Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 257 | 178 | 143 | 578 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 257 | 178 | 143 | 578 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Charles DANIELS | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 220y freestyle | |
United States | Charles DANIELS | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 440y freestyle | |
United States | Leo Budd GOODWIN Charles DANIELS Joseph A. RUDDY Louis De Breda HANDLEY |
1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 4x50y freestyle relay | |
United States | J. Scott LEARY | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 50y freestyle (45.72m) | |
United States | Charles DANIELS | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 100y freestyle (91.44m) | |
United States | Raymond THORNE William TUTTLE Hugo GOETZ David HAMMOND |
1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 4x50y freestyle relay | |
United States | Charles DANIELS | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 50y freestyle (45.72m) | |
United States | J. Scott LEARY | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 100y freestyle (91.44m) | |
United States | Hehry Jamison HANDY | 1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 440y breaststroke (402.33m) | |
United States | Gwynne EVANS William Robert ORTHWEIN Amadee REYBURN Marquard SCHWARTZ |
1904 St Louis | Swimming | Men's | 4x50y freestyle relay | |
United States | Charles DANIELS | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Charles DANIELS Harry J. HEBNER Leo Budd GOODWIN Leslie George RICH |
1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Harry J. HEBNER | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Kenneth HUSZAGH Perry MCGILLIVRAY Harry J. HEBNER Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU |
1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Kenneth HUSZAGH | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Norman ROSS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Norman ROSS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Warren Paoa KEALOHA | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Perry MCGILLIVRAY Norman ROSS Pua Kela KEALOHA Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU |
1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ethelda BLEIBTREY | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Ethelda BLEIBTREY | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Frances SCHROTH Ethelda BLEIBTREY Margaret WOODBRIDGE Irene GUEST |
1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Pua Kela KEALOHA | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Ludy LANGER | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Raymond KEGERIS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Irene GUEST | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Margaret WOODBRIDGE | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | William HARRIS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Frances SCHROTH | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Frances SCHROTH | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Johnny WEISSMULLER | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Johnny WEISSMULLER | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Robert SKELTON | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Warren Paoa KEALOHA | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Johnny WEISSMULLER Ralph BREYER Wallace O'CONNOR Harrison Smith GLANCY Lester SMITH Richard HOWELL |
1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ethel LACKIE | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Martha NORELIUS | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Sybil BAUER | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Ethel LACKIE Euphrasia DONNELLY Helen WAINWRIGHT Martha NORELIUS Gertrude EDERLE Mariechen WEHSELAU |
1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Duke KAHANAMOKU | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Paul WYATT | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Mariechen WEHSELAU | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Agnes GERAGHTY | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Samuel KAHANAMOKU | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | William KIRSCHBAUM | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Gertrude EDERLE | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Gertrude EDERLE | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Aileen RIGGIN | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Johnny WEISSMULLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | George KOJAC | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Walter LAUFER Johnny WEISSMULLER Austin CLAPP George KOJAC |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Albina OSIPOWICH | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Martha NORELIUS | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Adelaide LAMBERT Martha NORELIUS Albina OSIPOWICH Eleanor GARATTI |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Walter LAUFER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Eleanor GARATTI | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Clarence CRABBE | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Paul WYATT | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Josephine MCKIM | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Clarence CRABBE | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Helene MADISON | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Helene MADISON | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Eleanor HOLM | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Josephine MCKIM Helen JOHNS Helene MADISON Eleanor GARATTI |
1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Frank BOOTH Manuella KALILI Maiola KALILI George FISSLER |
1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Lenore KIGHT | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Albert SCHWARTZ | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | James CRISTY | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Eleanor GARATTI | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Jack MEDICA | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Adolph KIEFER | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Jack MEDICA | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Albert VANDEWEGHE | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Ralph FLANAGAN Paul WOLF John MACIONIS Jack MEDICA |
1936 Berlin | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Lenore KIGHT | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Alice BRIDGES | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Katherine RAWLS Bernice LAPP Mavis FREEMAN Olive MCKEAN |
1936 Berlin | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Walter RIS | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Bill SMITH | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | James MCLANE | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Joe VERDEUR | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Allen STACK | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Bill SMITH James MCLANE Walter RIS Wallace WOLF |
1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ann CURTIS | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Brenda HELSER Marie CORRIDON Thelma KALAMA Ann CURTIS |
1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Alan FORD | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | James MCLANE | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Keith CARTER | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Robert COWELL | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Ann CURTIS | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Suzanne ZIMMERMAN | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Robert SOHL | 1948 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Clarke SCHOLES | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Ford KONNO | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Yoshinobu OYAKAWA | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Wayne MOORE William WOOLSEY Ford KONNO James MCLANE |
