Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 148 126 151 425
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 47 39 35 121
Total 195 165 186 546

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TCHEPIKOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TARASOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia SNYTINA
Anfisa REZTSOVA
Nadejda TALANOVA
Louiza NOSKOVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ljubov EGOROVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ljubov EGOROVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Nina GAVRILJUK
Elena VAELBE
Ljubov EGOROVA
Larissa LAZUTINA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aleksei URMANOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Yekaterina GORDEYEVA
Sergey GRINKOV
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny PLATOV
Pasha GRISCHUK
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aleksandr GOLUBEV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana BAJANOVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana GLADISHEVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TARASOV
Valeri KIRIENKO
Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Vladimir DRATSCHEV
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ljubov EGOROVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalya MISHKUTYONOK
Artur DMITRIYEV
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aleksandr ZHULIN
Maya USOVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei SHUPLETSOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey KLEVCHENYA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana FEDOTKINA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TARASOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nina GAVRILJUK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelizaveta KOZHEVNIKOVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey KLEVCHENYA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мастеркова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мастеркова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Николаева United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m walk
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Саитов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Забирова United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Саутин United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Павлович
Мамедов
Шевченко
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Поздняков United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Кириенко
Поздняков
Шариков
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Бекетов United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Крюков
Харьков
Немов
Труш
Воропаев
Подгорный
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Хоркина United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджибеков United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Кокорев United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Клочнева United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Попов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Попов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Панкратов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Панкратов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Петров United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Чемеркин United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Богиев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сайтиев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Магомедов United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Карелин United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Марков United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Щенников United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Транденков United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Егорова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ласовская United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Садова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Грицун
Марков
Кузнецов
Шантырь
United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лашко United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Шариков United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Колобков
Бекетов
Захаревич
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ляпина
Хоркина
Кочеткова
Кузнецова
Грошева
Долгополова
Галиева
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Батыршина United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Зеновка United States 1996 Atlanta Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Шайдуко
Скалин
Шабанов
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Герасименок United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Логвиненко United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Попов
Пышненко
Егоров
Предкин
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лопухов
Попов
Сельков
Панкратов
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сырцов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 99 - 108kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хадарцев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Худорошкина United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Пакеев United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Малахбеков United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лезин United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Горобий
Цибульников
Верлин
Тищенко
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гараева
Мазина
Азнавурян
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Бочкарева
Юшкова
Кривошей
Дзюба
Штыренко
Иванова
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Чермашенцев
Розинкевич
Аксенов
Мельников
Лукьянов
Глухов
Володенков
Монченко
Матвеев
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Логвиненко United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Корнеев United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Куликов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гулиев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Третьяков United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Куклева Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Данилова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Чепалова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Гаврылюк
Вяльбе
Данилова
Лазутина
Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Кулик Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Казакова
Дмитриев
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Платов
Грищук
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Куклева
Ромасько
Мельник
Ахатова
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Данилова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Бережная
Сихарулидзе
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Овсянников
Крылова
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Japan 1998 Nagano Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Муслимов
Тарасов
Драчев
Майгуров
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Столяров Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Клюгин Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Привалова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Елесина Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Лебзяк Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Павел Колобков Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Замолодчикова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Замолодчикова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Барсукова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Сватковский Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Алифиренко Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Евгений Кафельников Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Москаленко Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Караваева Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурад Умаханов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 58 - 63kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Адам Сайтиев Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 76 - 85kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сагид Муртазалиев Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 85 - 97kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Давид Мусульбес Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97 - 130kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вартерес Самургашев Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 63kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Карданов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 69 - 76kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лариса Пелешенко Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Кузенкова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Прохорова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Раимкуль Малахбеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Султан Ибрагимов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Опалев Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Оксана Гришина Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Бондаренко Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Екатерина Лобзанюк Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Брулетова Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Артем Хаджибеков Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Голдобина Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Демина Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Попов Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Иванова Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Дементьева Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Валентина Попова Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Арсен Гитинов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 69kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Карелин Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 97 - 130kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Владимир Андреев Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Денис Капустин Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Тарасов Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Макаров Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Сотникова
Ольга Котлярова
Наталья Назарова
Светлана Гончаренко
Ирина Привалова
Олеся Зыкина
Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Котова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Камиль Джамалутдинов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Малетин Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Марков Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Шевченко Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Екатерина Лобзанюк Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Продунова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алина Кабаева Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Степкин Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамерлан Тменов Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Евгений Алейников Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Мария Феклистова Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Роман Слуднов Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia 2000 Sydney Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Петров Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Чемеркин Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Глушков Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 69kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Пылева United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Иванов United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Чепалова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ягудин United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Бережная
Сихарулидзе
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Чепалова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Плющенко United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лобачева
Авербух
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Слуцкая United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Майгуров United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Куклева
Ахатова
Пылева
Ишмуратова
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Чепалова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km mass start
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хабибулин
Брызгалов
Буре П.- Жамнов- Буре В.
