Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
United States 1932 Los Angeles 116 116 114 346
Total 116 116 114 346

United States 1932 Los Angeles

Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m
1st United States United States Eddie TOLAN
2nd United States United States Ralph METCALFE
3rd Germany Germany Arthur JONATH
Men's 200m
1st United States United States Eddie TOLAN
2nd United States United States George SIMPSON
3rd United States United States Ralph METCALFE
Men's 400m
1st United States United States William Arthur CARR
2nd United States United States Benjamin Bangs EASTMAN
3rd Canada Canada Alex WILSON
Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas HAMPSON
2nd Canada Canada Alex WILSON
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS
Men's 1500m
1st Italy Italy Luigi BECCALI
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John CORNES
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS
Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Lauri LEHTINEN
2nd United States United States Ralph HILL
3rd Finland Finland Lauri VIRTANEN
Men's 10000m
1st Poland Poland Janusz KUSOCINSKI
2nd Finland Finland Volmari ISO-HOLLO
3rd Finland Finland Lauri VIRTANEN
Men's marathon
1st Argentina Argentina Juan Carlos ZABALA
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Samuel FERRIS
3rd Finland Finland Armas TOIVONEN
Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States George SALING
2nd United States United States Percy BEARD
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Donald FINLAY
Men's 400m hurdles
1st Ireland Ireland Robert Morton Newburgh TISDALL
2nd United States United States Glenn HARDIN
3rd United States United States Morgan TAYLOR
Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Finland Finland Volmari ISO-HOLLO
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas EVENSON
3rd United States United States Joseph MCCLUSKEY
Men's 50km walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas William GREEN
2nd Latvia Latvia Janis DALINS
3rd Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO
Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Frank WYKOFF
Robert Allan KIESEL
Hector DYER
Emmett TOPPINO
2nd Germany Germany Arthur JONATH
Erich BORCHMEYER
Helmut KÖRNIG
Friedrich HENDRIX
3rd Italy Italy Ruggero MAREGATTI
Luigi FACELLI
Giuseppe CASTELLI
Edgardo TOETTI
Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Edgar ABLOWICH
Karl WARNER
William Arthur CARR
Ivan FUQUA
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Crew STONELEY
David George BURGHLEY
Godfrey RAMPLING
Thomas HAMPSON
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS
James BALL
Raymond Gray LEWIS
Alex WILSON
Men's long jump
1st United States United States Edward Lansing GORDON
2nd United States United States Lambert REDD
3rd Japan Japan Chuhei NAMBU
Men's triple jump
1st Japan Japan Chuhei NAMBU
2nd Sweden Sweden Eric SVENSSON
3rd Japan Japan Kenkichi OSHIMA
Men's high jump
1st Canada Canada Duncan MCNAUGHTON
2nd United States United States Robert VAN OSDEL
3rd Philippines Philippines Simeon TORIBIO
Men's pole vault
1st United States United States William Waring MILLER
2nd Japan Japan Shuhei NISHIDA
3rd United States United States George JEFFERSON
Men's shot put
1st United States United States Leo SEXTON
2nd United States United States Harlow ROTHERT
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Franti?ek DOUDA
Men's discus throw
1st United States United States John ANDERSON
2nd United States United States Henri LABORDE
3rd France France Paul WINTER
Men's hammer throw
1st Ireland Ireland Patrick O'CALLAGHAN
2nd Finland Finland Ville PÖRHÖLÄ
3rd United States United States Peter ZAREMBA
Men's javelin throw
1st Finland Finland Matti JÄRVINEN
2nd Finland Finland Matti SIPPALA
3rd Finland Finland Eino PENTTILÄ
Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Jim BAUSCH
2nd Finland Finland Aki JÄRVINEN
3rd Germany Germany Wolrad EBERLE
Women's 100m
1st Poland Poland Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ
2nd Canada Canada Hilda STRIKE
3rd United States United States Wilhelmina VON BREMEN
Women's 80m hurdles
1st United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON
2nd United States United States Evelyne HALL
3rd South Africa South Africa Marjorie CLARK
Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Mary CAREW
