Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Great Britain 2012 London 302 301 354 957
Total 302 301 354 957

Great Britain 2012 London

Archery Archery
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Jin Hyek OH Japan Japan Takaharu FURUKAWA China China Xiaoxiang DAI
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Italy Italy Michele FRANGILLI
Marco GALIAZZO
Mauro NESPOLI
United States United States Jacob WUKIE
Brady ELLISON
Jake KAMINSKI
Korea Republic Korea Republic Bubmin KIM
Jin Hyek OH
Dong Hyun IM
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Bo Bae KI Mexico Mexico Aida ROMAN Mexico Mexico Mariana AVITIA
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung Jin LEE
Bo Bae KI
Hyeonju CHOI
China China Yuting FANG
Jing XU
Ming CHENG
Japan Japan Ren HAYAKAWA
Miki KANIE
Kaori KAWANAKA
Total 4 4 4
Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's duet Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ISHCHENKO
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Spain Spain Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Ona CARBONELL BALLESTERO
China China Xuechen HUANG
Ou LIU
Women's team Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana ROMASHINA
Maria GROMOVA
Alla SHISHKINA
Daria KOROBOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anzhelika TIMANINA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Alexandra PATSKEVICH
China China Xiaojun CHEN
Ou LIU
Wenyan SUN
Xuechen HUANG
Wenwen JIANG
Yiwen WU
Si CHANG
Tingting JIANG
Xi LUO
Spain Spain Irene MONTRUCCHIO BEAUS
Laia PONS ARENAS
Paula KLAMBURG ROQUE
Clara BASIANA CANELLAS
Thais HENRIQUEZ TORRES
Alba CABELLO RODILLA
Ona CARBONELL BALLESTERO
Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Margalida CRESPI JAUME
Total 2 2 2
Athletics Athletics
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 100m Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE United States United States Justin GATLIN
Men's 200m Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE Jamaica Jamaica Warren WEIR
Men's 400m Grenada Grenada Kirani JAMES Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Luguelin SANTOS Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Lalonde GORDON
Men's 800m Kenya Kenya David Lekuta RUDISHA Botswana Botswana Nijel AMOS Kenya Kenya Timothy KITUM
Men's 1500m Algeria Algeria Taoufik MAKHLOUFI United States United States Leonel MANZANO Morocco Morocco Abdalaati IGUIDER
Men's 5000m Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH Ethiopia Ethiopia Dejen GEBREMESKEL Kenya Kenya Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA
Men's 10000m Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH United States United States Galen RUPP Ethiopia Ethiopia Tariku BEKELE
Men's marathon Uganda Uganda Stephen KIPROTICH Kenya Kenya Abel KIRUI Kenya Kenya Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH
Men's 110m hurdles United States United States Aries MERRITT United States United States Jason RICHARDSON Jamaica Jamaica Hansle PARCHMENT
Men's 400m hurdles Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Felix SANCHEZ United States United States Michael TINSLEY Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Javier CULSON
Men's 3000m steeplechase Kenya Kenya Ezekiel KEMBOI France France Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Kenya Kenya Abel Kiprop MUTAI
Men's 4x100m relay Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE
Usain BOLT
Michael FRATER
Nesta CARTER
Kemar BAILEY-COLE
Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON
Emmanuel CALLENDER
Marc BURNS
Keston BLEDMAN
France France
Men's 4x400m relay Bahamas Bahamas Demetrius PINDER
Ramon MILLER
Chris BROWN
Michael MATHIEU
United States United States Bryshon NELLUM
Manteo MITCHELL
Tony MCQUAY
Angelo TAYLOR
Joshua MANCE
Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Jarrin SOLOMON
Lalonde GORDON
Ade ALLEYNE-FORTE
Deon LENDORE
Men's 20km walk China China Ding CHEN Guatemala Guatemala Erick BARRONDO China China Zhen WANG
Men's 50km walk Australia Australia Jared TALLENT China China Tianfeng SI Ireland Ireland Robert Heffernan
Men's long jump Great Britain Great Britain Greg RUTHERFORD Australia Australia Mitchell WATT United States United States Will CLAYE
Men's triple jump United States United States Christian TAYLOR United States United States Will CLAYE Italy Italy Fabrizio DONATO
Men's high jump-- United States United States Erik KYNARD Canada Canada Derek DROUIN
Great Britain Great Britain Robert GRABARZ
Qatar Qatar Mutaz Essa BARSHIM
Men's pole vault France France Renaud LAVILLENIE Germany Germany Bjorn OTTO Germany Germany Raphael HOLZDEPPE
Men's shot put Poland Poland Tomasz MAJEWSKI Germany Germany David STORL United States United States Reese HOFFA
Men's discus throw Germany Germany Robert HARTING Iran Iran Ehsan HADADI Estonia Estonia Gerd KANTER
Men's javelin throw Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Keshorn WALCOTT Finland Finland Antti RUUSKANEN Czech Republic Czech Republic Vitezslav Vesely
Men's hammer throw Hungary Hungary Krisztian PARS Slovenia Slovenia Primoz KOZMUS Japan Japan Koji MUROFUSHI
Men's decathlon United States United States Ashton EATON United States United States Trey HARDEE Cuba Cuba Leonel SUAREZ
Women's 100m Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE United States United States Carmelita JETER Jamaica Jamaica Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
Women's 200m United States United States Allyson FELIX Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE United States United States Carmelita JETER
Women's 400m United States United States Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS Great Britain Great Britain Christine OHURUOGU United States United States Deedee TROTTER
Women's 800m South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA Kenya Kenya Pamela Jelimo
Women's 1500m Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana TOMASHOVA Ethiopia Ethiopia Abeba Aregawi
Women's 5000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Meseret DEFAR Kenya Kenya Vivian CHERUIYOT Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA
Women's 10000m Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA Kenya Kenya Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO Kenya Kenya Vivian CHERUIYOT
Women's marathon Ethiopia Ethiopia Tiki GELANA Kenya Kenya Priscah JEPTOO Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA
Women's 100m hurdles Australia Australia Sally PEARSON United States United States Dawn HARPER United States United States Kellie WELLS
Women's 400m hurdles Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalya ANTYUKH United States United States Lashinda DEMUS Czech Republic Czech Republic Zuzana HEJNOVA
Women's 3000m steeplechase Tunisia Tunisia Habiba GHRIBI Ethiopia Ethiopia Sofia ASSEFA Kenya Kenya Milcah CHEYWA
Women's 4x100m relay United States United States Bianca KNIGHT
Carmelita JETER
Tianna MADISON
Lauryn WILLIAMS
Allyson FELIX
Jeneba TARMOH
Jamaica Jamaica Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
Sherone SIMPSON
Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON
Kerron STEWART
Schillonie CALVERT
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
Ukraine Ukraine Olesya POVH
Hrystyna STUY
Mariya RYEMYEN
Yelyzaveta BRYZGINA
Women's 4x400m relay United States United States Francena MCCORORY
Diamond DIXON
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
Deedee TROTTER
Allyson FELIX
Keshia BAKER
Jamaica Jamaica Rosemarie WHYTE
Shericka WILLIAMS
Christine DAY
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
Shereefa LLOYD
Ukraine Ukraine Olha Zemlyak
Nataliya Pyhyda
Alina Lohvynenko
Hanna Yaroshchuk
Women's 20km race walk Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena LASHMANOVA China China Shenjie QIEYANG China China Hong LIU
Women's long jump United States United States Brittney REESE Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena SOKOLOVA United States United States Janay DELOACH
