Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 49 | 49 | 45 | 143 |
Winter Olympics | 2 | 8 | 15 | 25 |
Total | 51 | 57 | 60 | 168 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav ZEMLA Milada SKRBKOVA |
1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Czechoslovakia | Karel HARTMANN Jan PALOUS Karel PESEK Otto VINDYS Adolf DUSEK Vilém LOOS Jan PEKA Josef SROUBEK |
1920 Antwerp | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Bedrich SUPCIK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert PRAZAK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert PRAZAK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan KOUTNÝ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert PRAZAK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Bedrich SUPCIK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohumil MORKOVSKÝ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohumil DURDIS | 1924 Paris | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (lightweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Franti?ek VENTURA | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan HERMÁNEK | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef EFFENBERGER Jan GAJDOS Jan KOUTNÝ Ladislav VÁCHA Bedrich SUPCIK Emanuel LÖFFLER Václav VESELÝ Ladislav TIKAL |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Emanuel LÖFFLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Jindrich MAUDR | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 58kg (bantamweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Emanuel LÖFFLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Jaroslav SKOBLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Rudolf BURKERT | 1928 St. Moritz | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Jaroslav SKOBLA | 1932 Los Angeles | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Václav PSENICKA SR. | 1932 Los Angeles | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef URBAN | 1932 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 87kg (super heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Franti?ek DOUDA | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Czechoslovakia | Vladimir SYROVATKA Jan BRZÁK-FELIX |
1936 Berlin | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek SKRLANT Vaclav MOTTL |
1936 Berlin | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 10000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Alois HUDEC | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohuslav KARLIK | 1936 Berlin | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
Czechoslovakia | Matylda PÁLFYOVÁ Vlasta DEKANOVÁ Marie BAJEROVÁ Anna HREBRINOVÁ Bozena DOBESOVA Marie VETROVSKÁ Zdenka VERMIROVSKÁ Vlasta FOLTOVÁ |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Václav PSENICKA SR. | 1936 Berlin | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef KLAPUCH | 1936 Berlin | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 87kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef HERDA | 1936 Berlin | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 61 - 66kg (lightweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Emil ZÁTOPEK | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Július TORMA | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 62 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef HOLECEK | 1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohumil KUDRNA Jan BRZÁK-FELIX |
1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Czechoslovakia | Frantisek CAPEK | 1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 10000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenka HONSOVA Bo?ena SRNCOVÁ Vera RUZICKOVA Zdenka VERMIROVSKÁ Olga ?ILHÁNOVÁ Milena MÜLLEROVÁ Marie KOVÁROVÁ Miloslava MISÁKOVÁ |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Emil ZÁTOPEK | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri PECKA Vaclav HAVEL |
1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 10000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek RUZICKA | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Czechoslovakia | Leo SOTORNIK | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek RUZICKA | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Vilibald STOVIK Josef TROUSÍLEK Jaroslav DROBNÝ Vaclav ROZINAK Gustav BUBNIK Zdenek JARKOVSKÝ Miroslav SLÁMA Oldrich ZÁBRODSKÝ Stanislav KONOPÁSEK Miloslav POKORNÝ Vladimir ZABRODSKY Bohumil MODRÝ Vladimír BOUZEK Karel STIBOR Premysl HAJNY Vladimir KOBRANOV Ladislav TROJÁK |
