Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 90 87 90 267
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 31 25 14 70
Total 121 112 104 337

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
3rd Soo-An HAN Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Sung-Jip KIM Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Joon-Ho KANG Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Sung-Jip KIM Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Soon-Chun SONG Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Chang-Hee KIM Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Shin-Cho CHUNG Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Chang-Sun CHANG Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Eui-Tae KIM Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 68 - 80kg (middleweight)
2nd Yong-Ju JEE Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Kyou-Chull CHANG Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Seung-Lip OH Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
1st Jung-Mo YANG Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Eun-Kyung CHANG Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd Young-Chul PARK Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
3rd Je-Aki CHO Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Young-nae YUN
Kum-Ja MA
Hae-Chung JO
Kyung-Ja BYON
Soo-nok LEE
Soo-nok JUNG
Jung-hye YU
Mi-Kum PARK
Kyung-Hwa YU
Myung-Sun BAIK
Hee-Sook CHANG
Soon-Bok LEE
Canada 1976 Montreal Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Hae-Sup JEON Canada 1976 Montreal Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Hyang-Soon SEO United States 1984 Los Angeles Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
1st Joon-Sup SHIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Byung-Keun AHN United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
1st Hyung-Zoo HA United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
1st In-Tak YOU United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Weon-Kee KIM United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Young-Hee KIM
Mi-Ja LEE
Jung-A SUNG
Aei-Young CHOI
Yang-Gae PARK
Hyung-Sook LEE
Myung-Hee JEONG
Kyung-Hee CHOI
Kyung-Ja MOON
Chan-Sook PARK
Eun-Sook KIM
Hwa-Soon KIM
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Young-Su AN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Mi-Ha SON
Ok-Hwa KIM
Soo-Kyung YOON
Soon-Ei LEE
Mi-Sook KIM
Soon-Bok JEONG
Young-Ja LEE
Hwa-Soo HAN
Kyung-Hwa SUNG
Kyung-Soon KIM
Hyoi-Soon JEONG
Choon-Rye KIM
Byung-Soon YOON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Jae-Yup KIM United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Jun-Oh HWANG United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Jong-Kyu KIM United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Jin-Ho KIM United States 1984 Los Angeles Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
3rd Chil-Sung CHUN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Yong-Chul CHO United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd Gab-Do SON United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Eui-Kon KIM United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Jung-Keun LEE United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Dae-Du BANG United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Han-Sup LEE
In-Soo CHUN
Sung-Soo PARK
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Men's teams FITA round
1st Soo-Nyung KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
1st Hee-Kyung WANG
Soo-Nyung KIM
Young-Sook YUN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Women's teams FITA round
1st Kwang-Sun KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Si-Hun PARK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Hyun-Sook HAN
Mi-Sook KIM
Mi-Ha SON
Ki-Soon LEE
Mi-Kyung LIM
Kyung-Hwa SUNG
Ji-Hyun SONG
Choon-Rye KIM
Min-Hee SUK
Myung-Soon KIM
Hyun-Mee KIM
Kyung-Soon KIM
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Jae-Yup KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Kyung-Keun LEE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
1st Nam-Kyu YOO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
1st Jung Hwa HYUN
Young-Ja YANG
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's doubles
1st Myung-Woo HAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st Young-Nam KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
2nd Sung-Soo PARK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
2nd Hee-Kyung WANG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
2nd Hyun-Man BAIK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Yung-Suk SHIN
Suk-Jae CHOI
Do-Hun PARK
Suk-Chang KOH
Jae-Won KANG
Jin-Suk LIM
Jae-Hwan KIM
Young-Ki OH
Tae-Il YOON
Young-Dae PARK
Hyun-Suk ROH
Sang-Hyo LEE
Jae-Hong SHIM
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Young-Sook KIM
Kye-Sook LIM
Choon-Ok CHOI
Ki-Hyang CHO
Soon-Ja PARK
Ok-Kyung HAN
Sang-Hyun CHUNG
Keum-Sook HWANG
Hyo-Sun SEO
Gum Shil HAN
Soon-Duk KIM
Kwang-Mi SEO
Eun-Kyung CHUNG
Mi-Sun KIM
Eun-Jung CHANG
Won-Sim JIN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Young-Chul CHA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Ki Taik KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
2nd Byung-Kwan CHUN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Jang-Soon PARK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
2nd Sung-Moon KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Young-Sook YUN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Women's individual FITA round
3rd Jae-Hyuk LEE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Jong-Hoon PARK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Yong-Chul CHO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd Jae Hyung AN
Nam-Kyu YOO
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Kyung-Kun LEE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Kyung-Sun NOH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Tae-Woo KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Jae-Suk LEE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Dae-Hyun AN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Sang-Kyu KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st Youn-Jeong CHO Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Eun Kyung LEE
Youn-Jeong CHO
Soo-Nyung KIM
Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Young-Cho HWANG Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Joo-Bong PARK
Moon-Soo KIM
Spain 1992 Barcelona Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
