Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 7 11 18 36
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 7 11 18 36

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Chuan-Kwang YANG Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Cheng CHI Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Wen-Yee TSAI United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Kun-Han LIN
Yaw-Teing CHANG
Kuo-Chong LO
Kun-Hong PAI
Wei-Chen CHEN
Shih-Hsih WU
Yeu-Jeng JONG
Chen-Jung LO
Kuo-Chian KU
Cheng-Hsien CHANG
Chao-Huang LIN
Kuang-Shih WANG
Ming-Hsiung LIAO
Tai-Chuan CHIANG
Chien-Fu KUO LEE
Wen-Po HUANG
Wen-Chung CHANG
Chung-Yi HUANG
Chi-Hsin CHEN
Ming-Hung TSAI
Spain 1992 Barcelona Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чень Джин United States 1996 Atlanta Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ли Фен Ин Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Цзин Чен Australia 2000 Sydney Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Хуан Чи Сун Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чи Шу Цзюй Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ко И Хан Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чу Му Йен Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чэн Ши Ксин Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чи Сьюнхуан Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Wei Ling CHEN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ying-Chi LU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Mu Yen CHU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Yu-Chi SUNG China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Shu-Ching HSU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Li-Cheng TSENG Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei HSU Shu-Ching Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Taipei (Cn Taipei) Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei LEE Yang
WANG Chi-Lin
Japan 2021 Tokyo Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 59kg
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei TANG Chih-Chun
DENG Yu-Cheng
WEI Chun-Heng
Japan 2021 Tokyo Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei TAI Tzu-Ying Japan 2021 Tokyo Badminton Badminton Women's singles
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei LEE Chih Kai Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei YANG Yung Wei Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei HUANG Hsiao-Wen Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Women's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei PAN C T Japan 2021 Tokyo Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei WEN Tzuyun Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Women's Kumite - 55kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei CHENG I Ching
LIN Yun Ju
Japan 2021 Tokyo Table Tennis Table Tennis Mixed doubles
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei LO Chia-Ling Japan 2021 Tokyo Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei CHEN Wen-Huei Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 64kg
36 Total