Annette ROGERS
Wilhelmina VON BREMEN
Evelyn FURTSCH
2nd Canada Canada Mary FRIZZELL
Hilda STRIKE
Lillian PALMER
Mildred FRIZZELL
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Violet WEBB
Gwendoline Alice PORTER
Eileen HISCOCK
Nellie HALSTEAD
Women's high jump
1st United States United States Jean SHILEY
2nd United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON
3rd Canada Canada Eva DAWES
Women's discus throw
1st United States United States Lillian COPELAND
2nd United States United States Ruth OSBURN
3rd Poland Poland Jadwiga WAJS
Women's javelin throw
1st United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON
2nd Germany Germany Ellen BRAUMÜLLER
3rd Germany Germany Tilly FLEISCHER
87 Total
Boxing Boxing
Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary István ÉNEKES
2nd Mexico Mexico Francisco CABANAS
3rd United States United States Louis SALICA
Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st Canada Canada Horace GWYNNE
2nd Germany Germany Hans ZIGLARSKI
3rd Philippines Philippines Jose VILLANUEVA
Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Carmelo ROBLEDO
2nd Germany Germany Josef SCHLEINKOFER
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl CARLSSON
Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st South Africa South Africa Lawrence STEVENS
2nd Sweden Sweden Thure AHLQVIST
3rd United States United States Nathan BOR
Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Edward FLYNN
2nd Germany Germany Erich CAMPE
3rd Finland Finland Bruno AHLBERG
Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Carmen BARTH
2nd Argentina Argentina Amado AZAR
3rd South Africa South Africa Ernest PIERCE
Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st South Africa South Africa David CARSTENS
2nd Italy Italy Gino ROSSI
3rd Denmark Denmark Peter JØRGENSEN
Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Santiago LOVELL
2nd Italy Italy Luigi ROVATI
3rd United States United States Frederick FEARY
24 Total
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's individual time trial
1st Italy Italy Attilio PAVESI
2nd Italy Italy Guglielmo SEGATO
3rd Sweden Sweden Bernhard BRITZ
Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe OLMO
Guglielmo SEGATO
Attilio PAVESI
2nd Denmark Denmark Henry HANSEN
Frode SØRENSEN
Leo NIELSEN
3rd Sweden Sweden Bernhard BRITZ
Sven HÖGLUND
Arne BERG
6 Total
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's sprint individual
1st Netherlands Netherlands Jacobus VAN EGMOND
2nd France France Louis CHAILLOT
3rd Italy Italy Bruno PELLIZZARI
Men's 1km time trial
1st Australia Australia Edgar Laurence GRAY
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Jacobus VAN EGMOND
3rd France France Charles RAMPELBERG
Men's 2000m tandem
1st France France Maurice PERRIN
Louis CHAILLOT
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest Henry CHAMBERS
Stanley CHAMBERS
3rd Denmark Denmark Harald CHRISTENSEN
Willy Viggo GERVIN
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Paolo PEDRETTI
Alberto GHILARDI
Nino BORSARI
Marco CIMATTI
2nd France France Rene LEGREVES
Amédée FOURNIER
Paul CHOCQUE
Henri MOUILLEFARINE
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest JOHNSON
Frank SOUTHALL
William HARVELL
Charles HOLLAND
12 Total
Diving Diving
Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Michael Riley GALITZEN
2nd United States United States Harold SMITH
3rd United States United States Richard DEGENER
Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States Harold SMITH
2nd United States United States Michael Riley GALITZEN
3rd United States United States Frank KURTZ
Women's 3m springboard
1st United States United States Georgia COLEMAN
2nd United States United States Katherine RAWLS
3rd United States United States Jane FAUNTZ
Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States Dorothy POYNTON
2nd United States United States Georgia COLEMAN
3rd United States United States Marion ROPER
12 Total
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Mixed individual
1st France France Xavier LESAGE
2nd France France Charles MARION
3rd United States United States Hiram TUTTLE
Mixed team
1st France France André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Charles MARION
Xavier LESAGE
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf Adolf BOLTENSTERN JR.