Women's triple jump Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Olga RYPAKOVA Colombia Colombia Caterine IBARGUEN Ukraine Ukraine Olga SALADUKHA
Women's high jump Russian Federation Russian Federation Anna CHICHEROVA United States United States Brigetta BARRETT--
Women's pole vault United States United States Jennifer STUCZYNSKI Cuba Cuba Yarisley SILVA Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelena ISINBAEVA
Women's shot put New Zealand New Zealand Valerie ADAMS China China Lijiao GONG China China Ling Li
Women's discus throw Croatia Croatia Sandra PERKOVIC China China Yanfeng LI Cuba Cuba Yarelys Barrios
Women's javelin throw Czech Republic Czech Republic Barbora SPOTAKOVA Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL Germany Germany Linda STAHL
Women's hammer throw Poland Poland Anita WLODARCZYK Germany Germany Betty HEIDLER China China Zhang Wenxiu
Women's heptathlon Great Britain Great Britain Jessica ENNIS Germany Germany Lilli SCHWARZKOPF Lithuania Lithuania Austra Skujyte
Total 46 47 48
Badminton Badminton
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles China China Dan LIN Malaysia Malaysia Chong Wei LEE China China Long CHEN
Men's doubles China China Haifeng FU
Yun CAI
Denmark Denmark Carsten MOGENSEN
Mathias BOE
Korea Republic Korea Republic Yong Dae LEE
Jaesung CHUNG
Women's singles China China Xuerui LI China China Yihan WANG India India Saina NEHWAL
Women's doubles China China Yunlei ZHAO
Qing TIAN
Japan Japan Mizuki FUJII
Reika KAKIIWA
Russian Federation Russian Federation Valeria SOROKINA
Nina VISLOVA
Mixed doubles China China Nan ZHANG
Yunlei ZHAO
China China Chen XU
Jin MA
Denmark Denmark Christinna PEDERSEN
Joachim FISCHER
Total 5 5 5
Basketball Basketball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's basketball United States United States Deron WILLIAMS
Chris PAUL
Kevin LOVE
James HARDEN
Andre IGUODALA
Kobe BRYANT
Russell WESTBROOK
Carmelo ANTHONY
Kevin DURANT
Anthony DAVIS
Tyson CHANDLER
Lebron JAMES
Spain Spain Jose Manuel CALDERON
Victor CLAVER
Serge IBAKA
Victor SADA
Juan-Carlos NAVARRO
Sergio RODRIGUEZ
Fernando SAN EMETERIO
Marc GASOL
Sergio LLULL
Felipe REYES
Rudy FERNANDEZ
Pau GASOL
Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey MONYA
Evgeny VORONOV
Alexey SHVED
Vitaly FRIDZON
Semen ANTONOV
Victor KHRYAPA
Sergey KARASEV
Andrei KIRILENKO
Dmitry KHVOSTOV
Sasha KAUN
Timofey MOZGOV
Anton PONKRASHOV
Women's basketball United States United States Tamika CATCHINGS
Asjha JONES
Angel MCCOUGHTRY
Diana TAURASI
Maya MOORE
Tina CHARLES
Sylvia FOWLES
Seimone AUGUSTUS
Sue BIRD
Candace PARKER
Swin CASH
Lindsay WHALEN
France France Marion LABORDE
Celine DUMERC
Endene MIYEM
Clemence BEIKES
Jennifer DIGBEU
Edwige LAWSON-WADE
Sandrine GRUDA
Emmeline NDONGUE
Isabelle YACOUBOU
Emilie GOMIS
Elodie GODIN
Florence LEPRON
Australia Australia Lauren JACKSON
Suzy BATKOVIC
Kristi HARROWER
Laura HODGES
Rachel JARRY
Kathleen MACLEOD
Elizabeth CAMBAGE
Jennifer SCREEN
Samantha RICHARDS
Jenna OHEA
Belinda SNELL
Abby BISHOP
Total 2 2 2
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's beach volleyball Germany Germany Jonas RECKERMANN
Julius BRINK
Brazil Brazil Emanuel REGO
Alison CERUTTI
Latvia Latvia Martins PLAVINS
Janis SMEDINS
Women's beach volleyball United States United States Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
United States United States Jennifer KESSY
April ROSS
Brazil Brazil Juliana SILVA
Larissa FRANCA
Total 2 2 2
Boxing Boxing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight) China China Shiming ZOU Thailand Thailand Kaeo PONGPRAYOON Ireland Ireland Paddy BARNES
Russian Federation Russian Federation David AYRAPETYAN
Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight) Cuba Cuba Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA Mongolia Mongolia Tugstsogt NYAMBAYAR Ireland Ireland Michael CONLAN
Russian Federation Russian Federation Misha ALOIAN
Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight) Great Britain Great Britain Luke CAMPBELL Ireland Ireland John Joe NEVIN Cuba Cuba Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA
Japan Japan Satoshi SHIMIZU
Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight) Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO Korea Republic Korea Republic Soonchul HAN Cuba Cuba Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ
Lithuania Lithuania Evaldas PETRAUSKAS
Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight) Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO Ukraine Ukraine Denys BERINCHYK Italy Italy Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
Mongolia Mongolia Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight) Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Serik SAPIYEV Great Britain Great Britain Freddie EVANS Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey ZAMKOVOY
Ukraine Ukraine Taras SHELESTYUK
Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight) Japan Japan Ryota MURATA Brazil Brazil Esquiva FALCAO FLORENTINO Great Britain Great Britain Anthony OGOGO
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Abbos ATOEV
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Egor MEKHONTCEV Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Adilbek NIYAZYMBETOV Brazil Brazil Yamaguchi FALCAO FLORENTINO
Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr GVOZDYK
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr USYK Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Teymur MAMMADOV
Bulgaria Bulgaria Tervel PULEV
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Anthony JOSHUA Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Magomedrasul MEDZHIDOV
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ivan DYCHKO
Women's - 51kg (flyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Nicola ADAMS China China Cancan REN India India Mary KOM
United States United States Marlen ESPARZA
Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight) Ireland Ireland Katie TAYLOR Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya OCHIGAVA Brazil Brazil Adriana ARAUJO
Tajikistan Tajikistan Mavzuna CHORIEVA
Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight) United States United States Claressa SHIELDS Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadezda TORLOPOVA China China Jinzi LI
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Marina VOLNOVA
Total 13 13 26
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 (kayak single) Italy Italy Daniele MOLMENTI Czech Republic Czech Republic Vavrinec HRADILEK Germany Germany Hannes AIGNER
Men's C-1 (canoe single) France France Tony ESTANGUET Germany Germany Sideris TASIADIS Slovakia Slovakia Michal MARTIKAN
Men's C-2 (canoe double) Great Britain Great Britain Tim BAILLIE
Etienne STOTT
Great Britain Great Britain David FLORENCE
Richard HOUNSLOW
Slovakia Slovakia Pavol HOCHSCHORNER
Peter HOCHSCHORNER
Women's K-1 (kayak single) France France Emilie FER Australia Australia Jessica FOX Spain Spain Maialen CHOURRAUT
Total 4 4 4
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's K-1 200m (kayak single) Great Britain Great Britain Ed MCKEEVER Spain Spain Saul CRAVIOTTO RIVERO Canada Canada Mark DE JONGE
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single) Norway Norway Eirik Veraas LARSEN Canada Canada Adam VAN KOEVERDEN Germany Germany Max HOFF
Men's K-2 200m (kayak double) Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander DYACHENKO
Yury POSTRIGAY
Belarus Belarus Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Vadzim MAKHNEU
Great Britain Great Britain Jon SCHOFIELD
Liam HEATH
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double) Hungary Hungary Rudolf DOMBI
Roland KOKENY
Portugal Portugal Emanuel SILVA
Fernando PIMENTA
Germany Germany Andreas IHLE
Martin HOLLSTEIN
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four) Australia Australia Jacob CLEAR
