Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 1022 795 705 2522
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 105 110 90 305
Total 1127 905 795 2827

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Thomas BURKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Thomas BURKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Thomas CURTIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Ellery CLARK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Ellery CLARK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st William Welles HOYT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st John PAINE Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m army pistol
1st Sumner PAINE Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Herbert JAMISON Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Arthur BLAKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Albert TYLER Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Sumner PAINE Greece 1896 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m army pistol
3rd Francis LANE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
1st Francis JARVIS France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Maxwell W.Maxey LONG France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
1st Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st Meyer PRINSTEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
1st Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Richard SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st John Jesus FLANAGAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Charles Edward SANDS France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Men's individual
1st Margaret Ives ABBOTT France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Women's individual
1st Edward MARSH
Harry DEBAECKE
John EXLEY
Edward HEDLEY
Roscoe LOCKWOOD
Louis ABELL
William CARR
John GEIGER
James JUVENAL
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
2nd Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd William HOLLAND France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd John CREGAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd John MCLEAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Meyer PRINSTEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd James CONNOLLY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
2nd Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Meredith Bright COLKETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Josiah MCCRACKEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Thomas Truxton HARE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Pauline WHITTIER France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Women's individual
3rd David HALL France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd John BRAY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Frederick MOLONEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
3rd Lewis Pendleton SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Robert GARRETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
3rd Lewis Pendleton SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd Robert GARRETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Richard SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Josiah MCCRACKEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd John Henry LAKE France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Daria PRATT France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Women's individual
3rd M. MACHENRY France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
3rd Marion JONES France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st George Philipp BRYANT United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
1st George Philipp BRYANT United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
1st Robert WILLIAMS
Galen Carter SPENCER
William Henry THOMPSON
Louis W. MAXSON
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's team round 60y
1st Matilda Scott HOWELL United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
1st Matilda Scott HOWELL United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
1st Jessie POLLOCK
Louise TAYLOR
Matilda Scott HOWELL
Laura WOODRUFF
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's team round 50y
1st Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
1st Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Thomas HICKS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Frederick SCHULE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
1st Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
1st Arthur NEWTON
Paul Harry PILGRIM
David Curtis MUNSON
George UNDERWOOD
Howard VALENTINE
United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 4miles team
1st Meyer PRINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st Meyer PRINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
1st Samuel JONES United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st Charles DVORAK United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Martin SHERIDAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st John Jesus FLANAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Max EMMERICH United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
1st George FINNEGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's - 47.63kg (flyweight)
1st Oliver L. KIRK United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 47.63 - 52.16kg (bantamweight)
1st Oliver L. KIRK United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
1st Harry J. SPANGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st Albert YOUNG United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
1st Charles MAYER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
1st Samuel BERGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/4 mile (402.3m)
1st Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3 mile (536.5m)
1st Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/2 mile (804.7m)
1st Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1 mile (1609.3m)
1st Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2 miles (3.218km)
1st Charles SCHLEE United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5 miles (8.046km)
1st Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 miles (40.232km)
1st George SHELDON United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st William Paul DICKEY United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's plunge for distance
1st Henri Chandler EGAN
Clement E. SMOOT
Edward M. CUMMINS
Nathaniel Fish MOORE
Walter Eugene EGAN
Robert Edward HUNTER
Kenneth Paine EDWARDS
Danieledward SAWYER
Mason Elliot PHELPS
Warren K. WOOD
United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's team
1st Julius LENHART United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 4 events
1st Philipp KASSEL
Max HESS
John GRIEB
Julius LENHART
Anton HEIDA
Ernst RECKEWEG
United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Edward HENNIG United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Hermann GLASS United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st Edward HENNIG United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's club swinging
1st Frank GREER United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Robert FARNAM
Joseph RYAN
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st John J.F. MULCAHY
William VARLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st August ERKER
Arthur STOCKHOFF
George DIETZ
Albert NASSE
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Charles E. ARMSTRONG
Joseph F. DEMPSEY
Frank Reaner SCHELL
Frederick CRESSER
Louis ABELL
Harry Hunter LOTT
Michael D. GLEASON
James FLANIGAN
John EXLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
1st Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
1st Charles DANIELS
Joseph A. RUDDY
Louis De Breda HANDLEY
Leo Budd GOODWIN
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
1st Beals Coleman WRIGHT United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Edgar Welch LEONARD
Beals Coleman WRIGHT
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Oscar Paul OSTHOFF United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
1st Robert CURRY United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 47.6kg (light-flyweight)
1st George Nicholas MEHNERT United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 47.6 - 52.16kg (flyweight)
1st Isidor NIFLOT United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (bantamweight)
1st Benjamin Joseph BRADSHAW United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56.7 - 61.23kg (featherweight)
1st Otto F. ROEHM United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61.23 - 65.77kg (lightweight)
1st Charles ERICKSEN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (welterweight)
1st Bernhuff HANSEN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st Charles JACOBUS United States 1904 St Louis Roque Roque Men's individual
1st Sydney B. JOHNSON
Conrad MAGNUSSEN
Oscar G. OLSON
H. SICLING
Patrick FLANAGAN
United States 1904 St Louis Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Robert WILLIAMS United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
2nd Robert WILLIAMS United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
2nd Samuel Harding DUVALL
William A. CLARK
Charles R. HUBBARD
Charles S. WOODRUFF
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's team round 60y
2nd Emma C. COOKE United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
2nd Emma C. COOKE United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
2nd Mabel TAYLOR
Emma C. COOKE
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's team round 50y
2nd William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
2nd John Nathaniel CARTMELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd John Nathaniel CARTMELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Frank WALLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Howard VALENTINE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd William Frank VERNER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Albert CORAY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Thaddeus SHIDELER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Frank CASTLEMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
2nd Frank WALLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Daniel FRANK United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Charles KING United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd Frederick ENGLEHARDT United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Charles KING United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
2nd Garrett SERVISS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Joseph F. STADLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Leroy SAMSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd John DEWITT United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd William Wesley COE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd John Jesus FLANAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
2nd John GRIEB United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
2nd Adam GUNN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Miles BURKE United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's - 47.63kg (flyweight)
2nd George FINNEGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 47.63 - 52.16kg (bantamweight)
2nd Frank HALLER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
2nd James Jack EAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Harry J. SPANGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
2nd Benjamin SPRADLEY United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
2nd Charles MAYER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/4 mile (402.3m)
2nd Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3 mile (536.5m)
2nd Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/2 mile (804.7m)
2nd Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1 mile (1609.3m)
2nd Oscar GOERKE United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2 miles (3.218km)
2nd George WILEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5 miles (8.046km)
2nd Arthur F. ANDREWS United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 miles (40.232km)
2nd Edgar H. ADAMS United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's plunge for distance
2nd Charles Fitzhugh TOWNSEND
Charles TATHAM
Arthur FOX
United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd William GREBE United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd William Scott O'CONNOR United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's stick, single
2nd Charles Albert BARTLIFF
Raymond E. LAWLER
Warren G. BRITTINGHAM
Thomas Thurston JANUARY
Charles James JANUARY
Alexander CUDMORE
Joseph LYDON
Louis John MENGES
Oscar B. BROCKMEYER
John Hartnett JANUARY
Peter Joseph RATICAN
United States 1904 St Louis Football Football Men's football
2nd Henri Chandler EGAN United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
2nd Stuart Grosvenor STICKNEY
Arthur William STICKNEY
Frederick SEMPLE
Henry POTTER
John R. MAXWELL
Burt P. MCKINNIE
Ralph MCKITTRICK
Francis Clement NEWTON
John Deere CADY
Albert Bond LAMBERT