Thomas BYSTRÖM
Bertil SANDSTRÖM
3rd United States United States Hiram TUTTLE
Alvin MOORE
Isaac KITTS
6 Total
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
1st Netherlands Netherlands Charles PAHUD DE MORTANGES
2nd United States United States Earl THOMSON
3rd Sweden Sweden Clarence VON ROSEN JR.
Mixed team
1st United States United States Earl THOMSON
Edwin ARGO
Harry CHAMBERLIN
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Charles PAHUD DE MORTANGES
Aernout VAN LENNEP
Karel SCHUMMELKETEL
5 Total
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed individual
1st Japan Japan Takeichi NISHI
2nd United States United States Harry CHAMBERLIN
3rd Sweden Sweden Clarence VON ROSEN JR.
Mixed team
3 Total
Fencing Fencing
Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI
2nd France France Georges BUCHARD
3rd Italy Italy Carlo AGOSTONI
Men's épée team
1st France France Fernand JOURDANT
Georges BUCHARD
Jean PIOT
Bernard SCHMETZ
Philippe CATTIAU
Georges TAINTURIER
2nd Italy Italy Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI
Saverio RAGNO
Carlo AGOSTONI
Renzo MINOLI
Franco RICCARDI
3rd United States United States Miguel DE CAPRILES
Tracy JAECKEL
George CALNAN
Gustave HEISS
Curtis SHEARS
Frank RIGHEIMER
Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Gustavo MARZI
2nd United States United States Joseph LEVIS
3rd Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI
Men's foil team
1st France France Philippe CATTIAU
René LEMOINE
Jean PIOT
Edouard GARDERE
René BONDOUX
René BOUGNOL
2nd Italy Italy Rodolfo TERLIZZI
Ugo PIGNOTTI
Gioacchino GUARAGNA
Gustavo MARZI
Giulio GAUDINI
Giorgio PESSINA
3rd United States United States George CALNAN
Joseph LEVIS
Frank RIGHEIMER
Richard STEERE
Hugh Vincent ALESSANDRONI
Dernell EVERY
Men's sabre individual
1st Hungary Hungary György PILLER JEKELFALUSSY
2nd Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI
3rd Hungary Hungary Endre KABOS
Men's sabre team
1st Hungary Hungary Erno NAGY
Endre KABOS
György PILLER JEKELFALUSSY
Gyula GLYKAIS
Aladár GEREVICH
Attila PETSCHAUER
2nd Italy Italy Renato ANSELMI
Gustavo MARZI
Arturo DE VECCHI
Emilio SALAFIA
Ugo PIGNOTTI
Giulio GAUDINI
3rd Poland Poland Wladyslaw DOBROWOLSKI
Adam PAPÉE
Wladyslaw SEGDA
Marian SUSKI
Leszek LUBICZ-NYCZ
Tadeusz FRIEDRICH
Women's foil individual
1st Austria Austria Ellen PREIS
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Heather Seymour GUINNESS
3rd Hungary Hungary Erna BOGEN
21 Total
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Romeo NERI
2nd Hungary Hungary István PELLE
3rd Finland Finland Heikki SAVOLAINEN
Men's team competition
1st Italy Italy Savino GUGLIELMETTI
Romeo NERI
Franco TOGNINI
Oreste CAPUZZO
Mario LERTORA
2nd United States United States Michael SCHULER
Frank CUMISKEY
Frederick MEYER
Alfred JOCHIM
Frank HAUBOLD
3rd Finland Finland Einari TERÄSVIRTA
Martti UOSIKKINEN
Veikko Ilmari PAKARINEN
Mauri Kalervo NYBERG-NOROMA
Heikki SAVOLAINEN
Men's floor exercises
1st Hungary Hungary István PELLE
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Georges MIEZ
3rd Italy Italy Mario LERTORA
Men's parallel bars
1st Italy Italy Romeo NERI
2nd Hungary Hungary István PELLE
3rd Finland Finland Heikki SAVOLAINEN
Men's rings
1st United States United States George GULACK
2nd United States United States William DENTON
3rd Italy Italy Giovanni LATTUADA
Men's vault
1st Italy Italy Savino GUGLIELMETTI
2nd United States United States Alfred JOCHIM
3rd United States United States Edward CARMICHAEL
