Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Greece 2004 Athens 301 300 326 927
Total 301 300 326 927

Greece 2004 Athens

Archery Archery
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Italy Italy Марко Гальяццо Japan Japan Хироши Ямамото Australia Australia Тим Хаддихи
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ukraine Ukraine
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Парк Сун Хьюн Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Сун Чжин Great Britain Great Britain Элисон Уилльямсон
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic China China Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Total 4 4 4
Athletics Athletics
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m United States United States Джастин Гэтлин Portugal Portugal Франсис Обиквелу United States United States Морис Грин
Men's 200m United States United States Шон Кроуфорд United States United States Бернард Уильямс United States United States Джастин Гэтлин
Men's 400m United States United States Джереми Варинер United States United States Отис Харрис United States United States Деррик Блю
Men's 800m Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Борзаковский South Africa South Africa Мбулаени Мулаудзи Denmark Denmark Уилсон Кипкетер
Men's 1500m Morocco Morocco Хишам Эль-Герруж Kenya Kenya Бернард Лагат Portugal Portugal Руй Силва
Men's 5000m Morocco Morocco Хишам Эль-Герруж Ethiopia Ethiopia Кенениса Бекеле Kenya Kenya Элиуд Кипчоге
Men's 10000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Кенениса Бекеле Ethiopia Ethiopia Силеши Сихине Eritrea Eritrea Зерсанаи Тедессе
Men's marathon Italy Italy Стефано Бальдини United States United States Мебратом Кефлезиги Brazil Brazil Вандерлей Де Лима
Men's 110m hurdles China China Лю Сян United States United States Терренс Траммел Cuba Cuba Аньер Гарсия
Men's 400m hurdles Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Феликс Санчес Jamaica Jamaica Дэнни Макфарлэйн France France Наман Кейта
Men's 3000m steeplechase Kenya Kenya Эзекиль Кембой Kenya Kenya Бримин Кипруто Kenya Kenya Пол Кипселе Коеч
Men's 4x100m relay Great Britain Great Britain United States United States Nigeria Nigeria
Men's 4x400m relay United States United States Australia Australia Nigeria Nigeria
Men's 20km walk Italy Italy Ивано Бруньетти Spain Spain Франциско Хавьер Фернандес Australia Australia Натан Дикс
Men's 50km walk Poland Poland Роберт Корженевский Russian Federation Russian Federation Денис Нижегородов Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Воеводин
Men's long jump United States United States Дуайт Филлипс United States United States Джон Моффитт Spain Spain Хуан Лино Мартинес
Men's triple jump Sweden Sweden Кристиан Олссон Romania Romania Мариан Опря Russian Federation Russian Federation Данил Буркеня
Men's high jump Sweden Sweden Стефан Хольм United States United States Мэтт Хэмингуэй Czech Republic Czech Republic Ярослав Баба
Men's pole vault United States United States Тимоти Мэк United States United States Тоби Стивенсон Italy Italy Джузеппе Джибилиско
Men's shot put United States United States Адам Нельсон Denmark Denmark Йохим Ольсен Spain Spain Мануэль Мартинес
Men's discus throw Lithuania Lithuania Виргилиус Алекна Hungary Hungary Золтан Коваго Estonia Estonia Александр Таммерт
Men's javelin throw Norway Norway Андреас Торкильдсен Latvia Latvia Вадимс Василевскис Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Макаров
Men's hammer throw Japan Japan Кодзи Мурофуши-- Turkey Turkey Эсреф Апак
Men's decathlon Czech Republic Czech Republic Роман Себрле United States United States Брайан Клэй Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Дмитрий Карпов
Women's 100m Belarus Belarus Юлия Нестеренко United States United States Лорин Уилльямс Jamaica Jamaica Вероника Кэмпбелл
Women's 200m Jamaica Jamaica Вероника Кэмпбелл United States United States Эллисон Феликс Bahamas Bahamas Дебби Фергюсон
Women's 400m Bahamas Bahamas Тоник Уильямс-Дарлинг Mexico Mexico Ана Гевара Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Антюх
Women's 800m Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс Morocco Morocco Хасна Бенхасси Slovenia Slovenia Иоланда Чеплак
Women's 1500m Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Томашова Romania Romania Мария Чионкан
Women's 5000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Месерт Дефар Kenya Kenya Изабелла Очичи Ethiopia Ethiopia Тирунеш Дибаба
Women's 10000m China China Син Хуэйна Ethiopia Ethiopia Эджегайеху Дибаба Ethiopia Ethiopia Дерарту Тулу
Women's marathon Japan Japan Мизуки Ногучи Kenya Kenya Катрин Ндереба United States United States Дина Кастор
Women's 100m hurdles United States United States Джоанна Хэйс Ukraine Ukraine Елена Красовска United States United States Мелисса Мориссон
Women's 400m hurdles Greece Greece Фани Халкия Romania Romania Ионела Тирля-Манолаче Ukraine Ukraine Татьяна Терещук-Антипова
Women's 4x100m relay Jamaica Jamaica Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Табакова
Лариса Круглова
Ольга Федорова
Ирина Хабарова
France France
Women's 4x400m relay United States United States Russian Federation Russian Federation Олеся Красномовец
Олеся Зыкина
Наталья Иванова
Наталья Назарова
Наталья Антюх
Татьяна Фирова
Jamaica Jamaica
Women's 20km race walk Greece Greece Анастасия Цумелека Russian Federation Russian Federation Олимпиада Иванова Australia Australia Джэйн Савийе
Women's long jump Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Симагина Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Котова
