Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 212 241 263 716
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 36 35 53 124
Total 248 276 316 840

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Paul MASSON Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Paul MASSON Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3km time trial
1st Paul MASSON Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 10km
1st Léon FLAMENG Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
1st Eugène-Henri GRAVELOTTE Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Alexandre TUFFERI Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Léon FLAMENG Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 10km
2nd Henri CALLOT Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Maurice PERRONNET Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
3rd Albin LERMUSIAUX Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Léon FLAMENG Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Eugène MOUGIN France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 50m
1st Henri HEROUIN France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 50m
1st Emile GRUMIAUX France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's sur la perche à la pyramide
1st Michel THEATO France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Georges TAILLANDIER France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Louis BASTIEN France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 kilometres
1st Dominique Maximien GARDERES
CANELA
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed high jump individual
1st Albert AYAT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, amateurs and masters
1st Albert AYAT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, masters
1st Emile COSTE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Lucien MERIGNAC France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
1st Georges DE LA FALAISE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Gustave SANDRAS France 1900 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Henri BARRELET France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Henri HAZEBROUCK
Emile DELCHAMBRE
Henri BOUCKAERT
CHARLOT
Jean CAU
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Alexandre PHARAMOND
Jean COLLAS
A. ROOSEVELT
A. ALBERT
Auguste GIROUX
Jean BINOCHE
SARRADE
Joseph OLIVIER
J. HERVE
Frantz REICHEL
Charles GONDOUIN
G. GAUTIER
Albert HENRIQUEZ
André RISCHMANN
LEFEBVRE-HUBERT
Vladimir AITOFF
Victor LARCHANDET
France 1900 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
1st France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
1st France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
1st P. PERQUER
Emile BILLARD
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
1st Maurice LARROUY France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Achille PAROCHE France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
1st Roger DE BARBARIN France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Charles DE VENDEVILLE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
1st AUMOITTE France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 1 ball
1st WAYDELICH France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 2 balls
1st JOHIN
AUMOITTE
France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed double
2nd Victor THIBAUD France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 33m
2nd Henri HELLE France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 50m
2nd Victor THIBAUD France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 33m
2nd Auguste SERRURIER France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's sur la perche à la herse
2nd Auguste SERRURIER France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's sur la perche à la pyramide
2nd Henri DELOGE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Emile CHAMPION France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Henri TAUZIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Gaston RAGUENEAU
André CASTANET
Henri DELOGE
Jacques CHASTANIE
Michel CHAMPOUDRY
France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m team
2nd Fernand SANZ France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Louis HILDEBRAND France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 kilometres
2nd Louis PERREE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Emile BOUGNOL France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, masters
2nd Henri MASSON France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Alphonse KIRCHHOFFER France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
2nd Léon THIEBAUT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Pierre ALLEMANE
LAMBERT
HUTEAU
Jean BLOCH
FRAYSSE
Fernand CANELLE
PELTIER
GAILLARD
GRANDJEAN
BACH
MACAIRE
René GARNIER
DUPARC
France 1900 Paris Football Football Men's football
2nd Noël BAS France 1900 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd André GAUDIN France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Louis MARTINET
UNKNOWN COX
WALEFF
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Charles PERRIN
Emile WEGELIN
Georges LUMPP
Daniel SOUBEYRAN
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
2nd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
2nd Jean LEBRET
William MARTIN
Jacques BAUDRIER
MARCOTTE
VALTON
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
2nd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
2nd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
2nd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
2nd Maurice GUFFLET France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
2nd Jean LE DUC DECAZES France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
2nd Léon MOREAUX France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Achille PAROCHE France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Léon MOREAUX
Achille PAROCHE
Maurice LECOQ
TRINITE
Louis DUFFOY
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
2nd René GUYOT France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Maurice HOCHEPIED
CADET
BERTRAND
VERBECKE
Victor HOCHEPIED
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
2nd André SIX France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
2nd Hélène PREVOST France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Maurice DURQUETTY
ETCHEGARAY
France 1900 Paris Basque Pelota Basque Pelota Men's cesta punta
2nd P.H. TOMALIN
F. ROQUES
D. ROBINSON
R. HORNE
W. BROWNING
T.H. JORDAN
J. BRAID
W. ANDERSON
W.T. ATTRILL
Henry John TERRY
A. MCEVOY
A.J. SCHNEIDAU
France 1900 Paris Cricket Cricket Men's cricket
2nd JOHIN France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 1 ball
2nd VIGNEROT France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 2 balls
2nd Jean COLLAS
Joseph ROFFO
SARRADE
Pierre BASSET
Charles GONDOUIN
Albert HENRIQUEZ
France 1900 Paris Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd Charles Frédéric PETIT France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 33m
3rd Emile MERCIER France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 50m
3rd Charles Frédéric PETIT France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 33m
3rd Emile FISSEUX France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 50m
3rd Jacques CHASTANIE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
3rd Emile TORCHEBOEUF France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd DAUMAIN France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 kilometres
3rd Louis DE CHAMPSAVIN
TERPSICHORE
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd TOLLA
DE BELLEGARDE
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed long jump individual
3rd Léon SEE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Léon SEE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, amateurs and masters
3rd Henri LAURENT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, masters
3rd Marcel Jacques BOULENGER France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Jean-Baptiste MIMIAGUE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
3rd Lucien DEMANET France 1900 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Antoine Erneste VEDRENNE
Carlos DELTOUR
Raoul PAOLI
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
3rd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
3rd E. MICHELET
F. MICHELET
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
3rd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
3rd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
3rd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
3rd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
3rd F. MICHELET
E. MICHELET
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
3rd Eugène BALME France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Achille PAROCHE
Léon MOREAUX
René THOMAS
Auguste CAVADINI
Maurice LECOQ
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd Justinien DE CLARY France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Louis MARTIN France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
3rd Jean LEUILLIEUX
HOUBEN
Désiré MERCHEZ
Louis MARTIN
TARTARA
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
3rd Georges DE LA CHAPELLE
André PREVOST
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd COULON
FAVIER
Louis MARTIN
Charles TREFFEL
FARDELLE
LERICHE
Désiré MERCHEZ
France 1900 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd DEVENOT
Louis LAUFRAY
PESLOY
Thomas BURGESS
Alphonse DECUYPER
Henri PESLIER
Paul VASSEUR
France 1900 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd WAYDELICH France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 1 ball
3rd SAUTREAU France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 2 balls
1st Eugène G. GRIZOT Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's continental style 50m
1st Maurice SCHILLES
André AUFFRAY
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Gaston ALIBERT Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Gaston ALIBERT
Charles COLLIGNON
Henri-Georges BERGER
Eugène Victor OLIVIER
Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st ?
