Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Greece 2004 Athens 301 300 326 927
Total 301 300 326 927

Greece 2004 Athens

Archery Archery
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Italy Italy Марко Гальяццо
2nd Japan Japan Хироши Ямамото
3rd Australia Australia Тим Хаддихи
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
3rd Ukraine Ukraine
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Парк Сун Хьюн
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Сун Чжин
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Элисон Уилльямсон
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic
2nd China China
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
12 Total
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m
1st United States United States Джастин Гэтлин
2nd Portugal Portugal Франсис Обиквелу
3rd United States United States Морис Грин
Men's 200m
1st United States United States Шон Кроуфорд
2nd United States United States Бернард Уильямс
3rd United States United States Джастин Гэтлин
Men's 400m
1st United States United States Джереми Варинер
2nd United States United States Отис Харрис
3rd United States United States Деррик Блю
Men's 800m
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Юрий Борзаковский
2nd South Africa South Africa Мбулаени Мулаудзи
3rd Denmark Denmark Уилсон Кипкетер
Men's 1500m
1st Morocco Morocco Хишам Эль-Герруж
2nd Kenya Kenya Бернард Лагат
3rd Portugal Portugal Руй Силва
Men's 5000m
1st Morocco Morocco Хишам Эль-Герруж
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Кенениса Бекеле
3rd Kenya Kenya Элиуд Кипчоге
Men's 10000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Кенениса Бекеле
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Силеши Сихине
3rd Eritrea Eritrea Зерсанаи Тедессе
Men's marathon
1st Italy Italy Стефано Бальдини
2nd United States United States Мебратом Кефлезиги
3rd Brazil Brazil Вандерлей Де Лима
Men's 110m hurdles
1st China China Лю Сян
2nd United States United States Терренс Траммел
3rd Cuba Cuba Аньер Гарсия
Men's 400m hurdles
1st Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Феликс Санчес
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Дэнни Макфарлэйн
3rd France France Наман Кейта
Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Kenya Kenya Эзекиль Кембой
2nd Kenya Kenya Бримин Кипруто
3rd Kenya Kenya Пол Кипселе Коеч
Men's 4x100m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain
2nd United States United States
3rd Nigeria Nigeria
Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Nigeria Nigeria
Men's 20km walk
1st Italy Italy Ивано Бруньетти
2nd Spain Spain Франциско Хавьер Фернандес
3rd Australia Australia Натан Дикс
Men's 50km walk
1st Poland Poland Роберт Корженевский
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Денис Нижегородов
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Воеводин
Men's long jump
1st United States United States Дуайт Филлипс
2nd United States United States Джон Моффитт
3rd Spain Spain Хуан Лино Мартинес
Men's triple jump
1st Sweden Sweden Кристиан Олссон
2nd Romania Romania Мариан Опря
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Данил Буркеня
Men's high jump
1st Sweden Sweden Стефан Хольм
2nd United States United States Мэтт Хэмингуэй
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ярослав Баба
Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Тимоти Мэк
2nd United States United States Тоби Стивенсон
3rd Italy Italy Джузеппе Джибилиско
Men's shot put
1st United States United States Адам Нельсон
2nd Denmark Denmark Йохим Ольсен
3rd Spain Spain Мануэль Мартинес
Men's discus throw
1st Lithuania Lithuania Виргилиус Алекна
2nd Hungary Hungary Золтан Коваго
3rd Estonia Estonia Александр Таммерт
Men's javelin throw
1st Norway Norway Андреас Торкильдсен
2nd Latvia Latvia Вадимс Василевскис
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Макаров
Men's hammer throw
1st Japan Japan Кодзи Мурофуши
3rd Turkey Turkey Эсреф Апак
Men's decathlon
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Роман Себрле
2nd United States United States Брайан Клэй
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Дмитрий Карпов
Women's 100m
1st Belarus Belarus Юлия Нестеренко
2nd United States United States Лорин Уилльямс
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Вероника Кэмпбелл
Women's 200m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Вероника Кэмпбелл
2nd United States United States Эллисон Феликс
3rd Bahamas Bahamas Дебби Фергюсон
Women's 400m
1st Bahamas Bahamas Тоник Уильямс-Дарлинг
2nd Mexico Mexico Ана Гевара
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Антюх
Women's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс
2nd Morocco Morocco Хасна Бенхасси
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Иоланда Чеплак
Women's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Келли Холмс
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Томашова
3rd Romania Romania Мария Чионкан
Women's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Месерт Дефар
2nd Kenya Kenya Изабелла Очичи
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Тирунеш Дибаба
Women's 10000m
1st China China Син Хуэйна
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Эджегайеху Дибаба
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Дерарту Тулу
Women's marathon
1st Japan Japan Мизуки Ногучи
2nd Kenya Kenya Катрин Ндереба
3rd United States United States Дина Кастор
Women's 100m hurdles
1st United States United States Джоанна Хэйс
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Елена Красовска
3rd United States United States Мелисса Мориссон
Women's 400m hurdles
1st Greece Greece Фани Халкия
2nd Romania Romania Ионела Тирля-Манолаче
