Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 344 | 269 | 214 | 827 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 344 | 269 | 214 | 827 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Thomas BURKE | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Thomas BURKE | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Thomas CURTIS | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Ellery CLARK | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | James CONNOLLY | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Ellery CLARK | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | William Welles HOYT | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Robert GARRETT | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Robert GARRETT | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Herbert JAMISON | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Arthur BLAKE | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Robert GARRETT | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | James CONNOLLY | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Robert GARRETT | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Albert TYLER | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Francis LANE | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | James CONNOLLY | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 60m | |
United States | Francis JARVIS | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Maxwell W.Maxey LONG | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 200m hurdles | |
United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | triple jump, standing | |
United States | Irving BAXTER | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Irving BAXTER | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Richard SHELDON | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 60m | |
United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | William HOLLAND | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | John CREGAN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | John MCLEAN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Irving BAXTER | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | James CONNOLLY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Irving BAXTER | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | triple jump, standing | |
United States | Irving BAXTER | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Meredith Bright COLKETT | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Josiah MCCRACKEN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Thomas Truxton HARE | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | David HALL | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | John BRAY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Frederick MOLONEY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 200m hurdles | |
United States | Lewis Pendleton SHELDON | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Robert GARRETT | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | triple jump, standing | |
United States | Lewis Pendleton SHELDON | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Robert GARRETT | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Richard SHELDON | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Josiah MCCRACKEN | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Archie HAHN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 60m | |
United States | Archie HAHN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Archie HAHN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Harry HILLMAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | James LIGHTBODY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | James LIGHTBODY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Thomas HICKS | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Frederick SCHULE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Harry HILLMAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 200m hurdles | |
United States | Harry HILLMAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | James LIGHTBODY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 2590m steeplechase | |
United States | George UNDERWOOD Howard VALENTINE Arthur NEWTON Paul Harry PILGRIM David Curtis MUNSON |
1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 4miles team | |
United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triple jump, standing | |
United States | Samuel JONES | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Charles DVORAK | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Martin SHERIDAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Ralph ROSE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Max EMMERICH | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) | |
United States | William HOGENSON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 60m | |
United States | John Nathaniel CARTMELL | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | John Nathaniel CARTMELL | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Frank WALLER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Howard VALENTINE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | William Frank VERNER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Thaddeus SHIDELER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Frank CASTLEMAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 200m hurdles | |
United States | Frank WALLER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Daniel FRANK | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Charles KING | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Frederick ENGLEHARDT | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Charles KING | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triple jump, standing | |
United States | Garrett SERVISS | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Joseph F. STADLER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Leroy SAMSE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Ralph ROSE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | John DEWITT | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | William Wesley COE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | |
United States | John GRIEB | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) | |
United States | Adam GUNN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Fay MOULTON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 60m | |
United States | William HOGENSON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | William HOGENSON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Herman GROMAN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Emil BREITKREUTZ | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Lacey HEARN | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Arthur NEWTON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Lesley ASHBURNER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | George POAGE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 200m hurdles | |
United States | George POAGE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Arthur NEWTON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 2590m steeplechase | |
United States | Robert STANGLAND | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | John BILLER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Robert STANGLAND | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Joseph F. STADLER | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triple jump, standing | |
United States | Lawson N. ROBERTSON | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Louis WILKINS | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Ralph ROSE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Lawrence E. Joseph FEUERBACH | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | James MITCHELL | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | |
United States | William MERZ | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) | |
United States | Thomas Truxton HARE | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Melvin SHEPPARD | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Melvin SHEPPARD | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | John Joseph HAYES | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | William Frank HAMILTON John Baxter TAYLOR John Nathaniel CARTMELL Melvin SHEPPARD |
1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay | |
United States | Forrest SMITHSON | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Charles Joseph BACON | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Francis C. IRONS | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Harry Franklin PORTER | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Ray EWRY | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Alfred Carleten GILBERT | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Edward Tiffin COOKE | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Martin SHERIDAN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Martin SHERIDAN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | discus throw ancient style | |
United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Ralph ROSE | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | James RECTOR | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Robert CLOUGHEN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | John Lincoln EISELE Herbert Lawrence TRUBE George V. BONHAG |
1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3miles team (4828m) | |
United States | John Carlyle GARRELS | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Harry HILLMAN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Daniel KELLY | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | John BILLER | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Merritt Hayward GIFFIN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Marquis Franklin HORR | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | discus throw ancient style | |
United States | Matthew J. MCGRATH | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | John Nathaniel CARTMELL | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Joseph FORSHAW | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Arthur SHAW | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | John Lincoln EISELE | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3200m steeplechase | |
United States | Martin SHERIDAN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Charles Sherman JACOBS | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Marquis Franklin HORR | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | John Carlyle GARRELS | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Ralph CRAIG | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Ralph CRAIG | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Charles Decker REIDPATH | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | James Edwin MEREDITH | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Frederick KELLY | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Melvin SHEPPARD James Edwin MEREDITH Edward F. LINDBERG Charles Decker REIDPATH |
1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Abel KIVIAT Tell Schirnding BERNA George V. BONHAG Henry Louis SCOTT Norman TABER |
1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
United States | Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Alma Wilfred RICHARDS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Platt ADAMS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Harry Stoddard BABCOCK | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Matthew J. MCGRATH | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Patrick MCDONALD | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Ralph ROSE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put, both hands | |
United States | Jim THORPE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pentathlon | |
United States | Jim THORPE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | I. Alvah MEYER | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Donald LIPPINCOTT | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Melvin SHEPPARD | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Abel KIVIAT | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Lewis TEWANINA | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
United States | James WENDELL | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Platt ADAMS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | Benjamin W. ADAMS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | high jump, standing | |
United States | Frank Thayer NELSON | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Marc Snowell WRIGHT | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Richard Leslie BYRD | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Ralph ROSE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Patrick MCDONALD | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put, both hands | |
United States | James Joseph DONAHUE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pentathlon | |
United States | Donald LIPPINCOTT | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Edward F. LINDBERG | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Ira Nelson DAVENPORT | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Norman TABER | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Gaston STROBINO | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Martin HAWKINS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Benjamin W. ADAMS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | long jump, standing | |
United States | George Leslie HORINE | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Frank Dwyer MURPHY | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | James Henry DUNCAN | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Clarence Chester CHILDS | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Laurence Atwood WHITNEY | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Allen WOODRING | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Frank LOOMIS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK Loren MURCHISON Jackson SCHOLZ Morris KIRKSEY |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Arlie Alfred SCHARDT Ivan DRESSER Horace Hallock BROWN |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
United States | Richmond LANDON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Frank FOSS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Patrick RYAN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Patrick MCDONALD | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | |
United States | Morris KIRKSEY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Earl EBY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Harold BARRON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | John Kelley NORTON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Patrick FLYNN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | Joseph PEARMAN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 10000m walk | |
United States | Carl JOHNSON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Harold MULLER | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Patrick RYAN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | |
United States | Everett Lewis BRADLEY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pentathlon | |
United States | Brutus Kerr HAMILTON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Marion Lawrence SHIELDS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Frederick MURRAY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | August George DESCH | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Richard Frederick REMER | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m walk | |
United States | Edwin MYERS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Harry LIVERSEDGE | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Augustus POPE | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Basil BENNET | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Jackson SCHOLZ | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Daniel KINSEY | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Morgan TAYLOR | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Loren MURCHISON Al LECONEY Louis CLARKE Frank HUSSEY |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | William STEVENSON Oliver MACDONALD Commodore COCHRAN Alan HELFFRICH |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | William De Hart HUBBARD | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Harold OSBORN | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Lee BARNES | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Bud HOUSER | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Bud HOUSER | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Fred TOOTELL | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Harold OSBORN | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Jackson SCHOLZ | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Horatio FITCH | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | James HENIGAN August FAGER Arthur STUDENROTH Verne Hobson BOOTH Richard Earl JOHNSON John GRAY |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | cross country team | |
