Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 12 27 39 78
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 8 5 5 18
Total 20 32 44 96

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
2nd Svetlana PARAMYGINA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Igor ZHELEZOVSKY Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Ходотович United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd Дубровщик United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Сазанович United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Басинский United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Медведев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Павлов United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Лихтван United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Каптюх United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Зверева United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Щербо United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Щербо United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Щербо United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Щербо United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Панкина
Давиденко
Микулич
Знак
Лавриненко
Волчек
Скрабатун
Стасюк
Павлович
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Цилент United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd Айдаров Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Дашинский Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
1st Янина Корольчик Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Эллина Зверева Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Екатерина Карстен Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd Юлия Раскина Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Игорь Басинский Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Игорь Астапкович Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Ирина Ятченко Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Наталья Сазанович Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Анатолий Ларюков Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Павел Довгаль Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Игорь Басинский Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
3rd Сергей Мартынов Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Лолита Евглевская Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Геннадий Олещук Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Сергей Лавренов Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Дмитрий Дебелка Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 97 - 130kg
3rd Гришин United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
1st Юлия Нестеренко Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Игорь Макаров Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Магомед Арипгаджиев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Виктор Зуев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Екатерина Карстен Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd Андрей Рыбаков Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Анна Батюшко Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Вадим Махнев
Роман Петрушенко
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Наталья Цилинская Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's 500m time trial
3rd Юлия Бычик
Наталья Хелах
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Сергей Мартынов Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Татьяна Стукалова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Вячеслав Макаренко Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Dmitri DASHCHINSKY Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
1st Aliaksei ABALMASAU
Vadzim MAKHNEU
Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Artur LITVINCHUK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH
Andrei BAHDANOVICH
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Andrei ARAMNAU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Vadim DEVYATOVSKIY China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Andrei KRAUCHANKA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Inna ZHUKOVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Murad GAIDAROV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Ivan TSIKHAN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Vadzim MAKHNEU
Raman PIATRUSHENKA
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Zinaida LUNINA
Glafira MARTINOVICH
Anastasia IVANKOVA
Kseniya SANKOVICH
Olesya BABUSHKINA
Alina TUMILOVICH
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Anastasiya Samusevich-Prokopenko China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
3rd Ekaterina KARSTEN China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Natalya GELAKH
Yuliya BICHYK
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Mikhail SIAMIONAU China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Alexei GRISHIN Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
2nd Sergei NOVIKOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Darya DOMRACHEVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Sergei MARTYNOV Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Max MIRNYI
Victoria AZARENKA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Vadzim MAKHNEU
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
2nd Andrei BAHDANOVICH
Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Maryna HANCHAROVA
Anastasia IVANKOVA
Nataliya LESHCHYK
Aliaksandra NARKEVICH
Alina TUMILOVICH
Kseniya SANKOVICH
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd Aleksandra GERASIMENYA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd Aleksandra GERASIMENYA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Iryna PAMIALOVA
Volha KHUDZENKA
Nadzeya PAPOK
Maryna PAUTARAN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Liubou CHARKASHYNA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Victoria AZARENKA Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Darya DOMRACHEVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Darya DOMRACHEVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Darya DOMRACHEVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Anton KUSHNIR Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
1st Alla TSUPER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
3rd Nadezhda SKARDINO Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st HANCHAROU Uladzislau Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd TSIKHAN Ivan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd STRALTSOU Vadzim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd NAUMAVA Darya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women
2nd MAMASHUK Maryia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58 - 63kg
3rd Belarus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd SAIDAU Ibrahim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97 - 125kg
3rd HAMZATAU Javid Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 85kg
1st Iryna KRYUKO
Darya DOMRACHEVA
Nadezhda SKARDINO
Dzinara ALIMBEKAVA
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Hanna HUSKOVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
2nd Darya DOMRACHEVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
96 Total