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Татьяна Терещук-Антипова
Women's 4x100m relay
1st Jamaica Jamaica
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Табакова
Лариса Круглова
Ольга Федорова
Ирина Хабарова
3rd France France
Women's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олеся Зыкина
Наталья Иванова
Наталья Назарова
Наталья Антюх
Татьяна Фирова
Олеся Красномовец
3rd Jamaica Jamaica
Women's 20km race walk
1st Greece Greece Анастасия Цумелека
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олимпиада Иванова
3rd Australia Australia Джэйн Савийе
Women's long jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Симагина
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Котова
Women's triple jump
1st Cameroon Cameroon Франсуаз Мбанго Этоне
2nd Greece Greece Хрисопиги Девеци
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Лебедева
Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Слесаренко
2nd South Africa South Africa Хестри Клуте
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Виктория Степина
Women's pole vault
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Исинбаева
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Феофанова
3rd Poland Poland Анна Роговска
Women's shot put
1st Cuba Cuba Юмилейди Кумба
2nd Germany Germany Надин Кляйнерт
Women's discus throw
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Садова
2nd Greece Greece Анастасия Келесиду
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Вера Поспишилова-Кешлова
Women's javelin throw
1st Cuba Cuba Ослейдис Менендес
2nd Germany Germany Штеффи Нериус
3rd Greece Greece Мирела Маньяни
Women's hammer throw
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Кузенкова
2nd Cuba Cuba Ибси Морено
3rd Cuba Cuba Юнаика Кроуфорд
Women's heptathlon
1st Sweden Sweden Каролин Клюфт
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Ауштра Скуйте
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Келли Созертон
136 Total
Badminton Badminton
Men's singles
1st Indonesia Indonesia Тауфик Хидаят
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Шон Сеун Мо
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Сони Дви Кункоро
Men's doubles
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Дон Мун
Ха Тае Квон
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Донг Су
Ю Йонг Сунг
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Энг Хиан
Флэнди Лимпеле
Women's singles
1st China China Чжан Нин
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Миа Аудина
3rd China China Чжоу Ми
Women's doubles
1st China China Чжан Цзевэнь
Ян Вэй
2nd China China Хуан Суй
Гао Лин
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ра Кунг Мин
Ли Кунг Вон
Mixed doubles
1st China China Чжан Цзюнь
Гао Лин
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Натан Робертсон
Гэйл Эммс
3rd Denmark Denmark Йенс Эриксен
Метте Шольдагер
15 Total
Basketball Basketball
Men's basketball
1st Argentina Argentina
2nd Italy Italy
3rd United States United States
Women's basketball
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
6 Total
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Men's beach volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil Эмануэл Рего
Рикардо Алекс Сантос
2nd Spain Spain Пабло Эррера
Хавьер Босма
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Патрик Хойшер
Штефан Кобел
Women's beach volleyball
1st United States United States Кэрри Уолш
Мисти Мэй
2nd Brazil Brazil Адриана Бехар
Шелда Беде
3rd United States United States Холли Макпик
Элейн Янг
6 Total
Boxing Boxing
Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Ян Бартелеми Варела
2nd Turkey Turkey Атагун Ялсинкая
3rd China China Шимин Цзу
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Казаков
Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Юриоркис Гамбоа
2nd France France Жерор Тома
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Фуад Асланов
3rd Germany Germany Рустамходжа Рахимов
Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо
2nd Thailand Thailand Ворапой Петчкум
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Агаси Мамедов
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Баходирджон Соолтонов
Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Тищенко
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Сон Гук
3rd Germany Germany Виталий Тайберт
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Джо Сек Хван
Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Амир Хан
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Серик Елев
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Храчев
Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Манус Бунхамнонг
2nd Cuba Cuba Юдель Седено Джонсон
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Борис Георгиев
3rd Romania Romania Йонут Георге
Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Бахтияр Артаев
2nd Cuba Cuba Лоренцо Арагон
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Жун Жо
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов
Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Геннадий Головкин
3rd Thailand Thailand Сюрия Прасатхинпхимай
3rd United States United States Андре Жирелл
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Андре Уорд
2nd Belarus Belarus Магомед Арипгаджиев
3rd Egypt Egypt Ахмед Исмаил
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Уткирбек Хайдаров
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Одланьер Солис
2nd Belarus Belarus Виктор Зуев
3rd Egypt Egypt Мохамед Эль-Саед
3rd Syria Syria Насер Аль-Шами
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Поветкин
2nd Egypt Egypt Мохамед Али
3rd Cuba Cuba Михель Лопес
3rd Italy Italy Роберто Каммерелле
44 Total
