Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 395 319 296 1010
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 78 57 59 194
Total 473 376 355 1204

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st USSR USSR Galina ZYBINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st USSR USSR Nina ROMASHKOVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Valentin MURATOV
Iosif BERDIYEV
Viktor CHUKARIN
Dmitry LEONKIN
Yevgeny KOROLKOV
Vladimir BELYAKOV
Grant SHAGINYAN
Mikhail PERELMAN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st USSR USSR Grant SHAGINYAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st USSR USSR Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Nina BOCHAROVA
Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA
Medeya DZCHUGELI
Galina MINAICHEVA
Galina URBANOVICH
Pelageya DANILOVA
Yekaterina KALINCHUK
Galina SHAMRAI
Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Yekaterina KALINCHUK Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st USSR USSR Nina BOCHAROVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st USSR USSR Yuri TYUKALOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli BOGDANOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st USSR USSR Ivan UDODOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Rafael CHIMISHKYAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Trofim LOMAKIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR David TSIMAKURIDZE Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Arsen MEKOKISHVILI Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris GUREVICH Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Yakov PUNKIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Shazam SAFIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Johannes KOTKAS Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yuri LITUEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KAZANTSEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd USSR USSR Levan SANADZE
Boris TOKARYEV
Vladimir SUKHARYEV
Levan KALYAYEV
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd USSR USSR Leonid SHCHERBAKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd USSR USSR Mariya GOLUBNICHAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandra CHUDINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd USSR USSR Yelizaveta BAGRYANTSEVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandra CHUDINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd USSR USSR Maigonis VALDMANIS
Justinas LAGUNAVICIUS
Anatoly KONYEV
Otar KORKIYA
Viktor VLASOV
Stepas BUTAUTAS
Yury OZEROV
Nodar DZHORDZHIKIYA
Heino KRUUS
Aleksandr MOISEYEV
Ilmar KULLAM
Joann LÕSSOV
Kazys PETKEVICIUS
Stasys STONKUS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Viktor MEDNOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Sergei SHCHERBAKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Grant SHAGINYAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Grant SHAGINYAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny KOROLKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd USSR USSR Nina BOCHAROVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd USSR USSR Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd USSR USSR Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Yekaterina KALINCHUK
Galina URBANOVICH
Galina SHAMRAI
Galina MINAICHEVA
Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA
Pelageya DANILOVA
Medeya DZCHUGELI
Nina BOCHAROVA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team, portable apparatus
2nd USSR USSR Igor YEMCHUK
Georgi ZHILIN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KRYUKOV
Leonid GISSEN
Vladimir RODIMUSHKIN
Igor BORISOV
Igor POLYAKOV
Yevgeni BRAGO
Slava AMIRAGOV
Yevgeni SAMSONOV
Aleksey KOMAROV
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd USSR USSR Boris ANDREYEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai SAKSONOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni LOPATIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Grigori NOVAK Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Rashid MAMEDBEKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd USSR USSR Shalva CHIKHLADZE Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr ANUFRIYEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd USSR USSR Bruno JUNK Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd USSR USSR Nadezhda KHNYKINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandra CHUDINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd USSR USSR Klavdiya TOCHENOVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd USSR USSR Nina DUMBADZE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd USSR USSR Yelena GORCHAKOVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd USSR USSR Anatoly BULAKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Gennady GARBUZOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Boris TISHIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli PEROV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Nina SAVINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd USSR USSR Dmitry LEONKIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd USSR USSR Galina MINAICHEVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd USSR USSR Boris ANDREYEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd USSR USSR Lev VAINSHTEIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd USSR USSR Arkady Nikitich VOROBIEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Artem TERYAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Nikolai BELOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir KUTS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st USSR USSR Vladimir KUTS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st USSR USSR Leonid SPIRIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st USSR USSR Tamara TYSHKEVICH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st USSR USSR Inese YAUNZEME Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SAFRONOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir YENGIBARYAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st USSR USSR Gennadi SHATKOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Gratsian BOTEV
Pavel KHARIN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
1st USSR USSR Yelizaveta DEMENTYEVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Mikhail OGONKOV
Sergei SALNIKOV
Vladimir RYZHKIN
Iosif BETSA
Anatoli MASLENKIN
Boris KUZNETSOV
Boris TATUSHIN
Boris RAZINSKY
Lev YASHIN
Anatoly BASHASHKIN
Valentin IVANOV
Nikolai TISHCHENKO
Nikita SIMONYAN
Aleksei PARAMONOV
Anatoli ISAEV
Eduard STRELTSOV
Anatoly ILYIN
Igor NETTO
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Football Football Men's football
1st USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Yuri TITOV
Albert AZARYAN
Boris SHAKHLIN
Pavel STOLBOV
Valentin MURATOV
Viktor CHUKARIN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Valentin MURATOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st USSR USSR Valentin MURATOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st USSR USSR Albert AZARYAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Tamara MANINA
Sofiya MURATOVA
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Lyudmila YEGOROVA
Larisa LATYNINA
Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st USSR USSR Ivan DERYUGIN
Igor NOVIKOV
Aleksandr TARASOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav IVANOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st USSR USSR Yuri TYUKALOV
Aleksandr BERKUTOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli BOGDANOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st USSR USSR Vitaly ROMANENKO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single/double shots
1st USSR USSR Vassily BORISOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st USSR USSR Igor RYBAK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Fedor BOGDANOVSKY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Arkady Nikitich VOROBIEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Mirian TSALKALAMANIDZE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Nikolai SOLOVIEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Konstantin Grigorevitch VYROPAYEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Givi KARTOZIYA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Valentin NIKOLAEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoly PARFENOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Boris TOKARYEV
Leonid BARTENYEV
Yuri KONOVALOV
Vladimir SUKHARYEV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd USSR USSR Antanas MIKENAS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni MASKINSKOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail KRIVONOSOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd USSR USSR Mariya PISSAREVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd USSR USSR Galina ZYBINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd USSR USSR Irina BEGLYAKOVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd USSR USSR Stasys STONKUS
Mikhail STUDENETSKY
Kazys PETKEVICIUS
Algirdas LAURITENAS
Valdis MUIZNIEKS
Jãnis KRÜMIN?