1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ford KONNO | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Bowen STASSFORTH | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Jack TAYLOR | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Evelyn KAWAMOTO | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Marilee STEPAN Jacqueline LAVINE Joan ALDERSON Evelyn KAWAMOTO |
1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | William YORZYK | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Shelley MANN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Ford KONNO George BREEN Dick HANLEY William WOOLSEY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Nancy RAMEY | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Carin CONE | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Nancy SIMONS Sylvia RUUSKA Joan ALDERSON Shelley MANN |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | George BREEN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | George BREEN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Frank MCKINNEY | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Sylvia RUUSKA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Mary SEARS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Bill MULLIKEN | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Mike TROY | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Mike TROY George HARRISON Jeff FARRELL Richard BLICK |
1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Lance LARSON Frank MCKINNEY Paul HAIT Jeff FARRELL |
1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Chris VON SALTZA | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Carolyn SCHULER | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Lynn BURKE | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Joan SPILLANE Carolyn WOOD Shirley STOBS Chris VON SALTZA |
1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Patty KEMPNER Chris VON SALTZA Carolyn SCHULER Lynn BURKE |
1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Lance LARSON | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Frank MCKINNEY | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Chris VON SALTZA | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | George BREEN | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | David GILLANDERS | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Robert BENNETT | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Jed GRAEF | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Richard William ROTH | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Gary ILMAN Steve CLARK Don SCHOLLANDER Michael Mackay AUSTIN |
1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Steve CLARK Roy SAARI Gary ILMAN Don SCHOLLANDER |
1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Bill CRAIG Steve CLARK Frederick Weber SCHMIDT Tom MANN |
1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Virginia DUENKEL | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Sharon STOUDER | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Cathy FERGUSON | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Donna DE VARONA | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Sharon STOUDER Donna DE VARONA Kathleen ELLIS Lillian Debra WATSON |
1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Cathy FERGUSON Sharon STOUDER Kathleen ELLIS Cynthia GOYETTE |
1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | John NELSON | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Carl ROBIE | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Gary DILLEY | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Roy SAARI | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Sharon STOUDER | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Marilyn RAMENOFSKY | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Claudia KOLB | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Sharon FINNERAN | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Chester Andrew JASTREMSKI | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Frederick Weber SCHMIDT | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Robert BENNETT | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Kathleen ELLIS | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Terri Lee STICKLES | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Kathleen ELLIS | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Virginia DUENKEL | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Martha RANDALL | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Michael BURTON | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Michael BURTON | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Donald Ward Jr. MCKENZIE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Douglas Albert RUSSELL | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Carl ROBIE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Charles HICKCOX | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Charles HICKCOX | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Stephen Karl RERYCH Mark SPITZ Kenneth Marshall WALSH Zachary ZORN |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | John NELSON Don SCHOLLANDER Mark SPITZ Stephen Karl RERYCH |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Charles HICKCOX Douglas Albert RUSSELL Donald Ward Jr. MCKENZIE Kenneth Marshall WALSH |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Jan HENNE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Debbie MEYER | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Debbie MEYER | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Debbie MEYER | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Sharon WICHMAN | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Kaye HALL | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Lillian Debra WATSON | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Claudia KOLB | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Claudia KOLB | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Jan HENNE Susan PEDERSEN Linda GUSTAVSON Jane BARKMAN |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Susan PEDERSEN Catie BALL Kaye HALL Ellie DANIEL |
1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Kenneth Marshall WALSH | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | John KINSELLA | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Charles HICKCOX | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Mitchell IVEY | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Gregory F. BUCKINGHAM | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Gary HALL | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Susan PEDERSEN | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Jan HENNE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Linda GUSTAVSON | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Pamela KRUSE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Ellie DANIEL | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Susan PEDERSEN | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Lynn VIDALI | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | John NELSON | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Brian JOB | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Ross WALES | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | John FERRIS | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Ronald P. MILLS | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Jack HORSLEY | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | John FERRIS | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Linda GUSTAVSON | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Jane BARKMAN | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Sharon WICHMAN | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Susan SHIELDS | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Ellie DANIEL | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Jane SWAGERTY | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Kaye HALL | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Jan HENNE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Michael BURTON | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | John HENCKEN | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Mark SPITZ John MURPHY Jerry HEIDENREICH David EDGAR |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | John KINSELLA Mark SPITZ Frederick Daniel TYLER Steve GENTER |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Thomas Edwin BRUCE Mark SPITZ Michael Eugene STAMM Jerry HEIDENREICH |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Sandra NEILSON | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Keena ROTHHAMMER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Catherine L. CARR | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Karen MOE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Melissa BELOTE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Melissa BELOTE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Sandra NEILSON Jane BARKMAN Jennifer KEMP Shirley BABASHOFF |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Deena DEARDURFF Catherine L. CARR Sandra NEILSON Melissa BELOTE |