David SMITH
Tate SMITH
Murray STEWART
Hungary Hungary Zoltan KAMMERER
Daniel PAUMAN
David TOTH
Tamas KULIFAI
Czech Republic Czech Republic Daniel HAVEL
Jan STERBA
Lukas TREFIL
Josef DOSTAL
Men's C-1 200m (canoe single) Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy CHEBAN-- Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan SHTYL
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single) Germany Germany Sebastian BRENDEL Spain Spain David CAL Canada Canada Mark OLDERSHAW
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double) Germany Germany Peter KRETSCHMER
Kurt KUSCHELA
Belarus Belarus Andrei BAHDANOVICH
Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH
Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey KOROVASHKOV
Ilya PERVUKHIN
Women's K-1 200m (kayak single) New Zealand New Zealand Lisa CARRINGTON Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO Hungary Hungary Natasa JANIC
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single) Hungary Hungary Danuta KOZAK Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO South Africa South Africa Bridgitte HARTLEY
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double) Germany Germany Tina DIETZE
Franziska WEBER
Hungary Hungary Natasa JANIC
Katalin KOVACS
Poland Poland Karolina NAJA
Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four) Hungary Hungary Katalin KOVACS
Gabriella Timea SZABO
Danuta KOZAK
Krisztina FAZEKAS
Germany Germany Tina DIETZE
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Carolin Martina LEONHARDT
Franziska WEBER
Belarus Belarus Iryna PAMIALOVA
Volha KHUDZENKA
Nadzeya PAPOK
Maryna PAUTARAN
Total 12 11 12
Cycling BMX Cycling BMX
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Latvia Latvia Maris STROMBERGS Australia Australia Sam WILLOUGHBY Colombia Colombia Carlos Mario OQUENDO ZABALA
Women's individual Colombia Colombia Mariana PAJON New Zealand New Zealand Sarah WALKER Netherlands Netherlands Laura SMULDERS
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's cross-country Czech Republic Czech Republic Jaroslav KULHAVY Switzerland Switzerland Nino SCHURTER Italy Italy Marco Aurelio FONTANA
Women's cross-country France France Julie BRESSET Germany Germany Sabine SPITZ United States United States Georgia GOULD
Total 2 2 2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual road race Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Alexandr VINOKUROV Colombia Colombia Rigoberto URAN URAN Norway Norway Alexander KRISTOFF
Men's individual time trial Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS Germany Germany Tony MARTIN Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FROOME
Women's individual road race Netherlands Netherlands Marianne VOS Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA
Women's individual time trial United States United States Kristin ARMSTRONG Germany Germany Judith ARNDT Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA
Total 4 4 4
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's sprint individual Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY France France Gregory BAUGE Australia Australia Shane PERKINS
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m) Great Britain Great Britain Peter KENNAUGH
Geraint THOMAS
Steven BURKE
Ed CLANCY
Australia Australia Jack BOBRIDGE
Glenn OSHEA
Michael HEPBURN
Rohan DENNIS
New Zealand New Zealand Aaron GATE
Jesse SERGENT
Sam BEWLEY
Marc RYAN
Men's Team Sprint Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Philip HINDES
France France Gregory BAUGE
Michael DALMEIDA
Kevin SIREAU
Germany Germany Robert FORSTEMANN
Maximilian LEVY
Rene ENDERS
Men's Omnium Denmark Denmark Lasse Norman HANSEN France France Bryan COQUARD Great Britain Great Britain Ed CLANCY
Men's Keirin Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY Germany Germany Maximilian LEVY Netherlands Netherlands Teun MULDER
New Zealand New Zealand Simon VAN VELTHOOVEN
Women's sprint individual Australia Australia Anna MEARES Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON China China Shuang GUO
Women's Team Pursuit (3000m) Great Britain Great Britain Laura TROTT
Joanna ROWSELL
Dani KING
United States United States Dotsie BAUSCH
Jennie REED
Lauren TAMAYO
Sarah HAMMER
Canada Canada Gillian CARLETON
Jasmin GLAESSER
Tara WHITTEN
Women's Team Sprint Germany Germany Kristina VOGEL
Miriam WELTE
China China Shuang GUO
Jinjie GONG
Australia Australia Anna MEARES
Kaarle MCCULLOCH
Women's Omnium Great Britain Great Britain Laura TROTT United States United States Sarah HAMMER Australia Australia Annette EDMONDSON
Women's Keirin Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON China China Shuang GUO Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China Wai Sze LEE
Total 10 10 11
Diving Diving
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 3m springboard Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV China China Kai QIN China China Chong HE
Men's 10m platform United States United States David BOUDIA China China Bo QIU Great Britain Great Britain Thomas DALEY
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard China China Kai QIN
Yutong LUO
Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV
Evgeny KUZNETSOV
United States United States Kristian IPSEN
Troy DUMAIS
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Yanquan ZHANG
Yuan CAO
Mexico Mexico German SANCHEZ
Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO
United States United States David BOUDIA
Nicholas MCCRORY
Women's 3m springboard China China Minxia WU China China Zi HE Mexico Mexico Laura SANCHEZ SOTO
Women's 10m platform China China Ruolin CHEN Australia Australia Brittany BROBEN Malaysia Malaysia Pandelela Rinong PAMG
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard China China Minxia WU
Zi HE
United States United States Abigail JOHNSTON
Kelci BRYANT
Canada Canada Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform China China Ruolin CHEN
Hao WANG
Mexico Mexico Alejandra OROZCO LOZA
Paola ESPINOSA
Canada Canada Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
Total 8 8 8
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN Netherlands Netherlands Adelinde CORNELISSEN Great Britain Great Britain Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Mixed team Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN
Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Carl HESTER
Germany Germany Dorothee SCHNEIDER
Kristina SPREHE
Helen LANGEHANENBERG
Netherlands Netherlands Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
Adelinde CORNELISSEN
Edward GAL
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Germany Germany Michael JUNG Sweden Sweden Sara ALGOTSSON Germany Germany Sandra AUFFARTH
Mixed team Germany Germany Dirk SCHRADE
Michael JUNG
Peter THOMSEN
Sandra AUFFARTH
Ingrid KLIMKE
Great Britain Great Britain William FOX-PITT
Zara PHILLIPS
Mary KING
Kristina COOK
Nicola WILSON
New Zealand New Zealand Caroline POWELL
Andrew NICHOLSON
Mark TODD
Jonathan PAGET
Jonelle RICHARDS
Total 2 2 2
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Mixed individual Switzerland Switzerland Steve GUERDAT Netherlands Netherlands Gerco SCHRODER Ireland Ireland Cian OCONNOR
Mixed team Great Britain Great Britain Scott BRASH
Nick SKELTON
Peter CHARLES
Ben MAHER
Netherlands Netherlands Marc HOUTZAGER
Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN
Gerco SCHRODER
Jur VRIELING
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Abdullah Waleed SHARBATLY
Kamal BAHAMDAN
Ramzy AL DUHAMI
HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
Total 2 2 2
Fencing Fencing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's foil individual China China Sheng LEI Egypt Egypt Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM Korea Republic Korea Republic Byungchul CHOI
Men's épée individual Venezuela Venezuela Ruben D. LIMARDO GASCON Norway Norway Bartosz PIASECKI Korea Republic Korea Republic Jin Sun JUNG
