Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 50 75 67 192
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 56 45 52 153
Total 106 120 119 345

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Louis ZUTTER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Louis ZUTTER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Louis ZUTTER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
1st Karl Konrad RÖDERER France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Paul PROBST
Louis-Marc RICHARDET
Friedrich LÜTHI
Konrad STÄHELI
Karl Konrad RÖDERER
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
1st Emil KELLENBERGER France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
1st Konrad STÄHELI France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, kneeling
1st Konrad STÄHELI
Alfred GRÜTER
Franz BÖCKLI
Louis-Marc RICHARDET
Emil KELLENBERGER
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
2nd France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
2nd Emil KELLENBERGER France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, kneeling
3rd Konrad STÄHELI France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Adolf SPINNLER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 3 events
3rd Adolf SPINNLER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Max RUDOLF
Hans WALTER
Willy BRÜDERLIN
Paul RUDOLF
Paul STAUB
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Robert ROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
2nd Fritz HÜNENBERGER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
2nd Charles COURANT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 75 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Alfred FELBER
Edouard CANDEVEAU
Paul PIAGET
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Fritz ZULAUF Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Fritz ZULAUF
Gustave AMOUDRUZ
Domenico GIAMBONINI
Joseph JEHLE
Hans EGLI
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
3rd Fritz KUCHEN
Arnold RÖSLI
Jacob REICH
Albert TRÖNDLE
Caspar WIDMER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd Fritz KUCHEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
3rd Fritz KUCHEN
Arnold RÖSLI
Caspar WIDMER
Albert TRÖNDLE
Walter LIENHARD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300+600m free rifle, team, prone
3rd Eugène RYTHER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 3 events (featherweight)
1st Alphonse GEMUSEUS France 1924 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st August GÜTTINGER France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Josef WILHELM France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Edouard CANDEVEAU
Emile LACHAPELLE
Alfred FELBER
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Alfred PROBST
Walter LOSSLI
Eugen SIGG
Emile ALBRECHT
Hans WALTER
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Hermann GEHRI France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st Fritz HAGMANN France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
2nd Paul MARTIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Willy SCHÄRER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Hans BÜHLER
Alphonse GEMUSEUS
Werner STUBER
France 1924 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd M. KATZ
T. SCHAR
Karl EHRENBOLGER
G. GOTTENKIENY
Aron POLLITZ
C. BOUVIER
Rudolf RAMSEYER
Hans PULVER
Max ABEGGLEN
Paul STURZENEGGER
L. RICHARD
August OBERHAUSER
Adolphe MENGOTTI
Paul SCHMIEDLIN
Edmond KRAMER
Félix BÉDOURET
Robert PACHE
Walter DIETRICH
Paul FÄSSLER
Walter WEILER
J. HAAG
Adolphe REYMOND
France 1924 Paris Football Football Men's football
2nd Jean GUTWENIGER France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Jean GUTWENIGER France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Fritz HÜNENBERGER France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (light-heavyweight)
2nd Henri WERNLI France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
3rd Carl WIDMER
August GÜTTINGER
Georges MIEZ
Josef WILHELM
Otto PFISTER
Antoine REBETEZ
Jean GUTWENIGER
Hans GRIEDER
France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Antoine REBETEZ France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd August GÜTTINGER France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
3rd Josef SCHNEIDER France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Rudolf BOSSHARD
Heinrich THOMA
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Eugen SIGG
Hans WALTER
Emile ALBRECHT
Alfred PROBST
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Josias HARTMANN France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Arthur REINMANN France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 5 events (featherweight)
3rd Otto MÜLLER France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
3rd Charles COURANT France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Alfred SCHLÄPPI
Alfred NEVEU
Heinrich SCHLÄPPI
Eduard SCHERRER
France 1924 Chamonix Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Alphonse JULEN
Adolf AUFDENBLATTEN
D. VAUCHER
Ant. JULEN
France 1924 Chamonix Military Patrol Military Patrol Men's military patrol
3rd Georges GAUTSCHI France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Georges MIEZ Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Hermann HÄNGGI
Otto PFISTER
Eugen MACK
August GÜTTINGER
Hans GRIEDER
Eduard STEINEMANN
Melchior WEZEL
Georges MIEZ
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Eugen MACK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Hermann HÄNGGI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Georges MIEZ Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Hans SCHÖCHLIN
Karl SCHÖCHLIN