Women's triple jump Cameroon Cameroon Франсуаз Мбанго Этоне Greece Greece Хрисопиги Девеци Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева
Women's high jump Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Слесаренко South Africa South Africa Хестри Клуте Ukraine Ukraine Виктория Степина
Women's pole vault Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Исинбаева Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Феофанова Poland Poland Анна Роговска
Women's shot put Cuba Cuba Юмилейди Кумба Germany Germany Надин Кляйнерт--
Women's discus throw Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Садова Greece Greece Анастасия Келесиду Czech Republic Czech Republic Вера Поспишилова-Кешлова
Women's javelin throw Cuba Cuba Ослейдис Менендес Germany Germany Штеффи Нериус Greece Greece Мирела Маньяни
Women's hammer throw Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Кузенкова Cuba Cuba Ибси Морено Cuba Cuba Юнаика Кроуфорд
Women's heptathlon Sweden Sweden Каролин Клюфт Lithuania Lithuania Ауштра Скуйте Great Britain Great Britain Келли Созертон
Total 46 45 45
Badminton Badminton
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Indonesia Indonesia Тауфик Хидаят Korea Republic Korea Republic Шон Сеун Мо Indonesia Indonesia Сони Дви Кункоро
Men's doubles Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Дон Мун
Ха Тае Квон
Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Донг Су
Ю Йонг Сунг
Indonesia Indonesia Флэнди Лимпеле
Энг Хиан
Women's singles China China Чжан Нин Netherlands Netherlands Миа Аудина China China Чжоу Ми
Women's doubles China China Чжан Цзевэнь
Ян Вэй
China China Хуан Суй
Гао Лин
Korea Republic Korea Republic Ра Кунг Мин
Ли Кунг Вон
Mixed doubles China China Чжан Цзюнь
Гао Лин
Great Britain Great Britain Натан Робертсон
Гэйл Эммс
Denmark Denmark Йенс Эриксен
Метте Шольдагер
Total 5 5 5
Basketball Basketball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's basketball Argentina Argentina Italy Italy United States United States
Women's basketball United States United States Australia Australia Russian Federation Russian Federation
Total 2 2 2
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's beach volleyball Brazil Brazil Эмануэл Рего
Рикардо Алекс Сантос
Spain Spain Пабло Эррера
Хавьер Босма
Switzerland Switzerland Штефан Кобел
Патрик Хойшер
Women's beach volleyball United States United States Кэрри Уолш
Мисти Мэй
Brazil Brazil Адриана Бехар
Шелда Беде
United States United States Холли Макпик
Элейн Янг
Total 2 2 2
Boxing Boxing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight) Cuba Cuba Ян Бартелеми Варела Turkey Turkey Атагун Ялсинкая China China Шимин Цзу
Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Казаков
Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight) Cuba Cuba Юриоркис Гамбоа France France Жерор Тома Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Фуад Асланов
Germany Germany Рустамходжа Рахимов
Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо Thailand Thailand Ворапой Петчкум Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Агаси Мамедов
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Баходирджон Соолтонов
Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Тищенко Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Сон Гук Germany Germany Виталий Тайберт
Korea Republic Korea Republic Джо Сек Хван
Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight) Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан Great Britain Great Britain Амир Хан Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Серик Елев
Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Храчев
Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight) Thailand Thailand Манус Бунхамнонг Cuba Cuba Юдель Седено Джонсон Bulgaria Bulgaria Борис Георгиев
Romania Romania Йонут Георге
Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight) Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Бахтияр Артаев Cuba Cuba Лоренцо Арагон Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Жун Жо
Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов
Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Геннадий Головкин Thailand Thailand Сюрия Прасатхинпхимай
United States United States Андре Жирелл
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) United States United States Андре Уорд Belarus Belarus Магомед Арипгаджиев Egypt Egypt Ахмед Исмаил
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Уткирбек Хайдаров
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) Cuba Cuba Одланьер Солис Belarus Belarus Виктор Зуев Egypt Egypt Мохамед Эль-Саед
Syria Syria Насер Аль-Шами
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Поветкин Egypt Egypt Мохамед Али Cuba Cuba Михель Лопес
Italy Italy Роберто Каммерелле
Total 11 11 22
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 (kayak single) France France Бенуа Пешер Great Britain Great Britain Кэмпбелл Уолш France France Фабьен Лефевр
Men's C-1 (canoe single) France France Тони Эстанжо Slovakia Slovakia Михал Мартикан Germany Germany Штефан Пфаннмеллер
Men's C-2 (canoe double) Slovakia Slovakia Павол Хохшорнер
Петер Хохшорнер
Germany Germany Маркус Бекер
Штефан Хенце
Czech Republic Czech Republic Ярослав Вольф
Ондрей Стефанек
Women's K-1 (kayak single) Slovakia Slovakia Елена Калиска United States United States Ребекка Гидденс Great Britain Great Britain Хелен Ривз
Total 4 4 4
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 500m (kayak single) Canada Canada Адам Ван Куверден Australia Australia Нэйтан Бэггли Great Britain Great Britain Йан Уинни