1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Jerry HEIDENREICH | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Steve GENTER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Steve GENTER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Thomas Edwin BRUCE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Gary HALL | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Michael Eugene STAMM | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Michael Eugene STAMM | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Alexander Timothy MCKEE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Alexander Timothy MCKEE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Dana SCHOENFIELD | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Lynn COLELLA | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Sue ATWOOD | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Tom MCBREEN | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Douglas Dale NORTHWAY | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | John HENCKEN | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Jerry HEIDENREICH | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Robin BACKHAUS | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | John MURPHY | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Mitchell IVEY | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Steve FURNISS | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Keena ROTHHAMMER | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Ellie DANIEL | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Sue ATWOOD | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Lynn VIDALI | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Jim MONTGOMERY | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Bruce FURNISS | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Brian GOODELL | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Brian GOODELL | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | John HENCKEN | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Matt VOGEL | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Mike BRUNER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | John NABER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | John NABER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Rod STRACHAN | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Jim MONTGOMERY Bruce FURNISS Mike BRUNER John NABER |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | John NABER John HENCKEN Matt VOGEL Jim MONTGOMERY |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Wendy BOGLIOLI Shirley BABASHOFF Kim PEYTON Jill STERKEL |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Jack BABASHOFF | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | John NABER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Tim SHAW | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Bobby HACKETT | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | John HENCKEN | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Joseph Stuart BOTTOM | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Steven GREGG | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Peter ROCCA | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Peter ROCCA | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Alexander Timothy MCKEE | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF Linda JEZEK Camille WRIGHT Lauri SIERING |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Jim MONTGOMERY | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Rick COLELLA | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Gary HALL | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Bill FORRESTER | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Dan HARRIGAN | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Wendy WEINBERG | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Wendy BOGLIOLI | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Ambrose Iv GAINES | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | George Thomas DICARLO | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Michael Jon O'BRIEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Christopher Carl CAVANAUGH Matthew BIONDI Michael Steward HEATH Ambrose Iv GAINES |
1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Lawrence Bruce HAYES David Erwin LARSON Michael Steward HEATH Jeffrey James FLOAT |
1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Steven K. LUNDQUIST | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Richard John CAREY | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Richard John CAREY | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Steven K. LUNDQUIST Ambrose Iv GAINES Pablo MORALES Richard John CAREY |
1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Carolyn STEINSEIFER | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Mary Alice WAYTE | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Tiffany Lisa COHEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Tiffany Lisa COHEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Carolyn STEINSEIFER Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD Jenna Leigh JOHNSON Dara TORRES |
1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Mary T. MEAGHER | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Mary T. MEAGHER | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Theresa ANDREWS | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Tracy Anne CAULKINS | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Tracy Anne CAULKINS | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Tracy Anne CAULKINS Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD Theresa ANDREWS Mary T. MEAGHER |
1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Michael Steward HEATH | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | John Cary MYKKANEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | George Thomas DICARLO | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Pablo MORALES | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | David Dennis WILSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Pablo MORALES | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Cynthia Lee WOODHEAD | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Michele RICHARDSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Susan Gerard RAPP | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Jenna Leigh JOHNSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Elizabeth MITCHELL | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Amy Lee WHITE | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Christopher Charles JACOBS Thomas Michael JAGER Troy DALBEY Matthew BIONDI |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Troy DALBEY Douglas S. GJERTSEN Matthew J. CETLINSKI Matthew BIONDI |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Richard Alan SCHROEDER Christopher Charles JACOBS David Charles BERKOFF Matthew BIONDI |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Janet EVANS | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Janet EVANS | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Janet EVANS | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Thomas Michael JAGER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Christopher Charles JACOBS | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | David Charles BERKOFF | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | David Lee WHARTON | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Tracey MCFARLANE Mary Alice WAYTE Mary T. MEAGHER Elizabeth Cynthia BARR Janet Simone JORGENSEN Dara TORRES Elizabeth MITCHELL |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Gillian Ann STERKEL | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Dara TORRES Mitzi Patricia KREMER Laura Anne WALKER Mary Alice WAYTE |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Mary T. MEAGHER | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI Thomas Michael JAGER Shaun JORDAN Joseph HUDEPOHL Jon OLSEN Joel THOMAS |