Vladimir TORBAN
Viktor ZUBKOV
Arkady BOCHKARYOV
Yury OZEROV
Maigonis VALDMANIS
Mikhail SEMYONOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Lev MUKHIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Igor PISSAREV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail KAALESTE
Anatoli DEMITKOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd USSR USSR Pavel KHARIN
Gratsian BOTEV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Valentin MURATOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Yuri TITOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd USSR USSR Tamara MANINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd USSR USSR Tamara MANINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Viktor IVANOV
Igor BULDAKOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny CHERKASOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd USSR USSR Makhmud UMAROV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd USSR USSR Vassily BORISOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd USSR USSR Allan ERDMAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir STOGOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni MINAEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Ravil KHABUTDINOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vasili STEPANOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Boris KULAEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir MANEEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
3rd USSR USSR Ardalion IGNATYEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd USSR USSR Bruno JUNK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd USSR USSR Vitold KREYER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd USSR USSR Igor KASHKAROV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli SAMOTSVETOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd USSR USSR Viktor TSYBULENKO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd USSR USSR Vasily KUZNETSOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd USSR USSR Nadezhda KHNYKINA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd USSR USSR Nina ROMASHKOVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd USSR USSR Nadezhda KONYAEVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli LAGETKO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Romualdas MURAUSKAS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Gennady BUKHARIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd USSR USSR Gennady BUKHARIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 10000m
3rd USSR USSR Lev KUZNETSOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd USSR USSR Lev KUZNETSOV
David TYSHLER
Leonid BOGDANOV
Yakov RYLSKY
Yevgeny CHEREPOVSKY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd USSR USSR Yuri TITOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Yuri TITOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd USSR USSR Viktor CHUKARIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd USSR USSR Sofiya MURATOVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Sofiya MURATOVA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd USSR USSR Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA
Sofiya MURATOVA
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Lyudmila YEGOROVA
Larisa LATYNINA
Tamara MANINA
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team, portable apparatus
3rd USSR USSR Igor YEMCHUK
Georgi ZHILIN
Vladimir PETROV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir SEVRYUGIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single/double shots
3rd USSR USSR Kharis YUNICHEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Vitaly SOROKIN
Vladimir STRUZHANOV
Boris NIKITIN
Gennadi NIKOLAEV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd USSR USSR Boris MARKAROV
Vyacheslav KURENNOY
Pyotr MSHVENIERADZE
Valentin PROKOPOV
Mikhail RYZHAK
Nodar GVAKHARIYA
Viktor AGEYEV
Pyotr BREUS
Yuri SHLYAPIN
Boris GOYKHMAN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd USSR USSR Mikhail SHAKHOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Alimbeg BESTAEV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vakhtang BALAVADZE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
3rd USSR USSR Georgi SKHIRTLADZE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Roman DZENELADZE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir KUZIN
Fyodor TERENTYEV
Pavel KOLCHIN
Nikolay ANIKIN
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st USSR USSR Lyubov KOZYREVA Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st USSR USSR Viktor NIKIFOROV
Yevgeni BABICH
Aleksey GURYSHEV
Vsevolod BOBROV
Genrikh SIDORENKOV
Nikolaï PUCHKOV
Grigori MKRTCHAN
Dimitri UKOLOV
Valentin KUZIN
Nikolaï SOLOGUBOV
Ivan TREGUBOV
Yuri PANTJUKHOV
Nikolay KHLYSTOV
Viktor SHUVALOV
Yuri KRYLOV
Aleksandr UVAROV
Alfred KUCHEVSKIY
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st USSR USSR Yevgeny GRISHIN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st USSR USSR Yevgeny GRISHIN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Yury MIKHAILOV Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Boris SHILKOV Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
2nd USSR USSR Radya YEROSHINA Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd USSR USSR Alevtina KOLCHINA
Lyubov KOZYREVA
Radya YEROSHINA
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
2nd USSR USSR Rafael GRACH Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd USSR USSR Yevgeniya SIDOROVA Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd USSR USSR Pavel KOLCHIN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd USSR USSR Pavel KOLCHIN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd USSR USSR Fyodor TERENTYEV Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd USSR USSR Oleg GONCHARENKO Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd USSR USSR Oleg GONCHARENKO Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st USSR USSR Pyotr BOLOTNIKOV Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st USSR USSR Vladimir GOLUBNICHY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st USSR USSR Robert SHAVLAKADZE Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st USSR USSR Vasili RUDENKOV Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st USSR USSR Viktor TSYBULENKO Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila SHEVTSOVA Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st USSR USSR Irina PRESS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st USSR USSR Vera KOLASHNIKOVA-KREPKINA Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st USSR USSR Tamara PRESS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st USSR USSR Nina ROMASHKOVA Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st USSR USSR Elvira OZOLINA Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st USSR USSR Oleg GRIGORYEV Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid GEISHTOR
Sergey MAKARENKO
Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st USSR USSR Antonina SEREDINA Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Antonina SEREDINA
Mariya SHUBINA
Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Viktor KAPITONOV Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st USSR USSR Sergei FILATOV Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st USSR USSR Viktor ZHDANOVICH Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st USSR USSR Yuri RUDOV
Mark MIDLER
Viktor ZHDANOVICH
Yuri SISIKIN
German SVESHNIKOV
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st USSR USSR Aleksandra ZABELINA
Galina GOROKHOVA
Valentina RASTVOROVA
Lyudmila SHISHOVA
Tatyana PETRENKO
Valentina PRUDSKOVA
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st USSR USSR Albert AZARYAN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA
Sofiya MURATOVA
Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA
Larisa LATYNINA
Margarita NIKOLAEVA
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Polina ASTAKHOVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st USSR USSR Margarita NIKOLAEVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav IVANOV Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st USSR USSR Oleg GOLOVANOV
Valentin BOREYKO
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st USSR USSR Fyodor SHUTKOV
Timir PINEGIN
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st USSR USSR Aleksey GUSHCHIN Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st USSR USSR Viktor SHAMBURKIN Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st USSR USSR Yevgeni MINAEV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Viktor BUSHUYEV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr KURYNOV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Arkady Nikitich VOROBIEV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Yuri VLASOV Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Oleg KARAVAEV Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Avtandil KORIDZE Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Ivan BOGDAN Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nikolay SOKOLOV Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd USSR USSR Gusman KOSANOV
Edvin OZOLIN
Yuri KONOVALOV
Leonid BARTENYEV
Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir GORYAYEV Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd USSR USSR Valeri BRUMEL Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd USSR USSR Tamara PRESS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr PETROV
Cesars OZERS
Viktor ZUBKOV
Vladimir UGREKHELIDZE
Valdis MUIZNIEKS
Yury KORNEYEV
Jãnis KRÜMIN?
Mikhail SEMYONOV
Albert VALTIN
Guram MINASHVILI
Maigonis VALDMANIS
Gennady VOLNOV
Italy 1960 Rome Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Sergei SIVKO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yuri RADONYAK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr SILAEV Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd USSR USSR Yuri SISIKIN Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd USSR USSR Valentina RASTVOROVA Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd USSR USSR Valeri KERDEMILIDI
Yuri TITOV
Vladimir PORTNOY
Nikolai MILIGULO
Boris SHAKHLIN
Albert AZARYAN
Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Yuri TITOV Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Sofiya MURATOVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Polina ASTAKHOVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd USSR USSR Sofiya MURATOVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Igor NOVIKOV
Nikolai TATARINOV
Hanno SELG
Italy 1960 Rome Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr BERKUTOV
