENERSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Arne JOHANSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Norway Norway Roald AAS Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Sverre HAUGLI Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway Egil DANIELSEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Norway Norway Audun BOYSEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Norway Norway Ernst LARSEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Norway Norway Hallgeir BRENDEN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Norway Norway Sverre STENERSEN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Knut JOHANNESEN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Alv GJESTVANG Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Norway Norway Peder LUNDE JR.
Bjorn BERGVALL
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Norway Norway Håkon BRUSVEEN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Norway Norway Roald AAS United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Knut JOHANNESEN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Norway Norway Hallgeir BRENDEN
Einar ØSTBY
Harald GRØNNINGEN
Håkon BRUSVEEN
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Tormod KNUTSEN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Knut JOHANNESEN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway Tormod KNUTSEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Toralf ENGAN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Knut JOHANNESEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Harald GRØNNINGEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Norway Norway Harald GRØNNINGEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Toralf ENGAN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Alv GJESTVANG Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Norway Norway Per Ivar MOE Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Fred Anton MAIER Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Olav JORDET Austria 1964 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway Torgeir BRANDTZÄG Austria 1964 Innsbruck Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Torgeir BRANDTZÄG Austria 1964 Innsbruck Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Villy HAUGEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Fred Anton MAIER Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Knut JOHANNESEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Norway Norway Tore BERGER
Egil SÖBY
Jan JOHANSEN
Steinar AMUNDSEN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Norway Norway Per Olav WIKEN
Peder LUNDE JR.
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Norway Norway Magnar SOLBERG France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Harald GRØNNINGEN France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Norway Norway Ole ELLEFSÆTER France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Norway Norway Harald GRØNNINGEN
Odd MARTINSEN
Pål TYLDUM
Ole ELLEFSÆTER
France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Norway Norway Berit MØRDRE-LAMMEDAL
Inger AUFLES
Babben ENGER
France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
1st Norway Norway Fred Anton MAIER France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Magnar SOLBERG
Olav JORDET
Ola WÆRHAUG
Jon ISTAD
France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Odd MARTINSEN France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Berit MØRDRE-LAMMEDAL France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Norway Norway Magne THOMASSEN France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Norway Norway Ivar ERIKSEN France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
2nd Norway Norway Fred Anton MAIER France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Inger AUFLES France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Norway Norway Lars GRINI France 1968 Grenoble Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Knut KNUDSEN Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Norway Norway Leif JENSSEN Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Norway Norway Frank HANSEN
Svein THÖGERSEN
Germany 1972 Munich Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Norway Norway Jan JOHANSEN
Steinar AMUNDSEN
Tore BERGER
Egil SÖBY
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Norway Norway Magnar SOLBERG Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Pål TYLDUM Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Norway Norway Pål TYLDUM Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Magne MYRMO Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Norway Norway Ivar FORMO
Johs HARVIKEN
Oddvar BRÅ
Pål TYLDUM
Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Roar GRØNVOLD Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
2nd Norway Norway Roar GRØNVOLD Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Ivar FORMO Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Norway Norway Johs HARVIKEN Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd Norway Norway Berit MØRDRE-LAMMEDAL
Inger AUFLES
Aslaug DAHL
Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
3rd Norway Norway Sten STENSEN Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Sten STENSEN Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Norway Norway Frank HANSEN
Alf HANSEN
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Norway Norway Rolf ANDREASSEN
Arne BERGODD
Ole NAFSTAD
Finn TVETER
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Norway Norway Ivar FORMO Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Norway Norway Jan Egil STORHOLT Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Sten STENSEN Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Pål TYLDUM
Einar SAGSTUEN
Odd MARTINSEN
Ivar FORMO
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Jørn DIDRIKSEN Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
2nd Norway Norway Sten STENSEN Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Lisbeth BERG Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Norway Norway Björg Eva JENSEN United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Norway Norway Lars Erik ERIKSEN
Ove AUNLI
Per Knut AALAND
Oddvar BRAA
United States 1980 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Kai Arne STENSHJEMMET United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
2nd Norway Norway Kai Arne STENSHJEMMET United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Ove AUNLI United States 1980 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Norway Norway Anette BÖE
Berit AUNLI
Brit PETTERSEN
Marit MYRMAEL
United States 1980 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Norway Norway Frode RÖNNING United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Norway Norway Terje ANDERSEN United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Tom Erik OXHOLM United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Norway Norway Tom Erik OXHOLM United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Norway Norway Grete WAITZ-ANDERSEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Norway Norway Dag Otto LAURITZEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Norway Norway Sverre Bertrand LOKEN
Hans Magnus GREPPERUD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Norway Norway Eirik KVALFOSS Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway Anne JAHREN
Berit AUNLI
Inger Helene NYBRAATEN
Brit PETTERSEN
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Norway Norway Tom SANDBERG Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Eirik KVALFOSS
Kjell SÖBAK
Odd LIRHUS
Rolf STORSVEEN