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st France France Бенуа Пешер
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Кэмпбелл Уолш
3rd France France Фабьен Лефевр
Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France Тони Эстанжо
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Михал Мартикан
3rd Germany Germany Штефан Пфаннмеллер
Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Павол Хохшорнер
Петер Хохшорнер
2nd Germany Germany Маркус Бекер
Штефан Хенце
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ярослав Вольф
Ондрей Стефанек
Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Елена Калиска
2nd United States United States Ребекка Гидденс
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Хелен Ривз
12 Total
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Canada Canada Адам Ван Куверден
2nd Australia Australia Нэйтан Бэггли
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Йан Уинни
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Эрик Верас Ларсен
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Бен Фоухи
3rd Canada Canada Адам Ван Куверден
Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Тим Вайскоттер
Рональд Раухе
2nd Australia Australia Клинт Робинсон
Нэйтан Бэггли
3rd Belarus Belarus Роман Петрушенко
Вадим Махнев
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Sweden Sweden Маркус Оскарссон
Хенрик Нильссон
2nd Italy Italy Антонио Росси
Беньямино Бономи
3rd Norway Norway Эрик Верас Ларсен
Нильс Олав Фьельдхейм
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Hungary Hungary
2nd Germany Germany
3rd Slovakia Slovakia
Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер
2nd Spain Spain Давид Саль
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Максим Опалев
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Spain Spain Давид Саль
2nd Germany Germany Андреас Диттмер
3rd Hungary Hungary Аттила Вайда
Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
1st China China Ян Вэньцзюнь
Мэй Гуаньлян
2nd Cuba Cuba Ибрахим Рохас Бланко
Ледис Франк Балсейро-Пахон
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Костоглод
Александр Ковалев
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Томаш Виленцек
Кристиан Гилле
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Костоглод
Александр Ковалев
3rd Hungary Hungary Дьордь Колонич
Дьордь Козманн
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary Наташа Янич
2nd Italy Italy Жозефа Идем
3rd Canada Canada Каролин Брунет
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary Каталин Ковач
Наташа Янич
2nd Germany Germany Каролин Леонхардт
Биргит Фишер
3rd Poland Poland Беата Соколовска
Анета Пастушка
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany
2nd Hungary Hungary
3rd Ukraine Ukraine
36 Total
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's cross-country
1st France France Жюльен Абсалон
2nd Spain Spain Хосе Антонио Эрмида
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Барт Брентьенс
Women's cross-country
1st Norway Norway Гунн-Рита Дэли
2nd Canada Canada Мари-Элен Премон
3rd Germany Germany Сабине Шпитц
6 Total
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Паоло Беттини
2nd Portugal Portugal Серджиу Паулинью
3rd Belgium Belgium Аксель Меркс
Men's individual time trial
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов
2nd United States United States Бобби Джулич
3rd Australia Australia Майкл Роджерс
Women's individual road race
1st Australia Australia Сара Кэрриган
2nd Germany Germany Юдит Арндт
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева
Women's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Зийлаард-Ван Моорсель
2nd United States United States Дейрдре Демет-Бэрри
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Карин Тюриг
12 Total
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's sprint individual
1st Australia Australia Райан Бэйли
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Тео Бос
3rd Germany Germany Рене Вольфф
Men's individual pursuit
1st Great Britain Great Britain Брэдли Уиггинс
2nd Australia Australia Брэд Макги
3rd Spain Spain Серхи Эскобар
Men's points race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Игнатьев
2nd Spain Spain Хуан Льянерас
3rd Germany Germany Гвидо Фюльст
Men's 1km time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Крис Хой
2nd France France Арну Турнан
3rd Germany Germany Штефан Нимке
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Australia Australia
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Spain Spain
Men's Team Sprint
1st Germany Germany
2nd Japan Japan
3rd France France
Men's Madison
1st Australia Australia Стюарт О'Грэйди
Грэм Броун
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Франко Марвулли
Бруно Риси
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Роб Хэйлс
Брэдли Уиггинс
Men's Keirin
1st Australia Australia Райан Бэйли
2nd Spain Spain Хосе Эскуредо
3rd Australia Australia Шэйн Келли
Women's sprint individual
1st Canada Canada Лори-Энн Мюнцер
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамилла Абасова
3rd Australia Australia Энн Мирз
Women's individual pursuit
1st New Zealand New Zealand Сара Ульмер
2nd Australia Australia Кэти Мактайр
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Зийлаард-Ван Моорсель
Women's points race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева
2nd Mexico Mexico Белем Херреро Мендес
3rd Colombia Colombia Мария-Луиса Калье-Уильямс
Women's 500m time trial
1st Australia Australia Энн Мирз
2nd China China Цзян Юнхуа
3rd Belarus Belarus Наталья Цилинская
36 Total
Diving Diving
Men's 3m springboard
1st China China Пэн Бо
2nd Canada Canada Александр Депати
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Саутин
