Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Australia 2000 Sydney 300 300 327 927
Total 300 300 327 927

Australia 2000 Sydney

Archery Archery
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Australia Australia Саймон Фэйрвезер United States United States Виктор Вандерле Netherlands Netherlands Витзе Ван Альтен
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Italy Italy United States United States
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Юн Ми Джин Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Нам Сун Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Су Ньюнг
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Ukraine Ukraine Germany Germany
Total 4 4 4
Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's team Russian Federation Russian Federation Japan Japan Canada Canada
Women's duet Russian Federation Russian Federation Japan Japan France France
Total 2 2 2
Athletics Athletics
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m United States United States Морис Грин Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Ато Болдон Barbados Barbados Обаделе Томпсон
Men's 200m Greece Greece Константинос Кендерис Great Britain Great Britain Дэррен Кэмпбелл Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Ато Болдон
Men's 400m United States United States Майкл Джонсон United States United States Элвин Харрисон Jamaica Jamaica Грегори Хотон
Men's 800m Germany Germany Нильс Шуманн Denmark Denmark Уилсон Кипкетер Algeria Algeria Джабир Саид-Герни
Men's 1500m Kenya Kenya Ноа Нгени Morocco Morocco Хишам Эль-Герруж Kenya Kenya Бернард Лагат
Men's 5000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Миллион Волде Algeria Algeria Али Саид-Сиф Morocco Morocco Брахим Булами
Men's 10000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Хайле Гебреселассие Kenya Kenya Пол Тергат Ethiopia Ethiopia Ассефа Мезгебу
Men's marathon Ethiopia Ethiopia Гезагне Абера Kenya Kenya Эрик Вайнайна Ethiopia Ethiopia Тесфайе Тола
Men's 110m hurdles Cuba Cuba Аньер Гарсия United States United States Терренс Траммел United States United States Марк Крир
Men's 400m hurdles United States United States Энджело Тейлор Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Хади Аль-Сомали South Africa South Africa Ллевеллин Херберт
Men's 3000m steeplechase Kenya Kenya Рубен Косгеи Kenya Kenya Уилсон Бойт Кипкетер Morocco Morocco Али Эззин
Men's 4x100m relay United States United States Бернард Уильямс
Морис Грин
Кеннет Брокенбарр
Джон Драммонд
Брайан Льюис
Тим Монтгомери
Brazil Brazil Андре Домингос Сильва
Виченте де Лима
Клаудине Сильва
Клаудио Роберто Соуза
Эдсон Рибейро
Cuba Cuba Хосе Анджел Цезар
Иван Гарсиа
Луис Альберто Перес
Фредди Майола
Men's 4x400m relay Nigeria Nigeria Ндука Авазе
Клемент Чукву
Санди Бада
Фиделис Гадзама
Юде Моне
Энефок Юдо Обонг
Jamaica Jamaica Майкл Блэквуд
Кристофер Уильямс
Саньи Эре
Грег Хутон
Данни Макфарлейн
Майкл Макдональд
Bahamas Bahamas Авард Монкур
Карл Оливер
Трой Макинтош
Кристофер Браун
Men's 20km walk Poland Poland Роберт Корженевский Mexico Mexico Ноэ Эрнандес Russian Federation Russian Federation Владимир Андреев
Men's 50km walk Poland Poland Роберт Корженевский Latvia Latvia Айгарс Фадеевс Mexico Mexico Жоэль Санчес
Men's long jump Cuba Cuba Иван Педросо Australia Australia Джай Таурима Ukraine Ukraine Роман Щуренко
Men's triple jump Great Britain Great Britain Джонатан Эдвардс Cuba Cuba Жоэль Гарсия Russian Federation Russian Federation Денис Капустин
Men's high jump Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Клюгин Cuba Cuba Хавьер Сотомайор Algeria Algeria Абдерахман Хаммад
Men's pole vault United States United States Ник Хайсонг United States United States Лоуренс Джонсон Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Тарасов
Men's shot put Finland Finland Арси Харью United States United States Эдам Нельсон United States United States Джон Година
Men's discus throw Lithuania Lithuania Виргилиус Алекна Germany Germany Ларс Ридель South Africa South Africa Франц Крюгер
Men's javelin throw Czech Republic Czech Republic Ян Железны Great Britain Great Britain Стив Бакли Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Макаров
Men's hammer throw Poland Poland Симон Циолковский Italy Italy Никола Виццони Belarus Belarus Игорь Астапкович
Men's decathlon Estonia Estonia Эркки Ноол Czech Republic Czech Republic Роман Себрле United States United States Крис Хаффинс
Women's 100m-- Greece Greece Екатерина Тану Jamaica Jamaica Мерлин Отти
Jamaica Jamaica Таня Лоуренс
Women's 200m Bahamas Bahamas Паулин Дэвис Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Сусантика Джаясингх Jamaica Jamaica Беверли Макдональд
Women's 400m Australia Australia Кэти Фримен Jamaica Jamaica Лоррейн Грэхэм Great Britain Great Britain Кэтрин Мэрри
Women's 800m Mozambique Mozambique Мария Мутола Austria Austria Штефани Граф Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс
Women's 1500m Algeria Algeria Нурия Мерах-Бенида Romania Romania Виолета Бекля-Шекели Romania Romania Габриэла Сабо
Women's 5000m Romania Romania Габриэла Сабо Ireland Ireland Соня О'Салливан Ethiopia Ethiopia Гете Вами
Women's 10000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Дерарту Тулу Ethiopia Ethiopia Гете Ваме Portugal Portugal Фернанда Рибейру