United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's team
2nd Julius LENHART United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 3 events
2nd George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 4 events
2nd John BISSINGER
Max WOLF
Arthur ROSENKAMPF
Otto STEFFEN
Emil BEYER
Julian SCHMITZ
United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Anton HEIDA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Charles KRAUSE United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd Emil VOIGT United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's club swinging
2nd James JUVENAL United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd John J.F. MULCAHY
William VARLEY
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd James MCLOUGHLIN
John Grey HOBEN
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Frederick SUERIG
Michael BEGLEY
Martin FROMANACK
Charles AMAN
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd J. Scott LEARY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
2nd Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
2nd Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
2nd Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y freestyle
2nd Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
2nd Raymond THORNE
William TUTTLE
Hugo GOETZ
David HAMMOND
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
2nd Robert LEROY United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Alphonzo Edward BELL
Robert LEROY
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Oscar Paul OSTHOFF United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
2nd Frederick WINTERS United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
2nd John HEIN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 47.6kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Gustav BAUER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 47.6 - 52.16kg (flyweight)
2nd August WESTER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (bantamweight)
2nd Theodore MCLEAR United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56.7 - 61.23kg (featherweight)
2nd Rudolph TESING United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61.23 - 65.77kg (lightweight)
2nd William BECKMANN United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (welterweight)
2nd Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd GIBSON
PARTRIDGE
LEHMAN
Patrick CROGAN
HESS
A.H. VENN
MURPHY
WOODS
YOUNG
Robert Edward HUNTER
George PASSMORE
J.W. DOWLING
SULLIVAN
United States 1904 St Louis Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
2nd Smith O. STREETER United States 1904 St Louis Roque Roque Men's individual
2nd Max BRAUN
Orrin Thomas UPSHAW
August RODENBERGER
William SEILING
Charles ROSE
United States 1904 St Louis Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd William Henry THOMPSON United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
3rd William Henry THOMPSON United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
3rd Wallace BRYANT
Henry Barber RICHARDSON
George Philipp BRYANT
Cyrus Edwin DALLIN
United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Men's team round 60y
3rd Jessie POLLOCK United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
3rd Jessie POLLOCK United States 1904 St Louis Archery Archery Women's double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
3rd Fay MOULTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
3rd William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Herman GROMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Emil BREITKREUTZ United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Lacey HEARN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Arthur NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Lesley ASHBURNER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd George POAGE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
3rd George POAGE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Arthur NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
3rd Robert STANGLAND United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd John BILLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd Robert STANGLAND United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Joseph F. STADLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
3rd Lawson N. ROBERTSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd Louis WILKINS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Lawrence E. Joseph FEUERBACH United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd James MITCHELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
3rd William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
3rd Thomas Truxton HARE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Frederick GILMORE United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
3rd Russell VAN HORN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd James Jack EAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
3rd Joseph LYDON United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
3rd William MICHAELS United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/4 mile (402.3m)
3rd Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3 mile (536.5m)
3rd Burton DOWNING United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/2 mile (804.7m)
3rd Edward BILLINGTON United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1 mile (1609.3m)
3rd Marcus HURLEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2 miles (3.218km)
3rd Arthur F. ANDREWS United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5 miles (8.046km)
3rd George WILEY United States 1904 St Louis Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 miles (40.232km)
3rd Frank KEHOE United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Leo Budd GOODWIN United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's plunge for distance
3rd William GREBE United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's stick, single
3rd Henry Wood JAMESON
DIERKES
Cormic F. COSTGROVE
Claude Stanley JAMESON
Thomas J. COOKE
George Edwin COOKE
Frank FROST
Joseph J. BRADY
Martin T. DOOLING
O'CONNELL
Harry TATE
JOHNSON
United States 1904 St Louis Football Football Men's football
3rd Burt P. MCKINNIE United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd Francis Clement NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's team
3rd William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 4 events
3rd John DUHA
Philipp SCHUSTER
Charles KRAUSE
George MEYER
Edward SIEGLER
Robert MAYACK
United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd John DUHA United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd George EYSER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Emil VOIGT United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Emil VOIGT United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
3rd Ralph WILSON United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's club swinging
3rd Constance TITUS United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd John JOACHIM
Joseph BUERGER
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Joseph RAVANACK
John WELLS
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Gustav VOERG
Louis G. HELM
John FREITAG
Frank DUNIMERTH
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Charles DANIELS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 50y freestyle (45.72m)
3rd J. Scott LEARY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y freestyle (91.44m)
3rd Francis GAILEY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
3rd Hehry Jamison HANDY United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
3rd Gwynne EVANS
William Robert ORTHWEIN
Amadee REYBURN
Marquard SCHWARTZ
United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 4x50y freestyle relay
3rd Alphonzo Edward BELL United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Edgar Welch LEONARD United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Clarence Olivier GAMBLE
Arthur Yancey WEAR
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Joseph Walker WEAR
Allen Tarwater WEST
United States 1904 St Louis Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Frank KUNGLER United States 1904 St Louis Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's all-around Dumbbell contest
3rd Gustav THIEFENTHALER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 47.6kg (light-flyweight)
3rd William NELSON United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 47.6 - 52.16kg (flyweight)
3rd Zenon B. STREBLER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (bantamweight)
3rd Charles E. CLAPPER United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56.7 - 61.23kg (featherweight)
3rd Albert ZIRKEL United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61.23 - 65.77kg (lightweight)
3rd Jerry WINHOLTZ United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (welterweight)
3rd Frederick Charles WARMBOLD United States 1904 St Louis Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd Charles BROWN United States 1904 St Louis Roque Roque Men's individual
3rd Frank KUNGLER
H. JACOBS
Charles HABERCORN
Charles THEAS
H. FRIDE
United States 1904 St Louis Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
1st Melvin SHEPPARD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Melvin SHEPPARD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st John Joseph HAYES Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st John Nathaniel CARTMELL
Melvin SHEPPARD
William Frank HAMILTON
John Baxter TAYLOR
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
1st Forrest SMITHSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Charles Joseph BACON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Francis C. IRONS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Ray EWRY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st Harry Franklin PORTER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Ray EWRY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st Alfred Carleten GILBERT Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Edward Tiffin COOKE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
1st John Jesus FLANAGAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Ralph ROSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st William F. LEUSHNER
Charles B. WINDER
Albert EASTMAN
William MARTIN
Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY
Charles Summer BENEDICT
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
1st Walter WINANS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
1st Charles Sumner AXTELL
James Edward GORMAN
John A. DIETZ
Irving Romaro CALKINS
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50y army pistol, team
1st Charles DANIELS Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st George Nicholas MEHNERT Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st George Stuart DOLE Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight)
1st Jay GOULD Great Britain 1908 London Jeu de Paume Jeu de Paume Men's individual
2nd James RECTOR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Robert CLOUGHEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd George V. BONHAG
John Lincoln EISELE
Herbert Lawrence TRUBE
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
2nd John Carlyle GARRELS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Harry HILLMAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Daniel KELLY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd John BILLER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Merritt Hayward GIFFIN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Marquis Franklin HORR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
2nd Matthew J. MCGRATH Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 1000y free rifle, prone
2nd Harry E. SIMON Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd Henry Barber RICHARDSON Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
3rd John Nathaniel CARTMELL Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Joseph FORSHAW Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Arthur SHAW Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd John Lincoln EISELE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
3rd Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd Charles Sherman JACOBS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Marquis Franklin HORR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd John Carlyle GARRELS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd George William GAIDZIK Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd James Edward GORMAN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Leo Budd GOODWIN
Leslie George RICH
Harry J. HEBNER
Charles DANIELS
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Charles Decker REIDPATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st James Edwin MEREDITH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Frederick KELLY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Melvin SHEPPARD
James Edwin MEREDITH
Edward F. LINDBERG
Charles Decker REIDPATH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Abel KIVIAT
Tell Schirnding BERNA
George V. BONHAG
Henry Louis SCOTT