Men's 10m platform
1st China China Ху Цзя
2nd Australia Australia Мэттью Хелм
3rd China China Тянь Лян
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Greece Greece Николаос Сиранидис
Томас Бимис
2nd Germany Germany Андреас Велс
Тобиас Шелленберг
3rd Australia Australia Роберт Ньюберри
Стивен Барнетт
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Тянь Лян
Ян Цзинхуэй
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Питер Уотерфилд
Леон Тэйлор
3rd Australia Australia Мэтью Хэлм
Роберт Ньюбери
Women's 3m springboard
1st China China Го Цзинцзин
2nd China China Ву Минся
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Пахалина
Women's 10m platform
1st Australia Australia Шантелль Ньюбери
2nd China China Лао Лиши
3rd Australia Australia Луди Турки
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Го Цзинцзян
Ву Минся
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Пахалина
Вера Ильина
3rd Australia Australia Шантелль Ньюбери
Ирина Лашко
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Ли Тин
Лао Лиши
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Юлия Колтунова
Наталья Гончарова
3rd Canada Canada Эмили Хейманс
Блит Хартли
24 Total
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Mixed individual
1st Netherlands Netherlands Анке Ван Грюнсвен
2nd Germany Germany Улла Зальцгебер
3rd Spain Spain Беатрис Феррер-Салат
Mixed team
1st Germany Germany
2nd Spain Spain
3rd United States United States
6 Total
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Лесли Лоу
2nd United States United States Кимберли Сиверсон
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Пиппа Фаннелл
Mixed team
1st France France
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd United States United States
6 Total
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed individual
1st Brazil Brazil Родриго Пессоа
2nd United States United States Крис Кэпплер
3rd Germany Germany Марко Кютшер
Mixed team
1st United States United States
2nd Sweden Sweden
3rd Germany Germany
6 Total
Fencing Fencing
Men's épée individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland Марсель Фишер
2nd China China Ван Лей
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Павел Колобков
Men's foil individual
1st France France Брис Гуйяр
2nd Italy Italy Сальваторе Санцо
3rd Italy Italy Андреа Кассара
Men's sabre individual
1st Italy Italy Альдо Монтано
2nd Hungary Hungary Жолт Немчик
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Владислав Третьяк
Men's épée team
1st France France
2nd Hungary Hungary
3rd Germany Germany
Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy
2nd China China
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Поздняков
Ренал Галеев
Руслан Насибуллин
Юрий Молчан
Men's sabre team
1st France France
2nd Italy Italy
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Чариков
Станислав Поздняков
Алексей Дьяченко
Алексей Якименко
Women's épée individual
1st Hungary Hungary Тимя Надь
2nd France France Флессель-Колович
3rd France France Морен Мисина
Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Валентина Вецалли
2nd Italy Italy Джованни Триллини
3rd Poland Poland Сильвия Грушала
Women's sabre individual
1st United States United States Мариэль Загунис
2nd China China Тань Сюэ
3rd United States United States Сада Джекобсон
Women's épée team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Татьяна Логунова
Оксана Ермакова
Анна Сивкова
Карина Азнавурян
2nd Germany Germany
3rd France France
30 Total
Football Football
Men's football
1st Argentina Argentina
2nd Paraguay Paraguay
3rd Italy Italy
Women's football
1st United States United States
2nd Brazil Brazil
3rd Germany Germany
6 Total
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan
2nd United States United States
3rd Romania Romania
Men's individual all-round
1st United States United States Пол Хэмм
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Дае Еун
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ян Тае Юнг
Men's floor exercises
1st Canada Canada Кайл Шьюфельт
2nd Romania Romania Мариан Драгулеску
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
Men's parallel bars
1st Ukraine Ukraine Валерий Гончаров
2nd Japan Japan Хироюки Томита
3rd China China Ли Сяопэн
Men's vault
1st Spain Spain Хервасио Деффер
2nd Latvia Latvia Евгений Сапроненко
3rd Romania Romania Мариан Драгулеску
Men's rings
1st Greece Greece Димосфенос Тампакос
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Йордан Йовчев
3rd Italy Italy Юри Кеки
Men's pommel horse
1st China China Тэн Хайбинь
2nd Romania Romania Мариуш Уржица
3rd Japan Japan Такехиро Кашима
Men's horizontal bar
1st Italy Italy Игор Кассина
2nd United States United States Пол Хэмм
3rd Japan Japan Исао Йонеда
Women's team competition
1st Romania Romania
2nd United States United States
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Людмила Ежова
Мария Крючкова
Елена Замолодчикова
Светлана Хоркина
Анна Павлова
Наталья Зиганшина
Women's individual all-round
1st United States United States Карли Паттерсон
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Светлана Хоркина
3rd China China Чжан Нань
Women's floor exercises
1st Romania Romania Каталина Понор
2nd Romania Romania Николета Софрони
3rd Spain Spain Патрисия Морено
Women's uneven bars
1st France France Эмили Лепеннек
2nd United States United States Терин Хамфри
3rd United States United States Кортни Купец
Women's vault
1st Romania Romania Моника Росу
2nd United States United States Аня Хэтч
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Анна Павлова
Women's balance beam
1st Romania Romania Каталина Понор
2nd United States United States Карли Паттерсон
3rd Romania Romania Александра Еремия