Men's sabre individual Hungary Hungary Aron SZILAGYI Italy Italy Diego OCCHIUZZI Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay KOVALEV
Men's foil team Italy Italy Andrea BALDINI
Andrea CASSARA
Valerio ASPROMONTE
Giorgio AVOLA
Japan Japan Ryo MIYAKE
Suguru AWAJI
Kenta CHIDA
Yuki OTA
Germany Germany Sebastian BACHMANN
Benjamin KLEIBRINK
Peter JOPPICH
Andre WESSELS
Men's sabre team Korea Republic Korea Republic Woo Young WON
Eun Seok OH
Bongil GU
Junghwan KIM
Romania Romania Florin ZALOMIR
Tiberiu DOLNICEANU
Alexandru SIRITEANU
Rares DUMITRESCU
Italy Italy Diego OCCHIUZZI
Luigi SAMELE
Luigi TARANTINO
Aldo MONTANO
Women's foil individual Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA Italy Italy Arianna ERRIGO Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI
Women's épée individual Ukraine Ukraine Yana SHEMYAKINA Germany Germany Britta HEIDEMANN China China Yujie SUN
Women's sabre individual Korea Republic Korea Republic Jiyeon KIM Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya VELIKAYA Ukraine Ukraine Olga KHARLAN
Women's foil team Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA
Ilaria SALVATORI
Valentina VEZZALI
Arianna ERRIGO
Russian Federation Russian Federation Inna DERIGLAZOVA
Larisa KOROBEYNIKOVA
Aida SHANAEVA
Kamilla GAFURZIANOVA
Korea Republic Korea Republic Ha Na OH
Hyunhee NAM
Hee Sook JEON
Gil Ok JUNG
Women's épée team China China Na LI
Yujie SUN
Anqi XU
Xiaojuan LUO
Korea Republic Korea Republic Injeong CHOI
Hyo Jung JUNG
A Lam SHIN
Eunsook CHOI
United States United States Courtney HURLEY
Maya LAWRENCE
Kelley HURLEY
Susie SCANLAN
Total 10 10 10
Football Football
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's football Mexico Mexico Hector HERRERA
Hiram MIER
Giovani DOS SANTOS
Javier CORTES
Jose CORONA
Javier AQUINO
Oribe PERALTA
Diego REYES
Israel JIMENEZ
Carlos SALCIDO
Nestor ARAUJO
Jose RODRIGUEZ
Marco FABIAN
Nestor VIDRIO
Jorge ENRIQUEZ
Miguel PONCE
Darvin CHAVEZ
Raul JIMENEZ
Brazil Brazil Lucas MOURA
Thiago SILVA
Alexandre PATO
Bruno UVINI
Alex SANDRO
Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung Ryong JUNG
Bokyung KIM
Seokho HWANG
Chu Young PARK
Hyunsung KIM
Jongwoo PARK
Taehee NAM
Sungdong BAEK
Younggwon KIM
Sukyoung YUN
Chang Soo KIM
Dongwon JI
Keehee KIM
Sung Yueng KI
Jacheol KOO
Wooyoung JUNG
Bumyoung LEE
Jaesuk OH
Women's football United States United States Megan RAPINOE
Lauren CHENEY
Heather O REILLY
Tobin HEATH
Hope SOLO
Nicole BARNHART
Carli LLOYD
Kelley OHARA
Amy LE PEILBET
Amy RODRIGUEZ
Alexandra Patricia MORGAN
Rachel BUEHLER
Christie PEARCE
Abby WAMBACH
Sydney LEROUX
Shannon BOXX
Becky SAUERBRUNN
Heather MITTS
Japan Japan Yukari KINGA
Miho FUKUMOTO
Yuki OGIMI
Azusa IWASHIMIZU
Saki KUMAGAI
Kozue ANDO
Homare SAWA
Mizuho SAKAGUCHI
Kyoko YANO
Asuna TANAKA
Aya SAMESHIMA
Aya MIYAMA
Ayumi KAIHORI
Karina MARUYAMA
Shinobu OHNO
Megumi TAKASE
Nahomi KAWASUMI
Mana IWABUCHI
Canada Canada Diana MATHESON
Rhian WILKINSON
Chelsea STEWART
Karina LEBLANC
Candace CHAPMAN
Robyn GAYLE
Sophie SCHMIDT
Marie-Eve NAULT
Jonelle FILIGNO
Melissa TANCREDI
Desiree Rose Marie SCOTT
Christine SINCLAIR
Kelly PARKER
Erin MCLEOD
Brittany TIMKO
Emily ZURRER
Carmelina MOSCATO
Lauren Marie SESSELMANN
Melanie BOOTH
Kaylyn Mckenzie KYLE
Total 2 2 2
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's team competition China China Yibing CHEN
Kai ZOU
Chenglong ZHANG
Weiyang GUO
Zhe FENG
Japan Japan Koji YAMAMURO
Kazuhito TANAKA
Ryohei KATO
Yusuke TANAKA
Kohei UCHIMURA
Great Britain Great Britain Kristian THOMAS
Louis SMITH
Daniel PURVIS
Max WHITLOCK
Sam OLDHAM
Men's individual all-round Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN United States United States Danell LEYVA
Men's floor exercises China China Kai ZOU Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN
Men's parallel bars China China Zhe FENG Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN France France Hamilton SABOT
Men's vault Korea Republic Korea Republic Hak Seon YANG Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN Ukraine Ukraine Igor RADIVILOV
Men's rings Brazil Brazil Arthur NABARRETE ZANETTI China China Yibing CHEN Italy Italy Matteo MORANDI
Men's pommel horse Hungary Hungary Krisztian BERKI Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH Great Britain Great Britain Max WHITLOCK
Men's horizontal bar Netherlands Netherlands Epke ZONDERLAND Germany Germany Fabian HAMBUECHEN China China Kai ZOU
Women's team competition United States United States Mc Kayla MARONEY
Jordyn WIEBER
Gabrielle DOUGLAS
Kyla ROSS
Alexandra RAISMAN
Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria KOMOVA
Aliya MUSTAFINA
Ksenia AFANASYEVA
Anastasia GRISHINA
Maria PASEKA
Romania Romania Sandra Raluca IZBASA
Larisa Andreea IORDACHE
Diana Maria CHELARU
Catalina PONOR
Diana Laura BULIMAR
Women's individual all-round United States United States Gabrielle DOUGLAS Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria KOMOVA Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA
Women's floor exercises United States United States Alexandra RAISMAN Romania Romania Catalina PONOR Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA
Women's uneven bars Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA China China Kexin HE Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth TWEDDLE
Women's vault Romania Romania Sandra Raluca IZBASA United States United States Mc Kayla MARONEY Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria PASEKA
Women's balance beam China China Linlin DENG China China Lu SUI United States United States Alexandra RAISMAN
Total 14 14 14
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Women's group competition Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia NAZARENKO
Ksenia DUDKINA
Anastasia BLIZNYUK
Alina MAKARENKO
Karolina SEVASTYANOVA
Uliana DONSKOVA
Belarus Belarus Maryna HANCHAROVA
Anastasia IVANKOVA
Nataliya LESHCHYK
Aliaksandra NARKEVICH
Alina TUMILOVICH
Kseniya SANKOVICH
Italy Italy Anzhelika SAVRAYUK
Marta PAGNINI
Romina LAURITO
Elisa SANTONI
Andreea STEFANESCU
Elisa BLANCHI
Women's individual all-round Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniya KANAEVA Russian Federation Russian Federation Daria DMITRIEVA Belarus Belarus Liubou CHARKASHYNA
Total 2 2 2
Handball Handball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's handball France France Thierry OMEYER
William ACCAMBRAY
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Bertrand GILLE
Guillaume JOLI
Daouda KARABOUE
Nikola KARABATIC
Guillaume GILLE
Michael GUIGOU
Xavier BARACHET
Didier DINART
Daniel NARCISSE
Cedric SORHAINDO
Luc ABALO
Samuel HONRUBIA
Sweden Sweden Dalibor DODER
Jonas KALLMAN
Tobias KARLSSON
Johan SJOSTRAND
Johan JAKOBSSON
Mattias ZAKRISSON
Mattias GUSTAFSSON
Jonas LARHOLM
Fredrik PETERSEN
Magnus JERNEMYR
Kim ANDERSSON
Mattias ANDERSSON
Andreas NILSSON
Kim EKDAHL DU RIETZ
Niclas EKBERG
Croatia Croatia Ivan CUPIC
Mirko ALILOVIC
Igor VORI
Zlatko HORVAT
Manuel STRLEK
Marko KOPLJAR
Drago VUKOVIC
Ivan NINCEVIC
Jakov GOJUN
Domagoj DUVNJAK
Ivano BALIC
Damir BICANIC
Blazenko LACKOVIC
Venio LOSERT
Denis BUNTIC
Women's handball Norway Norway Linn-Kristin RIEGELHUTH
Linn Jorum SULLAND
Goeril SNORROEGGEN
Heidi LOKE
Ida ALSTAD
Camilla HERREM
Marit Malm FRAFJORD
Katrine Lunde HARALDSEN
Karoline Dyhre BREIVANG
Kristine LUNDE-BORGERSEN
Kari Aalvik GRIMSBOE
Kari Mette JOHANSEN
Tonje NOSTVOLD
Amanda KURTOVIC
Montenegro Montenegro Maja SAVIC
Andela BULATOVIC
Katarina BULATOVIC
Ana RADOVIC
Radmila MILJANIC
Majda MEHMEDOVIC
Suzana LAZOVIC
Ana DOKIC
Jovanka RADICEVIC
Marija JOVANOVIC
Bojana POPOVIC
Marina VUKCEVIC
Sonja BARJAKTAROVIC
Milena KNEZEVIC
Spain Spain Elisabeth PINEDO SAENZ
Marta LOPEZ HERRERO
Veronica CUADRADO DEHESA
Macarena AGUILAR DIAZ
Vanessa AMOROS QUILES
Silvia NAVARRO JIMENEZ
Begona FERNANDEZ MOLINOS
Beatriz FERNANDEZ IBANEZ
Nely ALBERTO FRANCISCA
Marta MANGUE GONZALEZ
Patricia ELORZA EGUIARA
Mihaela CIOBANU CIOBANU
Jessica ALONSO BERNARDO
Andrea BARNO SAN MARTIN
