Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro 307 307 359 973
Total 307 307 359 973

Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro

Archery Archery
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic KU Bonchan France France VALLADONT Jean-Charles United States United States ELLISON Brady
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Republic of Korea United States United States United States Australia Australia Australia
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic CHANG Hyejin Germany Germany UNRUH Lisa Korea Republic Korea Republic KI Bobae
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Republic of Korea Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Taipei (Cn Taipei)
Total 4 4 4
Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's duet Russian Federation Russian Federation Romashina
Ishchenko
China China Huang
Sun
Japan Japan Inui
Mitsui
Women's team Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation China China China Japan Japan Japan
Total 2 2 2
Athletics Athletics
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m Jamaica Jamaica BOLT Usain United States United States GATLIN Justin Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre
Men's 200m Jamaica Jamaica BOLT Usain Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre France France LEMAITRE Christophe
Men's 400m South Africa South Africa VAN NIEKERK Wayde Grenada Grenada JAMES Kirani United States United States MERRITT Lashawn
Men's 800m Kenya Kenya RUDISHA David Lekuta Algeria Algeria MAKHLOUFI Taoufik United States United States MURPHY Clayton
Men's 1500m United States United States CENTROWITZ Matthew Algeria Algeria MAKHLOUFI Taoufik New Zealand New Zealand WILLIS Nicholas
Men's 5000m Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed United States United States CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi Ethiopia Ethiopia GEBRHIWET Hagos
Men's 10000m Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed Kenya Kenya TANUI Paul Kipngetich Ethiopia Ethiopia TOLA Tamirat
Men's marathon Kenya Kenya KIPCHOGE Eliud Ethiopia Ethiopia LILESA Feyisa United States United States RUPP Galen
Men's 110m hurdles Jamaica Jamaica MCLEOD Omar Spain Spain ORTEGA Orlando France France BASCOU Dimitri
Men's 400m hurdles United States United States CLEMENT Kerron Kenya Kenya TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru Turkey Turkey COPELLO Yasmani
Men's 3000m steeplechase Kenya Kenya KIPRUTO Conseslus United States United States JAGER Evan France France MEKHISSI Mahiedine
Men's 4x100m relay Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Japan Japan Japan Canada Canada Canada
Men's 4x400m relay United States United States United States Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Bahamas Bahamas Bahamas
Men's 20km walk China China WANG Zhen China China CAI Zelin Australia Australia BIRD-SMITH Dane
Men's 50km walk Slovakia Slovakia TOTH Matej Australia Australia TALLENT Jared Japan Japan ARAI Hirooki
Men's long jump United States United States HENDERSON Jeff South Africa South Africa MANYONGA Luvo Great Britain Great Britain RUTHERFORD Greg
Men's triple jump United States United States TAYLOR Christian United States United States CLAYE Will China China DONG Bin
Men's high jump Canada Canada DROUIN Derek Qatar Qatar BARSHIM Mutaz Essa Ukraine Ukraine BONDARENKO Bohdan
Men's pole vault Brazil Brazil DA SILVA Thiago Braz France France LAVILLENIE Renaud United States United States KENDRICKS Sam
Men's shot put United States United States CROUSER Ryan United States United States KOVACS Joe New Zealand New Zealand WALSH Tomas
Men's discus throw Germany Germany HARTING Christoph Poland Poland MALACHOWSKI Piotr Germany Germany JASINSKI Daniel
Men's javelin throw Germany Germany ROHLER Thomas Kenya Kenya YEGO Julius Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago WALCOTT Keshorn
Men's hammer throw Tajikistan Tajikistan NAZAROV Dilshod Belarus Belarus TSIKHAN Ivan Poland Poland NOWICKI Wojciech
Men's decathlon United States United States EATON Ashton France France MAYER Kevin Canada Canada WARNER Damian
Women's 100m Jamaica Jamaica THOMPSON Elaine United States United States BOWIE Tori Jamaica Jamaica FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
Women's 200m Jamaica Jamaica THOMPSON Elaine Netherlands Netherlands SCHIPPERS Dafne United States United States BOWIE Tori
Women's 400m Bahamas Bahamas MILLER Shaunae United States United States FELIX Allyson Jamaica Jamaica JACKSON Shericka
Women's 800m South Africa South Africa SEMENYA Caster Burundi Burundi NIYONSABA Francine Kenya Kenya WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera
Women's 1500m Kenya Kenya KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Genzebe United States United States SIMPSON Jennifer
Women's 5000m Kenya Kenya CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi Kenya Kenya OBIRI Hellen Onsando Ethiopia Ethiopia AYANA Almaz
Women's 10000m Ethiopia Ethiopia AYANA Almaz Kenya Kenya CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Tirunesh
Women's marathon Kenya Kenya SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat Bahrain Bahrain KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Mare
Women's 100m hurdles United States United States ROLLINS Brianna United States United States ALI Nia United States United States CASTLIN Kristi
Women's 400m hurdles United States United States MUHAMMAD Dalilah Denmark Denmark PETERSEN Sara Slott United States United States SPENCER Ashley
Women's 3000m steeplechase Bahrain Bahrain JEBET Ruth Kenya Kenya JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng United States United States COBURN Emma
Women's 4x100m relay United States United States United States Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Women's 4x400m relay United States United States United States Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Women's 20km race walk China China LIU Hong Mexico Mexico GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe China China LU Xiuzhi