42 Total
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Глацких
Наталья Лаврова
Елена Посевина
Олеся Белугина
Татьяна Курбакова
Елена Мурзина
2nd Italy Italy
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria
Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алина Кабаева
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ирина Чащина
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Анна Бессонова
6 Total
Handball Handball
Men's handball
1st Croatia Croatia
2nd Germany Germany
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's handball
1st Denmark Denmark
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic
3rd Ukraine Ukraine
6 Total
Hockey Hockey
Men's hockey
1st Australia Australia
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Germany Germany
Women's hockey
1st Germany Germany
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Argentina Argentina
6 Total
Judo Judo
Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Тадахиро Номиура
2nd Georgia Georgia Нестор Хергиани
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Чо Мин Хо
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Хашбаатар Цагаанбаатар
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Масато Учишиба
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Йозеф Крнач
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Георгий Георгиев
3rd Cuba Cuba Йорданес Аренчибия
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Вон Хи
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Виталий Макаров
3rd Brazil Brazil Леандро Жуилейро
3rd United States United States Джеймс Педро
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Greece Greece Илиас Илиадис
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Роман Гонтюк
3rd Brazil Brazil Флавио Канту
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Носов
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Georgia Georgia Зураб Звиадури
2nd Japan Japan Хироши Изуми
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Марк Хуцинга
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хасанби Таов
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Belarus Belarus Игорь Макаров
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Янг Сунг Хо
3rd Germany Germany Михаэль Юрак
3rd Israel Israel Ариэль Зееви
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Кейджи Сузуки
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Тамерлан Тменов
3rd Estonia Estonia Индрек Пертельсон
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Деннис Ван Дер Геест
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Риоко Тани
2nd France France Фредерик Жоссине
3rd China China Гао Фэн
3rd Germany Germany Юлия Маттиас
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st China China Донмень Ксянь
2nd Japan Japan Юки Йокосава
3rd Belgium Belgium Илзе Хейлен
3rd Cuba Cuba Амарилис Савон
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Ивонн Бениш
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ки Сун Хой
3rd Cuba Cuba Юрислейдис Лупетей
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Дебора Гравенстин
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Аюми Танимото
2nd Austria Austria Клаудиа Хайлл
3rd Cuba Cuba Дрилиус Гонсалес
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Урска Золнир
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Масаи Уено
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Эдит Босх
3rd China China Цинь Донья
3rd Germany Germany Аннет Бем
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Норико Анно
2nd China China Ся Лю
3rd Cuba Cuba Юрисель Лаборде
3rd Italy Italy Лусия Морико
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Маки Цукада
2nd Cuba Cuba Дайма Белтран
3rd China China Сунь Фумин
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Теа Донгузашвили
56 Total
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Андрей Моисеев
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Андреюс Заднепровскис
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Либор Капалини
Women's individual competition
1st Hungary Hungary Сюзанна Ворош
2nd Latvia Latvia Елена Рублевска
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Джорджина Хэрлэнд
6 Total
Rowing Rowing
Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Norway Norway Олаф Туфте
2nd Estonia Estonia Юри Яаансон
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Иво Янакиев
Men's double sculls (2x)
1st France France Адриен Арди
Себастьен Вьеллден
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Ижток Коп
Лука Спик
3rd Italy Italy Алессио Сартори
Россано Галтаросса
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Свирин
Игорь Кравцов
Николай Спинев
Сергей Федоровцев
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic
3rd Ukraine Ukraine
Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Australia Australia Джеймс Томкинс
Дрю Джинн
2nd Croatia Croatia Никса Скелин
Синиса Скелин
3rd South Africa South Africa Рамон Ди Клементе
Донован Чех
Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Canada Canada
3rd Italy Italy
Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Australia Australia
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Poland Poland Роберт Зых
Томаш Кухарски
2nd France France Паскаль Турон
Фредерик Дюфур
3rd Greece Greece Николаос Скиматитис
Василеос Полимерос
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st Denmark Denmark
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Italy Italy
Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Germany Germany Катрин Рутшоу-Стомпоровски
2nd Belarus Belarus Екатерина Карстен
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Румяна Нейкова
