Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Belgium 1920 Antwerp 156 147 136 439
Total 156 147 136 439

Belgium 1920 Antwerp

Archery Archery
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's fixed bird target large bird Belgium Belgium Edmond CLOETENS Belgium Belgium Louis VAN DE PERCK Belgium Belgium Firmin FLAMAND
Men's fixed bird target small bird Belgium Belgium Edmond VAN MOER Belgium Belgium Louis VAN DE PERCK Belgium Belgium Joseph HERMANS
Men's fixed bird target large bird teams Belgium Belgium Edmond CLOETENS
Firmin FLAMAND
Joseph HERMANS
Louis VAN DE PERCK
Edmond VAN MOER
Auguste VAN DE VERRE
----
Men's fixed bird target small bird teams Belgium Belgium Louis VAN DE PERCK
Edmond CLOETENS
Auguste VAN DE VERRE
Edmond VAN MOER
Joseph HERMANS
Firmin FLAMAND
----
Men's moving bird target 28m Belgium Belgium Hubert VAN INNIS France France Léonce Gaston QUENTIN--
Men's moving bird target 33m Belgium Belgium Hubert VAN INNIS France France Julien Louis BRULE--
Men's moving bird target 50m France France Julien Louis BRULE Belgium Belgium Hubert VAN INNIS--
Men's moving bird target 28m teams Netherlands Netherlands Adrianus Cornelis THEEUWES
Jan Joseph PACKBIERS
Johannes Jacobus VAN GASTEL
Petrus Godefridus DE BROUWER
Hendrikus VAN BUSSELL
Adrianus VAN MERRIENBOER
Theodorus B. WILLEMS
Jan-Babtiest-Jozef VAN GESTEL
Belgium Belgium Louis VAN BEECK
Hubert VAN INNIS
Edmond DE KNIBBER
Jérome DE MAYER
Louis FIERENS
Alphonse ALLAERT
Louis DELCON
Pierre VAN THIELT
France France Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Men's moving bird target 33m teams Belgium Belgium Louis VAN BEECK
Pierre VAN THIELT
Alphonse ALLAERT
Louis DELCON
Louis FIERENS
Hubert VAN INNIS
Jérome DE MAYER
Edmond DE KNIBBER
France France Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
--
Men's moving bird target 50m teams Belgium Belgium Hubert VAN INNIS
Jérome DE MAYER
Edmond DE KNIBBER
Louis DELCON
Louis FIERENS
Pierre VAN THIELT
Alphonse ALLAERT
Louis VAN BEECK
France France Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
--
Total 10 8 3
Athletics Athletics
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m United States United States Charles PADDOCK United States United States Morris KIRKSEY Great Britain Great Britain Harry EDWARD
Men's 200m United States United States Allen WOODRING United States United States Charles PADDOCK Great Britain Great Britain Harry EDWARD
Men's 400m South Africa South Africa Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD Great Britain Great Britain Guy Montagu BUTLER Sweden Sweden Nils ENGDAHL
Men's 800m Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL United States United States Earl EBY South Africa South Africa Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD
Men's 1500m Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL Great Britain Great Britain Philipp John NOEL-BAKER United States United States Marion Lawrence SHIELDS
Men's 5000m France France Joseph GUILLEMOT Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN
Men's 10000m Finland Finland Paavo NURMI France France Joseph GUILLEMOT Great Britain Great Britain James WILSON
Men's marathon Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Estonia Estonia Jüri LOSSMANN Italy Italy Valerio ARRI
Men's 110m hurdles Canada Canada Earl THOMSON United States United States Harold BARRON United States United States Frederick MURRAY
Men's 400m hurdles United States United States Frank LOOMIS United States United States John Kelley NORTON United States United States August George DESCH
Men's 3000m steeplechase Great Britain Great Britain Percy HODGE United States United States Patrick FLYNN Italy Italy Ernesto AMBROSINI
Men's 4x100m relay United States United States Jackson SCHOLZ
Morris KIRKSEY
Charles PADDOCK
Loren MURCHISON
France France René LORAIN
Emile ALI KAHN
René TIRARD
René MOURLON
Sweden Sweden R. William E. PETERSSON
Nils SANDSTRÖM
Agne HOLMSTRÖM
Sven MALM
Men's 4x400m relay Great Britain Great Britain Cecil Richmond GRIFFITHS
John Creyghton AINSWORTH-DAVIS
Robert Alexander LINDSAY
Guy Montagu BUTLER
South Africa South Africa Harry DAVEL
Jack OOSTERLAAK
Clarence Winston OLDFIELD
Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD
France France Georges ANDRE
Maurice DELVART
Gaston FERY
Jean André DEVAUX
Men's 3000m team United States United States Horace Hallock BROWN
Ivan DRESSER
Arlie Alfred SCHARDT
Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL
Charles Edward BLEWITT
William Raymond SEAGROVE
Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN
Edvin WIDE
Sven LUNDGREN
Men's 3000m walk Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO Australia Australia George PARKER United States United States Richard Frederick REMER
Men's 10000m walk Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO United States United States Joseph PEARMAN Great Britain Great Britain Charles GUNN
