Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Australia 2000 Sydney 300 300 327 927
Total 300 300 327 927

Australia 2000 Sydney

Archery Archery
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Australia Australia Саймон Фэйрвезер
2nd United States United States Виктор Вандерле
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Витзе Ван Альтен
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic
2nd Italy Italy
3rd United States United States
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Юн Ми Джин
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Нам Сун
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Су Ньюнг
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic
2nd Ukraine Ukraine
3rd Germany Germany
12 Total
Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming
Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Japan Japan
3rd Canada Canada
Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Japan Japan
3rd France France
6 Total
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m
1st United States United States Морис Грин
2nd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Ато Болдон
3rd Barbados Barbados Обаделе Томпсон
Men's 200m
1st Greece Greece Константинос Кендерис
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Дэррен Кэмпбелл
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Ато Болдон
Men's 400m
1st United States United States Майкл Джонсон
2nd United States United States Элвин Харрисон
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Грегори Хотон
Men's 800m
1st Germany Germany Нильс Шуманн
2nd Denmark Denmark Уилсон Кипкетер
3rd Algeria Algeria Джабир Саид-Герни
Men's 1500m
1st Kenya Kenya Ноа Нгени
2nd Morocco Morocco Хишам Эль-Герруж
3rd Kenya Kenya Бернард Лагат
Men's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Миллион Волде
2nd Algeria Algeria Али Саид-Сиф
3rd Morocco Morocco Брахим Булами
Men's 10000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Хайле Гебреселассие
2nd Kenya Kenya Пол Тергат
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Ассефа Мезгебу
Men's marathon
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Гезагне Абера
2nd Kenya Kenya Эрик Вайнайна
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Тесфайе Тола
Men's 110m hurdles
1st Cuba Cuba Аньер Гарсия
2nd United States United States Терренс Траммел
3rd United States United States Марк Крир
Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Энджело Тейлор
2nd Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Хади Аль-Сомали
3rd South Africa South Africa Ллевеллин Херберт
Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Kenya Kenya Рубен Косгеи
2nd Kenya Kenya Уилсон Бойт Кипкетер
3rd Morocco Morocco Али Эззин
Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Джон Драммонд
Брайан Льюис
Тим Монтгомери
Бернард Уильямс
Морис Грин
Кеннет Брокенбарр
2nd Brazil Brazil Клаудио Роберто Соуза
Эдсон Рибейро
Клаудине Сильва
Виченте де Лима
Андре Домингос Сильва
3rd Cuba Cuba Луис Альберто Перес
Фредди Майола
Хосе Анджел Цезар
Иван Гарсиа
Men's 4x400m relay
1st Nigeria Nigeria Энефок Юдо Обонг
Фиделис Гадзама
Юде Моне
Санди Бада
Ндука Авазе
Клемент Чукву
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Грег Хутон
Данни Макфарлейн
Майкл Макдональд
Майкл Блэквуд
Кристофер Уильямс
Саньи Эре
3rd Bahamas Bahamas Трой Макинтош
Кристофер Браун
Авард Монкур
Карл Оливер
Men's 20km walk
1st Poland Poland Роберт Корженевский
2nd Mexico Mexico Ноэ Эрнандес
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Владимир Андреев
Men's 50km walk
1st Poland Poland Роберт Корженевский
2nd Latvia Latvia Айгарс Фадеевс
3rd Mexico Mexico Жоэль Санчес
Men's long jump
1st Cuba Cuba Иван Педросо
2nd Australia Australia Джай Таурима
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Роман Щуренко
Men's triple jump
1st Great Britain Great Britain Джонатан Эдвардс
2nd Cuba Cuba Жоэль Гарсия
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Денис Капустин
Men's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Клюгин
2nd Cuba Cuba Хавьер Сотомайор
3rd Algeria Algeria Абдерахман Хаммад
Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Ник Хайсонг
2nd United States United States Лоуренс Джонсон
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Тарасов
Men's shot put
1st Finland Finland Арси Харью
2nd United States United States Эдам Нельсон
3rd United States United States Джон Година
Men's discus throw
1st Lithuania Lithuania Виргилиус Алекна
2nd Germany Germany Ларс Ридель
3rd South Africa South Africa Франц Крюгер
Men's javelin throw
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Ян Железны
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Стив Бакли
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Макаров
Men's hammer throw
1st Poland Poland Симон Циолковский
2nd Italy Italy Никола Виццони
3rd Belarus Belarus Игорь Астапкович
Men's decathlon
1st Estonia Estonia Эркки Ноол
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Роман Себрле
3rd United States United States Крис Хаффинс
Women's 100m
2nd Greece Greece Екатерина Тану
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Таня Лоуренс
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Мерлин Отти
Women's 200m
1st Bahamas Bahamas Паулин Дэвис
2nd Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Сусантика Джаясингх
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Беверли Макдональд
Women's 400m
1st Australia Australia Кэти Фримен
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Лоррейн Грэхэм
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Кэтрин Мэрри
Women's 800m
1st Mozambique Mozambique Мария Мутола
2nd Austria Austria Штефани Граф