Women's long jump United States United States BARTOLETTA Tianna United States United States REESE Brittney Serbia Serbia SPANOVIC Ivana
Women's triple jump Colombia Colombia IBARGUEN Caterine Venezuela Venezuela ROJAS Yulimar Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RYPAKOVA Olga
Women's high jump Spain Spain BEITIA Ruth Bulgaria Bulgaria DEMIREVA Mirela Croatia Croatia VLASIC Blanka
Women's pole vault Greece Greece STEFANIDI Ekaterini United States United States MORRIS Sandi New Zealand New Zealand MCCARTNEY Eliza
Women's shot put United States United States CARTER Michelle New Zealand New Zealand ADAMS Valerie Hungary Hungary MARTON Anita
Women's discus throw Croatia Croatia PERKOVIC Sandra France France ROBERT-MICHON Melina Cuba Cuba CABALLERO Denia
Women's javelin throw Croatia Croatia KOLAK Sara South Africa South Africa VILJOEN Sunette Czech Republic Czech Republic SPOTAKOVA Barbora
Women's hammer throw Poland Poland WLODARCZYK Anita China China ZHANG Wenxiu Great Britain Great Britain HITCHON Sophie
Women's heptathlon Belgium Belgium THIAM Nafissatou Great Britain Great Britain ENNIS-HILL Jessica Canada Canada THEISEN EATON Brianne
Total 47 47 47
Badminton Badminton
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles China China CHEN Long Malaysia Malaysia LEE Chong Wei Denmark Denmark AXELSEN Viktor
Men's doubles China China Fu
Zhang
Malaysia Malaysia Tan
Goh
Great Britain Great Britain Langridge
Ellis
Women's singles Spain Spain MARIN Carolina India India PUSARLA V. Sindhu Japan Japan OKUHARA Nozomi
Women's doubles Japan Japan Matsutomo
Takahashi
Denmark Denmark Pedersen
Rytter juhl
Korea Republic Korea Republic Shin
Jung
Mixed doubles Indonesia Indonesia Natsir
Ahmad
Malaysia Malaysia Goh
Chan
China China Zhao
Zhang
Total 5 5 5
Basketball Basketball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's basketball United States United States United States Serbia Serbia Serbia Spain Spain Spain
Women's basketball United States United States United States Spain Spain Spain Serbia Serbia Serbia
Total 2 2 2
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's beach volleyball Brazil Brazil Oscar Schmidt
Cerutti
Italy Italy Lupo
Nicolai
Netherlands Netherlands Brouwer
Meeuwsen
Women's beach volleyball Germany Germany Walkenhorst
Ludwig
Brazil Brazil Seixas de Freitas
Bednarczuk
United States United States Walsh Jennings
Ross
Total 2 2 2
Boxing Boxing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight) Uzbekistan Uzbekistan DUSMATOV Hasanboy Colombia Colombia MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney Cuba Cuba ARGILAGOS Joahnys
United States United States HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight) Uzbekistan Uzbekistan ZOIROV Shakhobidin Venezuela Venezuela FINOL Yoel Segundo China China HU Jianguan
Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight) Cuba Cuba RAMIREZ Robeisy United States United States STEVENSON Shakur Russian Federation Russian Federation NIKITIN Vladimir
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan AKHMADALIEV Murodjon
Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight) Brazil Brazil CONCEICAO Robson France France OUMIHA Sofiane Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge
Mongolia Mongolia DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai
Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight) Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo Germany Germany HARUTYUNYAN Artem
Russian Federation Russian Federation DUNAYTSEV Vitaly
Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight) Kazakhstan Kazakhstan YELEUSSINOV Daniyar Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GIYASOV Shakhram France France CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
Morocco Morocco RABII Mohammed
Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight) Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen Uzbekistan Uzbekistan MELIKUZIEV Bektemir Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
Mexico Mexico RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Cuba Cuba LA CRUZ Julio Cesar Kazakhstan Kazakhstan NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek France France BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel
Great Britain Great Britain BUATSI Joshua
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation TISHCHENKO Evgeny Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LEVIT Vassiliy Cuba Cuba SAVON Erislandy
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TULAGANOV Rustam
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight) France France YOKA Tony Victor James Great Britain Great Britain JOYCE Joe Croatia Croatia HRGOVIC Filip
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan DYCHKO Ivan
Women's - 51kg (flyweight) Great Britain Great Britain ADAMS Nicola France France OURAHMOUNE Sarah China China REN Cancan
Colombia Colombia VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena
Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight) France France MOSSELY Estelle China China YIN Junhua Finland Finland POTKONEN Mira
Russian Federation Russian Federation BELIAKOVA Anastasiia
Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight) United States United States SHIELDS Claressa Maria Netherlands Netherlands FONTIJN Nouchka China China LI Qian
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SHAKIMOVA Dariga
Total 13 13 25
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 (kayak single) Great Britain Great Britain CLARKE Joseph Slovenia Slovenia KAUZER Peter Czech Republic Czech Republic PRSKAVEC Jiri
Men's C-1 (canoe single) France France GARGAUD CHANUT Denis Slovakia Slovakia BENUS Matej Japan Japan HANEDA Takuya
Men's C-2 (canoe double) Slovakia Slovakia Skantar
Skantar
Great Britain Great Britain Hounslow
Florence
France France Klauss
Peche
Women's K-1 (kayak single) Spain Spain CHOURRAUT Maialen New Zealand New Zealand JONES Luuka Australia Australia FOX Jessica
Total 4 4 4