Men's cross country individual Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN Finland Finland Heikki LIIMATAINEN
Men's cross country team Finland Finland Heikki LIIMATAINEN
Paavo NURMI
Frederik Teudor KOSKENNIEMI
Great Britain Great Britain James WILSON
Alfred Hubert NICHOLS
Frank HEGARTY
Sweden Sweden Hilding EKMAN
Gustaf MATTSSON
Erik BACKMAN
Men's long jump Sweden Sweden R. William E. PETERSSON United States United States Carl JOHNSON Sweden Sweden Erik ABRAHAMSSON
Men's triple jump Finland Finland Vilho Immanuel TUULOS Sweden Sweden Folke JANSSON Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF
Men's high jump United States United States Richmond LANDON United States United States Harold MULLER Sweden Sweden Bo EKELUND
Men's pole vault United States United States Frank FOSS Denmark Denmark Henry PETERSEN United States United States Edwin MYERS
Men's shot put Finland Finland Frans Wilhelmi PÖRHÖLÄ Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER United States United States Harry LIVERSEDGE
Men's discus throw Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE United States United States Augustus POPE
Men's hammer throw United States United States Patrick RYAN Sweden Sweden Carl Johan LIND United States United States Basil BENNET
Men's javelin throw Finland Finland Jonni MYYRÄ Finland Finland Urho Pellervo PELTONEN Finland Finland Paavo JAALE-JOHANSSON
Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) United States United States Patrick MCDONALD United States United States Patrick RYAN Sweden Sweden Carl Johan LIND
Men's pentathlon Finland Finland Eero Reino LEHTONEN United States United States Everett Lewis BRADLEY Finland Finland Hugo Jalmari LAHTINEN
Men's decathlon Norway Norway Helge Andreas LÖVLAND United States United States Brutus Kerr HAMILTON Sweden Sweden Bertil OHLSON
Total 29 29 29
Boxing Boxing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight) United States United States Frank DI GENARO Denmark Denmark Anders PETERSEN Great Britain Great Britain William CUTHBERTSON
Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight) South Africa South Africa Clarence Leonard WALKER Canada Canada Clifford John GRAHAM Great Britain Great Britain James MCKENZIE
Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight) France France Paul FRITSCH France France Jean GACHET Italy Italy Edoardo GARZENA
Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) United States United States Samuel MOSBERG Denmark Denmark Gotfred JOHANSEN Canada Canada Clarence NEWTON
Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) Canada Canada Julius Gustav Albert SCHNEIDER Great Britain Great Britain Alexander IRELAND United States United States Frederick William COLBERG
Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) Great Britain Great Britain Harry William MALLIN Canada Canada George Arthur PRUD'HOMME Canada Canada Montgomery Hart HERSCOVITCH
Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) United States United States Edward EAGAN Norway Norway Sverre SÖRSDAL Great Britain Great Britain Harold FRANKS
Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Ronald RAWSON Denmark Denmark Sören PETEERSEN France France Albert Xavier ELUERE
Total 8 8 8
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual time trial Sweden Sweden Harry STENQVIST South Africa South Africa Henry Justaves KALTENBRUN France France Fernand CANTELOUBE
Men's team time trial France France Marcel GOBILLOT
Fernand CANTELOUBE
Achille SOUCHARD
Georges DETREILLE
Sweden Sweden Ragnar MALM
Sigfrid LUNDBERG
Harry STENQVIST
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
Belgium Belgium André VERCRUYSSE
Albert WYCKMANS
Albert DE BUINNE
Jean JANSSENS
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's sprint individual Netherlands Netherlands Mauritius PEETERS Great Britain Great Britain Horace Thomas JOHNSON Great Britain Great Britain Harry Edgar RYAN
Men's 50km Belgium Belgium Henry GEORGE Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Albert ALDEN Netherlands Netherlands Petrus Gerardus IKELAAR
Men's 2000m tandem Great Britain Great Britain Thomas Glasson LANCE
Harry Edgar RYAN
South Africa South Africa William R. SMITH
James R. WALKER
Netherlands Netherlands Petrus Gerardus IKELAAR
Frans DE VRENG
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m) Italy Italy Franco GIORGETTI
Arnaldo CARLI
Ruggero FERRARIO
Primo MAGNANI
Great Britain Great Britain Albert WHITE
William George STEWART
Horace Thomas JOHNSON
Cyril Albert ALDEN
South Africa South Africa Harry W. GOOSEN
James R. WALKER
Henry Justaves KALTENBRUN
William R. SMITH
Total 4 4 4
Diving Diving
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 3m springboard United States United States Louis KUEHN United States United States Clarence PINKSTON United States United States Louis James BALBACH