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single) Norway Norway Эрик Верас Ларсен New Zealand New Zealand Бен Фоухи Canada Canada Адам Ван Куверден
Men's K-2 500m (kayak double) Germany Germany Тим Вайскоттер
Рональд Раухе
Australia Australia Клинт Робинсон
Нэйтан Бэггли
Belarus Belarus Роман Петрушенко
Вадим Махнев
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double) Sweden Sweden Маркус Оскарссон
Хенрик Нильссон
Italy Italy Антонио Росси
Беньямино Бономи
Norway Norway Нильс Олав Фьельдхейм
Эрик Верас Ларсен
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four) Hungary Hungary Germany Germany Slovakia Slovakia
Men's C-1 500m (canoe single) Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Spain Spain Давид Саль Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Опалев
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single) Spain Spain Давид Саль Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер Hungary Hungary Аттила Вайда
Men's C-2 500m (canoe double) China China Ян Вэньцзюнь
Мэй Гуаньлян
Cuba Cuba Ледис Франк Балсейро-Пахон
Ибрахим Рохас Бланко
Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Костоглод
Александр Ковалев
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double) Germany Germany Томаш Виленцек
Кристиан Гилле
Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Костоглод
Александр Ковалев
Hungary Hungary Дьордь Колонич
Дьордь Козманн
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single) Hungary Hungary Наташа Янич Italy Italy Жозефа Идем Canada Canada Каролин Брунет
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double) Hungary Hungary Каталин Ковач
Наташа Янич
Germany Germany Каролин Леонхардт
Биргит Фишер
Poland Poland Анета Пастушка
Беата Соколовска
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four) Germany Germany Hungary Hungary Ukraine Ukraine
Total 12 12 12
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's cross-country France France Жюльен Абсалон Spain Spain Хосе Антонио Эрмида Netherlands Netherlands Барт Брентьенс
Women's cross-country Norway Norway Гунн-Рита Дэли Canada Canada Мари-Элен Премон Germany Germany Сабине Шпитц
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual road race Italy Italy Паоло Беттини Portugal Portugal Серджиу Паулинью Belgium Belgium Аксель Меркс
Men's individual time trial Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов United States United States Бобби Джулич Australia Australia Майкл Роджерс
Women's individual road race Australia Australia Сара Кэрриган Germany Germany Юдит Арндт Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева
Women's individual time trial Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Зийлаард-Ван Моорсель United States United States Дейрдре Демет-Бэрри Switzerland Switzerland Карин Тюриг
Total 4 4 4
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's sprint individual Australia Australia Райан Бэйли Netherlands Netherlands Тео Бос Germany Germany Рене Вольфф
Men's individual pursuit Great Britain Great Britain Брэдли Уиггинс Australia Australia Брэд Макги Spain Spain Серхи Эскобар
Men's points race Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Игнатьев Spain Spain Хуан Льянерас Germany Germany Гвидо Фюльст
Men's 1km time trial Great Britain Great Britain Крис Хой France France Арну Турнан Germany Germany Штефан Нимке
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m) Australia Australia Great Britain Great Britain Spain Spain
Men's Team Sprint Germany Germany Japan Japan France France
Men's Madison Australia Australia Грэм Броун
Стюарт О'Грэйди
Switzerland Switzerland Франко Марвулли
Бруно Риси
Great Britain Great Britain Роб Хэйлс
Брэдли Уиггинс
Men's Keirin Australia Australia Райан Бэйли Spain Spain Хосе Эскуредо Australia Australia Шэйн Келли
Women's sprint individual Canada Canada Лори-Энн Мюнцер Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамилла Абасова Australia Australia Энн Мирз
Women's individual pursuit New Zealand New Zealand Сара Ульмер Australia Australia Кэти Мактайр Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Зийлаард-Ван Моорсель
Women's points race Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева Mexico Mexico Белем Херреро Мендес Colombia Colombia Мария-Луиса Калье-Уильямс
Women's 500m time trial Australia Australia Энн Мирз China China Цзян Юнхуа Belarus Belarus Наталья Цилинская
Total 12 12 12
Diving Diving
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 3m springboard China China Пэн Бо Canada Canada Александр Депати Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин
Men's 10m platform China China Ху Цзя Australia Australia Мэттью Хелм China China Тянь Лян
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard Greece Greece Николаос Сиранидис
Томас Бимис
Germany Germany Андреас Велс
Тобиас Шелленберг
Australia Australia Стивен Барнетт
Роберт Ньюберри
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Тянь Лян
Ян Цзинхуэй
Great Britain Great Britain Питер Уотерфилд
Леон Тэйлор
Australia Australia Мэтью Хэлм
Роберт Ньюбери
Women's 3m springboard China China Го Цзинцзин China China Ву Минся Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Пахалина
Women's 10m platform Australia Australia Шантелль Ньюбери China China Лао Лиши Australia Australia Луди Турки
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard China China Го Цзинцзян
Ву Минся
Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Пахалина
Вера Ильина
Australia Australia Ирина Лашко
Шантелль Ньюбери
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Ли Тин
Лао Лиши
Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Колтунова
Наталья Гончарова