1948 St. Moritz | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Emil ZÁTOPEK | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Emil ZÁTOPEK | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Emil ZÁTOPEK | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Czechoslovakia | Dana INGROVA-ZATOPKOVA | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Ján ZACHARA | 1952 Helsinki | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef HOLECEK | 1952 Helsinki | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
Czechoslovakia | Stanislav LUSK Jirí HAVLIS Karel MEJTA Jan JINDRA Miroslav KORANDA |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef DOLEZAL | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan BRZÁK-FELIX Bohumil KUDRNA |
1952 Helsinki | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef RUZICKA | 1952 Helsinki | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 87kg (super heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Alfred JINDRA | 1952 Helsinki | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 10000m | |
Czechoslovakia | Alena CHADIMOVA Alena REICHOVÁ Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA Vera VANCUROVÁ Bo?ena SRNCOVÁ Matylda MATOU?KOVÁ Hana BOBKOVÁ Jana RABASOVÁ |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Mikulas ATANASOV | 1952 Helsinki | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 61 - 67kg (lightweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Olga FIKOTOVÁ | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav FOUCEK | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav FOUCEK Vaclav MACHEK |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Czechoslovakia | Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Czechoslovakia | Otakar HORÍNEK | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri SKOBLA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohumil NEMECEK | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav KOZAK Pavel SCHMIDT |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Dana INGROVA-ZATOPKOVA | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Hana RUZICKOVA Adolfina TACOVA-TKACIKOVA Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA Matylda MATOU?KOVÁ Ludmila ?VÉDOVÁ |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef NEMEC | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | + 81kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jirí LUNDÁK Jan JINDRA Miroslav KONICEK Jan SVEDA Josef VENTUS Bohumil JANOUSEK Stanislav LUSK Václav PAVKOVIC Ludek POJEZNY |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohumil KUBÁT | 1960 Rome | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 87kg (super heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Karol DIVÍN | 1960 Squaw Valley | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri DALER | 1964 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Czechoslovakia | Hans ZDRAZILA | 1964 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef ODLOZIL | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Czechoslovakia | Ludvík DANEK | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek PICMAN Anton URBAN Vladimír WEISS Frantisek KNEBORT Karel LICHTNÉGL Karel NEPOMUCKY Frantisek VALOSEK Karel KNESL Ivan MRÁZ Anton SVAJLEN Stefan MATLAK Ludevit CVETLER Jan BRUMOWSKY Josef VOJTA Franti?ek SCHMUCKER Ján GELETA Vojtech MASNY |
1964 Tokyo | Football | Men's | football | |
Czechoslovakia | Adolfina TACOVA-TKACIKOVA Jaroslava SEDLACKOVA Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ Jana POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA Hana RUZICKOVA Mariana KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef LABUDA Karel PAULUS Petr KOP Bohumil GOLIÃ?N Boris PERUSIC Zdenek HUMHAL Josef ?ORM Josef MUSIL Milan CUDA Ladislav TOMAN Vaclav SMIDL Pavel SCHENK |
1964 Tokyo | Volleyball | Men's | volleyball | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri KORMANIK | 1964 Tokyo | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 78 - 87kg (middleweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Vladimir ANDRS Pavel HOFMAN |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef VENTUS Julius TOCEK Bohumil JANOUSEK Jirí LUNDÁK Petr CERMÁK Miroslav KONICEK Richard NOVY Jan MRVIK Ludek POJEZNY |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Czechoslovakia | Lubomír NÁCOVSKÝ | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef CERNY Jirí DOLANA Rudolf POTSCH Stanislav PRYL Miroslav VLACH Vladimír NADRCHAL Frantisek GREGOR Ladislav SMID Jiri HOLIK Jaroslav JIRÍK Jaroslav WALTER Vlastimil BUBNIK Jan KLAPÁC Frantisek TIKAL Vladimir DZURILLA Stanislav SVENTEK Josef GOLONKA |