Men's 10m platform United States United States Clarence PINKSTON Sweden Sweden Erik ADLERZ United States United States Harry PRIESTE
Men's plain high diving Sweden Sweden Arvid WALLMAN Sweden Sweden Nils SKOGLUND Sweden Sweden John JANSSON
Women's 3m springboard United States United States Aileen RIGGIN United States United States Helen WAINWRIGHT United States United States Thelma PAYNE
Women's 10m platform Denmark Denmark Stefani FRYLAND CLAUSEN Great Britain Great Britain Beatrix Eileen ARMSTRONG Sweden Sweden Eva OLLIVIER
Total 5 5 5
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Sweden Sweden Janne LUNDBLAD / UNO Sweden Sweden SANDSTRÃEM, BERTIL / SABEL Sweden Sweden VON ROSEN, HANS / RUNNING SISTER
Total 1 1 1
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Sweden Sweden MÖRNER,Helmer / HORSE Sweden Sweden LUNDSTRÃEM, AGE / YRSA Italy Italy CAFFARATTI, ETTORE / CANICHE
Mixed team Sweden Sweden Age LUNDSTRÖM
Gustaf DYRSCH
Helmer MÖRNER
Georg VON BRAUN
Italy Italy Garibaldi SPIGHI
Carlo ASINARI
Ettore CAFFARATTI
Giulio CACCIANDRA
Belgium Belgium Jules BONVALET
Oswald G. H. LINTS
Jacques MISONNE
Roger MOEREMANS D'EMAUS
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Italy Italy Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA Italy Italy Alessandro VALERIO Sweden Sweden Carl Gustaf LEWENHAUPT
Mixed team Sweden Sweden Claës DE KÖNIG
Frank MARTIN
Hans VON ROSEN
Lars Daniel NORLING
Belgium Belgium André COUMANS
Thierry DE BRIE
Herman D'OULTROMENT
Hermann DE GAIFFIER D'HESTROY
Italy Italy Giulio CACCIANDRA
Garibaldi SPIGHI
Ettore CAFFARATTI
Alessandro ALVISI
Total 2 2 2
Fencing Fencing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's épée individual France France Armand MASSARD France France Alexandre LIPPMANN France France Gustave BUCHARD
Men's épée team Italy Italy Aldo NADI
Olivier ABELARDO
Dino URBANI
Andrea MARRAZZI
Tommaso CONSTANTINO
Nedo NADI
Giovanni CANOVA
Tullio BOZZA
Antonio ALLOCHIO
Paolo THAON DI REVEL
Belgium Belgium Joseph DE CRAECKER
Philippe LE HARDY DE BEAULIEU
Paul ANSPACH
Ernest GEVERS
Victor BOIN
Maurice DE WEE
Fernand DE MONTIGNY
Léon TOM
Félix GOBLET D'AVIELLA
France France Armand MASSARD
Gustave BUCHARD
Georges TROMBERT
Emile MOREAU
Alexandre LIPPMANN
Georges CASANOVA
Gaston AMSON
Men's foil individual Italy Italy Nedo NADI France France Philippe CATTIAU France France Roger François DUCRET
Men's foil team Italy Italy Nedo NADI
Pietro SPECIALE
Oreste PULITI
Baldo BALDI
Aldo NADI
Olivier ABELARDO
Rodolfo TERLIZZI
Tommaso CONSTANTINO
France France Georges TROMBERT
Lucien GAUDIN
Roger François DUCRET
Lionel BONY DE CASTELLANE
André LABATTUT
Marcel PERROT
Philippe CATTIAU
Gaston AMSON
United States United States Robert SEARS
Harold RAYNER
Arthur St Clair LYON
Henry Cabell BRECKINRIDGE
Francis Webster HONEYCUTT
Men's sabre individual Italy Italy Nedo NADI Italy Italy Aldo NADI Netherlands Netherlands Adrianus Egbertus Willem DE JONG
Men's sabre team Italy Italy Aldo NADI
Francesco GARGANO
Italo SANTELLI
Frederico Secondo CESERANO
Nedo NADI
Oreste PULITI
Dino URBANI
Baldo BALDI
France France Jean MARGRAFF
Henri Marie Raoul DE SAINT GERMAIN
Jean MONDIELLI
Jean André LACROIX
Marc Marie Jean PERRODON
Georges TROMBERT
Netherlands Netherlands Adrianus Egbertus Willem DE JONG
Willem Peter Hubert VAN BLIJENBURGH
Salomon ZELDENRUST
Jan VAN DER WIEL
Jetze DOORMAN
Louis Albert Armand Etienne DELAUNOY
Total 6 6 6
Football Football
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's football Belgium Belgium Robert COPPEE
Félix BALYU
Georges HEBDIN
Jan DE BIE
Oscar VERBEECK
Emile HANSE
Louis VAN HEGE
Mathieu BRAGARD
Désiré BASTIN
Fernand NISOT
Armand SWARTENBROEKS
Joseph MUSCH
André FIERENS
Henri LARNOE
Spain Spain José SAMITIER VILALTA
Joaquin VAZQUEZ
Ramon Moncho GIL
Pedro VALLANA JEANGUENAT
Juan ARTOLA
Ramon EQUIAZABAL
Félix SESUMAGA
Rafael MORENO
Jose BELAUTEGUIGOITIA LANDALUCE
Luis OTERO
Sabino BILBAO
Ricardo ZAMORA MARTINEZ
Silverio IZAGUIRRE
Mariano ARRATE
Agustin SANCHO
Francisco PAGAZAURTUNDUO
Patricio ARABOLAZA
Domingo ACEDO
Netherlands Netherlands Adrianus Gerardus BIESHAAR
Frederik Carel KUIPERS
Jacob Eise BULDER
Richard MACNEILL
Léonard François Gérard BOSSCHART
Evert Jan BULDER
Jan Leendert VAN DORT
Herman Carel Felix Clothilde VON HEYDEN
Bernard Willem Jan VERWEIJ
Hermanus Hendricus STEEMAN
Henri Léonard Barthélémi DENIS
Johannes Daniel DE NATRIS
Bernardus GROOSJOHAN
Oscar Emile VAN RAPPARD
Total 1 1 1
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual all-round Italy Italy Giorgio ZAMPORI France France Marcos TORRES France France Jean GOUNOT
Men's team competition Italy Italy Ezio ROSELLI
Fernando BONATTI
Pastorini Battista BATTISTA
Luigi CONTESSI
Guiseppe DOMENICHELLI
Francesco LOI