Canada Canada Эмили Хейманс
Блит Хартли
Total 8 8 8
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Netherlands Netherlands Анке Ван Грюнсвен Germany Germany Улла Зальцгебер Spain Spain Беатрис Феррер-Салат
Mixed team Germany Germany Spain Spain United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Great Britain Great Britain Лесли Лоу United States United States Кимберли Сиверсон Great Britain Great Britain Пиппа Фаннелл
Mixed team France France Great Britain Great Britain United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Brazil Brazil Родриго Пессоа United States United States Крис Кэпплер Germany Germany Марко Кютшер
Mixed team United States United States Sweden Sweden Germany Germany
Total 2 2 2
Fencing Fencing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's épée individual Switzerland Switzerland Марсель Фишер China China Ван Лей Russian Federation Russian Federation Павел Колобков
Men's foil individual France France Брис Гуйяр Italy Italy Сальваторе Санцо Italy Italy Андреа Кассара
Men's sabre individual Italy Italy Альдо Монтано Hungary Hungary Жолт Немчик Ukraine Ukraine Владислав Третьяк
Men's épée team France France Hungary Hungary Germany Germany
Men's foil team Italy Italy China China Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Молчан
Вячеслав Поздняков
Ренал Галеев
Руслан Насибуллин
Men's sabre team France France Italy Italy Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Чариков
Станислав Поздняков
Алексей Дьяченко
Алексей Якименко
Women's épée individual Hungary Hungary Тимя Надь France France Флессель-Колович France France Морен Мисина
Women's foil individual Italy Italy Валентина Вецалли Italy Italy Джованни Триллини Poland Poland Сильвия Грушала
Women's sabre individual United States United States Мариэль Загунис China China Тань Сюэ United States United States Сада Джекобсон
Women's épée team Russian Federation Russian Federation Карина Азнавурян
Татьяна Логунова
Оксана Ермакова
Анна Сивкова
Germany Germany France France
Total 10 10 10
Football Football
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's football Argentina Argentina Paraguay Paraguay Italy Italy
Women's football United States United States Brazil Brazil Germany Germany
Total 2 2 2
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's team competition Japan Japan United States United States Romania Romania
Men's individual all-round United States United States Пол Хэмм Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Дае Еун Korea Republic Korea Republic Ян Тае Юнг
Men's floor exercises Canada Canada Кайл Шьюфельт Romania Romania Мариан Драгулеску Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
Men's parallel bars Ukraine Ukraine Валерий Гончаров Japan Japan Хироюки Томита China China Ли Сяопэн
Men's vault Spain Spain Хервасио Деффер Latvia Latvia Евгений Сапроненко Romania Romania Мариан Драгулеску
Men's rings Greece Greece Димосфенос Тампакос Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев Italy Italy Юри Кеки
Men's pommel horse China China Тэн Хайбинь Romania Romania Мариуш Уржица Japan Japan Такехиро Кашима
Men's horizontal bar Italy Italy Игор Кассина United States United States Пол Хэмм Japan Japan Исао Йонеда
Women's team competition Romania Romania United States United States Russian Federation Russian Federation Людмила Ежова
Мария Крючкова
Елена Замолодчикова
Светлана Хоркина
Анна Павлова
Наталья Зиганшина
Women's individual all-round United States United States Карли Паттерсон Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина China China Чжан Нань
Women's floor exercises Romania Romania Каталина Понор Romania Romania Николета Софрони Spain Spain Патрисия Морено
Women's uneven bars France France Эмили Лепеннек United States United States Терин Хамфри United States United States Кортни Купец
Women's vault Romania Romania Моника Росу United States United States Аня Хэтч Russian Federation Russian Federation Анна Павлова
Women's balance beam Romania Romania Каталина Понор United States United States Карли Паттерсон Romania Romania Александра Еремия
Total 14 14 14
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's group competition Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Глацких
Наталья Лаврова
Елена Посевина
Олеся Белугина
Татьяна Курбакова
Елена Мурзина
Italy Italy Bulgaria Bulgaria
Women's individual all-round Russian Federation Russian Federation Алина Кабаева Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Чащина Ukraine Ukraine Анна Бессонова
Total 2 2 2
Handball Handball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's handball Croatia Croatia Germany Germany Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's handball Denmark Denmark Korea Republic Korea Republic Ukraine Ukraine
Total 2 2 2
Hockey Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's hockey Australia Australia Netherlands Netherlands Germany Germany
Women's hockey Germany Germany Netherlands Netherlands Argentina Argentina
Total 2 2 2
Judo Judo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60 kg Japan Japan Тадахиро Номиура Georgia Georgia Нестор Хергиани Korea Republic Korea Republic Чо Мин Хо
Mongolia Mongolia Хашбаатар Цагаанбаатар
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) Japan Japan Масато Учишиба Slovakia Slovakia Йозеф Крнач Bulgaria Bulgaria Георгий Георгиев
Cuba Cuba Йорданес Аренчибия
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight) Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Вон Хи Russian Federation Russian Federation Виталий Макаров Brazil Brazil Леандро Жуилейро
