Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winter Olympics | 10 | 6 | 6 | 22 |
Total | 10 | 6 | 6 | 22 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
USSR | Anatoly ALYABYEV | 1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
USSR | Aleksandr TIKHONOV Anatoly ALYABYEV Vladimir ALIKIN Vladimir BARNACHOV |
1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 4x7.5km relay | |
USSR | Nikolay ZIMYATOV | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 30km | |
USSR | Nikolay ZIMYATOV | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 50km | |
USSR | Nikolay BAZHUKOV Nikolay ZIMYATOV Vasily ROCHEV Yevgeny BELYAEV |
1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 4x10km relay | |
USSR | Raisa SMETANINA | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 5km | |
USSR | Irina RODNINA Aleksandr ZAYTSEV |
1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
USSR | Natalya LINICHUK Gennady KARPONOSOV |
1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Mixed | ice dancing | |
USSR | Vera ZOZULA | 1980 Lake Placid | Luge | Women's | singles | |
USSR | Natalya PETRUSEVA | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Women's | 1000m | |
USSR | Vladimir ALIKIN | 1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
USSR | Vasily ROCHEV | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 30km | |
USSR | Nina ROCHEVA Raisa SMETANINA Nina BALDYCHEVA Galina KULAKOVA |
1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 4x5km relay | |
USSR | Marina CHERKASOVA Sergey SHAKRAY |
1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
USSR | Vladislav TRETYAK Zinetula BILJALETDINOV Aleksandr GOLIKOV Aleksei KASATONOV Vladimir KRUTOV Sergei MAKAROV Boris MIKHAYLOV Vasili PERVUKHINE Aleksandr SKVORTSOV Valery VASILYEV Viktor ZHLUKTOV Helmuts BALDERIS Viacheslav FETISOV Vladimir GOLIKOV Valery KHARLAMOV Yuri LEBEDEV Aleksandr MALTSEV Vladimir MYSHKIN Vladimir PETROV Sergei STARIKOV |
1980 Lake Placid | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
USSR | Yevgeny KULIKOV | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
USSR | Anatoly ALYABYEV | 1980 Lake Placid | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
USSR | Aleksandr ZAVYALOV | 1980 Lake Placid | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 50km | |
USSR | Irina MOISEYEVA Andrey MINENKOV |
1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Mixed | ice dancing | |
USSR | Ingrida AMANTOVA | 1980 Lake Placid | Luge | Women's | singles | |
USSR | Vladimir LOBANOV | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Men's | 1000m | |
USSR | Natalya PETRUSEVA | 1980 Lake Placid | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
22 | Total |