Giorgio ZAMPORI
Pietro BIANCHI
Ferdinando MANDRINI
Roberto FERRARI
Paolo SALVI
Romualdo GHIGLIONE
Lorenzo MANGIANTE
Michele MASTROMARINO
Angelo ZORZI
Giovanni Battista TUBINO
Luigi CAMBIASO
Mangiante Giovanni MANLIO
Carlo COSTIGLIOLO
Giuseppe PARIS
Arnaldo ANDREOLI
Luigi MAIOCCO
Luigi COSTIGLIOLO
Vittorio LUCCHETTI
Carlo FREGOSI
Ettore BELOTTO
Ambrogio LEVATI
Antonio MAROVELLI
Belgium Belgium Constant LORIOT
Ferdinand MINNAERT
Eugenius AUWERKERKEN
Louis STOOP
Francois CLAESSENS
Jean VERBOVEN
Frans GIBENS
Joseph VERSTRAETEN
Albert HAEPERS
Julianus WAGEMANS
Félicien KEMPENEERS
Hubert LAFORTUNE
Charles LANNIE
Alphonse VAN MELE
Nicolas MOERLOOS
Théophile BAUER
François VERBOVEN
Auguste COOTMANS
Julien VERDONCK
Jean VAN GUYSSE
Georges VIVEX
Dominique JACOBS
Jules LABEEU
Auguste LANDRIEU
France France Léon DELSARTE
Arthur HERMANN
Louis KEMPE
Alfred BUYENNE
Auguste HOEL
Albert HERSOYE
Georges LAGOUGE
Jules PIRARD
Paul WARTELLE
Paul Joseph DURIN
André HIGELIN
Georges BERGER
Eugène POLLET
Georges DUVANT
Eugène CORDONNIER
Lucien DEMANET
Fernand FAUCONNIER
René BOULANGER
Ernest LESPINASSE
Julien WARTELLE
Emile BOUCHES
Georges THURNHERR
Paulin Alexandre LEMAIRE
Emile MARTEL
Men's team, free system Denmark Denmark Hugo HELSTEEN
Georg ALBERTSEN
Vilhelm LANGE
Viggo Valdemar DIBBERN
Hans Stig Trappaud RÖNNE
Knud VERMEHREN
Hans Trier HANSEN
Christian THOMAS
Fritz EISENÖE
Niels Congo Turin NIELSEN
Rudolf Svend ANDERSEN
Christian JUHL
Rino Harry Charles SÖRENSEN
Petersen Christian MÖLLER
Robert Jacob JOHNSEN
Steen Lerche OLSEN
Aage Valdemar Harald FRANDSEN
Peter Andreas Marinus MARCUSSEN
Svend Meulengracht MADSEN
Lukas Frederick Christian NIELSEN
Harold JANSSON
Oluf OLSEN
Peter MÖLLER
Harry HOLM
Norway Norway Björn SKJAERPE
Asbjörn BODAHL
Olav SUNDAL
Eilert BÖHM
Reidar TÖNSBERG
Haakon ENDRESON
Harald Oliver FAERSTAD
Peter HOL
Otto JOHANNESEN
Alf Lied AANING
Henrik NIELSEN
Jörgen Marius ANDERSEN
Arthur Nicolai RYDSTRÖM
Jörgen BJÖRNSTAD
Wilhelm Marius Bakke STEFFENSEN
Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN
Frithjof SAELEN
Ingolf DAVIDSEN
Lauritz WIGAND-LARSEN
Jacob ERSTAD
Hermann Aldryk HELGESEN
John Anker JOHANSEN
Torbjörn KRISTOFFERSON
Karl Jan AAS
Jacob OPDAHL
Gustav BAYER
--
Men's team, Swedish system Sweden Sweden Helge GUSTAFSSON
Sven JONSSON
Edmund LINDMARK
Fausto ACKE
Frans PERSSON
Arvid A. ANDERSSON-HOLTMAN
Erik SVENSEN
C. Fabian BIÖRCK
Gunnar SÖDERLINDH
Carl Erik CHARPENTIER
Gösta TÖRNER
Ture HEDMAN
Konrad GRANSTRÖM
Sven O. JONSSON
Karl F. LINDAHL
Bengt MOHRBERG
Albert ANDERSSON
Curt SJÖBERG
Bengt Folke BENGTSSON
Klas J.G. SÄRNER
Helge BÄCKANDER
John Emil SÖRENSON
Sture H. ERICSSON-EWREUS
Ake HÄGER
Denmark Denmark Jens Stamp LAMBAEK
Rasmus RASMUSSEN
Hans Laurids SÖRENSEN
Johannes BIRK
Hans PEDERSEN
Frederik HANSEN
Alfred JÖRGENSEN
Larsen Sören SÖRENSEN
Kristian LARSEN
Aage WALTHER
Niels Christian NIELSEN
Niels Erik NIELSEN
Arne JÖRGENSEN
Johannes PEDERSEN
Dines SNEFTRUP
Aage JÖRGENSEN
Hans HOVGAARD
Hans Drigstrup SÖRENSEN
Kristian Aage HANSEN
Knud KIRKELÖKKE
Peter Dorf PEDERSEN
Kristian MADSEN
Georg WEST
Alfred E. JÖRGENSEN
Frede HANSEN
Belgium Belgium Ernest DUREUIL
Omer HOFFMAN
Charles MARSCHAELCKE
Augusten PLUYS
Lucien DEHOUX
Félix LOGIEST
Gaspar PIROTTE
Pierre THITIAR
Léon BRONCKAERT
Emil DUBOISSON
Joseph FIEMS
René PINCHART
Ernest DELEU
Léopold CLABOTS
Henri VERHAVERT
Edouard TAEYMANS
Jean Baptiste CLAESSENS
Arnold PIERRET
Léopold SON
Marcel HANSEN
Paul ARETS
Louis HENIN
René PAENHUYSEN
Léon DARRIEN
Total 4 4 3
Hockey Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's hockey Great Britain Great Britain Charles Sydney ATKIN
Harold Douglas COOKE
Cyril Theodore WILKINSON
John Crawford MCBRYAN
Reginald William CRUMMACK
Charles Shotto MARCOM
George MCGRATH
John Hadfield BENNETT
Colin CAMPBELL
Eric Bertram CROCKFORD
William Faulder SMITH
Stanley Howard SHOVELLER
Arthur Francis LEIGHTON
Harold Kennedy CASSELS
Harry Eustace HASLAM
Denmark Denmark Frans FABER
Henning HOLST
Hans Adolf BJERRUM
Svend BLACH
Ejvind BLACH
Hans Christian HERLAK
Erik HUSTED
Hans Jörgen HANSEN
Thorvald EIGENBROD
Steen DUE
Paul METZ
Andreas RASMUSSEN
Belgium Belgium Pierre VALCKE
Louis DIERCXENS
Raymond KEPPENS
Charles GUIETTE
Charles DELELIENNE
Raoul DAUFRESNE DE LA CHEVALERIE
Fernand DE MONTIGNY
Pierre CHIBERT
Robert GEVERS
Jean VAN NEROM
André BECQUET
Paul THINCHANT
Maurice VAN DEN BEMDEN
René STRAUWEN
Adolphe GOEMAERE
Total 1 1 1
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual competition Sweden Sweden Gustaf DYRSSEN Sweden Sweden Erik DE LAVAL Sweden Sweden Gosta RUNO
Total 1 1 1
Rowing Rowing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's single sculls (1x) United States United States John Brendan KELLY Great Britain Great Britain Jack BERESFORD New Zealand New Zealand D. Clarence HADFIELD D'ARCY