United States United States Джеймс Педро
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) Greece Greece Илиас Илиадис Ukraine Ukraine Роман Гонтюк Brazil Brazil Флавио Канту
Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Носов
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight) Georgia Georgia Зураб Звиадури Japan Japan Хироши Изуми Netherlands Netherlands Марк Хуцинга
Russian Federation Russian Federation Хасанби Таов
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) Belarus Belarus Игорь Макаров Korea Republic Korea Republic Янг Сунг Хо Germany Germany Михаэль Юрак
Israel Israel Ариэль Зееви
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight) Japan Japan Кейджи Сузуки Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамерлан Тменов Estonia Estonia Индрек Пертельсон
Netherlands Netherlands Деннис Ван Дер Геест
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight) Japan Japan Риоко Тани France France Фредерик Жоссине China China Гао Фэн
Germany Germany Юлия Маттиас
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) China China Донмень Ксянь Japan Japan Юки Йокосава Belgium Belgium Илзе Хейлен
Cuba Cuba Амарилис Савон
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight) Germany Germany Ивонн Бениш Korea DPR Korea DPR Ки Сун Хой Cuba Cuba Юрислейдис Лупетей
Netherlands Netherlands Дебора Гравенстин
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight) Japan Japan Аюми Танимото Austria Austria Клаудиа Хайлл Cuba Cuba Дрилиус Гонсалес
Slovenia Slovenia Урска Золнир
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight) Japan Japan Масаи Уено Netherlands Netherlands Эдит Босх China China Цинь Донья
Germany Germany Аннет Бем
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight) Japan Japan Норико Анно China China Ся Лю Cuba Cuba Юрисель Лаборде
Italy Italy Лусия Морико
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight) Japan Japan Маки Цукада Cuba Cuba Дайма Белтран China China Сунь Фумин
Russian Federation Russian Federation Теа Донгузашвили
Total 14 14 28
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual competition Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Моисеев Lithuania Lithuania Андреюс Заднепровскис Czech Republic Czech Republic Либор Капалини
Women's individual competition Hungary Hungary Сюзанна Ворош Latvia Latvia Елена Рублевска Great Britain Great Britain Джорджина Хэрлэнд
Total 2 2 2
Rowing Rowing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's single sculls (1x) Norway Norway Олаф Туфте Estonia Estonia Юри Яаансон Bulgaria Bulgaria Иво Янакиев
Men's double sculls (2x) France France Адриен Арди
Себастьен Вьеллден
Slovenia Slovenia Ижток Коп
Лука Спик
Italy Italy Алессио Сартори
Россано Галтаросса
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Федоровцев
Алексей Свирин
Игорь Кравцов
Николай Спинев
Czech Republic Czech Republic Ukraine Ukraine
Men's pair without coxswain (2-) Australia Australia Джеймс Томкинс
Дрю Джинн
Croatia Croatia Никса Скелин
Синиса Скелин
South Africa South Africa Рамон Ди Клементе
Донован Чех
Men's four without coxswain (4-) Great Britain Great Britain Canada Canada Italy Italy
Men's eight with coxswain (8+) United States United States Netherlands Netherlands Australia Australia
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x) Poland Poland Роберт Зых
Томаш Кухарски
France France Паскаль Турон
Фредерик Дюфур
Greece Greece Николаос Скиматитис
Василеос Полимерос
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-) Denmark Denmark Australia Australia Italy Italy
Women's single sculls (1x) Germany Germany Катрин Рутшоу-Стомпоровски Belarus Belarus Екатерина Карстен Bulgaria Bulgaria Румяна Нейкова
Women's double sculls (2x) New Zealand New Zealand Каролин Иверс-Суинделл
Джорджина Иверс-Суинделл
Germany Germany Бритта Оппельт
Пегги Валеска
Great Britain Great Britain Элис Леверик
Сара Уинклесс
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain Germany Germany Great Britain Great Britain Australia Australia
Women's pair without coxswain (2-) Romania Romania Виорица Сусану
Георгета Дамиан
Great Britain Great Britain Кэт Бишоп
Катерина Грейнджер
Belarus Belarus Наталья Хелах
Юлия Бычик
Women's eight with coxswain (8+) Romania Romania United States United States Netherlands Netherlands
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x) Romania Romania Ангела Алупеи
Константа Бурчича
Germany Germany Клаудиа Бласберг
Даниэла Раймер
Netherlands Netherlands Марит Ван Юпен
Кирстен Ван Дер Кольк
Total 14 14 14
Sailing Sailing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy United States United States Кевин Барнхем
Пол Форстер
Great Britain Great Britain Джо Глэнфилд
Ник Роджерс
Japan Japan Казуто Еки
Кендзиро Тодороки
Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer Israel Israel Гал Фридман Greece Greece Николаос Какламанакис Great Britain Great Britain Ник Демпси
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли Spain Spain Рафаэль Трухильо Poland Poland Матеуш Кужниревич
Men's two-person keelboat (Star) Brazil Brazil Марсело Феррейра
Торбен Граэль
Canada Canada Майк Вольфс
Росс Макдональд
France France Паскаль Рамбо
Ксавье Роар
Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser) Brazil Brazil Роберт Шейдт Austria Austria Андреас Геритцер Slovenia Slovenia Василий Збогар
Mixed Tornado - Multihull Austria Austria Ханс Петер Штайнахер
Роман Хагара
United States United States Чарли Огелтри
Джон Ловелл
Argentina Argentina Карлос Эспинола
Сантьяго Ланге
Mixed 49er - Skiff Spain Spain Хавьер Фернандес
Икер Мантинес
Ukraine Ukraine Георгий Леончук
Родион Лука
