Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 1060 831 738 2629
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 113 122 95 330
Total 1173 953 833 2959

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st United States United States Thomas BURKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Thomas BURKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States Thomas CURTIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Ellery CLARK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Ellery CLARK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States William Welles HOYT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States John PAINE Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m army pistol
1st United States United States Sumner PAINE Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd United States United States Herbert JAMISON Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Arthur BLAKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Albert TYLER Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Sumner PAINE Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m army pistol
3rd United States United States Francis LANE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
1st United States United States Francis JARVIS France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Maxwell W.Maxey LONG France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
1st United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
1st United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Richard SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Charles Edward SANDS France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Men's individual
1st United States United States Margaret Ives ABBOTT France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Women's individual
1st United States United States Louis ABELL
William CARR
John GEIGER
James JUVENAL
Edward MARSH
Harry DEBAECKE
John EXLEY
Edward HEDLEY
Roscoe LOCKWOOD
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
2nd United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States William HOLLAND France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States John CREGAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States John MCLEAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States James CONNOLLY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
2nd United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Meredith Bright COLKETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Josiah MCCRACKEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Thomas Truxton HARE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States Pauline WHITTIER France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Women's individual
3rd United States United States David HALL France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States John BRAY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Frederick MOLONEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
3rd United States United States Lewis Pendleton SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd United States United States Robert GARRETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
3rd United States United States Lewis Pendleton SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd United States United States Robert GARRETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Richard SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Josiah MCCRACKEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States John Henry LAKE France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd United States United States Daria PRATT France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Women's individual
3rd United States United States H. MacHENRY France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
3rd United States United States Harry Van Bergen France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 20t +
3rd United States United States Marion JONES France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st United States United States George Philipp BRYANT United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
1st United States United States George Philipp BRYANT United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
1st United States United States Robert WILLIAMS
Galen Carter SPENCER
William Henry THOMPSON
Louis W. MAXSON
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's team round 60y
1st United States United States Matilda Scott HOWELL United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
1st United States United States Matilda Scott HOWELL United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
1st United States United States Matilda Scott HOWELL
Laura WOODRUFF
Jessie POLLOCK
Louise TAYLOR
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's team round 50y
1st United States United States Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
1st United States United States Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st United States United States Thomas HICKS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Frederick SCHULE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
1st United States United States Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
1st United States United States Arthur NEWTON
Paul Harry PILGRIM
David Curtis MUNSON
George UNDERWOOD
Howard VALENTINE
United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 4miles team
1st United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
1st United States United States Samuel JONES United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Charles DVORAK United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Martin SHERIDAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Max EMMERICH United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
1st United States United States George FINNEGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's - 47.63kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States Oliver L. KIRK United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 47.63 - 52.16kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Oliver L. KIRK United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Harry J. SPANGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Albert YOUNG United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Charles MAYER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Samuel BERGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/4 mile (402.3m)
1st United States United States Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3 mile (536.5m)
1st United States United States Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/2 mile (804.7m)
1st United States United States Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1 mile (1609.3m)
1st United States United States Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2 miles (3.218km)
1st United States United States Charles SCHLEE United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5 miles (8.046km)
1st United States United States Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 miles (40.232km)
1st United States United States George SHELDON United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States William Paul DICKEY United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's plunge for distance
1st United States United States Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's stick, single
1st United States United States Robert Edward HUNTER
Kenneth Paine EDWARDS
Danieledward SAWYER
Mason Elliot PHELPS
Warren K. WOOD
Henri Chandler EGAN
Clement E. SMOOT
Edward M. CUMMINS
Nathaniel Fish MOORE
Walter Eugene EGAN
United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's team
1st United States United States Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 4 events
1st United States United States George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st United States United States Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st United States United States Edward HENNIG United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st United States United States Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st United States United States George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st United States United States Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st United States United States Hermann GLASS United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st United States United States George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st United States United States Edward HENNIG United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's club swinging
1st United States United States Frank GREER United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st United States United States Robert FARNAM
Joseph RYAN
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st United States United States John J.F. MULCAHY
William VARLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st United States United States George DIETZ
Albert NASSE
August ERKER
Arthur STOCKHOFF
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st United States United States Charles E. ARMSTRONG
Joseph F. DEMPSEY
Frank Reaner SCHELL
Frederick CRESSER
Louis ABELL
Harry Hunter LOTT
Michael D. GLEASON
James FLANIGAN
John EXLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
1st United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
1st United States United States Joseph A. RUDDY
Louis De Breda HANDLEY
Leo Budd GOODWIN
Charles DANIELS
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
1st United States United States Beals Coleman WRIGHT United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st United States United States Edgar Welch LEONARD
Beals Coleman WRIGHT
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st United States United States George Van Cleaf
Louis Handley
Joe Ruddy
David Bratton
Leo Goodwin
David Hesser
James Steen
United States 1904 St Louis Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st United States United States Oscar Paul OSTHOFF United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
1st United States United States Robert CURRY United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 47.6kg (light-flyweight)
1st United States United States George Nicholas MEHNERT United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 47.6 - 52.16kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States Isidor NIFLOT United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Benjamin Joseph BRADSHAW United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56.7 - 61.23kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Otto F. ROEHM United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61.23 - 65.77kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Charles JACOBUS United States 1904 St Louis Roque Roque Men's individual
1st United States United States Sydney B. JOHNSON
Conrad MAGNUSSEN
Patrick FLANAGAN
Oscar G. OLSON
H. SICLING
United States 1904 St Louis Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd United States United States Robert WILLIAMS United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
2nd United States United States Robert WILLIAMS United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
2nd United States United States Samuel Harding DUVALL
William A. CLARK
Charles R. HUBBARD
Charles S. WOODRUFF
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's team round 60y