Emile THUBRON
Great Britain 1908 London Water Motorsports Water Motorsports Men's open class A
2nd Louis VERNET Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's continental style 50m
2nd Georges ANDRE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Emile DEMANGEL Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's One lap (660y) sprint
2nd Maurice SCHILLES Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5000m
2nd Alexandre LIPPMANN Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Gustave CABARET Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's continental style 50m
3rd Louis N. DE FLEURAC
Paul LIJANDIER
Joseph DREHER
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
3rd André AUFFRAY Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5000m
3rd Octave LAPIZE Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
3rd Eugène Victor OLIVIER Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd B. Louis SEGURA Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Henri ARTHUS
Pierre RABOT
Louis POTHEAU
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Eugène BALME
Albert COURQUIN
Maurice LECOQ
Léon JOHNSON
André PARMENTIER
Raoul DE BOIGNE
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd Paul René COLAS
Léon LECUYER
André REGAUD
Henri BONNEFOY
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50+100y small bore rifle, team
1st J CARIOU
MIGNON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Amédé THUBE
Jacques THUBE
Gaston THUBE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Paul René COLAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st Paul René COLAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
1st André Henri GOBERT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
1st André Henri GOBERT
Maurice GERMOT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
1st Marguerite BROQUEDIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Jean BOUIN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Charles Louis LELONG
Charles Alexandre Casimir POULENARD
Robert SCHURRER
Pierre FAILLIOT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd AMAZONE
ALLONS-Y
COCOTTE
MIGNON
Michel DUFOURT D'ASTAFORT
Bernard MEYER
Albert SEIGNER
J CARIOU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd B. Louis SEGURA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd COCOTTE
J CARIOU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Edouard Marie Marc MENY DE MARANGUE
Albert Henri CANET
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Marguerite BROQUEDIS
Albert Henri CANET
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Julien Louis BRULE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 50m
1st Joseph GUILLEMOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Paul FRITSCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Fernand CANTELOUBE
Achille SOUCHARD
Georges DETREILLE
Marcel GOBILLOT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Armand MASSARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Suzanne LENGLEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Suzanne LENGLEN
Max DECUGIS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Henri GANCE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
1st Ernest CADINE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
2nd Léonce Gaston QUENTIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 28m
2nd Julien Louis BRULE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 33m
2nd Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 33m teams
2nd Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 50m teams
2nd Joseph GUILLEMOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd René LORAIN
Emile ALI KAHN
René TIRARD
René MOURLON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Jean GACHET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Alexandre LIPPMANN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Philippe CATTIAU Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Georges TROMBERT
Lucien GAUDIN
Roger François DUCRET
Lionel BONY DE CASTELLANE
André LABATTUT
Marcel PERROT
Philippe CATTIAU
Gaston AMSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Jean MARGRAFF
Henri Marie Raoul DE SAINT GERMAIN
Jean MONDIELLI
Jean André LACROIX
Marc Marie Jean PERRODON
Georges TROMBERT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Marcos TORRES Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Gabriel POIX
Ernest BARBEROLLE
Maurice BOUTON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd CURTET
Raymond BERRURIER
Maurice LABEYRIE
Robert LEVASSEUR
Robert THIERRY
GRENET
René CRABOS
Raoul THIERCELIN
Jacques FORESTIER
Eugène SOULIE
Alfred ELUERE
Constant LAMAIGNIERE
André CHILO
François BORDES
Edouard BADER
Adolphe René BOUSQUET
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Félix PICON
Albert WEIL
Robert MONIER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6.5m (rating 1919)
2nd Léon JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
2nd Emile RUMEAU
André PARMENTIER
Léon JOHNSON
Achille PAROCHE
Georges ROES
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, prone, team
2nd FIELD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Vaulting Equestrian Vaulting Mixed figure riding individual
2nd SALINS
CAUCHY
FIELD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Vaulting Equestrian Vaulting Mixed figure riding team
3rd Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 28m teams
3rd Georges ANDRE
Maurice DELVART
Gaston FERY
Jean André DEVAUX
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Albert Xavier ELUERE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd Fernand CANTELOUBE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Gustave BUCHARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Armand MASSARD
Gustave BUCHARD
Georges TROMBERT
Emile MOREAU
Alexandre LIPPMANN
Georges CASANOVA
Gaston AMSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Roger François DUCRET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Jean GOUNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Emile BOUCHES
Paulin Alexandre LEMAIRE
Léon DELSARTE
Louis KEMPE
Auguste HOEL
Albert HERSOYE
Georges LAGOUGE
Jules PIRARD
Paul WARTELLE
André HIGELIN
Eugène POLLET
Eugène CORDONNIER