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс
Women's 1500m
1st Algeria Algeria Нурия Мерах-Бенида
2nd Romania Romania Виолета Бекля-Шекели
3rd Romania Romania Габриэла Сабо
Women's 5000m
1st Romania Romania Габриэла Сабо
2nd Ireland Ireland Соня О'Салливан
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Гете Вами
Women's 10000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Дерарту Тулу
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Гете Ваме
3rd Portugal Portugal Фернанда Рибейру
Women's marathon
1st Japan Japan Наоко Такахаши
2nd Romania Romania Лидия Славутяну-Симон
3rd Kenya Kenya Джойс Чепчумба
Women's 100m hurdles
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ольга Шишигина
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Глория Алози
3rd United States United States Мелисса Моррисон
Women's 400m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Привалова
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Деон Хеммингс
3rd Morocco Morocco Нежа Бидуан
Women's 4x100m relay
1st Bahamas Bahamas Севатеда Файнс
Паулин Элейн Дэвис
Элдис Льюис
Чандра Старрап
Дебби Фергюсон
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Таня Лоуренс
Беверли Макдональд
Мерлин Фрезер
Вероника Кэмпбелл
Мерлин Отти-Пейдж
3rd United States United States Кристи Гейнс
Нэнсин Пэрри
Торри Эдвардс
Пэшен Ричардсон
Women's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Джирл Майлз-Кларк
Ла-Таша Коландер-Ричардсон
Моник Хеннаган
Андреа Андерсон
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Шармани Ховелл
Санди Ричардс
Дион-Мари Хеммингс
Мишель Бургер
Катрин Скотт-Помелс
Лорейн Грехем
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Сотникова
Ольга Котлярова
Наталья Назарова
Светлана Гончаренко
Ирина Привалова
Олеся Зыкина
Women's 20km race walk
1st China China Ван Липин
2nd Norway Norway Кьерсти Тиссе-Пильтцер
3rd Spain Spain Мария Васко
Women's long jump
1st Germany Germany Хайке Дрехслер
2nd Italy Italy Фиона Мэй
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Котова
Women's triple jump
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Тереса Маринова
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Елена Говорова
Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Елесина
2nd South Africa South Africa Хестри Клоет
3rd Romania Romania Оана Пантелимон
3rd Sweden Sweden Кайса Бергквист
Women's pole vault
1st United States United States Стэйси Драгила
2nd Australia Australia Татьяна Григорьева
3rd Iceland Iceland Вала Флосадоттир
Women's shot put
1st Belarus Belarus Янина Корольчик
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лариса Пелешенко
3rd Germany Germany Астрид Кумбернусс
Women's discus throw
1st Belarus Belarus Эллина Зверева
2nd Greece Greece Анастасия Келесиду
3rd Belarus Belarus Ирина Ятченко
Women's javelin throw
1st Norway Norway Трине Сольберг-Хаттестад
2nd Greece Greece Мирелла Маньяни-Целили
3rd Cuba Cuba Ослейдис Менендес
Women's hammer throw
1st Poland Poland Камила Сколимовска
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Кузенкова
3rd Germany Germany Кирстен Мунчоу
Women's heptathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Дениз Льюис
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Прохорова
3rd Belarus Belarus Наталья Сазанович
139 Total
Badminton Badminton
Men's singles
1st China China Цзу Синьпен
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Хендраван
3rd China China Ся Сюаньцзе
Men's doubles
1st Indonesia Indonesia
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic
Women's singles
1st China China Гон Чжичао
2nd Denmark Denmark Камилла Мартин
3rd China China Е Чжаочин
Women's doubles
1st China China
2nd China China
3rd China China
Mixed doubles
1st China China
2nd Indonesia Indonesia
3rd Great Britain Great Britain
15 Total
Basketball Basketball
Men's basketball
1st United States United States
2nd France France
3rd Lithuania Lithuania
Women's basketball
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Brazil Brazil
6 Total
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Men's beach volleyball
1st United States United States
2nd Brazil Brazil
3rd Germany Germany
Women's beach volleyball
1st Australia Australia
2nd Brazil Brazil
3rd Brazil Brazil
6 Total
Boxing Boxing
Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st France France Браим Аслум
2nd Spain Spain Рафаэль Лоcано Муньос
3rd Cuba Cuba Майкро Ромеро Эскироль
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Ун Чол
Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Вийджан Понлид
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Булат Джумадилов
3rd France France Жером Тома
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Владимир Сидоренко
Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Раимкуль Малахбеков
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Данильченко
3rd United States United States Кларенс Винсон
Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Бекзат Саттарханов
2nd United States United States Рикардо Хуарес
3rd Morocco Morocco Тахар Тамсамани
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Камиль Джамалутдинов
Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Котельник
3rd Mexico Mexico Кристиан Бенитес
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Малетин
Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Махамадкадыз Абдуллаев
2nd United States United States Рикардо Уильямс
3rd Algeria Algeria Мохамед Аллалу
3rd Cuba Cuba Диогенес Луна Мартинес
Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Доценко
3rd Moldova Moldova Виталий Грузач
3rd Romania Romania Дорел Симион
Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ермахан Ибраимов
2nd Romania Romania Марин Симион