United States | Edward Orval GOURDIN | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Leroy BROWN | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Glenn GRAHAM | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Glenn HARTRANFT | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Matt MCGRATH | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Emerson NORTON | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Schuyler ENCK | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Clarence DEMAR | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Richard Earl JOHNSON | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | cross country individual | |
United States | Ivan RILEY | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Leo LARRIVEE James CONNOLLY Willard TIBBETTS Joseph RAY Edward KIRBY William COX |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
United States | James BROOKER | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Ralph HILLS | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Thomas LIEB | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Eugene OBERST | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
United States | Robert Lucien LE GENDRE | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | pentathlon | |
United States | Raymond James BARBUTI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Charles Edward BORAH Frank WYKOFF James QUINN Henry RUSSELL |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Raymond James BARBUTI George BAIRD Emerson SPENCER Fred ALDERMAN |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Edward Barton HAMM | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Robert Wade KING | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Sabin CARR | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | John KUCK | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Bud HOUSER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Elizabeth ROBINSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Steve ANDERSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Frank CUHEL | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Levi CASEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Ben HEDGES | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | William Herbert DROEGEMUELLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Herman BRIX | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Mary WASHBURN Elizabeth ROBINSON Loretta MCNEIL Jessica West CROSS |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Lillian COPELAND | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | John COLLIER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Morgan TAYLOR | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Al BATES | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Charles MCGINNIS | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | James CORSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Edmund BLACK | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | John Kenneth DOHERTY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Mildred WILEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Eddie TOLAN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Eddie TOLAN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | William Arthur CARR | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | George SALING | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Hector DYER Emmett TOPPINO Frank WYKOFF Robert Allan KIESEL |
1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Ivan FUQUA William Arthur CARR Karl WARNER Edgar ABLOWICH |
1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Edward Lansing GORDON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | William Waring MILLER | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Leo SEXTON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | John ANDERSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Jim BAUSCH | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Mildred DIDRIKSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 80m hurdles | |
United States | Mary CAREW Annette ROGERS Wilhelmina VON BREMEN Evelyn FURTSCH |
1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Jean SHILEY | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Lillian COPELAND | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | Mildred DIDRIKSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
United States | Ralph METCALFE | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | George SIMPSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Benjamin Bangs EASTMAN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Ralph HILL | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
United States | Percy BEARD | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Glenn HARDIN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Lambert REDD | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Robert VAN OSDEL | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Harlow ROTHERT | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Henri LABORDE | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Evelyne HALL | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 80m hurdles | |
United States | Mildred DIDRIKSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Ruth OSBURN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | Ralph METCALFE | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Morgan TAYLOR | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Joseph MCCLUSKEY | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | George JEFFERSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Peter ZAREMBA | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Wilhelmina VON BREMEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Jesse OWENS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Jesse OWENS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Archibald Franklin WILLIAMS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | John WOODRUFF | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Forrest TOWNS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Glenn HARDIN | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Ralph METCALFE Foy DRAPER Jesse OWENS Frank WYKOFF |
1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Jesse OWENS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Cornelius JOHNSON | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Earle MEADOWS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | William Kenneth CARPENTER | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Glenn MORRIS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Helen STEPHENS | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Helen STEPHENS Harriet BLAND Annette ROGERS Elizabeth ROBINSON |
1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Ralph METCALFE | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Matthew Mackenzie ROBINSON | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Glenn CUNNINGHAM | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Alfred FITCH Robert YOUNG Harold CAGLE Edward O'BRIEN |
1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Dave ALBRITTON | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Gordon DUNN | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Robert Hyatt CLARK | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | James Ellis LU VALLE | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Fritz POLLARD | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Delos THURBER | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Jack PARKER | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Harrison DILLARD | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Mel PATTON | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Mal WHITFIELD | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Bill PORTER | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Roy Braxton COCHRAN | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Harrison DILLARD Mel PATTON Lorenzo WRIGHT Barney EWELL |
1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Arthur Harold HARNDEN Clifford Frederick BOURLAND Roy Braxton COCHRAN Mal WHITFIELD |