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 200m (kayak single) Great Britain Great Britain HEATH Liam France France BEAUMONT Maxime Germany Germany RAUHE Ronald
Spain Spain CRAVIOTTO Saul
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single) Spain Spain WALZ Marcus Czech Republic Czech Republic DOSTAL Josef Russian Federation Russian Federation ANOSHKIN Roman
Men's K-2 200m (kayak double) Spain Spain Craviotto
Toro
Great Britain Great Britain Heath
Schofield
Lithuania Lithuania Ramanauskas
Lankas
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double) Germany Germany Gross
Rendschmidt
Serbia Serbia Tomicevic
Zoric
Australia Australia Tame
Wallace
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four) Germany Germany Germany Slovakia Slovakia Slovakia Czech Republic Czech Republic Czech Republic
Men's C-1 200m (canoe single) Ukraine Ukraine CHEBAN Iurii Azerbaijan Azerbaijan DEMYANENKO Valentin Brazil Brazil QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single) Germany Germany BRENDEL Sebastian Brazil Brazil QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilia Shtokalov
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double) Germany Germany Brendel
Vandrey
Brazil Brazil de Souza Silva
Queiroz dos Santos
Ukraine Ukraine Ianchuk
Mishchuk
Women's K-1 200m (kayak single) New Zealand New Zealand CARRINGTON Lisa Poland Poland WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta Azerbaijan Azerbaijan OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single) Hungary Hungary KOZAK Danuta Denmark Denmark JORGENSEN Emma New Zealand New Zealand CARRINGTON Lisa
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double) Hungary Hungary Kozak
Szabo
Germany Germany Dietze
Weber
Poland Poland Mikolajczyk
Naja
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four) Hungary Hungary Hungary Germany Germany Germany Belarus Belarus Belarus
Total 12 12 13
Cycling BMX Cycling BMX
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual United States United States FIELDS Connor Netherlands Netherlands VAN GORKOM Jelle Colombia Colombia RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto
Women's individual Colombia Colombia PAJON Mariana United States United States POST Alise Venezuela Venezuela HERNANDEZ Stefany
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's cross-country Switzerland Switzerland SCHURTER Nino Czech Republic Czech Republic KULHAVY Jaroslav Spain Spain COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos
Women's cross-country Sweden Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny Poland Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja Canada Canada PENDREL Catharine
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual road race Belgium Belgium VAN AVERMAET Greg Denmark Denmark FUGLSANG Jakob Poland Poland MAJKA Rafal
Men's individual time trial Switzerland Switzerland CANCELLARA Fabian Netherlands Netherlands DUMOULIN Tom Great Britain Great Britain FROOME Christopher
Women's individual road race Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sweden Sweden JOHANSSON Emma Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Women's individual time trial United States United States ARMSTRONG Kristin Russian Federation Russian Federation ZABELINSKAYA Olga Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Total 4 4 4
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's sprint individual Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Great Britain Great Britain SKINNER Callum Russian Federation Russian Federation DMITRIEV Denis
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m) Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Australia Australia Australia Denmark Denmark Denmark
Men's Team Sprint Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand France France France
Men's Omnium Italy Italy VIVIANI Elia Great Britain Great Britain CAVENDISH Mark Denmark Denmark HANSEN Lasse Norman
Men's Keirin Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Netherlands Netherlands BUCHLI Matthijs Malaysia Malaysia AWANG Azizulhasni
Women's sprint individual Germany Germany VOGEL Kristina Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca Great Britain Great Britain MARCHANT Katy
Women's Team Pursuit (3000m) Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain United States United States United States Canada Canada Canada
Women's Team Sprint China China Gong
Zhong
Russian Federation Russian Federation Voinova
Shmeleva
Germany Germany Vogel
Welte
Women's Omnium Great Britain Great Britain TROTT Laura United States United States HAMMER Sarah Belgium Belgium D'HOORE Jolien
Women's Keirin Netherlands Netherlands LIGTLEE Elis Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca Australia Australia MEARES Anna
Total 10 10 10
Diving Diving
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 3m springboard China China CAO Yuan Great Britain Great Britain LAUGHER Jack Germany Germany HAUSDING Patrick
Men's 10m platform China China CHEN Aisen Mexico Mexico SANCHEZ German United States United States BOUDIA David
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard Great Britain Great Britain Mears
Laugher
United States United States Hixon
Dorman
China China Qin
Cao
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Chen
Lin
United States United States Johnson
Boudia
Great Britain Great Britain Goodfellow
Daley
Women's 3m springboard China China SHI Tingmao China China HE Zi Italy Italy CAGNOTTO Tania
Women's 10m platform China China REN Qian China China SI Yajie Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard China China Wu
Shi
Italy Italy Cagnotto
Dallape'
Australia Australia Keeney
Smith
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Liu
Chen
Malaysia Malaysia Cheong
Pamg
Canada Canada Benfeito
Filion
Total 8 8 8
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Great Britain Great Britain DUJARDIN Charlotte Germany Germany WERTH Isabell Germany Germany BRORING-SPREHE Kristina