1st So-Young CHUNG
Hae-Young HWANG
Spain 1992 Barcelona Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
1st Mi-Young LEE
O Kyeong LIM
Jeong-Lim PARK
Hwa-Sook KIM
Jae-Kyung CHA
Eun-Young NAM
Seongok OH
Jeong-Ho HONG
Hye-Sook MIN
Ri-Ra JANG
Kap-Sook PARK
Hyang-Ja MOON
Ho-Youn LEE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Mi-Jung KIM Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Eun-Chul LEE Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Kab-Soon YEO Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
1st Byung-Kwan CHUN Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Jang-Soon PARK Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Han-Bong AN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd Jae-Hun CHUNG Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Soo-Nyung KIM Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Soo-Hyun BANG Spain 1992 Barcelona Badminton Badminton Women's singles
2nd Hyun YOON Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Jong-Shin KIM Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Eun-Jung SHIM
Young-Ah GIL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Sung Sik HONG Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Seung Bae LEE Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Ok Ryul YOO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Hoon CHUNG Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
3rd Byung Joo KIM Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Taek Soo KIM Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Hee Chan KANG
Chul Seung LEE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Taek Soo KIM
Nam-Kyu YOO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Jung Hwa HYUN Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Jung Hwa HYUN
Cha Ok HONG
Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Kyung-Kap MIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Ki-Hoon KIM France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Jun-Ho LEE
Jae-Kun SONG
Ki-Hoon KIM
Ji-Soo MO
France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
2nd Yoon-Man KIM France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Jun-Ho LEE France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Ji-Hoon CHAE Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Ki-Hoon KIM Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Lee-Kyung CHUN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st Hye-Kyung WON
Ryang-Hee KIM
Yoon-Mi KIM
Lee-Kyung CHUN
So-Hee KIM
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Ji-Hoon CHAE Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
3rd So-Hee KIM Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st Ким Кун Вук United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Юнь Хи Юн
Ким Йо Сун
Ким Кун Вук
United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Бан Су Хун United States 1996 Atlanta Badminton Badminton Women's singles
1st Ким Дон Мун
Жил Юн А
United States 1996 Atlanta Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
1st Джон Ки Йон United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
1st Чо Мин Сун United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 61 - 66kg (middleweight)
1st Сим Квон Хо United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd О Кио Мун
Джан Йон Хо
Ким Бо Рам
United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Ли Бон Джу United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Чжан Хи Ок
Жил Юн А
United States 1996 Atlanta Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
2nd Парк Джу Бон
Жа Кун Минь
United States 1996 Atlanta Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
2nd Ли Сьюн Бэ United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Е Хон Чул United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd United States 1996 Atlanta Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd United States 1996 Atlanta Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Квак Дэ Сун United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
2nd Ким Мин Со United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Хьюн Сук Хи United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Юн Сун Йон United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
2nd Ян Джэ Сун United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Парк Ян Сун United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
2nd Ян Хьюн Мо United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd О Ку Мун United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Чо Ин Чул United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Хун Сун Сук United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 56 - 61kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Ли Чул Сун
Йо Нам Ку
United States 1996 Atlanta Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Парк Хе Джун
Жу Джи Хе
United States 1996 Atlanta Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's doubles
1st Ким Дон Сун Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Чун Ли Кун Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st Вон Хье Кун
Ким Юн Ми
Чун Ли Кун
Ан Сан Ми
Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Ли Хо Енг
Чаэ И Хун
Ким Дон Сун
Ли Юн Хван
Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
3rd Чун Ли Кун Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
3rd Вон Хью Кун Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Юн Ми Джин Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Ким Юнг Хо Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Ким Конг Хун Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
1st Чжун Чже Юн Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Ли Сун-Хи Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Сим Квон Хо Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 54kg
2nd Ким Нам Сун Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
2nd Ли Чжун Хун Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Цзюн Бу Кунг Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Чо Ин Чул Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Канг Чо Хун Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Син Чжун Сик Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd Ю Чже Мун Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 69 - 76kg
2nd Ким Ин Суб Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 54 - 58kg