Norman TABER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Alma Wilfred RICHARDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st Harry Stoddard BABCOCK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Matthew J. MCGRATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
1st Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Alfred P. LANE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Alfred P. LANE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Henry Francis SEARS
John A. DIETZ
Alfred P. LANE
Peter J. DOLFEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
1st Frederick S. HIRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st John E. JACKSON
Warren A. SPROUT
Cornelius L. BURDETTE
Harry Loren ADAMS
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Allan Lindsay BRIGGS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
1st Ralph Lewis SPOTTS
James R. GRAHAM
Frank HALL
Charles W. BILLINGS
John H. HENDRICKSON
Edward Francis GLEASON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st James R. GRAHAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Harry J. HEBNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd I. Alvah MEYER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Melvin SHEPPARD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Abel KIVIAT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Lewis TEWANINA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd James WENDELL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Frank Thayer NELSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Marc Snowell WRIGHT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Richard Leslie BYRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
2nd James Joseph DONAHUE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd Peter J. DOLFEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Carl Townsend OSBURN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
2nd Carl Townsend OSBURN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
2nd William LIBBEY
Walter WINANS
William F. LEUSHNER
William Neil MCDONNELL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
2nd Kenneth HUSZAGH
Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Harry J. HEBNER
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Edward F. LINDBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Ira Nelson DAVENPORT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Norman TABER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Gaston STROBINO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Martin HAWKINS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd George Leslie HORINE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Frank Dwyer MURPHY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd James Henry DUNCAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Clarence Chester CHILDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Laurence Atwood WHITNEY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Carl Otto SCHUTTE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Carl Otto SCHUTTE
Albert KRUSHEL
Alvin Hjalmar LOFTES
Walter C. MARTIN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd John Carter MONTGOMERY
Ephraim Foster GRAHAM
Benjamin LEAR
Guy Verner HENRY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd John E. JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
3rd Frederick S. HIRD
William Neil MCDONNELL
Warren A. SPROUT
William F. LEUSHNER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
3rd William F. LEUSHNER
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Warren A. SPROUT
Frederick S. HIRD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
3rd Kenneth HUSZAGH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Charles PADDOCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Allen WOODRING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Frank LOOMIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Charles PADDOCK
Loren MURCHISON
Jackson SCHOLZ
Morris KIRKSEY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Arlie Alfred SCHARDT
Horace Hallock BROWN
Ivan DRESSER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st Richmond LANDON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Frank FOSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Patrick RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Patrick MCDONALD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
1st Frank DI GENARO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Samuel MOSBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st Edward EAGAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Louis KUEHN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Clarence PINKSTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Aileen RIGGIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st John Brendan KELLY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st John Brendan KELLY
Paul Vincent COSTELLO
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Donald Hendric JOHNSTON
Clyde Whitlock KING
Virgil Victor JACOMINI
William Conrad JORDAN
Allen Ream SANDBORN
Vincent Joseph GALLAGHER
Sherman Rockwell CLARK
Edwin Darius GRAVES
Edward Peerman MOORE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Robert Lyman TEMPLETON
John MULDOON
Charles Webster DOE
Joseph Garvin HUNTER
William MULDOON
John Clarence PATRICK
Colby Edward SLATER
Charles Lee TILDEN
Heaton Luse WRENN
Morris KIRKSEY
Daniel Brendan CARROLL
George Winthrop FISH
Charles Thomas MEHAN
John T. O'NEIL
Cornelius Erwin RIGHTER
Rudolph John SCHOLZ
James Duarte WINSTON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
1st Louis HARANT
Carl Telford FREDERICK
Michael KELLY
Alfred P. LANE
James Howard SNOOK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
1st Carl Telford FREDERICK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Alfred P. LANE
James Howard SNOOK
Carl Telford FREDERICK
Raymond BRACKEN
Michael KELLY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
1st Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual
1st Arthur ROTHROCK
Dennis FENTON
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Willis LEE
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
1st Morris FISHER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st Carl Townsend OSBURN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Morris FISHER
Dennis FENTON
Willis LEE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
1st Joseph JACKSON
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Morris FISHER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, prone, team
1st Carl Townsend OSBURN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, standing
1st Dennis FENTON
Willis LEE
Joseph JACKSON
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, team
1st Joseph JACKSON
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300+600m free rifle, team, prone
1st Frank TROEH
Frederick PLUM
Forest MCNEIR
Mark ARIE
Frank WRIGHT
Horace BONSER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st Mark ARIE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Norman ROSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Norman ROSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Warren Paoa KEALOHA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Norman ROSS
Pua Kela KEALOHA
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Ethelda BLEIBTREY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Ethelda BLEIBTREY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Margaret WOODBRIDGE
Irene GUEST
Frances SCHROTH
Ethelda BLEIBTREY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Charles Edwin ACKERLY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Morris KIRKSEY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Charles PADDOCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Earl EBY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Harold BARRON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd John Kelley NORTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Patrick FLYNN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Joseph PEARMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Carl JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Harold MULLER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Patrick RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
2nd Everett Lewis BRADLEY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd Brutus Kerr HAMILTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Clarence PINKSTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Helen WAINWRIGHT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Kenneth MYERS
Franz FEDERSCHMIDT
Sherman Rockwell CLARK
Carl Otto KLOSE
Erich FEDERSCHMIDT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Raymond BRACKEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Arthur ROTHROCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual
2nd Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Thomas Cole BROWN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, standing, team
2nd Frank TROEH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Pua Kela KEALOHA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Ludy LANGER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Raymond KEGERIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Irene GUEST Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Margaret WOODBRIDGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Samuel GERSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Nathan Green PENDLETON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
2nd Lawrence MCCORMICK
Leon Parker TUCK
Raymond Lenroy BONNEY
Herbert DRURY
George Pierce GERAN
Joseph MCCORMICK
Francis Allen SYNNOTT
Cyril WEIDENBORNER
Anthony CONROY
Edward FITZGERALD
Frank Xavier GOHEEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Marion Lawrence SHIELDS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Frederick MURRAY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd August George DESCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Richard Frederick REMER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
3rd Edwin MYERS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Harry LIVERSEDGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Augustus POPE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Basil BENNET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Frederick William COLBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd Louis James BALBACH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Harry PRIESTE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Thelma PAYNE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Arthur St Clair LYON
Henry Cabell BRECKINRIDGE
Francis Webster HONEYCUTT
Robert SEARS
Harold RAYNER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Alfred P. LANE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Dennis FENTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual
3rd Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, standing
3rd Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, prone
3rd Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Thomas Cole BROWN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
3rd Frank WRIGHT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd William HARRIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Frances SCHROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Frances SCHROTH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Charles F. JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Walter S. MAURER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 75 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Frederick Julius MEYER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd Terry ALLEN
Nelson E. MARGETTS
Arthur Ringland HARRIS
John Carter MONTGOMERY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Polo Polo Men's polo
3rd Theresa BLANCHARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Jackson SCHOLZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Daniel KINSEY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Morgan TAYLOR France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Loren MURCHISON
Al LECONEY
Louis CLARKE
Frank HUSSEY
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st William STEVENSON
Oliver MACDONALD
Commodore COCHRAN
Alan HELFFRICH
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st William De Hart HUBBARD France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Harold OSBORN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Lee BARNES France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Bud HOUSER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Bud HOUSER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Fred TOOTELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Harold OSBORN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Fidel LA BARBA France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st John FIELDS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Albert WHITE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Albert WHITE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Elizabeth BECKER France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Caroline SMITH France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Frank KRIZ France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st John KELLY SR.