Yuri TYUKALOV
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd USSR USSR Antanas BAGDONAVICIUS
Zigmas JUKNA
Igor RUDAKOV
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr CHUCHELOV Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Makhmud UMAROV Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd USSR USSR Marat NIYAZOV Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny SALTSYN
Vyacheslav KURENNOY
Vladimir SEMYONOV
Leri GOGOLADZE
Yuri GRIGOROVSKY
Pyotr MSHVENIERADZE
Anatoly KARTASHOV
Boris GOYKHMAN
Vladimir NOVIKOV
Givi CHIKVANAYA
Viktor AGEYEV
Italy 1960 Rome Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd USSR USSR Trofim LOMAKIN Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir SINYAVSKY Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Georgi SKHIRTLADZE Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Semyon RZISHCHIN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd USSR USSR Igor TER-OVANESYAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd USSR USSR Vitold KREYER Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd USSR USSR Vasily KUZNETSOV Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd USSR USSR Birute KALEDIENE Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd USSR USSR Boris LAGUTIN Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Yevgeny FEOFANOV Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Alexei PETROV
Yevgeny KLEVTSOV
Yury MELIKHOV
Viktor KAPITONOV
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd USSR USSR Rostislav VARGASHKIN Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd USSR USSR Boris VASILYEV
Vladimir LEONOV
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd USSR USSR Arnold BELGARDT
Stanislav MOSKVIN
Leonid KOLUMBET
Viktor ROMANOV
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd USSR USSR Ninel KRUTOVA Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd USSR USSR Bruno KHABAROV Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd USSR USSR Arnold CHERNUSHEVICH
Guram KOSTAVA
Bruno KHABAROV
Valentin CHERNIKOV
Aleksandr PAVLOVSKY
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd USSR USSR Yuri TITOV Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir PORTNOY Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd USSR USSR Polina ASTAKHOVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd USSR USSR Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd USSR USSR Sofiya MURATOVA Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd USSR USSR Igor AKHREMCHIK
Valentin MORKOVKIN
Yuri BACHUROV
Anatoli TARABRIN
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr ZABELIN Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd USSR USSR Vassily BORISOV Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd USSR USSR Sergey KALININ Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir RUBASHVILI Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anatoly ALBUL Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Savkus DZARASOV Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Konstantin Grigorevitch VYROPAYEV Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 61kg (featherweight)
3rd USSR USSR Givi KARTOZIYA Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Mariya GUSAKOVA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st USSR USSR Yevgeny GRISHIN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st USSR USSR Yevgeny GRISHIN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Viktor KOSICHKIN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st USSR USSR Klara GUSEVA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st USSR USSR Lidiya SKOBLIKOVA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Lidiya SKOBLIKOVA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd USSR USSR Lyubov KOZYREVA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd USSR USSR Radya YEROSHINA
Mariya GUSAKOVA
Lyubov KOZYREVA
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KOSICHKIN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd USSR USSR Natalya DONCHENKO United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd USSR USSR Valentina STENINA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr PRIVALOV United States 1960 Squaw Valley Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay ANIKIN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd USSR USSR Anatoly SHELYUKHIN
Nikolay ANIKIN
Aleksey KUZNETSOV
Gennadi VAGANOV
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd USSR USSR Radya YEROSHINA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd USSR USSR Mikhail BYCHKOV
Aleksandr ALMETOV
Nikolaï KARPOV
Yuri BAULIN
Stanislav PETUKHOV
Vladimir GREBENNIKOV
Yevgeni YERKIN
Viktor PRYAZHNIKOV
Viktor YAKUSHEV
Yuri TSITSINOV
Nikolaï SOLOGUBOV
Konstantin LOKTEV
Alfred KUCHEVSKIY
Nikolaï PUCHKOV
Veniamin ALEKSANDROV
Genrikh SIDORENKOV
Yevgeni GROSHEV
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay GUSAKOV United States 1960 Squaw Valley Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd USSR USSR Rafael GRACH United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd USSR USSR Boris STENIN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd USSR USSR Tamara RYLOVA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st USSR USSR Valeri BRUMEL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st USSR USSR Romuald KLIM Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st USSR USSR Tamara PRESS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st USSR USSR Tamara PRESS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st USSR USSR Irina PRESS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
1st USSR USSR Stanislav STEPASHKIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris LAGUTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Valery POPENCHENKO Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav IONOV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Nikolai CHUZHIKOV
Anatoli GRISHIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st USSR USSR Stepan OSHCHEPKOV
Andrei KHIMICH
Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila KHVEDOSYUK Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Grigori KRISS Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st USSR USSR German SVESHNIKOV
Viktor ZHDANOVICH
Mark MIDLER
Yuri SHAROV
Yuri SISIKIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st USSR USSR Umyar MAVLIKHANOV
Nugzar ASATIANI
Boris MELNIKOV
Yakov RYLSKY
Mark RAKITA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st USSR USSR Tamara MANINA
Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA
Lyudmila GROMOVA
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Yelena VOLCHETSKAYA
Larisa LATYNINA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Polina ASTAKHOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st USSR USSR Viktor MINEYEV
Albert MOKEYEV
Igor NOVIKOV
Japan 1964 Tokyo Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav IVANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st USSR USSR Boris DUBROVSKY
Oleg TYURIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Eduard SIBIRYAKOV
Valeri KALACHIKHIN
Dmitri VOSKOBOINIKOV
Ivan BUGAJENKOV
Yuri POYARKOV
Georgy MONDZOLEVSKY
Nikolai BUROBIN
Vazha KATCHARAVA
Vitaly KOVALENKO
Yuri VENGEROVSKY
Stanislav LYUGAILO
Yuri CHESNOKOV
Japan 1964 Tokyo Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st USSR USSR Aleksey VAKHONIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Rudolf PLYUKFELDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir GOLOVANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid ZHABOTINSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr MEDVED Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 87 - 97kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr IVANITSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 97kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli KOLESOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Oleg Georgiyevich FEDOSEYEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd USSR USSR Rein AUN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd USSR USSR Jaak LIPSO
Armenak ALACHACHYAN
Jãnis KRÜMIN?
Yury KORNEYEV
Gennady VOLNOV
Vyacheslav KHRYNIN
Valdis MUIZNIEKS
Levan MOSESHVILI
Nikolay BAGLEY
Yuris KALNYNSH
Aleksandr PETROV
Aleksandr TRAVIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Vellikton BARANNIKOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny FROLOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Rikardas TAMULIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksy KISELEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor LOGUNOV
Imant BODNIEKS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila SHISHOVA
Valentina RASTVOROVA
Tatyana PETRENKO
Galina GOROKHOVA
Valentina PRUDSKOVA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Viktor LISITSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN
Yuri TITOV
Sergey DIOMIDOV
Viktor LEONTYEV
Viktor LISITSKY
Yuri TSAPENKO
Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Viktor LISITSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Viktor LISITSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd USSR USSR Yuri TITOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Polina ASTAKHOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd USSR USSR Tamara MANINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Igor NOVIKOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd USSR USSR Shota KVELIASHVILI Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd USSR USSR Pavel SENICHEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd USSR USSR Georgy PROKOPENKO Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila BULDAKOVA
Nelli ABRAMOVA
Astra BILTAUERE
Ninel LUKANINA
Lyudmila GUREYEVA
Valentina VINOGRADOVA-KAMENEK
Tamara TIKHONINA
Tatyana ROSHCHINA
Marita KATUSHEVA
Inna RYSKAL
Valentina MISHAK
Antonina RYZHOVA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KAPLUNOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KURENTSOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yuri VLASOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Guliko SAGARADZE Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladlen TROSTYANSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd USSR USSR Roman RURUA Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Anatoli ROSHCHIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 97kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anatoly MIKHAYLOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd USSR USSR Ivan BELYAEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir GOLUBNICHY Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd USSR USSR Igor TER-OVANESYAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd USSR USSR Viktor KRAVCHENKO Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd USSR USSR Yanis LUSIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd USSR USSR Tatyana SHCHELKANOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd USSR USSR Taisiya CHENCHIK Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd USSR USSR Galina ZYBINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd USSR USSR Yelena GORCHAKOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd USSR USSR Galina BYSTROVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