Афиногенов- Яшин- Николишин
Самсонов- Федоров- Ковальчук
Ковалев- Ларионов- Дацюк
Подомацкий
Миронов- Малахов
Гончар-Каспарайтис
Марков- Твердовский
Кравчук- Кваша
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Брусникина
Анастасия Давыдова
Мария Кисилева
Анна Шорина
Елена Азарова
Мария Громова
Анастасия Ермакова
Ольга Новокщенова
Эльвира Хасянова
Greece 2004 Athens Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Анастасия Давыдова
Анастасия Ермакова
Greece 2004 Athens Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Борзаковский Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Слесаренко Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Исинбаева Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Садова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Кузенкова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Тищенко Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Поветкин Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Игнатьев Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Оксана Ермакова
Анна Сивкова
Карина Азнавурян
Татьяна Логунова
Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Глацких
Наталья Лаврова
Елена Посевина
Олеся Белугина
Татьяна Курбакова
Елена Мурзина
Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алина Кабаева Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Моисеев Greece 2004 Athens Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Игорь Кравцов
Николай Спинев
Сергей Федоровцев
Алексей Свирин
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Неструев Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Алипов Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Галкина Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Берестов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мавлет Батиров Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Бувайсар Сайтиев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Гацалов Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Мишин Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Хасан Бароев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Денис Нижегородов Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Томашова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Федорова
Ирина Хабарова
Юлия Табакова
Лариса Круглова
Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олеся Красномовец
Олеся Зыкина
Наталья Иванова
Наталья Назарова
Наталья Антюх
Татьяна Фирова
Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олимпиада Иванова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Симагина Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Феофанова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Ковалев
Александр Костоглод
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамилла Абасова Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Вера Ильина
Юлия Пахалина
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Колтунова
Наталья Гончарова
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Чащина Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Виталий Макаров Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамерлан Тменов Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Неструев Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Блинов Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Поляков Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Галкина Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Станислава Комарова Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Москаленко Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Аккаев Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Заболотнова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гюзель Манюрова Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гейдар Мамедалиев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Воеводин Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Данил Буркеня Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Макаров Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Антюх Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Котова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Казаков Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Храчев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Опалев Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Костоглод
Александр Ковалев
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Пахалина Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Павел Колобков Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Молчан
Вячеслав Поздняков
Ренал Галеев
Руслан Насибуллин
Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Якименко
Алексей Дьяченко
Станислав Поздняков
Сергей Чариков
Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина
Анна Павлова
Наталья Зиганшина
Людмила Ежова
Мария Крючкова
Елена Замолодчикова
Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Анна Павлова Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Greece 2004 Athens Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Носов Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хасанби Таов Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Теа Донгузашвили Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Владимир Исаков Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Лыкин Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Алифиренко Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Greece 2004 Athens Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Эдуард Тюкин Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Глеб Писаревский Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Зарема Касаева Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Валенитна Попова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Махач Муртазалиев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сажад Сажидов Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Вартерес Самургашев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana ISHMOURATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anna BOGALIY
Svetlana ISHMOURATOVA
Albina AKHATOVA
Olga ZAITSEVA
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Eugeniy DEMENTIEV Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Larisa KURKINA
Natalia BARANOVA-MASOLKINA
Evgenia MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA
Yuliya Anatolyevna CHEPALOVA
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeni PLUSHENKO Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Maxim MARININ
Tatiana TOTMIANINA
Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Roman KOSTOMAROV
Tatyana NAVKA
Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana ZHUROVA Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay KRUGLOV
Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Ivan TCHEREZOV
Pavel ROSTOVTSEV
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey SELIVERSTOV
Alexander ZUBKOV
Alexey VOEVODA
Philippe EGOROV
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Eugeniy DEMENTIEV Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yuliya Anatolyevna CHEPALOVA Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Albert DEMTSCHENKO Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry DOROFEYEV Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Albina AKHATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Albina AKHATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan ALYPOV
Vasily ROTCHEV
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alena SIDKO Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgenia MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Irina SLUTSKAYA Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vladimir LEBEDEV Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana VYSOKOVA
Varvara BARYSHEVA
Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA
Yekaterina ABRAMOVA
Galina LIKHACHOVA
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia ERMAKOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ISHCHENKO
Maria GROMOVA
Olga KUZHELA
Elena OVCHINNIKOVA