Women's double sculls (2x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Каролин Иверс-Суинделл
Джорджина Иверс-Суинделл
2nd Germany Germany Бритта Оппельт
Пегги Валеска
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Элис Леверик
Сара Уинклесс
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany
2nd Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Australia Australia
Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Romania Romania Виорица Сусану
Георгета Дамиан
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Кэт Бишоп
Катерина Грейнджер
3rd Belarus Belarus Наталья Хелах
Юлия Бычик
Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Romania Romania
2nd United States United States
3rd Netherlands Netherlands
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Romania Romania Ангела Алупеи
Константа Бурчича
2nd Germany Germany Клаудиа Бласберг
Даниэла Раймер
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Марит Ван Юпен
Кирстен Ван Дер Кольк
42 Total
Sailing Sailing
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st United States United States Кевин Барнхем
Пол Форстер
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Джо Глэнфилд
Ник Роджерс
3rd Japan Japan Казуто Еки
Кендзиро Тодороки
Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Israel Israel Гал Фридман
2nd Greece Greece Николаос Какламанакис
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ник Демпси
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли
2nd Spain Spain Рафаэль Трухильо
3rd Poland Poland Матеуш Кужниревич
Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Brazil Brazil Марсело Феррейра
Торбен Граэль
2nd Canada Canada Майк Вольфс
Росс Макдональд
3rd France France Паскаль Рамбо
Ксавье Роар
Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Brazil Brazil Роберт Шейдт
2nd Austria Austria Андреас Геритцер
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Василий Збогар
Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Austria Austria Роман Хагара
Ханс Петер Штайнахер
2nd United States United States Чарли Огелтри
Джон Ловелл
3rd Argentina Argentina Карлос Эспинола
Сантьяго Ланге
Mixed 49er - Skiff
1st Spain Spain Хавьер Фернандес
Икер Мантинес
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Георгий Леончук
Родион Лука
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Саймон Хикокс
Крис Дрэйпер
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Greece Greece Аймилия Тсулфа
София Бекатору
2nd Spain Spain Наталия Вива Дюфресн
Сандра Асон
3rd Sweden Sweden Вендела Закриссон
Тереза Торгерссон
Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st France France Фаустин Мерре
2nd China China Инь Цзянь
3rd Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини
Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Norway Norway Сирен Сундбю
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ленка Шмидова
3rd Denmark Denmark Сигне Ливбьерг
Women's Yngling - Keelboat
1st Great Britain Great Britain Сара Эйтон
Сара Уэбб
Ширли Робертсон
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Светлана Матевушева
Ганна Калинина
Руслана Таран
3rd Denmark Denmark Дорте Дженсен
Кристина Отсен
Хелле Джесперсен
33 Total
Shooting Shooting
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st China China Цзя Чжаньбо
2nd United States United States Майкл Анти
3rd Austria Austria Кристиан Планер
Men's 10m air rifle
1st China China Чжу Цинань
2nd China China Ле Цзи
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Йозеф Гончи
Men's 50m pistol
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Неструев
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Цзин Йонг Ох
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Йонг Су
Men's 10m air pistol
1st China China Ван Ифу
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Михаил Неструев
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Владимир Исаков
Men's 50m rifle prone
1st United States United States Мэттью Эммонс
2nd Germany Germany Кристиан Луш
3rd Belarus Belarus Сергей Мартынов
Men's 10m running target
1st Germany Germany Манфред Курцер
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Блинов
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Лыкин
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Germany Germany Ральф Шуманн
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Поляков
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Алифиренко
Men's Double trap
1st United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Ахмед Аль-Актум
2nd India India Райавардан Сингх Ратор
3rd China China Ван Чжэн
Men's Trap
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Алипов
2nd Italy Italy Джованни Пеллиело
3rd Australia Australia Адам Велла
Men's Skeet
1st Italy Italy Андреа Бенелли
2nd Finland Finland Марко Кемппайнен
3rd Cuba Cuba Хуан Мигель Родригес
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Галкина
2nd Italy Italy Валентина Турзини
3rd China China Ван Чэньцюнь
Women's 10m air rifle
1st China China Ду Ли
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Любовь Галкина
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Катерина Куркова
Women's 25m pistol
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Мария Гроздева
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ленка Хыкова
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Ирада Ашумова
Women's 10m air pistol
1st Ukraine Ukraine Елена Костевич
2nd Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro Ясна Секарич
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Мария Гроздева
Women's Double trap
1st United States United States Кимберли Род
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Бо На
3rd China China Гао Э
Women's Trap
1st Australia Australia Сьюзанн Балог