2nd United States United States Emma C. COOKE United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
2nd United States United States Emma C. COOKE United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
2nd United States United States William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
2nd United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Frank WALLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Howard VALENTINE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States William Frank VERNER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Thaddeus SHIDELER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Frank CASTLEMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
2nd United States United States Frank WALLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Daniel FRANK United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Charles KING United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States Frederick ENGLEHARDT United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States Charles KING United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
2nd United States United States Garrett SERVISS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Joseph F. STADLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Leroy SAMSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States John DEWITT United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States William Wesley COE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
2nd United States United States John GRIEB United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
2nd United States United States Adam GUNN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Miles BURKE United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's - 47.63kg (flyweight)
2nd United States United States George FINNEGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 47.63 - 52.16kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Frank HALLER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Russell VAN HORN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd United States United States Harry J. SPANGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
2nd United States United States Benjamin SPRADLEY United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Charles MAYER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/4 mile (402.3m)
2nd United States United States Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3 mile (536.5m)
2nd United States United States Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/2 mile (804.7m)
2nd United States United States Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1 mile (1609.3m)
2nd United States United States Oscar GOERKE United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2 miles (3.218km)
2nd United States United States George WILEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5 miles (8.046km)
2nd United States United States Arthur F. ANDREWS United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 miles (40.232km)
2nd United States United States Edgar H. ADAMS United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's plunge for distance
2nd United States United States Charles TATHAM United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd United States United States Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd United States United States Charles Fitzhugh TOWNSEND
Charles TATHAM
Arthur FOX
United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd United States United States William GREBE United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd United States United States William Scott O'CONNOR United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's stick, single
2nd United States United States Thomas Thurston JANUARY
Charles James JANUARY
Alexander CUDMORE
Joseph LYDON
Louis John MENGES
Oscar B. BROCKMEYER
John Hartnett JANUARY
Peter Joseph RATICAN
Charles Albert BARTLIFF
Raymond E. LAWLER
Warren G. BRITTINGHAM
United States 1904 St Louis Football Football Men's football
2nd United States United States Henri Chandler EGAN United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
2nd United States United States Frederick SEMPLE
Henry POTTER
John R. MAXWELL
Stuart Grosvenor STICKNEY
Arthur William STICKNEY
Ralph MCKITTRICK
Francis Clement NEWTON
John Deere CADY
Albert Bond LAMBERT
Burt P. MCKINNIE
United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's team
2nd United States United States George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 4 events
2nd United States United States John BISSINGER
Max WOLF
Arthur ROSENKAMPF
Otto STEFFEN
Emil BEYER
Julian SCHMITZ
United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd United States United States Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd United States United States George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd United States United States William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd United States United States Charles KRAUSE United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd United States United States Emil VOIGT United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's club swinging
2nd United States United States James JUVENAL United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd United States United States John J.F. MULCAHY
William VARLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd United States United States James MCLOUGHLIN
John Grey HOBEN
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd United States United States Martin FROMANACK
Charles AMAN
Frederick SUERIG
Michael BEGLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd United States United States J. Scott LEARY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
2nd United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
2nd United States United States Hugo GOETZ
David HAMMOND
Raymond THORNE
William TUTTLE
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Robert LEROY United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd United States United States Alphonzo Edward BELL
Robert LEROY
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd United States United States Rex Beach
Edwin Swatek
Frank Kehoe
Bill Tuttle
Jerome Steever
Charles Healy
David Hammond
United States 1904 St Louis Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd United States United States Oscar Paul OSTHOFF United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
2nd United States United States Frederick WINTERS United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
2nd United States United States John HEIN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 47.6kg (light-flyweight)
2nd United States United States Gustav BAUER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 47.6 - 52.16kg (flyweight)
2nd United States United States August WESTER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Theodore MCLEAR United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56.7 - 61.23kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Rudolph TESING United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61.23 - 65.77kg (lightweight)
2nd United States United States William BECKMANN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (welterweight)
2nd United States United States Patrick CROGAN
HESS
A.H. VENN
MURPHY
WOODS
YOUNG
Robert Edward HUNTER
George PASSMORE
J.W. DOWLING
SULLIVAN
GIBSON
PARTRIDGE
LEHMAN
United States 1904 St Louis Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
2nd United States United States Smith O. STREETER United States 1904 St Louis Roque Roque Men's individual
2nd United States United States Max BRAUN
Orrin Thomas UPSHAW
August RODENBERGER
William SEILING
Charles ROSE
United States 1904 St Louis Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd United States United States William Henry THOMPSON United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
3rd United States United States William Henry THOMPSON United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
3rd United States United States Wallace BRYANT
Henry Barber RICHARDSON
George Philipp BRYANT
Cyrus Edwin DALLIN
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's team round 60y
3rd United States United States Jessie POLLOCK United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
3rd United States United States Jessie POLLOCK United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
3rd United States United States Fay MOULTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
3rd United States United States William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States Herman GROMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Emil BREITKREUTZ United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Lacey HEARN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Arthur NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Lesley ASHBURNER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States George POAGE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
3rd United States United States George POAGE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Arthur NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
3rd United States United States Robert STANGLAND United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States John BILLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States Robert STANGLAND United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd United States United States Joseph F. STADLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
3rd United States United States Lawson N. ROBERTSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd United States United States Louis WILKINS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Lawrence E. Joseph FEUERBACH United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States James MITCHELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
3rd United States United States William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
3rd United States United States Thomas Truxton HARE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Frederick GILMORE United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Peter Sturholdt United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Joseph LYDON United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States William MICHAELS United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/4 mile (402.3m)
3rd United States United States Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3 mile (536.5m)
3rd United States United States Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/2 mile (804.7m)
3rd United States United States Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1 mile (1609.3m)
3rd United States United States Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2 miles (3.218km)
3rd United States United States Arthur F. ANDREWS United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5 miles (8.046km)
3rd United States United States George WILEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 miles (40.232km)
3rd United States United States Frank KEHOE United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd United States United States Leo Budd GOODWIN United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's plunge for distance
3rd United States United States Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd United States United States Charles TATHAM United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd United States United States Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd United States United States William GREBE United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's stick, single