Hans BOURQUIN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Ernst KYBURZ Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
2nd Hermann HÄNGGI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Georges MIEZ Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Joseph MEYER
Karl SCHWEGLER
Otto BUCHER
Ernst HAAS
Fritz BÖSCH
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Arnold BÖGLI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Charley KUHN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Hermann HÄNGGI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Eugen MACK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Hans MINDER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
3rd Charles FASEL
Robert BREITER
Arnold MARTIGNONI
Giannin ANDREOSSI
Luzius RÜEDI
Fritz KRAATZ
Heini MENG
Richard TORRIANI
Mezzi ANDREOSSI
Albert GEROMINI
Anton MOROSANI
Louis DUFOUR
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Georges MIEZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Reto CAPADRUTT
Oscar GEIER
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Georges MIEZ Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Arthur SCHWAB Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Ernst NIEVERGELT
Edgar BUCHWALDER
Kurt OTT
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Eugen MACK Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Josef WALTER
Albert BACHMANN
Walter BECK
Michael REUSCH
Eugen MACK
Walter BACH
Eduard STEINEMANN
Georges MIEZ
Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Josef WALTER Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Michael REUSCH Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Eugen MACK Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Eugen MACK Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Rolf SPRING
Hermann BETSCHART
Hans HOMBERGER
Karl SCHMID
Alex HOMBERGER
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Ernst NIEVERGELT Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Eugen MACK Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Albert BACHMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Erich SCHMITT
Robert STUDER
Willy SCHÄFER
Eugen SEITERLE
Edy SCHMID
Max BLOSCH
Rolf FÄS
Rudolf WIRZ
Willy HUFSCHMID
Erland HERKENRATH
Hans STREIB
Ernst HUFSCHMID
Willy GYSI
Werner MEYER
Burkhard GANTENBEIN
Werner SCHEURMANN
Georg MISCHON
Germany 1936 Berlin Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Karl SCHMID
Alex HOMBERGER
Hans HOMBERGER
Hermann BETSCHART
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Pierre MUSY
Joseph BEERLI
Arnold GARTMANN
Charles BOUVIER
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Fritz FEIERABEND
Joseph BEERLI
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Reto CAPADRUTT
Fritz FEIERABEND
Hans AICHELE
Hans BÜTIKOFER
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Hans MOSER Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Michael REUSCH Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Karl FREI Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Josef STALDER Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Emil GRÜNIG Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd Gaston GODEL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Oswald ZAPPELLI Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Walter LEHMANN Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Melchior THALMANN
Karl FREI
Christian KIPFER
Josef STALDER
Walter LEHMANN
Emil STUDER
Robert LUCY
Michael REUSCH
Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Michael REUSCH Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Walter LEHMANN Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Josef KALT
Hans KALT
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Rudolf REICHLING
Erich SCHRIEVER
Andre MOCCAND
Pierre STEBLER
Emile KNECHT
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Rudolf SCHNYDER Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Fritz STÖCKLI Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Fritz SCHWAB Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Christian KIPFER Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Josef STALDER Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Adolf MÜLLER Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
3rd Hermann BAUMANN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st Edi REINALTER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Hedy SCHLUNEGGER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Felix ENDRICH
Fritz WALLER
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Karl MOLITOR Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Antoinette MEYER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Paul Hans EBERHARD
Fritz FEIERABEND
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Hans GERSCHWILER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Karl MOLITOR Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Ralph OLINGER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Beat RÜEDI
Reto PERL
Ulrich POLTERA
Heinrich BOLLER
Emil HANDSCHIN
Hans CATTINI
Ferdinand CATTINI
Richard TORRIANI
Werner LOHRER
Heini LOHRER
Hans-Martin TREPP
Hans DÜRST
Gebhard POLTERA
Alfred BIELER
Otto SCHUBIGER
Walter Paul DURST
Hans BÄNNINGER
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Hans EUGSTER Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Jack GÜNTHARD Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Fritz SCHWAB Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Gustav FISCHER
Henri CHAMMARTIN
Gottfried TRACHSEL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Ernst FIVIAN
Jack GÜNTHARD
Hans EUGSTER
Melchior THALMANN
Josef STALDER
Hans SCHWARZENTRUBER
Jean TSCHABOLD
Ernst GEBENDINGER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Josef STALDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Heinrich SCHELLER