2nd Spain Spain Мария Куинтанал
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Бо На
Women's Skeet
1st Hungary Hungary Диана Игали
2nd China China Вэй Нин
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Земфира Мефтахетдинова
51 Total
Swimming Swimming
Men's 50m freestyle
1st United States United States Гэри Холл
2nd Croatia Croatia Дуже Драганья
3rd South Africa South Africa Роланд Марк Шуман
Men's 100m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд
2nd South Africa South Africa Роланд Марк Шуман
3rd Australia Australia Иан Торп
Men's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Иан Торп
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Питер Ван Ден Хугенбанд
3rd United States United States Майкл Фелпс
Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Йан Торп
2nd Australia Australia Грант Хэккет
3rd United States United States Клит Келлер
Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Грант Хэккет
2nd United States United States Ларсен Дженсен
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Дэйв Девис
Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Аарон Пирсол
2nd Austria Austria Маркус Роган
3rd Japan Japan Томоми Морита
Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Аарон Пирсол
2nd Austria Austria Маркус Роган
3rd Romania Romania Разван Флоря
Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Косуке Китаджима
2nd United States United States Брендан Хансен
3rd France France Юг Дюбоск
Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Косуке Китаджима
2nd Hungary Hungary Даниэль Дьюрта
3rd United States United States Брендан Хансен
Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Майкл Фелпс
2nd United States United States Иан Крокер
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Сердинов
Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Майкл Фелпс
2nd Japan Japan Такаши Ямамото
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Стивен Перри
Men's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Майкл Фелпс
2nd United States United States Райан Лохте
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Джордж Бовилл
Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Майкл Фелпс
2nd United States United States Эрик Вендт
3rd Hungary Hungary Ласло Чех
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st South Africa South Africa
2nd Netherlands Netherlands
3rd United States United States
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Italy Italy
Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States
2nd Germany Germany
3rd Japan Japan
Women's 50m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
2nd France France Малиа Метелла
3rd Australia Australia Лисбет Лентон
Women's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia Джоди Хенри
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
3rd United States United States Натали Коглин
Women's 200m freestyle
1st Romania Romania Камелия Потек
2nd Italy Italy Федерика Пеллегрини
3rd France France Соленн Фиге
Women's 400m freestyle
1st France France Лаура Мандау
2nd Poland Poland Отилия Едржечак
3rd United States United States Кейтлин Сандено
Women's 800m freestyle
1st Japan Japan Аи Шибата
2nd France France Лаура Манаду
3rd United States United States Дайана Мунц
Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Натали Коглин
2nd Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Кирсти Ковентри
3rd France France Лаура Манаду
Women's 200m backstroke
1st Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Кристи Ковентри
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Станислава Комарова
3rd Germany Germany Антье Бушульте
3rd Japan Japan Рейко Накамура
Women's 100m breaststroke
1st China China Лю Сюэцзюань
2nd Australia Australia Брук Хансон
3rd Australia Australia Лейсель Джонс
Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Аманда Бирд
2nd Australia Australia Лэйсел Джонс
3rd Germany Germany Анне Полеска
Women's 100m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Петря Томас
2nd Poland Poland Отилия Едржечак
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Инге Де Брюин
Women's 200m butterfly
1st Poland Poland Отилия Едржечак
2nd Australia Australia Петря Томас
3rd Japan Japan Юко Наканиши
Women's 200m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова
2nd United States United States Аманда Бирд
3rd Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Кирсит Ковентри
Women's 400m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова
2nd United States United States Кейтлин Сандено
3rd Argentina Argentina Джорджина Бардаш
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Netherlands Netherlands
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States
2nd China China
3rd Germany Germany
Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st Australia Australia
2nd United States United States
3rd Germany Germany
97 Total
Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming
Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Елена Азарова
Мария Громова
Анастасия Ермакова
Ольга Новокщенова
Эльвира Хасянова
Ольга Брусникина
Анастасия Давыдова
Мария Кисилева
Анна Шорина
2nd Japan Japan
3rd United States United States
Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Анастасия Давыдова
Анастасия Ермакова
2nd Japan Japan Мия Тачибана
Михо Такеда
3rd United States United States Элисон Бартосик
Анна Козлова
6 Total
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's singles
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Руй Сеун Мин
2nd China China Ван Хао
3rd China China Ван Линцинь
Men's doubles
1st China China Чэнь Ци
Ма Линь
2nd Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China Ко Лай Чак
Ли Чин