Women's marathon Japan Japan Наоко Такахаши Romania Romania Лидия Славутяну-Симон Kenya Kenya Джойс Чепчумба
Women's 100m hurdles Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ольга Шишигина Nigeria Nigeria Глория Алози United States United States Мелисса Моррисон
Women's 400m hurdles Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Привалова Jamaica Jamaica Деон Хеммингс Morocco Morocco Нежа Бидуан
Women's 4x100m relay Bahamas Bahamas Чандра Старрап
Дебби Фергюсон
Севатеда Файнс
Паулин Элейн Дэвис
Элдис Льюис
Jamaica Jamaica Мерлин Фрезер
Вероника Кэмпбелл
Мерлин Отти-Пейдж
Таня Лоуренс
Беверли Макдональд
United States United States Торри Эдвардс
Пэшен Ричардсон
Кристи Гейнс
Нэнсин Пэрри
Women's 4x400m relay United States United States Моник Хеннаган
Андреа Андерсон
Джирл Майлз-Кларк
Ла-Таша Коландер-Ричардсон
Jamaica Jamaica Мишель Бургер
Катрин Скотт-Помелс
Лорейн Грехем
Шармани Ховелл
Санди Ричардс
Дион-Мари Хеммингс
Russian Federation Russian Federation Олеся Зыкина
Светлана Гончаренко
Ирина Привалова
Юлия Сотникова
Ольга Котлярова
Наталья Назарова
Women's 20km race walk China China Ван Липин Norway Norway Кьерсти Тиссе-Пильтцер Spain Spain Мария Васко
Women's long jump Germany Germany Хайке Дрехслер Italy Italy Фиона Мэй Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Котова
Women's triple jump Bulgaria Bulgaria Тереса Маринова Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева Ukraine Ukraine Елена Говорова
Women's high jump Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Елесина South Africa South Africa Хестри Клоет Romania Romania Оана Пантелимон
Sweden Sweden Кайса Бергквист
Women's pole vault United States United States Стэйси Драгила Australia Australia Татьяна Григорьева Iceland Iceland Вала Флосадоттир
Women's shot put Belarus Belarus Янина Корольчик Russian Federation Russian Federation Лариса Пелешенко Germany Germany Астрид Кумбернусс
Women's discus throw Belarus Belarus Эллина Зверева Greece Greece Анастасия Келесиду Belarus Belarus Ирина Ятченко
Women's javelin throw Norway Norway Трине Сольберг-Хаттестад Greece Greece Мирелла Маньяни-Целили Cuba Cuba Ослейдис Менендес
Women's hammer throw Poland Poland Камила Сколимовска Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Кузенкова Germany Germany Кирстен Мунчоу
Women's heptathlon Great Britain Great Britain Дениз Льюис Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Прохорова Belarus Belarus Наталья Сазанович
Total 45 47 47
Badminton Badminton
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles China China Цзу Синьпен Indonesia Indonesia Хендраван China China Ся Сюаньцзе
Men's doubles Indonesia Indonesia Korea Republic Korea Republic Korea Republic Korea Republic
Women's singles China China Гон Чжичао Denmark Denmark Камилла Мартин China China Е Чжаочин
Women's doubles China China China China China China
Mixed doubles China China Indonesia Indonesia Great Britain Great Britain
Total 5 5 5
Basketball Basketball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's basketball United States United States France France Lithuania Lithuania
Women's basketball United States United States Australia Australia Brazil Brazil
Total 2 2 2
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's beach volleyball United States United States Brazil Brazil Germany Germany
Women's beach volleyball Australia Australia Brazil Brazil Brazil Brazil
Total 2 2 2
Boxing Boxing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight) France France Браим Аслум Spain Spain Рафаэль Лоcано Муньос Cuba Cuba Майкро Ромеро Эскироль
Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Ун Чол
Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight) Thailand Thailand Вийджан Понлид Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Булат Джумадилов France France Жером Тома
Ukraine Ukraine Владимир Сидоренко
Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо Russian Federation Russian Federation Раимкуль Малахбеков Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Данильченко
United States United States Кларенс Винсон
Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight) Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Бекзат Саттарханов United States United States Рикардо Хуарес Morocco Morocco Тахар Тамсамани
Russian Federation Russian Federation Камиль Джамалутдинов
Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight) Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Котельник Mexico Mexico Кристиан Бенитес
Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Малетин
Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Махамадкадыз Абдуллаев United States United States Рикардо Уильямс Algeria Algeria Мохамед Аллалу
Cuba Cuba Диогенес Луна Мартинес
Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Доценко Moldova Moldova Виталий Грузач
Romania Romania Дорел Симион
Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ермахан Ибраимов Romania Romania Марин Симион Thailand Thailand Порнчай Тонгбуран
United States United States Джермэйн Тэйлор
Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight) Cuba Cuba Хорхе Гутьеррес Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Вугар Алекперов
Hungary Hungary Жолт Эрдеи