Mixed team Germany Germany Germany Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain United States United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Germany Germany JUNG Michael France France NICOLAS Astier United States United States DUTTON Phillip
Mixed team France France France Germany Germany Germany Australia Australia Australia
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Great Britain Great Britain SKELTON Nick Sweden Sweden FREDRICSON Peder Canada Canada LAMAZE Eric
Mixed team France France France United States United States United States Germany Germany Germany
Total 2 2 2
Fencing Fencing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's foil individual Italy Italy GAROZZO Daniele United States United States MASSIALAS Alexander Russian Federation Russian Federation SAFIN Timur
Men's épée individual Korea Republic Korea Republic PARK Sangyoung Hungary Hungary IMRE Geza France France GRUMIER Gauthier
Men's sabre individual Hungary Hungary SZILAGYI Aron United States United States HOMER Daryl Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Junghwan
Men's foil team Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation France France France United States United States United States
Men's épée team France France France Italy Italy Italy Hungary Hungary Hungary
Women's foil individual Russian Federation Russian Federation DERIGLAZOVA Inna Italy Italy DI FRANCISCA Elisa Tunisia Tunisia BOUBAKRI Ines
Women's épée individual Hungary Hungary SZASZ Emese Italy Italy FIAMINGO Rossella China China SUN Yiwen
Women's sabre individual Russian Federation Russian Federation EGORIAN Yana Russian Federation Russian Federation VELIKAYA Sofya Ukraine Ukraine KHARLAN Olga
Women's épée team Romania Romania Romania China China China Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's sabre team Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine United States United States United States
Total 10 10 10
Football Football
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's football Brazil Brazil Brazil Germany Germany Germany Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria
Women's football Germany Germany Germany Sweden Sweden Sweden Canada Canada Canada
Total 2 2 2
Golf Golf
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Great Britain Great Britain ROSE Justin Sweden Sweden STENSON Henrik United States United States KUCHAR Matt
Women's individual Korea Republic Korea Republic PARK Inbee New Zealand New Zealand KO Lydia China China FENG Shanshan
Total 2 2 2
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's team competition Japan Japan Japan Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation China China China
Men's individual all-round Japan Japan UCHIMURA Kohei Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max
Men's floor exercises Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil Brazil HYPOLITO Diego Brazil Brazil MARIANO Arthur
Men's parallel bars Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg United States United States LEYVA Danell Russian Federation Russian Federation BELYAVSKIY David
Men's vault Korea DPR Korea DPR RI Se Gwang Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis Japan Japan SHIRAI Kenzo
Men's rings Greece Greece PETROUNIAS Eleftherios Brazil Brazil ZANETTI Arthur Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis
Men's pommel horse Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Great Britain Great Britain SMITH Louis United States United States NADDOUR Alexander
Men's horizontal bar Germany Germany HAMBUECHEN Fabian United States United States LEYVA Danell Great Britain Great Britain WILSON Nile
Women's team competition United States United States United States Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation China China China
Women's individual all-round United States United States BILES Simone United States United States RAISMAN Alexandra Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya
Women's floor exercises United States United States BILES Simone United States United States RAISMAN Alexandra Great Britain Great Britain TINKLER Amy
Women's uneven bars Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya United States United States KOCIAN Madison Germany Germany SCHEDER Sophie
Women's vault United States United States BILES Simone Russian Federation Russian Federation PASEKA Maria Switzerland Switzerland STEINGRUBER Giulia
Women's balance beam Netherlands Netherlands WEVERS Sanne United States United States HERNANDEZ Lauren United States United States BILES Simone
Total 14 14 14
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's group competition Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Spain Spain Spain Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgaria
Women's individual all-round Russian Federation Russian Federation MAMUN Margarita Russian Federation Russian Federation KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana Ukraine Ukraine RIZATDINOVA Ganna
Total 2 2 2
Handball Handball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's handball Denmark Denmark Denmark France France France Germany Germany Germany
Women's handball Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation France France France Norway Norway Norway
Total 2 2 2
Hockey Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's hockey Argentina Argentina Argentina Belgium Belgium Belgium Germany Germany Germany
Women's hockey Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Germany Germany Germany
Total 2 2 2
Judo Judo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60 kg Russian Federation Russian Federation MUDRANOV Beslan Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SMETOV Yeldos Japan Japan TAKATO Naohisa
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan UROZBOEV Diyorbek
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) Italy Italy BASILE Fabio Korea Republic Korea Republic AN Baul Japan Japan EBINUMA Masashi
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan SOBIROV Rishod