Paul Joseph DURIN
Georges BERGER
Georges DUVANT
Lucien DEMANET
Fernand FAUCONNIER
René BOULANGER
Ernest LESPINASSE
Julien WARTELLE
Georges THURNHERR
Emile MARTEL
Arthur HERMANN
Alfred BUYENNE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Gaston GIRAN
Alfred PLE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Pierre ALBARRAN
Max DECUGIS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Suzanne LENGLEN
Elisabeth D'AYEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Louis BERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight)
1st Armand BLANCHONNET France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Armand BLANCHONNET
Georges WAMBST
René HAMEL
France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Lucien MICHARD France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Lucien CHOURY
Jean CUGNOT
France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Lionel LIOTTEL
Georges BUCHARD
Alexandre LIPPMANN
André LABATUT
Georges TAINTURIER
Roger DUCRET
Lucien GAUDIN
France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Roger DUCRET France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Philippe CATTIAU
Lucien GAUDIN
Roger DUCRET
André LABATUT
Joseph PEROTEAUX
Henri JOBIER
Jacques COUTROT
Guy DE LUGET
France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Albert SÉGUIN France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's Sidehorse vault
1st Pierre COQUELIN DE LISLE France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Robert DESMETTRE
Georges RIGAL
Albert DEBORGIES
A. FASANI
Noël DELBERGHE
Jean LASQUIN
R. BERTRAND
Paul DUJARDIN
Albert MAYAUD
Henri PADOU
J. PEROL
France 1924 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Edmond DECOTTIGNIES France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (lightweight)
1st Charles RIGOULOT France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (light-heavyweight)
1st Henri DEGLANE France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Roger DUCRET France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Philippe CATTIAU France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Roger DUCRET France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Léon DELSARTE
Jean GOUNOT
André HIGELIN
Arthur HERMANN
Joseph HUBER
Eugène CORDONNIER
Albert SÉGUIN
François GANGLOFF
France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd François GANGLOFF France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's Sidehorse vault
2nd Jean GOUNOT France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's Sidehorse vault
2nd Albert SÉGUIN France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd Marc DETTON
Jean-Pierre STOCK
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Maurice BOUTON
Georges PIOT
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Louis GRESSIER
Raymond TALLEUX
Eugène CONSTANT
Ernest BARBEROLLE
Georges LECOINTE
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Raoul GOT
Henri GALAU
Adolphe BOUSQUET
R. PITEU
Jean VAYSSE
C. MONTADE
C. GONNET
L. LEPATEY
F. CAYROL
Étienne BONNES
Louis BEGUET
E. FRAYSSINET
M. BESSON
Aimé CASSAYET-ARMAGNAC
F. CLAUZEL
Clément DUPONT
Etienne PIQUIRAL
André BEHOTÉGUY
Marcel-Frédéric LUBIN-LEBRÈRE
F. ABRAHAM
Adolphe JAURÉGUY
Gilbert GÉRINTÈS
François BORDE
Alexandre BIOUSSA
René LASSERRE
Albert DUPOUY
Jean BAYARD
E. RIBERE
René ARAOU
Jean ETCHEBERRY
France 1924 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Pierre HARDY
Albert COURQUIN
André PARMENTIER
Georges ROES
Paul COLAS
Léon JOHNSON
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 400, 600, 800m free rifle, team
2nd Henri COCHET France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Jacques BRUGNON
Henri COCHET
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Julie VLASTO France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd L. Lucien DOLQUES
André LAUSEIG
Maurice NORLAND
Gaston HEUET
Robert MARCHAL
Henri LAUVAUX
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Paul BONTEMPS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Pierre LEWDEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Jean CES France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd René HAMEL France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Jean CUGNOT France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Xavier LESAGE France 1924 Paris Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd André HIGELIN France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Louis BRÉGUET
Robert GIRARDET
Georges MOLLARD
Pierre GANTHIER
André GUERRIER
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Jean BOROTRA
René LACOSTE
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Armand BÉNÉDIC
P. CANIVET
Georges ANDRE
F. COURNOLLET
H. ALDEERT
R. PLANQUE
France 1924 Chamonix Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Pierre BRUNET
Andrée JOLY
France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd C. MANDRILLON
Maurice MANDRILLON
G. BERTHET
André VANDELLE
France 1924 Chamonix Military Patrol Military Patrol Men's military patrol
1st Boughèra EL OUAFI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Roger BEAUFRAND Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Lucien GAUDIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Lucien GAUDIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Virginie HÉRIOT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Roger FRANÇOIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Jules LADOUMEGUE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Armand APELL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Charles MARION Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Pierre BERTRAN DE BALANDA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Georges BUCHARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Géo Buchard
Émile Cornic
René Barbier
Gaston Amson
Bernard Schmetz
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd André GABORIAUD
André LABATUT
Raymond FLACHER
Philippe CATTIAU
Roger DUCRET
Lucien GAUDIN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Henri PRÉAUX
Armand MARCELLE
Edouard MARCELLE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Louis HOSTIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Charles PACÔME Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
