Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 148 176 179 503
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 65 51 60 176
Total 213 227 239 679

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
3rd Sweden Sweden Ernst FAST France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw freestyle
1st Sweden Sweden Hjalmar JOHANSSON Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Sweden Sweden G. WIEKMAN
Carl Wilhelm FOLCKER
Haakon SÖRVIK
S. FORSSEN
Carl SILFVERSTRAND
Erik GRANFELT
Nils Erik HELLSTEN
Arvid HOLMBERG
Osvald HOLMBERG
O. JANSSON
Gustag JOHNSSON
Rolf JOHNSSON
L. KIRISTEN
Sven LANDBERG
Osvald MOBERG
Per Einar NILSSON
Thomas NORBERG
D. NORBERG
G. OLSEN
H. RASSANDER
Gustaf ROSENQUIST
S. SANDBERG
Alex SEGER
Axel SJÖBLOM
C. BERGMAN
Yngve STIERNSPETZ
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Karl Gustaf VINGQVIST
Rudolf DEGERMARK
Sven ROSEN
C. ERIKSSON
David WIMAN
Sven FORSSMAN
Nils KANTZOW
T. ANDERSSON
F. WIDELL
Carl HARLEMANN
Gunnar HÖJER
Hjalmar Axel Ritz CEDERCRONA
Hugo JAHNKE
Johan JARTEN
F. GEIDEL
L. KJELLEN
Olle LANNER
Carl HOLMBERG
J. MÖLLER
Eric NORBERG
H. JONSSON
Lars Daniel NORLING
Leonard PETTERSON
Axel LJUNG
C. RYDIN
Albert SEGER
Axel NORLING
Gosta ASBRINK
Birger SÖRVIK
Per Daniel BERTILSSON
Karl Johan SVENSSON
Andreas CERVIN
Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Sweden Sweden Oscar SWAHN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN
Oscar SWAHN
Arvid KNÖPPEL
Ernest Oscar ROSELL
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
1st Sweden Sweden Frithiof M. MARTENSSON Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Ulrich SALCHOW Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Karl MALMSTRÖM Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Sweden Sweden Eric G. WALLERIUS
Carl Ludwig HELLSTRÖM
Edmund THORMÄHLEN
Erik SANDBERG
Harald WALLIN
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf Adolf JONSSON
Axel JANSSON
Claës RUNDBERG
Per Olof ARVIDSSON
Gustav Adolf SJÖBERG
Janne GUSTAFSSON
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Frans Albert SCHARTAU
Eric CARLBERG
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Johan Hübner VON HOLST
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50+100y small bore rifle, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Mauritz ANDERSSON Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Richard JOHANSSON Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan Fritiof SVANBERG Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
3rd Sweden Sweden Bruno SÖDERSTRÖM Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Otto NILSSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Arvid SPANGBERG Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden Oscar SWAHN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
3rd Sweden Sweden Harald S.A. JULIN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Pontus HANSSON Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SETTERWALL
Wollmar BOSTRÖM
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
3rd Sweden Sweden Märtha ADLERSTRAHLE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
3rd Sweden Sweden Robert Andersson
Harald Julin
Axel Runström
Pontus Hanson
Erik Bergvall
Torsten Kumfeldt
Gunnar Wennerström
Great Britain 1908 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Sweden Sweden Per THOREN Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Sweden Sweden John EKE
Hjalmar ANDERSSON
Josef TERNSTRÖM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
1st Sweden Sweden Gustav LINDBLOM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Sweden Sweden Hugo K. WIESLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Sweden Sweden Erik FRIBORG
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
Ragnar MALM
Algot LÖNN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Sweden Sweden Erik ADLERZ Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Sweden Sweden Erik ADLERZ Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
1st Sweden Sweden Greta JOHANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Sweden Sweden Carl BONDE
EMPEROR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden LADY ARTIST
Axel NORDLANDER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Nils ADLERCREUTZ
Henric HORN AF AMINNE
Axel NORDLANDER
Ernst CASPARSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Hans VON ROSEN
Carl Gustaf LEWENHAUPT
Gustaf KILMAN
Frederik ROSENCRANTZ
DRABANT
LORD IRON
MEDUSA
GATAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Claës A. WERSÄLL
Carl-Erik SVENSSON
Knut E. TORELL
Karl Johan SVENSSON
Curt HARTZELL
Per Daniel BERTILSSON
John Emil SÖRENSON
Anders Boo KULLBERG
Yngve STIERNSPETZ
Carl-Ehrenfried CARLBERG
Nils SILFVERSKIÖLD
Nils Daniel GRANFELDT
David WIMAN
Bengt Rudolf NORELIUS
Carl SILFVERSTRAND
Axel NORLING
Axel Johan JANSE
Per Einar NILSSON
Sven LANDBERG
Anders HYLLANDER
O. Edward WENNERHOLM
Sven ROSEN
Osvald HOLMBERG
Lars Daniel NORLING
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, Swedish system
1st Sweden Sweden Gosta LILLIEHOOK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Harry ROSENWÄRD
Filip ERICSSON
Eric G. WALLERIUS
Humbert LUNDEN
Paul ISBERG
Carl Ludwig HELLSTRÖM
Harald WALLIN
Herman NYBERG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
1st Sweden Sweden Mauritz ERIKSSON
Erik BLOMQVIST
Bernhard LARSSON
Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Carl BJÖRKMAN
Gustaf Adolf JONSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
1st Sweden Sweden G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Paul PALEN
Eric CARLBERG
Johan Hübner VON HOLST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
1st Sweden Sweden G. Vilhelm CARLBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle
1st Sweden Sweden Johan Hübner VON HOLST
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Eric CARLBERG
Gustav BOIVIE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
1st Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st Sweden Sweden Ake LUNDEBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
1st Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN
Ake LUNDEBERG
Oscar SWAHN
Per Olof ARVIDSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
1st Sweden Sweden Claes JOHANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Adolf BERGMAN
Erik Algot FREDRIKSSON
Eric Victor LARSSON
Carl Herbert LINDSTRÖM
Arvid Leander ANDERSSON
Johan Victor EDMAN
Carl JONSSON
August GUSTAFSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Sweden Sweden Knut LINDBERG
Karl August LUTHER
Ture PERSSON
Ivan MÖLLER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Ernest WIDE
Nils FRYKBERG
John ZANDER
Bror FOCK
Thorild OHLSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Sweden Sweden Hjalmar ANDERSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Charles LOMBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Sweden Sweden Hjalmar JOHANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
2nd Sweden Sweden Lisa REGNELL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf-Adolf BOLTENSTERN
NEPTUN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Gosta ASBRINK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden William BRUHN-MÖLLER
Herman DAHLBÄCK
Ture ROSVALL
Conrad BRUNKMAN
Wilhelm WILKENS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's coxed fours Jugriggers
2nd Sweden Sweden Bengt HEYMAN