Men's pommel horse
1st Hungary Hungary István PELLE
2nd Italy Italy Omero BONOLI
3rd United States United States Frank HAUBOLD
Men's horizontal bar
1st United States United States Dallas BIXLER
2nd Finland Finland Heikki SAVOLAINEN
3rd Finland Finland Einari TERÄSVIRTA
Men's indian clubs
1st United States United States George ROTH
2nd United States United States Philip ERENBERG
3rd United States United States William Harmon KUHLEMEIER
Men's rope climbing
1st United States United States Raymond BASS
2nd United States United States William GALBRAITH
3rd United States United States Thomas CONNELLY
Men's tumbling
1st United States United States Rowland WOLFE
2nd United States United States Edward GROSS
3rd United States United States William HERMANN
33 Total
Hockey Hockey
Men's hockey
1st India India Leslie HAMMOND
Masud MINHAS
Broome Eric PINNIGER
Carlyle TAPSELL
Sayed Mohammed JAFFAR
Dhyan CHAND
Gurmit SINGH KULLAR
Richard CARR
Arthur HIND
Roop SINGH
Lal Shah BOKHARI
2nd Japan Japan Junzo INOHARA
Yoshio SAKAI
Sadayoshi KOBAYASHI
Akio SODA
Katsumi SHIBATA
Kenichi KONISHI
Eiichi NAKAMURA
Toshio USAMI
Hiroshi NAGATA
Haruhiko KON
Shunkichi HAMADA
3rd United States United States Charles SCHAEFFER
Frederick WOLTERS
Leonard O'BRIEN
Henry GREER
Horace DISSTON
James GENTLE
Amos DEACON
Samuel EWING
William BODDINGTON
David MCMULLIN
Lawrence KNAPP
Harold BREWSTER
3 Total
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Men's individual competition
1st Sweden Sweden Johan OXENSTIERNA
2nd Sweden Sweden Bo LINDMAN
3rd United States United States Richard MAYO
3 Total
Rowing Rowing
Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Australia Australia Bobby PEARCE
2nd United States United States William MILLER
3rd Uruguay Uruguay Guillermo DOUGLAS
Men's double sculls (2x)
1st United States United States William GILMORE
Kenneth MYERS
2nd Germany Germany Gerhard BOETZELEN
Herbert BUHTZ
3rd Canada Canada Charles PRATT
Noël DE MILLE
Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Hugh EDWARDS
Lewis CLIVE
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Frederick THOMPSON
Cyril STILES
3rd Poland Poland Janusz MIKOLAJCZAK
Henryk BUDZINSKI
Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st United States United States Charles KIEFFER
Edward JENNINGS
Joseph SCHAUERS
2nd Poland Poland Janusz SLAZAK
Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI
Jerzy BRAUN
3rd France France Andre GIRIAT
Pierre BRUNET
Anselme BRUSA
Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain John BADCOCK
Jack BERESFORD
Hugh EDWARDS
Rowland GEORGE
2nd Germany Germany Hans MAIER
Karl ALETTER
Ernst GABER
Walter FLINSCH
3rd Italy Italy Antonio GHIARDELLO
Francesco COSSU
Antonio GARZONI PROVENZANI
Giliante D'ESTE
Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Germany Germany Joachim SPREMBERG
Walter MEYER
Horst HOECK
Hans ELLER
Karl-Heinz NEUMANN
2nd Italy Italy Riccardo DIVORA
Bruno VATTOVAZ
Giovanni PLAZZER
Bruno PAROVEL
Giovanni SCHERL
3rd Poland Poland Jerzy BRAUN
Edward KOBYLINSKI
Stanislaw URBAN
Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI
Janusz SLAZAK
Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Winslow HALL
Burton JASTRAM
David DUNLAP
James BLAIR
Duncan GREGG
Charles CHANDLER
Norris GRAHAM
Edwin SALISBURY
Harold TOWER
2nd Italy Italy Renato BARBIERI
Mario BALLERI
Vittorio CIONI
Enrico GARZELLI
Roberto VESTRINI
Cesare MILANI
Renato BRACCI
Guglielmo DEL BIMBO
Dino BARSOTTI
3rd Canada Canada Harry FRY
