Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 72 | 89 | 137 | 298 |
Winter Olympics | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 |
Total | 79 | 96 | 146 | 321 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland | Jozef LANGE Franciszek SZYMCZYK Tomasz STANKIEWICZ Jan LAZARSKI |
1924 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Poland | Adam KRÓLIKIEWICZ | 1924 Paris | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Poland | Halina KONOPACKA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Poland | Kazimierz GZOWSKI Kazimierz SZOSLAND Michal ANTONIEWICZ |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Poland | Józef TRENKWALD Karol Alfonsovich VON ROMMEL Michal ANTONIEWICZ |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Poland | Jerzy ZABIELSKI Tadeusz FRIEDRICH Adam PAPÉE Wladyslaw SEGDA Aleksander MALECKI Kazimierz LASKOWSKI |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Poland | Franciszek BRONIKOWSKI Bernard ORMANOWSKI Leon BIRKHOLC Boleslaw DREWEK Edmund JANKOWSKI |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Janusz KUSOCINSKI | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Poland | Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Poland | Janusz SLAZAK Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI Jerzy BRAUN |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Jadwiga WAJS | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Poland | Marian SUSKI Leszek LUBICZ-NYCZ Tadeusz FRIEDRICH Wladyslaw DOBROWOLSKI Adam PAPÉE Wladyslaw SEGDA |
1932 Los Angeles | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Poland | Henryk BUDZINSKI Janusz MIKOLAJCZAK |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Poland | Jerzy BRAUN Edward KOBYLINSKI Stanislaw URBAN Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI Janusz SLAZAK |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Poland | Jadwiga WAJS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Poland | Henryk ROYCEWICZ Seweryn KULESZA Zdzislaw KAWECKI |
1936 Berlin | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Poland | Maria KWASNIEWSKA | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Poland | Jerzy USTUPSKI Roger VEREY |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Poland | Wladyslaw KARAS | 1936 Berlin | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Poland | Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 58kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Zygmunt CHYCHLA | 1952 Helsinki | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ | 1952 Helsinki | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Jerzy JOKIEL | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Poland | Teodor KOCERKA | 1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Elzbieta KRZESINSKA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Poland | Janusz SIDLO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Poland | Jerzy PAWLOWSKI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Poland | Wojciech ZABLOCKI Ryszard ZUB Andrzej PIATKOWSKI Zygmunt PAWLAS Marian KUSZEWSKI Jerzy PAWLOWSKI |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Poland | Adam SMELCZYNSKI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Poland | Henryk NIEDZWIEDZKI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Poland | Dorota JOKIEL Lidia SZCZERBINSKA Natalia KOT Danuta NOWAK-STACHOW Barbara SLIZOWSKA Helena RAKOCZY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
Poland | Marian ZIELINSKI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Weightlifting | Men's | 56 - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Franciszek GASIENICA-GRON | 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
Poland | Zdzislaw KRZYSZKOWIAK | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Poland | Jozef SCHMIDT | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Poland | Kazimierz PAZDZIOR | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Ireneusz PALINSKI | 1960 Rome | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Elzbieta KRZESINSKA | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Poland | Jaroslawa JÓZWIAKOWSKA | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Poland | Jerzy ADAMSKI | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Tadeusz WALASEK | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Ryszard ZUB Wojciech ZABLOCKI Andrzej PIATKOWSKI Jerzy PAWLOWSKI Emil OCHYRA Marian KUSZEWSKI |
1960 Rome | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Poland | Kazimierz ZIMNY | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Poland | Tadeusz RUT | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Poland | Halina RICHTER Celina JESIONOWSKA Teresa WIECZOREK Barbara LERCZAK-JANISZEWSKA |
1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Poland | Brunon BENDIG | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Poland | Marian KASPRZYK | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Poland | Leszek (Lech) DROGOSZ | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Stefan KAPLANIAK Wladyslaw ZIELINSKI |
