Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 31 38 34 103
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 31 38 34 103

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
3rd Wilson KIPRUGUT Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Kip KEINO Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Naftali TEMU Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Amos BIWOTT Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Wilson KIPRUGUT Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Kip KEINO Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Benjamin KOGO Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Hezekiah Munyoro NYAMAU
Charles ASATI
Naftali BON
Daniel Matasi RUDISHA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Naftali TEMU Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Philip WARUINGE Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Kip KEINO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Charles ASATI
Robert OUKO
Hezekiah Munyoro NYAMAU
Julius SANG
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Kip KEINO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Ben JIPCHO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Philip WARUINGE Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Julius SANG Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Mike BOIT Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Samuel MBUGUA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Richard (Tiger) MURUNGA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Julius KORIR United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Michael MUSYOKI United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Ibrahim BILALI United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Paul ERENG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Peter RONO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st John NGUGI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Julius KARIUKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Robert WANGILA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Douglas WAKIIHURI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Peter KOECH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Kipkemboi KIMELI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Christopher SANDE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st William TANUI Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Mathew BIRIR Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Nixon KIPROTICH Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Paul BITOK Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Richard CHELIMO Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Patrick SANG Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Samson KITUR Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd William MUTWOL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Кетер United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Биток United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Тергат United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Киптануи United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Конга United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
3rd Оньянча United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Кипкорир United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Вайнайна United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Ноа Нгени Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Рубен Косгеи Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Пол Тергат Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Эрик Вайнайна Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Уилсон Бойт Кипкетер Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Бернард Лагат Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Джойс Чепчумба Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st Эзекиль Кембой Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Бернард Лагат Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Бримин Кипруто Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Изабелла Очичи Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
2nd Катрин Ндереба Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Элиуд Кипчоге Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Пол Кипселе Коеч Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Wilfred BUNGEI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Asbel Kipruto KIPROP China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Samuel Kamau WANSIRU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Pamela JELIMO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Nancy Jebet LAGAT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Eliud Kipchoge ROTICH China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Janeth Jepkosgei BUSIENEI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Catherine NDEREBA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Eunice JEPKORIR China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Alfred Kirwa YEGO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Edwin Cheruiyot SOI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Micah KOGO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONG China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Sylvia Kibet China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
3rd Linet Masai China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
1st David Lekuta RUDISHA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Ezekiel KEMBOI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Abel KIRUI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Vivian CHERUIYOT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
2nd Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd Priscah JEPTOO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Timothy KITUM Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Abel Kiprop MUTAI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Pamela Jelimo Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Vivian CHERUIYOT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
3rd Milcah CHEYWA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st RUDISHA David Lekuta Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st KIPCHOGE Eliud Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st KIPRUTO Conseslus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
1st SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd TANUI Paul Kipngetich Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd YEGO Julius Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd OBIRI Hellen Onsando Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
2nd CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
103 Total