3rd Claude MÉNARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Achille TRIBOUILLET
Henri CUVELIER
Emile BULTEEL
Paul DUJARDIN
Albert VANDEPLANCKE
Henri PADOU
Jules KEIGNAERT
Albert THÉVENON
Ernest ROGEZ
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Fernand ARNOUT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Henri LEFÈBRE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Edmond DAME Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Andrée JOLY
Pierre BRUNET
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Maurice PERRIN
Louis CHAILLOT
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Xavier LESAGE United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Charles MARION
Xavier LESAGE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Fernand JOURDANT
Georges BUCHARD
Jean PIOT
Bernard SCHMETZ
Philippe CATTIAU
Georges TAINTURIER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Philippe CATTIAU
René LEMOINE
Jean PIOT
Edouard GARDERE
René BONDOUX
René BOUGNOL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Jacques Baptiste LEBRUN United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st Raymond SUVIGNY United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st René DUVERGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Louis HOSTIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Charles PACÔME United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
2nd Louis CHAILLOT United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Henri MOUILLEFARINE
Paul CHOCQUE
Amédée FOURNIER
Rene LEGREVES
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Charles MARION United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Georges BUCHARD United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Jean TARIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Paul WINTER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Charles RAMPELBERG United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Pierre BRUNET
Anselme BRUSA
Andre GIRIAT
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Louis FRANÇOIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Andrée JOLY
Pierre BRUNET
United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Jean DESPEAUX Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Roger MICHELOT Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Robert CHARPENTIER Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Robert CHARPENTIER
Guy LAPÉBIE
Robert DORGEBRAY
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Guy LAPÉBIE
Robert CHARPENTIER
Jean GOUJON
Roger LE NIZERHY
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Louis HOSTIN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Emile POILVE Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
2nd Henri EBERHARDT Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-1 10000m
2nd Guy LAPÉBIE Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Pierre GEORGET Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Gérard DE BALLORE
André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Daniel GILLOIS
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Edouard GARDERE Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd René BOUGNOL
René BONDOUX
René LEMOINE
André GARDÈRE
Edouard GARDERE
Jacques COUTROT
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Louis CHAILLOT Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Georges MATON
Pierre GEORGET
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Michel PÉCHEUX
Bernard SCHMETZ
Georges BUCHARD
Paul WORMSER
Henri DULIEUX
Philippe CATTIAU
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Marceau FOURCADE
Georges TAPIE
Noël VANDERNOTTE
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Fernand VANDERNOTTE
Marcel COSMAT
Marcel VANDERNOTTE
Marcel CHAUVIGNÉ
Noël VANDERNOTTE
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Charles Andre DES JAMMONIERES Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Émile ALLAIS Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st José BEYAERT Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Jacques DUPONT Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Serge BLUSSON
Pierre ADAM
Charles COSTE
Fernand DECANALI
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Maurice BURET
Jean PAILLLARD
André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Bernard CHEVALLIER Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Maurice HUET
Marcel DESPRETS
Henri LEPAGE
Henri GUÉRIN
Edouard ARTIGAS
Michel PÉCHEUX
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Jehan BUHAN Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Jehan BUHAN
Adrien ROMMEL
Jacques LATASTE
André BONIN
Christian D'ORIOLA
René BOUGNOL
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Alain MIMOUN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Robert CHEF D'HÔTEL
Jacques LUNIS
Jean KEREBEL
Francois SCHEWETTA
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Ignace HEINRICH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Andrà BUFFI�RE
René CHOCAT
Pierre THIOLON
Yvan QUÉNIN
Fernand GUILLOU
Michel BONNEVIE
André BARRAIS
René DÉRENCY
Jacques PERRIER
Maurice DESAYMONNET
Lucien REBUFFIC
Raymond OFFNER
Maurice GIRARDOT
André EVEN
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd André JOUSSEAUMÉ Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Christian D'ORIOLA Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Marcel HANSENNE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Jacqueline MAZEAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Henri EBERHARDT Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Robert BOUTIGNY Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Georges GANDIL
Georges DRANSART
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Georges GANDIL
Georges DRANSART
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
3rd Jacques DUPONT
José BEYAERT
Alain MOINEAU
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Rene FAYE
Georges DRON
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Jean Francois D'ORGEIX Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Georges VALLEREY Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd René CORNU
Joseph BERNARDO
Henri PADOU JR.
