Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 12 | 20 | 10 | 42 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 12 | 20 | 10 | 42 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
USSR | Yuri TYUKALOV | 1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Georgi ZHILIN Igor YEMCHUK |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Igor POLYAKOV Yevgeni BRAGO Slava AMIRAGOV Yevgeni SAMSONOV Aleksey KOMAROV Vladimir KRYUKOV Leonid GISSEN Vladimir RODIMUSHKIN Igor BORISOV |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Aleksandr BERKUTOV Yuri TYUKALOV |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Igor BULDAKOV Viktor IVANOV |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
USSR | Georgi ZHILIN Vladimir PETROV Igor YEMCHUK |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Valentin BOREYKO Oleg GOLOVANOV |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
USSR | Yuri TYUKALOV Aleksandr BERKUTOV |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Igor RUDAKOV Antanas BAGDONAVICIUS Zigmas JUKNA |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri BACHUROV Anatoli TARABRIN Igor AKHREMCHIK Valentin MORKOVKIN |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Oleg TYURIN Boris DUBROVSKY |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Anatoli SASS Aleksandr TIMOSHININ |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Valentin KRAVCHUK Viktor SUSLIN Zigmas JUKNA Vladimir STERLIK Juozas JAGELAVICIUS Yuri LORENTSON Aleksandr MARTYSHKIN Vytautas BRIEDIS Antanas BAGDONAVICIUS |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Yuri MALISHEV | 1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Gennadi KORSHIKOV Aleksandr TIMOSHININ |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Aleksandr KLEPIKOV Mikhail KUZNETSOV Aleksandr LUKYANOV Nikolay IVANOV Vladimir YESHINOV |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri LORENTSON Yuri SHURKALOV Dmitri BEKHTEREV |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri YAKIMOV Evgeni DULEEV Vytautas BUTKUS Aivars LAZDENIEKS |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Mira BRYUNINA Larisa ALEKSANDROVA Anna KONDRASHINA Galina YERMOLAYEVA Nadezhda CHERNYSHOVA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
USSR | Olga GUZENKO Nadezhda ROSHCHINA Nelli TARAKANOVA Yelena ZUBKO Klavdiya KOZENKOVA Nadezhda ROZGON Olga KOLKOVA Lyubov TALALAYEVA Olga PUGOVSKAYA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Valeri DOLININ Nikolay KUZNETSOV Anushavan GASAN-DZHALALOV Raul ARNEMANN |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Yelena ANTONOVA | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Genovate RAMOSHKENE Leonora KAMINSKAITE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Anna PASOKHA Lyudmila KROKHINA Galina MISHENINA Lidiya KRYLOVA Nadezhda SEVOSTYANOVA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Elena KHLOPTSEVA Larissa ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Vasili YAKUSHA | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Yuri PIMENOV Nikolai PIMENOV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
USSR | Gennadi KRIUCHKIN Viktor PEREVERZEV Aleksandr LUKYANOV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri SHAPOCHKA Valeri KLESHNEV Evgeni BARBAKOV Nikolai DOVGAN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Aleksei KAMKIN Aleksandr KULAGIN Valeri DOLININ Vitali ELISEEV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Dimant KRISHIANIS Zhorzh TIKMERS Artur GARONSKIS Dzintars KRISHIANIS Yuris BERZINSH |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Antonina DUMCHEVA | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Elena MATIEVSKAIA Nadezhda LIUBIMOVA Antonina PUSTOVIT Olga VASILCHENKO Nina CHEREMISINA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
USSR | Nina UMANETS Valentina ZHULINA Elena TERESHINA Maria PAZIUN Olga PIVOVAROVA Nadezhda PRISHCHEPA Tatiana STETSENKO Nina PREOBRAZHENSKAIA Nina FROLOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Viktor KOKOSHIN Aleksandr TKACHENKO Ionas NORMANTAS Aleksandr MANTSEVICH Grigori DMITRIENKO Andrei TISHCHENKO Ionas PINTSKUS Andrei LUGIN Igor MAISTRENKO |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Galina SOVETNIKOVA Svetlana SEMENOVA Maria FADEEVA Marina STUDNEVA Nina CHEREMISINA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Andrei VASILIEV Nikolai KOMAROV Aleksandr DUMCHEV Viktor DIDUK Viktor OMELYANOVICH Aleksandr LUKYANOV Veniamin BUT Vasili TIKHANOV Pavel GURKOVSKY |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Inna FROLOVA Irina KALIMBET Antonina DUMCHEVA Svetlana MAZIY |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Aleksandr MARCHENKO Vasili YAKUSHA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
42 | Total |