1964 Innsbruck | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Miloslava REZKOVA-HUBNER | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Czechoslovakia | Milena DUCHKOVÁ | 1968 Mexico | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan KURKA | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle prone | |
Czechoslovakia | Miroslava SKLENICKOVÁ Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ Bohumila RIMNÁCOVÁ Mariana KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA Hana LISKOVA Jana POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Czechoslovakia | Ludvík DANEK | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef SMOLKA Petr KOP Vladimir PETLAK Zdenek GROESSL Jirí SVOBODA Pavel SCHENK Lubomir ZAJISEK Franti?ek SOKOL Drahomir KOUDELKA Antonin PROCHAZKA Josef MUSIL Bohumil GOLIÃ?N |
1968 Mexico | Volleyball | Men's | volleyball | |
Czechoslovakia | Miroslav ZEMAN | 1968 Mexico | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Petr KMENT | 1968 Mexico | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 97kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri RASKA | 1968 Grenoble | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef HORESOVSKY Karel MASOPUST Jan HAVEL Jan KLAPÁC Jiri HOLIK Jan SUCHÝ Oldrich MACHAC Frantisek SEVCIK Jaroslav JIRÍK Jan HRBATÝ Vladimír NADRCHAL Petr HEJMA Jiri KOCHTA Vladimir DZURILLA Frantisek POSPISIL Vaclav NEDOMANSKY Josef CERNY Josef GOLONKA |
1968 Grenoble | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri RASKA | 1968 Grenoble | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Hana MASKOVA | 1968 Grenoble | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Ludvík DANEK | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Vitezslav MACHA | 1972 Munich | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Milena DUCHKOVÁ | 1972 Munich | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel MIKES Jindrich KREPINDL Zdenek SKARA Frantisek BRUNA Vincent LAFKO Jiri KAVAN Vladimir JARY Vladimir HABR Frantisek KRALIK Arnost KLIMCICK Jaroslav SKARVAN Ladislav BENES Andrej LUKOSIK Jaroslav KONENCNY Petr POSPISIL Ivan SATRAPA |
1972 Munich | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel SVOJANOVSKY Vladimir PETRICEK Oldrich SVOJANOVSKY |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav FALTA | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
Czechoslovakia | Eva SURANOVA | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Czechoslovakia | Otakar MARECEK Vladimir JANOS Vladimir PETRICEK Frantisek PROVAZNIK Karel NEFFE |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Ondrej NEPELA | 1972 Sapporo | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Helena SIKOLOVA | 1972 Sapporo | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 5km | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav NEDOMANSKY Jiri HOLIK Richard FARDA Josef HORESOVSKY Eduard NOVAK Frantisek POSPISIL Oldrich MACHAC Jaroslav HOLIK Ivan HLINKA Jiri HOLECEK Jiri KOCHTA Vladimir BEDNAR Rudolf TAJCNAR Karel VOHRALIK Vladimir DZURILLA Vladimír MARTINEC Bohuslav STASTNY Josef CERNY |
1972 Sapporo | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Anton TKÁC | 1976 Montreal | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef PANÁCEK | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan BARTU Jirí ADAM Bohumil STARNOVSKÝ |
1976 Montreal | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Vitezslav MACHA | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Helena FIBINGEROVÁ | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan BARTU | 1976 Montreal | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel SVOJANOVSKY Ludvik VEBR Oldrich SVOJANOVSKY |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav VOCHOSKA Vladek LACINA Zdenek PECKA Jaroslav HELLEBRAND |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Jaroslav POUZAR Jirí NOVÁK Ivan HLINKA Oldrich MACHAC Bohuslav STASTNY Jirí CRHA Milan CHALUPA Milan KAJKL Eduard NOVAK Pavel SVITANA Jiri HOLIK Vladimír MARTINEC Jirí BUBLA Bohuslav EBERMANN Frantisek POSPISIL Jiri HOLECEK Milan NOVÝ Josef AUGUSTA Miroslav DVORAK |
1976 Innsbruck | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Stanislav SEMAN Josef MAZURA Zdenek RYGEL Ladislav VIZEK Jindrich SVOBODA Werner LICKA Jaroslav NETOLICHKA Frantisek STAMBACHR Zdenek SREINER Ludek MACELA Libor RADIMEC Petr NEMEC Jan BERGER Lubos POKLUDA Rostislav VACLAVICEK Oldrich ROTT Frantisek KUNZO |
1980 Moscow | Football | Men's | football | |