Alexandre JANY
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Charles KOUYOS Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Henri OREILLER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Henri OREILLER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd James COUTTET Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd James COUTTET Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Henri OREILLER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Georges TURLIER
Jean LAUDET
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
1st Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Christian D'ORIOLA Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Jacques LATASTE
Christian D'ORIOLA
Adrien ROMMEL
Jehan BUHAN
Claude NETTER
Jacques NOËL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Raymond SALLES
Gaston MERCIER
Bernard MALIVOIRE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Jean BOITEUX Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Alain MIMOUN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Alain MIMOUN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Madeleine MOREAU Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Guy LEFRANT Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Marc BOUISSOU
Jacques GUISSART
Pierre BLONDIAUX
Roger GAUTIER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Gilbert BOZON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Joseph VENTAJA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Louis GANTOIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Claude ROUER
Alfred TONELLO
Jacques ANQUETIL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd André JOUSSEAUMÉ Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Jacques LEFÈVRE
Maurice PIOT
Jean LEVAVASSEUR
Jean LAROYENNE
Bernard MOREL
Jean-François TOURNON
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Alexandre JANY
Jean BOITEUX
Joseph BERNARDO
Aldo EMINENTE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Jacqueline DU BIEF Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Alain MIMOUN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Michel VERMEULEN
Maurice MOUCHERAUD
Arnaud GEYRE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Michel ROUSSEAU Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Christian D'ORIOLA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Georges DRANSART
Marcel RENAUD
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
2nd Arnaud GEYRE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Michel VERMEULEN
René BIANCHI
Jean-Claude LECANTE
Jean GRACZYK
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Claude NETTER
René COICAUD
Christian D'ORIOLA
Roger CLOSSET
Bernard BAUDOUX
Jacques LATASTE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Rene LIBEER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Gilbert CHAPRON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd René QUEYROUX
Daniel DAGALLIER
Armand MOUYAL
Claude NIGON
Yves DREYFUS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Renée GARILHE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd René GUISSART
Guy GUILLABERT
Yves DELACOUR
Gaston MERCIER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Jean DEBUF Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Michel JAZY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Claude MARTIN
Jacques MOREL
Guy NOSBAUM
Robert DUMONTOIS
Jean KLEIN
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Abdoulaye SEYE Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Jack LE GOFF
Jean Raymond LE ROY
Guy LEFRANT
Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd René SCHIERMEYER Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
1st Jean VUARNET United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Guy PÉRILLAT United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Charles BOZON United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Maryvonne DUPUREUR Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Joseph GONZALES Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Jean BOUDEHEN
Michel CHAPUIS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA
Guy LEFRANT
Janou LEFÈBVRE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Jean-Claude MAGNAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Claude ARABO Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Georges MOREL
Jacques MOREL
Jean-Claude DAROUY
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Christine (Kiki) CARON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Bernard LAIDEBEUR
Claude PIQUEMAL
Paul GENEVAY
Jocelyn DELECOUR
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Daniel MORELON Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Pierre TRENTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Claude BRODIN
Yves DREYFUS
Claude BOURQUARD
Jacques GUITTET
Jacques BRODIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Daniel REVENU Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Daniel REVENU
Pierre RODOCANACHI
Jacques COURTILLAT
Jean-Claude MAGNAN
Christian NOËL
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st François BONLIEU Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Christine GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Marielle GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Léo LACROIX Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Marielle GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Christine GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Alain CALMAT Austria 1964 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Colette BESSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Daniel MORELON Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Daniel REBILLARD Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Pierre TRENTIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Daniel MORELON
Pierre TRENTIN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Jean-Jacques GUYON Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Jacques DIMONT
Daniel REVENU
Gilles BEROLATTI
Christian NOËL
Jean-Claude MAGNAN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Marcel ROZIER
Janou LEFÈBVRE
Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Daniel ROBIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
2nd Daniel ROBIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
3rd Jocelyn DELECOUR
Gerard FENOUIL
Roger BAMBUCK
Claude PIQUEMAL
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Pierre TRENTIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Daniel REVENU Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Jean-Pierre GIUDICELLI
Raoul GUEGUEN
Lucien GUIGUET
Mexico 1968 Mexico Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Alain MOSCONI Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Jean-Claude KILLY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Jean-Claude KILLY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Jean-Claude KILLY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Marielle GOITSCHEL France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Guy PÉRILLAT France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Isabelle MIR France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Annie FAMOSE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Annie FAMOSE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Patrick PERA France 1968 Grenoble Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Daniel MORELON Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Serge MAURY Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Guy DRUT Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Jacques LA DEGAILLERIE Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Marc PAJOT
Yves PAJOT
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Michel CARREGA Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
3rd Francis KERBIROU
Gilles BERTOULD
Daniel Roger VELASQUES
Jacques CARETTE
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Jean-Louis OLRY
Jean-Claude OLRY
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Christian NOËL Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Christian NOËL
Bernard TALVARD
Jean-Claude MAGNAN
Gilles BEROLATTI
Daniel REVENU
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Jean-Jacques MOUNIER Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd Jean-Paul COCHE Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
3rd Jean-Claude BRONDANI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's open category
2nd Danièle DEBERNARD Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Florence STEURER Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Patrick PERA Japan 1972 Sapporo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Guy DRUT Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Michel ROCHE
Marcel ROZIER
Marc ROGUET
Hubert PAROT
Canada 1976 Montreal Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Daniel MORELON Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Brigitte LATRILLE
Christine MUZIO
Véronique TRINQUET
Claudette HERBSTER
Brigitte DUMONT-GAPAIS
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Daniel SENET Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Bernard TALVARD Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Christian NOËL
Frédéric PIETRUSZKA
Bernard TALVARD
Didier FLAMENT
Daniel REVENU
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Henry BOERIO Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Patrick VIAL Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Danièle DEBERNARD Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Patrick PICOT
Philippe BOISSE
Philippe RIBOUD
Hubert GARDAS
Michel SALESSE
