Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 10 | 14 | 8 | 32 |
Winter Olympics | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Total | 14 | 18 | 10 | 42 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | Мартикан | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Княжовицки | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Гончи | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Slovakia | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | ||
Slovakia | Михаил Мартикан | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Мартина Моравцова | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
Slovakia | Мартина Моравцова | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
Slovakia | Юрай Минчик | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Петер Хохшорнер Павол Хохшорнер |
2004 Athens | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Slovakia | Елена Калиска | 2004 Athens | Canoe Slalom | Women's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Slovakia | Михал Мартикан | 2004 Athens | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Йозеф Крнач | 2004 Athens | Judo | Men's | 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) | |
Slovakia | 2004 Athens | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | ||
Slovakia | Йозеф Гончи | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 10m air rifle | |
Slovakia | Radoslav ZIDEK | 2006 Turin | Snowboard | Men's | Snowboard Cross | |
Slovakia | Michal MARTIKAN | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Peter HOCHSCHORNER Pavol HOCHSCHORNER |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Slovakia | Elena KALISKA | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Slalom | Women's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Slovakia | Erik VLCEK Michal RISZDORFER Richard RISZDORFER Juraj TARR |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
Slovakia | Zuzana STEFECEKOVA | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
Slovakia | David MOUSSOULBES | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 96 - 120kg | |
Slovakia | Anastazia KUZMINA | 2010 Vancouver | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Slovakia | Anastazia KUZMINA | 2010 Vancouver | Biathlon | Women's | 10km pursuit | |
Slovakia | Pavol HURAJT | 2010 Vancouver | Biathlon | Men's | 15km mass start | |
Slovakia | Zuzana STEFECEKOVA | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
Slovakia | Michal MARTIKAN | 2012 London | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Pavol HOCHSCHORNER Peter HOCHSCHORNER |
2012 London | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Slovakia | Danka BARTEKOVA | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | Skeet | |
Slovakia | Anastazia KUZMINA | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Slovakia | TOTH Matej | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Slovakia | Skantar Skantar |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Slovakia | BENUS Matej | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Slovakia | Slovakia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
Slovakia | Anastasiya KUZMINA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Women's | 12.5km mass start | |
Slovakia | Anastasiya KUZMINA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Women's | 10km pursuit | |
Slovakia | Anastasiya KUZMINA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Women's | 15km individual | |
Slovakia | REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
Slovakia | GRIGAR Jakub | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Slovakia | SABBATINI Rory | 2021 Tokyo | Golf | Men's | individual | |
Slovakia | BOTEK Adam VLCEK Erik BALAZ Samuel MYSAK Denis |
2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | |
Slovakia | VLHOVA Petra | 2022 Beijing | Alpine Skiing | Women's | slalom | |
Slovakia | HUDACEK Libor KELEMEN Milos KONRAD Branislav MARINCIN Martin POSPISIL Kristian ROMAN Milos RYBAR Patrik TAKAC Samuel ZUZIN Peter CAJKOVSKY Michal CERESNAK Peter DANO Marko HOLESINSKY Adrian HRIVIK Marek JURCO Tomas KNAZKO Samuel KRISTOF Michal NEMEC Simon REGENDA Pavol ROSANDIC Mislav SLAFKOVSKY Juraj TOMEK Matej CEHLARIK Peter DALOGA Marek GERNAT Martin |
2022 Beijing | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
42 | Total |