Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 8 9 11 28
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 4 8 12 24
Total 12 17 23 52

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Iztok COP
Denis ZVEGELJ
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Milan JANSA
Saso MIRJANIC
Sadik MUJKIC
Janez KLEMENCIC
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Jure KOSIR Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Alenka DOVZAN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Katja KOREN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Буковеч United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Веховар United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Slovenia Slovenia Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Slovenia Slovenia Раймонд Дебевеч Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Зонта
Петерка
Краньец
Фрас
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Лука Спик
Ижток Коп
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Иоланда Чеплак Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Урска Золнир Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Василий Збогар Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Slovenia Slovenia Primoz KOZMUS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Vasilij ZBOGAR China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Sara ISAKOVIC China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Lucija POLAVDER China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond DEBEVEC China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Tina MAZE Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Tina MAZE Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Petra MAJDIC Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Slovenia Slovenia Urska ZOLNIR Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Primoz KOZMUS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Luka SPIK
Iztok COP
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond DEBEVEC Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Slovenia Slovenia Tina MAZE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Slovenia Slovenia Tina MAZE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Peter PREVC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Zan KOSIR Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's parallel slalom
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Teja GREGORIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Vesna FABJAN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Peter PREVC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Zan KOSIR Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
1st Slovenia Slovenia TRSTENJAK Tina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia KAUZER Peter Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia ZBOGAR Vasilij Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia VELENSEK Anamari Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Jakov FAK Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Zan KOSIR Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
1st Slovenia Slovenia SAVSEK Benjamin Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Slovenia Slovenia ROGLIC Primoz Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Slovenia Slovenia GARNBRET Janja Japan 2021 Tokyo Sport Climbing Sport Climbing Women's Bouldering, Lead & Speed Combined
2nd Slovenia Slovenia TRSTENJAK Tina Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia POGACAR Tadej Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Slovenia Slovenia ALTHAUS Katharina China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
1st Slovenia Slovenia AVVAKUMOVA Irina
MAKHINIA Irma
KLIMOV Evgeniy
SADREEV Danil
China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Mixed Normal Hill team
2nd Slovenia Slovenia KRANJEC Zan China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Slovenia Slovenia GEIGER Karl
SCHMID Constantin
EISENBICHLER Markus
LEYHE Stephan
China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Slovenia Slovenia WILD Victor China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Slovenia Slovenia China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
3rd Slovenia Slovenia China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
52 Total