3rd USSR USSR Stanislav SOROKIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vadim YEMELYANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Yevgeni PENYAEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd USSR USSR Galina ALEKSEYEVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd USSR USSR Sergei FILATOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd USSR USSR Ivan KIZIMOV
Ivan KALITA
Sergei FILATOV
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd USSR USSR Guram KOSTAVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd USSR USSR Umyar MAVLIKHANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd USSR USSR Boris SHAKHLIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd USSR USSR Yuri TSAPENKO Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd USSR USSR Polina ASTAKHOVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd USSR USSR Larisa LATYNINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd USSR USSR Aron BOGOLYUBOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Oleg STEPANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anzor KIKNADZE Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Parnaos CHIKVILADZE Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Albert MOKEYEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd USSR USSR Svetlana BABANINA Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Natalya USTINOVA
Svetlana BABANINA
Tatyana DEVYATOVA
Tatyana SAVELYEVA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd USSR USSR Boris POPOV
Vladimir KUZNETSOV
Nikolay KUZNETSOV
Vladimir SEMYONOV
Leonid OSIPOV
Igor GRABOVSKY
Nikolay KALASHNIKOV
Boris GRISHIN
Viktor AGEYEV
Eduard YEGOROV
Zenon BORTKEVICH
Japan 1964 Tokyo Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd USSR USSR Aidyn Ali Ogly IBRAGIMOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Nodar KHOKHASHVILI Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
3rd USSR USSR David GVANTELADZE Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 70kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir MELANIN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Klavdiya BOYARSKIKH Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st USSR USSR Klavdiya BOYARSKIKH Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st USSR USSR Klavdiya BOYARSKIKH
Alevtina KOLCHINA
Yevdokiya MEKSHILO
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
1st USSR USSR Oleg PROTOPOPOV
Lyudmila BELOUSOVA
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st USSR USSR Leonid VOLKOV
Viktor KOUSKINE
Aleksandr RAGULIN
Boris MAYOROV
Eduard IVANOV
Vitali DAVIDOV
Stanislav PETUKHOV
Vyacheslav STARSHINOV
Konstantin LOKTEV
Yevgeni MAYOROV
Veniamin ALEKSANDROV
Oleg ZAITZEV
Anatoli FIRSOV
Viktor YAKUSHEV
Aleksandr ALMETOV
Boris ZAITZEV
Viktor KONOVALENKO
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st USSR USSR Ants ANTSON Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Lidiya SKOBLIKOVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st USSR USSR Lidiya SKOBLIKOVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st USSR USSR Lidiya SKOBLIKOVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Lidiya SKOBLIKOVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr PRIVALOV Austria 1964 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd USSR USSR Yevdokiya MEKSHILO Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd USSR USSR Nikolay KISELYOV Austria 1964 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir ORLOV Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny GRISHIN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd USSR USSR Irina YEGOROVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd USSR USSR Irina YEGOROVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd USSR USSR Valentina STENINA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd USSR USSR Igor VORONCHIKHIN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd USSR USSR Pavel KOLCHIN
Gennadi VAGANOV
Igor VORONCHIKHIN
Ivan UTROBIN
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd USSR USSR Alevtina KOLCHINA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd USSR USSR Mariya GUSAKOVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd USSR USSR Tatyana SIDOROVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd USSR USSR Berta KOLOKOLTSEVA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Vladimir GOLUBNICHY Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st USSR USSR Viktor SANEYEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st USSR USSR Yanis LUSIS Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st USSR USSR Valeri SOKOLOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris LAGUTIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Daniel POZNYAK Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir MOROZOV
Aleksandr SHAPARENKO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila KHVEDOSYUK Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Ivan KIZIMOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st USSR USSR Viktor SIDYAK
Mark RAKITA
Umyar MAVLIKHANOV
Eduard VINOKUROV
Vladimir NAZLYMOV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st USSR USSR Yelena NOVIKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st USSR USSR Galina GOROKHOVA
Tatyana PETRENKO
Aleksandra ZABELINA
Svetlana CHIRKOVA
Yelena NOVIKOVA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA
Lyubov BURDA
Zinaida VORONINA
Natalya KUCHINSKAYA
Olga KARASYOVA
Larisa PETRIK
Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Larisa PETRIK Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Natalya KUCHINSKAYA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr TIMOSHININ
Anatoli SASS
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st USSR USSR Valentin MANKIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Grigori KOSYKH Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m pistol
1st USSR USSR Evgeni PETROV Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
1st USSR USSR Eduard SIBIRYAKOV
Oleg ANTROPOV
Georgy MONDZOLEVSKY
Yevgeny LAPINSKY
Vladimir IVANOV
Yuri POYARKOV
Valery KRAVCHENKO
Boris TERESHCHUK
Ivan BUGAJENKOV
Vasilijus MATU?EVAS
Viktor MIKHALCHUK
Vladimir BELYAEV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st USSR USSR Vera GALUSHKA
Inna RYSKAL
Tatyana SARYCHEVA
Valentina VINOGRADOVA-KAMENEK
Vera LANTRATOVA
Tatyana PONYAEVA-TRETYAKOVA
Galina LEONTYEVA
Tatyana VEINBERGA
Lyudmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA
Lyudmila BULDAKOVA
Roza SALIKHOVA
Nina SMOLEYEVA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st USSR USSR Viktor KURENTSOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris SELITSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid ZHABOTINSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris GUREVICH Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 78 - 87kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr MEDVED Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 97kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Roman RURUA Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Romuald KLIM Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd USSR USSR Antonina OKOROKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd USSR USSR Aleksy KISELEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Ionas CHEPULIS Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr SHAPARENKO Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd USSR USSR Tamara SAFONOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd USSR USSR Natalya KUZNETSOVA-LOBANOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd USSR USSR Ivan KALITA
Yelena PETUSHKOVA
Ivan KIZIMOV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd USSR USSR Grigori KRISS Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd USSR USSR Iosif VITEBSKY
Viktor MODZOLEVSKY
Yuri SMOLYAKOV
Grigori KRISS
Aleksey NIKANCHIKOV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd USSR USSR Yuri SHAROV
German SVESHNIKOV
Yuri SISIKIN
Vasili STANKOVICH
Viktor PUTYATIN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd USSR USSR Mark RAKITA Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KLIMENKO
Sergey DIOMIDOV
Mikhail VORONIN
Valery ILYINYKH
Viktor LISITSKY
Valeri KARASEV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Zinaida VORONINA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Boris ONISHENKO
Pavel LEDNEV
Stasis SHAPARNIS
Mexico 1968 Mexico Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Valentin KORNEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KOSINSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KOSINSKY Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN
Georgi KULIKOV
Leonid ILYICHEV
Viktor MAZANOV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Yuri GRIGOROVSKY
Boris GRISHIN
Vyacheslav SKOK
Oleg BOVIN
Vadim GULYAEV
Aleksandr SHIDLOVSKY
Aleksey BARKALOV
Givi CHIKVANAYA
Leonid OSIPOV
Vladimir SEMYONOV
Aleksandr DOLGUSHIN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd USSR USSR Dito SHANIDZE Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir BELYAEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Jaan TALTS Mexico 1968 Mexico Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Shota LOMIDZE Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 87 - 97kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir BAKULIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Valentin OLEINIK Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 78 - 87kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai YAKOVENKO Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 87 - 97kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Anatoli ROSHCHIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 97kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay SMAGA Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd USSR USSR Valentin GAVRILOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd USSR USSR Eduard GUSHCHIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd USSR USSR Natalya CHISTYAKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd USSR USSR Galina BUKHARINA