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Pascal JOLYOT
Philippe BONIN
Didier FLAMENT
Bruno BOSCHERIE
Frederic PIETRUSZKA
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Pascale TRINQUET-HACHIN USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Brigitte LATRILLE-GAUDIN
Isabelle BEGARD
Christine MUZIO
Pascale TRINQUET-HACHIN
Veronique BROUQUIER
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Thierry REY USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Angelo PARISI USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
2nd Alain LEBAS USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Alain BONDUE USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Yave CAHARD USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Pascal JOLYOT USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Angelo PARISI USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Pascal BARRE
Herman PANZO
Antoine RICHARD
Patrick BARRE
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Philippe RIBOUD USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Bernard TCHOULLOUYAN USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Perrine PELEN United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Pierre QUINON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Philippe BOISSE United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Jean-Francois LAMOUR United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st William AYACHE
Dominique BIJOTAT
Patrick CUBAYNES
Philippe JEANNOL
Jean-Claude LEMOULT
Didier SENAC
Jose TOURE
Jean Louis ZANON
Albert RUST
Michel BIBARD
Francois BRISSON
Patrice GARANDE
Guy LACOMBE
Jean Philippe ROHR
Jean Christophe THOUVENEL
Daniel XUEREB
Michel BENSOUSSAN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Football Football Men's football
1st Philippe HEBERLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Joseph MAHMOUD United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Bernard BREGEON
Patrick LEFOULON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Philippe BOISSE
Olivier LENGLET
Michel SALESSE
Jean-Michel HENRY
Philippe RIBOUD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Pierre GUICHOT
Philippe DELRIEU
Jean-Francois LAMOUR
Herve GRANGER-VEYRON
Franck DUCHEIX
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Angelo PARISI United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
2nd Michel BURY United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Frederic DELCOURT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Thierry VIGNERON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Michele CHARDONNET United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd Christophe TIOZZO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Bernard BREGEON United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Francois BAROUH
Pascal BOUCHERIT
Philippe BOCCARA
Didier VAVASSEUR
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Didier HOYER
Eric RENAUD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Fabrice COLAS United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Philippe RIBOUD United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Philippe OMNES
Frederic PIETRUSZKA
Marc CERBONI
Patrick GROC
Pascal JOLYOT
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Pascale TRINQUET-HACHIN
Veronique BROUQUIER
Laurence MODAINE
Brigitte LATRILLE-GAUDIN
Anne MEYGRET
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Philippe VATUONE United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Marc ALEXANDRE United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Michel NOWAK United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Paul FOUR
Joel BOUZOU
Didier BOUBE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Luc PILLOT
Thierry PEPONNET
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Catherine POIROT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Perrine PELEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Didier BOUVET Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Perrine PELEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Pierre DURAND JR.
JAPPELOUP
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Jean-Michel HENRY
Philippe RIBOUD
Frederic DELPLA
Olivier LENGLET
Eric SRECKI
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Jean-Francois LAMOUR Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Marc ALEXANDRE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
1st Luc PILLOT
Thierry PEPONNET
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Nicolas HENARD
Jean Yves LE DEROFF
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Laurent BOUDOUANI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Margit OTTO-CREPIN
CORLANDUS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Philippe RIBOUD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Nicolas BERTHELOT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Daniel SANGOUMA
Max MORINIERE
Bruno MARIE-ROSE
Gilles QUENEHERVE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Philippe RENAUD
Joel BETTIN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd FLAMBEAUC
LA FAYETTE
JAPPELOUP
MORGAT
Frederic COTTIER
Michel ROBERT
Pierre DURAND JR.
Hubert BOURDY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Bruno CARABETTA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Stephan CARON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Catherine PLEWINSKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Franck PICCARD Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Franck PICCARD Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Sebastien FLUTE Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Marie-Jose PEREC Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Eric SRECKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Philippe OMNES Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Cecile NOWAK Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Catherine FLEURY-VACHON Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 56 - 61kg (half-middleweight)
1st Franck DAVID Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's board (lechner)
1st Nicolas HENARD
Yves LODAY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Sylvain CURINIER Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Pascal TAYOT Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
2nd Franck BADIOU Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Jean-Philippe GATIEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Jacky AVRIL Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Wilfrid FORGUES
Franck ADISSON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Didier HOYER
Olivier BOIVIN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Didier FAIVRE-PIERRET
Jean-Louis HAREL
Herve BOUSSARD
Philippe GAUMONT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd RAZZIA DU PONCEL
NONIX
QUITO DE BAUSSY
QUIDAM DE REVEL
Hubert BOURDY
Michel ROBERT
Eric NAVET
Herve GODIGNON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Jean-Michel HENRY Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Jean-Francois LAMOUR Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Jean-Francois LAMOUR
Franck DUCHEIX
Pierre GUICHOT
Jean-Philippe DAURELLE
Herve GRANGER-VEYRON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Philippe DEBUREAU
Denis TRISTANT
Eric QUINTIN
Philippe GARDENT
Laurent MUNIER
Jackson RICHARDSON
Frederic VOLLE
Philippe MEDARD
Denis LATHOUD
Alain PORTES
Jean-Luc THIEBAUT
Thierry PERREUX
Frederic PEREZ
Stephane STOECKLIN
Gael MONTHUREL
Pascal MAHE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Bertrand DAMAISIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd David DOUILLET Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd Laetitia MEIGNAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Natalia LUPINO Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd Stephan CARON Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Franck ESPOSITO Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Catherine PLEWINSKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Véronique CLAUDEL
Corinne NIOGRET
Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
1st Edgar GROSPIRON France 1992 Albertville Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Fabrice GUY France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Franck PICCARD France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Carole MERLE France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd Paul DUCHESNAY
Isabelle DUCHESNAY-DEAN
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Olivier ALLAMAND France 1992 Albertville Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Sylvain GUILLAUME France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Florence MASNADA France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Thierry DUSSERRE
Lionel LAURENT
Patrice BAILLY-SALINS
Hervé FLANDIN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Corinne NIOGRET
Delphyne BURLET
Véronique CLAUDEL
Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Philippe CANDELORO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Edgar GROSPIRON Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Гальфон United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Перек United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Перек United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Форже
Адиссон
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Лонго United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Руссо United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Капелль
Монен
Эрмено
Моро
