Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 57 | 31 | 28 | 116 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 57 | 31 | 28 | 116 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | John PAINE | 1896 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 25m army pistol | |
United States | Sumner PAINE | 1896 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Sumner PAINE | 1896 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 25m army pistol | |
United States | William F. LEUSHNER Charles B. WINDER Albert EASTMAN William MARTIN Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY Charles Summer BENEDICT |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | rifle, team | |
United States | Walter WINANS | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, double shots | |
United States | Irving Romaro CALKINS Charles Sumner AXTELL James Edward GORMAN John A. DIETZ |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50y army pistol, team | |
United States | Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 1000y free rifle, prone | |
United States | Harry E. SIMON | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | James Edward GORMAN | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Alfred P. LANE | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
United States | Alfred P. LANE | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Alfred P. LANE Peter J. DOLFEN Henry Francis SEARS John A. DIETZ |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m army pistol, team | |
United States | Frederick S. HIRD | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Cornelius L. BURDETTE Harry Loren ADAMS Carl Townsend OSBURN Allan Lindsay BRIGGS John E. JACKSON Warren A. SPROUT |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | rifle, team | |
United States | Charles W. BILLINGS John H. HENDRICKSON Edward Francis GLEASON Ralph Lewis SPOTTS James R. GRAHAM Frank HALL |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
United States | James R. GRAHAM | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Peter J. DOLFEN | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, 3 positions | |
United States | William LIBBEY Walter WINANS William F. LEUSHNER William Neil MCDONNELL |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | |
United States | John E. JACKSON | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle | |
United States | Warren A. SPROUT William F. LEUSHNER Frederick S. HIRD William Neil MCDONNELL |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 25m small bore rifle, team | |
United States | Warren A. SPROUT Frederick S. HIRD William F. LEUSHNER Carl Townsend OSBURN |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, team | |
United States | Louis HARANT Carl Telford FREDERICK Michael KELLY Alfred P. LANE James Howard SNOOK |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 30m army pistol, team | |
United States | Carl Telford FREDERICK | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Carl Telford FREDERICK Raymond BRACKEN Michael KELLY Alfred P. LANE James Howard SNOOK |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m army pistol, team | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Willis LEE Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Arthur ROTHROCK Dennis FENTON |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, team | |
United States | Morris FISHER | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Dennis FENTON Willis LEE Morris FISHER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | free rifle, team | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN Morris FISHER Joseph JACKSON Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Willis LEE |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle, prone, team | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | |
United States | Dennis FENTON Willis LEE Joseph JACKSON Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, team | |
United States | Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Joseph JACKSON Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300+600m free rifle, team, prone | |
United States | Mark ARIE Frank WRIGHT Horace BONSER Frank TROEH Frederick PLUM Forest MCNEIR |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
United States | Mark ARIE | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Raymond BRACKEN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
United States | Arthur ROTHROCK | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Willis LEE Thomas Cole BROWN Carl Townsend OSBURN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle, standing, team | |
United States | Frank TROEH | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Alfred P. LANE | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Dennis FENTON | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | |
United States | Lloyd Spencer SPOONER | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, prone | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Carl Townsend OSBURN Thomas Cole BROWN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Willis LEE |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | |
United States | Frank WRIGHT | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Henry BAILEY | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
United States | Morris FISHER | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, individual | |
United States | Joseph CROCKETT Walter STOKES Sidney HINDS Raymond COULTER Morris FISHER |
1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 400, 600, 800m free rifle, team | |
United States | John BOLES | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots | |
United States | William SILKWORTH Clarence B. PLATT Fred ETCHEN J. MOEL Samuel SHARMAN Frank HUGHES |
1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
United States | Marcus DINWIDDIE | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Carl OSBURN | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, individual | |
United States | Walter STOKES Dennis FENTON John BOLES Raymond COULTER |
1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | |
United States | Frank HUGHES | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Arthur COOK | 1948 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Walter TOMSEN | 1948 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Huelet BENNER | 1952 Helsinki | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Arthur JACKSON | 1952 Helsinki | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Offutt PINION | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | William MCMILLAN | 1960 Rome | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
United States | James HILL | 1960 Rome | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Lones WIGGER | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Gary ANDERSON | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Franklin GREEN | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Lones WIGGER | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Tommy POOL | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Martin GUNNARSSON | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | William MORRIS | 1964 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Gary ANDERSON | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | John WRITER | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Thomas Irvin GARRIGUS | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
United States | John WRITER | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Lones WIGGER | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Victor AUER | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Lanny BASSHAM | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Lanny BASSHAM | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Donald HALDEMAN | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
United States | Margaret MURDOCK | 1976 Montreal | Shooting | Mixed | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Edward ETZEL | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Karen Patricia SPURGIN | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
United States | Matthew Alexander DRYKE | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
United States | Ruby Ellen FOX | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
United States | Wanda Rae JEWELL | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Daniel Thomas CARLISLE | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
United States | Erich BULJUNG | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 10m air pistol | |
United States | Launi Kay MEILI | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Robert James FOTH | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Роуд | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Women's | Double trap | |
United States | Лекетуш | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Бэйд | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Нэнси Джонсон | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
United States | Джеймс Грэйвз | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
United States | Ким Род | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Women's | Double trap | |
United States | Мэттью Эммонс | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Кимберли Род | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Women's | Double trap | |
United States | Майкл Анти | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Vincent HANCOCK | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
United States | Glenn ELLER | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | Double trap | |
United States | Matthew EMMONS | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
United States | Kimberly RHODE | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Women's | Skeet | |
United States | Jason TURNER | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 10m air pistol | |
United States | Corey COGDELL | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
United States | Vincent HANCOCK | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
United States | Jamie Lynn GRAY | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Kimberly RHODE | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | Skeet | |
United States | Matthew EMMONS | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
United States | THRASHER Virginia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
United States | RHODE Kimberly | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Women's | Skeet | |
United States | COGDELL Corey | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
United States | SHANER William | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | 10m air rifle | |
United States | HANCOCK Vincent | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
United States | United States of America ENGLISH Amber Shooting |
2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Women's | Skeet | |
United States | BROWNING Kayle | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
United States | KOZENIESKY Lucas TUCKER Mary Carolynn |
2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Mixed | 10m air rifle team | |
United States | BERNAU Madelynn Ann BURROWS Brian |
2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Mixed | Trap team | |
116 | Total |