Paul COSTELLO
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Howard KINGSBURY
Leonard CARPENTER
Benjamin SPOCK
Frederick SHEFFIELD
Alfred WILSON
James ROCKEFELLER
John MILLER
Laurence STODDARD
Alfred LINDLEY
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Charles TILDEN
C. GRONDONA
John O'NEIL
William MULDOON
Rudolph John SCHOLZ
Edward GRAFF
J. CASHEL
William ROGERS
Jack PATRICK
Linn FARRISH
J. WINSTON
Robert DEVEREAUX
Caesar MANELLI
Alan VALENTINE
Charles MEHAN
Richard HYLAND
H. CUNNINGHAM
Joseph HUNTER
Colby SLATER
Alan WILLIAMS
George DIXON
Edward TURKINGTON
Philip CLARK
Norman SLATER
C. AUSTIN
Norman CLEAVELAND
R. BROWN
Charles Webster DOE
Dudley DEGROOT
France 1924 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
1st Henry BAILEY France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Morris FISHER France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, individual
1st Morris FISHER
Joseph CROCKETT
Walter STOKES
Sidney HINDS
Raymond COULTER
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 400, 600, 800m free rifle, team
1st John BOLES France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st J. MOEL
Samuel SHARMAN
Frank HUGHES
William SILKWORTH
Clarence B. PLATT
Fred ETCHEN
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st Johnny WEISSMULLER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Johnny WEISSMULLER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Robert SKELTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Warren Paoa KEALOHA France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Johnny WEISSMULLER
Ralph BREYER
Wallace O'CONNOR
Harrison Smith GLANCY
Lester SMITH
Richard HOWELL
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Ethel LACKIE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Martha NORELIUS France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Sybil BAUER France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Martha NORELIUS
Gertrude EDERLE
Mariechen WEHSELAU
Ethel LACKIE
Euphrasia DONNELLY
Helen WAINWRIGHT
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Vincent RICHARDS France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Vincent RICHARDS
Francis Townsend HUNTER
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Helen WILLS France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Hazel WIGHTMAN
Helen WILLS
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st Hazel WIGHTMAN
Richard WILLIAMS
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Robin REED France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
1st Russell VIS France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
1st John Franklin SPELLMAN France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Harry STEELE France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
2nd Jackson SCHOLZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Charles PADDOCK France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Horatio FITCH France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Verne Hobson BOOTH
Richard Earl JOHNSON
John GRAY
James HENIGAN
August FAGER
Arthur STUDENROTH
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd Edward Orval GOURDIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Leroy BROWN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Glenn GRAHAM France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Glenn HARTRANFT France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Matt MCGRATH France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Emerson NORTON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Salvatore TRIPOLI France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Joseph SALAS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Pete DESJARDINS France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd David FALL France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Aileen RIGGIN France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Elizabeth BECKER France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd William GILMORE France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Marcus DINWIDDIE France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Carl OSBURN France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle, individual
2nd Duke KAHANAMOKU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Paul WYATT France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Mariechen WEHSELAU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Helen WAINWRIGHT France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Agnes GERAGHTY France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Marion JESSUP
Vincent RICHARDS
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Chester NEWTON France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Rodman WANAMAKER
G. MOORE
Frederick ROE
Elmer BOESEKE
Thomas HITCHCOCK
France 1924 Paris Polo Polo Men's polo
3rd Schuyler ENCK France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Clarence DEMAR France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Richard Earl JOHNSON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd Ivan RILEY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd William COX
Leo LARRIVEE
James CONNOLLY
Willard TIBBETTS
Joseph RAY
Edward KIRBY
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd James BROOKER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Ralph HILLS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Thomas LIEB France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Eugene OBERST France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Robert Lucien LE GENDRE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd Raymond FEE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Frederick BOYLSTEIN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Clarence PINKSTON France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Clarence PINKSTON France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Caroline FLETCHER France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Sloan DOAK France 1924 Paris Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Edward JENNINGS
Harold WILSON
Leon BUTLER
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Henry WELSFORD
Robert GERHARDT
Sidney JELINEK
John KENNEDY
Edward MITCHELL
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd John BOLES
Raymond COULTER
Walter STOKES
Dennis FENTON
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
3rd Frank HUGHES France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Samuel KAHANAMOKU France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd William KIRSCHBAUM France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Gertrude EDERLE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Gertrude EDERLE France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Aileen RIGGIN France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd J. HANDY
Johnny WEISSMULLER
Oliver HORN
Arthur AUSTIN
Herbert VOLLMER
John NORTON
Frederick LAUER
George SCHROTH
E. COLLETT
Wallace O'CONNOR
George MITCHELL
France 1924 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Bryan HINES France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Charles JEWTRAW France 1924 Chamonix Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Beatrix LOUGHRAN France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Alphonse LACROIX
John LYONS
Frank SYNOTT
Willard RICE
Clarence ABEL
John LANGLEY
Irving SMALL
Herbert DRURY
N. GERAN
Justin MCCARTHY
France 1924 Chamonix Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Anders HAUGEN France 1924 Chamonix Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
1st Raymond James BARBUTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Charles Edward BORAH
Frank WYKOFF
James QUINN
Henry RUSSELL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Raymond James BARBUTI
George BAIRD
Emerson SPENCER
Fred ALDERMAN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Edward Barton HAMM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Robert Wade KING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Sabin CARR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st John KUCK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Bud HOUSER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Elizabeth ROBINSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Pete DESJARDINS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Pete DESJARDINS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Helen MEANY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Elizabeth BECKER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Charles MCILVAINE
Paul COSTELLO
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Peter DONLON
Marvin STALDER
James WORKMAN
John BRINCK
Don BLESSING
William DALLY
William THOMPSON
Hubert CALDWELL
Francis FREDERICK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Johnny WEISSMULLER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st George KOJAC Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st George KOJAC
Walter LAUFER
Johnny WEISSMULLER
Austin CLAPP
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Albina OSIPOWICH Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Martha NORELIUS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Adelaide LAMBERT
Martha NORELIUS
Albina OSIPOWICH
Eleanor GARATTI
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Allie Roy MORRISON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Steve ANDERSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Frank CUHEL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Levi CASEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Ben HEDGES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd William Herbert DROEGEMUELLER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Herman BRIX Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Mary WASHBURN
Elizabeth ROBINSON
Loretta MCNEIL
Jessica West CROSS
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Lillian COPELAND Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd John DALEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Stephen HAILAKO Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Michael Riley GALITZEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Dorothy POYNTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Georgia COLEMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Kenneth MYERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd George HEALIS
Charles KARLE
William MILLER
Ernest BAYER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Walter LAUFER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Eleanor GARATTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Lloyd APPLETON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
3rd John COLLIER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Morgan TAYLOR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Al BATES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Charles MCGINNIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd James CORSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Edmund BLACK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd John Kenneth DOHERTY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Mildred WILEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Harry DEVINE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Michael Riley GALITZEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Georgia COLEMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd George CALNAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd John SCHMITT