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight) Japan Japan ONO Shohei Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ORUJOV Rustam Belgium Belgium VAN TICHELT Dirk
Georgia Georgia SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation KHALMURZAEV Khasan United States United States STEVENS Travis Japan Japan NAGASE Takanori
United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates TOMA Sergiu
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight) Japan Japan BAKER Mashu Georgia Georgia LIPARTELIANI Varlam China China CHENG Xunzhao
Korea Republic Korea Republic GWAK Donghan
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) Czech Republic Czech Republic KRPALEK Lukas Azerbaijan Azerbaijan GASIMOV Elmar France France MARET Cyrille
Japan Japan HAGA Ryunosuke
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight) France France RINER Teddy Japan Japan HARASAWA Hisayoshi Brazil Brazil SILVA Rafael
Israel Israel SASSON Or
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight) Argentina Argentina PARETO Paula Korea Republic Korea Republic JEONG Bokyeong Japan Japan KONDO Ami
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) Kosovo Kosovo KELMENDI Majlinda Italy Italy GIUFFRIDA Odette Japan Japan NAKAMURA Misato
Russian Federation Russian Federation KUZIUTINA Natalia
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight) Brazil Brazil SILVA Rafaela Mongolia Mongolia DORJSUREN Sumiya Japan Japan MATSUMOTO Kaori
Portugal Portugal MONTEIRO Telma
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight) Slovenia Slovenia TRSTENJAK Tina France France AGBEGNENOU Clarisse Israel Israel GERBI Yarden
Netherlands Netherlands VAN EMDEN Anicka
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight) Japan Japan TACHIMOTO Haruka Colombia Colombia ALVEAR Yuri Germany Germany VARGAS KOCH Laura
Great Britain Great Britain CONWAY Sally
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight) United States United States HARRISON Kayla France France TCHEUMEO Audrey Brazil Brazil AGUIAR Mayra
Slovenia Slovenia VELENSEK Anamari
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight) France France ANDEOL Emilie Cuba Cuba ORTIZ Idalys China China YU Song
Japan Japan YAMABE Kanae
Total 14 14 28
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual competition Russian Federation Russian Federation LESUN Alexander Ukraine Ukraine TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo Mexico Mexico HERNANDEZ USCANGA Ismael Marcelo
Women's individual competition Australia Australia ESPOSITO Chloe France France CLOUVEL Elodie Poland Poland NOWACKA Oktawia
Total 2 2 2
Rowing Rowing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's single sculls (1x) New Zealand New Zealand DRYSDALE Mahe Croatia Croatia MARTIN Damir Czech Republic Czech Republic SYNEK Ondrej
Men's double sculls (2x) Croatia Croatia Sinkovic
Sinkovic
Lithuania Lithuania Griskonis
Ritter
Norway Norway Tufte
Borch
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x) France France Azou
Houin
Ireland Ireland O'Donovan
O'Donovan
Norway Norway Strandli
Brun
Men's pair without coxswain (2-) New Zealand New Zealand Bond
Murray
South Africa South Africa Keeling
Brittain
Italy Italy DI COSTANZO
Abagnale
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain Germany Germany Germany Australia Australia Australia Estonia Estonia Estonia
Men's four without coxswain (4-) Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Australia Australia Australia Italy Italy Italy
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-) Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland Denmark Denmark Denmark France France France
Men's eight with coxswain (8+) Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Germany Germany Germany Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands
Women's single sculls (1x) Australia Australia BRENNAN Kimberley United States United States STONE Genevra China China DUAN Jingli
Women's double sculls (2x) Poland Poland Madaj
Fularczyk-Kozlowska
Great Britain Great Britain Thornley
Grainger
Lithuania Lithuania Valciukaite
Vistartaite
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x) Netherlands Netherlands Paulis
Head
Canada Canada Obee
Jennerich
China China Pan
Huang
Women's pair without coxswain (2-) Great Britain Great Britain Stanning
Glover
New Zealand New Zealand Scown
Behrent
Denmark Denmark Rasmussen
Andersen
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain Germany Germany Germany Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Poland Poland Poland
Women's eight with coxswain (8+) United States United States United States Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Romania Romania Romania
Total 14 14 14
Rugby Rugby
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's rugby-7 Fiji Fiji Fiji Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain South Africa South Africa South Africa
Women's rugby-7 Australia Australia Australia New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand Canada Canada Canada
Total 2 2 2
Sailing Sailing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Croatia Croatia Fantela
Marenic
Australia Australia Belcher
Ryan
Greece Greece Mantis
Kagialis
Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Australia Australia BURTON Tom Croatia Croatia STIPANOVIC Tonci New Zealand New Zealand MEECH Sam
Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Netherlands Netherlands VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian Great Britain Great Britain DEMPSEY Nick France France LE COQ Pierre
Men's 49er - Skiff New Zealand New Zealand Burling
Tuke
Australia Australia Jensen
Outteridge
Germany Germany Ploessel
Heil
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles Slovenia Slovenia ZBOGAR Vasilij United States United States PAINE Caleb
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Great Britain Great Britain Mills
Clark
New Zealand New Zealand Powrie
Aleh
France France Lecointre
Defrance
Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy Netherlands Netherlands BOUWMEESTER Marit Ireland Ireland MURPHY Annalise Denmark Denmark RINDOM Anne-Marie
