Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Sweden 1912 Stockholm 32 31 31 94
Total 32 31 31 94

Sweden 1912 Stockholm

Athletics Athletics
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m United States United States Ralph CRAIG United States United States I. Alvah MEYER United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT
Men's 200m United States United States Ralph CRAIG United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Great Britain Great Britain William APPLEGARTH
Men's 400m United States United States Charles Decker REIDPATH Germany Germany Hans BRAUN United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG
Men's 800m United States United States James Edwin MEREDITH United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD United States United States Ira Nelson DAVENPORT
Men's 1500m Great Britain Great Britain Arnold JACKSON United States United States Abel KIVIAT United States United States Norman TABER
Men's 5000m Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN France France Jean BOUIN Great Britain Great Britain George William HUTSON
Men's 10000m Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN United States United States Lewis TEWANINA Finland Finland Albin Oskar STENROOS
Men's marathon South Africa South Africa Kennedy Kane MCARTHUR South Africa South Africa Christian W. GITSHAM United States United States Gaston STROBINO
Men's 110m hurdles United States United States Frederick KELLY United States United States James WENDELL United States United States Martin HAWKINS
Men's 10000m walk Canada Canada George GOULDING Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Italy Italy Fernando ALTIMANI
Men's 4x100m relay Great Britain Great Britain David Henry JACOBS
Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY
Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH
William APPLEGARTH
Sweden Sweden Knut LINDBERG
Karl August LUTHER
Ivan MÖLLER
Ture PERSSON
--
Men's 4x400m relay United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD
James Edwin MEREDITH
Edward F. LINDBERG
Charles Decker REIDPATH
France France Charles Louis LELONG
Charles Alexandre Casimir POULENARD
Robert SCHURRER
Pierre FAILLIOT
Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE
Ernest John HENLEY
George NICOL
James Tindal SOUTTER
Men's 3000m team United States United States Abel KIVIAT
Tell Schirnding BERNA
George V. BONHAG
Henry Louis SCOTT
Norman TABER
Sweden Sweden Bror FOCK
Thorild OHLSSON
Ernest WIDE
Nils FRYKBERG
John ZANDER
Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER
Frank W. MOORE
George William HUTSON
Edward OWEN
William COTTRILL
Men's cross country individual Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden Sweden Hjalmar ANDERSSON Sweden Sweden John EKE
Men's cross country team Sweden Sweden John EKE
Hjalmar ANDERSSON
Josef TERNSTRÖM
Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
Albin Oskar STENROOS
Jalmari ESKOLA
Great Britain Great Britain Ernest GLOVER
Frederick Newton HIBBINS
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Men's long jump United States United States Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG
Men's long jump, standing Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS United States United States Platt ADAMS United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS
Men's triple jump Sweden Sweden Gustav LINDBLOM Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF
Men's high jump United States United States Alma Wilfred RICHARDS Germany Germany Hans LIESCHE United States United States George Leslie HORINE
Men's high jump, standing United States United States Platt ADAMS United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS
Men's pole vault United States United States Harry Stoddard BABCOCK United States United States Frank Thayer NELSON Canada Canada William HAPPENNY
United States United States Marc Snowell WRIGHT Sweden Sweden Bertil UGGLA
United States United States Frank Dwyer MURPHY
Men's discus throw Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE United States United States Richard Leslie BYRD United States United States James Henry DUNCAN
Men's discus throw, both hands Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Sweden Sweden Emil MAGNUSSON
Men's hammer throw United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH Canada Canada Duncan GILLIS United States United States Clarence Chester CHILDS
Men's shot put United States United States Patrick MCDONALD United States United States Ralph ROSE United States United States Laurence Atwood WHITNEY
Men's shot put, both hands United States United States Ralph ROSE United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER
Men's javelin throw Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO Hungary Hungary Mor KOVACS
Men's javelin throw, both hands Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO Finland Finland Väinö SIIKANIEMI Finland Finland Urho Pellervo PELTONEN
Men's pentathlon Norway Norway Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE United States United States James Joseph DONAHUE Canada Canada Frank LUKEMAN
United States United States Jim THORPE
Men's decathlon Sweden Sweden Hugo K. WIESLANDER Sweden Sweden Charles LOMBERG Sweden Sweden Gösta HOLMER
United States United States Jim THORPE
Total 32 31 31
Games total 32 31 31