1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Nelson DIEBEL | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Mike BARROWMAN | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Pablo MORALES | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Melvin STEWART | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Pablo MORALES Jeff Norman ROUSE Hans DERSCH Matthew BIONDI Nelson DIEBEL Jon OLSEN David Charles BERKOFF Melvin STEWART |
1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Nicole Lee HAISLETT | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Janet EVANS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Angel MARTINO Dara TORRES Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON Nicole Lee HAISLETT Jenny THOMPSON Ashley T TAPPIN |
1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Summer SANDERS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON Anita NALL Elizabeth WAGSTAFF Summer SANDERS Lea LOVELESS Jenny THOMPSON Megan A. KLEINE Nicole Lee HAISLETT |
1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Jeff Norman ROUSE | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Gregory BURGESS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Eric NAMESNIK | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Jenny THOMPSON | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Janet EVANS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Anita NALL | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Summer SANDERS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Thomas Michael JAGER | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Joseph HUDEPOHL Melvin STEWART Scott JAFFE Jon OLSEN Douglas S. GJERTSEN Daniel Plong JORGENSEN |
1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | David Charles BERKOFF | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Angel MARTINO | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Anita NALL | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Lea LOVELESS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Summer SANDERS | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Роуз | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Бриджуотер | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Доулэн | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Шумахер Ольсен Холл Дэвис |
1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Дэвис Шумахер Хьюдпол Бираб |
1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Линн Холл Роуз Хендерсон |
1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Ван Дайкен | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Беннет | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Ботсфорд | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Ван Дайкен | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Ван Дайкен Томпсон Мартино Фокс |
1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Таормина Томпсон Джексон Тошер |
1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ботсфорд Мартино Берд Ван Дайкен |
1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Холл | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Холл | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Швенк | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Линн | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Мэлчоу | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Намесник | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Хеджпес | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Хеджпес | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Берд | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Берд | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Вагнер | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Мартино | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Мартино | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Гэри Холл | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Энтони Эрвин | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Ленни Крейзелбург | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Ленни Крейзелбург | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Том Малчоу | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Том Доулэн | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Брук Бенетт | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Брук Бенетт | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Меган Куонн | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Мисти Хаймэн | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Аарон Пирсол | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Эд Мозес | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Том Доулэн | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Эрик Вендт | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Дайана Мюнц | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Кристи Коваль | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Гэри Холл | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Клит Келлер | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Крис Томпсон | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Том Уилкенс | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Дара Торрес | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Дара Торрес | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Дженни Томпсон | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Кэтлин Сандено | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Аманда Бирд | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Дара Торрес | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Кристина Тошер | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Гэри Холл | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Аарон Пирсол | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Аарон Пирсол | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Майкл Фелпс | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Майкл Фелпс | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Майкл Фелпс | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Майкл Фелпс | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Натали Коглин | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Аманда Бирд | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Ларсен Дженсен | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Брендан Хансен | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Иан Крокер | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Райан Лохте | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Эрик Вендт | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Аманда Бирд | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Кейтлин Сандено | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Майкл Фелпс | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Клит Келлер | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Брендан Хансен | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Натали Коглин | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Кейтлин Сандено | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Дайана Мунц | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Aaron PEIRSOL | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Michael PHELPS Garrett WEBER-GALE Jason LEZAK Matthew GREVERS Nathan ADRIAN Cullen JONES Ben WILDMAN-TOBRINER |
2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ricky BERENS Peter VANDERKAAY Michael PHELPS Ryan LOCHTE Erik VENDT David WALTERS Klete KELLER |