Karl WEIDMANN
Walter LEISER
Enrico BIANCHI
Emile ESS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Robert BÜRCHLER Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd Oswald ZAPPELLI Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Oswald ZAPPELLI
Willy FITTING
Paul BARTH
Otto RÜFENACHT
Paul MEISTER
Mario VALOTA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Josef STALDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Josef STALDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Hans EUGSTER Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Kurt SCHMID
Hans KALT
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Fritz FEIERABEND
Stephan WASER
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Stephan WASER
Albert MADÖRIN
Fritz FEIERABEND
André FILIPPINI
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Henri CHAMMARTIN
Gottfried TRACHSEL
Gustav FISCHER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Madeleine BERTHOD Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Renée COLLIARD Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Franz KAPUS
Robert ALT
Gottfried DIENER
Heinrich ANGST
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Raymond FELLAY Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Frieda DÄNZER Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Harry WARBURTON
Max ANGST
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Gustav FISCHER Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Rudolf GUNTHARDT
Anton BÜHLER
Hans SCHWARZENBACH
Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Hans Rudolf SPILLMANN Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd Anton BÜHLER Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Rolf LARCHER
Ernst HÜRLIMANN
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Manfred METZGER
Pierre GIRARD
Henri COPPONEX
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Roger STAUB United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Yvonne RÜEGG United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Henri CHAMMARTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Gustav FISCHER
Marianne GOSSWEILER
Henri CHAMMARTIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Eric HÄNNI Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Gottfried KOTTMANN Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Louis NOVERRAZ
Bernhard DUNAND
Marcel STERN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Xaver KURMANN Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Henri CHAMMARTIN
Gustav FISCHER
Marianne GOSSWEILER
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Denis OSWALD
Gottlieb FRÖHLICH
Peter BOLLIGER
Hugo WASER
Jakob GROB
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Kurt MÜLLER Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd Willy FAVRE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Alois KÄLIN France 1968 Grenoble Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Jean-Daniel DÄTWYLER France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Fernande BOCHATAY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Walter GRAF
Hans CANDRIAN
Willi HOFMANN
Jean WICKI
France 1968 Grenoble Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Joseph HAAS France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Xaver KURMANN Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Peter LÖTSCHER
Christian KAUTER
Daniel GIGER
François SUCHANECKI
Guy EVÉQUOZ
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Heinrich FISCHER
Alfred BACHMANN
Germany 1972 Munich Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Bernhard RUSSI Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Marie-Theres NADIG Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Marie-Theres NADIG Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Werner CAMICHEL
Jean WICKI
Edy HUBACHER
Hans LEUTENEGGER
Japan 1972 Sapporo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Roland COLLOMBIN Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Edmund BRUGGMANN Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Walter STEINER Japan 1972 Sapporo Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Werner MATTLE Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Jean WICKI
Edy HUBACHER
Japan 1972 Sapporo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Alois KÄLIN
Albert GIGER
Eduard HAUSER
Alfred KÄLIN
Japan 1972 Sapporo Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Christine STUECKELBERGER Canada 1976 Montreal Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Doris RAMSEIER
Christine STUECKELBERGER
Ulrich LEHMANN
Canada 1976 Montreal Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Daniel GIGER
Jean-Blaise EVÉQUOZ
François SUCHANECKI
Michel POFFET
Christian KAUTER
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Jürg RÖTHLISBERGER Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Heini HEMMI Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Bernhard RUSSI Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Ernst GOOD Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Ulrich BÄCHLI
Josef BENZ
Rudolf MARTI
Erich SCHÄRER
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Josef BENZ
Erich SCHÄRER
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Robert DILL-BUNDI USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Jürg RÖTHLISBERGER USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
1st Erich SCHÄRER
Joseph BENZ
United States 1980 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Erich SCHÄRER
Rudolf MARTI
Ulrich BÄCHLI
Joseph BENZ