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anna SHORINA
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Anastasia ERMAKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Valeriy BORCHIN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey SILNOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Gulnara SAMITOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga KANISKINA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelena ISINBAEVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey TISHCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Rakhim CHAKHKIEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Maksim OPALEV China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria NIKISHINA
Aida SHANAEVA
Svetlana BOIKO
Evgeniya LAMONOVA
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Margarita ALIYCHUK
Tatiana GORBUNOVA
Elena POSEVINA
Natalia ZUEVA
Daria SHKURIKHINA
Anna GAVRILENKO
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniya KANAEVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Larisa ILCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey MOISEEV China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena DEMENTIEVA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Oxana SLIVENKO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Mavlet BATIROV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Buvaysa SAYTIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Shirvani MURADOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Bakhtiyar AKHMEDOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Nazyr MANKIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Islam-Beka ALBIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aslanbek KHUSHTOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniy LUKYANENKO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey ULEGIN
Alexander KOSTOGLOD
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry SAUTIN
Yuriy KUNAKOV
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ioulia PAKHALINA China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ioulia PAKHALINA
Anastasia POZDNYAKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina ANDRYUSHINA
Irina POLTORATSKAYA
Anna KAREEVA
Elena POLENOVA
Oxana ROMENSKAYA
Irina BLIZNOVA
Liudmila POSTNOVA
Ekaterina MARENNIKOVA
Maria SIDOROVA
Elena DMITRIEVA
Natalia SHIPILOVA
Inna SUSLINA
Emiliya TUREY
Yana USKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Lioubov GALKINA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia PADERINA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander SUKHORUKOV
Danila IZOTOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Mikhail POLISHCHUK
Nikita LOBINTSEV
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dinara SAFINA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitriy KLOKOV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgueni TCHIGUICHEV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alena KARTASHOVA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Bair BADENOV China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis NIZHEGORODOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yaroslav RYBAKOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana FEOFANOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Marina KARPUNINA
Marina KUZINA
Irina OSIPOVA
Irina SOKOLOVSKAYA
Maria STEPANOVA
Oxana RAKHMATULINA
Natalia VODOPYANOVA
Becky HAMMON
Tatiana SHCHEGOLEVA
Svetlana ABROSIMOVA
Ekaterina LISINA
Ilona KORSTIN
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Georgy BALAKSHIN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Mikhail KUZNETSOV
Dmitry LARIONOV
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Irina KALENTIEVA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexandr KOLOBNEV China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Mikhail IGNATYEV
Alexei MARKOV
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Gleb GALPERIN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitriy DOBROSKOK
Gleb GALPERIN
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vladimir ISAKOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aleksey ALIPOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Arkady VYATCHANIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Arkady VYATCHANIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vera ZVONAREVA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey VERBOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexander VOLKOV
Semen POLTAVSKIY
Sergey TETYUKHIN
Aleksey KULESHOV
Alexey OSTAPENKO
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander KORNEEV
Vadim KHAMUTTSKIKH
Alexander KOSAREV
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Besik KUDUKHOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Georgy KETOEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny USTYUGOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana SLEPTSOVA
Olga PYLEVA
Anna BOGALIY
Olga ZAITSEVA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikita KRIUKOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZAITSEVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander PANZHINSKIY Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeni PLUSHENKO Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina ILYUKHINA Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan SKOBREV Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anton SHIPULIN
Evgeny USTYUGOV
Ivan TCHEREZOV
Maxim TCHOUDOV
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey VOEVODA
Alexander ZUBKOV
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay MORILOV
Alexey PETUKHOV
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia KOROSTELEVA
Irina KHAZOVA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maxim SHABALIN
Oksana DOMNINA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander TRETIAKOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan SKOBREV Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ISHCHENKO
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anzhelika TIMANINA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Alexandra PATSKEVICH
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Maria GROMOVA
Alla SHISHKINA
Daria KOROBOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalya ANTYUKH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anna CHICHEROVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Egor MEKHONTCEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Yury POSTRIGAY
Alexander DYACHENKO
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alina MAKARENKO
Karolina SEVASTYANOVA
Uliana DONSKOVA
Anastasia NAZARENKO
Ksenia DUDKINA
Anastasia BLIZNYUK
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniya KANAEVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Arsen GALSTYAN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Mansur ISAEV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Tagir KHAIBULAEV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey TETYUKHIN
Alexander SOKOLOV
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander VOLKOV
Nikolay APALIKOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Alexander BUTKO
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexey OBMOCHAEV
Dmitriy MUSERSKIY
Taras KHTEY
Dmitriy ILINYKH
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Dzhamal OTARSULTANOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Bilyal MAKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia VOROBIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Roman VLASOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alan KHUGAEV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana TOMASHOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena SOKOLOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya OCHIGAVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadezda TORLOPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan SHTYL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV
Evgeny KUZNETSOV