3rd Thailand Thailand Порнчай Тонгбуран
3rd United States United States Джермэйн Тэйлор
Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Хорхе Гутьеррес
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Вугар Алекперов
3rd Hungary Hungary Жолт Эрдеи
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Лебзяк
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Рудольф Краж
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Федчук
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Сергей Михайлов
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Феликс Савон
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Султан Ибрагимов
3rd Georgia Georgia Владимир Чантурия
3rd Germany Germany Себастьян Кобер
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Одли Харриссон
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Мухтархан Дильдабеков
3rd Italy Italy Паоло Видоц
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Рустам Саидов
48 Total
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Томас Шмидт
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Пол Рэтклифф
3rd Italy Italy Пьер Паоло Феррацци
Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France Тони Эстанжо
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Михаил Мартикан
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Юрай Минчик
Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Slovakia Slovakia
2nd Poland Poland
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic
Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Степанка Хильгертова
2nd France France Бригитт Гуибаль
3rd France France Анн-Лиз Барде
12 Total
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Кнут Хольманн
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Петар Мерков
3rd Israel Israel Михаил Колганов
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Кнут Хольманн
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Петар Мерков
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Тим Брэбэнтс
Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Germany Germany
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Italy Italy
2nd Sweden Sweden
3rd Hungary Hungary
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Hungary Hungary
2nd Germany Germany
3rd Poland Poland
Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Hungary Hungary Дьердь Колонич
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Опалев
3rd Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер
2nd Cuba Cuba Ледис Франк Бальсейро
3rd Canada Canada Стив Жиль
Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
1st Hungary Hungary
2nd Poland Poland
3rd Romania Romania
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Romania Romania
2nd Cuba Cuba
3rd Germany Germany
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Italy Italy Джозефа Идем Геррини
2nd Canada Canada Каролин Брунет
3rd Australia Australia Катрин Борхерт
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany
2nd Hungary Hungary
3rd Poland Poland
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany
2nd Hungary Hungary
3rd Romania Romania
36 Total
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's cross-country
1st France France Мигель Мартинес
2nd Belgium Belgium Филип Мейрхэге
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Кристоф Заузер
Women's cross-country
1st Italy Italy Паола Пеццо
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Барбара Блаттер
3rd Spain Spain Маргарита Фуллана
6 Total
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's individual road race
1st Germany Germany Ян Ульрих
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Александр Винокуров
3rd Germany Germany Андреас Клоден
Men's individual time trial
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов
2nd Germany Germany Ян Ульрих
Women's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель
2nd Germany Germany Ханка Купфернагель
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Диана Жилюте
Women's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель
2nd United States United States Мэри Холден
3rd France France Жанни Лонго-Сипрелли
11 Total
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's sprint individual
1st United States United States Марти Нотштайн
2nd France France Флориан Руссо
3rd Germany Germany Йенс Фидлер
Men's individual pursuit
1st Germany Germany Роберт Барко
2nd Germany Germany Йенс Леманн
3rd Australia Australia Брэд Макги
Men's points race
1st Spain Spain Хуан Льянерас
2nd Uruguay Uruguay Милтон Винантс
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Марков
Men's 1km time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Джейсон Куэлли
2nd Germany Germany Штефан Нимке
3rd Australia Australia Шейн Келли
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Germany Germany
2nd Ukraine Ukraine
3rd Great Britain Great Britain
Men's Team Sprint
1st France France
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Australia Australia
Men's Madison
1st Australia Australia
2nd Belgium Belgium
3rd Italy Italy
Men's Keirin
1st France France Флориан Руссо
2nd Australia Australia Гэри Нейванд
3rd Germany Germany Йенс Фидлер
Women's sprint individual
1st France France Фелисия Балланже
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Оксана Гришина
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Ирина Янович
Women's individual pursuit
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель
2nd France France Марион Клинье
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ивонн Макгрегор
Women's points race
1st Italy Italy Антонелла Беллутти
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева
Women's 500m time trial