United States 1980 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Jacques LÜTHY United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd Erika HESS United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Marie-Theres NADIG United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Markus RYFFEL United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Laurent VIAL
Alfred ACHERMANN
Benno WISS
Richard TRINKLER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Otto Josef HOFER
Christine STUECKELBERGER
Amy Catherine DE BARY
LIMANDUS
TANSANIT
AINTREE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Daniel NIPKOV United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd LIMANDUS
Otto Josef HOFER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Adelheid ROBBIANI
JESSICA V
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Etienne DAGON United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Hugo DIETSCHE United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Max JULEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Michela FIGINI Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Peter MÜLLER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Maria WALLISER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Silvio GIOBELLINA
Urs SALZMANN
Heinz STETTLER
Rico FREIERMUTH
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Otto Josef HOFER
Daniel RAMSEIER
Samuel SCHATZMANN
Christine STUECKELBERGER
ANDIAMO
RANDOM
ROCHUS
GAUGUIN DE LULLY CH
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Ueli BODENMANN
Beat SCHWERZMANN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Werner GÜNTHÖR Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd GAUGUIN DE LULLY CH
Christine STUECKELBERGER
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Vreni SCHNEIDER Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Vreni SCHNEIDER Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Ekkehard FASSER
Marcel FÄSSLER
Kurt MEIER
Werner STOCKER
Canada 1988 Calgary Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Hippolyt KEMPF Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Peter MÜLLER Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Brigitte OERTLI Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Michela FIGINI Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd Brigitte OERTLI Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Hippolyt KEMPF
Andreas SCHAAD
Fredy GLANZMANN
Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Paul ACCOLA Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Maria WALLISER Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Maria WALLISER Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Andi GRÜNENFELDER Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Marc ROSSET Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Gustav WEDER
Donat ACKLIN
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Steve LOCHER France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Curdin MORELL
Donat ACKLIN
Gustav WEDER
Lorenz SCHINDELHOLZ
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Vreni SCHNEIDER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Gustav WEDER
Donat ACKLIN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Andreas SCHÖNBÄCHLER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
2nd Urs KAELIN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Vreni SCHNEIDER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Reto GOETSCHI
Guido ACKLIN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Kurt MEIER
Gustav WEDER
Domenico SEMERARO
Donat ACKLIN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Vreni SCHNEIDER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Hippolyt KEMPF
Andreas SCHAAD
Jean-Yves CUENDET
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Ришар United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Ли Донхуа United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Мюллер United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Михаэль Гир
Маркус Гир
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Баумер
Хараламоу
Эйхенберг
Мюллер
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Фришкнехт United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd Меллигер United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Херлиманн
Мюллер
Андре
Перрен
Лертшер
Japan 1998 Nagano Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Симмен Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
2nd Кюш Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
2nd Ронер
Вассер
Нуссли
Зейц
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Фон Грюниген Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd Бранд Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
3rd Кестенхольц Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Men's giant-slalom
1st Бриггит Макмэхон Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Барбара Блаттер Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Джанна Аблетцель-Бурки Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd Ксено Мюллер Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Михаэль Ансермет Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Кристоф Заузер Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Магали Мессмер Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
1st Амманн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Амманн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Шох United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Райх
Андерхуб
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Эбноэтер
Фрей
Роэтлисбергер
Отт
Бидо
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Неф United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Аннен
Хефти
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Хубер
Альбрехт-Лоретан
Роша
Леонарди-Кортеси
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Шваллер К.
Гричтинг
Шваллер А.
Эгглер
Рамстейн
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Штэли United States 2002 Salt Lake City Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd Ройтелер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
1st Марсель Фишер Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Бруно Риси
Франко Марвулли
Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Патрик Хойшер
Штефан Кобел
Greece 2004 Athens Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Карин Тюриг Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Свен Ридерер Greece 2004 Athens Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Evelyne LEU Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
1st Maya PEDERSEN Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Philipp SCHOCH Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
1st Daniela MEULI Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
1st Tanja FRIEDEN Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
2nd Martina SCHILD Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Michele MOSER
Manuela KORMANN
Binia FELTSCHER
Mirjam OTT
Valeria SPAELTY
Italy 2006 Turin Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd Stephane LAMBIEL Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Simon SCHOCH Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Ambrosi HOFFMANN Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Bruno KERNEN Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Martin ANNEN
Beat HEFTI
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Cedric GRAND
Beat HEFTI
Thomas LAMPARTER
Martin ANNEN
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Gregor STAEHLI Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Fabian CANCELLARA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Stanislas WAWRINKA
Roger FEDERER
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Fabian CANCELLARA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Nino SCHURTER China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Karin THURIG China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Steve GUERDAT
Pius SCHWIZER
Niklaus SCHURTENBERGER
Christina LIEBHERR
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Sergei ASCHWANDEN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Carlo JANKA Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Didier DEFAGO Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Dario COLOGNA Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Michael SCHMID Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
1st Simon AMMANN Canada 2010 Vancouver Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Simon AMMANN Canada 2010 Vancouver Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Silvan ZURBRIGGEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Toni MUELLER
Jan HAUSER
Ralph STOECKLI
Markus EGGLER
Simon STRUEBIN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Olivia NOBS Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
1st Steve GUERDAT Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Nicola SPIRIG Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Nino SCHURTER Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd Roger FEDERER Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Sandro VILETTA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Dominique GISIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Beat HEFTI
Alex BAUMANN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Dario COLOGNA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
1st Dario COLOGNA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Half-pipe
1st Patrizia KUMMER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Selina GASPARIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Nevin GALMARINI Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Lara GUT Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Sandra THALMANN
Livia ALTMANN
Stefanie MARTY
Katrin NABHOLZ
Sarah FORSTER
Anja STIEFEL
Janine ALDER
Lara STALDER
Nina WAIDACHER
Angela FRAUTSCHI
Laura BENZ
Evelina RASELLI
Romy EGGIMANN
Jessica LUTZ
Alina MULLER
Sophie ANTHAMATTEN
Julia MARTY
Nicole BULLO
Phoebe STAENZ
Sara BENZ
Florence SCHELLING
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st SCHURTER Nino Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st CANCELLARA Fabian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Switzerland Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Hingis
Bacsinszky
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
2nd SPIRIG HUG Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd STEINGRUBER Giulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd DIETHELM GERBER Heidi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Michelle GISIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Denise FEIERABEND
Luca AERNI
Ramon ZENHAEUSERN
Wendy HOLDENER
Daniel YULE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Mixed team
1st Dario COLOGNA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Sarah HOEFFLIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
1st Nevin GALMARINI Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Ramon ZENHAEUSERN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Beat FEUZ Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
2nd Wendy HOLDENER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Jenny PERRET
Martin RIOS
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Mixed Doubles
2nd Marc BISCHOFBERGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
2nd Mathilde GREMAUD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
3rd Beat FEUZ Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Wendy HOLDENER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Claudio PAETZ
Valentin TANNER
Benoit SCHWARZ
Peter DE CRUZ
Dominik MAERKI
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Fanny SMITH Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
345 Total