Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 27 23 17 67
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 27 23 17 67

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st ADAMS Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st CLARKE Joseph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st HEATH Liam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st TROTT Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Laugher
Mears
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st DUJARDIN Charlotte Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st SKELTON Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st ROSE Justin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
1st WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Glover
Stanning
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st SCOTT Giles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Clark
Mills
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st PEATY Adam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st JONES Jade Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st MURRAY Andy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st BROWNLEE Alistair Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd ENNIS-HILL Jessica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd JOYCE Joe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Florence
Hounslow
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Heath
Schofield
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
2nd SKINNER Callum Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd CAVENDISH Mark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
2nd LAUGHER Jack Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd SMITH Louis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Thornley
Grainger
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Men's rugby-7
2nd DEMPSEY Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd MUHAMMAD Lutalo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd PAGE Bryony Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd BROWNLEE Jonathan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd RUTHERFORD Greg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd HITCHON Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Langridge
Ellis
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd BUATSI Joshua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd FROOME Christopher Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd MARCHANT Katy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Daley
Goodfellow
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd WILSON Nile Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd TINKLER Amy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd CONWAY Sally Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd LING Edward Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd SCOTT Steven Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd WALKDEN Bianca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd HOLLAND Vicky Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
67 Total