Total 2 2 2
Hockey Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's hockey Germany Germany Maximillian MÜLLER
Max WEINHOLD
Oliver KORN
Martin HAENER
Jan Philipp RABENTE
Benjamin WESS
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Tobias HAUKE
Matthias WITTHAUS
Oskar DEECKE
Christopher WESLEY
Christopher ZELLER
Florian FUCHS
Timo WESS
Thilo STRALKOWSKI
Netherlands Netherlands Floris EVERS
Jaap STOCKMANN
Klaas VERMEULEN
Sander DE WIJN
Valentin VERGA
Bob DE VOOGD
Robbert KEMPERMAN
Billy BAKKER
Mink VAN DER WEERDEN
Wouter JOLIE
Teun DE NOOIJER
Robert VAN DER HORST
Marcel BALKESTEIN
Sander BAART
Roderick WEUSTHOF
Rogier HOFMAN
Tim JENNISKENS
Australia Australia Simon ORCHARD
Timothy DEAVIN
Nathan BURGERS
Matthew SWANN
Liam DE YOUNG
Matthew BUTTURINI
Christopher CIRIELLO
Fergus KAVANAGH
Jamie DWYER
Joel CARROLL
Russell FORD
Mark KNOWLES
Matt GOHDES
Kieran GOVERS
Glenn TURNER
Edward OCKENDEN
Women's hockey Netherlands Netherlands Carlien DIRKSE VAN DEN HEUVEL
Kitty VAN MALE
Naomi VAN AS
Caia VAN MAASAKKER
Kelly JONKER
Maartje GODERIE
Sophie POLKAMP
Kim LAMMERS
Maartje PAUMEN
Joyce SOMBROEK
Marilyn AGLIOTTI
Merel DE BLAEIJ
Lidewij WELTEN
Eva DE GOEDE
Margot VAN GEFFEN
Ellen HOOG
Argentina Argentina Sofia MACCARI
Laura DEL COLLE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
Josefina SRUOGA
Martina CAVALLERO
Rosario LUCHETTI
Mariela SCARONE
Maria Silvina D'ELIA
Carla REBECCHI
Luciana AYMAR
Florencia HABIF
Noel BARRIONUEVO
Daniela SRUOGA
Rocio SANCHEZ MOCCIA
Florencia MUTIO
Delfina MERINO
Great Britain Great Britain Chloe ROGERS
Helen RICHARDSON
Ashleigh BALL
Hannah MACLEOD
Nicola WHITE
Laura BARTLETT
Elizabeth STORRY
Sally WALTON
Alex DANSON
Kate WALSH
Crista CULLEN
Emily MAGUIRE
Anne PANTER
Laura UNSWORTH
Sarah THOMAS
Georgie TWIGG
Total 2 2 2
Judo Judo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 60 kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Arsen GALSTYAN Japan Japan Hiroaki HIRAOKA Brazil Brazil Felipe KITADAI
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Rishod SOBIROV
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) Georgia Georgia Lasha SHAVDATUASHVILI Hungary Hungary Miklos UNGVARI Japan Japan Masashi EBINUMA
Korea Republic Korea Republic Jun-Ho CHO
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Mansur ISAEV Japan Japan Riki NAKAYA France France Ugo LEGRAND
Mongolia Mongolia Nyam-Ochir SAINJARGAL
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) Korea Republic Korea Republic Jae-Bum KIM Germany Germany Ole BISCHOF Canada Canada Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan NIFONTOV
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight) Korea Republic Korea Republic Dae-Nam SONG Cuba Cuba Asley GONZALEZ Greece Greece Ilias ILIADIS
Japan Japan Masashi NISHIYAMA
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) Russian Federation Russian Federation Tagir KHAIBULAEV Mongolia Mongolia Tuvshinbayar NAIDAN Germany Germany Dimitri PETERS
Netherlands Netherlands Henk GROL
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight) France France Teddy RINER Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander MIKHAYLIN Brazil Brazil Rafael SILVA
Germany Germany Andreas TOLZER
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight) Brazil Brazil Sarah MENEZES Romania Romania Alina DUMITRU Belgium Belgium Charline VAN SNICK
Hungary Hungary Eva CSERNOVICZKI
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) Korea DPR Korea DPR Kum Ae AN Cuba Cuba Yanet BERMOY France France Priscilla GNETO
Italy Italy Rosalba FORCINITI
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight) Japan Japan Kaori MATSUMOTO Romania Romania Corina CAPRIORIU France France Automne PAVIA
United States United States Marti MALLOY
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight) Slovenia Slovenia Urska ZOLNIR China China Lili XU France France Gevrise EMANE
Japan Japan Yoshie UENO
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight) France France Lucie DECOSSE Germany Germany Kerstin THIELE Colombia Colombia Yuri ALVEAR
Netherlands Netherlands Edith BOSCH
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight) United States United States Kayla HARRISON Great Britain Great Britain Gemma GIBBONS Brazil Brazil Mayra AGUIAR
France France Audrey TCHEUMEO
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight) Cuba Cuba Idalys ORTIZ Japan Japan Mika SUGIMOTO China China Wen TONG
Great Britain Great Britain Karina BRYANT
Total 14 14 28
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual competition Czech Republic Czech Republic David SVOBODA China China Zhongrong CAO Hungary Hungary Adam MAROSI
Women's individual competition Lithuania Lithuania Laura ASADAUSKAITE Great Britain Great Britain Samantha MURRAY Brazil Brazil Yane MARQUES
Total 2 2 2
Rowing Rowing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's single sculls (1x) New Zealand New Zealand Mahe DRYSDALE Czech Republic Czech Republic Ondrej SYNEK Great Britain Great Britain Alan CAMPBELL
Men's double sculls (2x) New Zealand New Zealand Joseph SULLIVAN
Nathan COHEN
Italy Italy Romano BATTISTI
Alessio SARTORI
Slovenia Slovenia Iztok COP
Luka SPIK
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x) Denmark Denmark Rasmus QUIST
Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
Great Britain Great Britain Mark HUNTER
Zac PURCHASE
New Zealand New Zealand Storm URU
Peter TAYLOR
Men's pair without coxswain (2-) New Zealand New Zealand Eric MURRAY
Hamish BOND
France France Dorian MORTELETTE
Germain CHARDIN
Great Britain Great Britain William SATCH
George NASH
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain Germany Germany Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Tim GROHMANN
Phillipp WENDE
Croatia Croatia David SAIN
Valent SINKOVIC
Martin SINKOVIC
Damir MARTIN
Australia Australia Karsten FORSTERLING
James MCRAE
Daniel NOONAN
Christopher MORGAN
Men's four without coxswain (4-) Great Britain Great Britain Tom JAMES
Pete REED
Alex GREGORY
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Australia Australia James CHAPMAN
William LOCKWOOD
Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
Drew GINN
United States United States Charles COLE
Glenn OCHAL
Scott GAULT
Henrik RUMMEL
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-) South Africa South Africa James THOMPSON
Matthew BRITTAIN
Sizwe NDLOVU
John SMITH
Great Britain Great Britain Peter CHAMBERS
Robert WILLIAMS
Chris BARTLEY
Richard CHAMBERS
Denmark Denmark Eskild EBBESEN
Morten JORGENSEN
Jacob BARSOE
Kasper WINTHER
Men's eight with coxswain (8+) Germany Germany Richard SCHMIDT
Filip Kamil ADAMSKI
Kristof WILKE
Eric JOHANNESEN
Maximilian REINELT
Florian MENNINGEN
Martin SAUER
Lukas MUELLER
Andreas KUFFNER
Canada Canada Jeremiah BROWN
Andrew BYRNES
Conlin MCCABE
Brian PRICE
Gabriel BERGEN
Malcolm HOWARD
Rob GIBSON
Douglas CSIMA
Will CROTHERS
Great Britain Great Britain Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
James FOAD
Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Mohamed SBIHI
Phelan HILL
Alex PARTRIDGE
Tom RANSLEY
Constantine LOULOUDIS
Women's single sculls (1x) Czech Republic Czech Republic Mirka KNAPKOVA Denmark Denmark Fie Udby ERICHSEN Australia Australia Kim CROW
Women's double sculls (2x) Great Britain Great Britain Anna WATKINS
Katherine GRAINGER
Australia Australia Brooke PRATLEY
Kim CROW
Poland Poland Julia MICHALSKA
Magdalena FULARCZYK
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x) Great Britain Great Britain Katherine COPELAND
Sophie HOSKING
China China Dongxiang XU
Wenyi HUANG
Greece Greece Alexandra TSIAVOU
Christina GIAZITZIDOU
Women's pair without coxswain (2-) Great Britain Great Britain Helen GLOVER
Heather STANNING
Australia Australia Kate HORNSEY
Sarah OUTHWAITE
New Zealand New Zealand Juliette HAIGH
Rebecca SCOWN
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain Ukraine Ukraine Nataliya DOVGODKO
Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA
Yana DEMENTYEVA
Kateryna TARASENKO
Germany Germany Julia RICHTER
Britta OPPELT
Carina BAER
Annekatrin THIELE
United States United States Kara KOHLER
Natalie DELL
Adrienne MARTELLI
Megan KALMOE
Women's eight with coxswain (8+) United States United States Eleanor LOGAN
Susan FRANCIA
Erin CAFARO
Meghan MUSNICKI
Esther LOFGREN
Caroline LIND
Taylor RITZEL
Caryn DAVIES
Mary WHIPPLE
Canada Canada Lesley THOMPSON
Andreanne MORIN
Natalie MASTRACCI
Rachelle VIINBERG
Janine HANSON
Lauren WILKINSON
Krista GULOIEN
Ashley BRZOZOWICZ
Darcy MARQUARDT
Netherlands Netherlands Sytske DE GROOT
Chantal ACHTERBERG
Annemiek DE HAAN
Carline BOUW
Anne SCHELLEKENS
Jacobine VEENHOVEN
Claudia BELDERBOS
Nienke KINGMA
Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL
Total 14 14 14
Sailing Sailing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Australia Australia Malcolm PAGE
Mathew BELCHER
Great Britain Great Britain Luke PATIENCE
Stuart BITHELL
Argentina Argentina Lucas CALABRESE
Juan DE LA FUENTE
Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Australia Australia Tom SLINGSBY Cyprus Cyprus Pavlos KONTIDES Sweden Sweden Rasmus MYRGREN
Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Netherlands Netherlands Dorian VAN RIJSSELBERGE Great Britain Great Britain Nick DEMPSEY Poland Poland Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI
Men's two-person keelboat (Star) Sweden Sweden Max SALMINEN
Fredrik LÖÖF
Great Britain Great Britain Andrew SIMPSON
Iain PERCY
Brazil Brazil Robert SCHEIDT
Bruno PRADA
Men's 49er - Skiff Australia Australia Iain JENSEN
Nathan OUTTERIDGE
New Zealand New Zealand Peter BURLING
Blair TUKE
Denmark Denmark Allan NORREGAARD
Peter LANG
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE Denmark Denmark Jonas HOGH-CHRISTENSEN France France Jonathan LOBERT
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy New Zealand New Zealand Jo ALEH
Olivia POWRIE
Great Britain Great Britain Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK
Netherlands Netherlands Lobke BERKHOUT
Lisa WESTERHOF
Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy China China Lijia XU Netherlands Netherlands Marit BOUWMEESTER Belgium Belgium Evi VAN ACKER
Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Spain Spain Marina ALABAU Finland Finland Tuuli PETAJA Poland Poland Zofia KLEPACKA
Women's Elliott 6m - match racing Spain Spain Angela PUMARIEGA MENENDEZ
Tamara ECHEGOYEN DOMINGUEZ
Sofia TORO PRIETO PUGA
Australia Australia Nina CURTIS
Olivia PRICE
Lucinda WHITTY
Finland Finland Mikaela WULFF
Silja LEHTINEN
Silja KANERVA
Total 10 10 10
Shooting Shooting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 10m air rifle Romania Romania Alin George MOLDOVEANU Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI India India Gagan NARANG
Men's 10m air pistol Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN Italy Italy Luca TESCONI Serbia Serbia Andrija ZLATIC
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI Korea Republic Korea Republic Jonghyun KIM United States United States Matthew EMMONS
Men's 50m pistol Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN Korea Republic Korea Republic Young Rae CHOI China China Zhiwei WANG
Men's 50m rifle prone Belarus Belarus Sergei MARTYNOV Belgium Belgium Lionel COX Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond DEBEVEC
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol Cuba Cuba Leuris PUPO India India Vijay KUMAR China China Feng DING
Men's Skeet United States United States Vincent HANCOCK Denmark Denmark Anders GOLDING Qatar Qatar Nasser AL-ATTIYAH
Men's Trap Croatia Croatia Giovanni CERNOGORAZ Italy Italy Massimo FABBRIZI Kuwait Kuwait Fehaid ALDEEHANI
Men's Double trap Great Britain Great Britain Peter WILSON Sweden Sweden Hakan DAHLBY Russian Federation Russian Federation Vasily MOSIN
Women's 10m air rifle China China Siling YI Poland Poland Sylwia BOGACKA China China Dan YU
Women's 10m air pistol China China Wenjun GUO France France Celine GOBERVILLE Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions United States United States Jamie Lynn GRAY Serbia Serbia Ivana MAKSIMOVIC Czech Republic Czech Republic Adela SYKOROVA
Women's 25m pistol Korea Republic Korea Republic Jangmi KIM China China Ying CHEN Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH
Women's Skeet United States United States Kimberly RHODE China China Ning WEI Slovakia Slovakia Danka BARTEKOVA
Women's Trap Italy Italy Jessica ROSSI Slovakia Slovakia Zuzana STEFECEKOVA France France Delphine RACINET
Total 15 15 15
Swimming Swimming
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 50m freestyle France France Florent MANAUDOU United States United States Cullen JONES Brazil Brazil Cesar CIELO FILHO
Men's 100m freestyle United States United States Nathan ADRIAN Australia Australia James MAGNUSSEN Canada Canada Brent HAYDEN
Men's 200m freestyle France France Yannick AGNEL China China Yang SUN--
Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK
Men's 400m freestyle China China Yang SUN Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK United States United States Peter VANDERKAAY
Men's 1500m freestyle China China Yang SUN Canada Canada Ryan COCHRANE Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI
Men's 100m backstroke United States United States Matthew GREVERS United States United States Nick THOMAN Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE
Men's 200m backstroke United States United States Tyler CLARY Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE United States United States Ryan LOCHTE
Men's 100m breaststroke South Africa South Africa Cameron VAN DER BURGH Australia Australia Christian SPRENGER United States United States Brendan HANSEN
Men's 200m breaststroke Hungary Hungary Daniel GYURTA Great Britain Great Britain Michael JAMIESON Japan Japan Ryo TATEISHI
Men's 100m butterfly United States United States Michael PHELPS Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN--
South Africa South Africa Chad LE CLOS
Men's 200m butterfly South Africa South Africa Chad LE CLOS United States United States Michael PHELPS Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA
Men's 200m individual medley United States United States Michael PHELPS United States United States Ryan LOCHTE Hungary Hungary Laszlo CSEH
Men's 400m individual medley United States United States Ryan LOCHTE Brazil Brazil Thiago PEREIRA Japan Japan Kosuke HAGINO
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay France France Amaury LEVEAUX
Fabien GILOT
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Yannick AGNEL
Clement LEFERT
Alain BERNARD
United States United States James FEIGEN
Jason LEZAK
Ricky BERENS
Matthew GREVERS
Michael PHELPS
Cullen JONES
Ryan LOCHTE
Nathan ADRIAN
Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei FESIKOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Andrey GRECHIN
Danila IZOTOV
Nikita LOBINTSEV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States Michael PHELPS
Davis TARWATER
Conor DWYER
Ryan LOCHTE
Charlie HOUCHIN
Ricky BERENS
Matthew MCLEAN
France France Jeremy STRAVIUS
Clement LEFERT
Yannick AGNEL
Gregory MALLET
Amaury LEVEAUX
China China Zhiwu LU
Haiqi JIANG
Yun HAO
Jun DAI
Yunqi LI
Yang SUN
Men's 4x100m medley relay United States United States Eric SHANTEAU
Matthew GREVERS
Michael PHELPS
Tyler MCGILL
Nick THOMAN
Cullen JONES
Brendan HANSEN
Nathan ADRIAN
Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA
Takuro FUJII
Ryosuke IRIE
Kosuke KITAJIMA
Australia Australia Hayden STOECKEL
Brenton RICKARD
James MAGNUSSEN
Matt TARGETT
Tommaso DORSOGNA
Christian SPRENGER
Men's marathon 10km Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI Germany Germany Thomas LURZ Canada Canada Richard WEINBERGER
Women's 50m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Belarus Belarus Aleksandra GERASIMENYA Netherlands Netherlands Marleen VELDHUIS