Herbert WESTERMARK
Alvar THIEL
Emil HENRIQUES
Nils WESTERMARK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Sweden Sweden Nils PERSSON
Richard SÄLLSTRÖM
Kurt BERGSTRÖM
Erik LINDQVIST
Sigurd KANDER
Hugo CLASON
Nils LAMBY
Dick BERGSTRÖM
Per BERGMAN
Folke JOHNSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Sweden Sweden Paul PALEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik BOSTRÖM
Eric CARLBERG
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Georg DE LAVAL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Johan Hübner VON HOLST Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle
2nd Sweden Sweden Eric CARLBERG
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Ruben ÖRTEGREN
Arthur NORDENSWAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Ake LUNDEBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Edward BENEDICKS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SETTERWALL
Carl KEMPE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SETTERWALL
Sigrid FICK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Sweden Sweden K. Torsten KUMFELDT
Max GUMPEL
Robert T. ANDERSSON
Erik BERGQVIST
Harald S.A. JULIN
Pontus HANSSON
Vilhelm ANDERSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf H. MALMSTRÖM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Anders AHLGREN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden John EKE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil UGGLA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Emil MAGNUSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta HOLMER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf BLOMGREN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden John JANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans VON BLIXEN-FINECKE
MAGGIE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Georg DE LAVAL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik SANDBERG
Otto AUST
Harald SANDBERG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan Hübner VON HOLST Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Sweden Sweden Mauritz ERIKSSON
Tönnes BJÖRKMAN
Bernhard LARSSON
Verner JERNSTRÖM
Carl BJÖRKMAN
Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
3rd Sweden Sweden Gideon ERICSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle
3rd Sweden Sweden Oscar SWAHN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SETTERWALL
Sigrid FICK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin MATIASSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden R. William E. PETERSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Sweden Sweden Harry STENQVIST Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Sweden Sweden Arvid WALLMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
1st Sweden Sweden Janne LUNDBLAD / UNO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden MÖRNER,Helmer / HORSE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Age LUNDSTRÖM
Gustaf DYRSCH
Helmer MÖRNER
Georg VON BRAUN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Hans VON ROSEN
Lars Daniel NORLING
Claës DE KÖNIG
Frank MARTIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Bengt MOHRBERG
Curt SJÖBERG
Klas J.G. SÄRNER
John Emil SÖRENSON
Fausto ACKE
Arvid A. ANDERSSON-HOLTMAN
C. Fabian BIÖRCK
Carl Erik CHARPENTIER
Ture HEDMAN
Konrad GRANSTRÖM
Sven O. JONSSON
Karl F. LINDAHL
Frans PERSSON
Erik SVENSEN
Gunnar SÖDERLINDH
Gösta TÖRNER
Albert ANDERSSON
Bengt Folke BENGTSSON
Helge BÄCKANDER
Sture H. ERICSSON-EWREUS
Ake HÄGER
Helge GUSTAFSSON
Sven JONSSON
Edmund LINDMARK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, Swedish system
1st Sweden Sweden Gustaf DYRSSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Gösta LUNDQVIST
Gösta BENGTSSON
Rolf STEFFENBURG
Axel CALVERT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 30m sq
1st Sweden Sweden Tore HOLM
Axel W. RYDIN
Yngve HOLM
Georg H. TENGWALL
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 40m sq
1st Sweden Sweden Carl Hugo JOHANSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, prone
1st Sweden Sweden Hakan MALMROT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Sweden Sweden Hakan MALMROT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
1st Sweden Sweden Anders LARSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 75 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Carl WESTERGREN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Claes JOHANSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Gillis GRAFSTRÖM Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Sweden Sweden Magda JULIN-MAUROY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Folke JANSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Carl Johan LIND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Sweden Sweden Harry STENQVIST
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
Ragnar MALM
Sigfrid LUNDBERG
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik ADLERZ Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Sweden Sweden Nils SKOGLUND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
2nd Sweden Sweden SANDSTRÃEM, BERTIL / SABEL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden LUNDSTRÃEM, AGE / YRSA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik DE LAVAL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf SVENSSON
Percy ALMSTEDT
Ragnar SVENSSON
Erik MELLBIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 40m sq
2nd Sweden Sweden Casimir REUTERSKIÖLD
Sigvard HULTCRANTZ
Anders Wilhelm ANDERSSON
Gunnar GABRIELSSON
Anders JOHNSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
2nd Sweden Sweden P. Erik F. OHLSSON
Ragnar STARE
Sigvard HULTCRANTZ
Leonard LAGERLÖF
Olle ERICSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Mauritz ERIKSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, prone
2nd Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Sweden Sweden P. Fredric LANDELIUS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Oscar SWAHN
Bengt LAGERCRANTZ
Alfred SWAHN
P. Fredric LANDELIUS
Edward BENEDICKS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Gottfrid SVENSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Svea NOREN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Nils ENGDAHL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Agne HOLMSTRÖM
Sven MALM
R. William E. PETERSSON
Nils SANDSTRÖM
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven LUNDGREN
Erik BACKMAN
Edvin WIDE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN
Hilding EKMAN
Gustaf MATTSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ABRAHAMSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Bo EKELUND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl Johan LIND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil OHLSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Sweden Sweden John JANSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
3rd Sweden Sweden Eva OLLIVIER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden VON ROSEN, HANS / RUNNING SISTER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl Gustaf LEWENHAUPT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Gosta RUNO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Sweden Sweden Olle ERICSSON
Leonard LAGERLÖF
Mauritz ERIKSSON
Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Walfried HELLMAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, standing, team