Paul MCDOWELL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Clarence CRABBE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Paul WYATT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Josephine MCKIM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st William FISKE
Nion TUCKER
Clifford Barton GRAY
Geoffrey Travers MASON
Richard PARKE
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's five-man
1st Jennison HEATON Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
2nd James Jay O'BRIEN
Thomas DOE
David GRANGER
Lyman HINE
Jennison HEATON
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's five-man
2nd John HEATON Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd Beatrix LOUGHRAN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd John O'NEIL FARRELL Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Eddie TOLAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Eddie TOLAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st William Arthur CARR United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st George SALING United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Hector DYER
Emmett TOPPINO
Frank WYKOFF
Robert Allan KIESEL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Edgar ABLOWICH
Karl WARNER
Ivan FUQUA
William Arthur CARR
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Edward Lansing GORDON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st William Waring MILLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Leo SEXTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st John ANDERSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Jim BAUSCH United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st Mary CAREW
Annette ROGERS
Wilhelmina VON BREMEN
Evelyn FURTSCH
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Jean SHILEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Lillian COPELAND United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Edward FLYNN United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st Carmen BARTH United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Michael Riley GALITZEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Harold SMITH United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Georgia COLEMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Dorothy POYNTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Earl THOMSON
Edwin ARGO
Harry CHAMBERLIN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st George GULACK United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Dallas BIXLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st George ROTH United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's indian clubs
1st Raymond BASS United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st Rowland WOLFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's tumbling
1st William GILMORE
Kenneth MYERS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Charles KIEFFER
Edward JENNINGS
Joseph SCHAUERS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Winslow HALL
Burton JASTRAM
David DUNLAP
James BLAIR
Duncan GREGG
Charles CHANDLER
Norris GRAHAM
Edwin SALISBURY
Harold TOWER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Alan C. MORGAN
Kenneth A. CAREY
Alphonse BURNAND
Robert SUTTON
John HUETTNER
Richard MOORE
Owen CHURCHILL
Karl DORSEY
Pierpont DAVIS
William COOPER
Thomas WEBSTER
John BIBY
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Gilbert GRAY
Andrew LIBANO
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Clarence CRABBE United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Helene MADISON United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Helene MADISON United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Eleanor HOLM United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Josephine MCKIM
Helen JOHNS
Helene MADISON
Eleanor GARATTI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Robert PEARCE United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Jack Francis VAN BEBBER United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st Peter MEHRINGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Ralph METCALFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd George SIMPSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Benjamin Bangs EASTMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Ralph HILL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Percy BEARD United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Glenn HARDIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Lambert REDD United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Robert VAN OSDEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Harlow ROTHERT United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Henri LABORDE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Evelyne HALL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Ruth OSBURN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Harold SMITH United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Michael Riley GALITZEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Katherine RAWLS United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Georgia COLEMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Earl THOMSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Harry CHAMBERLIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Joseph LEVIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Michael SCHULER
Frank CUMISKEY
Frederick MEYER
Alfred JOCHIM
Frank HAUBOLD
United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd William DENTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Alfred JOCHIM United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Philip ERENBERG United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's indian clubs
2nd William GALBRAITH United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd Edward GROSS United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's tumbling
2nd William MILLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Donald DOUGLAS
Frederic Warren CONANT
Robert CARLSON
Charles SMITH
Temple ASHBROOK
Emmett S. DAVIS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Maiola KALILI
George FISSLER
Frank BOOTH
Manuella KALILI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Lenore KIGHT United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Edgar NEMIR United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd John Horn RILEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
3rd Ralph METCALFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Morgan TAYLOR United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Joseph MCCLUSKEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd George JEFFERSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Peter ZAREMBA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Wilhelmina VON BREMEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Louis SALICA United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Nathan BOR United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Frederick FEARY United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd Richard DEGENER United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Frank KURTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Jane FAUNTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Marion ROPER United States 1932 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Hiram TUTTLE United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Isaac KITTS
Hiram TUTTLE
Alvin MOORE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Miguel DE CAPRILES
Tracy JAECKEL
George CALNAN
Gustave HEISS
Curtis SHEARS
Frank RIGHEIMER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Richard STEERE
Hugh Vincent ALESSANDRONI
Dernell EVERY
George CALNAN
Joseph LEVIS
Frank RIGHEIMER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Edward CARMICHAEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Frank HAUBOLD United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd William Harmon KUHLEMEIER United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's indian clubs
3rd Thomas CONNELLY United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
3rd William HERMANN United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's tumbling
3rd Samuel EWING
William BODDINGTON
David MCMULLIN
Lawrence KNAPP
Harold BREWSTER
Charles SCHAEFFER
Frederick WOLTERS
Leonard O'BRIEN
Henry GREER
Horace DISSTON
James GENTLE
Amos DEACON
United States 1932 Los Angeles Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Richard MAYO United States 1932 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Albert SCHWARTZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd James CRISTY United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Eleanor GARATTI United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Calvert STRONG
Wallace O'CONNOR
Philip DAUBENSPECK
Austin CLAPP
Charles FINN
Herbert WILDMAN
Harold MCCALLISTER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Anthony TERLAZZO United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Henry DUEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st J. Hubert STEVENS
Curtis STEVENS
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Edward EAGAN
James Jay O'BRIEN
William FISKE
Clifford Barton GRAY
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Jack SHEA United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Jack SHEA United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Irving JAFFEE United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Irving JAFFEE United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Francis Paul STEVENS
Percy D. BRYANT
Edmund Carlton HORTON
Henry Anton HOMBURGER
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Sherwin BADGER
Beatrix LOUGHRAN
United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Gerard HALLOCK
Francis NELSON
Osborne ANDERSON
John CHASE
John GARRISON
Robert Cambridge LIVINGSTON
Franklin FARRELL
John BENT
John COOKMAN
Winthrop PALMER
Gordon SMITH
Joseph FITZGERALD
Douglas Newton EVERETT
Ted FRAZIER
United States 1932 Lake Placid Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Edward MURPHY United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd John HEATON
Robert MINTON
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Maribel VINSON United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Archibald Franklin WILLIAMS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st John WOODRUFF Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Forrest TOWNS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Glenn HARDIN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Jesse OWENS
Frank WYKOFF
Ralph METCALFE
Foy DRAPER
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Cornelius JOHNSON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Earle MEADOWS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st William Kenneth CARPENTER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Glenn MORRIS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Helen STEPHENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Helen STEPHENS