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Лебзяк Czech Republic Czech Republic Рудольф Краж Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Федчук
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Сергей Михайлов
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) Cuba Cuba Феликс Савон Russian Federation Russian Federation Султан Ибрагимов Georgia Georgia Владимир Чантурия
Germany Germany Себастьян Кобер
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Одли Харриссон Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Мухтархан Дильдабеков Italy Italy Паоло Видоц
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Рустам Саидов
Total 12 12 24
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 (kayak single) Germany Germany Томас Шмидт Great Britain Great Britain Пол Рэтклифф Italy Italy Пьер Паоло Феррацци
Men's C-1 (canoe single) France France Тони Эстанжо Slovakia Slovakia Михаил Мартикан Slovakia Slovakia Юрай Минчик
Men's C-2 (canoe double) Slovakia Slovakia Poland Poland Czech Republic Czech Republic
Women's K-1 (kayak single) Czech Republic Czech Republic Степанка Хильгертова France France Бригитт Гуибаль France France Анн-Лиз Барде
Total 4 4 4
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 500m (kayak single) Norway Norway Кнут Хольманн Bulgaria Bulgaria Петар Мерков Israel Israel Михаил Колганов
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single) Norway Norway Кнут Хольманн Bulgaria Bulgaria Петар Мерков Great Britain Great Britain Тим Брэбэнтс
Men's K-2 500m (kayak double) Hungary Hungary Australia Australia Germany Germany
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double) Italy Italy Sweden Sweden Hungary Hungary
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four) Hungary Hungary Germany Germany Poland Poland
Men's C-1 500m (canoe single) Hungary Hungary Дьердь Колонич Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Опалев Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single) Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Cuba Cuba Ледис Франк Бальсейро Canada Canada Стив Жиль
Men's C-2 500m (canoe double) Hungary Hungary Poland Poland Romania Romania
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double) Romania Romania Cuba Cuba Germany Germany
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single) Italy Italy Джозефа Идем Геррини Canada Canada Каролин Брунет Australia Australia Катрин Борхерт
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double) Germany Germany Hungary Hungary Poland Poland
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four) Germany Germany Hungary Hungary Romania Romania
Total 12 12 12
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's cross-country France France Мигель Мартинес Belgium Belgium Филип Мейрхэге Switzerland Switzerland Кристоф Заузер
Women's cross-country Italy Italy Паола Пеццо Switzerland Switzerland Барбара Блаттер Spain Spain Маргарита Фуллана
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual road race Germany Germany Ян Ульрих Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Александр Винокуров Germany Germany Андреас Клоден
Men's individual time trial Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов Germany Germany Ян Ульрих--
Women's individual road race Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель Germany Germany Ханка Купфернагель Lithuania Lithuania Диана Жилюте
Women's individual time trial Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель United States United States Мэри Холден France France Жанни Лонго-Сипрелли
Total 4 4 3
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's sprint individual United States United States Марти Нотштайн France France Флориан Руссо Germany Germany Йенс Фидлер
Men's individual pursuit Germany Germany Роберт Барко Germany Germany Йенс Леманн Australia Australia Брэд Макги
Men's points race Spain Spain Хуан Льянерас Uruguay Uruguay Милтон Винантс Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Марков
Men's 1km time trial Great Britain Great Britain Джейсон Куэлли Germany Germany Штефан Нимке Australia Australia Шейн Келли
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m) Germany Germany Ukraine Ukraine Great Britain Great Britain
Men's Team Sprint France France Great Britain Great Britain Australia Australia
Men's Madison Australia Australia Belgium Belgium Italy Italy
Men's Keirin France France Флориан Руссо Australia Australia Гэри Нейванд Germany Germany Йенс Фидлер
Women's sprint individual France France Фелисия Балланже Russian Federation Russian Federation Оксана Гришина Ukraine Ukraine Ирина Янович
Women's individual pursuit Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель France France Марион Клинье Great Britain Great Britain Ивонн Макгрегор
Women's points race Italy Italy Антонелла Беллутти Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева
Women's 500m time trial France France Фелисия Балланже Australia Australia Мишель Феррис China China Цзян Чуйхуа
Total 12 12 12
Diving Diving
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 3m springboard China China Сян Ни Mexico Mexico Фернандо Платас Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин
Men's 10m platform China China Тан Лянь China China Цзя Ху Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard China China Russian Federation Russian Federation Australia Australia
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform Russian Federation Russian Federation China China Germany Germany
Women's 3m springboard China China Фу Минся China China Го Цзинцзин Germany Germany Дорте Линднер
Women's 10m platform United States United States Лаура Уилкинсон China China Ли На Canada Canada Анн Монтмини
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard Russian Federation Russian Federation China China Ukraine Ukraine
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Canada Canada Australia Australia
Total 8 8 8
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Netherlands Netherlands Анки Ван Грунсвен Germany Germany Изабель Верт Germany Germany Улла Зальцгебер
Mixed team Germany Germany Netherlands Netherlands United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual United States United States Дэвид О'Коннор Australia Australia Эндрю Хой New Zealand New Zealand Марк Тодд
Mixed team Australia Australia Great Britain Great Britain United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Netherlands Netherlands Йероен Дюббельдам Netherlands Netherlands Альберт Воорн Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Халед Аль Эйд
Mixed team Germany Germany Switzerland Switzerland Brazil Brazil
Total 2 2 2
Fencing Fencing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's foil individual Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Юнг Хо Germany Germany Ральф Биссдорф Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Шевченко
Men's foil team France France China China Italy Italy
Men's sabre individual Romania Romania Михай Ковалиу France France Матье Журдэн Germany Germany Вирадех Котны
Men's sabre team Russian Federation Russian Federation France France Germany Germany
Men's épée individual Russian Federation Russian Federation Павел Колобков France France Юг Орби Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Санг Ки
Men's épée team Italy Italy France France Cuba Cuba
Women's foil individual Italy Italy Валентина Веццали Germany Germany Рита Кениг Italy Italy Джованна Триллини
Women's foil team Italy Italy Poland Poland Germany Germany
Women's épée individual Hungary Hungary Тимеа Надь Switzerland Switzerland Джанна Аблетцель-Бурки France France Лаура Флессель-Коловиц
Women's épée team Russian Federation Russian Federation Switzerland Switzerland China China
Total 10 10 10
Football Football
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's football Cameroon Cameroon Spain Spain Chile Chile
Women's football Norway Norway United States United States Germany Germany
Total 2 2 2
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's team competition China China Ukraine Ukraine Russian Federation Russian Federation
Men's individual all-round Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов China China Ян Вэй Ukraine Ukraine Александр Береш
Men's floor exercises Latvia Latvia Игорс Вихровс Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
Men's parallel bars China China Ли Сяопен Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Чжун Хун Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
Men's vault Spain Spain Гервасио Деферр Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Бондаренко Poland Poland Лешек Бланк
Men's rings Hungary Hungary Сильвестр Шоллани Greece Greece Димосфенис Тампакос Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
Men's pommel horse Romania Romania Мариуш Уржица France France Эрик Пуяд Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
Men's horizontal bar Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов France France Бенжамин Варанян Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Чжо Хун
Women's team competition Romania Romania Russian Federation Russian Federation United States United States
Women's individual all-round Romania Romania Симона Аманар Romania Romania Мария Олару China China Лю Сюань
Women's floor exercises Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Замолодчикова Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина Romania Romania Симона Аманар
Women's uneven bars Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина China China Лин Цзе China China Ян Юнь
Women's vault Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Замолодчикова Romania Romania Андреа Радучан Russian Federation Russian Federation Екатерина Лобзанюк
Women's balance beam China China Ли Сюань Russian Federation Russian Federation Екатерина Лобзанюк Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Продунова
Total 14 14 14
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's group competition Russian Federation Russian Federation Belarus Belarus Greece Greece
Women's individual all-round Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Барсукова Belarus Belarus Юлия Раскина Russian Federation Russian Federation Алина Кабаева
Total 2 2 2
Handball Handball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's handball Russian Federation Russian Federation Sweden Sweden Spain Spain
Women's handball Denmark Denmark Hungary Hungary Norway Norway
Total 2 2 2
Hockey Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's hockey Netherlands Netherlands Korea Republic Korea Republic Australia Australia