United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Балланже United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Эван-Лансьен United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
1st Флессель United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Морессе
Флессель
Барлуа
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Бура United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
1st Дуйе United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
1st Ресту United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Ама United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Лонго United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Эрмено United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Клинье United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Плюменай United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Барлуа United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Ялуз United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Жирар-Лено United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd Эстанже United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Фокс-Джерусалми United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Мартинес United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Ледерманн United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Буаден United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Туйа United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Анри
Среки
Леру
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Гальян United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
3rd Трайнье United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Кико United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd Барата
Коваль
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Роллан
Андро
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Госсе
Кортен
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Ама United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Кретье Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Руби Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's giant-slalom
2nd Фукрас Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
3rd Маснада Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Менжон
Ле Шанони
Осташ
Робер
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Канделоро Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Пейзера
Анисина
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Баль
Ги
Гийом
Ру
Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Браим Аслум Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Тони Эстанжо Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Мигель Мартинес Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Флориан Руссо Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Фелисия Балланже Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Фелисия Балланже Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's 500m time trial
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Давид Дуйе Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Северин Ванденхенде Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st Франк Дюмулен Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Бригитт Гуибаль Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Флориан Руссо Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Марион Клинье Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Матье Журдэн Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Юг Орби Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Эрик Пуяд Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Бенжамин Варанян Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Ларби Бенбудауд Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Селин Лебрюн Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Дельфине Расин Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
2nd Роксана Марасинону Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Жером Тома Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Анн-Лиз Барде Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Жанни Лонго-Сипрелли Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Лаура Флессель-Коловиц Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd Фредерик Демонфукон Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Стефан Трэно Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Паскаль Жентиль Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Арно Ди Паскуале Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Видаль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Монтийе United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Анисина
Пейзера
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Блан United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Амьез United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Пекиньо United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Пуаре United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Рюби United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Видаль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
3rd Марге
Робер
Дефран
Пуаре
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Гай United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Бенуа Пешер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Тони Эстанжо Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Жюльен Абсалон Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Брис Гуйяр Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Эмили Лепеннек Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Адриен Арди
Себастьен Вьеллден
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Фаустин Мерре Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Лаура Мандау Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Жерор Тома Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Арну Турнан Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Флессель-Колович Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Фредерик Жоссине Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Паскаль Турон
Фредерик Дюфур
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Малиа Метелла Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd Лаура Манаду Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Мириам Беверель Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd Амели Моресмо Greece 2004 Athens Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Наман Кейта Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Фабьен Лефевр Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Морен Мисина Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Паскаль Рамбо
Ксавье Роар
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Юг Дюбоск Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Соленн Фиге Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Лаура Манаду Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Паскаль Жентиль Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Анна Гомис Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Лиз Легран Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
1st Antoine DENERIAZ Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Vincent DEFRASNE Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Florence BAVEREL Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Joel CHENAL Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Roddy DARRAGON Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
3rd Ferreol CANNARD
Julien ROBERT
Raphaël POIRÉE
Vincent DEFRASNE
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Sandrine BAILLY
Florence BAVEREL
Sylvie BECAERT
Delphyne PERETTO
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Sandra LAOURA Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
3rd Paul-Henri DELERUE Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
1st Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Cycling BMX Women's individual
1st Julien ABSALON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st Boris SANSON
Nicolas LOPEZ
Julien PILLET
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Fabrice JEANNET
Ulrich ROBEIRI
Jerome JEANNET
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Guillaume GILLE
Daouda KARABOUE
Olivier GIRAULT
Luc ABALO
Joel ABATI
Michael GUIGOU
Daniel NARCISSE
Christophe KEMPE
Cédric BURDET
Thierry OMEYER
Cedric PATY
Bertrand GILLE
Didier DINART
Nikola KARABATIC
Jerome FERNANDEZ
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Alain BERNARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Steeve GUENOT China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
2nd Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Khedafi DJELKHIR China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Daouda SOW China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Fabien LEFEVRE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Laetitia LE CORGUILLE China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Cycling BMX Women's individual
2nd Jean-Christophe PERAUD China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd Kevin SIREAU
Arnaud TOURNANT
Gregory BAUGE
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd Nicolas LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Fabrice JEANNET China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Thomas BOUHAIL China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Benjamin DARBELET China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Lucie DECOSSE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Julien BONTEMPS China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Amaury LEVEAUX China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd Alain BERNARD
Frederick BOUSQUET
Fabien GILOT
Amaury LEVEAUX
Boris STEIMETZ
