Total comparison

Database version 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Actual 7 6 8 21
Olympic Games IOC 4 4 7 15
Difference 3 2 1 6

China 2008 Beijing

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Athletics Athletics
Men's 4x100m relay
1st Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON
Emmanuel CALLENDER
Marc BURNS
Keston BLEDMAN
2nd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON
Emmanuel CALLENDER
Marc BURNS
Keston BLEDMAN
2nd Japan Japan Shingo SUETSUGU
Naoki TSUKAHARA
Nobuharu ASAHARA
Shinji TAKAHIRA
3rd Japan Japan Shingo SUETSUGU
Naoki TSUKAHARA
Nobuharu ASAHARA
Shinji TAKAHIRA
3rd Brazil Brazil Vicente Lima
Bruno de Barros
Sandro Viana
Jose Carlos Moreira
Women's long jump
1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI 1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE 3rd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Chelsea Hammond
Women's triple jump
1st Cameroon Cameroon Francoise MBANGO ETONE 1st Cameroon Cameroon Francoise MBANGO ETONE
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Olga Rypakova
3rd Cuba Cuba Yargelis Savigne
Women's javelin throw
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Barbora SPOTAKOVA 1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Barbora SPOTAKOVA
2nd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL 3rd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Goldie Sayers

Great Britain 2012 London

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Artur TAYMAZOV 1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Artur TAYMAZOV
2nd Georgia Georgia Davit MODZMANASHVILI
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Bilyal MAKHOV 3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Bilyal MAKHOV
3rd Iran Iran Komeil GHASEMI 3rd Iran Iran Komeil GHASEMI

Russian Federation 2014 Sochi

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Bobsleigh Bobsleigh
Men's two-man
1st Switzerland Switzerland Alex BAUMANN
Beat HEFTI
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Alex BAUMANN
Beat HEFTI
2nd United States United States Steven LANGTON
Steven HOLCOMB
3rd United States United States Steven LANGTON
Steven HOLCOMB
3rd Latvia Latvia Dreiskens Daumants
Melbardis Oskars
Men's four-man
1st Latvia Latvia Janis STRENGA
Daumants DREISHKENS
Arvis VILKASTE
Oskars MELBARDIS
2nd Latvia Latvia Janis STRENGA
Daumants DREISHKENS
Arvis VILKASTE
Oskars MELBARDIS
2nd United States United States Steven HOLCOMB
Curt TOMASEVICZ
Steven LANGTON
Christopher FOGT
3rd United States United States Steven HOLCOMB
Curt TOMASEVICZ
Steven LANGTON
Christopher FOGT
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Benson Stuart
Tasker Bruce
Jackson John James
Fearon Joel