3rd Sweden Sweden Mauritz ERIKSSON
Gustaf Adolf JONSSON
P. Erik F. OHLSSON
Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Erik BLOMQVIST
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, team
3rd Sweden Sweden Per KINDE
Alfred SWAHN
Erik SÖKJER-PETERSEN
Erik R. G. LUNDQUIST
P. Fredric LANDELIUS
Karl G. B. RICHTER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Sweden Sweden Emy MACHNOW
Jane GYLLING
Aina BERG
Karin NILSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Robert T. ANDERSSON
Erik BERGQVIST
Pontus HANSSON
Nils BACKLUND
Harald S.A. JULIN
Vilhelm ANDERSSON
Max GUMPEL
Erik ANDERSSON
Theodor NAUMANN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Sweden Sweden Albert PETTERSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik PETTERSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Ernst NILSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Frithiof SVENSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Anders MÄRTENSSON
Carl GREEN
Oskar NILSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Vaulting Equestrian Vaulting Mixed figure riding team
1st Sweden Sweden Ernst LINDER France 1924 Paris Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Åke THELNING
Axel STÅHLE
Åge LUNDSTRÖM
France 1924 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Bo LINDMAN France 1924 Paris Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Carl WESTERGREN France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Artur SVENSSON
Gustaf WEJNARTH
Nils ENGDAHL
Erik BYLÉHN
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar LINDSTRÖM France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Sweden Sweden John JANSSON France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
2nd Sweden Sweden Bertil SANDSTRÖM France 1924 Paris Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Carl-Gustaf LEWENHAUPT
Gustaf HAGELIN
Claës KÖNIG
Carl Torsten SYLVAN
France 1924 Paris Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf DYRSSEN France 1924 Paris Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Vilhelm CARLBERG France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Sweden Sweden Karl RICHTER
Otto HULTBERG
Fredric LANDELIUS
Karl-Gustaf E. SVENSSON
Mauritz JOHANSSON
Alfred SWAHN
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Rudolf SVENSSON France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Rudolf SVENSSON France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Sten PETTERSSON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik BOHLIN
Ragnar MALM
Gunnar SKÖLD
France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Hjördis TÖPEL France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden Nils HELLSTEN France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Sweden Sweden G. OCLSSON
Sven LINDQVIST
Gunnar HOLMBERG
Sigfrid LINDBERG
Sten MELLGREN
Gustaf CARLSON
Karl GUSTAFSSON
Rudolf KOCK
V. LINDBERG
Charles BROMMESSON
Albin DAHL
Per KAUFELDT
Sven RYDELL
Axel ALFREDSSON
Sven FRIBERG
Thorsten SVENSSON
Konrad HIRSCH
Evert LUNDQUIST
Robert ZANDER
Fritjof HILLEN
Tore KELLER
Harry SUNDBERG
France 1924 Paris Football Football Men's football
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil UGGLA France 1924 Paris Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
3rd Sweden Sweden Edward BENEDICKS
Axel EKBLOM
Fredric LANDELIUS
Karl-Gustaf E. SVENSSON
Alfred SWAHN
Mauritz JOHANSSON
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team
3rd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG
Åke BORG
Georg WERNER
Orvar TROLLE
Gösta PERSSON
Thor HENNING
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Wivan PETTERSSON
Gulli EWERLUND
Aina BERG
Jane GYLLING
Hjördis TÖPEL
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Eric MALMBERG France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Gillis GRAFSTRÖM France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik SEVERIN
Carl Wilhelm PETERSÉN
Johan Petter ÅHLEN
Carl-Axel PETTERSSON
Karl-Erik WAHLBERG
Ture ÖDLUND
Carl Axel KRONLUND
Victor WETTERSTRÖM
France 1924 Chamonix Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Sweden Sweden Erik LUNDQVIST Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Sweden Sweden Sven THOFELT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Sven THORELL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy individual
1st Sweden Sweden Arne BORG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Sweden Sweden Thure SJÖSTEDT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Johan RICKTTOFF Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Rudolf SVENSSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik BYLÉHN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Sweden Sweden Ossian SKIÖLD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Sweden Sweden Nils RAMM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Ragnar OLSON
Janne LUNDBLAD
Carl BONDE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Sweden Sweden Bo LINDMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Eric MALMBERG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Inga GENTZEL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Sweden Sweden Ruth SVEDBERG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar BERGGREN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta CARLSSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden E. Georg JOHNSSON
Gösta CARLSSON
Eric JANSSON
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Laura SJÖQVIST Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden Ragnar OLSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl BJÖRNSTJERNA
Karl HANSEN
Ernst HALLBERG
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Sweden Sweden Clarence HAMMAR
John SANDBLOM
Tore HOLM
J.P. SANDBLOM
Carl SANDBLOM
Wilhelm TÖRSLEFF
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Sweden Sweden Arne BORG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Sweden Sweden Per Erik HEDLUND Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Gillis GRAFSTRÖM Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustav JONSSON Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik LARSSON
Sigfrid ÖBERG
Bertil LINDE
Emil BERGMAN
Wilhelm PETERSÉN
Nils JOHANSSON
Birger HOLMQVIST
Kurt SUCKSDORFF
Gustaf JOHANSSON
Ernst KARLBERG
Carl ABRAHAMSSON
Henry JOHANSSON
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Sweden Sweden Volger ANDERSSON Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Johan OXENSTIERNA United States 1932 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Åke BERGQVIST
Olle ÅKERLUND
Martin HINDORFF
Tore HOLM
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Sweden Sweden Bertil RÖNNMARK United States 1932 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Sweden Sweden Ivar JOHANSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Johan RICKTTOFF United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Eric MALMBERG United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Ivar JOHANSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Rudolf SVENSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Carl WESTERGREN United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Eric SVENSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Thure AHLQVIST United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Thomas BYSTRÖM
Bertil SANDSTRÖM
Gustaf Adolf BOLTENSTERN JR.