1st France France Фелисия Балланже
2nd Australia Australia Мишель Феррис
3rd China China Цзян Чуйхуа
36 Total
Diving Diving
Men's 3m springboard
1st China China Сян Ни
2nd Mexico Mexico Фернандо Платас
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин
Men's 10m platform
1st China China Тан Лянь
2nd China China Цзя Ху
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd Australia Australia
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd China China
3rd Germany Germany
Women's 3m springboard
1st China China Фу Минся
2nd China China Го Цзинцзин
3rd Germany Germany Дорте Линднер
Women's 10m platform
1st United States United States Лаура Уилкинсон
2nd China China Ли На
3rd Canada Canada Анн Монтмини
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd China China
3rd Ukraine Ukraine
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China
2nd Canada Canada
3rd Australia Australia
24 Total
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Mixed individual
1st Netherlands Netherlands Анки Ван Грунсвен
2nd Germany Germany Изабель Верт
3rd Germany Germany Улла Зальцгебер
Mixed team
1st Germany Germany
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd United States United States
6 Total
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
1st United States United States Дэвид О'Коннор
2nd Australia Australia Эндрю Хой
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Марк Тодд
Mixed team
1st Australia Australia
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd United States United States
6 Total
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed individual
1st Netherlands Netherlands Йероен Дюббельдам
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Альберт Воорн
3rd Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Халед Аль Эйд
Mixed team
1st Germany Germany
2nd Switzerland Switzerland
3rd Brazil Brazil
6 Total
Fencing Fencing
Men's foil individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Юнг Хо
2nd Germany Germany Ральф Биссдорф
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Шевченко
Men's foil team
1st France France
2nd China China
3rd Italy Italy
Men's sabre individual
1st Romania Romania Михай Ковалиу
2nd France France Матье Журдэн
3rd Germany Germany Вирадех Котны
Men's sabre team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd France France
3rd Germany Germany
Men's épée individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Павел Колобков
2nd France France Юг Орби
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Санг Ки
Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy
2nd France France
3rd Cuba Cuba
Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Валентина Веццали
2nd Germany Germany Рита Кениг
3rd Italy Italy Джованна Триллини
Women's foil team
1st Italy Italy
2nd Poland Poland
3rd Germany Germany
Women's épée individual
1st Hungary Hungary Тимеа Надь
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Джанна Аблетцель-Бурки
3rd France France Лаура Флессель-Коловиц
Women's épée team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Switzerland Switzerland
3rd China China
30 Total
Football Football
Men's football
1st Cameroon Cameroon
2nd Spain Spain
3rd Chile Chile
Women's football
1st Norway Norway
2nd United States United States
3rd Germany Germany
6 Total
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Men's team competition
1st China China
2nd Ukraine Ukraine
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
Men's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
2nd China China Ян Вэй
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Александр Береш
Men's floor exercises
1st Latvia Latvia Игорс Вихровс
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
Men's parallel bars
1st China China Ли Сяопен
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Чжун Хун
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
Men's vault
1st Spain Spain Гервасио Деферр
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Бондаренко
3rd Poland Poland Лешек Бланк
Men's rings
1st Hungary Hungary Сильвестр Шоллани
2nd Greece Greece Димосфенис Тампакос
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
Men's pommel horse
1st Romania Romania Мариуш Уржица
2nd France France Эрик Пуяд
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
Men's horizontal bar
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Немов
2nd France France Бенжамин Варанян
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Чжо Хун
Women's team competition
1st Romania Romania
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd United States United States
Women's individual all-round
1st Romania Romania Симона Аманар
2nd Romania Romania Мария Олару
3rd China China Лю Сюань
Women's floor exercises
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Замолодчикова
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина
3rd Romania Romania Симона Аманар
Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина
2nd China China Лин Цзе
3rd China China Ян Юнь
Women's vault
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Замолодчикова
2nd Romania Romania Андреа Радучан
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Екатерина Лобзанюк
Women's balance beam
1st China China Ли Сюань
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Екатерина Лобзанюк
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Продунова
42 Total
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Belarus Belarus
3rd Greece Greece
Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Барсукова
2nd Belarus Belarus Юлия Раскина
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алина Кабаева
6 Total
Handball Handball