1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | William Samuel STEELE | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Guinn SMITH | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Wilbur THOMPSON | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Bob MATHIAS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Alice COACHMAN | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Barney EWELL | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Barney EWELL | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Clyde SCOTT | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Francis James DELANEY | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Steve SEYMOUR | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
United States | Mal WHITFIELD | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Craig DIXON | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Herbert Paul Jr. DOUGLAS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | George STANICH | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Bob RICHARDS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | James FUCHS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Fortune GORDIEN | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Robert Howard BENNETT | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Floyd SIMMONS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Audrey PATTERSON | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Lindy REMIGINO | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Andy STANFIELD | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Mal WHITFIELD | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Harrison DILLARD | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Charles Hewes Jr. MOORE | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Horace ASHENFELTER | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | Dean SMITH Andy STANFIELD Lindy REMIGINO Harrison DILLARD |
1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Jerome BIFFLE | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Walt DAVIS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Bob RICHARDS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Parry O'BRIEN | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Sim INESS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Cy YOUNG | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
United States | Bob MATHIAS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Janet MOREAU Mae FAGGS Catherine HARDY Barbara JONES |
1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Thane BAKER | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Robert MCMILLEN | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Jack DAVIS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Gerrard Eugene COLE Charles Hewes Jr. MOORE Mal WHITFIELD Ollie MATSON |
1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Meredith GOURDINE | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Kenneth WIESNER | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Don LAZ | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Darrow Clarence HOOPER | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | William Preston MILLER | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
United States | Milton Gray CAMPBELL | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | James GATHERS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Ollie MATSON | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Arthur BARNARD | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | James FUCHS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | James DILLION | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Floyd SIMMONS | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Bobby MORROW | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Bobby MORROW | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Charles JENKINS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Thomas COURTNEY | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Lee CALHOUN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Glenn DAVIS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Leamon KING Thane BAKER Bobby MORROW Ira MURCHISON |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Thomas COURTNEY Jesse MASHBURN Charles JENKINS Lou JONES |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Gregory Curtis BELL | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Charles DUMAS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Bob RICHARDS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Parry O'BRIEN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Al OERTER | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Harold CONNOLLY | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Milton Gray CAMPBELL | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Mildred MCDANIEL | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Thane BAKER | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Andy STANFIELD | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Jack DAVIS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Eddie SOUTHERN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | John BENNETT | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Bob GUTOWSKI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | William NIEDER | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Fortune GORDIEN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Rafer JOHNSON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Willye WHITE | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | Thane BAKER | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Joel SHANKLE | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Josh CULBREATH | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Desmond KOCH | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Mae FAGGS Margaret MATTHEWS Wilma RUDOLPH Isabelle DANIELS |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Otis DAVIS | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Lee CALHOUN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Glenn DAVIS | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Jack YERMAN Earl YOUNG Otis DAVIS Glenn DAVIS |
1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Ralph BOSTON | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Don BRAGG | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | William NIEDER | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Al OERTER | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Rafer JOHNSON | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Wilma RUDOLPH | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Wilma RUDOLPH | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Martha HUDSON Barbara JONES Wilma RUDOLPH Lucinda WILLIAMS |
1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Dave SIME | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Lester Nelson CARNEY | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Willie MAY | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Clifton Emmett CUSHMAN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Irvin ROBERSON | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Ronald MORRIS | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Parry O'BRIEN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Rink BABKA | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Hayes JONES | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Richard HOWARD | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | John THOMAS | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Dallas LONG | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Richard COCHRAN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Earlene BROWN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
United States | Bob HAYES | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Henry CARR | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Mike LARRABEE | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Robert Keyser SCHUL | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
United States | Billy MILLS | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