Lyudmila ZHARKOVA
Vera POPKOVA
Lyudmila IGNATYEVA-SAMOTESOVA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd USSR USSR Tatyana TALYSHEVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd USSR USSR Valentina KOZYR Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd USSR USSR Nadezhda CHIZHOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd USSR USSR Priit TOMSON
Vadim KAPRANOV
Anatoli KRIKUN
Anatoly POLIVODA
Modestas PAULAUSKAS
Jaak LIPSO
Zurab SAKANDELIDZE
Sergey BELOV
Yury SELIKHOV
Vladimir ANDREYEV
Gennady VOLNOV
Sergey KOVALENKO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir MUSALINOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vitali GALKOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd USSR USSR Naum PROKUPETS
Mikhail ZAMOTIN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd USSR USSR Antonina SEREDINA
Lyudmila KHVEDOSYUK
Mexico 1968 Mexico Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor KLIMENKO Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd USSR USSR Sergey DIOMIDOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd USSR USSR Natalya KUCHINSKAYA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Natalya KUCHINSKAYA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd USSR USSR Zinaida VORONINA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd USSR USSR Zinaida VORONINA Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd USSR USSR Larisa PETRIK Mexico 1968 Mexico Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd USSR USSR Pavel LEDNEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd USSR USSR Juozas JAGELAVICIUS
Yuri LORENTSON
Aleksandr MARTYSHKIN
Vytautas BRIEDIS
Antanas BAGDONAVICIUS
Valentin KRAVCHUK
Viktor SUSLIN
Zigmas JUKNA
Vladimir STERLIK
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd USSR USSR Renart SULEIMANOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd USSR USSR Vitaly PARKHIMOVICH Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd USSR USSR Nikolai PANKIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN
Georgi KULIKOV
Vladimir BURE
Leonid ILYICHEV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir NEMSHILOV
Vladimir KOSINSKY
Yuri GROMAK
Leonid ILYICHEV
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Ivan KOCHERGIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir GUNDARTSEV
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Nikolay PUSANOV
Viktor MAMATOV
France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st USSR USSR Oleg PROTOPOPOV
Lyudmila BELOUSOVA
France 1968 Grenoble Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st USSR USSR Viktor ZINGER
Evgeni ZIMIN
Boris MAYOROV
Viktor KOUSKINE
Vladimir VIKULOV
Viktor POLUPANOV
Viktor BLINOV
Anatoli FIRSOV
Yuri MOISSEYEV
Veniamin ALEKSANDROV
Vyacheslav STARSHINOV
Viktor KONOVALENKO
Igor ROMICHEVSKY
Vitali DAVIDOV
Anatoli IONOV
Oleg ZAITZEV
Evgeni MISHAKOV
Aleksandr RAGULIN
France 1968 Grenoble Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st USSR USSR Vladimir BELUSOV France 1968 Grenoble Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila TITOVA France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr TIKHONOV France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd USSR USSR Vyacheslav VEDENIN France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd USSR USSR Galina KULAKOVA France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr GORELIK
Tatyana ZHUK
France 1968 Grenoble Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila TITOVA France 1968 Grenoble Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir GUNDARTSEV France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd USSR USSR Alevtina KOLCHINA France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd USSR USSR Galina KULAKOVA
Rita ACHKINA
Alevtina KOLCHINA
France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
1st USSR USSR Valery BORZOV Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st USSR USSR Valery BORZOV Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st USSR USSR Viktor SANEYEV Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st USSR USSR Jüri TARMAK Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st USSR USSR Anatoli BONDARCHUK Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st USSR USSR Nikolay AVILOV Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila BRAGINA Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Nadezhda CHIZHOVA Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st USSR USSR Faina MELNIK Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st USSR USSR Ivan DVORNY
Zurab SAKANDELIDZE
Aleksandr BELOV
Sergey KOVALENKO
Aleksandr BOLOSHEV
Mikhail KORKIYA
Modestas PAULAUSKAS
Alzhan ZHARMUKHAMEDOV
Ivan YEDESHKO
Anatoly POLIVODA
Gennady VOLNOV
Sergey BELOV
Germany 1972 Munich Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st USSR USSR Boris KUZNETSOV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav LEMECHEV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr SHAPARENKO Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Viktor KRATASYUK
Nikolai GORBACHEV
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Valeri DIDENKO
Yury FILATOV
Yuri STETSENKO
Vladimir MOROZOV
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st USSR USSR Yury LOBANOV
Vladislavas CHESSYUNAS
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st USSR USSR Yulia RYABCHINSKAYA Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila KHVEDOSYUK
Ekaterina KURYSHKO
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Valery YARDY
Valery LIKHACHEV
Gennadi KOMNATOV
Boris SHUKHOV
Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SEMENETS
Igor TSELOVALNIKOV
Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st USSR USSR Vladimir VASIN Germany 1972 Munich Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st USSR USSR Ivan KIZIMOV
Yelena PETUSHKOVA
Ivan KALITA
Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st USSR USSR Viktor SIDYAK Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st USSR USSR Galina GOROKHOVA
Tatyana PETRENKO
Yelena NOVIKOVA
Aleksandra ZABELINA
Svetlana CHIRKOVA
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Viktor KLIMENKO Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Olga KORBUT
Lyudmila TURISCHEVA
Antonina KOSHEL
Lyubov BURDA
Elvira SAADI
Tamara LAZAKOVICH
Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Olga KORBUT Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Olga KORBUT Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st USSR USSR Shota Samsonovich CHOCHISHVILI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris ONISHENKO
Vladimir SHMELEV
Pavel LEDNEV
Germany 1972 Munich Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Yuri MALISHEV Germany 1972 Munich Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr TIMOSHININ
Gennadi KORSHIKOV
Germany 1972 Munich Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st USSR USSR Valentin MANKIN
Vitali DYRDYRA
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
1st USSR USSR Yakov ZHELEZNYAK Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m running target
1st USSR USSR Tatyana GONOBOBLEVA
Nina SMOLEYEVA
Natalya KUDREVA
Roza SALIKHOVA
Tatyana PONYAEVA-TRETYAKOVA
Lyubov TYURINA
Inna RYSKAL
Vera GALUSHKA
Tatyana SARYCHEVA
Lyudmila BOROZNA
Lyudmila BULDAKOVA
Galina LEONTYEVA
Germany 1972 Munich Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st USSR USSR Nikolay MELNIKOV
Vadim GULYAEV
Aleksandr SHIDLOVSKY
Aleksandr DREVAL
Aleksandr KABANOV
Aleksey BARKALOV
Vyacheslav SOBCHENKO
Anatoly AKIMOV
Aleksandr DOLGUSHIN
Vladimir SHMUDSKY
Leonid OSIPOV
Germany 1972 Munich Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st USSR USSR Mukharbi KIRZHINOV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Jaan TALTS Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vasily ALEKSEYEV Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Roman DMITRIEV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Zagalav ABDULBEKOV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Levan TEDIASHVILI Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Ivan YARYGIN Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr MEDVED Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Rustem KAZAKOV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Shamil KHISAMUTDINOV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Valeri REZANTSEV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli ROSHCHIN Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni ARZHANOV Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd USSR USSR Yuris SILOVS
Aleksandr KORNELYUK
Vladimir LOVETSKY
Valery BORZOV
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir GOLUBNICHY Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd USSR USSR Veniamin SOLDATENKO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd USSR USSR Yanis LUSIS Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd USSR USSR Leonid LITVINENKO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd USSR USSR Niole SABAITE Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd USSR USSR Yelena PETUSHKOVA Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd USSR USSR Leonid ROMANOV
Vasili STANKOVICH
Anatoly KOTESHEV
Viktor PUTYATIN
Vladimir DENISOV
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd USSR USSR Mark RAKITA
Vladimir NAZLYMOV
Viktor BASHENOV
Viktor SIDYAK
Eduard VINOKUROV
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KLIMENKO
Nikolay ANDRIANOV
Edvard MIKAELIAN
Aleksandr MALEYEV
Vladimir SHUKIN
Mikhail VORONIN
Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KLIMENKO Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail VORONIN Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Olga KORBUT Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd USSR USSR Tamara LAZAKOVICH Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Vitali KUZNETSOV Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's open category
2nd USSR USSR Boris ONISHENKO Germany 1972 Munich Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd USSR USSR Boris MELNIK Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd USSR USSR Evgeni PETROV Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
2nd USSR USSR Viktor MAZANOV
Viktor ABOIMOV
Igor GRIVENNIKOV
Vladimir BURE
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Dito SHANIDZE Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Arsen ALAKHVERDIYEV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Gennadi STRAKHOV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Anatoli NAZARENKO Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai YAKOVENKO Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Emma GAPCHENKO Germany 1972 Munich Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