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Sweden Sweden Bo LINDMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Thure SJÖSTEDT United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl CARLSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Bernhard BRITZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Bernhard BRITZ
Sven HÖGLUND
Arne BERG
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Clarence VON ROSEN JR. United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Clarence VON ROSEN JR. United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Daniel SUNDÉN-CULLBERG
Gunnar ASTHER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Sweden Sweden Einar KARLSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf KLARÉN United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Axel CADIER United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Sven UTTERSTRÖM United States 1932 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
2nd Sweden Sweden Axel WIKSTRÖM United States 1932 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
2nd Sweden Sweden Gillis GRAFSTRÖM United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Sweden Sweden Erik BLADSTRÖM
Sven JOHANSSON
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-2 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Torsten ULLMAN Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Sweden Sweden Knut FRIDELL Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Rudolf SVEDBERG Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Ivar JOHANSSON Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Axel CADIER Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf DYRSSEN
Sven THOFELT
Hans DRAKENBERG
Birger CEDERIN
Gösta ALMGREN
Hans GRANFELT
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Sweden Sweden Arvid LAURIN
Uno WALLENTIN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Thure ANDERSSON Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Egon SVENSSON Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden John NYMAN Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Henry JONSSON-KÄLARNE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Fred WARNGÅRD Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik AGREN Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Helge LARSSON
Tage FAHLBORG
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Gregor ADLERCREUTZ
Folke SANDSTRÖM
Sven COLLIANDER
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven SALÉN
Torsten LORD
Martin HINDORFF
Dagmar SALÉN
Lennart EKDAHL
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Torsten ULLMAN Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta FRÄNDFORS-JÖNSSON Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Einar KARLSSON Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Erik August LARSSON Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
1st Sweden Sweden Elis WIKLUND Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Sweden Sweden Axel WIKSTRÖM Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Sweden Sweden Sven ERIKSSON Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Nils-Joel ENGLUND Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Sweden Sweden John BERGER
Erik August LARSSON
Martin MATSBO
Artur HÄGGBLAD
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Vivi-Anne HULTÉN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Sweden Sweden Henry ERIKSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Sweden Sweden Tore SJÖSTRAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Sweden Sweden John MIKAELSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Sweden Sweden John LJUNGGREN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Sweden Sweden Arne ÅHMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Sweden Sweden Lennart KLINGSTRÖM
Hans BERGLUND
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Hans WETTERSTRÖM
Gunnar AKERLUND
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Birger ROSENGREN
Torsten LINDBERG
Gunnar NORDAHL
Erik NILSSON
Nils LIEDHOLM
Henry CARLSSON
Bertil NORDAHL
Börje LEANDER
Gunnar GREN
Knut NORDAHL
Kjell ROSÉN
Sune ANDERSSON
Great Britain 1948 London Football Football Men's football
1st Sweden Sweden William GRUT Great Britain 1948 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Kurt PETTERSÉN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Gustav FREIJ Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Gösta ANDERSSON Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Axel GRÖNBERG Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Karl-Erik NILSSON Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Lennart STRAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Sweden Sweden Fritz Erik ELMSÃ?TER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Sweden Sweden Ingemar JOHANSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar NILSSON Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Sigurd SVENSSON
Olof STAHRE
Robert SELFELT
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Sweden Sweden Hugo JOHNSON
Folke BOHLIN
Gösta BRODIN
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Sweden Sweden Ivar SJÖLIN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gösta FRÄNDFORS-JÖNSSON Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Bertil ANTONSSON Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Olle ANDERBERG Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor NILSSON Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil ALBERTSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Rune LARSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Sweden Sweden Göte HAGSTRÖM Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Sweden Sweden Rune LARSSON
Lars-Erik WOLFBRANDT
Folke ALNEVIK
Kurt LUNDQUIST
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Ann-Britt LEYMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf Adolf BOLTENSTERN JR. Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Robert SELFELT Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl FORSSELL
Frank CERVELL
Arne TOLLBOM
Bengt LJUNGQUIST
Per CARLESON
Sven THOFELT
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta GÄRDIN Great Britain 1948 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Sweden Sweden Karl AMELN
Torsten LORD
Tore HOLM
Gösta SALÉN
Martin HINDORFF
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven LUNDQUIST Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Sweden Sweden Torsten ULLMAN Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Sweden Sweden Jonas JONSSON Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta MAGNUSSON Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Thure JOHANSSON Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik LINDEN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Bengt FAHLKVIST Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Martin LUNDSTRÖM Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
1st Sweden Sweden Nils KARLSSON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Martin LUNDSTRÖM
Nils TÄPP
Nils ÖSTENSSON
Gunnar ERIKSSON
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Åke SEYFFARTH Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Nils ÖSTENSSON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
2nd Sweden Sweden Harald ERIKSSON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Sweden Sweden Åke SEYFFARTH Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar ERIKSSON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 18km
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven ISRAELSSON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Göthe HEDLUND Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Sweden Sweden John MIKAELSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Sweden Sweden Henri SAINT CYR Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Henri SAINT CYR
Gehnäll PERSSON
Gustaf Adolf BOLTENSTERN JR.
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Hans VON BLIXEN FINECKE JR. Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Hans VON BLIXEN FINECKE JR.
Olof STAHRE
Folke FRÖLEN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden William THORESSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Sweden Sweden Göta PETTERSSON
Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON
Ingrid SANDAHL
Hjördis NORDIN
Karin LINDBERG
Vanja BLOMBERG
Evy BERGGREN
Gun RÖRING
Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team, portable apparatus
1st Sweden Sweden Lars HALL Finland 1952 Helsinki Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Olle ANDERBERG Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Viking PALM Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Axel GRÖNBERG Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Ingemar JOHANSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Lars GLASSÉR
Ingemar HEDBERG
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar AKERLUND
Hans WETTERSTRÖM
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Bengt LJUNGQUIST
Per CARLESON
Sven FAHLMAN
Carl FORSSELL
Lennart MAGNUSSON
Berndt-Otto REHBINDER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Sweden Sweden Claes EGNELL
Thorsten LINDQVIST
Lars HALL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Per GEDDA
Erland ALMKVIST
Sidney BOLDT-CHRISTMAS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Sweden Sweden Olof SKÖLDBERG Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single/double shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Knut HOLMQVIST Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Sweden Sweden Per BERLIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Bertil ANTONSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustav FREIJ Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 67kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gösta ANDERSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf JANSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Sweden Sweden Ragnar LUNDBERG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Stig SJÖLIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik NILSSON
Karl SVENSSON
Bengt GUSTAVSSON
Olof "Olle" AHLUND
Gösta SANDBERG
Gösta LINDH
Gösta LÖFGREN
Lennart SAMUELSSON
Yngve BRODD
Holger HANSSON
Ingvar RYDELL
Sylve BENGTSSON
Finland 1952 Helsinki Football Football Men's football
3rd Sweden Sweden Magnus WASSÉN
Carl-Erik OHLSON
Folke WASSÉN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Sweden Sweden Rickard SARBY Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans LILJEDAHL Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Sweden Sweden Göran LARSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Per-Olof ÖSTRAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Karl-Erik NILSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Enar JOSEFSSON
Martin LUNDSTRÖM
Nils TÄPP
Sigurd ANDERSSON
Norway 1952 Oslo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans ÖBERG
Göte BLOMQVIST
Sven THUNMAN
Rune JOHANSSON
Lars SVENSSON
Gösta JOHANSSON
Sven JOHANSSON
Thord FLODQVIST
Åke LASSAS
Lasse BJÖRN
Göte ALMQVIST
Erik JOHANSSON
Stig Gunnar ANDERSSON-TVILLING
Åke ANDERSSON
Hans Lennart ANDERSSON-TVILLING
Holger NURMELA
Lars PETTERSSON
Norway 1952 Oslo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Sweden Sweden Karl HOLMSTRÖM Norway 1952 Oslo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl-Erik ASPLUND Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Henri SAINT CYR Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Gustaf Adolf BOLTENSTERN JR.