3rd United States United States Frank FROST
Joseph J. BRADY
Martin T. DOOLING
O'CONNELL
Harry TATE
JOHNSON
Henry Wood JAMESON
DIERKES
Cormic F. COSTGROVE
Claude Stanley JAMESON
Thomas J. COOKE
George Edwin COOKE
United States 1904 St Louis Football Football Men's football
3rd United States United States Burt P. MCKINNIE United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd United States United States Francis Clement NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd United States United States Doug Cadwallader
Lee Carleton
Harry Weber
Art Hussey
Harry Fraser
Allan Lard
Sim Price
John Rahm
Orus Jones
George Oliver
United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's team
3rd United States United States William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 4 events
3rd United States United States John DUHA
Philipp SCHUSTER
Charles KRAUSE
George MEYER
Edward SIEGLER
Robert MAYACK
United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd United States United States John DUHA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd United States United States George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd United States United States William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd United States United States William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd United States United States Emil VOIGT United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd United States United States Emil VOIGT United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
3rd United States United States Ralph WILSON United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's club swinging
3rd United States United States Constance TITUS United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd United States United States John JOACHIM
Joseph BUERGER
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd United States United States Joseph RAVANACK
John WELLS
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd United States United States Gustav VOERG
Louis G. HELM
John FREITAG
Frank DUNIMERTH
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd United States United States Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
3rd United States United States J. Scott LEARY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
3rd United States United States Hehry Jamison HANDY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
3rd United States United States Amadee REYBURN
Marquard SCHWARTZ
Gwynne EVANS
William Robert ORTHWEIN
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Alphonzo Edward BELL United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd United States United States Edgar Welch LEONARD United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd United States United States Clarence Olivier GAMBLE
Arthur Yancey WEAR
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd United States United States Joseph Walker WEAR
Allen Tarwater WEST
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd United States United States Manfred Toeppen
Amedee Reyburn
Augustus Goessling
John Meyers
Gwynne Evans
Frank Schreiner
Bill Orthwein
United States 1904 St Louis Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd United States United States William NELSON United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 47.6 - 52.16kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Zenon B. STREBLER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (bantamweight)
3rd United States United States Charles E. CLAPPER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56.7 - 61.23kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Albert ZIRKEL United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61.23 - 65.77kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Jerry WINHOLTZ United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick Charles WARMBOLD United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Charles BROWN United States 1904 St Louis Roque Roque Men's individual
1st United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st United States United States John Joseph HAYES Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL
Melvin SHEPPARD
William Frank HAMILTON
John Baxter TAYLOR
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
1st United States United States Forrest SMITHSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Charles Joseph BACON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Francis C. IRONS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st United States United States Harry Franklin PORTER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Alfred Carleten GILBERT Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Edward Tiffin COOKE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
1st United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States William MARTIN
Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY
Charles Summer BENEDICT
William F. LEUSHNER
Charles B. WINDER
Albert EASTMAN
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
1st United States United States Walter WINANS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
1st United States United States James Edward GORMAN
John A. DIETZ
Irving Romaro CALKINS
Charles Sumner AXTELL
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50y army pistol, team
1st United States United States Charles DANIELS Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States George Nicholas MEHNERT Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States George Stuart DOLE Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Jay GOULD Great Britain 1908 London Jeu de Paume Jeu de Paume Men's individual
2nd United States United States James RECTOR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Robert CLOUGHEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States George V. BONHAG
John Lincoln EISELE
Herbert Lawrence TRUBE
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
2nd United States United States John Carlyle GARRELS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Harry HILLMAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Daniel KELLY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States John BILLER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Merritt Hayward GIFFIN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Marquis Franklin HORR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
2nd United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 1000y free rifle, prone
2nd United States United States Harry E. SIMON Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd United States United States Henry Barber RICHARDSON Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
3rd United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States Joseph FORSHAW Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Arthur SHAW Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States John Lincoln EISELE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
3rd United States United States Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States Charles Sherman JACOBS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Marquis Franklin HORR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States John Carlyle GARRELS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States George William GAIDZIK Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States James Edward GORMAN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd United States United States Leo Budd GOODWIN
Leslie George RICH
Charles DANIELS
Harry J. HEBNER
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Charles Decker REIDPATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States James Edwin MEREDITH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States Frederick KELLY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG
Charles Decker REIDPATH
Melvin SHEPPARD
James Edwin MEREDITH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Henry Louis SCOTT
Norman TABER
Abel KIVIAT
Tell Schirnding BERNA
George V. BONHAG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st United States United States Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Alma Wilfred RICHARDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Harry Stoddard BABCOCK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
1st United States United States Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st United States United States Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Alfred P. LANE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st United States United States Alfred P. LANE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st United States United States Henry Francis SEARS
John A. DIETZ
Alfred P. LANE
Peter J. DOLFEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
1st United States United States Frederick S. HIRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st United States United States Allan Lindsay BRIGGS
John E. JACKSON
Warren A. SPROUT
Cornelius L. BURDETTE
Harry Loren ADAMS
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
1st United States United States Ralph Lewis SPOTTS
James R. GRAHAM
Frank HALL
Charles W. BILLINGS
John H. HENDRICKSON
Edward Francis GLEASON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st United States United States James R. GRAHAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st United States United States Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Harry J. HEBNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States I. Alvah MEYER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States Abel KIVIAT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Lewis TEWANINA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd United States United States James WENDELL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Frank Thayer NELSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Marc Snowell WRIGHT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Richard Leslie BYRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
2nd United States United States James Joseph DONAHUE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd United States United States Peter J. DOLFEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
2nd United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
2nd United States United States William F. LEUSHNER
William Neil MCDONNELL
William LIBBEY
Walter WINANS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
2nd United States United States Harry J. HEBNER
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Kenneth HUSZAGH
Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Ira Nelson DAVENPORT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Norman TABER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Gaston STROBINO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Martin HAWKINS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States George Leslie HORINE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States Frank Dwyer MURPHY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States James Henry DUNCAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Clarence Chester CHILDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Laurence Atwood WHITNEY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Carl Otto SCHUTTE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd United States United States Alvin Hjalmar LOFTES