3rd USSR USSR Vasili KHMELEVSKY Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd USSR USSR Omar PKHAKADZE Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd USSR USSR Grigori KRISS
Georgi ZAZHITSKY
Sergey PARAMONOV
Viktor MODZOLEVSKY
Igor VALETOV
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir NAZLYMOV Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd USSR USSR Galina GOROKHOVA Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd USSR USSR Yury ISTOMIN
Vladimir ONISHCHENKO
Oganes ZANAZANYAN
Iosef SABO
Arkady ANDRIASYAN
Revaz DZODZUASHVILI
Andrey YAKUBIK
Yevgeny RUDAKOV
Yevgeni LOVCHEV
Vyacheslav SEMENOV
Vladimir PILGUY
Vladimir KAPLICHNYI
Murtaz KHURTSILAVA
Gennady YEVRYUZHIKHIN
Yuri ELISEEV
Anatoly KUKSOV
Sergey OLSHANSKY
Oleg BLOKHIN
Viktor KOLOTOV
Germany 1972 Munich Football Football Men's football
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd USSR USSR Tamara LAZAKOVICH Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Tamara LAZAKOVICH Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Germany 1972 Munich Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli NOVIKOV Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Givi ONASHVILI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's + 93kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Pavel LEDNEV Germany 1972 Munich Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd USSR USSR Viktor POTAPOV Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor TORSHIN Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir BURE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd USSR USSR Viktor MAZANOV
Igor GRIVENNIKOV
Georgi KULIKOV
Vladimir BURE
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd USSR USSR Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir PUTYATOV
Aleksandr SAPRYKIN
Leonid ZAIKO
Yuri POYARKOV
Yevgeny LAPINSKY
Vyacheslav DOMANI
Viktor BORSHCH
Vladimir PATKIN
Vladimir KONDRA
Valery KRAVCHENKO
Yuri STARUNSKY
Yefim CHULAK
Germany 1972 Munich Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd USSR USSR Gennadi CHETIN Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Ruslan ASHURALIYEV Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Viktor MAMATOV
Rinnat SAFIN
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Ivan BYAKOV
Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav VEDENIN Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
1st USSR USSR Vladimir VORONKOV
Vyacheslav VEDENIN
Yuri SKOBOV
Fyodor SIMASHEV
Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st USSR USSR Galina KULAKOVA Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st USSR USSR Galina KULAKOVA Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st USSR USSR Galina KULAKOVA
Alevtina OLYUNINA
Lyubov MUKHACHEVA
Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 3x5km relay
1st USSR USSR Irina RODNINA
Aleksey ULANOV
Japan 1972 Sapporo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st USSR USSR Viktor KOUSKINE
Valery KHARLAMOV
Aleksandr RAGULIN
Igor ROMICHEVSKY
Evgeni ZIMIN
Boris MIKHAYLOV
Vladimir SHADRIN
Vladislav TRETYAK
Anatoli FIRSOV
Aleksandr MALTSEV
Vladimir LUTCHENKO
Vitali DAVIDOV
Aleksandr YAKUSHEV
Yuri BLINOV
Evgeni MISHAKOV
Vladimir PETROV
Gennady TSYGANKOV
Vladimir VIKULOV
Valery VASILYEV
Aleksandr PACHKOV
Japan 1972 Sapporo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd USSR USSR Fyodor SIMASHEV Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd USSR USSR Alevtina OLYUNINA Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd USSR USSR Sergey CHETVERUKHIN Japan 1972 Sapporo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila SMIRNOVA
Andrey SURAYKIN
Japan 1972 Sapporo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd USSR USSR Vera KRASNOVA Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd USSR USSR Vyacheslav VEDENIN Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd USSR USSR Valery MURATOV Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd USSR USSR Lyudmila TITOVA Japan 1972 Sapporo Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st USSR USSR Viktor SANEYEV Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st USSR USSR Yuri SEDYKH Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st USSR USSR Tatiana KAZANKINA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st USSR USSR Tatiana KAZANKINA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Olga KOROSTELYOVA-BARYSHEVA
Tamara DAUNIENE
Raisa KURVYAKOVA
Uljana SEMJONOVA
Nadezhda ZAKHAROVA
Olga SUKHARNOVA
Angelia RUPSHENE
Tatyana OVECHKINA
Natalya KLIMOVA
Nadezhda OLKHOVA-SHUVAYEVA
Nelli FERYABNIKOVA
Tatyana NADYROVA-ZAKHAROVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st USSR USSR Vladimir ROMANOVSKY
Sergei NAGORNYI
Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Sergei CHUKHRAI
Yury FILATOV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Aleksandr DEGTYAREV
Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr ROGOV Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st USSR USSR Sergey PETRENKO
Aleksandr VINOGRADOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
1st USSR USSR Sergey PETRENKO
Aleksandr VINOGRADOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st USSR USSR Galina KREFT
Nina GOPOVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Valeri CHAPLYGIN
Aavo PIKKUUS
Anatoli CHUKANOV
Vladimir KAMINSKY
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st USSR USSR Yelena VAYTSEKHOVSKAYA Canada 1976 Montreal Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st USSR USSR Viktor KROVOPUSKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st USSR USSR Mikhail BURTSEV
Viktor KROVOPUSKOV
Eduard VINOKUROV
Vladimir NAZLYMOV
Viktor SIDYAK
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st USSR USSR Nailya GILYAZOVA
Valentina SIDOROVA
Olga KNYAZEVA
Yelena NOVIKOVA
Valentina NIKONOVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st USSR USSR Elvira SAADI
Svetlana GROZDOVA
Nelli KIM
Lyudmila TURISCHEVA
Olga KORBUT
Maria FILATOVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Nelli KIM Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Nelli KIM Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st USSR USSR Valery GASSY
Mikhail ISHCHENKO
Aleksandr REZANOV
Aleksandr ANPILOGOV
Vladimir KRAVTSOV
Yuri KIDYAEV
Yuri KLIMOV
Vasily ILYIN
Vladimir MAKSIMOV
Sergey KUSHNIRYUK
Yevgeny CHERNYSHOV
Nikolay TOMIN
Anatoli FEDYUKIN
Yuri LAGUTIN
Canada 1976 Montreal Handball Handball Men's handball
1st USSR USSR Tatyana GLUSHCHENKO
Nina LOBOVA
Galina ZAKHAROVA
Aldona CESAITITE
Larisa KARLOVA
Natalya SHERSTYUK
Lyubov BEREZHNAYA
Lyudmila BOBRUS
Tatyana MAKARETS
Zinaida TURCHINA
Lyudmila PANCHUK
Mariya LITOSHENKO
Lyudmila SHUBINA
Rafiga SHABANOVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Handball Handball Women's handball
1st USSR USSR Vladimir NEVZOROV Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Sergei NOVIKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's + 93kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Nikolay IVANOV
Vladimir YESHINOV
Aleksandr KLEPIKOV
Mikhail KUZNETSOV
Aleksandr LUKYANOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr GAZOV Canada 1976 Montreal Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m running target
1st USSR USSR Marina KOSHEVAYA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr VORONIN Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Nikolai KOLESNIKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Pyotr KOROL Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Valeri SHARY Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR David RIGERT Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Yuri ZAITSEV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vasily ALEKSEYEV Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir YUMIN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Pavel PINIGIN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Levan TEDIASHVILI Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Ivan YARYGIN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Soslan ANDIYEV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksei SHUMAKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vitali KONSTANTINOV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Suren NALBANDYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli BYKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st USSR USSR Valeri REZANTSEV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Nikolai BALBOSHIN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr KOLCHINSKY Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Valentina KOVPAN Canada 1976 Montreal Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeni MIRONOV Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd USSR USSR Aleksei SPIRIDONOV Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd USSR USSR Tatiana ANISIMOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd USSR USSR Nadezhda CHIZHOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd USSR USSR Rufat RISKIYEV Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir ROMANOVSKY
Sergei NAGORNYI
Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd USSR USSR Vasili YURCHENKO Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd USSR USSR Tatyana KORSHUNOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd USSR USSR Vitaly PETRAKOV
Viktor SOKOLOV
Aleksandr PEROV
Vladimir OSOKIN
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr ROMANKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir NAZLYMOV Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN
Nikolay ANDRIANOV
Vladimir MARCHENKO
Vladimir MARKELOV
Vladimir TIKHONOV
Gennadi KRYSSIN
Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir MARCHENKO Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Nelli KIM Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd USSR USSR Olga KORBUT Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Valeri DVOINIKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Ramaz KHARSHILADZE Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Pavel LEDNEV Canada 1976 Montreal Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd USSR USSR Dmitri BEKHTEREV
Yuri LORENTSON
Yuri SHURKALOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Vytautas BUTKUS
Aivars LAZDENIEKS
Yuri YAKIMOV
Evgeni DULEEV
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Galina YERMOLAYEVA
Nadezhda CHERNYSHOVA
Larisa ALEKSANDROVA
Anna KONDRASHINA
Mira BRYUNINA