3rd Ким Су Ньюнг Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Ли Санг Ки Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Ли Чжо Хун Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Янг Сунг Сук Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Чо Мин Сун Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Ким Сеон Юнг Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Чже Сун Чжан Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 58 - 63kg
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
1st Ко Джи Хьюн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
1st Ху Мин Жин
Чой Юн Кьюн
Чой Мин Кьюн
Парк Хэ Вон
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Ко Джи Хьюн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
2nd Чой Юн Кьюн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
1st Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Парк Сун Хьюн Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Ха Тае Квон
Ким Дон Мун
Greece 2004 Athens Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
1st Ли Вон Хи Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Руй Сеун Мин Greece 2004 Athens Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
1st Мун Дае Сун Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
1st Джан Джи Вон Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Джун Джи Хьюн Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Ли Сун Чжин Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Шон Сеун Мо Greece 2004 Athens Badminton Badminton Men's singles
2nd Ю Йонг Сунг
Ли Донг Су
Greece 2004 Athens Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
2nd Ким Дае Еун Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Янг Сунг Хо Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Цзин Йонг Ох Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Ли Бо На Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's Double trap
2nd Сук Юн Ми
Ли Юн Сил
Greece 2004 Athens Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's doubles
2nd Ли Ван Юнг Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Чжанг Ми Ран Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Мун Эй Дже Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Ли Кунг Вон
Ра Кунг Мин
Greece 2004 Athens Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Джо Сек Хван Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Ким Жун Жо Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Ян Тае Юнг Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Чо Мин Хо Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Ли Бо На Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd Ким Кьюн А Greece 2004 Athens Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Сон Мьон Себ Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Хван Кьюн Сун Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Victor AN Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Victor AN Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
1st Ho-Jin SEO
Victor AN
Ho-Suk LEE
Se-Jong OH
Suk-Woo SONG
Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Sun-Yu JIN Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st Sun-Yu JIN Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
1st Sun-Yu JIN
Yun-Mi KANG
Eun-Kyung CHOI
Da-Hye JEON
Chun-Sa BYUN
Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Ho-Suk LEE Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
2nd Ho-Suk LEE Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
2nd Eun-Kyung CHOI Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
3rd Victor AN Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Kang Seok LEE Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
1st Dong Hyun IM
Kyung Mo PARK
Chang-Hwan LEE
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Sung-Hyun PARK
Ok-Hee YUN
Hyun-Jung JOO
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Yong Dae LEE
Hyo Jung LEE
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
1st Min Ho CHOI China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Jongoh JIN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Taehwan PARK China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Taejin SON China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Dongmin CHA China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
1st Sujeong LIM China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Kyung Seon HWANG China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Jaehyouk SA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Miran JANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st Tae-Hyon CHONG
Youngmin KO
Hyuk KWON
Taekkeun LEE
Jinyoung LEE
Minjae KIM
Wonsam JANG
Seung Yuop LEE
Kwanghyun KIM
Minho KANG
Seunghwan OH
Kab-Yong JIN
Keunwoo JEONG
Seungjun SONG
Jin-Man PARK
Jongwook LEE
Jungkeun BONG
Suk Min YOON
Daeho LEE
Kijoo HAN
Yongkyu LEE
Hyunsoo KIM
Dong-Joo KIM
Hyunjin RYU
China 2008 Beijing Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
2nd Kyung Mo PARK China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Sung-Hyun PARK China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Hyo Jung LEE
Kyung-Won LEE
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
2nd Hyunhee NAM China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Wonchul YOO China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Kichun WANG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Jae-Bum KIM China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Jongoh JIN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Taehwan PARK China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Jyoung Hwa IM China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Jinhee YOON China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Ok-Hee YUN China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Jiman HWANG
Jaejin LEE
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Jung Joo KIM China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Cha Youn KIM
Namsun KIM
Minhee LEE
Seong-Ok OH
Soon-Young HUH
Pil Hee MOON
Yong Ran OH
Junghwa AN
Hairim SONG
Chunghee PARK
Minhee BAE
Im Jeong CHOI
Ona KIM
Jeong-Ho HONG
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Gyeong-Mi JEONG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Sang-Eun OH
Jaeyoung YOON
Seungmin RYU
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Kyung Ah KIM
Miyoung PARK
Yeseo DANG
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
3rd Eun-Chul PARK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
1st Yuna KIM Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Jung-Su LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Jung-Su LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
1st Tae Bum MO Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