Great Britain Great Britain Саймон Хикокс
Крис Дрэйпер
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Greece Greece Аймилия Тсулфа
София Бекатору
Spain Spain Наталия Вива Дюфресн
Сандра Асон
Sweden Sweden Вендела Закриссон
Тереза Торгерссон
Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer France France Фаустин Мерре China China Инь Цзянь Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини
Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe) Norway Norway Сирен Сундбю Czech Republic Czech Republic Ленка Шмидова Denmark Denmark Сигне Ливбьерг
Women's Yngling - Keelboat Great Britain Great Britain Сара Эйтон
Сара Уэбб
Ширли Робертсон
Ukraine Ukraine Светлана Матевушева
Ганна Калинина
Руслана Таран
Denmark Denmark Дорте Дженсен
Кристина Отсен
Хелле Джесперсен
Total 11 11 11
Shooting Shooting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions China China Цзя Чжаньбо United States United States Майкл Анти Austria Austria Кристиан Планер
Men's 10m air rifle China China Чжу Цинань China China Ле Цзи Slovakia Slovakia Йозеф Гончи
Men's 50m pistol Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Неструев Korea Republic Korea Republic Цзин Йонг Ох Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Йонг Су
Men's 10m air pistol China China Ван Ифу Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Неструев Russian Federation Russian Federation Владимир Исаков
Men's 50m rifle prone United States United States Мэттью Эммонс Germany Germany Кристиан Луш Belarus Belarus Сергей Мартынов
Men's 10m running target Germany Germany Манфред Курцер Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Блинов Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Лыкин
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol Germany Germany Ральф Шуманн Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Поляков Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Алифиренко
Men's Double trap United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Ахмед Аль-Актум India India Райавардан Сингх Ратор China China Ван Чжэн
Men's Trap Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Алипов Italy Italy Джованни Пеллиело Australia Australia Адам Велла
Men's Skeet Italy Italy Андреа Бенелли Finland Finland Марко Кемппайнен Cuba Cuba Хуан Мигель Родригес
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Галкина Italy Italy Валентина Турзини China China Ван Чэньцюнь
Women's 10m air rifle China China Ду Ли Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Галкина Czech Republic Czech Republic Катерина Куркова
Women's 25m pistol Bulgaria Bulgaria Мария Гроздева Czech Republic Czech Republic Ленка Хыкова Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Ирада Ашумова
Women's 10m air pistol Ukraine Ukraine Елена Костевич Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro Ясна Секарич Bulgaria Bulgaria Мария Гроздева
Women's Double trap United States United States Кимберли Род Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Бо На China China Гао Э
Women's Trap Australia Australia Сьюзанн Балог Spain Spain Мария Куинтанал Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Бо На
Women's Skeet Hungary Hungary Диана Игали China China Вэй Нин Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Земфира Мефтахетдинова
Total 17 17 17
Swimming Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 50m freestyle United States United States Гэри Холл Croatia Croatia Дуже Драганья South Africa South Africa Роланд Марк Шуман
Men's 100m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд South Africa South Africa Роланд Марк Шуман Australia Australia Иан Торп
Men's 200m freestyle Australia Australia Иан Торп Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд United States United States Майкл Фелпс
Men's 400m freestyle Australia Australia Йан Торп Australia Australia Грант Хэккет United States United States Клит Келлер
Men's 1500m freestyle Australia Australia Грант Хэккет United States United States Ларсен Дженсен Great Britain Great Britain Дэйв Девис
Men's 100m backstroke United States United States Аарон Пирсол Austria Austria Маркус Роган Japan Japan Томоми Морита
Men's 200m backstroke United States United States Аарон Пирсол Austria Austria Маркус Роган Romania Romania Разван Флоря
Men's 100m breaststroke Japan Japan Косуке Китаджима United States United States Брендан Хансен France France Юг Дюбоск
Men's 200m breaststroke Japan Japan Косуке Китаджима Hungary Hungary Даниэль Дьюрта United States United States Брендан Хансен
Men's 100m butterfly United States United States Майкл Фелпс United States United States Иан Крокер Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Сердинов
Men's 200m butterfly United States United States Майкл Фелпс Japan Japan Такаши Ямамото Great Britain Great Britain Стивен Перри
Men's 200m individual medley United States United States Майкл Фелпс United States United States Райан Лохте Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Джордж Бовилл
Men's 400m individual medley United States United States Майкл Фелпс United States United States Эрик Вендт Hungary Hungary Ласло Чех
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay South Africa South Africa Netherlands Netherlands United States United States
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States Australia Australia Italy Italy
Men's 4x100m medley relay United States United States Germany Germany Japan Japan
Women's 50m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин France France Малиа Метелла Australia Australia Лисбет Лентон