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls with coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Nadezhda ROZGON
Olga KOLKOVA
Lyubov TALALAYEVA
Olga PUGOVSKAYA
Olga GUZENKO
Nadezhda ROSHCHINA
Nelli TARAKANOVA
Yelena ZUBKO
Klavdiya KOZENKOVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd USSR USSR Vladislav AKIMENKO
Valentin MANKIN
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
2nd USSR USSR Andrei BALASHOV Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr KEDYAROV Canada 1976 Montreal Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m running target
2nd USSR USSR Andrey KRYLOV
Sergey KOPLYAKOV
Andrei BOGDANOV
Vladimir RASKATOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd USSR USSR Lyubov RUSANOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Marina YURCHENYA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr SAVIN
Anatoly POLISHCHUK
Yuri STARUNSKY
Vladimir DOROKHOV
Pavel SELIVANOV
Aleksandr YERMILOV
Vladimir KONDRA
Vyacheslav ZAITSEV
Yefim CHULAK
Oleg MOLIBOGA
Vladimir ULANOV
Vladimir CHERNYSHEV
Canada 1976 Montreal Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd USSR USSR Zoya YUSOVA
Lyubov RUDOVSKAYA
Inna RYSKAL
Nina MURADYAN
Anna ROSTOVA
Natalya KUSHNIR
Lyudmila CHERNYSHOVA
Liliya OSADCHAYA
Nina SMOLEYEVA
Olga KOZAKOVA
Lyudmila SHCHETININA
Larisa BERGEN
Canada 1976 Montreal Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd USSR USSR Vartan MILITOSYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Roman DMITRIEV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr IVANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor NOVOZHILOV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nelson DAVIDYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir CHEBOKSAROV Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Zebiniso RUSTAMOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
3rd USSR USSR Valery BORZOV Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd USSR USSR Yevgeni GAVRILENKO Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd USSR USSR Yuris SILOVS
Aleksandr AKSININ
Nikolai KOLESNIKOV
Valery BORZOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr BARYSHNIKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli BONDARCHUK Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay AVILOV Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd USSR USSR Natalya LEBEDEVA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd USSR USSR Vera ANISIMOVA
Tatiana PROROCHENKO
Lyudmila ZHARKOVA
Nadezhda BESFAMILNAYA
Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd USSR USSR Nadeshda ILYINA
Lyudmila AKSENOVA
Natalya CHISTYAKOVA-SOKOLOVA
Inta KLIMOVOCHA
Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd USSR USSR Lidia ALFEEVA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd USSR USSR Ivan YEDESHKO
Aleksandr SALNIKOV
Vladimir ARZAMASKOV
Andrey MAKEYEV
Vladimir TKACHENKO
Sergey BELOV
Mikhail KORKIYA
Alzhan ZHARMUKHAMEDOV
Vladimir ZHIGILY
Valery MILOSERDOV
Anatoly MYSHKIN
Aleksandr BELOV
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd USSR USSR David TOROSYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor RYBAKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vasili SOLOMIN Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor SAVCHENKO Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr KOSENKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir ALEYNIK Canada 1976 Montreal Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd USSR USSR Viktor SIDYAK Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd USSR USSR Yelena NOVIKOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd USSR USSR Stefan RESHKO
Viktor MATVIYENKO
Aleksandr MINAYEV
Leonid NAZARENKO
Vladimir TROSHKIN
Aleksandr PROKHOROV
Viktor ZVYAGINTSEV
Viktor KOLOTOV
Leonid BURYAK
Vladimir ONISHCHENKO
Vladimir FYODOROV
Anatoli KONKOV
Vladimir VEREMEEV
David KIPIANI
Mikhail FOMENKO
Vladimir ASTAPOVSKY
Oleg BLOKHIN
Canada 1976 Montreal Football Football Men's football
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd USSR USSR Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd USSR USSR Shota Samsonovich CHOCHISHVILI Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd USSR USSR Raul ARNEMANN
Anushavan GASAN-DZHALALOV
Nikolay KUZNETSOV
Valeri DOLININ
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd USSR USSR Yelena ANTONOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd USSR USSR Leonora KAMINSKAITE
Genovate RAMOSHKENE
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd USSR USSR Lidiya KRYLOVA
Nadezhda SEVOSTYANOVA
Anna PASOKHA
Lyudmila KROKHINA
Galina MISHENINA
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Women's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd USSR USSR Gennady LUSHCHIKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m rifle prone
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir RASKATOV Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd USSR USSR Arvydas JUOZAITIS Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Andrey SMIRNOV Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd USSR USSR Marina KOSHEVAYA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Lyubov RUSANOVA Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd USSR USSR Farkhad MUSTAFIN Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Nikolay KRUGLOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr YELIZAROV
Ivan BYAKOV
Nikolay KRUGLOV
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st USSR USSR Nikolay BAZHUKOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st USSR USSR Sergey SAVELYEV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
1st USSR USSR Raisa SMETANINA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st USSR USSR Nina BALDYCHEVA
Zinaida AMOSOVA
Galina KULAKOVA
Raisa SMETANINA
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr ZAYTSEV
Irina RODNINA
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st USSR USSR Lyudmila PAKHOMOVA
Aleksandr GORSHKOV
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SHADRIN
Aleksandr SIDELNIKOV
Boris ALEKSANDROV
Viktor SHALIMOV
Sergey KAPUSTIN
Yury LYAPKIN
Valery KHARLAMOV
Sergey BABINOV
Aleksandr YAKUSHEV
Vladimir LUTCHENKO
Valery VASILYEV
Vladislav TRETYAK
Viktor ZHLUKTOV
Boris MIKHAYLOV
Vladimir PETROV
Aleksandr GUSEV
Gennady TSYGANKOV
Aleksandr MALTSEV
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st USSR USSR Yevgeny KULIKOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st USSR USSR Tatyana AVERINA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st USSR USSR Galina STEPANSKAYA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Tatyana AVERINA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny BELYAEV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd USSR USSR Raisa SMETANINA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KOVALEV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd USSR USSR Andrey MINENKOV
Irina MOISEYEVA
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd USSR USSR Valery MURATOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd USSR USSR Yury KONDAKOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr YELIZAROV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd USSR USSR Ivan GARANIN Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd USSR USSR Yevgeny BELYAEV
Ivan GARANIN
Sergey SAVELYEV
Nikolay BAZHUKOV
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd USSR USSR Nina BALDYCHEVA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd USSR USSR Galina KULAKOVA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd USSR USSR Valery MURATOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd USSR USSR Tatyana AVERINA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd USSR USSR Tatyana AVERINA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Keto LOSABERIDZE USSR 1980 Moscow Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
1st USSR USSR Viktor MARKIN USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st USSR USSR Nikolai SIDOROV
Andrei PROKOFIEV
Vladimir MURAVYOV
Aleksandr AKSININ
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st USSR USSR Mikhail LINGE
Viktor MARKIN
Remigius VALIULIS
Nikolai CHERNETSKI
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st USSR USSR Yaak UUDMAE USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st USSR USSR Viktor RASHCHUPKIN USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st USSR USSR Dainis KULA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st USSR USSR Yuri SEDYKH USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st USSR USSR Vladimir KISELEV USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st USSR USSR Liudmila KONDRATIEVA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st USSR USSR Nadezhda OLIZARENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st USSR USSR Tatiana KAZANKINA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st USSR USSR Vera KOMISOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st USSR USSR Tatiana PROROCHENKO
Nina ZIUSKOVA
Tatiana GOISHCHIK
Irina NAZAROVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
1st USSR USSR Tatiana KOLPAKOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st USSR USSR Nadezhda TKACHENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
1st USSR USSR Iuliana SEMENOVA
Nelli FERYABNIKOVA
Tatiana ZAKHAROVA-NADIROVA
Angelia RUPSHENE
Vida BESSELENE
Tatiana OVECHKINA
Nadezhda SHUVAEVA-OLKHOVA
Liudmila ROGOZHINA
Olga SUKHARNOVA
Tatiana IVINSKAIA
Liubov SHARMAI
Olga BARISHEVA-KOROSTELEVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st USSR USSR Shamil SABIROV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir PARFENOVICH USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st USSR USSR Sergei CHUKHRAI
Vladimir PARFENOVICH
USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Sergei CHUKHRAI
Vladimir PARFENOVICH
USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st USSR USSR Sergei POSTREKHIN USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st USSR USSR Sergei SUKHORUCHENKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st USSR USSR Oleg LOGVIN
Anatoli YARKIN
Yuri KASHIRIN
Sergei SHELPAKOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st USSR USSR Viktor MANAKOV
Vladimir OSOKIN
Valeri MOVCHAN
Vitali PETRAKOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr PORTNOV USSR 1980 Moscow Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st USSR USSR Irina KALININA USSR 1980 Moscow Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st USSR USSR Yuri KOVSHOV
Viktor UGRYUMOV
Vera MISEVICH
IGROK
SHKVAL
PLOT
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr BLINOV