Women's RS:X - Windsurfer France France PICON Charline China China CHEN Peina Russian Federation Russian Federation ELFUTINA Stefaniya
Women's 49er FX - Skiff Brazil Brazil Grael
Kunze
New Zealand New Zealand Meech
Maloney
Denmark Denmark Hansen
Salskov-Iversen
Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull Argentina Argentina Lange
Carranza Saroli
Australia Australia Darmanin
Waterhouse
Austria Austria Zajac
Frank
Total 10 10 10
Shooting Shooting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 10m air rifle Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo Ukraine Ukraine KULISH Serhiy Russian Federation Russian Federation MASLENNIKOV Vladimir
Men's 10m air pistol Vietnam Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh Brazil Brazil WU Felipe Almeida China China PANG Wei
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo Russian Federation Russian Federation KAMENSKIY Sergey France France RAYNAUD Alexis
Men's 50m pistol Korea Republic Korea Republic JIN Jongoh Vietnam Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Song Guk
Men's 50m rifle prone Germany Germany JUNGHAENEL Henri Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Jonghyun Russian Federation Russian Federation GRIGORYAN Kirill
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol Germany Germany REITZ Christian France France QUIQUAMPOIX Jean China China LI Yuehong
Men's Skeet Italy Italy ROSSETTI Gabriele Sweden Sweden SVENSSON Marcus Independent Olympic Athletes Independent Olympic Athletes ALRASHIDI Abdullah
Men's Trap Croatia Croatia GLASNOVIC Josip Italy Italy PELLIELO Giovanni Great Britain Great Britain LING Edward
Men's Double trap Independent Olympic Athletes Independent Olympic Athletes ALDEEHANI Fehaid Italy Italy INNOCENTI Marco Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Steven
Women's 10m air rifle United States United States THRASHER Virginia China China DU Li China China YI Siling
Women's 10m air pistol China China ZHANG Mengxue Russian Federation Russian Federation BATSARASHKINA Vitalina Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions Germany Germany ENGLEDER Barbara China China ZHANG Binbin China China DU Li
Women's 25m pistol Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna Germany Germany KARSCH Monika Switzerland Switzerland DIETHELM GERBER Heidi
Women's Skeet Italy Italy BACOSI Diana Italy Italy CAINERO Chiara United States United States RHODE Kimberly
Women's Trap Australia Australia SKINNER Catherine New Zealand New Zealand ROONEY Natalie United States United States COGDELL Corey
Total 15 15 15
Swimming Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 50m freestyle United States United States ERVIN Anthony France France MANAUDOU Florent United States United States ADRIAN Nathan
Men's 100m freestyle Australia Australia CHALMERS Kyle Belgium Belgium TIMMERS Pieter United States United States ADRIAN Nathan
Men's 200m freestyle China China SUN Yang South Africa South Africa LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand United States United States DWYER Conor
Men's 400m freestyle Australia Australia HORTON Mack China China SUN Yang Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele
Men's 1500m freestyle Italy Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio United States United States JAEGER Connor Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele
Men's 100m backstroke United States United States MURPHY Ryan China China XU Jiayu United States United States PLUMMER David
Men's 200m backstroke United States United States MURPHY Ryan Australia Australia LARKIN Mitchell Russian Federation Russian Federation RYLOV Evgeny
Men's 100m breaststroke Great Britain Great Britain PEATY Adam South Africa South Africa VAN DER BURGH Cameron United States United States MILLER Cody
Men's 200m breaststroke Kazakhstan Kazakhstan BALANDIN Dmitriy United States United States PRENOT Josh Russian Federation Russian Federation CHUPKOV Anton
Men's 100m butterfly Singapore Singapore SCHOOLING Joseph Hungary Hungary CSEH Laszlo LE CLOS--
South Africa South Africa Chad Guy Bertrand
United States United States PHELPS Michael
Men's 200m butterfly United States United States PHELPS Michael Japan Japan SAKAI Masato Hungary Hungary KENDERESI Tamas
Men's 200m individual medley United States United States PHELPS Michael Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke China China WANG Shun
Men's 400m individual medley Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke United States United States KALISZ Chase Japan Japan SETO Daiya
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay United States United States United States France France France Australia Australia Australia
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States United States Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Japan Japan Japan
Men's 4x100m medley relay United States United States United States Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Australia Australia Australia
Men's marathon 10km Netherlands Netherlands WEERTMAN Ferry Greece Greece GIANNIOTIS Spiros France France OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
Women's 50m freestyle Denmark Denmark BLUME Pernille United States United States MANUEL Simone Belarus Belarus HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra
Women's 100m freestyle Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny-- Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah
United States United States MANUEL Simone
Women's 200m freestyle United States United States LEDECKY Katie Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Australia Australia MCKEON Emma
Women's 400m freestyle United States United States LEDECKY Katie Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz United States United States SMITH Leah
Women's 800m freestyle United States United States LEDECKY Katie Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz Hungary Hungary KAPAS Boglarka