Men's handball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Sweden Sweden
3rd Spain Spain
Women's handball
1st Denmark Denmark
2nd Hungary Hungary
3rd Norway Norway
6 Total
Hockey Hockey
Men's hockey
1st Netherlands Netherlands
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic
3rd Australia Australia
Women's hockey
1st Australia Australia
2nd Argentina Argentina
3rd Netherlands Netherlands
6 Total
Judo Judo
Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Тадахиро Нимура
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Цзюн Бу Кунг
3rd Cuba Cuba Маноло Пулот
3rd Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Айдын Смагулов
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Хусейн Озкан
2nd France France Ларби Бенбудауд
3rd Georgia Georgia Гиоргий Вазагашвили
3rd Italy Italy Джилорамо Джиовинаццо
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Джузеппе Маддалони
2nd Brazil Brazil Тьяго Камило
3rd Belarus Belarus Анатолий Ларюков
3rd Latvia Latvia Всеволод Зелойнис
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Макото Такимото
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Чо Ин Чул
3rd Estonia Estonia Алексей Будолин
3rd Portugal Portugal Нуно Дельгадо
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Марк Хуцинга
2nd Brazil Brazil Карлос Онорато
3rd France France Фредерик Демонфукон
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Руслан Машуренко
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Косеи Инуе
2nd Canada Canada Николя Жилль
3rd France France Стефан Трэно
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Степкин
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Давид Дуйе
2nd Japan Japan Шиниши Шинохара
3rd Estonia Estonia Индрек Пертельсон
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамерлан Тменов
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Риоко Тамура
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Брулетова
3rd Belgium Belgium Энн Симонс
3rd Germany Germany Анна-Мария Граданте
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Легна Вердессия
2nd Japan Japan Норико Нарасаки
3rd China China Юйсян Лю
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Сун Ху Ки
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Spain Spain Исабель Фернандес
2nd Cuba Cuba Дриулис Гонсалес
3rd Australia Australia Мария Пекли
3rd Japan Japan Киэ Кусакабе
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st France France Северин Ванденхенде
2nd China China Ли Шуфан
3rd Belgium Belgium Гелла Вандекавей
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Янг Сунг Сук
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Сибелис Веранес
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Кейт Хоуи
3rd Italy Italy Иления Скапин
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Чо Мин Сун
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st China China Линь Тан
2nd France France Селин Лебрюн
3rd Italy Italy Эмануэла Пьерантоцци
3rd Romania Romania Симона Рихтер
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st China China Юань Хуа
2nd Cuba Cuba Дайма Бельтран
3rd Japan Japan Маюми Ямашита
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Сеон Юнг
56 Total
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Сватковский
2nd Hungary Hungary Габор Балог
3rd Belarus Belarus Павел Довгаль
Women's individual competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain Стефани Кук
2nd United States United States Эмили Де Рейл
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Кэйт Элленби
6 Total
Rowing Rowing
Men's single sculls (1x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Роб Уоддел
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Ксено Мюллер
3rd Germany Germany Марсел Хакер
Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Slovenia Slovenia
2nd Norway Norway
3rd Italy Italy
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Italy Italy
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Germany Germany
Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st France France
2nd United States United States
3rd Australia Australia
Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Italy Italy
3rd Australia Australia
Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Croatia Croatia
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Poland Poland
2nd Italy Italy
3rd France France
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st France France
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Denmark Denmark
Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Belarus Belarus Екатерина Карстен
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Румяна Нейкова
3rd Germany Germany Катрин Рутшоу-Штомпоровски
Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Germany Germany
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Lithuania Lithuania
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Romania Romania
2nd Australia Australia
3rd United States United States
Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Romania Romania
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Canada Canada
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Romania Romania
2nd Germany Germany
3rd United States United States
42 Total
Sailing Sailing
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Argentina Argentina
Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Austria Austria Кристоф Сайбер
2nd Argentina Argentina Карлос Эспинола
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Аарон Макинтош
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Иан Перси
2nd Italy Italy Лука Девоти
3rd Sweden Sweden Фредерик Лооф
Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Brazil Brazil
Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли
2nd Brazil Brazil Роберт Шейдт
3rd Australia Australia Майкл Блэкберн
Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Denmark Denmark
2nd Germany Germany
3rd Norway Norway
Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Austria Austria
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Germany Germany
Mixed 49er - Skiff
1st Finland Finland
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd United States United States
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Ukraine Ukraine
Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини
2nd Germany Germany Амели Люкс
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Барбара Кендалл
Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ширли Робертсон
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Маргрейт Маттисс
3rd Argentina Argentina Серена Амато
33 Total
Shooting Shooting
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Slovenia Slovenia Раймонд Дебевеч
2nd Finland Finland Юка Хирви
3rd Norway Norway Харальд Стенваг
Men's 10m air rifle
1st China China Цай Ялинь
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Артем Хаджибеков
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Евгений Алейников
Men's 50m pistol
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Тану Кириаков
2nd Belarus Belarus Игорь Басинский
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Мартин Тенк
Men's 10m air pistol
1st France France Франк Дюмулен
2nd China China Ван Ифу
3rd Belarus Belarus Игорь Басинский
Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Sweden Sweden Йонас Эдман
2nd Denmark Denmark Торбен Гриммель
3rd Belarus Belarus Сергей Мартынов
Men's 10m running target
1st China China Ян Лин
2nd Moldova Moldova Олег Молдован
3rd China China Ню Чжиюань
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Алифиренко
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Михаэль Ансермет
3rd Romania Romania Юлиан Райча
Men's Double trap
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ричард Фаулдс
2nd Australia Australia Рассел Марк
3rd Kuwait Kuwait Фехайд Аль Дихани
Men's Trap
1st Australia Australia Майкл Даймонд
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Иан Пил
3rd Italy Italy Джованни Пеллиело
Men's Skeet
1st Ukraine Ukraine Микола Мильчев
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Петр Малек
3rd United States United States Джеймс Грэйвз
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Poland Poland Рената Мауэр-Рожанска
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Голдобина
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Мария Феклистова
Women's 10m air rifle
1st United States United States Нэнси Джонсон
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Канг Чо Хун
3rd China China Гао Цзин
Women's 25m pistol
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Мария Гроздева
2nd China China Тао Луна
3rd Belarus Belarus Лолита Евглевская
Women's 10m air pistol
1st China China Тао Луна
2nd Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia Federal Republic Ясна Секарич
3rd Australia Australia Эннмери Фордер
Women's Double trap
1st Sweden Sweden Пиа Хансен
2nd Italy Italy Дебора Гелизио
3rd United States United States Ким Род
Women's Trap
1st Lithuania Lithuania Диана Гудзиневичюте
2nd France France Дельфине Расин
3rd China China Гао Э
Women's Skeet
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Земфира Мефтахетдинова
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Демина
3rd Hungary Hungary Диана Идали
51 Total
Swimming Swimming
Men's 50m freestyle
1st United States United States Гэри Холл
1st United States United States Энтони Эрвин
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд
Men's 100m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Попов
3rd United States United States Гэри Холл
Men's 200m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд
2nd Australia Australia Иан Торп
3rd Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино
Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Иан Торп
2nd Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино
3rd United States United States Клит Келлер
Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Грэнт Хаккетт
2nd Australia Australia Кирен Перкинс
3rd United States United States Крис Томпсон
Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Ленни Крейзелбург
2nd Australia Australia Мэтью Уэлш
3rd Germany Germany Стив Телоке
Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Ленни Крейзелбург
2nd United States United States Аарон Пирсол
3rd Australia Australia Мэтью Уэлш
Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Italy Italy Доменико Фиораванти
2nd United States United States Эд Мозес
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Роман Слуднов
Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Italy Italy Доменико Фиораванти
2nd South Africa South Africa Теренс Перкин
3rd Italy Italy Давиде Руммоло
Men's 100m butterfly
1st Sweden Sweden Ларс Флорандер
2nd Australia Australia Майкл Клим
3rd Australia Australia Джофф Хьюджилл
Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Том Малчоу
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Денис Силантьев
3rd Australia Australia Джастин Норрис
Men's 200m individual medley
1st Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино
2nd United States United States Том Доулэн
3rd United States United States Том Уилкенс
Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Том Доулэн
2nd United States United States Эрик Вендт
3rd Canada Canada Куртис Миден
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Brazil Brazil