Gehnäll PERSSON
Henri SAINT CYR
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Sweden Sweden Petrus KASTENMAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Lars HALL Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Hjalmar KARLSSON
Lars THÖRN
Sture STORK
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Sweden Sweden Bengt PALMQUIST
Folke BOHLIN
Leif WIKSTRÖM
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Sweden Sweden William THORESSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Sweden Sweden Maude KARLÉN
Karin LINDBERG
Evy BERGGREN
Doris HEDBERG
Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON
Eva RÖNSTRÖM
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team, portable apparatus
2nd Sweden Sweden Sven GUNNARSSON
Bertil GÖRANSSON
Gösta ERIKSSON
Olle LARSSON
Ivar ARONSSON
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Sweden Sweden Olof SKÖLDBERG Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single/double shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Edvin VESTERBY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden John LJUNGGREN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Sweden Sweden Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan (John) SUNDBERG Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Sweden Sweden Per BERLIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Rune JANSSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Karl-Erik NILSSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Sigvard ERICSSON Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
2nd Sweden Sweden Bengt ERIKSSON Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Sigvard ERICSSON Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Stig SOLLANDER Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Per-Erik LARSSON
Lennart LARSSON
Gunnar SAMUELSSON
Sixten JERNBERG
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Sonja EDSTRÖM Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Sweden Sweden Anna-Lisa ERIKSSON
Sonja EDSTRÖM
Irma JOHANSSON
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON
Sven-Olov SJÖDELIUS
Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden John LJUNGGREN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Sweden Sweden Jane CEDERQVIST Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Gert FREDRIKSSON Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans ANTONSSON Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustav FREIJ Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Klas LESTANDER United States 1960 Squaw Valley Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
1st Sweden Sweden Britt STRANDBERG
Sonja EDSTRÖM
Irma JOHANSSON
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Sweden Sweden Rolf RÄMGÅRD United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd Sweden Sweden Rolf RÄMGÅRD United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Sweden Sweden Kjell BÄCKMAN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Rolf PETERSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Sweden Sweden Sven-Olov SJÖDELIUS
Nils UTTERBERG
Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Lars THÖRN
Sture STORK
Arne KARLSSON
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Sweden Sweden Per Oskar SVENSSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 87 - 97kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Ingvar PETTERSSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Sweden Sweden Sture FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Sven Helge HAMRIN
Erik FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Gösta PETTERSSON
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Pelle PETTERSSON
Holger SUNDSTRÖM
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil NYSTRÖM Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Janne STEFANSSON
Sixten JERNBERG
Assar RÖNNLUND
Karl-Ake ASPH
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Jonny NILSSON Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Assar RÖNNLUND Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Sweden Sweden Toini GUSTAFSSON
Barbro MARTINSSON
Britt STRANDBERG
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Eilert MÄÄTTÄ
Roland STOLTZ
Lars-Eric LUNDVALL
Gert BLOMÉ
Ronald PETTERSSON
Nils NILSSON
Uno ÖHRLUND
Nils JOHANSSON
Hans MILD
Bert-Ola NORDLANDER
Lennart HÄGGROTH
Ulf STERNER
Carl-Göran ÖBERG
Anders ANDERSSON
Sven JOHANSSON
Kjell SVENSSON
Lennart JOHANSSON
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Sweden Sweden Sixten JERNBERG Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Sweden Sweden Björn FERM Mexico 1968 Mexico Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Jörgen SUNDELIN
Peter SUNDELIN
Ulf SUNDELIN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Sweden Sweden Gösta PETTERSSON
Tomas FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Erik FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Sture FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta PETTERSSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Sweden Sweden Toini GUSTAFSSON France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st Sweden Sweden Toini GUSTAFSSON France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st Sweden Sweden Johnny HÖGLIN France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Jan HALVARSSON
Bjarne ANDERSSON
Assar RÖNNLUND
Gunnar LARSSON
France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Britt STRANDBERG
Barbro MARTINSSON
Toini GUSTAFSSON
France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Holmfrid OLSSON
Lars-Göran ARWIDSON
Tore ERIKSSON
Olle PETRUSSON
France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar LARSSON France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Sweden Sweden Örjan SANDLER France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Sweden Sweden Ulrika KNAPE Germany 1972 Munich Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Sweden Sweden Ragnar SKANÅKER Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m pistol
1st Sweden Sweden Gunnar LARSSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st Sweden Sweden Gunnar LARSSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar JERVILL Germany 1972 Munich Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
2nd Sweden Sweden Rolf PETERSON Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Sweden Sweden Ulrika KNAPE Germany 1972 Munich Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Sweden Sweden Stellan WESTERDAHL
Pelle PETTERSSON
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Stefan KROOK
Stig WENNERSTRÖM
Bo KNAPE
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Sweden Sweden Jan KARLSSON Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Björn BRUCH Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Hasse THOMSEN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Ulla HAKANSSON
Maud VON ROSEN
Ninna SWAAB
Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Sweden Sweden Jan JÖNSSON Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans BETTEMBOURG Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Jan KARLSSON Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Sven-Åke LUNDBÄCK Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Sweden Sweden Hasse BÖRJES Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Sweden Sweden Lars-Göran ARWIDSON Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Göran CLAESON Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Sweden Sweden Anders GARDERUD Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Sweden Sweden Bernt JOHANSSON Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Sweden Sweden Leif HÖGSTRÖM