United States | Hayes JONES | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Warren (Rex) Jay CAWLEY | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Paul DRAYTON Richard STEBBINS Bob HAYES Gerald Howard ASHWORTH |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Mike LARRABEE Ollan CASSELL Ulis WILLIAMS Henry CARR |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Fred HANSEN | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Dallas LONG | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Al OERTER | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Wyomia TYUS | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Edith MCGUIRE | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Paul DRAYTON | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Blaine LINDGREN | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Ralph BOSTON | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | John THOMAS | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Randy MATSON | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Edith MCGUIRE | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Willye WHITE Marilyn WHITE Edith MCGUIRE Wyomia TYUS |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Bill DELLINGER | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
United States | John RAMBO | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | David Lawson WEILL | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Jim HINES | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Tommie SMITH | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Lee EVANS | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Willie DAVENPORT | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Melvin Jr. PENDER Jim HINES Ronnie Ray SMITH Charlie GREENE |
1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Ron FREEMAN Larry JAMES Lee EVANS Vince MATTHEWS |
1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Bob BEAMON | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Dick FOSBURY | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Bob SEAGREN | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Randy MATSON | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Al OERTER | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Bill TOOMEY | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Wyomia TYUS | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Madeline MANNING-JACKSON | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
United States | Margaret BAILES Wyomia TYUS Mildrette NETTER Barbara FERRELL |
1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Larry JAMES | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Jim RYUN | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Ervin HALL | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Edward J. Jr. CARUTHERS | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | George WOODS | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Barbara FERRELL | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Charlie GREENE | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | John CARLOS | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Ron FREEMAN | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Thomas Francis FARRELL | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | George YOUNG | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | Larry YOUNG | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
United States | Ralph BOSTON | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Vince MATTHEWS | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | David James WOTTLE | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Frank Charles SHORTER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Rod MILBURN | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Eddie HART Larry BLACK Robert TAYLOR Gerald TINKER |
1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Randel Luvelle WILLIAMS | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Robert TAYLOR | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Larry BLACK | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Wayne COLLETT | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Ralph MANN | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Bob SEAGREN | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | George WOODS | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | L.Jay SILVESTER | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Madeline MANNING-JACKSON Kathleen HAMMOND Mabel FERGERSON Cheryl TOUSSAINT |
1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Thomas HILL | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Larry YOUNG | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
United States | Arnie ROBINSON | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Dwight STONES | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Jan JOHNSON | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | William David SCHMIDT | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
United States | Kathleen HAMMOND | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | Kathryn Joan SCHMIDT | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
United States | Edwin MOSES | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | John Wesley JONES Steven Earl RIDDICK Millard Frank Jr. HAMPTON Harvey Edward GLANCE |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Benjamin Gene BROWN Maxwell Lander PARKS Herman Ronald FRAZIER Frederick Vaughn NEWHOUSE |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Arnie ROBINSON | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Mac WILKINS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Bruce JENNER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Millard Frank Jr. HAMPTON | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Frederick Vaughn NEWHOUSE | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Frank Charles SHORTER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Michael Lyle SHINE | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Randel Luvelle WILLIAMS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | James BUTTS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Pamela GREENE-JILES Rosalyn Evette BRYANT Deborah Elaine SAPENTER Sheila Rena INGRAM |
1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Catherine Laverne MCMILLAN | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | Dwayne Eugene EVANS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Herman Ronald FRAZIER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Richard Charles WOHLHUTER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Willie DAVENPORT | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Dwight STONES | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | David Luther ROBERTS | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | John POWELL | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Kathryn Joan SCHMIDT | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Alonzo C. BABERS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Roger KINGDOM | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Edwin MOSES | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Samuel Louis GRADDY Calvin SMITH Ronald James BROWN Carl LEWIS |
1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Sunder L. NIX Alonzo C. BABERS Raymond ARMSTEAD Antonio Ricardo MCKAY |
1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Alfredrick Alphonzo JOYNER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Evelyn ASHFORD | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | Joan BENOIT | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | marathon | |
United States | Benita FITZGERALD-BROWN | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Jeanette BOLDEN Evelyn ASHFORD Alice Regina BROWN Chandra Danette CHEESEBOROUGH |
1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Sherryl Frances HOWARD Chandra Danette CHEESEBOROUGH Lillie Mae LEATHERWOOD-KING Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS |
1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Samuel Louis GRADDY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Kirk BAPTISTE | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Gregory FOSTER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Daniel Lee HARRIS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Mike CONLEY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Michael Scott TULLY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Malcolm Maurice WILKINS | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Michael D'Andrea CARTER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Alice Regina BROWN | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Chandra Danette CHEESEBOROUGH | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | Kimberley Ann GALLAGHER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
United States | Judith Lynne BROWN | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Leslie Jean DENIZ | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