Walter C. MARTIN
Carl Otto SCHUTTE
Albert KRUSHEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd United States United States John Carter MONTGOMERY
Ephraim Foster GRAHAM
Benjamin LEAR
Guy Verner HENRY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd United States United States John E. JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
3rd United States United States Frederick S. HIRD
William Neil MCDONNELL
Warren A. SPROUT
William F. LEUSHNER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
3rd United States United States William F. LEUSHNER
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Warren A. SPROUT
Frederick S. HIRD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
3rd United States United States Kenneth HUSZAGH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Charles PADDOCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Allen WOODRING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Frank LOOMIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Jackson SCHOLZ
Morris KIRKSEY
Charles PADDOCK
Loren MURCHISON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Horace Hallock BROWN
Ivan DRESSER
Arlie Alfred SCHARDT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st United States United States Richmond LANDON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Frank FOSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Patrick RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
1st United States United States Frank DI GENARO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States Samuel MOSBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Edward EAGAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Louis KUEHN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Clarence PINKSTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Aileen RIGGIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States John Brendan KELLY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st United States United States John Brendan KELLY
Paul Vincent COSTELLO
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st United States United States Virgil Victor JACOMINI
William Conrad JORDAN
Allen Ream SANDBORN
Vincent Joseph GALLAGHER
Sherman Rockwell CLARK
Edwin Darius GRAVES
Edward Peerman MOORE
Donald Hendric JOHNSTON
Clyde Whitlock KING
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Daniel Brendan CARROLL
George Winthrop FISH
Charles Thomas MEHAN
John T. O'NEIL
Cornelius Erwin RIGHTER
Rudolph John SCHOLZ
James Duarte WINSTON
Robert Lyman TEMPLETON
John MULDOON
Charles Webster DOE
Joseph Garvin HUNTER
William MULDOON
John Clarence PATRICK
Colby Edward SLATER
Charles Lee TILDEN
Heaton Luse WRENN
Morris KIRKSEY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
1st United States United States Alfred P. LANE
James Howard SNOOK
Louis HARANT
Carl Telford FREDERICK
Michael KELLY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
1st United States United States Carl Telford FREDERICK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st United States United States Alfred P. LANE
James Howard SNOOK
Carl Telford FREDERICK
Raymond BRACKEN
Michael KELLY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
1st United States United States Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual
1st United States United States Arthur ROTHROCK
Dennis FENTON
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Willis LEE
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
1st United States United States Morris FISHER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st United States United States Morris FISHER
Dennis FENTON
Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
1st United States United States Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Morris FISHER
Joseph JACKSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, prone, team
1st United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, standing
1st United States United States Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Dennis FENTON
Willis LEE
Joseph JACKSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, team
1st United States United States Joseph JACKSON
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300+600m free rifle, team, prone
1st United States United States Forest MCNEIR
Frank TROEH
Frederick PLUM
Mark ARIE
Frank WRIGHT
Horace BONSER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st United States United States Mark ARIE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st United States United States Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Norman ROSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Norman ROSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Warren Paoa KEALOHA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Pua Kela KEALOHA
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Norman ROSS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Margaret WOODBRIDGE
Irene GUEST
Frances SCHROTH
Ethelda BLEIBTREY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Charles Edwin ACKERLY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Morris KIRKSEY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Charles PADDOCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Earl EBY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States Harold BARRON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States John Kelley NORTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Patrick FLYNN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd United States United States Joseph PEARMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd United States United States Carl JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Harold MULLER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Patrick RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
2nd United States United States Everett Lewis BRADLEY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd United States United States Brutus Kerr HAMILTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Clarence PINKSTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Helen WAINWRIGHT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Kenneth MYERS
Franz FEDERSCHMIDT
Sherman Rockwell CLARK
Carl Otto KLOSE
Erich FEDERSCHMIDT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd United States United States Raymond BRACKEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd United States United States Arthur ROTHROCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual
2nd United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Thomas Cole BROWN
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Willis LEE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, standing, team
2nd United States United States Frank TROEH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd United States United States Pua Kela KEALOHA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Ludy LANGER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Raymond KEGERIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Irene GUEST Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Margaret WOODBRIDGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Samuel GERSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Nathan Green PENDLETON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Francis Allen SYNNOTT
Cyril WEIDENBORNER
Raymond Lenroy BONNEY
Herbert DRURY
George Pierce GERAN
Joseph MCCORMICK
Leon Parker TUCK
Anthony CONROY
Edward FITZGERALD
Frank Xavier GOHEEN
Lawrence MCCORMICK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd United States United States Marion Lawrence SHIELDS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Frederick MURRAY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States August George DESCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Richard Frederick REMER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
3rd United States United States Edwin MYERS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Harry LIVERSEDGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Augustus POPE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Basil BENNET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Frederick William COLBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States Louis James BALBACH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Harry PRIESTE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd United States United States Thelma PAYNE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Arthur St Clair LYON
Henry Cabell BRECKINRIDGE
Francis Webster HONEYCUTT
Robert SEARS
Harold RAYNER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd United States United States Alfred P. LANE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd United States United States Dennis FENTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual
3rd United States United States Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, standing
3rd United States United States Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, prone
3rd United States United States Thomas Cole BROWN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
3rd United States United States Frank WRIGHT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd United States United States William HARRIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Frances SCHROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Frances SCHROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Charles F. JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States Walter S. MAURER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 75 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick Julius MEYER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Arthur Ringland HARRIS
John Carter MONTGOMERY
Terry ALLEN
Nelson E. MARGETTS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Polo Polo Men's polo
3rd United States United States Theresa BLANCHARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st United States United States Jackson SCHOLZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Daniel KINSEY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Morgan TAYLOR France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Louis CLARKE
Frank HUSSEY
Loren MURCHISON
Al LECONEY
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Commodore COCHRAN
Alan HELFFRICH
William STEVENSON
Oliver MACDONALD
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States William De Hart HUBBARD France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Harold OSBORN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Lee BARNES France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Bud HOUSER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Bud HOUSER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Fred TOOTELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Harold OSBORN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Fidel LA BARBA France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States John FIELDS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Albert WHITE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Albert WHITE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Elizabeth BECKER France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Caroline SMITH France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States Frank KRIZ France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st United States United States John KELLY SR.