Carl VON ESSEN
Hans JACOBSON
Rolf EDLING
Göran FLODSTRÖM
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Sweden Sweden Ingvar HANSSON
John ALBRECHTSON
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
2nd Sweden Sweden Ulrika KNAPE Canada 1976 Montreal Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden Ingemar STENMARK Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Benny SÖDERGREN Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Johan HARMENBERG USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Sweden Sweden Pär ARVIDSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Sweden Sweden Bengt BARON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Lars-Göran CARLSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
2nd Sweden Sweden Per HOLMERTZ USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Carina LJUNGDAHL
Agneta MÄRTENSSON
Tina GUSTAFSSON
Agneta ERIKSSON
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Svante RASMUSON
George HORVATH
Lennart PETTERSSON
USSR 1980 Moscow Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Sweden Sweden Göran MARSTRÖM
Jörgen RAGNARSSON
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven JOHANSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Sweden Sweden Per JOHANSSON USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Benni LJUNGBECK USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Lars-Erik SKIOLD USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Ingemar STENMARK United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Sweden Sweden Ingemar STENMARK United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Sweden Sweden Thomas WASSBERG United States 1980 Lake Placid Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Sweden Sweden Per-Eric LINDBERGH
Tomas JONSSON
Ulf WEINSTOCK
Tommy SAMUELSSON
Thomas ERIKSSON
Mats AAHLBERG
Mats NÄSLUND
Bengt LUNDHOLM
Bo BERGLUND
Lars MOLIN
William LÖFQVIST
Sture ANDERSSON
Jan ERIKSSON
Mats WALTIN
Per LUNDQVIST
Lars Haakan ERIKSSON
Lennart NORBERG
Leif HOLMGREN
Dan SÖDERSTRÖM
United States 1980 Lake Placid Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Sweden Sweden Agneta ANDERSSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Sweden Sweden Anna OLSSON
Agneta ANDERSSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Bo GUSTAFSSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Sweden Sweden Patrick SJÖBERG United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Lars-Erik MOBERG United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Sweden Sweden Per-Inge BENGTSSON
Lars-Erik MOBERG
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Lars-Erik MOBERG
Per-Inge BENGTSSON
Thomas OHLSSON
Tommy KARLS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Sweden Sweden Susanne WIBERG-GUNNARSSON
Anna OLSSON
Eva KARLSSON
Agneta ANDERSSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Sweden Sweden Björne VÄGGÖ United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Svante RASMUSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Ragnar SKANÄKER United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Sweden Sweden Kent-Olle JOHANSSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Roger TALLROTH United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Kenth ELDEBRINK United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Sweden Sweden FLAMINGO
ALEKS
INFERNO
Ulla HAKANSSON
Ingamay BYLUND
Louise NATHORST
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Sweden Sweden Per JOHANSSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Thomas LEJDSTROM
Mikael ORN
Per JOHANSSON
Bengt BARON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Soren CLAESON United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Frank ANDERSSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Gunde Anders SVAN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Sweden Sweden Thomas WASSBERG Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Benny Tord KOHLBERG
Gunde Anders SVAN
Thomas WASSBERG
Jan OTTOSSON
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Tomas GUSTAFSON Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunde Anders SVAN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Sweden Sweden Tomas GUSTAFSON Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunde Anders SVAN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd Sweden Sweden Leif Haakan NORDIN
Per-Erik EKLUND
Bo ERICSSON
Arne Michael THELVEN
Göte WÄLITALO
Jens ÖHLING
Thomas SANDSTROEM
Mats THELIN
Mats HESSEL
Göran LINDBLOM
Tommy MÖRTH
Thomas AAHLEN
Thomas EKLUND
Lars Haakan ERIKSSON
Mats WALTIN
Rolf-Lennart RIDDERVALL
Thomas RUNDQVIST
Karl Haakan SÖDERGREN
Peter GRADIN
Peter Michael HJÄLM
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Sweden Sweden George CRAMNE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Marit SÖDERSTRÖM
Birgitta BENGTSSON
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Sweden Sweden Ragnar SKANÄKER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Sweden Sweden Anders HOLMERTZ Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Patrick SJÖBERG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Lars MYRBERG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Jan KARLSSON
Anders JARL
Bjorn JOHANSSON
Michel LAFIS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik LINDH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Sweden Sweden Stefan EDBERG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Sweden Sweden Stefan EDBERG
Anders JARRYD
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Sweden Sweden Tomas JOHANSSON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Gunde Anders SVAN Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Sweden Sweden Thomas WASSBERG
Torgny MOGREN
Jan OTTOSSON
Gunde Anders SVAN
Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Tomas GUSTAFSON Canada 1988 Calgary Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Sweden Sweden Tomas GUSTAFSON Canada 1988 Calgary Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Lars-Börje ERIKSSON Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Sweden Sweden Karl Haakan SÖDERGREN
Bo BERGLUND
Jonas BERGKVIST
Peter Michael HJÄLM
Thomas RUNDQVIST
Mats KIHLSTRÖM
Lars MOLIN
Mikael JOHANSSON
Peter AASLIN
Peter ERIKSSON
Lars IVARSSON
Thomas EKLUND
Tommy SAMUELSSON
Mikael ANDERSSON
Anders ELDEBRINK
Jens ÖHLING
Lars KARLSSON
Peter LINDMARK
Peter I ANDERSSON
Ulf SANDSTRÖM
Lars-Gunnar PETTERSSON
Thomas ERIKSSON
Anders Bergman
Canada 1988 Calgary Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Sweden Sweden Jan-Ove WALDNER Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
2nd Sweden Sweden Patrick SJÖBERG Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar OLSSON
Karl SUNDQVIST
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Susanne GUNNARSSON
Agneta ANDERSSON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Robert HEDIN
Ola LINDGREN
Erik HAJAS
Axel SJOEBLAD
Patrik LILJESTRAND
Magnus ANDERSSON
Anders BACKEGREN
Tomas SVENSSON
Mats OLSSON
Magnus WISLANDER
Per CARLEM
Magnus CATO
Pierre THORSSON
Staffan OLSSON
Tommy SUORANIEMI
Robert ANDERSSON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Sweden Sweden Anders HOLMERTZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Anders HOLMERTZ
Lars FROLANDER
Tommy WERNER