Women's hockey Australia Australia Argentina Argentina Netherlands Netherlands
Total 2 2 2
Judo Judo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60 kg Japan Japan Тадахиро Нимура Korea Republic Korea Republic Цзюн Бу Кунг Cuba Cuba Маноло Пулот
Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Айдын Смагулов
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) Turkey Turkey Хусейн Озкан France France Ларби Бенбудауд Georgia Georgia Гиоргий Вазагашвили
Italy Italy Джилорамо Джиовинаццо
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight) Italy Italy Джузеппе Маддалони Brazil Brazil Тьяго Камило Belarus Belarus Анатолий Ларюков
Latvia Latvia Всеволод Зелойнис
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) Japan Japan Макото Такимото Korea Republic Korea Republic Чо Ин Чул Estonia Estonia Алексей Будолин
Portugal Portugal Нуно Дельгадо
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight) Netherlands Netherlands Марк Хуцинга Brazil Brazil Карлос Онорато France France Фредерик Демонфукон
Ukraine Ukraine Руслан Машуренко
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) Japan Japan Косеи Инуе Canada Canada Николя Жилль France France Стефан Трэно
Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Степкин
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight) France France Давид Дуйе Japan Japan Шиниши Шинохара Estonia Estonia Индрек Пертельсон
Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамерлан Тменов
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight) Japan Japan Риоко Тамура Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Брулетова Belgium Belgium Энн Симонс
Germany Germany Анна-Мария Граданте
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) Cuba Cuba Легна Вердессия Japan Japan Норико Нарасаки China China Юйсян Лю
Korea DPR Korea DPR Сун Ху Ки
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight) Spain Spain Исабель Фернандес Cuba Cuba Дриулис Гонсалес Australia Australia Мария Пекли
Japan Japan Киэ Кусакабе
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight) France France Северин Ванденхенде China China Ли Шуфан Belgium Belgium Гелла Вандекавей
Korea Republic Korea Republic Янг Сунг Сук
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight) Cuba Cuba Сибелис Веранес Great Britain Great Britain Кейт Хоуи Italy Italy Иления Скапин
Korea Republic Korea Republic Чо Мин Сун
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight) China China Линь Тан France France Селин Лебрюн Italy Italy Эмануэла Пьерантоцци
Romania Romania Симона Рихтер
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight) China China Юань Хуа Cuba Cuba Дайма Бельтран Japan Japan Маюми Ямашита
Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Сеон Юнг
Total 14 14 28
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual competition Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Сватковский Hungary Hungary Габор Балог Belarus Belarus Павел Довгаль
Women's individual competition Great Britain Great Britain Стефани Кук United States United States Эмили Де Рейл Great Britain Great Britain Кэйт Элленби
Total 2 2 2
Rowing Rowing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's single sculls (1x) New Zealand New Zealand Роб Уоддел Switzerland Switzerland Ксено Мюллер Germany Germany Марсел Хакер
Men's double sculls (2x) Slovenia Slovenia Norway Norway Italy Italy
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain Italy Italy Netherlands Netherlands Germany Germany
Men's pair without coxswain (2-) France France United States United States Australia Australia
Men's four without coxswain (4-) Great Britain Great Britain Italy Italy Australia Australia
Men's eight with coxswain (8+) Great Britain Great Britain Australia Australia Croatia Croatia
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x) Poland Poland Italy Italy France France
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-) France France Australia Australia Denmark Denmark
Women's single sculls (1x) Belarus Belarus Екатерина Карстен Bulgaria Bulgaria Румяна Нейкова Germany Germany Катрин Рутшоу-Штомпоровски
Women's double sculls (2x) Germany Germany Netherlands Netherlands Lithuania Lithuania
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain Germany Germany Great Britain Great Britain Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's pair without coxswain (2-) Romania Romania Australia Australia United States United States
Women's eight with coxswain (8+) Romania Romania Netherlands Netherlands Canada Canada
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x) Romania Romania Germany Germany United States United States
Total 14 14 14
Sailing Sailing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Australia Australia United States United States Argentina Argentina
Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer Austria Austria Кристоф Сайбер Argentina Argentina Карлос Эспинола New Zealand New Zealand Аарон Макинтош
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Иан Перси Italy Italy Лука Девоти Sweden Sweden Фредерик Лооф
Mixed two-person keelboat (Star) United States United States Great Britain Great Britain Brazil Brazil
Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser) Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли Brazil Brazil Роберт Шейдт Australia Australia Майкл Блэкберн
Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) Denmark Denmark Germany Germany Norway Norway
Mixed Tornado - Multihull Austria Austria Australia Australia Germany Germany
Mixed 49er - Skiff Finland Finland Great Britain Great Britain United States United States
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Australia Australia United States United States Ukraine Ukraine
Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини Germany Germany Амели Люкс New Zealand New Zealand Барбара Кендалл
Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe) Great Britain Great Britain Ширли Робертсон Netherlands Netherlands Маргрейт Маттисс Argentina Argentina Серена Амато
Total 11 11 11
Shooting Shooting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions Slovenia Slovenia Раймонд Дебевеч Finland Finland Юка Хирви Norway Norway Харальд Стенваг
Men's 10m air rifle China China Цай Ялинь Russian Federation Russian Federation Артем Хаджибеков Russian Federation Russian Federation Евгений Алейников
Men's 50m pistol Bulgaria Bulgaria Тану Кириаков Belarus Belarus Игорь Басинский Czech Republic Czech Republic Мартин Тенк
Men's 10m air pistol France France Франк Дюмулен China China Ван Ифу Belarus Belarus Игорь Басинский
Men's 50m rifle prone Sweden Sweden Йонас Эдман Denmark Denmark Торбен Гриммель Belarus Belarus Сергей Мартынов
Men's 10m running target China China Ян Лин Moldova Moldova Олег Молдован China China Ню Чжиюань
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Алифиренко Switzerland Switzerland Михаэль Ансермет Romania Romania Юлиан Райча
Men's Double trap Great Britain Great Britain Ричард Фаулдс Australia Australia Рассел Марк Kuwait Kuwait Фехайд Аль Дихани
Men's Trap Australia Australia Майкл Даймонд Great Britain Great Britain Иан Пил Italy Italy Джованни Пеллиело
Men's Skeet Ukraine Ukraine Микола Мильчев Czech Republic Czech Republic Петр Малек United States United States Джеймс Грэйвз
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions Poland Poland Рената Мауэр-Рожанска Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Голдобина Russian Federation Russian Federation Мария Феклистова
Women's 10m air rifle United States United States Нэнси Джонсон Korea Republic Korea Republic Канг Чо Хун China China Гао Цзин
Women's 25m pistol Bulgaria Bulgaria Мария Гроздева China China Тао Луна Belarus Belarus Лолита Евглевская
Women's 10m air pistol China China Тао Луна Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia Federal Republic Ясна Секарич Australia Australia Эннмери Фордер
Women's Double trap Sweden Sweden Пиа Хансен Italy Italy Дебора Гелизио United States United States Ким Род
Women's Trap Lithuania Lithuania Диана Гудзиневичюте France France Дельфине Расин China China Гао Э
Women's Skeet Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Земфира Мефтахетдинова Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Демина Hungary Hungary Диана Идали
Total 17 17 17
Swimming Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 50m freestyle United States United States Гэри Холл-- Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд
United States United States Энтони Эрвин
Men's 100m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Попов United States United States Гэри Холл
Men's 200m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд Australia Australia Иан Торп Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино
Men's 400m freestyle Australia Australia Иан Торп Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино United States United States Клит Келлер
Men's 1500m freestyle Australia Australia Грэнт Хаккетт Australia Australia Кирен Перкинс United States United States Крис Томпсон
Men's 100m backstroke United States United States Ленни Крейзелбург Australia Australia Мэтью Уэлш Germany Germany Стив Телоке
Men's 200m backstroke United States United States Ленни Крейзелбург United States United States Аарон Пирсол Australia Australia Мэтью Уэлш
Men's 100m breaststroke Italy Italy Доменико Фиораванти United States United States Эд Мозес Russian Federation Russian Federation Роман Слуднов
Men's 200m breaststroke Italy Italy Доменико Фиораванти South Africa South Africa Теренс Перкин Italy Italy Давиде Руммоло
Men's 100m butterfly Sweden Sweden Ларс Флорандер Australia Australia Майкл Клим Australia Australia Джофф Хьюджилл
Men's 200m butterfly United States United States Том Малчоу Ukraine Ukraine Денис Силантьев Australia Australia Джастин Норрис
Men's 200m individual medley Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино United States United States Том Доулэн United States United States Том Уилкенс
Men's 400m individual medley United States United States Том Доулэн United States United States Эрик Вендт Canada Canada Куртис Миден
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay Australia Australia United States United States Brazil Brazil
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay Australia Australia United States United States Netherlands Netherlands
Men's 4x100m medley relay United States United States Australia Australia Germany Germany