Women's 100m backstroke Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka United States United States BAKER Kathleen Canada Canada MASSE Kylie
China China FU Yuanhui
Women's 200m backstroke United States United States DIRADO Madeline Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka Canada Canada CALDWELL Hilary
Women's 100m breaststroke United States United States KING Lilly Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia United States United States MEILI Catherine
Women's 200m breaststroke Japan Japan KANETO Rie Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia China China SHI Jinglin
Women's 100m butterfly Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny United States United States VOLLMER Dana
Women's 200m butterfly Spain Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia Australia Australia GROVES Madeline Japan Japan HOSHI Natsumi
Women's 200m individual medley Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka Great Britain Great Britain O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie United States United States DIRADO Madeline
Women's 400m individual medley Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka United States United States DIRADO Madeline Spain Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay Australia Australia Australia United States United States United States Canada Canada Canada
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States United States Australia Australia Australia Canada Canada Canada
Women's 4x100m medley relay United States United States United States Australia Australia Australia Denmark Denmark Denmark
Women's marathon 10km Netherlands Netherlands VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon Italy Italy BRUNI Rachele Brazil Brazil OKIMOTO Poliana
Total 35 35 34
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles China China MA Long China China ZHANG Jike Japan Japan MIZUTANI Jun
Men's team China China China Japan Japan Japan Germany Germany Germany
Women's singles China China DING Ning China China LI Xiaoxia Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Song I
Women's team China China China Germany Germany Germany Japan Japan Japan
Total 4 4 4
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 58 kg China China ZHAO Shuai Thailand Thailand HANPRAB Tawin Dominican Republic Dominican Republic PIE Luisito
Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Taehun
Men's 58 - 68 kg Jordan Jordan ABUGHAUSH Ahmad Russian Federation Russian Federation DENISENKO Alexey Korea Republic Korea Republic LEE Daehoon
Spain Spain GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
Men's 68 - 80 kg Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior Great Britain Great Britain MUHAMMAD Lutalo Azerbaijan Azerbaijan BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
Tunisia Tunisia OUESLATI Oussama
Men's + 80 kg Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ISAEV Radik Niger Niger ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak Brazil Brazil SIQUEIRA Maicon
Korea Republic Korea Republic CHA Dongmin
Women's - 49 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Sohui Serbia Serbia BOGDANOVIC Tijana Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ABAKAROVA Patimat
Thailand Thailand WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
Women's 49 - 57 kg Great Britain Great Britain JONES Jade Spain Spain CALVO GOMEZ Eva Egypt Egypt WAHBA Hedaya
Iran Iran ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
Women's 57 - 67 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic OH Hyeri France France NIARE Haby Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
Turkey Turkey TATAR Nur
Women's + 67 kg China China ZHENG Shuyin Mexico Mexico ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario Great Britain Great Britain WALKDEN Bianca
United States United States GALLOWAY Jackie
Total 8 8 16
Tennis Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Great Britain Great Britain MURRAY Andy Argentina Argentina DEL POTRO Juan Martin Japan Japan NISHIKORI Kei
Men's doubles Spain Spain Nadal
Lopez
Romania Romania Tecau
Mergea
United States United States Johnson
Sock
Women's singles Puerto Rico Puerto Rico PUIG Monica Germany Germany KERBER Angelique Czech Republic Czech Republic KVITOVA Petra
Women's doubles Russian Federation Russian Federation Vesnina
Makarova
Switzerland Switzerland Hingis
Bacsinszky
Czech Republic Czech Republic Strycova
Safarova
Mixed mixed doubles United States United States Sock
Mattek-Sands
United States United States Ram
Williams
Czech Republic Czech Republic Stepanek
Hradecka
Total 5 5 5
Trampoline Trampoline
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Belarus Belarus HANCHAROU Uladzislau China China DONG Dong China China GAO Lei
Women's individual Canada Canada MACLENNAN Rosannagh Great Britain Great Britain PAGE Bryony China China LI Dan
Total 2 2 2
Triathlon Triathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Alistair Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Jonathan South Africa South Africa SCHOEMAN Henri
Women's individual United States United States JORGENSEN Gwen Switzerland Switzerland SPIRIG HUG Nicola Great Britain Great Britain HOLLAND Vicky
Total 2 2 2
Volleyball Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's volleyball Brazil Brazil Brazil Italy Italy Italy United States United States United States
Women's volleyball China China China Serbia Serbia Serbia United States United States United States
Total 2 2 2
Water Polo Water Polo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's water polo Serbia Serbia Serbia Croatia Croatia Croatia Italy Italy Italy
Women's water polo United States United States United States Italy Italy Italy Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
Total 2 2 2
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight) China China LONG Qingquan Korea DPR Korea DPR OM Yun Chol Thailand Thailand KRUAITHONG Sinphet