1st Seung-Hoon LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Sang Hwa LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd Si-Bak SUNG Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
2nd Ho-Suk LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
2nd Seoung-Il KIM
Si-Bak SUNG
Ho-Suk LEE
Jung-Su LEE
Yoon-Gy KWAK
Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
2nd Eun-Byul LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
2nd Tae Bum MO Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
2nd Seung-Hoon LEE Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Seung-Hi PARK Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
3rd Seung-Hi PARK Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
1st Jin Hyek OH Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Bo Bae KI Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Sung Jin LEE
Bo Bae KI
Hyeonju CHOI
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Woo Young WON
Eun Seok OH
Junghwan KIM
Bongil GU
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Jiyeon KIM Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
1st Hak Seon YANG Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Jae-Bum KIM Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Dae-Nam SONG Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Jongoh JIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
1st Jongoh JIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Jangmi KIM Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Kyung Seon HWANG Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Hyeonwoo KIM Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
2nd Soonchul HAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Injeong CHOI
Hyo Jung JUNG
A Lam SHIN
Eunsook CHOI
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd Jonghyun KIM Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Young Rae CHOI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Taehwan PARK Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Taehwan PARK Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Sang-Eun OH
Seungmin RYU
Sae Hyuk JOO
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
2nd Daehoon LEE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
2nd  Kim Min-jae Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Bubmin KIM
Jin Hyek OH
Dong Hyun IM
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Jaesung CHUNG
Yong Dae LEE
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Byungchul CHOI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Jin Sun JUNG Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Ha Na OH
Hyunhee NAM
Hee Sook JEON
Gil Ok JUNG
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Chu Young PARK
Hyunsung KIM
Jongwoo PARK
Taehee NAM
Sungdong BAEK
Younggwon KIM
Sukyoung YUN
Chang Soo KIM
Dongwon JI
Keehee KIM
Sung Yueng KI
Jacheol KOO
Wooyoung JUNG
Bumyoung LEE
Sung Ryong JUNG
Jaesuk OH
Bokyung KIM
Seokho HWANG
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Men's football
3rd Jun-Ho CHO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Jang Mi-ran Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st Seung-Hi PARK Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st Sangjeong KONG
Suk Hee SHIM
Seung-Hi PARK
Ha-Ri CHO
Alang KIM
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
1st Sang Hwa LEE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd Yuna KIM Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Suk Hee SHIM Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
2nd Seung Hoon LEE
Hyong Jun JOO
Cheol Min KIM
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
3rd Seung-Hi PARK Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
3rd Suk Hee SHIM Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
1st KU Bonchan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Republic of Korea Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st CHANG Hyejin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Republic of Korea Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st PARK Sangyoung Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st PARK Inbee Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Women's individual
1st JIN Jongoh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st KIM Sohui Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
1st OH Hyeri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd AN Baul Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd JEONG Bokyeong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd KIM Jonghyun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd KI Bobae Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Shin
Jung
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd KIM Junghwan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd GWAK Donghan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd KIM Taehun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd LEE Daehoon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd CHA Dongmin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd YOON Jin Hee Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd KIM Hyeonwoo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 75kg
1st LIM Hyojun Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
1st CHOI Minjeong Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
1st CHOI Minjeong
KIM Yejin
SHIM Sukhee
KIM Alang
LEE Yubin
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
1st YUN Sungbin Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st LEE Seung-Hoon Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's Mass start
2nd JUN Junglin
KIM Donghyun
WON Yunjong
SEO Youngwoo
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd KIM KyeongAe
KIM YeongMi
KIM EunJung
KIM SeonYeong
KIM Chohi
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd HWANG Daeheon Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
2nd LEE Sangho Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
2nd CHA Min Kyu Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
2nd CHUNG Jaewon
JOO Hyong-Jun
LEE Seung-Hoon
KIM Min Seok
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
2nd LEE Sang-Hwa Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd KIM Bo-Reum Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's Mass start
3rd LIM Hyojun Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd SEO Yira Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
3rd KIM Tae-Yun Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd KIM Min Seok Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
337 Total