Women's 100m freestyle Netherlands Netherlands Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Belarus Belarus Aleksandra GERASIMENYA China China Yi TANG
Women's 200m freestyle United States United States Allison SCHMITT France France Camille MUFFAT Australia Australia Bronte BARRATT
Women's 400m freestyle France France Camille MUFFAT United States United States Allison SCHMITT Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON
Women's 800m freestyle United States United States Katie LEDECKY Spain Spain Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON
Women's 100m backstroke United States United States Missy FRANKLIN Australia Australia Emily SEEBOHM Japan Japan Aya TERAKAWA
Women's 200m backstroke United States United States Missy FRANKLIN Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia ZUEVA United States United States Elizabeth BEISEL
Women's 100m breaststroke Lithuania Lithuania Ruta MEILUTYTE United States United States Rebecca SONI Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI
Women's 200m breaststroke United States United States Rebecca SONI Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI Russian Federation Russian Federation Iuliia EFIMOVA
Women's 100m butterfly United States United States Dana VOLLMER China China Ying LU Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
Women's 200m butterfly China China Liuyang JIAO Spain Spain Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA Japan Japan Natsumi HOSHI
Women's 200m individual medley China China Shiwen YE Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS United States United States Caitlin LEVERENZ
Women's 400m individual medley China China Shiwen YE United States United States Elizabeth BEISEL China China Xuanxu LI
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay Australia Australia Cate CAMPBELL
Alicia COUTTS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Libby TRICKETT
Yolane KUKLA
Emily SEEBOHM
Netherlands Netherlands Femke HEEMSKERK
Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
Marleen VELDHUIS
Hinkelien SCHREUDER
Inge DEKKER
United States United States Amanda WEIR
Missy FRANKLIN
Jessica HARDY
Lia NEAL
Allison SCHMITT
Natalie COUGHLIN
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay United States United States Dana VOLLMER
Alyssa ANDERSON
Lauren PERDUE
Missy FRANKLIN
Allison SCHMITT
Shannon VREELAND
Australia Australia Kylie PALMER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Jade NEILSEN
Bronte BARRATT
Alicia COUTTS
Blair EVANS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Angie BAINBRIDGE
France France Margaux FARRELL
Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE
Camille MUFFAT
Coralie BALMY
Mylene LAZARE
Charlotte BONNET
Women's 4x100m medley relay United States United States Claire DONAHUE
Allison SCHMITT
Jessica HARDY
Missy FRANKLIN
Rachel BOOTSMA
Dana VOLLMER
Breeja LARSON
Rebecca SONI
Australia Australia Brittany ELMSLIE
Leisel JONES
Alicia COUTTS
Emily SEEBOHM
Melanie SCHLANGER
Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI
Aya TERAKAWA
Haruka UEDA
Yuka KATO
Women's marathon 10km Hungary Hungary Eva RISZTOV United States United States Haley ANDERSON Italy Italy Martina GRIMALDI
Total 34 36 32
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles China China Jike ZHANG China China Hao WANG Germany Germany Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Men's team China China Hao WANG
Long MA
Jike ZHANG
Korea Republic Korea Republic Sang-Eun OH
Sae Hyuk JOO
Seungmin RYU
Germany Germany Timo BOLL
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Bastian STEGER
Women's singles China China Xiaoxia LI China China Ning DING Singapore Singapore Tian Wei FENG
Women's team China China Yue GUO
Ning DING
Xiaoxia LI
Japan Japan Sayaka HIRANO
Ai FUKUHARA
Kasumi ISHIKAWA
Singapore Singapore Jia Wei LI
Yuegu WANG
Tian Wei FENG
Total 4 4 4
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 58 kg Spain Spain Joel GONZALEZ BONILLA Korea Republic Korea Republic Daehoon LEE Colombia Colombia Oscar MUNOZ OVIEDO
Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey DENISENKO
Men's 58 - 68 kg Turkey Turkey Servet TAZEGUL Iran Iran Mohammad BAGHERI MOTAMED Afghanistan Afghanistan Rohullah NIKPAI
United States United States Terrence JENNINGS
Men's 68 - 80 kg Argentina Argentina Sebastian Eduardo CRISMANICH Spain Spain Nicolas GARCIA HEMME Great Britain Great Britain Lutalo MUHAMMAD
Italy Italy Mauro SARMIENTO
Men's + 80 kg Italy Italy Carlo MOLFETTA Gabon Gabon Anthony OBAME China China Xiaobo LIU
Cuba Cuba Robelis DESPAIGNE
Women's - 49 kg China China Jingyu WU Spain Spain Brigitte YAGUE ENRIQUE Croatia Croatia Lucija ZANINOVIC
Thailand Thailand Chanatip SONKHAM
Women's 49 - 57 kg Great Britain Great Britain Jade JONES China China Yuzhuo HOU Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Li-Cheng TSENG
France France Marlene HARNOIS
Women's 57 - 67 kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung Seon HWANG Turkey Turkey Nur TATAR Germany Germany Helena FROMM
United States United States Paige MCPHERSON
Women's + 67 kg Serbia Serbia Milica MANDIC France France Anne-Caroline GRAFFE Mexico Mexico Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA
Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia BARYSHNIKOVA
Total 8 8 16
Tennis Tennis
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Great Britain Great Britain Andy MURRAY Switzerland Switzerland Roger FEDERER Argentina Argentina Juan Martin DEL POTRO
Men's doubles United States United States Bob BRYAN
Mike BRYAN
France France Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
France France Richard GASQUET
Julien BENNETEAU
Women's singles United States United States Serena WILLIAMS Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria SHARAPOVA Belarus Belarus Victoria AZARENKA
Women's doubles United States United States Serena WILLIAMS
Venus WILLIAMS
Czech Republic Czech Republic Lucie HRADECKA
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria KIRILENKO
Nadia PETROVA
Mixed mixed doubles Belarus Belarus Victoria AZARENKA
Max MIRNYI
Great Britain Great Britain Laura ROBSON
Andy MURRAY
United States United States Mike BRYAN
Lisa RAYMOND
Total 5 5 5
Trampoline Trampoline
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual China China Dong DONG Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry USHAKOV China China Chunlong LU
Women's individual Canada Canada Rosannagh MACLENNAN China China Shanshan HUANG China China Wenna HE
Total 2 2 2
Triathlon Triathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Great Britain Great Britain Alistair BROWNLEE Spain Spain Javier GOMEZ Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan BROWNLEE
Women's individual Switzerland Switzerland Nicola SPIRIG Sweden Sweden Lisa NORDEN Australia Australia Erin DENSHAM
Total 2 2 2
Volleyball Volleyball
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's volleyball Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander BUTKO
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexey OBMOCHAEV
Dmitriy MUSERSKIY
Taras KHTEY
Dmitriy ILINYKH
Sergey TETYUKHIN
Alexander SOKOLOV
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander VOLKOV
Nikolay APALIKOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Brazil Brazil Leandro VISSOTTO NEVES
Thiago Soares ALVES
Murilo ENDRES
Sergio SANTOS
Lucas SAATKAMP
Ricardo GARCIA
Wallace DE SOUZA
Gilberto GODOY FILHO
Bruno REZENDE
Dante AMARAL
Rodrigo SANTANA
Sidnei DOS SANTOS JUNIOR
Italy Italy Alessandro FEI
Dragan TRAVICA
Dante BONINFANTE
Samuele PAPI
Michal LASKO
Luigi MASTRANGELO
Cristian SAVANI
Andrea BARI
Ivan ZAYTSEV
Andrea GIOVI
Emanuele BIRARELLI
Simone PARODI
Women's volleyball Brazil Brazil Sheilla CASTRO
Tandara CAIXETA
Danielle LINS
Fernanda FERREIRA
Jaqueline CARVALHO
Fabiana CLAUDINO
Fabiana OLIVEIRA
Thaisa MENEZES
Adenizia SILVA
Fernanda RODRIGUES
Paula PEQUENO
Natalia PEREIRA
United States United States Tamari MIYASHIRO
Destinee HOOKER
