Total comparison

Database version 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Actual 9 9 10 28
Olympic Games IOC 8 3 5 16
Difference 1 6 5 12

France 1900 Paris

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed Hacks and Hunter Combined
1st France France Louis Napoléon Murat
2nd France France Victor Archenoul
3rd France France Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac
Mixed Four-in-Hand Mail Coach
1st Belgium Belgium Georges Nagelmackers
2nd France France Léon Thome
3rd France France Jean de Neuflize

Greece 2004 Athens

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Athletics Athletics
Men's hammer throw
1st Japan Japan Koji Murofushi 1st Japan Japan Koji Murofushi
3rd Turkey Turkey Eşref Apak

China 2008 Beijing

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Women's long jump
1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI 1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE 3rd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Chelsea Hammond

Great Britain 2012 London

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Women's 800m
1st South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA 1st South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA 2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA
3rd Kenya Kenya Pamela Jelimo
Women's 1500m
1st Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL 1st Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana TOMASHOVA
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Abeba Aregawi

Russian Federation 2014 Sochi

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Biathlon Biathlon
Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA 1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga VILUKHINA
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO 3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO
Women's 4x6km relay
1st Ukraine Ukraine Valj SEMERENKO
Juliya DZHYMA
Vita SEMERENKO
Olena PIDHRUSHNA
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO
Olena PIDHRUSHNA
Valj SEMERENKO
Juliya DZHYMA
2nd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Tora BERGER
Ann Kristin FLATLAND
Fanny Welle-Strand HORN
3rd Norway Norway Ann Kristin FLATLAND
Fanny Welle-Strand HORN
Tiril ECKHOFF
Tora BERGER
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Soukalová
Veronika Vítková
Eva Puskarčíková
Jitka Landová

Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RAKHIMOV Nijat
2nd China China LYU Xiaojun 2nd China China LYU Xiaojun
3rd Egypt Egypt MAHMOUD Mohamed Ehab 3rd Egypt Egypt MAHMOUD Mohamed Ehab

Japan 2021 Tokyo

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Athletics Athletics
Men's 4x100m relay
1st Italy Italy DESALU Eseosa Fostine
PATTA Lorenzo
JACOBS Lamont Marcell
TORTU Filippo
1st Italy Italy DESALU Eseosa Fostine
PATTA Lorenzo
JACOBS Lamont Marcell
TORTU Filippo
2nd Great Britain Great Britain HUGHES Zharnel
MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel
KILTY Richard
UJAH Chijindu
2nd Canada Canada BLAKE Jerome
de GRASSE Andre
BROWN Aaron
RODNEY Brendon
3rd Canada Canada BLAKE Jerome
de GRASSE Andre
BROWN Aaron
RODNEY Brendon
3rd China China Bingtian Su
Zhiqiang Wu
Xingqiang Tang
Zhenye Xie