Gregory MALLET
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Vencelas DABAYA TIENTCHEU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Virginie ARNOLD
Sophie DODEMONT
Berengere SCHUH
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Medhi BAALA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Manuela Montebrun China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Alexis VASTINE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Marie DELATTRE-DEMORY
Anne-Laure VIARD
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Mickael BOURGAIN China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Benoit CARANOBE China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Teddy RINER China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Stephanie POSSAMAI China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Cedric BERREST
Pierre-Jean PELTIER
Jonathan COEFFIC
Julien BAHAIN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
Julien DESPRES
Benjamin RONDEAU
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Olivier BAUSSET
Nicolas CHARBONNIER
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Guillaume FLORENT China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Anthony TERRAS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Alain BERNARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd Hugues DUBOSCQ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Hugues DUBOSCQ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Gwladys EPANGUE China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd Christophe GUENOT China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Yannick Szczepaniak China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Vincent JAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Martin FOURCADE Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Sandrine BAILLY
Sylvie BECAERT
Marie Laure BRUNET
Marie DORIN HABERT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Deborah ANTHONIOZ Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd Vincent JAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Marie DORIN HABERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Marie Laure BRUNET Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Marion JOSSERAND Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
3rd Mathieu BOZZETTO Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Tony RAMOIN Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
1st Renaud LAVILLENIE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Tony ESTANGUET Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Emilie FER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Julie BRESSET Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Nikola KARABATIC
Thierry OMEYER
William ACCAMBRAY
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Bertrand GILLE
Guillaume JOLI
Daouda KARABOUE
Samuel HONRUBIA
Guillaume GILLE
Michael GUIGOU
Xavier BARACHET
Didier DINART
Daniel NARCISSE
Cedric SORHAINDO
Luc ABALO
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Teddy RINER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Lucie DECOSSE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Florent MANAUDOU Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st Yannick AGNEL Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Yannick AGNEL
Clement LEFERT
Alain BERNARD
Amaury LEVEAUX
Fabien GILOT
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Camille MUFFAT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Sandrine GRUDA
Emmeline NDONGUE
Isabelle YACOUBOU
Emilie GOMIS
Elodie GODIN
Florence LEPRON
Marion LABORDE
Celine DUMERC
Endene MIYEM
Clemence BEIKES
Jennifer DIGBEU
Edwige LAWSON-WADE
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Gregory BAUGE Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Gregory BAUGE
Michael DALMEIDA
Kevin SIREAU
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd Bryan COQUARD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd Dorian MORTELETTE
Germain CHARDIN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Celine GOBERVILLE Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Yannick AGNEL
Gregory MALLET
Amaury LEVEAUX
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Clement LEFERT
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Camille MUFFAT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Anne-Caroline GRAFFE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Hamilton SABOT Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Ugo LEGRAND Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Priscilla GNETO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Automne PAVIA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Gevrise EMANE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Audrey TCHEUMEO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Jonathan LOBERT Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Delphine RACINET Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd Margaux FARRELL
Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE
Camille MUFFAT
Coralie BALMY
Mylene LAZARE
Charlotte BONNET
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Marlene HARNOIS Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd Richard GASQUET
Julien BENNETEAU
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Steeve GUENOT Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Jean Frederic CHAPUIS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
1st Pierre VAULTIER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd Steve MISSILLIER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Arnaud BOVOLENTA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
2nd Marie MARTINOD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
3rd Alexis PINTURAULT Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Jean Guillaume BEATRIX Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Jean Marc GAILLARD
Maurice MANIFICAT
Robin DUVILLARD
Ivan PERRILLAT BOITEUX
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Jonathan MIDOL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
3rd Kevin ROLLAND Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Halfpipe
3rd Coline MATTEL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
3rd Chloe TRESPEUCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
1st YOKA Tony Victor James Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st MOSSELY Estelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st GARGAUD CHANUT Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st RINER Teddy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st ANDEOL Emilie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Houin
Azou
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st PICON Charline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd VALLADONT Jean-Charles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd LAVILLENIE Renaud Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd MAYER Kevin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd ROBERT-MICHON Melina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd OUMIHA Sofiane Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd OURAHMOUNE Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd BEAUMONT Maxime Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd NICOLAS Astier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd AGBEGNENOU Clarisse Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd TCHEUMEO Audrey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd CLOUVEL Elodie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd QUIQUAMPOIX Jean Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd MANAUDOU Florent Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd NIARE Haby Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd LEMAITRE Christophe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd BASCOU Dimitri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd MEKHISSI Mahiedine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Klauss
Peche
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd GRUMIER Gauthier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd MARET Cyrille Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd LE COQ Pierre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Lecointre
Defrance
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd RAYNAUD Alexis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd OLIVIER Marc-Antoine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's marathon 10km
1st Martin FOURCADE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Martin FOURCADE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Marie DORIN HABERT
Simon DESTHIEUX
Anais BESCOND
Martin FOURCADE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
1st Perrine LAFFONT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Pierre VAULTIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd Alexis PINTURAULT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd CIZERON Guillaume
PAPADAKIS Gabriella
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Marie MARTINOD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
2nd Julia PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Alexis PINTURAULT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Anais BESCOND Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Anais CHEVALIER
Justine BRAISAZ
Marie DORIN HABERT
Anais BESCOND
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Richard JOUVE
Maurice MANIFICAT
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd Jean Marc GAILLARD
Clement PARISSE
Maurice MANIFICAT
Adrien BACKSCHEIDER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
840 Total