Christa HARMOTTO
Lindsey BERG
Tayyiba HANEEF-PARK
Nicole DAVIS
Jordan LARSON
Megan HODGE
Courtney THOMPSON
Danielle SCOTT
Logan TOM
Foluke AKINRADEWO
Japan Japan Erika ARAKI
Maiko KANO
Kaori INOUE
Ai OTOMO
Hitomi NAKAMICHI
Saori SAKODA
Yukiko EBATA
Yuko SANO
Yoshie TAKESHITA
Mai YAMAGUCHI
Saori KIMURA
Risa SHINNABE
Total 2 2 2
Water Polo Water Polo
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's water polo Croatia Croatia Igor HINIC
Niksa DOBUD
Frano VICAN
Maro JOKOVIC
Ivan BULJUBASIC
Petar MUSLIM
Paulo OBRADOVIC
Samir BARAC
Damir BURIC
Josip PAVIC
Miho BOSKOVIC
Andro BUSLJE
Sandro SUKNO
Italy Italy Christian PRESCIUTTI
Massimo GIACOPPO
Matteo AICARDI
Amaurys PEREZ
Valentino GALLO
Danijel PREMUS
Giacomo PASTORINO
Deni FIORENTINI
Alex GIORGETTI
Stefano TEMPESTI
Maurizio FELUGO
Niccolo GITTO
Pietro FIGLIOLI
Serbia Serbia Slobodan SORO
Gojko PIJETLOVIC
Nikola RADJEN
Stefan MITROVIC
Filip FILIPOVIC
Andrija PRLAINOVIC
Dusan MANDIC
Dusko PIJETLOVIC
Zivko GOCIC
Aleksa SAPONJIC
Milan ALEKSIC
Vanja UDOVICIC
Slobodan NIKIC
Women's water polo United States United States Marius PREKEVICIUS
Annika DRIES
Maggie STEFFENS
Heather PETRI
Brenda VILLA
Aymard BOSSE BERANGER
Ravi BHOLLAH
Melissa SEIDEMANN
Courtney MATHEWSON
Klaus NIELSEN
Tumua ANAE
Betsey ARMSTRONG
Kelly RULON
Spain Spain Marta BACH PASCUAL
Ana COPADO AMOROS
Anni ESPAR LLAQUET
Maica GARCIA
Jennifer PAREJA
Laura LOPEZ VENTOSA
Pilar PENA CARRASCO
Andrea BLAS MARTINEZ
Ona MESEGUER FLAQUE
Laura ESTER RAMOS
Roser TARRAGO AYMERICH
Matilde ORTIZ REYES
Lorena MIRANDA DORADO
Australia Australia Holly LINCOLN-SMITH
Jane MORAN
Glencora RALPH
Bronwen KNOX
Victoria BROWN
Nicola ZAGAME
Melissa RIPPON
Gemma BEADSWORTH
Rowie WEBSTER
Ash SOUTHERN
Alicia MCCORMACK
Kate GYNTHER
Sophie SMITH
Total 2 2 2
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight) Korea DPR Korea DPR Yun Chol OM China China Jingbiao WU Vietnam Vietnam Trần Lê Quốc Toàn
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight) Korea DPR Korea DPR Un Guk KIM Colombia Colombia Oscar Albeiro FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Indonesia Indonesia Eko Yuli IRAWAN
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight) China China Qingfeng LIN Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO--
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight) China China Xiaojun LU China China Haojie LU Cuba Cuba Ivan CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight) Poland Poland Adrian Edward ZIELINSKI Iran Iran Kianoush ROSTAMI Egypt Egypt Tarek Yehia
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) Iran Iran Saeid Mohammadpour Korea Republic Korea Republic  Kim Min-jae Poland Poland Tomasz Zielinski
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) Iran Iran Navab NASIRSHELAL Poland Poland Bartlomiej BONK Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Ivan Efremov
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight) Iran Iran Behdad SALIMIKORDASIABI Iran Iran Sajjad ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Russian Federation Russian Federation Ruslan ALBEGOV
Women's - 48kg (flyweight) China China Mingjuan WANG Japan Japan Hiromi MIYAKE Korea DPR Korea DPR Chun Hwa RYANG
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight) Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Shu-Ching HSU Indonesia Indonesia Citra Febrianti Ukraine Ukraine Iulia Paratova
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight) China China Xueying LI Thailand Thailand Pimsiri SIRIKAEW Thailand Thailand Rattikan GULNOI
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight) Canada Canada Christine GIRARD Bulgaria Bulgaria Milka Maneva Mexico Mexico Luz Acosta
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight) Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Sim RIM-- Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Anna Nurmukhambetova
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women Spain Spain Lidia Valentin Egypt Egypt Abeer Abdelrahman Cameroon Cameroon Madias Nzesso
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight) China China Lulu ZHOU Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana KASHIRINA Korea Republic Korea Republic Jang Mi-ran
Total 15 14 14
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 55kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Dzhamal OTARSULTANOV Georgia Georgia Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI Japan Japan Shinichi YUMOTO
Korea DPR Korea DPR Kyong Il YANG
Men's 55 - 60kg Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Toghrul ASGAROV Russian Federation Russian Federation Besik KUDUKHOV India India Yogeshwar DUTT
United States United States Coleman SCOTT
Men's 60 - 66kg Japan Japan Tatsuhiro YONEMITSU India India Sushil KUMAR Cuba Cuba Livan LOPEZ AZCUY
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Akzhurek TANATAROV
Men's 66 - 74kg United States United States Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS Iran Iran Sadegh Saeed GOUDARZI Hungary Hungary Gabor HATOS
Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis TSARGUSH
Men's 74 - 84kg Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sharif SHARIFOV Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Jaime Yusept ESPINAL Georgia Georgia Dato MARSAGISHVILI
Iran Iran Ehsan Naser LASHGARI
Men's 84 - 96kg United States United States Jacob Stephen VARNER Ukraine Ukraine Valerii ANDRIITSEV Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Khetag GAZYUMOV
Georgia Georgia George GOGSHELIDZE
Men's 96 - 120kg Iran Iran Komeil GHASEMI-- Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Daulet Shabanbay
Russian Federation Russian Federation Bilyal MAKHOV United States United States Tervel Dlagnev
Women's - 48kg Japan Japan Hitomi OBARA Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Mariya STADNYK Canada Canada Carol HUYNH
United States United States Clarissa Kyoko Mei Ling CHUN
Women's 48 - 55kg Japan Japan Saori YOSHIDA Canada Canada Tonya Lynn VERBEEK Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Yuliya RATKEVICH
Colombia Colombia Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO
Women's 55 - 63kg Japan Japan Kaori ICHO China China Ruixue JING Mongolia Mongolia Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD
Russian Federation Russian Federation Lubov VOLOSOVA
Women's 63 - 72kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia VOROBIEVA Bulgaria Bulgaria Stanka Zlateva HRISTOVA Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Guzel MANYUROVA
Spain Spain Maider UNDA
Total 12 10 22
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's - 55kg Iran Iran Hamid Mohammad SORYAN REIHANPOUR Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Rovshan BAYRAMOV Hungary Hungary Peter MODOS
Russian Federation Russian Federation Mingiyan SEMENOV
Men's 55 - 60kg Iran Iran Omid Haji NOROOZI Georgia Georgia Revaz LASHKHI Japan Japan Ryutaro MATSUMOTO
Russian Federation Russian Federation Zaur KURAMAGOMEDOV
Men's 60 - 66kg Korea Republic Korea Republic Hyeonwoo KIM Hungary Hungary Tamas LORINCZ France France Steeve GUENOT
Georgia Georgia Manuchar TSKHADAIA
Men's 66 - 74kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Roman VLASOV Armenia Armenia Arsen JULFALAKYAN Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Emin AHMADOV
Lithuania Lithuania Aleksandr KAZAKEVIC
Men's 74 - 84kg Russian Federation Russian Federation Alan KHUGAEV Egypt Egypt Karam Mohamed Gaber EBRAHIM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Danyal GAJIYEV
Poland Poland Damian JANIKOWSKI
Men's 84 - 96kg Iran Iran Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI Russian Federation Russian Federation Rustam TOTROV Armenia Armenia Artur ALEKSANYAN
Sweden Sweden Jimmy LIDBERG
Men's 96 - 120kg Cuba Cuba Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ Estonia Estonia Heiki NABI Sweden Sweden Johan EUREN
Turkey Turkey Riza KAYAALP
Total 7 7 14
Games total 302 301 354