Total comparison

Database version 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Actual 10 9 10 29
Olympic Games IOC 7 3 5 15
Difference 3 6 5 14

France 1900 Paris

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed Hacks and Hunter Combined
1st France France Louis Napoléon Murat
2nd France France Victor Archenoul
3rd France France Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac
Mixed Four-in-Hand Mail Coach
1st Belgium Belgium Georges Nagelmackers
2nd France France Léon Thome
3rd France France Jean de Neuflize

Greece 2004 Athens

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Athletics Athletics
Men's hammer throw
1st Japan Japan Koji Murofushi 1st Japan Japan Koji Murofushi
3rd Turkey Turkey Eşref Apak

China 2008 Beijing

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Women's long jump
1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI 1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE 3rd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Chelsea Hammond

Great Britain 2012 London

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Women's 800m
1st South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA 1st South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA 2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA
3rd Kenya Kenya Pamela Jelimo
Women's 1500m
1st Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL 1st Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana TOMASHOVA
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Abeba Aregawi
Women's 400m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalya ANTYUKH
1st United States United States Lashinda DEMUS 2nd United States United States Lashinda DEMUS
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Zuzana HEJNOVA 3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Zuzana HEJNOVA
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Kaliese SPENCER
Women's 20km race walk
1st China China Shenjie QIEYANG 2nd China China Shenjie QIEYANG
2nd China China Hong LIU 3rd China China Hong LIU
3rd China China Xiuzhi LYU

Russian Federation 2014 Sochi

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Biathlon Biathlon
Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA 1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga VILUKHINA
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO 3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO
Women's 4x6km relay
1st Ukraine Ukraine Valj SEMERENKO
Juliya DZHYMA
Vita SEMERENKO
Olena PIDHRUSHNA
1st Ukraine Ukraine Valj SEMERENKO
Juliya DZHYMA
Vita SEMERENKO
Olena PIDHRUSHNA
2nd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Tora BERGER
Ann Kristin FLATLAND
Fanny Welle-Strand HORN
3rd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Tora BERGER
Ann Kristin FLATLAND
Fanny Welle-Strand HORN
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Soukalová
Veronika Vítková
Eva Puskarčíková
Jitka Landová