Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 48 22 30 100
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 48 22 30 100

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Juan Juan ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Dan LIN China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's singles
1st Ning ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's singles
1st Jing DU
Yang YU
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
1st Shiming ZOU China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Xiaoping ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Guanliang MENG
Wenjun YANG
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
1st Chong HE China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Feng WANG
Kai QIN
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Yue LIN
Liang HUO
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Jingjing GUO China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Ruolin CHEN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Jingjing GUO
Minxia WU
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Ruolin CHEN
Xin WANG
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Man ZHONG China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Yibing CHEN
Qin XIAO
Kai ZOU
Wei YANG
Xu HUANG
Xiaopeng LI
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Wei YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Kai ZOU China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Xiaopeng LI China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Yibing CHEN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Qin XIAO China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Kai ZOU China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Yuyuan JIANG
Linlin DENG
Yilin YANG
Shanshan LI
Kexin HE
Fei CHENG
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st Kexin HE China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Dongmei XIAN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Xiuli YANG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Wen TONG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Bin TANG
Ziwei JIN
Yangyang ZHANG
Aihua XI
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Jian YIN China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Wei PANG China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
1st Jian QIU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Wenjun GUO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Li DU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Ying CHEN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Zige LIU China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st Lin MA China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
1st Yining ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
1st Lin MA
Liqin WANG
Hao WANG
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
1st Yining ZHANG
Yue GUO
Nan WANG
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
1st Jingyu WU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
1st Chunlong LU China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Wenna HE China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Qingquan LONG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Xiangxiang ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Hui LIAO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st Yong LU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Yanqing CHEN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Jiao WANG China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
2nd Juan Juan ZHANG
Ling CHEN
Dan GUO
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Wenxiu ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Haifeng FU
Yun CAI
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
2nd Xingfang XIE China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's singles
2nd Jia TIAN
Jie WANG
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
2nd Zhilei ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Luxin ZHOU China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Yingying BAO
Haiyang HUANG
Xue TAN
Hong NI
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
2nd Wei YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Tao CHOU
Jianshuang SUI
Yuan-Yang LU
Shuo ZHANG
Dan SUN
Tongtong CAI
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd Hui CHENG
Fengzhen PAN
Qiuqi CHEN
Wanfeng ZHOU
Qingling SONG
Chunling TANG
Baorong FU
Ye REN
Yibo MA
Yudiao ZHAO
Yimeng ZHANG
Lihua GAO
Hongxia LI
Zhaoxia CHEN
Shuang LI
Junxia HUANG
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Yulan GAO
You WU
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Qinan ZHU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Zongliang TAN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Lin ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Liuyang JIAO China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Miao TAN
Jingzhi TANG
Jiaying PANG
Qianwei ZHU
Yu YANG
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Hao WANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
2nd Nan WANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
2nd Hongli LI China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd Li XU China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
2nd Yongxiang CHANG China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Hai Feng XUE
Lin JIANG
Wenquan LI
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Na WANG
Ou LIU
Wenwen JIANG
Xi LUO
Xiaohuan ZHANG
Qiuting SUN
Xuechen HUANG
Tingting JIANG
Beibei GU
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Chunxiu ZHOU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Gong Lijiao China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Song AIMIN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Jin CHEN China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's singles
3rd Yawen ZHANG
Yili WEI
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Hanbin HE
Yang YU
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd Chen XUE
Xi ZHANG
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
3rd Silamu HANATI China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Shuang GUO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Kai QIN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Minxia WU China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Xin WANG China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Yilin YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd Yilin YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Fei CHENG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Fei CHENG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd Yan XU China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Lijia XU China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd Binyuan HU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd Jiaying PANG China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Jing ZHAO
Jiaying PANG
Tianlongzi XU
Ye SUN
Yafei ZHOU
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Liqin WANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Yue GUO China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Guo ZHU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Zi YAN
Jie ZHENG
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Dong DONG China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
3rd Na ZHANG
Hao YANG
Yunli XU
Yanan LIU
Suhong ZHOU
Yimei WANG
Qiuyue WEI
Yunwen MA
Juan LI
Ming XUE
Ruirui ZHAO
Kun FENG
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Sheng Jiang China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
100 Total