Women's 100m freestyle Australia Australia Джоди Хенри Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин United States United States Натали Коглин
Women's 200m freestyle Romania Romania Камелия Потек Italy Italy Федерика Пеллегрини France France Соленн Фиге
Women's 400m freestyle France France Лаура Мандау Poland Poland Отилия Едржечак United States United States Кейтлин Сандено
Women's 800m freestyle Japan Japan Аи Шибата France France Лаура Манаду United States United States Дайана Мунц
Women's 100m backstroke United States United States Натали Коглин Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Кирсти Ковентри France France Лаура Манаду
Women's 200m backstroke Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Кристи Ковентри Russian Federation Russian Federation Станислава Комарова Germany Germany Антье Бушульте
Japan Japan Рейко Накамура
Women's 100m breaststroke China China Лю Сюэцзюань Australia Australia Брук Хансон Australia Australia Лейсель Джонс
Women's 200m breaststroke United States United States Аманда Бирд Australia Australia Лэйсел Джонс Germany Germany Анне Полеска
Women's 100m butterfly Australia Australia Петря Томас Poland Poland Отилия Едржечак Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
Women's 200m butterfly Poland Poland Отилия Едржечак Australia Australia Петря Томас Japan Japan Юко Наканиши
Women's 200m individual medley Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова United States United States Аманда Бирд Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Кирсит Ковентри
Women's 400m individual medley Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова United States United States Кейтлин Сандено Argentina Argentina Джорджина Бардаш
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay Australia Australia United States United States Netherlands Netherlands
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States China China Germany Germany
Women's 4x100m medley relay Australia Australia United States United States Germany Germany
Total 32 32 33
Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's team Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Азарова
Мария Громова
Анастасия Ермакова
Ольга Новокщенова
Эльвира Хасянова
Ольга Брусникина
Анастасия Давыдова
Мария Кисилева
Анна Шорина
Japan Japan United States United States
Women's duet Russian Federation Russian Federation Анастасия Давыдова
Анастасия Ермакова
Japan Japan Мия Тачибана
Михо Такеда
United States United States Элисон Бартосик
Анна Козлова
Total 2 2 2
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Korea Republic Korea Republic Руй Сеун Мин China China Ван Хао China China Ван Линцинь
Men's doubles China China Чэнь Ци
Ма Линь
Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China Ко Лай Чак
Ли Чин
Denmark Denmark Михаэль Мазе
Финн Тугвелл
Women's singles China China Чжан Инин Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Кьюн Ми Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Кьюн А
Women's doubles China China Чжан Инин
Ван Нань
Korea Republic Korea Republic Сук Юн Ми
Ли Юн Сил
China China Гуо Юе
Ню Цзяньфэн
Total 4 4 4
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 58 kg Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чу Му Йен Mexico Mexico Оскар Фрасиско Саласар Бланко Egypt Egypt Тамер Байюми
Men's 58 - 68 kg Iran Iran Хади Саеди Бонехохал Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чи Сьюнхуан Korea Republic Korea Republic Сон Мьон Себ
Men's 68 - 80 kg United States United States Стивен Лопес Turkey Turkey Бахри Танрикулу Iran Iran Йоссеф Карами
Men's + 80 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Мун Дае Сун Greece Greece Александрос Николаидис France France Паскаль Жентиль
Women's - 49 kg Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чэн Ши Ксин Cuba Cuba Янелис Юлиет Лабрада Диас Thailand Thailand Яовапа Бураполчай
Women's 49 - 57 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Джан Джи Вон United States United States Ниа Абдалла Mexico Mexico Иридия Саласар Бланко
Women's 57 - 67 kg China China Лу Вэй Greece Greece Элизавет Мистакиду Korea Republic Korea Republic Хван Кьюн Сун
Women's + 67 kg China China Чэнь Чжун France France Мириам Беверель Venezuela Venezuela Адриана Кармона
Total 8 8 8
Tennis Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Chile Chile Николас Массу United States United States Мэрди Фиш Chile Chile Фернандо Гонсалес
Men's doubles Chile Chile Николас Массу
Фернандо Гонсалес
Germany Germany Райнер Шуттлер
Николас Кифер
Croatia Croatia Иван Любичич
Марио Анич
Women's singles Belgium Belgium Жюстин Энен-Арденн France France Амели Моресмо Australia Australia Алисия Молик
Women's doubles China China Ли Тин
Сунь Тяньтянь
Spain Spain Кончита Мартинес
Вирхиния Руано-Паскуаль
Argentina Argentina Паола Суарес
Патрисия Тарабини
Total 4 4 4
Trampoline Trampoline
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Ukraine Ukraine Юрий Никитин Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Москаленко Germany Germany Хенрик Стехлик
Women's individual Germany Germany Анна Догонадзе Canada Canada Карен Кокберн China China Хуан Шаньшань
Total 2 2 2
Triathlon Triathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual New Zealand New Zealand Хэмиш Картер New Zealand New Zealand Бивен Докерти Switzerland Switzerland Свен Ридерер
Women's individual Austria Austria Кейт Аллен Australia Australia Лоретта Хэропп United States United States Сьюзан Уильямс
Total 2 2 2
Volleyball Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's volleyball Brazil Brazil Italy Italy Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's volleyball China China Russian Federation Russian Federation Cuba Cuba