Czechoslovakia | Ota ZAREMBA | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Imrich BUGAR | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Jarmila KRATOHVILOVA | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Czechoslovakia | Berta HRUBA Lenka VYMAZALOVA Jirina KADLECOVA Marta URBANOVA Marie SYKOROVA Milada BLAZKOVA Alena KYSELICOVA Viera PODHANYIOVA Jarmila KRALICKOVA Iveta SRANKOVA Jirina KRIZOVA Jirina CERMAKOVA Kveta PETRICKOVA Ida HUBACKOVA Jana LAHODOVA Jirina HAJKOVA |
1980 Moscow | Hockey | Women's | hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan FRANEK | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Michal KLASA Alipi KOSTADINOV Vlastibor KONECNY Jiri SKODA |
1980 Moscow | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Czechoslovakia | Martin PENC Igor SLAMA Teodor CERNY Jiri POKORNY |
1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri TABAK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Vladimir KOCMAN | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | + 95kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek PECKA Vaclav VOCHOSKA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Dusan POLIACIK | 1980 Moscow | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Dan KARABIN | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Julius STRNISKO | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Kvetoslava JERIOVA | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 5km | |
Czechoslovakia | Blanka PAULU Kvetoslava JERIOVA Dagmar SCHVUBOVA Gabriela SVOBODOVA |
1984 Sarajevo | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 4x5km relay | |
Czechoslovakia | Miloslav HORAVA Radoslav SVOBODA Igor LIBA Dusan PASEK Vladimir RUZICKA Jiri HRDINA Jaroslav KORBELA Vladimir KYHOS Milan CHALUPA Vladimir CALDR Jaromir SINDEL Eduard UVIRA Vincent LUKAC Pavel RICHTER Darius RUSNAK Arnold KADLEC Jiri KRALIK Jiri LALA Jaroslav BENAK Frantisek CERNIK |
1984 Sarajevo | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Olga CHARVATOVA | 1984 Sarajevo | Alpine Skiing | Women's | downhill | |
Czechoslovakia | Kvetoslava JERIOVA | 1984 Sarajevo | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 5km | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef SABOVCIK | 1984 Sarajevo | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel PLOC | 1984 Sarajevo | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Jozef PRIBILINEC | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Czechoslovakia | Miroslav VARGA | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Czechoslovakia | Miloslav MECIR | 1988 Seoul | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan ZELEZNY | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Miloslav BEDNARIK | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
Czechoslovakia | Helena SUKOVA Jana NOVOTNA |
1988 Seoul | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Czechoslovakia | Miloslav MECIR Milan SREJBER |
1988 Seoul | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Czechoslovakia | Jozef LOHYNA | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel PLOC | 1988 Calgary | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav KORUNKA Ladislav SVANDA Radim NYC Pavel BENC |
1988 Calgary | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 4x10km relay | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri MALEC | 1988 Calgary | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan ZELEZNY | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert ZMELIK | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Czechoslovakia | Lukas POLLERT | 1992 Barcelona | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Czechoslovakia | Petr HRDLICKA | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
Czechoslovakia | Miroslav SIMEK Jiri ROHAN |
1992 Barcelona | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav CHALUPA | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Lubos RACANSKY | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Men's | 10m running target | |
Czechoslovakia | Petr BARNA | 1992 Albertville | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Czechoslovakia | Miloslav HORAVA Patrick AUGUSTA Leo GUDAS Otakar JANECKY Drahomir KADLEC Robert LANG Frantisek PROCHAZKA Bedrich SCERBAN Richard SMEHLIK Oldrich SVOBODA Peter VESELOVSKY Jaromir DRAGAN Igor LIBA Petr BRIZA Petr HRBEK Thomas JELINEK Kamil KASTAK Ladislav LUBINA Petr ROSOL Jiri SLEGR Robert SVEHLA Radek TOUPAL Richard ZEMLICKA |
1992 Albertville | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czechoslovakia | Tomas GODER Jaroslav SAKALA Frantisek JEZ Jiri PARMA |
1992 Albertville | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill team | |
168 | Total |