Women's 50m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин Sweden Sweden Тереса Альсхаммар United States United States Дара Торрес
Women's 100m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин Sweden Sweden Тереса Альсхаммар United States United States Дара Торрес
United States United States Дженни Томпсон
Women's 200m freestyle Australia Australia Сьюзан О'Нейл Slovakia Slovakia Мартина Моравцова Costa Rica Costa Rica Клаудия Полл-Аренс
Women's 400m freestyle United States United States Брук Бенетт United States United States Дайана Мюнц Costa Rica Costa Rica Клаудия Полл-Аренс
Women's 800m freestyle United States United States Брук Бенетт Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова United States United States Кэтлин Сандено
Women's 100m backstroke Romania Romania Диана Мочану Japan Japan Маи Накамура Spain Spain Нина Живаневская
Women's 200m backstroke Romania Romania Диана Мочану France France Роксана Марасинону Japan Japan Мики Накао
Women's 100m breaststroke United States United States Меган Куонн Australia Australia Лейсель Джонс South Africa South Africa Пенни Хейнс
Women's 200m breaststroke Hungary Hungary Агнеш Ковач United States United States Кристи Коваль United States United States Аманда Бирд
Women's 100m butterfly Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин Slovakia Slovakia Мартина Моравцова United States United States Дара Торрес
Women's 200m butterfly United States United States Мисти Хаймэн Australia Australia Сьюзан О'Нейл Australia Australia Петря Томас
Women's 200m individual medley Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Romania Romania Беатрис Каслару United States United States Кристина Тошер
Women's 400m individual medley Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Japan Japan Ясуко Таджима Romania Romania Беатрис Каслару
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay United States United States Netherlands Netherlands Sweden Sweden
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States Australia Australia Germany Germany
Women's 4x100m medley relay United States United States Australia Australia Japan Japan
Total 33 31 33
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles China China Кон Линху Sweden Sweden Ян-Уве Вальднер China China Лю Гоулян
Men's doubles China China China China France France
Women's singles China China Ван Нань China China Ли Цзюй Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Цзин Чен
Women's doubles China China China China Korea Republic Korea Republic
Total 4 4 4
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 58 kg Greece Greece Михаил Мурутсос Spain Spain Габриэль Эспарса Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Хуан Чи Сун
Men's 58 - 68 kg United States United States Стивен Лопес Korea Republic Korea Republic Син Чжун Сик Iran Iran Хади Сайбонехкохал
Men's 68 - 80 kg Cuba Cuba Анхель Фуэнтес Germany Germany Файссаль Эбнуталиб Mexico Mexico Виктор Эстрада
Men's + 80 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Конг Хун Australia Australia Дэниэль Трентон France France Паскаль Жентиль
Women's - 49 kg Australia Australia Лорен Барнс Cuba Cuba Урбия Родригес Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чи Шу Цзюй
Women's 49 - 57 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Чжун Чже Юн Vietnam Vietnam Хиу Нган Тран Turkey Turkey Хамиде Бикчин
Women's 57 - 67 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Сун-Хи Norway Norway Труде Гундерсен Japan Japan Йорико Окамото
Women's + 67 kg China China Чжон Чэн Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Иванова Canada Canada Доминик Боссхарт
Total 8 8 8
Tennis Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Russian Federation Russian Federation Евгений Кафельников Germany Germany Томас Хаас France France Арно Ди Паскуале
Men's doubles Canada Canada Australia Australia Spain Spain
Women's singles United States United States Винус Уильямс Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Дементьева United States United States Моника Селеш
Women's doubles United States United States Netherlands Netherlands Belgium Belgium
Total 4 4 4
Trampoline Trampoline
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Москаленко Australia Australia Джай Уоллес Canada Canada Матье Таржен
Women's individual Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Караваева Ukraine Ukraine Оксана Цыгулева Canada Canada Карен Кокбурн
Total 2 2 2
Triathlon Triathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Canada Canada Саймон Вайтфильд Germany Germany Штефан Вукович Czech Republic Czech Republic Ян Рехула
Women's individual Switzerland Switzerland Бриггит Макмэхон Australia Australia Мишель Джонс Switzerland Switzerland Магали Мессмер
Total 2 2 2
Volleyball Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's volleyball Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia Federal Republic Russian Federation Russian Federation Italy Italy
Women's volleyball Cuba Cuba Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil Brazil
Total 2 2 2
Water Polo Water Polo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's water polo Hungary Hungary Russian Federation Russian Federation Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia Federal Republic