Men's double sculls (2x) United States United States Paul Vincent COSTELLO
John Brendan KELLY
Italy Italy Pietro ANNONI
Erminio DONES
France France Gaston GIRAN
Alfred PLE
Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain Italy Italy Ercole OLGENI
Guido DE FILIP
Giovanni SCATTURIN
France France Maurice BOUTON
Gabriel POIX
Ernest BARBEROLLE
Switzerland Switzerland Edouard CANDEVEAU
Paul PIAGET
Alfred FELBER
Men's four-oared shell with coxswain Switzerland Switzerland Willy BRÜDERLIN
Paul RUDOLF
Paul STAUB
Max RUDOLF
Hans WALTER
United States United States Carl Otto KLOSE
Erich FEDERSCHMIDT
Kenneth MYERS
Franz FEDERSCHMIDT
Sherman Rockwell CLARK
Norway Norway Theodor KLEM
Per GULBRANDSEN
Birger VAR
Henry LARSEN
Thoralf HAGEN
Men's eight with coxswain (8+) United States United States Vincent Joseph GALLAGHER
Sherman Rockwell CLARK
Edwin Darius GRAVES
Edward Peerman MOORE
Donald Hendric JOHNSTON
Clyde Whitlock KING
Virgil Victor JACOMINI
William Conrad JORDAN
Allen Ream SANDBORN
Great Britain Great Britain Guy Oliver Jr. NICKALLS
Walter JAMES
Sebastian EARL
Sidney Ernest SWANN
Ewart Douglas HORSFALL
Richard Saville LUCAS
John Alan CAMPBELL
Ralph Samuel SHOVE
Robin Talbot JOHNSTONE
Norway Norway Conrad OLSEN
Haakon ELLINGSEN
Arne MORTENSEN
Tollef TOLLEFSEN
Theodor NAG
Adolf NILSEN
Thore MICHELSEN
Karl NAG
Thoralf HAGEN
Total 5 5 5
Rugby Rugby
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's rugby United States United States John MULDOON
Charles Webster DOE
Joseph Garvin HUNTER
William MULDOON
John Clarence PATRICK
Colby Edward SLATER
Charles Lee TILDEN
Heaton Luse WRENN
Morris KIRKSEY
Daniel Brendan CARROLL
George Winthrop FISH
Charles Thomas MEHAN
John T. O'NEIL
Cornelius Erwin RIGHTER
Rudolph John SCHOLZ
James Duarte WINSTON
Robert Lyman TEMPLETON
France France Constant LAMAIGNIERE
GRENET
René CRABOS
Raoul THIERCELIN
CURTET
Raymond BERRURIER
Maurice LABEYRIE
Robert LEVASSEUR
Robert THIERRY
André CHILO
François BORDES
Edouard BADER
Adolphe René BOUSQUET
Jacques FORESTIER
Eugène SOULIE
Alfred ELUERE
--
Total 1 1 0
Sailing Sailing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed 12 foot dinghy Netherlands Netherlands Franciscus Fidelis Joseph HIN
Johannes Joseph Antonius HIN
Netherlands Netherlands Petrus Bernardus BEUKERS
Arnoud Eugène VAN DER BIESEN
--
Mixed 18 foot dinghy Great Britain Great Britain Francis Augustus RICHARDS
Thomas HEDBERG
----
Mixed 6m (rating 1907) Belgium Belgium Florimond CORNELLIE
Emile François CORNELLIE
Frédéric Albert Gustave BRUYNSEELS
Norway Norway Einar TORGENSEN
Leif ERICHSEN
Andreas Annan KNUDSEN
Norway Norway Henrik AGERSBORG
Einar BERNSTEN
Trygve PEDERSEN
Mixed 6m (rating 1919) Norway Norway Paal KAASEN
Andreas Bang BRECKE
Ingolf RÖD
Belgium Belgium Léon HUYBRECHTS
John KLOTZ
Charles VAN DEN BUSSCHE
--
Mixed 6.5m (rating 1919) Netherlands Netherlands Petrus Adrianus WERNINK
Johan Robbert CARP
Bernard CARP
France France Albert WEIL
Robert MONIER
Félix PICON
--
Mixed 7m Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy WRIGHT
Cyril WRIGHT
William MADDISON
Robert COLEMAN
Norway Norway Sten ABEL
Johann FAYE
Christian DICK
Niels NIELSEN
--
Mixed 8m (rating 1907) Norway Norway Carl August RINGVOLD
Tellef WAGLE
Alf Kristian Bruun JACOBSEN
Thorleif HOLBYE
Kristoffer OLSEN
----
Mixed 8m (rating 1919) Norway Norway Reidar MARTHINIUSSEN
Thorleif CHRISTOFFERSEN
Magnus KONOW
Ragnar Magne VIK
Norway Norway Lauritz Thure Thrap SCHMIDT
Nils THOMAS
Jens SALVESEN
Finn SCHIANDER
Ralph TSCHUDI
Belgium Belgium Willy DE L'ARBRE
Henri WEEWAUTERS
Albert GRISAR
Léopold STANDAERT
Georges HELLEBUYCK
Mixed 10m (rating 1907) Norway Norway Erik Johan HERSETH
Ingar NIELSEN
Petter JAMVOLD
Claus JUELL
Sigurd HOLTER
Ole SÖRENSEN
Gunnar JAMVOLD
----
Mixed 10m (rating 1919) Norway Norway Willy GILBERT
Arne SEJERSTED
Trygve SCHJÖTT
Charles Archer ARENTZ
Robert GJERTSEN
Halfdan SCHJÖTT
Otto Gabriel Grubbe FALKENBERG
----
Mixed 12m (rating 1907) Norway Norway Jan Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Hans Henrik Stoermann NAESS
Halvor BIRKELAND
Kristian Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Henrik ÖSTERVOLD
Ole Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Halvor Olai MÖGSTER
Rasmus BIRKELAND
Lauritz CHRISTIANSEN
----
Mixed 12m (rating 1919) Norway Norway Christen WIESE
Egill REIMERS
Thor ÖRVIG
Johan Mohr FRIELE
Arthur ALLERS
Martin BORTHEN
Kaspar Fredrik HASSEL
Erik ÖRVIG
Olav ÖRVIG
----
Mixed 30m sq Sweden Sweden Gösta LUNDQVIST
Gösta BENGTSSON
Rolf STEFFENBURG
Axel CALVERT
----
Mixed 40m sq Sweden Sweden Tore HOLM
Axel W. RYDIN
Yngve HOLM
Georg H. TENGWALL
Sweden Sweden Ragnar SVENSSON
Erik MELLBIN
Gustaf SVENSSON
Percy ALMSTEDT
--
Total 14 7 2
Shooting Shooting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol Brazil Brazil Guilherme PARAENSE United States United States Raymond BRACKEN Switzerland Switzerland Fritz ZULAUF