1960 Rome | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Daniela WALKOWIAK | 1960 Rome | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Poland | Teodor KOCERKA | 1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Jan BOCHENEK | 1960 Rome | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Tadeusz TROJANOWSKI | 1960 Rome | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
Poland | Elwira SEROCZYNSKA | 1960 Squaw Valley | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Poland | Helena PILEJCZYK | 1960 Squaw Valley | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Poland | Jozef SCHMIDT | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Poland | Ewa KLOBUKOWSKA Teresa WIECZOREK Irena KIRSZENSTEIN Halina RICHTER |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Poland | Jozef GRUDZIEN | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Jerzy KULEJ | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Poland | Marian KASPRZYK | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Egon FRANKE | 1964 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Poland | Waldemar BASZANOWSKI | 1964 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Marian FOIK Wieslaw MANIAK Andrzej ZIELINSKI Marian DUDZIAK |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Poland | Irena KIRSZENSTEIN | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
Poland | Teresa WIECZOREK | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 80m hurdles | |
Poland | Irena KIRSZENSTEIN | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Poland | Artur OLECH | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Poland | Witold WOYDA Egon FRANKE Janusz RÓZYCKI Zbigniew SKRUDLIK Ryszard PARULSKI |
1964 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Poland | Andrzej BADENSKI | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Poland | Ewa KLOBUKOWSKA | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Poland | Józef GRZESIAK | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Poland | Tadeusz WALASEK | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Jerzy PAWLOWSKI Ryszard ZUB Emil OCHYRA Wojciech ZABLOCKI Andrzej PIATKOWSKI |
1964 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Poland | Barbara NIEMCZYK Krystyna JAKUBOWSKA Maria GOLIMOWSKA Jadwiga MARKO Hanna Krystyna BUSZ Jozefa LEDWIG Jadwiga RUTKOWSKA Zofia SZCZESNIEWSKA Krystyna KRUP Krystyna CZAJKOWSKA Maria SLIWKA Danuta KORDACZUK |
1964 Tokyo | Volleyball | Women's | volleyball | |
Poland | Mieczyslaw NOWAK | 1964 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Men's | 56 - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Marian ZIELINSKI | 1964 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Ireneusz PALINSKI | 1964 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Irena KIRSZENSTEIN | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
Poland | Jerzy KULEJ | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Poland | Jerzy PAWLOWSKI | 1968 Mexico | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Poland | Józef ZAPEDZKI | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
Poland | Waldemar BASZANOWSKI | 1968 Mexico | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Artur OLECH | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Poland | Jozef GRUDZIEN | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Irena KIRSZENSTEIN | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Poland | Hubert SKRZYPCZAK | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Poland | Stanislaw DRAGAN | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Janusz KIERZKOWSKI | 1968 Mexico | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Poland | Henryk NIELABA Bogdan GONSIOR Kazimierz BARBURSKI Bohdan ANDRZEJEWSKI Michal BUTKIEWICZ |
1968 Mexico | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Poland | Witold WOYDA Adam LISEWSKI Ryszard PARULSKI Egon FRANKE Zbigniew SKRUDLIK |
1968 Mexico | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Poland | Halina ASZKIELOWICZ Krystyna KRUP Jadwiga MARKO Lidia CHMIELNICKA Krystyna JAKUBOWSKA Krystyna OSTROMECKA Jozefa LEDWIG Elzbieta PORZEC Krystyna CZAJKOWSKA Zofia SZCZESNIEWSKA Barbara NIEMCZYK Wanda WIECHA |
1968 Mexico | Volleyball | Women's | volleyball | |
Poland | Henryk TREBICKI | 1968 Mexico | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Poland | Marian ZIELINSKI | 1968 Mexico | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Norbert OZIMEK | 1968 Mexico | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Marek GOLAB | 1968 Mexico | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Wladyslaw KOMAR | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Poland | Jan SZCZEPANSKI | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Witold WOYDA | 1972 Munich | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Poland | Lech KOZIEJOWSKI Jerzy KACZMAREK Witold WOYDA Marek DABROWSKI Arkadiusz GODEL |
1972 Munich | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Poland | Zbigniew GUT Grzegorz LATO Hubert KOSTKA Jerzy KRASKA Robert GADOCHA Zygfryd SZOLTYSIK Ryszard SZYMCZAK Zygmunt ANCZOK Kazimierz DEYNA Joachim MARX Kazimierz KMIECIK Leslaw CMIKIEWICZ Zygmunt MASZCZYK Marian OSTAFINSKI Jerzy GORGON Antoni SZYMANOWSKI Wlodzimierz LUBANSKI |
1972 Munich | Football | Men's | football | |
Poland | Józef ZAPEDZKI | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
Poland | Zygmunt SMALCERZ | 1972 Munich | Weightlifting | Men's | - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Poland | Irena SZYDLOWSKA | 1972 Munich | Archery | Women's | individual FITA round | |
Poland | Wieslaw RUDKOWSKI | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Poland | Lucjan LIS Ryszard SZURKOWSKI Stanislaw SZOZDA Edward BARCIK |
1972 Munich | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Poland | Antoni ZAJKOWSKI | 1972 Munich | Judo | Men's | 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight) | |
Poland | Norbert OZIMEK | 1972 Munich | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Ryszard KATUS | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Poland | Irena KIRSZENSTEIN | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
Poland | Leszek BLAZYNSKI | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Poland | Janusz GORTAT | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Wladyslaw SZUSZKIEWICZ Rafal Maciej PISZCZ |
1972 Munich | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Andrzej BEK Benedykt KOCOT |
1972 Munich | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Poland | Zbigniew KACZMAREK | 1972 Munich | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Kazimierz LIPIEN | 1972 Munich | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Czeslaw KWIECINSKI | 1972 Munich | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Wojciech FORTUNA | 1972 Sapporo | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Poland | Jacek WSZOLA | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Poland | Tadeusz SLUSARSKI | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
Poland | Irena KIRSZENSTEIN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Poland | Jerzy RYBICKI | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Poland | Janusz PYCIAK-PECIAK | 1976 Montreal | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Poland | Tomasz WÓJTOWICZ Wlodzimierz SADALSKI Wieslaw GAWLOWSKI Bronislaw BEBEL Ryszard BOSEK Zbigniew ZARZYCKI Wlodzimierz STEFANSKI Lech LASKO Miroslaw RYBACZEWSKI Zbigniew LUBIEJEWSKI Marek KARBARZ Edward SKOREK |
1976 Montreal | Volleyball | Men's | volleyball | |
Poland | Kazimierz LIPIEN | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Bronislaw MALINOWSKI | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Poland | Ryszard PODLAS Zbigniew JAREMSKI Jerzy PIETRZYK Jan WERNER |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Poland | Andrzej GRONOWICZ Jerzy OPARA |
1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 500m (canoe double) | |
Poland | Stanislaw SZOZDA Ryszard SZURKOWSKI Tadeusz MYTNIK Mieczyslaw NOWICKI |
1976 Montreal | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Poland | Wladyslaw ZMUDA Leslaw CMIKIEWICZ Jerzy GORGON Andrzej SZARMACH Antoni SZYMANOWSKI Wojciech RUDY Jan BENIGIER Henryk WIECZOREK Jan TOMASZEWSKI Zygmunt MASZCZYK Piotr MOWLIK Henryk WAWROWSKI Roman OGAZA Henryk KASPERCZAK Grzegorz LATO Kazimierz KMIECIK Kazimierz DEYNA |
1976 Montreal | Football | Men's | football | |
Poland | Grzegorz CZIURA | 1976 Montreal | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Poland | Leszek BLAZYNSKI | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Poland | Leszek KOSEDOWSKI | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Kazimierz SZCZERBA | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Poland | Janusz GORTAT | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Mieczyslaw NOWICKI | 1976 Montreal | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Poland | Jerzy KLEMPEL Jerzy MELCER Andrzej SOKOLOWSKI Ryszard PRZYBYSZ Wlodzimierz ZIELINSKI Janusz BRZOZOWSKI Jan GMYREK Piotr CIESLA Henryk ROZMIAREK Zygfryd KUCHTA Alfred KALUZINSKI Andrzej SZYMCZAK Zdzislaw ANTCZAK Mieczyslaw WOJCZAK |
1976 Montreal | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Poland | Marian TALAJ | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight) | |
Poland | Jerzy GRESZKIEWICZ | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 50m running target | |
Poland | Wieslaw GAWLIKOWSKI | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
Poland | Kazimierz CZARNECKI | 1976 Montreal | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Tadeusz RUTKOWSKI | 1976 Montreal | Weightlifting | Men's | 90 - 110kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Czeslaw KWIECINSKI | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Andrzej SKRZYDLEWSKI | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Bronislaw MALINOWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Poland | Wladyslaw KOZAKIEWICZ | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
Poland | Jan KOWALCZYK ARTEMOR |
1980 Moscow | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Poland | Krzysztof ZWOLINSKI Leszek DUNECKI Zenon LICZNERSKI Marian WORONIN |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Poland | Jacek WSZOLA | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Poland | Tadeusz SLUSARSKI | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
Poland | Urszula KIELAN | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Poland | Pawel SKRZECZ | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Stanislaw LANG | 1980 Moscow | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Poland | BREMEN ARTEMOR NORTON SZAMPAN Marian KOZICKI Jan KOWALCZYK Wieslaw HARTMAN Janusz BOBIK |
1980 Moscow | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Poland | Mariusz STRZALKA Piotr JABLKOWSKI Leszek SWORNOWSKI Ludomir CHRONOWSKI Andrzej LIS |
1980 Moscow | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Poland | Malgorzata DLUZEWSKA Czeslawa KOSCIANSKA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Poland | Wladyslaw STECYK | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Poland | Josef LIPIEN | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
Poland | Andrzej SUPRON | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Jan DOLGOWICZ | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Roman BIERLA | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Lucyna LANGER | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
Poland | Krzysztof KOSEDOWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Kazimierz ADACH | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Kazimierz SZCZERBA | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Jerzy RYBICKI | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Adam ROBAK Lech KOZIEJOWSKI Boguslaw ZYCH Marian SYPNIEWSKI |
1980 Moscow | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Poland | Barbara WYSOCZANSKA | 1980 Moscow | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Poland | Janusz PAWLOWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight) | |
Poland | Adam TOMASIAK Ryszard STADNIUK Grzegorz STELLAK Grzegorz NOWAK Ryszard KUBIAK |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Agnieszka CZOPEK | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
Poland | Tadeusz DEMBONCZYK | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Poland | Marek SEWERYN | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 56 - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Tadeusz RUTKOWSKI | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
Poland | Aleksander CICHON | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Adam SANDURSKI | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 100kg (super heavyweight) | |
Poland | Waldemar LEGIEN | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
Poland | Andrzej WRONSKI | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Marek DOPIERALA Marek LBIK |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 500m (canoe double) | |
Poland | Marek LESNIEWSKI Joachim HALUPCZOK Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI Zenon JASKULA |
1988 Seoul | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Poland | Janusz OLECH | 1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Poland | Janusz PAWLOWSKI | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight) | |
Poland | Andrzej GLAB | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Poland | Jan DYDAK | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Henryk PETRICH | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Andrzej GOLOTA | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Janusz ZARENKIEWICZ | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Poland | Marek DOPIERALA Marek LBIK |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Poland | Izabela DYLEWSKA | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Poland | Artur WOJDAT | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Poland | Slawomir ZAWADA | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Jozef TRACZ | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Waldemar LEGIEN | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Men's | 78 - 86kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Arkadiusz SKRZYPASZEK | 1992 Barcelona | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Poland | Arkadiusz SKRZYPASZEK Dariusz GOZDZIAK Maciej CZYZOWICZ |
1992 Barcelona | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | team competition | |
Poland | Maciej FREIMUT Wojciech KURPIEWSKI |
1992 Barcelona | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Marcin JALOCHA Dariusz GESIOR Jerzy BRZECZEK Wojciech KOWALCZYK Tomasz WALDOCH Andrzej KOBYLANSKI Marek Bajor Mirosław Waligóra Arkadiusz Onyszko Tomasz Wieszczycki Aleksander KLAK Tomasz LAPINSKI Piotr SWIERCZEWSKI Andrzej JUSKOWIAK Marek KOZMINSKI Ryszard STANIEK Dariusz Adamczuk Grzegorz Mielcarski Dariusz Koseła Dariusz Szubert |
1992 Barcelona | Football | Men's | football | |
Poland | Rafal SZUKALA | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
Poland | Krzysztof SIEMION | 1992 Barcelona | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Jozef TRACZ | 1992 Barcelona | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Piotr STEPIEN | 1992 Barcelona | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Artur PARTYKA | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Poland | Wojciech BARTNIK | 1992 Barcelona | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Grzegorz KOTOWICZ Dariusz BIALKOWSKI |
1992 Barcelona | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Izabella DYLEWSKA-SWIATOWIAK | 1992 Barcelona | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Poland | Marian SYPNIEWSKI Adam KRZESINSKI Ryszard SOBCZAK Piotr KIELPIKOWSKI Cezary SIESS |
1992 Barcelona | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Poland | Kajetan BRONIEWSKI | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Wojciech JANKOWSKI Jacek STREICH Michal CIESLAK Maciej LASICKI Tomasz TOMIAK |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Malgorzata KSIAZKIEWICZ | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Poland | Sergiusz WOLCZANIECKI | 1992 Barcelona | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Waldemar MALAK | 1992 Barcelona | Weightlifting | Men's | 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Корженевски | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Poland | Настула | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Кужниревич | 1996 Atlanta | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Poland | Мауер | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
Poland | Завадски | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Poland | Вольны | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Poland | Вронски | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Партыка | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Poland | Кшесиньски Собчак Радзевич |
1996 Atlanta | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Poland | Шжепанска | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Women's | 61 - 66kg (middleweight) | |
Poland | Ржеповски | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
Poland | Фафински | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Клата Джейсоль Новицка |
1996 Atlanta | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Poland | Маркевич | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Poland | Мауер | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Poland | Кофалик | 1996 Atlanta | Weightlifting | Men's | 76 - 83kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Трач | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Poland | Роберт Корженевский | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Poland | Роберт Корженевский | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Poland | Симон Циолковский | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Poland | Камила Сколимовска | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | hammer throw | |
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
Poland | Рената Мауэр-Рожанска | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | ||
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 500m (canoe double) | ||
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Fencing | Women's | foil team | ||
Poland | Симон Колецкий | 2000 Sydney | Weightlifting | Men's | 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Агата Вробель | 2000 Sydney | Weightlifting | Women's | + 75kg (super heavyweight) | |
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | ||
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | ||
Poland | Лешек Бланк | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Poland | Малыш | 2002 Salt Lake City | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Poland | Малыш | 2002 Salt Lake City | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Poland | Роберт Корженевский | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Poland | Томаш Кухарски Роберт Зых |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Poland | Отилия Едржечак | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
Poland | Отилия Едржечак | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Poland | Отилия Едржечак | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
Poland | Анна Роговска | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
Poland | Анета Пастушка Беата Соколовска |
2004 Athens | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Сильвия Грушала | 2004 Athens | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Poland | Матеуш Кужниревич | 2004 Athens | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Poland | Агата Вробель | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Women's | + 75kg (super heavyweight) | |
Poland | Tomasz SIKORA | 2006 Turin | Biathlon | Men's | 15km mass start | |
Poland | Justyna KOWALCZYK | 2006 Turin | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 30km mass start | |
Poland | Tomasz MAJEWSKI | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Poland | Leszek BLANIK | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Poland | Michal JELINSKI Adam KOROL Konrad WASIELEWSKI Marek KOLBOWICZ |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Poland | Szymon KOLECKI | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Men's | 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Piotr MALACHOWSKI | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Poland | Aneta PASTUSZKA Beata MIKOLAJCZYK |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Mountain Bike | Women's | cross-country | |
Poland | Robert ANDRZEJUK Adam WIERCIOCH Radoslaw ZAWROTNIAK Tomasz MOTYKA |
2008 Beijing | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Poland | Lukasz PAWLOWSKI Milosz BERNATAJTYS Pawel RANDA Bartlomiej PAWELCZAK |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Poland | Marcin DOLEGA | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Men's | 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Agnieszka WIESZCZEK | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 63 - 72kg | |
Poland | Justyna KOWALCZYK | 2010 Vancouver | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 30km mass start | |
Poland | Justyna KOWALCZYK | 2010 Vancouver | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | sprint 1.5km | |
Poland | Adam MALYSZ | 2010 Vancouver | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Poland | Adam MALYSZ | 2010 Vancouver | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Poland | Justyna KOWALCZYK | 2010 Vancouver | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start | |
Poland | Katarzyna WOZNIAK Luiza ZLOTKOWSKA Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUS |
2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Women's | Team pursuit | |
Poland | Tomasz MAJEWSKI | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Poland | Anita WLODARCZYK | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | hammer throw | |
Poland | Adrian Edward ZIELINSKI | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Sylwia BOGACKA | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
Poland | Bartlomiej BONK | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) | |
Poland | Karolina NAJA Beata MIKOLAJCZYK |
2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Poland | Magdalena FULARCZYK Julia MICHALSKA |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Poland | Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI | 2012 London | Sailing | Men's | RS:X - Windsurfer | |
Poland | Zofia KLEPACKA | 2012 London | Sailing | Women's | RS:X - Windsurfer | |
Poland | Tomasz Zielinski | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Poland | Damian JANIKOWSKI | 2012 London | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 84kg | |
Poland | Justyna KOWALCZYK | 2014 Sochi | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 10km | |
Poland | Kamil STOCH | 2014 Sochi | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Poland | Kamil STOCH | 2014 Sochi | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Poland | Zbigniew BRODKA | 2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Poland | Natalia CZERWONKA Katarzyna WOZNIAK Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUS Luiza ZLOTKOWSKA |
2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Women's | Team pursuit | |
Poland | Jan SZYMANSKI Zbigniew BRODKA Konrad NIEDZWIEDZKI |
2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Men's | Team pursuit | |
Poland | WLODARCZYK Anita | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | hammer throw | |
Poland | Fularczyk-Kozlowska Madaj |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Poland | MALACHOWSKI Piotr | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Poland | WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 200m (kayak single) | |
Poland | WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Mountain Bike | Women's | cross-country | |
Poland | NOWICKI Wojciech | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Poland | Mikolajczyk Naja |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Poland | MAJKA Rafal | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Poland | NOWACKA Oktawia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Poland | Poland | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Poland | MICHALIK Monika Ewa | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 63kg | |
Poland | Kamil STOCH | 2018 Pyeongchang | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Poland | Stefan HULA Dawid KUBACKI Maciej KOT Kamil STOCH |
2018 Pyeongchang | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill team | |
Poland | TOMALA Dawid | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Poland | NOWICKI Wojciech | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Poland | WLODARCZYK Anita | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | hammer throw | |
Poland | DUSZYNSKI Kajetan KACZMAREK Natalia SWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna BAUMGART-WITAN Iga HOLUB-KOWALIK Malgorzata KOWALUK Dariusz ZALEWSKI Karol |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Mixed | 4x100m relay | |
Poland | HOLUB-KOWALIK Malgorzata KIELBASINSKA Anna BAUMGART-WITAN Iga KACZMAREK Natalia SWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
Poland | ANDREJCZYK Maria | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Poland | NAJA Karolina PULAWSKA Anna |
2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Poland | SAJDAK Maria ZILLMANN Katarzyna KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka WIELICZKO Marta |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Poland | OGAR Jolanta SKRZYPULEC Agnieszka |
2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Poland | DOBEK Patryk | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Poland | FAJDEK Pawel | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Poland | KOPRON Malwina | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | hammer throw | |
Poland | ISKRZYCKA Justyna PULAWSKA Anna NAJA Karolina WISNIEWSKA Helena |
2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | |
Poland | MICHALIK Tadeusz | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 97kg | |
Poland | KUBACKI Dawid | 2022 Beijing | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
321 | Total |