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight) Colombia Colombia FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro Indonesia Indonesia IRAWAN Eko Yuli Kazakhstan Kazakhstan KHARKI Farkhad
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight) China China SHI Zhiyong Turkey Turkey ISMAYILOV Daniyar Colombia Colombia MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight) Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RAHIMOV Nijat China China LYU Xiaojun Egypt Egypt MAHMOUD Mohamed
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight) Iran Iran ROSTAMI Kianoush China China TIAN Tao Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Denis Ulanov
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) Iran Iran MORADI Sohrab Belarus Belarus STRALTSOU Vadzim Lithuania Lithuania DIDZBALIS Aurimas
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NURUDINOV Ruslan Armenia Armenia MARTIROSYAN Simon Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZAICHIKOV Alexandr
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight) Georgia Georgia TALAKHADZE Lasha Armenia Armenia MINASYAN Gor Georgia Georgia TURMANIDZE Irakli
Women's - 48kg (flyweight) Thailand Thailand TANASAN Sopita Indonesia Indonesia AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni Japan Japan MIYAKE Hiromi
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight) Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei HSU Shu-Ching Philippines Philippines DIAZ Hidilyn Korea Republic Korea Republic YOON Jin Hee
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight) Thailand Thailand SRISURAT Sukanya Thailand Thailand SIRIKAEW Pimsiri Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight) China China DENG Wei Korea DPR Korea DPR CHOE Hyo Sim Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GORICHEVA Karina
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight) China China XIANG Yanmei Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira Egypt Egypt AHMED Sara
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women Korea DPR Korea DPR RIM Jong Sim Belarus Belarus NAUMAVA Darya Spain Spain VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight) China China MENG Suping Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Kuk Hyang United States United States ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth
Total 15 15 15
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 57kg Georgia Georgia KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Japan Japan HIGUCHI Rei Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ALIYEV Haji
Iran Iran RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali
Men's 57 - 65kg Russian Federation Russian Federation RAMONOV Soslan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ASGAROV Toghrul Italy Italy CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor
Men's 65 - 74kg Iran Iran YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam Russian Federation Russian Federation GEDUEV Aniuar Azerbaijan Azerbaijan HASANOV Jabrayil
Turkey Turkey DEMIRTAS Soner
Men's 74 - 86kg Russian Federation Russian Federation SADULAEV Abdulrashid Turkey Turkey YASAR Selim Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHARIFOV Sharif
United States United States COX J'den Michael Tbory
Men's 86 - 97kg United States United States SNYDER Kyle Frederick Azerbaijan Azerbaijan GOZIUMOV Khetag Romania Romania SARITOV Albert
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch
Men's 97 - 125kg Turkey Turkey AKGUL Taha Iran Iran GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Belarus Belarus SAIDAU Ibrahim
Georgia Georgia PETRIASHVILI Geno
Women's - 48kg Japan Japan TOSAKA Eri Azerbaijan Azerbaijan STADNIK Mariya Bulgaria Bulgaria YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova
China China SUN Yanan
Women's 48 - 53kg United States United States MAROULIS Helen Louise Japan Japan YOSHIDA Saori Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SINISHIN Natalya
Sweden Sweden MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena
Women's 53 - 58kg Japan Japan ICHO Kaori Russian Federation Russian Federation KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia India India MALIK Sakshi
Tunisia Tunisia AMRI Marwa
Women's 58 - 63kg Japan Japan KAWAI Risako Belarus Belarus MAMASHUK Maryia Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LARIONOVA Yekaterina
Poland Poland MICHALIK Monika Ewa
Women's 63 - 69kg Japan Japan DOSHO Sara Russian Federation Russian Federation VOROBEVA Natalia Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SYZDYKOVA Elmira
Sweden Sweden FRANSSON Anna Jenny
Women's 69 - 75kg Canada Canada WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Kazakhstan Kazakhstan MANYUROVA Guzel China China ZHANG Fengliu
Russian Federation Russian Federation BUKINA Ekaterina
Total 12 12 24
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 59kg Cuba Cuba BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Japan Japan OTA Shinobu Norway Norway BERGE Stig-Andre
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TASMURADOV Elmurat
Men's 59 - 66kg Serbia Serbia STEFANEK Davor Armenia Armenia ARUTYUNYAN Migran Azerbaijan Azerbaijan CHUNAYEV Rasul
Georgia Georgia BOLKVADZE Shmagi
Men's 66 - 75kg Russian Federation Russian Federation VLASOV Roman Denmark Denmark MADSEN Mark Overgaard Iran Iran ABDVALI Saeid Morad
Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Hyeonwoo
Men's 75 - 85kg Russian Federation Russian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit Ukraine Ukraine BELENIUK Zhan Belarus Belarus HAMZATAU Javid
Germany Germany KUDLA Denis Maksymilian
Men's 85 - 98kg Armenia Armenia ALEKSANYAN Artur Cuba Cuba LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Iran Iran REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza
Turkey Turkey ILDEM Cenk
Men's 98 - 130kg Cuba Cuba LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Turkey Turkey KAYAALP Riza Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHARIATI Sabah
Russian Federation Russian Federation SEMENOV Sergey
Total 6 6 12
Games total 307 307 359