Men's 30m army pistol, team United States United States Louis HARANT
Carl Telford FREDERICK
Michael KELLY
Alfred P. LANE
James Howard SNOOK
Greece Greece Alexandros THEOFILAKIS
Georgios MORAITINIS
Iason ZAPPAS
Ioannis THEOFILAKIS
Georgios VAPHIADIS
Switzerland Switzerland Joseph JEHLE
Hans EGLI
Fritz ZULAUF
Gustave AMOUDRUZ
Domenico GIAMBONINI
Men's 50m pistol United States United States Carl Telford FREDERICK Brazil Brazil Afranio Antonio DA COSTA United States United States Alfred P. LANE
Men's 50m army pistol, team United States United States Carl Telford FREDERICK
Raymond BRACKEN
Michael KELLY
Alfred P. LANE
James Howard SNOOK
Sweden Sweden Gunnar GABRIELSSON
Anders JOHNSSON
Casimir REUTERSKIÖLD
Sigvard HULTCRANTZ
Anders Wilhelm ANDERSSON
Brazil Brazil Sebastiao WOLF
Fernando SOLEDADE
Afranio Antonio DA COSTA
Dario BARBOSA
Guilherme PARAENSE
Men's 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual United States United States Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN United States United States Arthur ROTHROCK United States United States Dennis FENTON
Men's 50m small bore rifle, team United States United States Arthur ROTHROCK
Dennis FENTON
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Willis LEE
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Sweden Sweden Sigvard HULTCRANTZ
Leonard LAGERLÖF
Olle ERICSSON
P. Erik F. OHLSSON
Ragnar STARE
Norway Norway Olaf SLETTEN
Sigvart JOHANSEN
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Anton Wilhelm OLSEN
Albert HELGERUD
Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions United States United States Morris FISHER Denmark Denmark Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN Norway Norway Östen ÖSTENSEN
Men's free rifle, team United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Morris FISHER
Dennis FENTON
Willis LEE
Norway Norway Ludvig LARSEN
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Olaf SLETTEN
Harald NATVIG
Otto M. OLSEN
Switzerland Switzerland Fritz KUCHEN
Arnold RÖSLI
Jacob REICH
Albert TRÖNDLE
Caspar WIDMER
Men's army rifle, 300m, prone Norway Norway Otto M. OLSEN France France Léon JOHNSON Switzerland Switzerland Fritz KUCHEN
Men's 300m free rifle, prone, team United States United States Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Morris FISHER
Joseph JACKSON
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
France France Léon JOHNSON
Achille PAROCHE
Georges ROES
Emile RUMEAU
André PARMENTIER
Finland Finland Karl Magnus WEGELIUS
Kaarlo Kustaa LAPPALAINEN
Vilho VAUHKONEN
Veli Heikki NIEMINEN
Voitto Waldemar KOLHO
Men's army rifle, 300m, standing United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN Denmark Denmark Lars Jörgen MADSEN United States United States Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Men's 300m free rifle, standing, team Denmark Denmark Lars Jörgen MADSEN
Anders Martinus PETERSEN
Anders Peter NIELSEN
Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN
Erik SAETTER-LASSEN
United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Thomas Cole BROWN
Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Willis LEE
Sweden Sweden Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Walfried HELLMAN
Olle ERICSSON
Leonard LAGERLÖF
Mauritz ERIKSSON
Men's 600m free rifle, prone Sweden Sweden Carl Hugo JOHANSSON Sweden Sweden Mauritz ERIKSSON United States United States Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Men's 600m free rifle, team United States United States Dennis FENTON
Willis LEE
Joseph JACKSON
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
South Africa South Africa Robert BODLEY
George Henry HARVEY
David SMITH
Ferdinand Lindley Augustus BUCHANAN
Frederick Henry MORGAN
Sweden Sweden Mauritz ERIKSSON
Gustaf Adolf JONSSON
P. Erik F. OHLSSON
Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Erik BLOMQVIST
Men's 300+600m free rifle, team, prone United States United States Willis LEE
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Joseph JACKSON
Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Norway Norway Albert HELGERUD
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Otto M. OLSEN
Olaf SLETTEN
Jacob ONSRUD
Switzerland Switzerland Fritz KUCHEN
Arnold RÖSLI
Caspar WIDMER
Albert TRÖNDLE
Walter LIENHARD
Men's 100m running deer, single shots Norway Norway Otto M. OLSEN Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN Norway Norway Harald NATVIG
Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team Norway Norway Harald NATVIG
Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN
Hans NORDVIK
Otto M. OLSEN
Einar LIBERG
Finland Finland Karl Magnus WEGELIUS
Yrjö KOLHO
Nestori TOIVONEN
Kaarlo Kustaa LAPPALAINEN
Robert TIKKANEN
United States United States Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Thomas Cole BROWN