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Netherlands Netherlands
Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Germany Germany
Women's 50m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
2nd Sweden Sweden Тереса Альсхаммар
3rd United States United States Дара Торрес
Women's 100m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
2nd Sweden Sweden Тереса Альсхаммар
3rd United States United States Дара Торрес
3rd United States United States Дженни Томпсон
Women's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Сьюзан О'Нейл
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Мартина Моравцова
3rd Costa Rica Costa Rica Клаудия Полл-Аренс
Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Брук Бенетт
2nd United States United States Дайана Мюнц
3rd Costa Rica Costa Rica Клаудия Полл-Аренс
Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States Брук Бенетт
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова
3rd United States United States Кэтлин Сандено
Women's 100m backstroke
1st Romania Romania Диана Мочану
2nd Japan Japan Маи Накамура
3rd Spain Spain Нина Живаневская
Women's 200m backstroke
1st Romania Romania Диана Мочану
2nd France France Роксана Марасинону
3rd Japan Japan Мики Накао
Women's 100m breaststroke
1st United States United States Меган Куонн
2nd Australia Australia Лейсель Джонс
3rd South Africa South Africa Пенни Хейнс
Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Hungary Hungary Агнеш Ковач
2nd United States United States Кристи Коваль
3rd United States United States Аманда Бирд
Women's 100m butterfly
1st Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Мартина Моравцова
3rd United States United States Дара Торрес
Women's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Мисти Хаймэн
2nd Australia Australia Сьюзан О'Нейл
3rd Australia Australia Петря Томас
Women's 200m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова
2nd Romania Romania Беатрис Каслару
3rd United States United States Кристина Тошер
Women's 400m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова
2nd Japan Japan Ясуко Таджима
3rd Romania Romania Беатрис Каслару
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Sweden Sweden
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Germany Germany
Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Japan Japan
97 Total
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's singles
1st China China Кон Линху
2nd Sweden Sweden Ян-Уве Вальднер
3rd China China Лю Гоулян
Men's doubles
1st China China
2nd China China
3rd France France
Women's singles
1st China China Ван Нань
2nd China China Ли Цзюй
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Цзин Чен
Women's doubles
1st China China
2nd China China
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic
12 Total
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Men's - 58 kg
1st Greece Greece Михаил Мурутсос
2nd Spain Spain Габриэль Эспарса
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Хуан Чи Сун
Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st United States United States Стивен Лопес
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Син Чжун Сик
3rd Iran Iran Хади Сайбонехкохал
Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Cuba Cuba Анхель Фуэнтес
2nd Germany Germany Файссаль Эбнуталиб
3rd Mexico Mexico Виктор Эстрада
Men's + 80 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Конг Хун
2nd Australia Australia Дэниэль Трентон
3rd France France Паскаль Жентиль
Women's - 49 kg
1st Australia Australia Лорен Барнс
2nd Cuba Cuba Урбия Родригес
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чи Шу Цзюй
Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Чжун Чже Юн
2nd Vietnam Vietnam Хиу Нган Тран
3rd Turkey Turkey Хамиде Бикчин
Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Сун-Хи
2nd Norway Norway Труде Гундерсен
3rd Japan Japan Йорико Окамото
Women's + 67 kg
1st China China Чжон Чэн
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Иванова
3rd Canada Canada Доминик Боссхарт
24 Total
Tennis Tennis
Men's singles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Евгений Кафельников
2nd Germany Germany Томас Хаас
3rd France France Арно Ди Паскуале
Men's doubles
1st Canada Canada
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Spain Spain
Women's singles
1st United States United States Винус Уильямс
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Дементьева
3rd United States United States Моника Селеш
Women's doubles
1st United States United States
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Belgium Belgium
12 Total
Trampoline Trampoline
Men's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Москаленко
2nd Australia Australia Джай Уоллес
3rd Canada Canada Матье Таржен
Women's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Караваева
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Оксана Цыгулева
3rd Canada Canada Карен Кокбурн
6 Total
Triathlon Triathlon
Men's individual
1st Canada Canada Саймон Вайтфильд
2nd Germany Germany Штефан Вукович
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ян Рехула
Women's individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland Бриггит Макмэхон
2nd Australia Australia Мишель Джонс
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Магали Мессмер
6 Total
Volleyball Volleyball
Men's volleyball
1st Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia Federal Republic
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd Italy Italy
Women's volleyball
1st Cuba Cuba
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd Brazil Brazil
6 Total
Water Polo Water Polo
Men's water polo
1st Hungary Hungary
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia Federal Republic