George MACDONALD
Cedric LIDDELL
Stanley STANYAR
Earl EASTWOOD
Albert TAYLOR
William THOBURN
Joseph HARRIS
Donald BOAL
21 Total
Sailing Sailing
Mixed 6m
1st Sweden Sweden Åke BERGQVIST
Olle ÅKERLUND
Martin HINDORFF
Tore HOLM
2nd United States United States Temple ASHBROOK
Emmett S. DAVIS
Donald DOUGLAS
Frederic Warren CONANT
Robert CARLSON
Charles SMITH
3rd Canada Canada Kenneth GLASS
Gerald WILSON
Philip ROGERS
Gardner BOULTBEE
Mixed 8m
1st United States United States Kenneth A. CAREY
Alphonse BURNAND
Robert SUTTON
Thomas WEBSTER
John BIBY
Alan C. MORGAN
Karl DORSEY
Pierpont DAVIS
William COOPER
John HUETTNER
Richard MOORE
Owen CHURCHILL
2nd Canada Canada Harry JONES
Hubert WALLACE
George GYLES
Ronald MAITLAND
Peter GORDON
Ernest CRIBB
Mixed olympic class monotype
1st France France Jacques Baptiste LEBRUN
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Adriaan MAAS
3rd Spain Spain Santiago AMAT CANSINO
Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States Andrew LIBANO
Gilbert GRAY
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Peter JAFFE
Colin RATSEY
3rd Sweden Sweden Daniel SUNDÉN-CULLBERG
Gunnar ASTHER
11 Total
Shooting Shooting
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Italy Italy Renzo MORIGI
2nd Germany Germany Heinz HAX
3rd Italy Italy Domenico MATTEUCCI
Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Sweden Sweden Bertil RÖNNMARK
2nd Mexico Mexico Gustavo HUET
3rd Hungary Hungary Zoltan HRADETZKY-SOOS-RUSZKA
6 Total
Swimming Swimming
Men's 100m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Yasuji MIYAZAKI
2nd Japan Japan Tatsugo KAWAISHI
3rd United States United States Albert SCHWARTZ
Men's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Clarence CRABBE
2nd France France Jean TARIS
3rd Japan Japan Tsutomu OYOKOTA
Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Kusuo KITAMURA
2nd Japan Japan Shozo MAKINO
3rd United States United States James CRISTY
Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Yoshiyuki TSURUTA
2nd Japan Japan Reizo KOIKE
3rd Philippines Philippines Teofilo YLDEFONZO
Men's 100m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Masaji KIYOKAWA
2nd Japan Japan Toshio IRIE
3rd Japan Japan Kentaro KAWATSU
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Japan Japan Hisakichi TOYODA
Masanori YUSA
Yasuji MIYAZAKI
Takashi YOKOYAMA
2nd United States United States Maiola KALILI
George FISSLER
Manuella KALILI
Frank BOOTH
3rd Hungary Hungary András SZÉKELY
András WANIÉ
István BÁRÁNY
László SZABADOS
Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Helene MADISON
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Willy DEN OUDEN
3rd United States United States Eleanor GARATTI
Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Helene MADISON
2nd United States United States Lenore KIGHT
3rd South Africa South Africa Jenny MAAKAL
Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Clare DENNIS
2nd Japan Japan Hideko MAEHATA
3rd Denmark Denmark Else JACOBSEN
Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Eleanor HOLM
2nd Australia Australia Bonnie MEALING
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Josephine MCKIM
Helen JOHNS
Helene MADISON
Eleanor GARATTI
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Willy DEN OUDEN
Maria Petronella OVERSLOOT
Maria VIERDAG
Cornelia LADDE
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Helen VARCOE
Joyce COOPER
Edna HUGHES
Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES
33 Total
Water Polo Water Polo
Men's water polo
1st Hungary Hungary Olivér HALASSY
Alajos KESERU
Sándor IVÁDY
János NÉMETH
György BRÓDY
Ferenc KESERU
Miklós SÁRKÁNY
István BARTA
Jozsef VERTESY
2nd Germany Germany Fritz GUNST
Hans SCHULZE
Erich RADEMACHER
Otto CORDES
Joachim RADEMACHER
Hans ECKSTEIN
Heiko SCHWARTZ
Emil BENECKE
3rd United States United States Wallace O'CONNOR
Philip DAUBENSPECK
Austin CLAPP
Charles FINN
Herbert WILDMAN
Harold MCCALLISTER
Calvert STRONG
3 Total
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st France France Raymond SUVIGNY
2nd Germany Germany Hans WÖLPERT
3rd United States United States Anthony TERLAZZO
Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st France France René DUVERGER
2nd Austria Austria Hans HAAS
3rd Italy Italy Gastone PIERINI
Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Germany Germany Rudolf ISMAYR
2nd Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI
3rd Austria Austria Karl HIPFINGER
Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st France France Louis HOSTIN
2nd Denmark Denmark Svend OLSEN
3rd United States United States Henry DUEY
Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Jaroslav SKOBLA
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Václav PSENICKA SR.
3rd Germany Germany Josef STRASSBERGER
15 Total
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Robert PEARCE
2nd Hungary Hungary Ödön ZOMBORI
3rd Finland Finland Aatos Tuomas JASKARI
Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st Finland Finland Hermanni PIHLAJAMÄKI
2nd United States United States Edgar NEMIR
3rd Sweden Sweden Einar KARLSSON
Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
1st France France Charles PACÔME
2nd Hungary Hungary Károly KÁRPÁTI
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf KLARÉN
Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Jack Francis VAN BEBBER
2nd Canada Canada Daniel MACDONALD
3rd Finland Finland Eino Augusti LEINO
Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Ivar JOHANSSON
2nd Finland Finland Kyösti Aukusti LUUKKO
3rd Hungary Hungary József TUNYOGI
Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Peter MEHRINGER
2nd Sweden Sweden Thure SJÖSTEDT
3rd Australia Australia Eddie SCARF
Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Johan RICKTTOFF
2nd United States United States John Horn RILEY
3rd Austria Austria Nikolaus HIRSCHL
21 Total
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Germany Germany Jakob BRENDEL
2nd Italy Italy Marcello NIZZOLA
3rd France France Louis FRANÇOIS
Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Giovanni GOZZI
2nd Germany Germany Wolfgang EHRL
3rd Finland Finland Lauri KOSKELA
Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Eric MALMBERG
2nd Denmark Denmark Abraham KURLAND
3rd Germany Germany Eduard SPERLING
Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Ivar JOHANSSON
2nd Finland Finland Väinö KAJANDER
3rd Italy Italy Ercole GALLEGATI
Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Finland Finland Väinö Anselmi KOKKINEN
2nd Germany Germany Jean FÖLDEÁK
3rd Sweden Sweden Axel CADIER
Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Rudolf SVENSSON
2nd Finland Finland Onni PELLINEN
3rd Italy Italy Mario GRUPPIONI
Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Carl WESTERGREN
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Josef URBAN
3rd Austria Austria Nikolaus HIRSCHL
21 Total
346 Games total