Yuri SALNIKOV
Valeri VOLKOV
Sergei ROGOZHIN
GALZUN
PINTSET
TSKHETI
GELESPONT
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st USSR USSR Viktor ASMAEV
Nikolai KOROLKOV
Viacheslav CHUKANOV
Viktor POGANOVSKI
REIS
ESPADRON
GEPATIT
TOPKI
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SMIRNOV USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st USSR USSR Viktor KROVOPUSKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st USSR USSR Mikhail BURTSEV
Viktor SIDYAK
Nikolai ALEKHIN
Viktor KROVOPUSKOV
Vladimir NAZLYMOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV
Aleksandr DITYATIN
Vladimir MARKELOV
Eduard AZARIAN
Bogdan MAKUTS
Aleksandr TKACHEV
USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr TKACHEV USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st USSR USSR Maria FILATOVA
Elena NAIMUSHINA
Stella ZAKHAROVA
Elena DAVYDOVA
Nelli KIM
Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st USSR USSR Elena DAVYDOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st USSR USSR Nelli KIM USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st USSR USSR Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st USSR USSR Natalia SHERSTYUK-TIMOSHKINA
Irina PALCHIKOVA
Tatiana MAKARETS-KOCHERGINA
Larisa SAVKINA
Yulia SAFINA
Valentina LUTAEVA
Sigita STRECHEN
Larisa KARLOVA
Zinaida TURCHINA
Liudmila BOBRUS-PARADNIK
Aldona CHESAITITE-NENENENE
Olga ZUBAREVA
Liubov BEREZHNAYA-ODINOKOVA
Natalia LUKIANENKO
USSR 1980 Moscow Handball Handball Women's handball
1st USSR USSR Nikolai SOLODUKHIN USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Shota KHABARELI USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli STAROSTIN USSR 1980 Moscow Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st USSR USSR Pavel LEDNEV
Anatoli STAROSTIN
Evgeni LIPEEV
USSR 1980 Moscow Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st USSR USSR Larissa ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA
Elena KHLOPTSEVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr MUZYCHENKO
Valentyn MANKIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr MELENTIEV USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m pistol
1st USSR USSR Viktor VLASOV USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m rifle 3 positions
1st USSR USSR Igor SOKOLOV USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m running target
1st USSR USSR Sergei KOPLYAKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SALNIKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SALNIKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st USSR USSR Sergei KOPLYAKOV
Ivar STUKOLKIN
Vladimir SALNIKOV
Andrei KRYLOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st USSR USSR Robertas ZHULPA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Sergei FESENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr SIDORENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st USSR USSR Lina KACHUSHITE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st USSR USSR Viacheslav ZAITSEV
Vladimir DOROKHOV
Pavel SELIVANOV
Vladimir KONDRA
Fiodor LASHCHENOV
Viliar LOOR
Aleksandr SAVIN
Aleksandr ERMILOV
Oleg MOLIBOGA
Vladimir CHERNYSHEV
Valeri KRIVOV
Yuri PANCHENKO
USSR 1980 Moscow Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st USSR USSR Natalia RAZUMOVA
Elena AKHAMINOVA
Elena ANDREIUK
Liubov KOZYREVA
Liudmila CHERNYSHOVA
Lidia LOGINOVA
Nadezhda RADZEVICH
Olga SOLOVOVA
Larisa PAVLOVA
Irina MAKOGONOVA
Svetlana NIKISHINA
Svetlana BADULINA
USSR 1980 Moscow Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st USSR USSR Sergei KOTENKO
Evgeni GRISHIN
Aleksandr KABANOV
Erkin SHAGAEV
Mikhail IVANOV
Evgeni SHARONOV
Vladimir AKIMOV
Mait RIISMAN
Aleksei BARKALOV
Georgi MSCHVENIERADZE
Viacheslav SOBCHENKO
USSR 1980 Moscow Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st USSR USSR Kanybek OSMONALIEV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Viktor MAZIN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Yurik VARDANIAN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Leonid TARANENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Sultan RAKHMANOV USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Anatoli BELOGLAZOV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Sergei BELOGLAZOV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Magomedgasan ABUSHEV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st USSR USSR Saipulla ABSAIDOV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Sanasar OGANISIAN USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Ilia MATE USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Soslan ANDIEV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Zhaksylyk USHKEMPIROV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Vakhtang BLAGIDZE USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Shamil SERIKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Gennadi KORBAN USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr KOLCHINSKY USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Boris ISACHENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
2nd USSR USSR Natalia BUTUZOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
2nd USSR USSR Vasili ARKHIPENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd USSR USSR Piotr POCHINCHUK USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd USSR USSR Viktor SANEEV USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd USSR USSR Konstantin VOLKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr MAKAROV USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd USSR USSR Sergei LITVINOV USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr BARYSHNIKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd USSR USSR Yuri KUTSENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd USSR USSR Natalia BOCHINA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd USSR USSR Olga MINEEVA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd USSR USSR Vera KOMISOVA
Vera ANISIMOVA
Liudmila ZHARKOVA-MASLAKOVA
Natalia BOCHINA
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd USSR USSR Saida GUNBA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd USSR USSR Svetlana KRACHEVSKAIA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd USSR USSR Olga RUKAVISHNIKOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
2nd USSR USSR Viktor MIROSHNICHENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor DEMIANENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Serik KONAKBAEV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr KOSHKIN USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor SAVCHENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Piotr ZAEV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Sergei POSTREKHIN USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd USSR USSR Nina GOPOVA-TROFIMOVA
Galina KREFT-ALEKSEEVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr PANFILOV USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir ALEINIK USSR 1980 Moscow Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd USSR USSR Servard EMIRZIAN USSR 1980 Moscow Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd USSR USSR IGROK
Yuri KOVSHOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr BLINOV
GALZUN
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai KOROLKOV
ESPADRON
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir SMIRNOV
Ashot KARAGIAN
Aleksander ROMANKOV
Sabirzhan RUZIEV
Vladimir LAPITSKI
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail BURTSEV USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd USSR USSR Valentina SIDOROVA
Elena NOVIKOVA-BELOVA
Larisa TSAGARAEVA
Nailia GILIAZOVA
Irina USHAKOVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd USSR USSR Nikolay ANDRIANOV USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr TKACHEV USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr DITYATIN USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd USSR USSR Elena DAVYDOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd USSR USSR Mikhail ISHCHENKO
Sergei KUSHNIRYUK
Vladimir KRAVTSOV
Anatoli FEDYUKIN
Evgeni CHERNYSHOV
Nikolai TOMIN
Vladimir REPIEV
Viktor MAKHORIN
Aleksandr KARSHAKEVICH
Vladimir BELOV
Aleksandr ANPILOGOV
Aleksei ZHUK
Yuri KIDYAEV
Valdemar NOVITSKI
USSR 1980 Moscow Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd USSR USSR Tengiz KHUBULURI USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vasili YAKUSHA USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd USSR USSR Nikolai PIMENOV
Yuri PIMENOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor PEREVERZEV
Aleksandr LUKYANOV
Gennadi KRIUCHKIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Evgeni BARBAKOV
Nikolai DOVGAN
Yuri SHAPOCHKA
Valeri KLESHNEV
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Valeri DOLININ
Vitali ELISEEV
Aleksei KAMKIN
Aleksandr KULAGIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd USSR USSR Artur GARONSKIS
Dzintars KRISHIANIS
Yuris BERZINSH
Dimant KRISHIANIS
Zhorzh TIKMERS
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Antonina DUMCHEVA USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd USSR USSR Antonina PUSTOVIT
Olga VASILCHENKO
Nina CHEREMISINA
Elena MATIEVSKAIA
Nadezhda LIUBIMOVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls with coxswain
2nd USSR USSR Olga PIVOVAROVA
Nadezhda PRISHCHEPA
Tatiana STETSENKO
Nina PREOBRAZHENSKAIA
Nina FROLOVA
Nina UMANETS
Valentina ZHULINA
Elena TERESHINA
Maria PAZIUN
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd USSR USSR Boris BUDNIKOV
Nikolai POLYAKOV
Aleksandr BUDNIKOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd USSR USSR Rustam YAMBULATOV USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
2nd USSR USSR Andrei KRYLOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd USSR USSR Andrei KRYLOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr CHAEV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd USSR USSR Arsen MISKAROV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KUZNETSOV USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd USSR USSR Sergei FESENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd USSR USSR Viktor KUZNETSOV
Evgeni SEREDIN
Arsen MISKAROV
Sergei KOPLYAKOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd USSR USSR Elvira VASILKOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Svetlana VARGANOVA USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd USSR USSR Yurik SARKISIAN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr PERVI USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Igor NIKITIN USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Magomedkhan ARATSILOV USSR