Paul COSTELLO
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st United States United States Laurence STODDARD
Alfred LINDLEY
James ROCKEFELLER
John MILLER
Benjamin SPOCK
Frederick SHEFFIELD
Alfred WILSON
Howard KINGSBURY
Leonard CARPENTER
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Alan WILLIAMS
Edward TURKINGTON
Norman SLATER
Norman CLEAVELAND
Charles Webster DOE
John O'NEIL
Rudolph John SCHOLZ
J. CASHEL
Jack PATRICK
J. WINSTON
Caesar MANELLI
Charles MEHAN
Richard HYLAND
Joseph HUNTER
William MULDOON
Edward GRAFF
William ROGERS
Linn FARRISH
Robert DEVEREAUX
Alan VALENTINE
H. CUNNINGHAM
Colby SLATER
George DIXON
Philip CLARK
C. AUSTIN
R. BROWN
Dudley DEGROOT
Charles TILDEN
C. GRONDONA
France 1924 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
1st United States United States Henry BAILEY France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st United States United States Morris FISHER France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, individual
1st United States United States Sidney HINDS
Raymond COULTER
Morris FISHER
Joseph CROCKETT
Walter STOKES
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 400, 600, 800m free rifle, team
1st United States United States John BOLES France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st United States United States J. MOEL
Samuel SHARMAN
Frank HUGHES
William SILKWORTH
Clarence B. PLATT
Fred ETCHEN
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Robert SKELTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Warren Paoa KEALOHA France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Harrison Smith GLANCY
Lester SMITH
Richard HOWELL
Johnny WEISSMULLER
Ralph BREYER
Wallace O'CONNOR
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Ethel LACKIE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Martha NORELIUS France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Sybil BAUER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Martha NORELIUS
Gertrude EDERLE
Mariechen WEHSELAU
Ethel LACKIE
Euphrasia DONNELLY
Helen WAINWRIGHT
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Vincent RICHARDS France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st United States United States Vincent RICHARDS
Francis Townsend HUNTER
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st United States United States Helen WILLS France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st United States United States Hazel WIGHTMAN
Helen WILLS
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st United States United States Richard WILLIAMS
Hazel WIGHTMAN
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st United States United States Robin REED France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Russell VIS France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States John Franklin SPELLMAN France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Harry STEELE France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Jackson SCHOLZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Charles PADDOCK France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Horatio FITCH France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Verne Hobson BOOTH
Richard Earl JOHNSON
John GRAY
August FAGER
Arthur STUDENROTH
James HENIGAN
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd United States United States Edward Orval GOURDIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Leroy BROWN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Glenn GRAHAM France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Glenn HARTRANFT France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Matt MCGRATH France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States Emerson NORTON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Salvatore TRIPOLI France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Joseph SALAS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Pete DESJARDINS France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States David FALL France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Aileen RIGGIN France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Elizabeth BECKER France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd United States United States William GILMORE France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd United States United States Marcus DINWIDDIE France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd United States United States Carl OSBURN France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, individual
2nd United States United States Duke KAHANAMOKU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Paul WYATT France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Mariechen WEHSELAU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Helen WAINWRIGHT France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Agnes GERAGHTY France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Marion JESSUP
Vincent RICHARDS
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd United States United States Chester NEWTON France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Frederick ROE
Elmer BOESEKE
Thomas HITCHCOCK
Rodman WANAMAKER
G. MOORE
France 1924 Paris Polo Polo Men's polo
3rd United States United States Schuyler ENCK France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Clarence DEMAR France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Richard Earl JOHNSON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd United States United States Ivan RILEY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Joseph RAY
Edward KIRBY
William COX
Leo LARRIVEE
James CONNOLLY
Willard TIBBETTS
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd United States United States James BROOKER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Ralph HILLS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Thomas LIEB France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Eugene OBERST France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd United States United States Robert Lucien LE GENDRE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd United States United States Raymond FEE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick BOYLSTEIN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Clarence PINKSTON France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Clarence PINKSTON France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd United States United States Caroline FLETCHER France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Sloan DOAK France 1924 Paris Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd United States United States Leon BUTLER
Edward JENNINGS
Harold WILSON
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd United States United States Robert GERHARDT
Sidney JELINEK
John KENNEDY
Edward MITCHELL
Henry WELSFORD
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd United States United States John BOLES
Raymond COULTER
Walter STOKES
Dennis FENTON
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
3rd United States United States Frank HUGHES France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd United States United States Samuel KAHANAMOKU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States William KIRSCHBAUM France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Gertrude EDERLE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Gertrude EDERLE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Aileen RIGGIN France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Frederick LAUER
George SCHROTH
E. COLLETT
Wallace O'CONNOR
George MITCHELL
John NORTON
Johnny WEISSMULLER
Oliver HORN
Arthur AUSTIN
Herbert VOLLMER
J. HANDY
France 1924 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd United States United States Bryan HINES France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Charles JEWTRAW France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd United States United States Beatrix LOUGHRAN France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd United States United States John LANGLEY
Irving SMALL
Herbert DRURY
N. GERAN
Justin MCCARTHY
Alphonse LACROIX
John LYONS
Frank SYNOTT
Willard RICE
Clarence ABEL
France 1924 Chamonix Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd United States United States Anders HAUGEN France 1924 Chamonix Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st United States United States Raymond James BARBUTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States James QUINN
Henry RUSSELL
Charles Edward BORAH
Frank WYKOFF
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Emerson SPENCER
Fred ALDERMAN
Raymond James BARBUTI
George BAIRD
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Edward Barton HAMM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Robert Wade KING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Sabin CARR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States John KUCK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Bud HOUSER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Elizabeth ROBINSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st United States United States Pete DESJARDINS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Pete DESJARDINS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Helen MEANY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Elizabeth BECKER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States Charles MCILVAINE
Paul COSTELLO
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st United States United States Hubert CALDWELL
Francis FREDERICK
Peter DONLON
Marvin STALDER