Lloyd Spencer SPOONER
Willis LEE
Men's 100m running deer, double shots Norway Norway Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN Sweden Sweden P. Fredric LANDELIUS Norway Norway Einar LIBERG
Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team Norway Norway Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN
Hans NORDVIK
Harald NATVIG
Einar LIBERG
Thorstein Arthur JOHANSEN
Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN
P. Fredric LANDELIUS
Edward BENEDICKS
Oscar SWAHN
Bengt LAGERCRANTZ
Finland Finland Robert TIKKANEN
Nestori TOIVONEN
Yrjö KOLHO
Karl Magnus WEGELIUS
Vilho VAUHKONEN
Men's clay pigeons, team United States United States Mark ARIE
Frank WRIGHT
Horace BONSER
Frank TROEH
Frederick PLUM
Forest MCNEIR
Belgium Belgium Edouard FESINGER
Albert BOSQUET
Emile DUPONT
Louis VAN TILT
Joseph COGELS
Henri QUERSIN
Sweden Sweden Per KINDE
Alfred SWAHN
Erik SÖKJER-PETERSEN
Erik R. G. LUNDQUIST
P. Fredric LANDELIUS
Karl G. B. RICHTER
Men's Trap United States United States Mark ARIE United States United States Frank TROEH United States United States Frank WRIGHT
Total 21 21 21
Swimming Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m freestyle United States United States Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU United States United States Pua Kela KEALOHA United States United States William HARRIS
Men's 400m freestyle United States United States Norman ROSS United States United States Ludy LANGER Canada Canada George VERNOT
Men's 1500m freestyle United States United States Norman ROSS Canada Canada George VERNOT Australia Australia Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE
Men's 100m backstroke United States United States Warren Paoa KEALOHA United States United States Raymond KEGERIS Belgium Belgium Gerard BLITZ
Men's 200m breaststroke Sweden Sweden Hakan MALMROT Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Finland Finland Arvo Ossian AALTONEN
Men's 400m breaststroke Sweden Sweden Hakan MALMROT Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Finland Finland Arvo Ossian AALTONEN
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States Pua Kela KEALOHA
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Norman ROSS
Australia Australia Henry HAY
Ivan STEDMAN
William HERALD
Frank E. BEAUREPAIRE
Great Britain Great Britain Leslie SAVAGE
Henry TAYLOR
Edward Percival PETER
Harold Edward ANNISON
Women's 100m freestyle United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY United States United States Irene GUEST United States United States Frances SCHROTH
Women's 400m freestyle United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY United States United States Margaret WOODBRIDGE United States United States Frances SCHROTH
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay United States United States Ethelda BLEIBTREY
Margaret WOODBRIDGE
Irene GUEST
Frances SCHROTH
Great Britain Great Britain Constance Mabel JEANS
Grace MAC KENZIE
Hilda JAMES
Charlotte RADCLIFFE
Sweden Sweden Emy MACHNOW
Jane GYLLING
Aina BERG
Karin NILSSON
Total 10 10 10
Tennis Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles South Africa South Africa Louis RAYMOND Japan Japan Ichiya KUMAGAE South Africa South Africa Charles Lyndhurst WINSLOW
Men's doubles Great Britain Great Britain Maxwell WOOSNAM
Oswald Graham Noel TURNBULL
Japan Japan Seiichiro KASHIO
Ichiya KUMAGAE
France France Pierre ALBARRAN
Max DECUGIS
Women's singles France France Suzanne LENGLEN Great Britain Great Britain Edith Dorothy HOLMAN Great Britain Great Britain Kathleen MCKANE
Women's doubles Great Britain Great Britain Kathleen MCKANE
Winifred Margaret MCNAIR
Great Britain Great Britain Edith Dorothy HOLMAN
Winifred Geraldine BEAMISH
France France Elisabeth D'AYEN
Suzanne LENGLEN
Mixed mixed doubles France France Max DECUGIS
Suzanne LENGLEN
Great Britain Great Britain Maxwell WOOSNAM
Kathleen MCKANE
Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Ladislav ZEMLA
Milada SKRBKOVA
Total 5 5 5
Water Polo Water Polo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's water polo Great Britain Great Britain Charles Sydney SMITH
Charles BUGBEE
Christopher JONES
William Henry DEAN
Paul RADMILOVIC
Noel M. PURCELL
William PEACOCK
Belgium Belgium Gerard BLITZ
Joseph PLETINCX
Pierre NIJS
Pierre DEWIN
Maurice BLITZ
Paul GAILLY
René BAUWENS
Albert DURANT
Sweden Sweden Nils BACKLUND
Harald S.A. JULIN
Vilhelm ANDERSSON
Max GUMPEL
Erik ANDERSSON
Theodor NAUMANN
Robert T. ANDERSSON
Erik BERGQVIST
Pontus HANSSON
Total 1 1 1
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 3 events (featherweight) Belgium Belgium Frans DE HAES Estonia Estonia Alfred SCHMIDT Switzerland Switzerland Eugène RYTHER
Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (lightweight) Estonia Estonia Alfred NEULAND Belgium Belgium Louis WILLIQUET Belgium Belgium Georges Florimond ROOMS
Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight) France France Henri GANCE Italy Italy Pietro Ubaldo BIANCHI Sweden Sweden Albert PETTERSSON
Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight) France France Ernest CADINE Switzerland Switzerland Fritz HÜNENBERGER Sweden Sweden Erik PETTERSSON
Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight) Italy Italy Filippo BOTTINO Luxembourg Luxembourg Joseph ALZIN France France Louis BERNOT
Total 5 5 5
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60kg (featherweight) United States United States Charles Edwin ACKERLY United States United States Samuel GERSON Great Britain Great Britain Philip William Samuel BERNARD
Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) Finland Finland Kalle ANTTILA Sweden Sweden Gottfrid SVENSSON Great Britain Great Britain Peter W. WRIGHT
Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) Finland Finland Eino Aukusti LEINO Finland Finland Väinö PENTTALA United States United States Charles F. JOHNSON
Men's 75 - 80kg (light-heavyweight) Sweden Sweden Anders LARSSON Switzerland Switzerland Charles COURANT United States United States Walter S. MAURER
Men's + 80kg (heavyweight) Switzerland Switzerland Robert ROTH United States United States Nathan Green PENDLETON Sweden Sweden Ernst NILSSON
United States United States Frederick Julius MEYER
Total 5 5 6
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60kg (featherweight) Finland Finland Oskar David FRIMAN Finland Finland Heikki KÄHKÖNEN Sweden Sweden Frithiof SVENSSON
Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) Finland Finland Eemil Ernesti VÄRE Finland Finland Taavi TAMMINEN Norway Norway Frithjof ANDERSEN
Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) Sweden Sweden Carl WESTERGREN Finland Finland Arthur LINDFORS Finland Finland Matti PERTTILÄ
Men's 75 - 82kg (light-heavyweight) Sweden Sweden Claes JOHANSSON Finland Finland Edil ROSENQVIST Denmark Denmark Johannes Thorvald ERIKSEN
Men's + 82kg (super heavyweight) Finland Finland Adolf Valentin LINDFORS Denmark Denmark Poul HANSEN Finland Finland Martti NIEMINEN
Total 5 5 5
Equestrian Vaulting Equestrian Vaulting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed figure riding individual Belgium Belgium T. BOUCKAERT France France FIELD Belgium Belgium T. FINET
Mixed figure riding team Belgium Belgium T. FINET
VAN SCHAUWBROECK
T. BOUCKAERT
VAN RANST
VAN CAUWENBERG
France France FIELD
CAUCHY
SALINS
Sweden Sweden Oskar NILSSON
Anders MÄRTENSSON
Carl GREEN
Total 2 2 2
Polo Polo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's polo Great Britain Great Britain Teignmouth Philip MELVILLE
John WODEHOUSE
Frederick Whitfield BARRETT
Vivian Noverre LOCKETT
Spain Spain JACOBO Fitz-James Stuart y Falco
Leopoldo DE LA MAZA
Alvaro DE FIGUEROA
Hernando FITZ-JAMES STUART Y FALCO
Justo DE SAN MIGUEL
José DE FIGUEROA
United States United States Terry ALLEN
Nelson E. MARGETTS
Arthur Ringland HARRIS
John Carter MONTGOMERY
Total 1 1 1
Tug of War Tug of War
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's tug of war Great Britain Great Britain Frederick William HOLMES
James SHEPHERD
John SEWELL
Ernest Arthur THORNE
George CANNING
Edwin Archer MILLS
Harry Joseph STIFF
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Netherlands Netherlands Sytse JANSMA
Marinus Cornelis VAN REKUM
Hendrikus Alexzander JANSSEN
Johannes Hendrikus HENGEVELD
Antonius VAN LOON
Willem VAN REKUM
Willem VAN LOON
Wilhelmus Johannes BEKKERS
Belgium Belgium Georges BOURGUIGNON
Raymond Rémi MAERTENS
Henri PINTENS
François VAN HOORENBEEK
Alphonse DUCATILLON
Christen Albert PIEK
Charles VAN DEN BROEK
Gustave Marie WUYTS
Total 1 1 1
Figure skating Figure skating
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Sweden Sweden Gillis GRAFSTRÖM Norway Norway Andreas KROGH Norway Norway Martin STIXRUD
Women's individual Sweden Sweden Magda JULIN-MAUROY Sweden Sweden Svea NOREN United States United States Theresa BLANCHARD
Mixed pairs Finland Finland Ludowika JAKOBSSON
Walter JAKOBSSON
Norway Norway Yngvar BRYN
Alexia BRYN
Great Britain Great Britain Basil WILLIAMS
Phyllis JOHNSON
Total 3 3 3
Ice Hockey Ice Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's ice hockey Canada Canada Allan WOODMAN
Robert BENSON
Frank FREDERICKSON
Michael GOODMAN
Konrad JOHANSSON
Wally BYRON
Christian FRIDFINNSON
Haldor HALDERSON
United States United States Anthony CONROY
Edward FITZGERALD
Frank Xavier GOHEEN
Lawrence MCCORMICK
Leon Parker TUCK
Raymond Lenroy BONNEY
Herbert DRURY
George Pierce GERAN
Joseph MCCORMICK
Francis Allen SYNNOTT
Cyril WEIDENBORNER
Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Karel PESEK
Otto VINDYS
Adolf DUSEK
Vilém LOOS
Jan PEKA
Josef SROUBEK
Karel HARTMANN
Jan PALOUS
Total 1 1 1
Games total 156 147 136