Women's water polo Australia Australia United States United States Russian Federation Russian Federation
Total 2 2 2
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight) Turkey Turkey Халил Мутлу China China Ву Веньсюн China China Чжао Сянсян
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight) Croatia Croatia Никола Пешалов Greece Greece Леонидас Сабанис Belarus Belarus Геннадий Олещук
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight) Bulgaria Bulgaria Галабин Боевски Bulgaria Bulgaria Георгий Марков Belarus Belarus Сергей Лавренов
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight) China China Чжан Сюйган Greece Greece Виктор Митру Armenia Armenia Арсен Меликян
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight) Greece Greece Пиррос Димас Germany Germany Марк Хустер Georgia Georgia Георгий Асанидзе
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) Greece Greece Акакиос Кахиашвилис Poland Poland Симон Колецкий Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Петров
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) Iran Iran Хоссейн Таваколи Bulgaria Bulgaria Алан Цагаев Qatar Qatar Саид Асаад
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight) Iran Iran Хуссейн Резазаде Germany Germany Ронни Веллер Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Чемеркин
Women's - 48kg (flyweight) United States United States Тара Нотт Indonesia Indonesia Рема Лиса Румбевас Indonesia Indonesia Шри Индрияни
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight) China China Ян Ся Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ли Фен Ин Indonesia Indonesia Винарни Бинти Сламет
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight) Mexico Mexico Сорайя Хименес Мендивиль Korea DPR Korea DPR Жи Сонг Су Thailand Thailand Сута Хассарапорн
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight) China China Чень Сяоминь Russian Federation Russian Federation Валентина Попова Greece Greece Иоанна Чатциану
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight) China China Линь Вейнин Hungary Hungary Эржбет Маркус India India Карнам Маллесвари
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women Colombia Colombia Мария Исабель Уррутиа Nigeria Nigeria Рут Огбейфо Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ко И Хан
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight) China China Динь Мейюань Poland Poland Агата Вробель United States United States Черил Хэйворт
Total 15 15 15
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 54kg Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Намиг Абдуллаев United States United States Самуэль Хенсон Greece Greece Амиран Карнтанов
Men's 54 - 58kg Iran Iran Алиреза Дабир Ukraine Ukraine Евгений Буслович United States United States Терри Брэндс
Men's 58 - 63kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурад Умаханов Bulgaria Bulgaria Серафим Барзаков Korea Republic Korea Republic Чже Сун Чжан
Men's 63 - 69kg Canada Canada Даниэль Игали Russian Federation Russian Federation Арсен Гитинов United States United States Линкольн Макилрави
Men's 69 - 76kg United States United States Брэндон Слэй Korea Republic Korea Republic Ю Чже Мун Turkey Turkey Адем Берекет
Men's 76 - 85kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Адам Сайтиев Cuba Cuba Жоэль Ромеро North Macedonia Macedonia Могамед Ибрагимов
Men's 85 - 97kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Сагид Муртазалиев Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ислам Байрамуков Georgia Georgia Эльдар Куртанидзе
Men's 97 - 130kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Давид Мусульбес Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Артур Таймазов Cuba Cuba Алексис Родригес
Total 8 8 8
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 54kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Сим Квон Хо Cuba Cuba Лазаро Ривас Korea DPR Korea DPR Кан Йон Гун
Men's 54 - 58kg Bulgaria Bulgaria Армен Назарян Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Ин Суб China China Шен Цзетянь
Men's 58 - 63kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Вартерес Самургашев Cuba Cuba Хуан Луис Марен Georgia Georgia Акаки Чачуа
Men's 63 - 69kg Cuba Cuba Филиберто Аской Japan Japan Кацухико Нагата Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Глушков
Men's 69 - 76kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Карданов United States United States Мэтт Джеймс Линдлэнд Finland Finland Марко Юли-Ханнускела
Men's 76 - 85kg Turkey Turkey Хамза Ерликая Hungary Hungary Иштван Бардоши Georgia Georgia Мухран Вахтангадзе
Men's 85 - 97kg Sweden Sweden Микаэль Люнгберг Ukraine Ukraine Давид Солдадзе United States United States Гарретт Лоуни
Men's 97 - 130kg United States United States Рулон Гарднер Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Карелин Belarus Belarus Дмитрий Дебелка
Total 8 8 8
Baseball Baseball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's baseball United States United States Cuba Cuba Korea Republic Korea Republic
Total 1 1 1
Softball Softball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's softball United States United States Japan Japan Australia Australia
Total 1 1 1
Games total 300 300 327