United States | Thomas Theodore JEFFERSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Antonio Ricardo MCKAY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Earl JONES | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Brian Lee DIEMER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | Earl Holmes BELL | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | John Gates POWELL | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | David Lester LAUT | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Kim TURNER | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Johanna Luann HUNTLEY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Joseph Nathaniel Jr. DELOACH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Steve LEWIS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Roger KINGDOM | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Andre Lamar PHILLIPS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Daniel EVERETT Kevin Bernard ROBINZINE Steve LEWIS Harry Butch REYNOLDS |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Sheila ECHOLS Evelyn ASHFORD Alice Regina BROWN Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | Dorothy Louise RITTER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Harry Butch REYNOLDS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Michael Anthony POWELL | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Hollis CONWAY | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Eric Randolph BARNES | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Evelyn ASHFORD | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER Diane Lynn DIXON Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS Denean Elizabeth HOWARD-HILL |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Calvin SMITH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Daniel EVERETT | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Anthony Eugene CAMPBELL | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Edwin MOSES | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Lawrence Ellwyne MYRICKS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Kimberley Ann GALLAGHER | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
United States | Michael MARSH | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Quincy WATTS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Kevin Curtis YOUNG | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Carl LEWIS Leroy BURRELL James JETT Dennis MITCHELL Michael MARSH |
1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Andrew VALMON Michael JOHNSON Darnell HALL Charles L. JENKINS Quincy WATTS Steve LEWIS |
1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Carl LEWIS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Mike CONLEY | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Michael D. STULCE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Gail DEVERS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Gwen TORRENCE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Evelyn ASHFORD Esther JONES Gwen TORRENCE Carlette D. GUIDRY-WHITE Michelle FINN |
1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
United States | Steve LEWIS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Tony DEES | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Michael Anthony POWELL | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Charles SIMPKINS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | James DOEHRING | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | La Vona Ann MARTIN | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Sandra FARMER-PATRICK | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Jearl MILES Natasha KAISER Dannette YOUNG Rochelle STEVENS Denean HILL Gwen TORRENCE |
1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Dennis MITCHELL | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Michael D. BATES | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Johnny Lee Jr GRAY | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Jack PIERCE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Joe GREENE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Hollis CONWAY | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | David Allan JOHNSON | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Lynn A. JENNINGS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 10000m | |
United States | Janeene VICKERS | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | Джонсон | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Джонсон | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Джонсон | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Адкинс | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Смит Миллс Харрисон Мэйбенк |
1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Льюис | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Харрисон | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Остин | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Барнс | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | О'Брайен | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Диверс | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Диверс Торренс Гейнс Миллер |
1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Мелон Майлз Стивенс Грэхем |
1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Крир | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Харден Митчелл Драммонд Марш |
1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Година | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Дил | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Баттен | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Дэвис | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Грин | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Торренс | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Бьюфорд-Бэйли | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Джойнер-Керси | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | Морис Грин | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Майкл Джонсон | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Энджело Тейлор | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Бернард Уильямс Морис Грин Кеннет Брокенбарр Джон Драммонд Брайан Льюис Тим Монтгомери |
2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Ник Хайсонг | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Моник Хеннаган Андреа Андерсон Джирл Майлз-Кларк Ла-Таша Коландер-Ричардсон |
2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Стэйси Драгила | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
United States | Элвин Харрисон | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Терренс Траммел | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Лоуренс Джонсон | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Эдам Нельсон | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Марк Крир | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Джон Година | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Крис Хаффинс | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Мелисса Моррисон | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Кристи Гейнс Нэнсин Пэрри Торри Эдвардс Пэшен Ричардсон |
2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Джастин Гэтлин | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Шон Кроуфорд | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Джереми Варинер | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | ||
United States | Дуайт Филлипс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Тимоти Мэк | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Адам Нельсон | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Джоанна Хэйс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | ||
United States | Бернард Уильямс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Отис Харрис | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Мебратом Кефлезиги | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | Терренс Траммел | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Джон Моффитт | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Мэтт Хэмингуэй | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Тоби Стивенсон | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Брайан Клэй | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Лорин Уилльямс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Эллисон Феликс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Морис Грин | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Джастин Гэтлин | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Деррик Блю | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Дина Кастор | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | marathon | |