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Berit AUNLI Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd Norway Norway Eirik KVALFOSS Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway Brit PETTERSEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Norway Norway Anne JAHREN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 20km
3rd Norway Norway Kai Arne ENGELSTAD Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Norway Norway Tor HEIESTAD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m running target
1st Norway Norway Jon RÖNNINGEN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Norway Norway Cathrine SVENDSEN
Hanne HEGH
Karin PETTERSEN
Susann GOKSOR
Vibeke JOHNSEN
Karin SINGSTAD
Kristin MIDTHUN
Berit DIGRE
Heidi SUNDAL
Ingrid STEEN
Annette SKOTVOLL
Marthe ELIASSON
Hanne HOGNESS
Trine HALTVIK
Kjerstin ANDERSEN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Norway Norway Alf John HANSEN
Vetle VINJE
Rolf Bernt THORSEN
Lars BJÖNNESS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Norway Norway Ole Petter POLLEN
Erik BJÖRKUM
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Norway Norway Paal Gunnar MIKKELSPLASS Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Norway Norway Marianne DAHLMO
Marit MIKKELSPLASS
Anne JAHREN
Trude DYBENDAHL HARTZ
Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Erik JOHNSEN Canada 1988 Calgary Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Vegard ULVANG Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd Norway Norway Ole C. EIDHAMMER
Ole Gunnar FIDJESTÖL
Jon KJÖRUM
Erik JOHNSEN
Canada 1988 Calgary Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Norway Norway Linda ANDERSEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Norway Norway Jon RÖNNINGEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Norway Norway Knut HOLMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Norway Norway Siri EFTEDAL
Heidi Maire TJUGUM
Heidi SUNDAL
Cathrine SVENDSEN
Henriette HENRIKSEN
Karin PETTERSEN
Kristine DUVHOLT
Tonje SAGSTUEN
Hege Kirsti FROSETH
Hanne HOGNESS
Susann GOKSOR
Mona DAHLE
Ingrid STEEN
Annette SKOTVOLL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Norway Norway Rolf Bernt THORSEN
Per Albert SÄTERSDAL
Lars BJÖNNESS
Kjetil UNDSET
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Norway Norway Harald STENVAAG Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Norway Norway Knut HOLMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Finn Christian JAGGE France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Norway Norway Kjetil Andre AAMODT France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Norway Norway Vegard ULVANG France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km
1st Norway Norway Björn DAEHLIE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Vegard ULVANG France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
1st Norway Norway Björn DAEHLIE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Norway Norway Terje LANGLI
Kristen SKJELDAL
Vegard ULVANG
Björn DAEHLIE
France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Norway Norway Johann Olav KOSS France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Geir KARLSTAD France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Vegard ULVANG France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Björn DAEHLIE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Elin NILSEN
Inger Helene NYBRAATEN
Trude DYBENDAHL HARTZ
Solveig PEDERSEN
France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Fred Boerre LUNDBERG
Knut APELAND
Trond Einar ELDEN
France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Adne SONDRAL France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
2nd Norway Norway Johann Olav KOSS France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Kjetil Andre AAMODT France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Norway Norway Jan Einar THORSEN France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Norway Norway Terje LANGLI France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd Norway Norway Stine Lise HATTESTAD France 1992 Albertville Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
3rd Norway Norway Geir KARLSTAD France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Norway Norway Lasse KJUS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Norway Norway Björn DAEHLIE Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km
1st Norway Norway Björn DAEHLIE Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Thomas ALSGAARD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
1st Norway Norway Stine Lise HATTESTAD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Norway Norway Fred Boerre LUNDBERG Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Espen BREDESEN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Johann Olav KOSS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Johann Olav KOSS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway Johann Olav KOSS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Norway Norway Kjetil Andre AAMODT Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Norway Norway Kjetil Andre AAMODT Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Norway Norway Björn DAEHLIE Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Thomas ALSGAARD
Sture SIVERTSEN
Björn DAEHLIE
Vegard ULVANG
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Marit MIKKELSPLASS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Inger Helene NYBRAATEN
Anita MOEN
Trude DYBENDAHL HARTZ
Elin NILSEN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Knut APELAND
Fred Boerre LUNDBERG
Bjarte Engen VIK
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Lasse OTTESEN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Espen BREDESEN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Kjell STORELID Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Norway Norway Kjell STORELID Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Norway Norway Harald Chr. STRAND NILSEN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Norway Norway Kjetil Andre AAMODT Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Norway Norway Sture SIVERTSEN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Norway Norway Hilde Synnove LID Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
3rd Norway Norway Bjarte Engen VIK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Родал United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Norway Norway Хольманн United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Norway Norway Хольманн United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Norway Norway Ундсет
Сторсет
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Norway Norway Хаттестад United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Norway Norway United States 1996 Atlanta Football Football Women's football
3rd Norway Norway Моберг United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Norway Norway Бураас Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален О.-Э. Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway Ханеволд Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Дэли Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km
1st Norway Norway Ольсгорд Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Дэли Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Norway Norway Сивертсен
Дэли
Йевне
Ольсгорд
Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Norway Norway Вик Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Бротен
Лундберг
Скард
Вик
Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Norway Norway Сундрол Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
2nd Norway Norway Кьюс Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Norway Norway Фурусет Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Norway Norway Кьюс Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Norway Norway Андресен Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Ханеволд
Бьорндален О.-Э.