James WORKMAN
John BRINCK
Don BLESSING
William DALLY
William THOMPSON
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Johnny WEISSMULLER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States George KOJAC Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Austin CLAPP
George KOJAC
Walter LAUFER
Johnny WEISSMULLER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Albina OSIPOWICH Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Martha NORELIUS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Albina OSIPOWICH
Eleanor GARATTI
Martha NORELIUS
Adelaide LAMBERT
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Allie Roy MORRISON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Steve ANDERSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Frank CUHEL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Levi CASEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States Ben HEDGES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States William Herbert DROEGEMUELLER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Herman BRIX Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Loretta MCNEIL
Jessica West CROSS
Mary WASHBURN
Elizabeth ROBINSON
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd United States United States Lillian COPELAND Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd United States United States John DALEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Stephen HAILAKO Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd United States United States Michael Riley GALITZEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Dorothy POYNTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Georgia COLEMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Kenneth MYERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd United States United States George HEALIS
Charles KARLE
William MILLER
Ernest BAYER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd United States United States Walter LAUFER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Eleanor GARATTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Lloyd APPLETON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States John COLLIER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Morgan TAYLOR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Al BATES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States Charles MCGINNIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States James CORSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Edmund BLACK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States John Kenneth DOHERTY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Mildred WILEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd United States United States Harry DEVINE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Michael Riley GALITZEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd United States United States Georgia COLEMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States George CALNAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd United States United States John SCHMITT
Paul MCDOWELL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd United States United States Clarence CRABBE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States Paul WYATT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Josephine MCKIM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States William FISKE
Nion TUCKER
Geoffrey Travers MASON
Richard PARKE
Clifford Barton GRAY
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's five-man
1st United States United States Jennison HEATON Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
2nd United States United States James Jay O'BRIEN
Thomas DOE
David GRANGER
Lyman HINE
Jennison HEATON
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's five-man
2nd United States United States John HEATON Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd United States United States Beatrix LOUGHRAN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd United States United States John O'NEIL FARRELL Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st United States United States Eddie TOLAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Eddie TOLAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States William Arthur CARR United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States George SALING United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Frank WYKOFF
Robert Allan KIESEL
Hector DYER
Emmett TOPPINO
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Edgar ABLOWICH
Karl WARNER
Ivan FUQUA
William Arthur CARR
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Edward Lansing GORDON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States William Waring MILLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Leo SEXTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States John ANDERSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Jim BAUSCH United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st United States United States Wilhelmina VON BREMEN
Evelyn FURTSCH
Mary CAREW
Annette ROGERS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Jean SHILEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st United States United States Lillian COPELAND United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st United States United States Edward FLYNN United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Carmen BARTH United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Michael Riley GALITZEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Harold SMITH United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Georgia COLEMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Dorothy POYNTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States Harry CHAMBERLIN
Earl THOMSON
Edwin ARGO
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st United States United States George GULACK United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st United States United States Dallas BIXLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st United States United States George ROTH United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's indian clubs
1st United States United States Raymond BASS United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st United States United States Rowland WOLFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's tumbling
1st United States United States Kenneth MYERS
William GILMORE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st United States United States Edward JENNINGS
Joseph SCHAUERS
Charles KIEFFER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st United States United States Winslow HALL
Burton JASTRAM
David DUNLAP
James BLAIR
Duncan GREGG
Charles CHANDLER
Norris GRAHAM
Edwin SALISBURY
Harold TOWER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Thomas WEBSTER
John BIBY
Alan C. MORGAN
Kenneth A. CAREY
Alphonse BURNAND
Robert SUTTON
John HUETTNER
Richard MOORE
Owen CHURCHILL
Karl DORSEY
Pierpont DAVIS
William COOPER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st United States United States Andrew LIBANO
Gilbert GRAY
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States Clarence CRABBE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Helene MADISON United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Helene MADISON United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Eleanor HOLM United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Helene MADISON
Eleanor GARATTI
Josephine MCKIM
Helen JOHNS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Robert PEARCE United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Jack Francis VAN BEBBER United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Peter MEHRINGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Ralph METCALFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States George SIMPSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Benjamin Bangs EASTMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Ralph HILL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd United States United States Percy BEARD United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Glenn HARDIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Lambert REDD United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Robert VAN OSDEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Harlow ROTHERT United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Henri LABORDE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Evelyne HALL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd United States United States Ruth OSBURN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd United States United States Harold SMITH United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Michael Riley GALITZEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Katherine RAWLS United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Georgia COLEMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Earl THOMSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd United States United States Harry CHAMBERLIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd United States United States Joseph LEVIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd United States United States Alfred JOCHIM
Frank HAUBOLD
Michael SCHULER
Frank CUMISKEY
Frederick MEYER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd United States United States William DENTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd United States United States Alfred JOCHIM United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd United States United States Philip ERENBERG United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's indian clubs
2nd United States United States William GALBRAITH United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd United States United States Edward GROSS United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's tumbling
2nd United States United States William MILLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd United States United States Frederic Warren CONANT
Robert CARLSON
Charles SMITH
Temple ASHBROOK
Emmett S. DAVIS
Donald DOUGLAS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd United States United States Maiola KALILI
George FISSLER
Frank BOOTH
Manuella KALILI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Lenore KIGHT United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Edgar NEMIR United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States John Horn RILEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Ralph METCALFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States Morgan TAYLOR United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Joseph MCCLUSKEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd United States United States George JEFFERSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Peter ZAREMBA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Wilhelmina VON BREMEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd United States United States Louis SALICA United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Nathan BOR United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick FEARY United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Richard DEGENER United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Frank KURTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd United States United States Jane FAUNTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Marion ROPER United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd United States United States Hiram TUTTLE United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd United States United States Hiram TUTTLE
Alvin MOORE
Isaac KITTS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd United States United States Gustave HEISS
Curtis SHEARS
Frank RIGHEIMER
Miguel DE CAPRILES
Tracy JAECKEL
George CALNAN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd United States United States Richard STEERE
Hugh Vincent ALESSANDRONI
Dernell EVERY
George CALNAN
Joseph LEVIS
Frank RIGHEIMER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd United States United States Edward CARMICHAEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd United States United States Frank HAUBOLD United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd United States United States William Harmon KUHLEMEIER United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's indian clubs
3rd United States United States Thomas CONNELLY United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
3rd United States United States William HERMANN United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's tumbling
3rd United States United States Charles SCHAEFFER
Frederick WOLTERS
Leonard O'BRIEN
Henry GREER
Horace DISSTON
James GENTLE
Amos DEACON
Samuel EWING
William BODDINGTON
David MCMULLIN
Lawrence KNAPP
Harold BREWSTER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd United States United States Richard MAYO United States 1932 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd United States United States Albert SCHWARTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States James CRISTY United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd United States United States Eleanor GARATTI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Herbert WILDMAN
Harold MCCALLISTER
Calvert STRONG
Wallace O'CONNOR
Philip DAUBENSPECK
Austin CLAPP
Charles FINN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd United States United States Anthony TERLAZZO United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Henry DUEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Curtis STEVENS
J. Hubert STEVENS
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st United States United States Edward EAGAN
James Jay O'BRIEN
William FISKE
Clifford Barton GRAY
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st United States United States Jack SHEA United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st United States United States Jack SHEA United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st United States United States Irving JAFFEE United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st United States United States Irving JAFFEE United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd United States United States Percy D. BRYANT
Edmund Carlton HORTON
Henry Anton HOMBURGER
Francis Paul STEVENS
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd United States United States Sherwin BADGER
Beatrix LOUGHRAN
United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd United States United States Ted FRAZIER
Gerard HALLOCK
Francis NELSON
Osborne ANDERSON
John CHASE
John GARRISON
Robert Cambridge LIVINGSTON
Franklin FARRELL
John BENT
John COOKMAN
Winthrop PALMER
Gordon SMITH
Joseph FITZGERALD
Douglas Newton EVERETT
United States 1932 Lake Placid Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd United States United States Edward MURPHY United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd United States United States Robert MINTON
John HEATON
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd United States United States Maribel VINSON United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Archibald Franklin WILLIAMS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States John WOODRUFF Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States Forrest TOWNS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Glenn HARDIN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS
Frank WYKOFF
Ralph METCALFE
Foy DRAPER
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Cornelius JOHNSON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Earle MEADOWS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States William Kenneth CARPENTER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Glenn MORRIS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Helen STEPHENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st United States United States Annette ROGERS
Elizabeth ROBINSON
Helen STEPHENS
Harriet BLAND
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Carl SHY
Arthur Owen MOLLNER
Francis JOHNSON
William WHEATLEY
Sam BALTER
Willard SCHMIDT
Donald PIPER
Joseph Cephis FORTENBERRY
Ralph BISHOP
Duane SWANSON
John GIBBONS
Frank LUBIN
Jack RAGLAND
Carl KNOWLES
Germany 1936 Berlin Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Richard DEGENER Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Marshall WAYNE Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Marjorie GESTRING Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Dorothy POYNTON Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States John WHITE
Joseph RANTZ
Herbert MORRIS
George HUNT
James MCMILLIN
Robert MOCH
Donald HUME
Charles DAY
Gordon ADAM
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Jack MEDICA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Adolph KIEFER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Anthony TERLAZZO Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Frank LEWIS Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
2nd United States United States Ralph METCALFE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Matthew Mackenzie ROBINSON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Glenn CUNNINGHAM Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Harold CAGLE
Edward O'BRIEN
Alfred FITCH
Robert YOUNG
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd United States United States Dave ALBRITTON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Gordon DUNN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Robert Hyatt CLARK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Jack WILSON Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Marshall WAYNE Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Elbert ROOT Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Katherine RAWLS Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Velma DUNN Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Earl THOMSON Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd United States United States Charles LEONARD Germany 1936 Berlin Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd United States United States Jack MEDICA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States Albert VANDEWEGHE Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States John MACIONIS
Jack MEDICA
Ralph FLANAGAN
Paul WOLF
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Ross FLOOD Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Francis Edward MILLARD Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Richard VOLIVA Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States James Ellis LU VALLE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Fritz POLLARD Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Delos THURBER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States Jack PARKER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Lou LAURIA Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Ernest RIEDEL Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
3rd United States United States Al GREENE Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Dorothy POYNTON Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Daniel BARROW Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd United States United States Lenore KIGHT Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Alice BRIDGES Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Mavis FREEMAN
Olive MCKEAN
Katherine RAWLS
Bernice LAPP
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Alan M. WASHBOND
Ivan Elmore BROWN
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd United States United States Richard Webster LAWRENCE
Gilbert COLGATE
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd United States United States Frank STUBBS
Francis John SHAUGHNESSY
Philip William LA BATTE
Thomas MOONE
Paul ROWE
John GARRISON
August KAMMER
Frank SPAIN
John LAX
Gordon SMITH
Eldridge Baker ROSS
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd United States United States Leo FREISINGER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st United States United States Harrison DILLARD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Mel PATTON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Mal WHITFIELD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States Bill PORTER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Roy Braxton COCHRAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Lorenzo WRIGHT
Barney EWELL
Harrison DILLARD
Mel PATTON
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Roy Braxton COCHRAN
Mal WHITFIELD
Arthur Harold HARNDEN
Clifford Frederick BOURLAND
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States William Samuel STEELE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Guinn SMITH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Wilbur THOMPSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Bob MATHIAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Alice COACHMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st United States United States Jesse RENICK
Bob KURLAND
Kenneth ROLLINS
Alexander John GROZA
Raymond LUMPP
Robert ROBINSON
Clifford Eugene BARKER
Vincent BORYLA
Robert C. PITTS
Wally JONES
Gordon CARPENTER
Donald BARKSDALE
Lewis BECK
Ralph BEARD
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Stephen LYSAK
Stephen Albert MACKNOWSKI
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
1st United States United States Bruce HARLAN Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Samuel LEE Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Victoria DRAVES Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Victoria DRAVES Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States Earl THOMSON
Frank HENRY
Charles ANDERSON
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st United States United States Robert WILL
Warren WESTLUND
Allan Jerome MORGAN
Robert MARTIN
Gordon GIOVANELLI
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st United States United States Lloyd BUTLER
Justus SMITH
David BROWN
George AHLGREN
Ian TURNER
James HARDY
David TURNER
John STACK
Ralph PURCHASE
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Michael MOONEY
Alfred LOOMIS
Herman WHITON
James SMITH
James WEEKES
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st United States United States Paul SMART
Hilary SMART
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States Arthur COOK Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st United States United States Walter RIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Bill SMITH Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States James MCLANE Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Joe VERDEUR Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Allen STACK Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Walter RIS
Wallace WOLF
Bill SMITH
James MCLANE
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Ann CURTIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Thelma KALAMA
Ann CURTIS
Brenda HELSER
Marie CORRIDON
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Joseph DE PIETRO Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Frank SPELLMAN Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Stanley STANCZYK Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States John DAVIS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Glenn BRAND Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Henry WITTENBERG Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Barney EWELL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Barney EWELL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Clyde SCOTT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Francis James DELANEY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Steve SEYMOUR Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd United States United States Horace HERRING Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 62 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd United States United States Stephen Albert MACKNOWSKI
Stephen LYSAK
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd United States United States Frank HAVENS Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 10000m
2nd United States United States Miller ANDERSON Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Bruce HARLAN Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Zoe Ann OLSEN Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Patricia ELSENER Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd United States United States Frank HENRY
Robert John BORG
Earl THOMSON
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd United States United States Frank HENRY Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd United States United States George MOORE Great Britain 1948 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd United States United States Ralph Liggett Jr. EVANS Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed firefly class
2nd United States United States Walter TOMSEN Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd United States United States Alan FORD Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States James MCLANE Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Keith CARTER Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Robert COWELL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Ann CURTIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd United States United States Suzanne ZIMMERMAN Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Peter GEORGE Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Harold SAKATA Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Gerald LEEMAN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd United States United States Mal WHITFIELD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Craig DIXON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Herbert Paul Jr. DOUGLAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States George STANICH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States Bob RICHARDS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States James FUCHS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Fortune GORDIEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Robert Howard BENNETT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Floyd SIMMONS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Audrey PATTERSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd United States United States Samuel LEE Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Patricia ELSENER Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Dean CETRULO
Miguel DE CAPRILES
Norman ARMITAGE
James FLYNN
Tibor NYILAS
George WORTH
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd United States United States Helen SCHIFANO
Connie CARUCCIO-LENZ
Clara SCHROTH
Marian BARONE
Ladislava BAKANIC
Anita SIMONIS
Dorothy DALTON
Meta ELSTE
Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd United States United States Frederick KINGSBURY
Stuart GRIFFING
Robert PEREW
Gregory GATES
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd United States United States Owen TORREY
Lockwood PIRIE
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
3rd United States United States Robert SOHL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Richard TOM Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd United States United States Leland Gilbert MERRILL JR. Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Gretchen FRASER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st United States United States Edward RIMKUS
Francis William TYLER
Patrick Henry MARTIN
William D'AMICO
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st United States United States Richard BUTTON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd United States United States Gretchen FRASER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd United States United States John HEATON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
2nd United States United States Kenneth BARTHOLOMEW Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd United States United States Robert FITZGERALD Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd United States United States Schuyler CARRON
Frederick Joseph FORTUNE
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd United States United States Donald DUPREE
Thomas HICKS
William DUPREE
Jim ICKFORD JR.
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st United States United States Lindy REMIGINO Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Andy STANFIELD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Mal WHITFIELD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States Harrison DILLARD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States