Total 2 2 2
Water Polo Water Polo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's water polo Hungary Hungary Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's water polo Italy Italy Greece Greece United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight) Turkey Turkey Халил Мутлу China China У Мэйцзин Turkey Turkey Седат Артюк
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight) China China Ши Чжиюн China China Лэ Маошэн Venezuela Venezuela Исраэль Риверо
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight) China China Чжан Гочжэн Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Ван Юнг Croatia Croatia Николай Пешалов
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight) Turkey Turkey Танер Сагир Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Сергей Филимонов Turkey Turkey Рейхан Арабациоглу
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight) Georgia Georgia Гергий Асанидзе Belarus Belarus Андрей Рыбаков Greece Greece Пиррос Димас
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) Bulgaria Bulgaria Милен Добрев Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Аккаев Russian Federation Russian Federation Эдуард Тюкин
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Берестов Ukraine Ukraine Игорь Разоренов Russian Federation Russian Federation Глеб Писаревский
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight) Iran Iran Хоссейн Резазаде Latvia Latvia Виктор Щербатых Bulgaria Bulgaria Величко Чолаков
Women's - 48kg (flyweight) Turkey Turkey Нурджан Тайлан China China Ли Чжо Thailand Thailand Арее Виратаворн
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight) Thailand Thailand Удомпорн Полсак Indonesia Indonesia Лиза Румбевас Colombia Colombia Мабель Москера
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight) China China Чэнь Янцинь Korea DPR Korea DPR Ри Сон Хой Thailand Thailand Ванди Камэим
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight) Ukraine Ukraine Наталья Скакун Belarus Belarus Анна Батюшко Belarus Belarus Татьяна Стукалова
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight) China China Лю Чуньхун Hungary Hungary Эстер Крутзлер Russian Federation Russian Federation Зарема Касаева
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women Thailand Thailand Павина Тонгсук Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Заболотнова Russian Federation Russian Federation Валенитна Попова
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight) China China Тан Гунхун Korea Republic Korea Republic Чжанг Ми Ран Poland Poland Агата Вробель
Total 15 15 15
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 55kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Мавлет Батиров United States United States Стивен Абас Japan Japan Шихара Танабе
Men's 55 - 60kg Cuba Cuba Яндро Кинтана Iran Iran Масуд Джокар Japan Japan Кендзи Инуе
Men's 60 - 66kg Ukraine Ukraine Эльбрус Тедеев United States United States Джамиль Келли Russian Federation Russian Federation Махач Муртазалиев
Men's 66 - 74kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Бувайсар Сайтиев Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Геннадий Лалиев Cuba Cuba Иван Фундора
Men's 74 - 84kg United States United States Каэль Сандерсон Korea Republic Korea Republic Мун Эй Дже Russian Federation Russian Federation Сажад Сажидов
Men's 84 - 96kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Гацалов Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Магомед Ибрагимов Iran Iran Алиреза Хейдари
Men's 96 - 120kg Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Артур Таймазов Iran Iran Алиреза Резаи Turkey Turkey Айдын Полатчи
Women's - 48kg Ukraine Ukraine Ирина Мерлени Japan Japan Шихару Ишо United States United States Патрисия Миранда
Women's 48 - 55kg Japan Japan Саори Йошида Canada Canada Тоня Вербик France France Анна Гомис
Women's 55 - 63kg Japan Japan Каори Ишо United States United States Сара Макманн France France Лиз Легран
Women's 63 - 72kg China China Ван Сюй Russian Federation Russian Federation Гюзель Манюрова Japan Japan Киоко Ямагучи
Total 11 11 11
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 55kg Hungary Hungary Иштван Майорош Russian Federation Russian Federation Гейдар Мамедалиев Greece Greece Артем Курегкян
Men's 55 - 60kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Джун Джи Хьюн Cuba Cuba Роберто Монсон Гонсалес Bulgaria Bulgaria Армен Назарян
Men's 60 - 66kg Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Фарид Мансуров Turkey Turkey Сереф Эроглу Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Мхитар Манукян
Men's 66 - 74kg Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Александр Доктуришвили Finland Finland Марко Юли-Ханнуксела Russian Federation Russian Federation Вартерес Самургашев
Men's 74 - 84kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Мишин Sweden Sweden Ара Абрахамян Belarus Belarus Вячеслав Макаренко
Men's 84 - 96kg Egypt Egypt Карам Ибрахим Georgia Georgia Рамаз Нозадзе Turkey Turkey Мехмет Озал
Men's 96 - 120kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Хасан Бароев Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Георгий Цурцумия United States United States Рулон Гарднер
Total 7 7 7
Baseball Baseball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's baseball Cuba Cuba Australia Australia Japan Japan
Total 1 1 1
Softball Softball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's softball United States United States Australia Australia Japan Japan
Total 1 1 1
Games total 301 300 326