Гьелланд
Бьорндален Д.
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Дэли Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Йевне Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Norway Norway Миккельспласс
Моен-Гуидон
Мартинсен
Нильсен
Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Франк Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
2nd Norway Norway Кьельдас Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
3rd Norway Norway Сиквеланд
Скъелбрейд Л.
Скъелбрейд А.
Андреассен
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Norway Norway Мартинсен Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd Norway Norway Моен-Гуидон Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
3rd Norway Norway Рамсфьелл
Гуннестад
Грисмо
Торесен
Торвбротен
Japan 1998 Nagano Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Norway Norway Траа Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Norway Norway Трине Сольберг-Хаттестад Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Norway Norway Кнут Хольманн Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Кнут Хольманн Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Australia 2000 Sydney Football Football Women's football
2nd Norway Norway Кьерсти Тиссе-Пильтцер Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
2nd Norway Norway Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Norway Norway Труде Гундерсен Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd Norway Norway Australia 2000 Sydney Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Norway Norway Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Norway Norway Харальд Стенваг Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Norway Norway Омодт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Norway Norway Омодт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Андресен
Бьорндален
Ханеволд
Гьелланд
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway Хетланд United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
1st Norway Norway Ольсгорд United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 10km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Эстиль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 10km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Эукланн
Скьелдал
Эстиль
Ольсгорд
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Norway Norway Скари-Мартинсен United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st Norway Norway Трулсен
Давангер
Нергаард
Ваагберг
Рамсфелл
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Norway Norway Траа United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Norway Norway Кьюс United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Norway Norway Пуаре United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Norway Norway Тьорхольм
Пуаре
Скьельбрейд
Андреасен
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Эстиль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Norway Norway Скари-Мартинсен
Моен-Гуидон
Бьорген
Педерсен
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Norway Norway Кьюс United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Norway Norway Скьелдал United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Хьельмесет United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Norway Norway Моен-Гуидон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
3rd Norway Norway Скари-Мартинсен United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
3rd Norway Norway Сундрол United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Norway Norway Сэтре United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Norway Norway Андреас Торкильдсен Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Norway Norway Эрик Верас Ларсен Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Гунн-Рита Дэли Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Norway Norway Олаф Туфте Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Norway Norway Сирен Сундбю Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
3rd Norway Norway Эрик Верас Ларсен
Нильс Олав Фьельдхейм
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Norway Norway Kjetil André AAMODT Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Norway Norway Lars BYSTOEL Italy 2006 Turin Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Halvard HANEVOLD Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Norway Norway Frode ESTIL Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
2nd Norway Norway Jens Arne SVARTEDAL
Tor Arne HETLAND
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
2nd Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Norway Norway Kari TRAA Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Norway Norway Magnus Hovdal MOAN Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
3rd Norway Norway Frode ANDRESEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Norway Norway Halvard HANEVOLD Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Hilde G PEDERSEN Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Norway Norway Magnus Hovdal MOAN Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Roar LJØKELSØY Italy 2006 Turin Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Lars BYSTOEL Italy 2006 Turin Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Bjoern Einar ROMOEREN
Roar LJØKELSØY
Tommy INGEBRIGTSEN
Lars BYSTOEL
Italy 2006 Turin Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
3rd Norway Norway Kjersti BUAAS OE Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
1st Norway Norway Andreas THORKILDSEN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Norway Norway Katja NYBERG
Linn-Kristin RIEGELHUTH
Tonje LARSEN
Karoline Dyhre BREIVANG
Else-Marthe SOERLIE
Goeril SNORROEGGEN
Gro HAMMERSENG
Ragnhild AAMODT
Kristine LUNDE-BORGERSEN
Katrine Lunde HARALDSEN
Marit Malm FRAFJORD
Kari Aalvik GRIMSBOE
Tonje NOSTVOLD
Kari Mette JOHANSEN
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Norway Norway Olaf TUFTE China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Norway Norway Kjersti PLAETZER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
2nd Norway Norway Eirik Veraas LARSEN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Norway Norway Tore BROVOLD China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