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya VELIKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aida SHANAEVA
Kamilla GAFURZIANOVA
Inna DERIGLAZOVA
Larisa KOROBEYNIKOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia GRISHINA
Maria PASEKA
Victoria KOMOVA
Aliya MUSTAFINA
Ksenia AFANASYEVA
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria KOMOVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Daria DMITRIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander MIKHAYLIN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia ZUEVA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria SHARAPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry USHAKOV Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana KASHIRINA Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Besik KUDUKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Rustam TOTROV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelena ISINBAEVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Valeria SOROKINA
Nina VISLOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey KARASEV
Andrei KIRILENKO
Dmitry KHVOSTOV
Sasha KAUN
Timofey MOZGOV
Anton PONKRASHOV
Sergey MONYA
Evgeny VORONOV
Alexey SHVED
Vitaly FRIDZON
Semen ANTONOV
Victor KHRYAPA
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation David AYRAPETYAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Misha ALOIAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey ZAMKOVOY Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey KOROVASHKOV
Ilya PERVUKHIN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay KOVALEV Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria PASEKA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan NIFONTOV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vasily MOSIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Danila IZOTOV
Nikita LOBINTSEV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Sergei FESIKOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Andrey GRECHIN
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Iuliia EFIMOVA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey DENISENKO Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia BARYSHNIKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ruslan ALBEGOV Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis TSARGUSH Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Lubov VOLOSOVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Mingiyan SEMENOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Zaur KURAMAGOMEDOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey VOLKOV
Evgeny USTYUGOV
Dmitry MALYSHKO
Anton SHIPULIN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander LEGKOV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Adelina SOTNIKOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR
Maksim TRANKOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR
Elena ILINYKH
Yulia LIPNITSKAYA
Nikita KATSALAPOV
Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
Maksim TRANKOV
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
Ekaterina BOBROVA
Evgeni PLUSHENKO
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Victor AN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Victor AN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Vladimir GRIGOREV
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
Victor AN
Semion ELISTRATOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander TRETIAKOV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Vic WILD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Vic WILD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's parallel slalom
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga VILUKHINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maxim VYLEGZHANIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikita KRIUKOV
Maxim VYLEGZHANIN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander BESSMERTNYKH
Dmitriy JAPAROV
Maxim VYLEGZHANIN
Alexander LEGKOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Fedor KLIMOV
Ksenia STOLBOVA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Albert DEMTSCHENKO Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vladislav ANTONOV
Tatiana IVANOVA
Alexander DENISYEV
Albert DEMTSCHENKO
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Mixed team relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vladimir GRIGOREV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay OLYUNIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga FATKULINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniy GARANICHEV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilia CHERNOUSOV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena ILINYKH
Nikita KATSALAPOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexandr SMYSHLYAEV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Victor AN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena NIKITINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alena ZAVARZINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga GRAF Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga GRAF
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
Yuliya SKOKOVA
Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ishchenko
Romashina
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation TISHCHENKO Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation DERIGLAZOVA Inna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation EGORIAN Yana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MAMUN Margarita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MUDRANOV Beslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation KHALMURZAEV Khasan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation LESUN Alexander Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Vesnina
Makarova
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation RAMONOV Soslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation SADULAEV Abdulrashid Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 86kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation VLASOV Roman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 85kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ZABELINSKAYA Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Voinova
Shmeleva
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation VELIKAYA Sofya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation PASEKA Maria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KAMENSKIY Sergey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation BATSARASHKINA Vitalina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation DENISENKO Alexey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation GEDUEV Aniuar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation VOROBEVA Natalia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation NIKITIN Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DUNAYTSEV Vitaly Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELIAKOVA Anastasiia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ANOSHKIN Roman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilia Shtokalov Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DMITRIEV Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation SAFIN Timur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELYAVSKIY David Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation KUZIUTINA Natalia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ELFUTINA Stefaniya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation MASLENNIKOV Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation GRIGORYAN Kirill Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation RYLOV Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation CHUPKOV Anton Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BUKINA Ekaterina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 75kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation SEMENOV Sergey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 130kg
546 Total