Harriet BLAND
Annette ROGERS
Elizabeth ROBINSON
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Joseph Cephis FORTENBERRY
Ralph BISHOP
Duane SWANSON
John GIBBONS
Frank LUBIN
Jack RAGLAND
Carl KNOWLES
Carl SHY
Arthur Owen MOLLNER
Francis JOHNSON
William WHEATLEY
Sam BALTER
Willard SCHMIDT
Donald PIPER
Germany 1936 Berlin Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st Richard DEGENER Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Marshall WAYNE Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Marjorie GESTRING Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Dorothy POYNTON Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Robert MOCH
Donald HUME
Charles DAY
Gordon ADAM
John WHITE
Joseph RANTZ
Herbert MORRIS
George HUNT
James MCMILLIN
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Jack MEDICA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Adolph KIEFER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Anthony TERLAZZO Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Frank LEWIS Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
2nd Ralph METCALFE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Matthew Mackenzie ROBINSON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Glenn CUNNINGHAM Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Harold CAGLE
Edward O'BRIEN
Alfred FITCH
Robert YOUNG
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Dave ALBRITTON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Gordon DUNN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Robert Hyatt CLARK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Jack WILSON Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Marshall WAYNE Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Elbert ROOT Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Katherine RAWLS Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Velma DUNN Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Earl THOMSON Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Charles LEONARD Germany 1936 Berlin Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Jack MEDICA Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Albert VANDEWEGHE Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd John MACIONIS
Jack MEDICA
Ralph FLANAGAN
Paul WOLF
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Ross FLOOD Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Francis Edward MILLARD Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Richard VOLIVA Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd James Ellis LU VALLE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Fritz POLLARD Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Delos THURBER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Jack PARKER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Lou LAURIA Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Ernest RIEDEL Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
3rd Al GREENE Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Dorothy POYNTON Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Daniel BARROW Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Lenore KIGHT Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Alice BRIDGES Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Katherine RAWLS
Bernice LAPP
Mavis FREEMAN
Olive MCKEAN
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Ivan Elmore BROWN
Alan M. WASHBOND
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Gilbert COLGATE
Richard Webster LAWRENCE
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Frank SPAIN
John LAX
Gordon SMITH
Eldridge Baker ROSS
Frank STUBBS
Francis John SHAUGHNESSY
Philip William LA BATTE
Thomas MOONE
Paul ROWE
John GARRISON
August KAMMER
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Leo FREISINGER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Harrison DILLARD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Mel PATTON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Mal WHITFIELD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Bill PORTER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Roy Braxton COCHRAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Lorenzo WRIGHT
Barney EWELL
Harrison DILLARD
Mel PATTON
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Roy Braxton COCHRAN
Mal WHITFIELD
Arthur Harold HARNDEN
Clifford Frederick BOURLAND
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st William Samuel STEELE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Guinn SMITH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Wilbur THOMPSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Bob MATHIAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Alice COACHMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Raymond LUMPP
Robert ROBINSON
Clifford Eugene BARKER
Jesse RENICK
Bob KURLAND
Kenneth ROLLINS
Donald BARKSDALE
Lewis BECK
Ralph BEARD
Vincent BORYLA
Robert C. PITTS
Wally JONES
Gordon CARPENTER
Alexander John GROZA
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st Stephen Albert MACKNOWSKI
Stephen LYSAK
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
1st Bruce HARLAN Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Samuel LEE Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Victoria DRAVES Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Victoria DRAVES Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Charles ANDERSON
Earl THOMSON
Frank HENRY
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Robert MARTIN
Gordon GIOVANELLI
Robert WILL
Warren WESTLUND
Allan Jerome MORGAN
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Ian TURNER
James HARDY
David TURNER
John STACK
Ralph PURCHASE
Lloyd BUTLER
Justus SMITH
David BROWN
George AHLGREN
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st James SMITH
James WEEKES
Herman WHITON
Michael MOONEY
Alfred LOOMIS
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Hilary SMART
Paul SMART
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Arthur COOK Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Walter RIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Bill SMITH Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st James MCLANE Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Joe VERDEUR Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Allen STACK Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Walter RIS
Wallace WOLF
Bill SMITH
James MCLANE
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Ann CURTIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Brenda HELSER
Marie CORRIDON
Thelma KALAMA
Ann CURTIS
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Joseph DE PIETRO Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Frank SPELLMAN Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Stanley STANCZYK Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st John DAVIS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st Glenn BRAND Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
1st Henry WITTENBERG Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Barney EWELL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Barney EWELL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Clyde SCOTT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Francis James DELANEY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Steve SEYMOUR Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Horace HERRING Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 62 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Stephen LYSAK
Stephen Albert MACKNOWSKI
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Frank HAVENS Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 10000m
2nd Miller ANDERSON Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Bruce HARLAN Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Zoe Ann OLSEN Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Patricia ELSENER Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Robert John BORG
Earl THOMSON
Frank HENRY
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Frank HENRY Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd George MOORE Great Britain 1948 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Ralph Liggett Jr. EVANS Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed firefly class
2nd Walter TOMSEN Great Britain 1948 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Alan FORD Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd James MCLANE Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Keith CARTER Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Robert COWELL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Ann CURTIS Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Suzanne ZIMMERMAN Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Peter GEORGE Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Harold SAKATA Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Norbert SCHEMANSKY Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd Gerald LEEMAN Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Mal WHITFIELD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Craig DIXON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Herbert Paul Jr. DOUGLAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd George STANICH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Bob RICHARDS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd James FUCHS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Fortune GORDIEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Robert Howard BENNETT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Floyd SIMMONS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Audrey PATTERSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Samuel LEE Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Patricia ELSENER Great Britain 1948 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Dean CETRULO
Miguel DE CAPRILES
Norman ARMITAGE
James FLYNN
Tibor NYILAS
George WORTH
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Meta ELSTE
Ladislava BAKANIC
Anita SIMONIS
Dorothy DALTON
Helen SCHIFANO
Connie CARUCCIO-LENZ
Clara SCHROTH
Marian BARONE
Great Britain 1948 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Frederick KINGSBURY
Stuart GRIFFING
Robert PEREW
Gregory GATES
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Owen TORREY
Lockwood PIRIE
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
3rd Robert SOHL Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Richard TOM Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Leland Gilbert MERRILL JR. Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
1st Gretchen FRASER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Patrick Henry MARTIN
William D'AMICO
Edward RIMKUS
Francis William TYLER
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Richard BUTTON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Gretchen FRASER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd John HEATON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
2nd Kenneth BARTHOLOMEW Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Robert FITZGERALD Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Frederick Joseph FORTUNE
Schuyler CARRON
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd William DUPREE
Jim ICKFORD JR.