2nd Norway Norway Alexander OEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Norway Norway Nina SOLHEIM China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Norway Norway Sara NORDENSTAM China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Norway Norway Aksel Lund SVINDAL Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Halvard HANEVOLD
Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Tarjei BOE
Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway Tora BERGER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Norway Norway Petter Jr. NORTHUG Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
1st Norway Norway Petter Jr. NORTHUG
Oeystein PETTERSEN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
1st Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
1st Norway Norway Vibeke SKOFTERUD
Marit BJOERGEN
Therese JOHAUG
Kristin Stormer STEIRA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Kjetil JANSRUD Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Norway Norway Aksel Lund SVINDAL Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Norway Norway Petter Jr. NORTHUG
Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY
Odd Bjorn HJELMESET
Lars BERGER
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
2nd Norway Norway Thomas ULSRUD
Haavard Vad PETERSSON
Torger NERGAARD
Thomas LOEVOLD
Christoffer SVAE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Curling Curling Men's curling
2nd Norway Norway Hedda BERNTSEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
3rd Norway Norway Aksel Lund SVINDAL Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Norway Norway Petter Jr. NORTHUG Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
3rd Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Norway Norway Audun GROENVOLD Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
3rd Norway Norway Anders JACOBSEN
Tom HILDE
Johan Remen EVENSEN
Anders BARDAL
Canada 2010 Vancouver Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
3rd Norway Norway Håvard BØKKO Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway Eirik Veraas LARSEN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Linn-Kristin RIEGELHUTH
Linn Jorum SULLAND
Goeril SNORROEGGEN
Heidi LOKE
Ida ALSTAD
Camilla HERREM
Marit Malm FRAFJORD
Katrine Lunde HARALDSEN
Karoline Dyhre BREIVANG
Kristine LUNDE-BORGERSEN
Kari Aalvik GRIMSBOE
Kari Mette JOHANSEN
Tonje NOSTVOLD
Amanda KURTOVIC
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Norway Norway Bartosz PIASECKI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Norway Norway Alexander KRISTOFF Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Norway Norway Kjetil JANSRUD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN
Tora BERGER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
1st Norway Norway Ola Vigen HATTESTAD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
1st Norway Norway Maiken Caspersen FALLA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
1st Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
1st Norway Norway Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG
Marit BJOERGEN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
1st Norway Norway Joergen GRAABAK Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Haavard KLEMETSEN
Joergen GRAABAK
Magnus Hovdal MOAN
Magnus KROG
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Tora BERGER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Tora BERGER
Ann Kristin FLATLAND
Fanny Welle-Strand HORN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Norway Norway Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Norway Norway Therese JOHAUG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
2nd Norway Norway Magnus Hovdal MOAN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Staale SANDBECH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Slopestyle
3rd Norway Norway Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Norway Norway Kjetil JANSRUD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Heidi WENG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Therese JOHAUG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Norway Norway Kristin Stormer STEIRA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Magnus KROG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Anders BARDAL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Norway Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Norway Norway Borch
Tufte
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Norway Norway Brun
Strandli
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Norway Norway BERGE Stig-Andre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
1st Norway Norway Aksel Lund SVINDAL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Norway Norway Johannes Thingnes BOE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Johannes Hoesflot KLAEBO Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
1st Norway Norway Simen Hegstad KRUEGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
1st Norway Norway Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY
Johannes Hoesflot KLAEBO
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
1st Norway Norway Didrik TOENSETH
Simen Hegstad KRUEGER
Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY
Johannes Hoesflot KLAEBO
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Norway Norway Ragnhild HAGA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
1st Norway Norway Astrid Uhrenholdt JACOBSEN
Marit BJOERGEN
Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG
Ragnhild HAGA
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Norway Norway Oystein BRAATEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Slopestyle
1st Norway Norway Johann Andre FORFANG
Andreas STJERNEN
Robert JOHANSSON
Daniel Andre TANDE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Norway Norway Maren LUNDBY Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Havard LORENTZEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Norway Norway Havard BOKKO
Simen Spieler NILSEN
Sindre HENRIKSEN
Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Norway Norway Kjetil JANSRUD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Norway Norway Ragnhild MOWINCKEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Norway Norway Ragnhild MOWINCKEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Norway Norway Tarjei BOE
Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Lars Helge BIRKELAND
Johannes Thingnes BOE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Marte OLSBU Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Tiril ECKHOFF
Marte OLSBU
Johannes Thingnes BOE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
2nd Norway Norway Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
2nd Norway Norway Simen Hegstad KRUEGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Norway Norway Maiken Caspersen FALLA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
2nd Norway Norway Jarl Magnus RIIBER
Jan SCHMID
Joergen GRAABAK
Espen ANDERSEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Johann Andre FORFANG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Havard LORENTZEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Norway Norway Kjetil JANSRUD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Norway Norway Kristin LYSDAHL
Sebastian FOSS-SOLEVAAG
Jonathan NORDBOTTEN
Nina HAVER-LOESETH
Maren SKJOELD
Leif Kristian NESTVOLD-HAUGEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Mixed team
3rd Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Hans Christer HOLUND Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Marit BJOERGEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Norway Norway Maiken Caspersen FALLA
Marit BJOERGEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
3rd Norway Norway Kristin SKASLIEN
Magnus NEDREGOTTEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Mixed Doubles
3rd Norway Norway Robert JOHANSSON Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Robert JOHANSSON Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Norway Norway Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Norway Norway INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Norway Norway WARHOLM Karsten Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Norway Norway SORUM Christian Sandlie
MOL Anders Berntsen
Japan 2021 Tokyo Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
1st Norway Norway BLUMMENFELT Kristian Japan 2021 Tokyo Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway HENRIKSEN Eivind Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Norway Norway BORCH Kjetil Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Norway Norway BREDAL OFTEDAL Stine
FRAFJORD Marit Malm
JACOBSEN Marit
KRISTIANSEN Veronica
MOERK Nora
SKOGRAND Stine
SOLBERG Silje
BRATTSET DALE Kari
BREISTOEL Kristine
HERREM Camilla
JOHANSEN Vilde Ingeborg
LUNDE Katrine
REISTAD Henny
SOLBERG ISAKSEN Sanna
TOMAC Marta
Japan 2021 Tokyo Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Norway Norway TOMASGAARD Hermann Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Norway Norway BOE Johannes Thingnes China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway BOE Johannes Thingnes China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Norway Norway BOE Tarjei
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjaastad
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
BOE Johannes Thingnes
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Norway Norway ECKHOFF Tiril
BOE Johannes Thingnes
ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu
BOE Tarjei
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
1st Norway Norway KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
1st Norway Norway VALNES Erik
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
1st Norway Norway JOHAUG Therese China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
1st Norway Norway JOHAUG Therese China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st Norway Norway JOHAUG Therese China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
1st Norway Norway RUUD Birk China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Big air
1st Norway Norway OFTEBRO Jens Luraas China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway FRENZEL Eric
SCHMID Julian
FAISST Manuel
GEIGER Vinzenz
China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Norway Norway KOBAYASHI Ryoyu China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway ENGEBRAATEN Hallgeir
PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde
KONGSHAUG Peder
China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
2nd Norway Norway KILDE Aleksander Aamodt China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Norway Norway BOE Tarjei China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway ECKHOFF Tiril China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Norway Norway IVERSEN Emil
HOLUND Hans Christer
GOLBERG Paal
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Norway Norway SKASLIEN Kristin
NEDREGOTTEN Magnus
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Mixed Doubles
2nd Norway Norway GREIDERER Lukas China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway WATABE Akito China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway PARROT Max China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Big air
3rd Norway Norway FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Norway Norway KILDE Aleksander Aamodt China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Norway Norway SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
HAUGAN Timon
WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
TVIBERG Maria Therese
STJERNESUND Thea Louise
China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Mixed team
3rd Norway Norway BOE Tarjei China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Norway Norway BOE Johannes Thingnes China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjaastad China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway ECKHOFF Tiril China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Norway Norway KRUEGER Simen Hegstad China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
3rd Norway Norway LORENTZEN Haavard Holmefjord China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Norway Norway ENGEBRAATEN Hallgeir China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
568 Total