United States | Мелисса Мориссон | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | LaShawn MERRITT | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | Angelo TAYLOR | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | David NEVILLE Jeremy WARINER LaShawn MERRITT Angelo TAYLOR |
2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Bryan CLAY | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Dawn HARPER | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Monique HENDERSON Mary WINEBERG Allyson FELIX Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS |
2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Stephanie BROWN TRAFTON | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | Shawn CRAWFORD | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Jeremy WARINER | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | David PAYNE | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Kerron CLEMENT | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Christian CANTWELL | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Allyson FELIX | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Shalane FLANAGAN | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 10000m | |
United States | Sheena TOSTA | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Jennifer STUCZYNSKI | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
United States | Hyleas FOUNTAIN | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
United States | Walter DIX | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Walter DIX | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | David NEVILLE | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | David OLIVER | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Bershawn JACKSON | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Derek MILES | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | Chaunte Howard | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Aries MERRITT | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Christian TAYLOR | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Erik KYNARD | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Ashton EATON | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Allyson FELIX | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | Lashinda DEMUS | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Bianca KNIGHT Carmelita JETER Tianna MADISON Lauryn WILLIAMS Allyson FELIX Jeneba TARMOH |
2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Francena MCCORORY Diamond DIXON Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS Deedee TROTTER Allyson FELIX Keshia BAKER |
2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Brittney REESE | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | Jennifer STUCZYNSKI | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
United States | Leonel MANZANO | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Galen RUPP | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
United States | Jason RICHARDSON | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Michael TINSLEY | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Angelo TAYLOR Joshua MANCE Bryshon NELLUM Manteo MITCHELL Tony MCQUAY |
2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Will CLAYE | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Trey HARDEE | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Carmelita JETER | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | Dawn HARPER | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Brigetta BARRETT | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Justin GATLIN | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Will CLAYE | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Reese HOFFA | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Carmelita JETER | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | Deedee TROTTER | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | Kellie WELLS | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | Janay DELOACH | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | CENTROWITZ Matthew | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | CLEMENT Kerron | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | HENDERSON Jeff | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | TAYLOR Christian | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | CROUSER Ryan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | EATON Ashton | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | ROLLINS Brianna | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | MUHAMMAD Dalilah | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | BARTOLETTA Tianna | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | CARTER Michelle | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
United States | GATLIN Justin | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
United States | JAGER Evan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | CLAYE Will | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | KOVACS Joe | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | BOWIE Tori | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
United States | FELIX Allyson | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | ALI Nia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | REESE Brittney | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | MORRIS Sandi | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
United States | MERRITT Lashawn | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
United States | MURPHY Clayton | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | RUPP Galen | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
United States | KENDRICKS Sam | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | BOWIE Tori | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | SIMPSON Jennifer | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
United States | CASTLIN Kristi | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | SPENCER Ashley | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | COBURN Emma | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | CHERRY Michael NORMAN Michael ROSS Randolph BENJAMIN Rai DEADMON Bryce NORWOOD Vernon STEWART Trevor |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | CROUSER Ryan | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | MU Athing | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
United States | McLAUGHLIN Sydney | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | FELIX Allyson JONATHAS Wadeline MU Athing WHITNEY Kaylin ELLIS Kendall IRBY Lynna McLAUGHLIN Sydney MUHAMMAD Dalilah |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | NAGEOTTE Katie | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
United States | ALLMAN Valarie | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | KERLEY Fred | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | BEDNAREK Kenneth | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | HOLLOWAY Grant | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | BENJAMIN Rai | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | NILSEN Christopher | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | KOVACS Joe | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | HARRISON Kendra | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
United States | MUHAMMAD Dalilah | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | FRERICHS Courtney | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | GARDNER English OLIVER Javianne THOMAS Gabrielle DANIELS Teahna HOBBS Aleia PRANDINI Jenna |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | REESE Brittney | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
United States | SAUNDERS Raven | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
United States | LYLES Noah | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | CHELIMO Paul | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
United States | THOMAS Gabrielle | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
United States | FELIX Allyson | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
United States | ROGERS Raevyn | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
United States | SEIDEL Molly | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | marathon | |
United States | ELLIS Kendall IRBY Lynna NORWOOD Vernon WHITNEY Kaylin DEADMON Bryce GODWIN Elija MANSON Taylor STEWART Trevor |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Mixed | 4x100m relay | |
827 | Total |