Donald DUPREE
Thomas HICKS
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Lindy REMIGINO Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Andy STANFIELD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Mal WHITFIELD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Harrison DILLARD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Charles Hewes Jr. MOORE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Horace ASHENFELTER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Lindy REMIGINO
Harrison DILLARD
Dean SMITH
Andy STANFIELD
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Jerome BIFFLE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Walt DAVIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Bob RICHARDS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Parry O'BRIEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Sim INESS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Cy YOUNG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Bob MATHIAS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Catherine HARDY
Barbara JONES
Janet MOREAU
Mae FAGGS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Frank MCCABE
Victor GLASGOW
John KELLER
Marcus FREIBERGER
Bob KURLAND
Howard WILLIAMS
William LIENHARD
Daniel PIPPIN
Robert KENNEY
Melvin KELLY
Charles HOAG
Ronald BONTEMPS
Clyde LOVELETTE
William HOUGLAND
Finland 1952 Helsinki Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st Nathan BROOKS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Charles ADKINS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Floyd PATTERSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Norvel Lafayette Ray LEE Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Hayes Edward SANDERS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Frank HAVENS Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 10000m
1st David BROWNING Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Samuel LEE Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Patricia MCCORMICK Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Patricia MCCORMICK Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Charles LOGG
Thomas PRICE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st William FIELDS
Robert DETWEILER
Wayne FRYE
Henry PROCTOR
Richard MURPHY
Edward STEVENS
Charles MANRING
Frank SHAKESPEARE
James DUNBAR
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Edgar WHITE
Britton CHANCE
Sumner WHITE
Michael Beaver SCHOETTLE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Eric RIDDER
Emelyn WHITON
Herman WHITON
John MORGAN
Everard ENDT
Julian ROOSEVELT
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Huelet BENNER Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Clarke SCHOLES Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Ford KONNO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Yoshinobu OYAKAWA Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st William WOOLSEY
Ford KONNO
James MCLANE
Wayne MOORE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Tommy KONO Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Peter GEORGE Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Norbert SCHEMANSKY Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st John DAVIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st William Thomas SMITH Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
2nd Thane BAKER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Robert MCMILLEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Jack DAVIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Mal WHITFIELD
Ollie MATSON
Gerrard Eugene COLE
Charles Hewes Jr. MOORE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Meredith GOURDINE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Kenneth WIESNER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Don LAZ Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Darrow Clarence HOOPER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd William Preston MILLER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Milton Gray CAMPBELL Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Miller ANDERSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Paula Jean MYERS-POPE Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd John REID
John PRICE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Ford KONNO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Bowen STASSFORTH Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Stanley STANCZYK Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd James BRADFORD Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd Jay Thomas EVANS Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
2nd Henry WITTENBERG Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd James GATHERS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Ollie MATSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Arthur BARNARD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd James FUCHS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd James DILLION Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Floyd SIMMONS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Robert CLOTWORTHY Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Zoe Ann OLSEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Juno STOVER-IRWIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd John WOFFORD
Charles HOUGH
Walter STALEY
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Arthur John MCCASHIN
Bill STEINKRAUS
John RUSSELL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Albert ROSSI
Alvin ULBRICKSON
Carl LOVESTED
Richard WAHLSTROM
Matt LEANDERSON
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Arthur JACKSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Jack TAYLOR Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Evelyn KAWAMOTO Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Joan ALDERSON
Evelyn KAWAMOTO
Marilee STEPAN
Jacqueline LAVINE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Josiah HENSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 63kg (featherweight)
1st Andrea MEAD-LAWRENCE Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Andrea MEAD-LAWRENCE Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Richard BUTTON Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Kenneth HENRY Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Stanley Delong BENHAM
Patrick Henry MARTIN
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Stanley Delong BENHAM
James Neil ATKINSON
Patrick Henry MARTIN
Howard Wallace CROSSETT
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Tenley ALBRIGHT Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Michael KENNEDY
Karol KENNEDY
Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Ruben BJORKMAN
Andre GAMBUCCI
John NOAH
Allen VAN
Arnold OSS
Leonard Stanley CEGLARSKI
Joseph John CZARNOTA
Robert Edward ROMPRE
Richard Joseph DESMOND
John MULHERN
Gerald Walsh KILMARTIN
Donald Francis WHISTON
James Walter SEDIN
Kenneth James YACKEL
Clifford HARRISON
Norway 1952 Oslo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Donald MCDERMOTT Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd James GROGAN Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Bobby MORROW Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Bobby MORROW Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Charles JENKINS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Thomas COURTNEY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Lee CALHOUN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Glenn DAVIS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Bobby MORROW
Ira MURCHISON
Leamon KING
Thane BAKER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Thomas COURTNEY
Jesse MASHBURN
Charles JENKINS
Lou JONES
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Gregory Curtis BELL Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Charles DUMAS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Bob RICHARDS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Parry O'BRIEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Al OERTER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Harold CONNOLLY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Milton Gray CAMPBELL Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Mildred MCDANIEL Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Robert JEANGERARD
Gilbert FORD
KC JONES
William HOUGLAND
William EVANS
Charles DARLING
Burdette HALDORSON
Ronald TOMSIC
Bill RUSSELL
Richard BOUSHKA
James WALSH
Carl CAIN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st James Felton BOYD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Pete RADEMACHER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Robert CLOTWORTHY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Patricia MCCORMICK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Patricia MCCORMICK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Duvall HECHT
James FIFER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Arthur AYRAULT
Kurt SEIFFERT
Conn FINDLAY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Charles GRIMES
Thomas CHARLTON
Caldwell ESSELSTYN
Donald BEER
Robert MOREY
Richard WAILES
David WRIGHT
John COOKE
William BECKLEAN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Herbert WILLIAMS
Lawrence LOW
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st William YORZYK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Shelley MANN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Charles VINCI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Isaac BERGER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Tommy KONO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Paul ANDERSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
2nd Thane BAKER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Andy STANFIELD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Jack DAVIS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Eddie SOUTHERN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd John BENNETT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Bob GUTOWSKI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd William NIEDER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Fortune GORDIEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Rafer JOHNSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Willye WHITE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd José TORRES Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Donald HARPER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Gary TOBIAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Jeanne STUNYO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Juno STOVER-IRWIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Jack DANIELS
George LAMBERT
William ANDRE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
2nd Bernard COSTELLO JR.
