Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 11 | 6 | 8 | 25 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 11 | 6 | 8 | 25 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Team | John BOLAND (GBR) Friedrich TRAUN (GER) |
1896 Athens | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Mixed Team | Edwin FLACK (AUS) George Stuart ROBERTSON (GBR) |
1896 Athens | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Mixed Team | John RIMMER (GBR) Alfred TYSOE (GBR) Charles BENNETT (GBR) Sidney ROBINSON (GBR) Stanley ROWLEY (AUS) |
1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 5000m team | |
Mixed Team | Roelof KLEIN (NED) Unknown boy (FRA) Francois Antoine BRANDT (NED) Hermanus Gerardus BROCKMANN (NED) |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Mixed Team | Frantz REICHEL (FRA) Charles GONDOUIN (FRA) A. ALBERT (FRA) André RISCHMANN (FRA) Hubert Jean Daniel LEFEBVRE (FRA) Vladimir AITOFF (FRA) Victor LARCHANDET (FRA) André ROOSEVELT (USA) Alexandre PHARAMOND (FRA) Jean COLLAS (FRA) Jean-Guy GAUTIER (FRA) Auguste GIROUX (FRA) Jean BINOCHE (FRA) Emile SARRADE (FRA) Joseph OLIVIER (FRA) Jean HERVE (FRA) Constantin(Albert) HENRIQUEZ (HAI) |
1900 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Mixed Team | William Exshaw (GBR) Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA) Frédéric Blanchy (FRA) |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 2-3t | |
Mixed Team | Frédéric Blanchy (FRA) William Exshaw (GBR) Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA) |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 2-3t | |
Mixed Team | Thomas COE (GBR) William Henry (GBR) Frederick Stapleton (GBR) Eric ROBINSON (GBR, didn’t participate) George WILKINSON (GBR, didn’t participate) William LISTER (GBR, didn’t participate) Peter KEMP (GBR) Robert Crawshaw (GBR) John Arthur Jarvis (GBR) Victor Lindberg (NZL) Arthur ROBERTSON (GBR, didn’t participate) John Henry DERBYSHIRE (GBR, didn’t participate) |
1900 Paris | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Mixed Team | Alfred RAWLINSON (GBR) John Beresford (GBR) Foxhall Parker KEENE (USA) Dennis DALY (GBR) Frank Jay MACKEY (USA) |
1900 Paris | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Mixed Team | Eugen SCHMIDT (DEN) Charles WINCKLER (DEN) August NILSSON (SWE) Edgar AABYE (DEN) Gustaf SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE) Karl Gustav STAAF (SWE) |
1900 Paris | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Mixed Team | Max DECUGIS (FRA) Basil Spalding DE GARMENDIA (USA) |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Mixed Team | Hélène PREVOST (FRA) Harold Sergerson MAHONY (GBR) |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Mixed Team | Philip H. TOMALIN (FRA) William T. ATTRILL (FRA) William ANDERSON (GBR) Robert HORNE (GBR) W. BROWNING (GBR) Timothée H. JORDAN (GBR) F. ROQUES (FRA) John BRAID (GBR) Douglas ROBINSON (GBR) Henry John TERRY (GBR) Arthur MCEVOY (GBR) A.J. SCHNEIDAU (GBR) |
1900 Paris | Cricket | Men's | cricket | |
Mixed Team | Walter Selby BUCKMASTER (GBR) Walter Adolph MCCREERY (USA) Frederick Maitland FREAKE (GBR) José COMTE DE MADRE (FRA) |
1900 Paris | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Mixed Team | Pierre BASSET (FRA) Charles GONDOUIN (FRA) Émile SARRADE (FRA) Jean COLLAS (FRA) Joseph ROFFO (FRA) Francis(Albert) HENRIQUEZ de Zubiría (COL) |
1900 Paris | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Mixed Team | Ernest MOREAU De Melen (BEL) Hilaire Frederik SPANNOGHE (BEL) Lucien LONDOT (BEL) Georges(Gustave) PELGRIMS (BEL) Hendrik VAN HEUCKELUM (NED) Raul KELECOM (BEL) Albert DELBECQUE (BEL) Marcel LEBOUTTE (BEL) Alphonse RENIER (BEL) Eugène NEEFS (BEL) Erich THORNTON (GBR) |
1900 Paris | Football | Men's | football | |
Mixed Team | Hedwig ROSENBAUM (BOH) Archibald A. WARDEN (GBR) |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Mixed Team | Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY (GBR) Marion JONES Farquhar (USA) |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Mixed Team | Alphonse DECUYPER (FRA) Henri PESLIER (FRA) Paul VASSEUR (FRA) Jules CLÉVENOT (FRA) Louis LAUFRAY (FRA) Auguste PESLOY (FRA) Thomas BURGESS (GBR) |
1900 Paris | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Mixed Team | Manuel de Escandón (MEX) Guillermo Hayden Wright (USA) Eustaquio de Escandón (MEX) Pablo de Escandón (MEX) |
1900 Paris | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Mixed Team | Robert Fournier-Sarlovèze (FRA) Frederick Agnew Gill (GBR) Maurice RAOUL-DUVAL (FRA) Édouard Alphonse James de Rothschild (FRA) |
1900 Paris | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Mixed Team | Ramon FONST (CUB) Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA) Manuel DIAZ (CUB) |
1904 St Louis | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Mixed Team | Philipp KASSEL (USA) Max HESS (USA) John GRIEB (USA) Anton HEIDA (USA) Ernst RECKEWEG (USA) Julius LENHART (AUT) |
1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Mixed Team | James LIGHTBODY (USA) Lacey HEARN (USA) Albert CORAY (FRA) William Frank VERNER (USA) Sidney HATCH (USA) |
1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 4miles team | |
Mixed Team | Charles HABERCORN (USA) Harry JACOBS (USA) Frank KUNGLER (GER) Charles THEAS (USA) Oscar FRIEDE (USA) |
1904 St Louis | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
25 | Total |