2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Matthew GREVERS Brendan HANSEN Jason LEZAK Aaron PEIRSOL Mark GANGLOFF Michael PHELPS Garrett WEBER-GALE Ian CROCKER |
2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Rebecca SONI | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Matthew GREVERS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Aaron PEIRSOL | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Dara TORRES | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Katie HOFF | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Margaret HOELZER | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Rebecca SONI | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Christine MAGNUSON | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Dara TORRES Kara Lynn JOYCE Julia SMIT Emily SILVER Lacey NYMEYER Natalie COUGHLIN |
2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Margaret HOELZER Natalie COUGHLIN Dara TORRES Rebecca SONI Elaine BREEDEN Megan QUANN Kara Lynn JOYCE Christine MAGNUSON |
2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Jason LEZAK | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Peter VANDERKAAY | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Larsen JENSEN | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Margaret HOELZER | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Katie HOFF | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Caroline BURCKLE Christine MARSHALL Allison SCHMITT Julia SMIT Kim VANDENBERG Katie HOFF Natalie COUGHLIN |
2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Nathan ADRIAN | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Matthew GREVERS | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Tyler CLARY | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Matthew MCLEAN Charlie HOUCHIN Ricky BERENS Ryan LOCHTE Michael PHELPS Davis TARWATER Conor DWYER |
2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Nick THOMAN Cullen JONES Brendan HANSEN Nathan ADRIAN Eric SHANTEAU Matthew GREVERS Michael PHELPS Tyler MCGILL |
2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Allison SCHMITT | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | Katie LEDECKY | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | Missy FRANKLIN | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Missy FRANKLIN | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Rebecca SONI | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | Dana VOLLMER | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | Dana VOLLMER Alyssa ANDERSON Lauren PERDUE Missy FRANKLIN Allison SCHMITT Shannon VREELAND |
2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Rebecca SONI Rachel BOOTSMA Dana VOLLMER Breeja LARSON Missy FRANKLIN Claire DONAHUE Allison SCHMITT Jessica HARDY |
2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | Cullen JONES | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | Nick THOMAN | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Michael PHELPS Cullen JONES Ryan LOCHTE Nathan ADRIAN James FEIGEN Jason LEZAK Ricky BERENS Matthew GREVERS |
2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Allison SCHMITT | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Rebecca SONI | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Elizabeth BEISEL | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | Peter VANDERKAAY | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Brendan HANSEN | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | Elizabeth BEISEL | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | Caitlin LEVERENZ | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | Jessica HARDY Amanda WEIR Missy FRANKLIN Natalie COUGHLIN Lia NEAL Allison SCHMITT |
2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | ERVIN Anthony | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | MURPHY Ryan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | MURPHY Ryan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | PHELPS Michael | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | PHELPS Michael | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | MANUEL Simone | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | LEDECKY Katie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | LEDECKY Katie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | LEDECKY Katie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | DIRADO Madeline | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | KING Lilly | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | JAEGER Connor | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | PRENOT Josh | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | PHELPS Michael | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | KALISZ Chase | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | MANUEL Simone | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | BAKER Kathleen | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | DIRADO Madeline | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | ADRIAN Nathan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | ADRIAN Nathan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | DWYER Conor | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
United States | PLUMMER David | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | MILLER Cody | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | SMITH Leah | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | MEILI Catherine | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | VOLLMER Dana | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | DIRADO Madeline | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | DRESSEL Caeleb | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
United States | DRESSEL Caeleb | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | FINKE Robert | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | FINKE Robert | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | DRESSEL Caeleb | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
United States | KALISZ Chase | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | APPLE Zach CURRY Brooks PIERONI Blake BECKER Bowen DRESSEL Caeleb |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | ANDREW Michael ARMSTRONG Joseph MURPHY Ryan SHIELDS Tom APPLE Zach DRESSEL Caeleb PIERONI Blake WILSON Andrew |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | LEDECKY Kathleen | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
United States | LEDECKY Kathleen | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | JACOBY Lydia | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | MURPHY Ryan | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
United States | LITHERLAND Jay | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | LEDECKY Kathleen | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | SULLIVAN Erica | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | KING Lilly | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | SMITH Regan | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | WALSH Alex | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | WEYANT Emma | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | LEDECKY Kathleen Mc LAUGHLIN Kathryn SIMS Arabella FORDE Brooke MADDEN Paige SCHMITT Allison |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | CURZAN Claire JACOBY Lydia SMITH Regan WHITE Rhyan Elizabeth BROWN Erika HUSKE Torri KING Lilly WEITZEIL Abbey |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
United States | SMITH Kieran | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | MURPHY Ryan | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | SMITH Regan | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | KING Lilly | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
United States | LAZOR Annie | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | FLICKINGER Hali | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m butterfly | |
United States | DOUGLASS Kate | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
United States | FLICKINGER Hali | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
United States | BROWN Erika HINDS Natalie SCHMITT Allison WEITZEIL Abbey de LOOF Catie MANUEL Simone SMOLIGA Olivia |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
578 | Total |