Christer WALLIN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Tomas JOHANSSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Agneta ANDERSSON
Susanne ROSENQVIST
Anna OLSSON
Maria HAGLUND
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Sweden Sweden Ragnar SKANÄKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Sweden Sweden Anders HOLMERTZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden Torbjoern KORNBAKK Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Pernilla WIBERG France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Mikael LÖFGREN France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Mikael LÖFGREN
Leif ANDERSSON
Ulf JOHANSSON
Tord WIKSTEN
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Christer MAJBÄCK France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km
1st Sweden Sweden Pernilla WIBERG Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Sweden Sweden ? Michael Sundlov
Hakan ALGOTSSON
Christian DUE-BOJE
Magnus SVENSSON
Haakan LOOB
Niklas ERIKSSON
Jonas BERGKVIST
Jorgen JONSSON
Charles BERGLUND
Mats NÄSLUND
Roger JOHANSSON
Peter FORSBERG
Tomas JONSSON
Leif ROHLIN
Roger HANSSON
Fredrik STILLMAN
Daniel RYDMARK
Kenny JONSSON
Patrik JUHLIN
Andreas DACKELL
Patric KJELLBERG
Stefan ÖRNSKOG
Tommy SALO
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Sweden Sweden Marie LINDGREN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
1st Sweden Sweden Энквист United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st Sweden Sweden Гуннарссон
Андерссон
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Петерссон United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Sweden Sweden United States 1996 Atlanta Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Sweden Sweden Валлен
Лохс
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Валлин
Фроландер
Хольмерц
Лурбин
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Эрикссон
Розенквист
Андерссон
Олссон
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Sweden Sweden Лундберг United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Виберг Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Sweden Sweden Йонссон Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Sweden Sweden Густафссон
Мармонт
Перссон
Нюберг
Линдаль
Japan 1998 Nagano Curling Curling Women's curling
1st Sweden Sweden Йонас Эдман Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Sweden Sweden Пиа Хансен Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's Double trap
1st Sweden Sweden Ларс Флорандер Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Sweden Sweden Микаэль Люнгберг Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 85 - 97kg
2nd Sweden Sweden Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Australia 2000 Sydney Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Sweden Sweden Тереса Альсхаммар Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Тереса Альсхаммар Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden Ян-Уве Вальднер Australia 2000 Sydney Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Sweden Sweden Кайса Бергквист Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Фредерик Лооф Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Пэрсон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Sweden Sweden Рикардссон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Пэрсон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Форсберг United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Sweden Sweden Форсберг United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Элофссон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 10km pursuit
3rd Sweden Sweden AHLEN
ALMBLAD
ANDERSSON
BERGSTRAND
ELFSBERG
JANSSON
LINDBERG
PETTERSSON
RUNDQVIST
SJOLANDER
MARTIN
ANDERSSON
BERGGREN
EDSTRAND
HOLST
LARSSON
LINDSTROM
ROTH
SAMUELSSON
VIKMAN
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st Sweden Sweden Кристиан Олссон Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Sweden Sweden Стефан Хольм Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Sweden Sweden Каролин Клюфт Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Sweden Sweden Маркус Оскарссон
Хенрик Нильссон
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Sweden Sweden Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Sweden Sweden Ара Абрахамян Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Sweden Sweden Тереза Торгерссон
Вендела Закриссон
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Sweden Sweden Anja PAERSON Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Sweden Sweden Anna Carin OLOFSSON-ZIDEK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden Bjoern LIND Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
1st Sweden Sweden Bjoern LIND
Thobias FREDRIKSSON
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
1st Sweden Sweden Anna DAHLBERG
Lina ANDERSSON
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
1st Sweden Sweden Ulrika BERGMAN
Anette NORBERG
Eva LUND
Cathrine NORBERG
Anna SVAERD
Italy 2006 Turin Curling Curling Women's curling
1st Sweden Sweden Stefan LIV
Daniel SEDIN
Mikael SAMUELSSON
Henrik SEDIN
Mats SUNDIN
Henrik LUNDQVIST
Mika HANNULA
Fredrik MODIN
Christian BACKMAN
Niklas KRONWALL
Mikael TELLQVIST
Per-Johan AXELSSON
Tomas HOLMSTROM
Daniel TJARNQVIST
Daniel ALFREDSSON
Samuel PAHLSSON
Mattias ÖHLUND
Peter FORSBERG
Kenny JÖNSSON
Niclas HAVELID
Jörgen JÖNSSON
Henrik ZETTERBERG
Nicklas LIDSTRÖM
Ronnie SUNDIN
Italy 2006 Turin Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Sweden Sweden Anna Carin OLOFSSON-ZIDEK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Sweden Sweden Emilie O KONOR
Therese SJOLANDER
Ylva LINDBERG
Katarina TIMGLAS
Gunilla ANDERSSON
Maria ROOTH
Cecilia ANDERSSON
Danijela RUNDQVIST
Kristina LUNDBERG
Jenny LINDQVIST
Ann-Louise EDSTRAND
Erika HOLST
Jenni ASSERHOLT
Kim MARTIN HASSON
Anna VIKMAN
Joa ELFSBERG
Frida NEVALAINEN
Nanna JANSSON
Pernilla WINBERG
Emma ELIASSON
Italy 2006 Turin Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
3rd Sweden Sweden Anja PAERSON Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Sweden Sweden Anna OTTOSSON Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Anja PAERSON Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Sweden Sweden Thobias FREDRIKSSON Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
3rd Sweden Sweden Mats LARSSON
Mathias FREDRIKSSON
Johan OLSSON
Anders SOEDERGREN
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustav LARSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Sweden Sweden Emma JOHANSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Sweden Sweden Rolf-Göran BENGTSSON China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Simon ASPELIN
Thomas JOHANSSON
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Sweden Sweden Anders EKSTROM
Fredrik LÖÖF
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Sweden Sweden Bjoern FERRY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Sweden Sweden Marcus HELLNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden Daniel RICHARDSSON
Johan OLSSON
Anders SOEDERGREN
Marcus HELLNER
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st Sweden Sweden Eva LUND
Anna SVAERD
Anette NORBERG
Cathrine NORBERG
Kajsa BERGSTROEM
Canada 2010 Vancouver Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd Sweden Sweden Anna HAAG Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
2nd Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA
Anna HAAG
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
3rd Sweden Sweden Andre MYHRER Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Sweden Sweden Anja PAERSON Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan OLSSON Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan OLSSON Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden Fredrik LÖÖF
Max SALMINEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Sara ALGOTSSON Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Kim ANDERSSON
Mattias ANDERSSON
Andreas NILSSON
Kim EKDAHL DU RIETZ
Niclas EKBERG
Fredrik PETERSEN
Magnus JERNEMYR
Johan SJOSTRAND
Johan JAKOBSSON
Mattias ZAKRISSON
Mattias GUSTAFSSON
Jonas LARHOLM
Dalibor DODER
Jonas KALLMAN
Tobias KARLSSON
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Sweden Sweden Hakan DAHLBY Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Sweden Sweden Lisa NORDEN Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Rasmus MYRGREN Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd Sweden Sweden Jimmy LIDBERG Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan EUREN Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Sweden Sweden Daniel RICHARDSSON
Marcus HELLNER
Lars NELSON
Johan OLSSON
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA
Ida INGEMARSDOTTER
Emma WIKEN
Anna HAAG
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Teodor PETERSON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Sweden Sweden Marcus HELLNER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
2nd Sweden Sweden Johan OLSSON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
2nd Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Sweden Sweden Christina BERTRUP
Margaretha SIGFRIDSSON
Maria WENNERSTROEM
Agnes KNOCHENHAUER
Maria PRYTZ
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd Sweden Sweden Jonas GUSTAVSSON
Jhonas ENROTH
Daniel ALFREDSSON
Jakob SILFVERBERG
Marcus KRUGER
Patrik BERGLUND
Erik KARLSSON
Marcus JOHANSSON
Gabriel LANDESKOG
Gustav NYQUIST
Daniel SEDIN
Oliver EKMAN LARSSON
Henrik LUNDQVIST
Nicklas BACKSTROM
Niklas HJALMARSSON
Alexander STEEN
Jonathan ERICSSON
Jimmie ERICSSON
Henrik TALLINDER
Johnny ODUYA
Carl HAGELIN
Henrik ZETTERBERG
Alexander EDLER
Niklas KRONWALL
Loui ERIKSSON
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Sweden Sweden Emil JOENSSON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
3rd Sweden Sweden Daniel RICHARDSSON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Sweden Sweden Teodor PETERSON
Emil JOENSSON
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd Sweden Sweden Stina NILSSON
Ida INGEMARSDOTTER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
3rd Sweden Sweden Fredrik LINDBERG
Oskar ERIKSSON
Viktor KJAELL
Sebastian KRAUPP
Niklas EDIN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Sweden Sweden Anna HOLMLUND Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
1st Sweden Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd Sweden Sweden JOHANSSON Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Sweden Sweden FREDRICSON Peder Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Sweden Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
2nd Sweden Sweden STENSON Henrik Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden SVENSSON Marcus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
2nd Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
3rd Sweden Sweden FRANSSON Anna Jenny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
1st Sweden Sweden Andre MYHRER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Sweden Sweden Frida HANSDOTTER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Sweden Sweden Jesper NELIN
Fredrik LINDSTROEM
Peppe FEMLING
Sebastian SAMUELSSON
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Sweden Sweden Hanna OEBERG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Sweden Sweden Stina NILSSON Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden Sara MCMANUS
Sofia MABERGS
Anna HASSELBORG
Agnes KNOCHENHAUER
Jennie WAAHLIN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd Sweden Sweden Sebastian SAMUELSSON Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Sweden Sweden Mona BRORSSON
Hanna OEBERG
Linn PERSSON
Anna MAGNUSSON
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA
Stina NILSSON
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
2nd Sweden Sweden Charlotte KALLA
Stina NILSSON
Anna HAAG
Ebba ANDERSSON
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Oskar ERIKSSON
Christoffer SUNDGREN
Niklas EDIN
Rasmus WRANAA
Henrik LEEK
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Sweden Sweden Stina NILSSON Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden DUPLANTIS Armand Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Sweden Sweden STAHL Daniel Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Sweden Sweden FREDRICSON Peder
BARYARD-JOHNSSON Malin
von ECKERMANN Henrik
Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Sweden Sweden PETTERSSON Simon Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Sweden Sweden FREDRICSON Peder Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden ANDERSSON Jonna
ANVEGARD Anna
BENNISON Hanna
BLACKSTENIUS Stina
ERIKSSON Magdalena
GLAS Hanna
ILESTEDT Amanda
JANOGY Madelen
LINDAHL Hedvig
RODDAR Julia
SCHOUGH Olivia
ANGELDAL Filippa
ASLLANI Kosovare
BJORN Nathalie
BLOMQVIST Rebecka
FALK Jennifer
HURTIG Lina
JAKOBSSON Sofia
KULLBERG Emma
MUSOVIC Zecira
ROLFO Fridolina
SEGER Caroline
Japan 2021 Tokyo Football Football Women's football
2nd Sweden Sweden DAHLBERG Anton
BERGSTROM Fredrik
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Sweden Sweden OLSSON Josefin Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Sweden Sweden SJOESTROEM Sarah Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Sweden Sweden HECTOR Sara China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Sweden Sweden BRORSSON Mona
OEBERG Elvira
PERSSON Linn
OEBERG Hanna
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Sweden Sweden SUNDLING Jonna China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Sweden Sweden EDIN Niklas
MAGNUSSON Daniel
WRANAA Rasmus
ERIKSSON Oskar
SUNDGREN Christoffer
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Sweden Sweden WALLBERG Walter China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Sweden Sweden NAESLUND Sandra China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
1st Sweden Sweden van der POEL Nils China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Sweden Sweden van der POEL Nils China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden PONSILUOMA Martin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Sweden Sweden OEBERG Elvira China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Sweden Sweden OEBERG Elvira China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Sweden Sweden DAHLQVIST Maja China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Sweden Sweden DAHLQVIST Maja
SUNDLING Jonna
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
3rd Sweden Sweden ANDERSSON Ebba
SUNDLING Jonna
DAHLQVIST Maja
KARLSSON Frida
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden KNOCHENHAUER Agnes
McMANUS Sara
HASSELBORG Anna
HELDIN Johanna
MABERGS Sofia
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Sweden Sweden ERIKSSON Oskar
DE VAL Almida
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Mixed Doubles
3rd Sweden Sweden HARLAUT Henrik China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Big air
3rd Sweden Sweden TJADER Jesper China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Slopestyle
679 Total