Women's water polo
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
6 Total
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Халил Мутлу
2nd China China Ву Веньсюн
3rd China China Чжао Сянсян
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Croatia Croatia Никола Пешалов
2nd Greece Greece Леонидас Сабанис
3rd Belarus Belarus Геннадий Олещук
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Галабин Боевски
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Георгий Марков
3rd Belarus Belarus Сергей Лавренов
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st China China Чжан Сюйган
2nd Greece Greece Виктор Митру
3rd Armenia Armenia Арсен Меликян
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Пиррос Димас
2nd Germany Germany Марк Хустер
3rd Georgia Georgia Георгий Асанидзе
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Greece Greece Акакиос Кахиашвилис
2nd Poland Poland Симон Колецкий
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Петров
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Хоссейн Таваколи
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Алан Цагаев
3rd Qatar Qatar Саид Асаад
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Хуссейн Резазаде
2nd Germany Germany Ронни Веллер
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Чемеркин
Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States Тара Нотт
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Рема Лиса Румбевас
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Шри Индрияни
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st China China Ян Ся
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ли Фен Ин
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Винарни Бинти Сламет
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Mexico Mexico Сорайя Хименес Мендивиль
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Жи Сонг Су
3rd Thailand Thailand Сута Хассарапорн
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st China China Чень Сяоминь
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Валентина Попова
3rd Greece Greece Иоанна Чатциану
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st China China Линь Вейнин
2nd Hungary Hungary Эржбет Маркус
3rd India India Карнам Маллесвари
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women
1st Colombia Colombia Мария Исабель Уррутиа
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Рут Огбейфо
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ко И Хан
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Динь Мейюань
2nd Poland Poland Агата Вробель
3rd United States United States Черил Хэйворт
45 Total
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Men's - 54kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Намиг Абдуллаев
2nd United States United States Самуэль Хенсон
3rd Greece Greece Амиран Карнтанов
Men's 54 - 58kg
1st Iran Iran Алиреза Дабир
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Евгений Буслович
3rd United States United States Терри Брэндс
Men's 58 - 63kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурад Умаханов
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Серафим Барзаков
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Чже Сун Чжан
Men's 63 - 69kg
1st Canada Canada Даниэль Игали
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Арсен Гитинов
3rd United States United States Линкольн Макилрави
Men's 69 - 76kg
1st United States United States Брэндон Слэй
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ю Чже Мун
3rd Turkey Turkey Адем Берекет
Men's 76 - 85kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Адам Сайтиев
2nd Cuba Cuba Жоэль Ромеро
3rd North Macedonia Macedonia Могамед Ибрагимов
Men's 85 - 97kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Сагид Муртазалиев
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ислам Байрамуков
3rd Georgia Georgia Эльдар Куртанидзе
Men's 97 - 130kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Давид Мусульбес
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Артур Таймазов
3rd Cuba Cuba Алексис Родригес
24 Total
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Men's - 54kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Сим Квон Хо
2nd Cuba Cuba Лазаро Ривас
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Кан Йон Гун
Men's 54 - 58kg
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Армен Назарян
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Ин Суб
3rd China China Шен Цзетянь
Men's 58 - 63kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вартерес Самургашев
2nd Cuba Cuba Хуан Луис Марен
3rd Georgia Georgia Акаки Чачуа
Men's 63 - 69kg
1st Cuba Cuba Филиберто Аской
2nd Japan Japan Кацухико Нагата
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Глушков
Men's 69 - 76kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Карданов
2nd United States United States Мэтт Джеймс Линдлэнд
3rd Finland Finland Марко Юли-Ханнускела
Men's 76 - 85kg
1st Turkey Turkey Хамза Ерликая
2nd Hungary Hungary Иштван Бардоши
3rd Georgia Georgia Мухран Вахтангадзе
Men's 85 - 97kg
1st Sweden Sweden Микаэль Люнгберг
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Давид Солдадзе
3rd United States United States Гарретт Лоуни
Men's 97 - 130kg
1st United States United States Рулон Гарднер
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Карелин
3rd Belarus Belarus Дмитрий Дебелка
24 Total
Baseball Baseball
Men's baseball
1st United States United States
2nd Cuba Cuba
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic
3 Total
Softball Softball
Women's softball
1st United States United States
2nd Japan Japan
3rd Australia Australia
3 Total
927 Games total