James GARDINER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd John MCKINLAY
James MCINTOSH
John WELCHLI
Arthur MCKINLAY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Ford KONNO
George BREEN
Dick HANLEY
William WOOLSEY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Nancy RAMEY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd Carin CONE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Joan ALDERSON
Shelley MANN
Nancy SIMONS
Sylvia RUUSKA
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Peter GEORGE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd David SHEPPARD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Daniel Allen HODGE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Thane BAKER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Joel SHANKLE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Josh CULBREATH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Desmond KOCH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Wilma RUDOLPH
Isabelle DANIELS
Mae FAGGS
Margaret MATTHEWS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Richard CONNOR Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Paula Jean MYERS-POPE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd John KELLY JR. Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd John MARVIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Offutt PINION Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd George BREEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd George BREEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Frank MCKINNEY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Sylvia RUUSKA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Mary SEARS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd James GEORGE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Peter Steele BLAIR Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Hayes JENKINS Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Tenley ALBRIGHT Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Ronald ROBERTSON Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Carol HEISS Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd John MAYASICH
Weldon OLSON
Dick MEREDITH
Wellington BURTNETT
Gordon Eugene CHRISTIAN
John MATCHEFTS
Willard IKOLA
Daniel Duncan MCKINNON
Gene CAMPBELL
Donald Edmund RIGAZIO
Bill CLEARY
John Edward PETTROSKE
Ed SAMPSON
Wendell ANDERSON
Dick DOUGHERTY
Kenneth Richard PURPUR
Richard Peter RODENHEISER
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd William Longstreth DODGE
Charles BUTLER
James Ernest LAMY
Arthur Walter TYLER
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd David JENKINS Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Otis DAVIS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Lee CALHOUN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Glenn DAVIS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Jack YERMAN
Earl YOUNG
Otis DAVIS
Glenn DAVIS
Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Ralph BOSTON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Don BRAGG Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st William NIEDER Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Al OERTER Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Rafer JOHNSON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Wilma RUDOLPH Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Wilma RUDOLPH Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Wilma RUDOLPH
Lucinda WILLIAMS
Martha HUDSON
Barbara JONES
Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Walter BELLAMY
Jay ARNETTE
Burdette HALDORSON
Lester LANE
Jerry LUCAS
Oscar ROBERTSON
Terry DISCHINGER
Allen KELLEY
Darrall IMHOFF
Jerry WEST
Adrian SMITH
Robert BOOZER
Italy 1960 Rome Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st Wilbert MCCLURE Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Edward CROOK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cassius CLAY Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Gary TOBIAN Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Robert WEBSTER Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Arthur AYRAULT
Richard WAILES
Ted NASH
John SAYRE
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st James HUNT
David James SMITH
George O'DAY
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st William MCMILLAN Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Bill MULLIKEN Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Mike TROY Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Mike TROY
George HARRISON
Jeff FARRELL
Richard BLICK
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Lance LARSON
Frank MCKINNEY
Paul HAIT
Jeff FARRELL
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Chris VON SALTZA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Carolyn SCHULER Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Lynn BURKE Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Shirley STOBS
Chris VON SALTZA
Joan SPILLANE
Carolyn WOOD
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Chris VON SALTZA
Carolyn SCHULER
Lynn BURKE
Patty KEMPNER
Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st Charles VINCI Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Terry MCCANN Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Shelby Autrie WILSON Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 67kg (lightweight)
1st Douglas BLUBAUGH Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
2nd Dave SIME Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Lester Nelson CARNEY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Willie MAY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Clifton Emmett CUSHMAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Irvin ROBERSON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Ronald MORRIS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Parry O'BRIEN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Rink BABKA Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Samuel HALL Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Gary TOBIAN Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Paula Jean MYERS-POPE Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Paula Jean MYERS-POPE Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd George MORRIS
Bill STEINKRAUS
Frank CHAPOT
Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd James HILL Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Lance LARSON Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Frank MCKINNEY Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Chris VON SALTZA Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Isaac BERGER Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Tommy KONO Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd James GEORGE Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd James BRADFORD Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd Hayes JONES Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Richard HOWARD Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd John THOMAS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Dallas LONG Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Richard COCHRAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Earlene BROWN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Quincey DANIELS Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Albert AXELROD Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Robert BECK Italy 1960 Rome Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Jack DANIELS
George LAMBERT
Robert BECK
Italy 1960 Rome Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Richard DRAEGER
Henry MITCHELL
Conn FINDLAY
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd William PARKS
Robert HALPERIN
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd George BREEN Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd David GILLANDERS Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Robert BENNETT Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Norbert SCHEMANSKY Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
1st David JENKINS United States 1960 Squaw Valley Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Carol HEISS United States 1960 Squaw Valley Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Rodney PAAVOLA
Weldon OLSON
William David CHRISTIAN
Paul JOHNSON
Larry PALMER
Bob OWEN
Thomas WILLIAMS
John MAYASICH
Dick MEREDITH
John MCCARTAN
Jack KIRRANE
Bob CLEARY
Bill CLEARY
Roger CHRISTIAN
Richard Peter RODENHEISER
Robert MCVEY
Eugene GRAZIA
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Penelope PITOU United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Betsy SNITE United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Penelope PITOU United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd William DISNEY United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Barbara ROLES United States 1960 Squaw Valley Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Ronald LUDINGTON
Nancy LUDINGTON
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Jeanne ASHWORTH United States 1960 Squaw Valley Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st Bob HAYES Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Henry CARR Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Mike LARRABEE Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Robert Keyser SCHUL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Billy MILLS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Hayes JONES Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Warren (Rex) Jay CAWLEY Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Paul DRAYTON
Richard STEBBINS
Bob HAYES
Gerald Howard ASHWORTH
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Mike LARRABEE
Ollan CASSELL
Ulis WILLIAMS
Henry CARR
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Fred HANSEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Dallas LONG Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Al OERTER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Wyomia TYUS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Edith MCGUIRE Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st William Warren BRADLEY
John MCCAFFREY
Joe CALDWELL
Jeffry Vincent MULLINS
Lawrence Harvey BROWN
Mel COUNTS
George WILSON
Walter HAZZARD
Richard DAVIES
Lucius Brown JACKSON
Jim BARNES
Jerry SHIPP
Japan 1964 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st Joe FRAZIER Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Kenneth SITZBERGER Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Robert WEBSTER Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Lesley BUSH Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Edward FERRY
Conn FINDLAY
Henry MITCHELL
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st William STOWE
Thomas AMLONG
Joseph AMLONG
William KNECHT
Hugh FOLEY
Emory CLARK
Harold BUDD
Robert ZIMONYI
Stanley CWIKLINSKI
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Lones WIGGER Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Gary ANDERSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st Don SCHOLLANDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Don SCHOLLANDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Jed GRAEF Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Richard William ROTH Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Gary ILMAN
Steve CLARK
Don SCHOLLANDER
Michael Mackay AUSTIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Roy SAARI
Steve CLARK
Gary ILMAN
Don SCHOLLANDER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Bill CRAIG
Steve CLARK
Frederick Weber SCHMIDT
Tom MANN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Virginia DUENKEL Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Sharon STOUDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Cathy FERGUSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Donna DE VARONA Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Kathleen ELLIS
Lillian Debra WATSON
Sharon STOUDER
Donna DE VARONA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Cathy FERGUSON
Sharon STOUDER
Kathleen ELLIS
Cynthia GOYETTE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Paul DRAYTON Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Blaine LINDGREN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Ralph BOSTON Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd John THOMAS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Randy MATSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Edith MCGUIRE Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Marilyn WHITE
Edith MCGUIRE
Wyomia TYUS
Willye WHITE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Francine FOX
Glorianne Aurore PERRIER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Francis GORMAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Jeanne COLLIER Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Kevin FREEMAN
John Michael PLUMB
Michael PAGE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Paul PESTHY
David KIRKWOOD
James MOORE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
2nd James STORM
Seymour CROMWELL
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Peter BARRETT Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Richard STEARNS
Lynn WILLIAMS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Franklin GREEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Lones WIGGER Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd John NELSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Carl ROBIE Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Gary DILLEY Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Roy SAARI Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd Sharon STOUDER Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Marilyn RAMENOFSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Claudia KOLB Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Sharon FINNERAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Isaac BERGER Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Bill DELLINGER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd John RAMBO Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd David Lawson WEILL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Robert CARMODY Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Charles BROWN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Ronald Allen HARRIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Marcia JONES Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Larry ANDREASEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Thomas GOMPF Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Mary Patricia WILLARD Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd James BREGMAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's 68 - 80kg (middleweight)
3rd Theodore MITTET
Ted NASH
Richard LYON
Geoffrey PICARD
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd John MCNAMARA
Joseph BATCHELDER
Francis SCULLY
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Lowell NORTH
Charles ROGERS
Richard DEAVER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Buddy MELGES
William BENTSEN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Tommy POOL Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Martin GUNNARSSON Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd William MORRIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Chester Andrew JASTREMSKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Frederick Weber SCHMIDT Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Robert BENNETT Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Kathleen ELLIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Terri Lee STICKLES Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Kathleen ELLIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Virginia DUENKEL Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Martha RANDALL Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Norbert SCHEMANSKY Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd Daniel BRAND Japan 1964 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 78 - 87kg (middleweight)
1st Richard MCDERMOTT Austria 1964 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Billy KIDD Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Jean SAUBERT Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Jimmy HEUGA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing