Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 9 12 7 28
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 3 4 1 8
Total 12 16 8 36

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Мартикан United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Княжовицки United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Гончи United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Михаил Мартикан Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Мартина Моравцова Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Мартина Моравцова Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Юрай Минчик Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Петер Хохшорнер
Павол Хохшорнер
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Елена Калиска Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Михал Мартикан Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Йозеф Крнач Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Йозеф Гончи Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Radoslav ZIDEK Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
1st Michal MARTIKAN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Peter HOCHSCHORNER
Pavol HOCHSCHORNER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Elena KALISKA China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Erik VLCEK
Michal RISZDORFER
Richard RISZDORFER
Juraj TARR
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Zuzana STEFECEKOVA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
2nd David MOUSSOULBES China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Anastazia KUZMINA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Anastazia KUZMINA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Pavol HURAJT Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Zuzana STEFECEKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd Michal MARTIKAN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Pavol HOCHSCHORNER
Peter HOCHSCHORNER
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Danka BARTEKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Anastazia KUZMINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st TOTH Matej Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Skantar
Skantar
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd BENUS Matej Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Slovakia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Anastasiya KUZMINA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Anastasiya KUZMINA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Anastasiya KUZMINA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
36 Total