3rd Denmark Denmark Михаэль Мазе
Финн Тугвелл
Women's singles
1st China China Чжан Инин
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Кьюн Ми
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Кьюн А
Women's doubles
1st China China Чжан Инин
Ван Нань
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Сук Юн Ми
Ли Юн Сил
3rd China China Ню Цзяньфэн
Гуо Юе
12 Total
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Men's - 58 kg
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чу Му Йен
2nd Mexico Mexico Оскар Фрасиско Саласар Бланко
3rd Egypt Egypt Тамер Байюми
Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Iran Iran Хади Саеди Бонехохал
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чи Сьюнхуан
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Сон Мьон Себ
Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st United States United States Стивен Лопес
2nd Turkey Turkey Бахри Танрикулу
3rd Iran Iran Йоссеф Карами
Men's + 80 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Мун Дае Сун
2nd Greece Greece Александрос Николаидис
3rd France France Паскаль Жентиль
Women's - 49 kg
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Чэн Ши Ксин
2nd Cuba Cuba Янелис Юлиет Лабрада Диас
3rd Thailand Thailand Яовапа Бураполчай
Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Джан Джи Вон
2nd United States United States Ниа Абдалла
3rd Mexico Mexico Иридия Саласар Бланко
Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st China China Лу Вэй
2nd Greece Greece Элизавет Мистакиду
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Хван Кьюн Сун
Women's + 67 kg
1st China China Чэнь Чжун
2nd France France Мириам Беверель
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Адриана Кармона
24 Total
Tennis Tennis
Men's singles
1st Chile Chile Николас Массу
2nd United States United States Мэрди Фиш
3rd Chile Chile Фернандо Гонсалес
Men's doubles
1st Chile Chile Николас Массу
Фернандо Гонсалес
2nd Germany Germany Николас Кифер
Райнер Шуттлер
3rd Croatia Croatia Иван Любичич
Марио Анич
Women's singles
1st Belgium Belgium Жюстин Энен-Арденн
2nd France France Амели Моресмо
3rd Australia Australia Алисия Молик
Women's doubles
1st China China Ли Тин
Сунь Тяньтянь
2nd Spain Spain Кончита Мартинес
Вирхиния Руано-Паскуаль
3rd Argentina Argentina Паола Суарес
Патрисия Тарабини
12 Total
Trampoline Trampoline
Men's individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Юрий Никитин
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Москаленко
3rd Germany Germany Хенрик Стехлик
Women's individual
1st Germany Germany Анна Догонадзе
2nd Canada Canada Карен Кокберн
3rd China China Хуан Шаньшань
6 Total
Triathlon Triathlon
Men's individual
1st New Zealand New Zealand Хэмиш Картер
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Бивен Докерти
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Свен Ридерер
Women's individual
1st Austria Austria Кейт Аллен
2nd Australia Australia Лоретта Хэропп
3rd United States United States Сьюзан Уильямс
6 Total
Volleyball Volleyball
Men's volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil
2nd Italy Italy
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's volleyball
1st China China
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd Cuba Cuba
6 Total
Water Polo Water Polo
Men's water polo
1st Hungary Hungary
2nd Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's water polo
1st Italy Italy
2nd Greece Greece
3rd United States United States
6 Total
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Халил Мутлу
2nd China China У Мэйцзин
3rd Turkey Turkey Седат Артюк
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China Ши Чжиюн
2nd China China Лэ Маошэн
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Исраэль Риверо
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China Чжан Гочжэн
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Ван Юнг
3rd Croatia Croatia Николай Пешалов
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Танер Сагир
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Сергей Филимонов
3rd Turkey Turkey Рейхан Арабациоглу
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Georgia Georgia Гергий Асанидзе
2nd Belarus Belarus Андрей Рыбаков
3rd Greece Greece Пиррос Димас
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Милен Добрев
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Аккаев
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Эдуард Тюкин
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитрий Берестов
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Игорь Разоренов
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Глеб Писаревский
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Хоссейн Резазаде
2nd Latvia Latvia Виктор Щербатых
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Величко Чолаков
Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Turkey Turkey Нурджан Тайлан
2nd China China Ли Чжо
3rd Thailand Thailand Арее Виратаворн
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Удомпорн Полсак
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Лиза Румбевас
3rd Colombia Colombia Мабель Москера
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st China China Чэнь Янцинь
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ри Сон Хой
3rd Thailand Thailand Ванди Камэим
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Наталья Скакун
2nd Belarus Belarus Анна Батюшко
3rd Belarus Belarus Татьяна Стукалова
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st China China Лю Чуньхун
2nd Hungary Hungary Эстер Крутзлер
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Зарема Касаева
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women
1st Thailand Thailand Павина Тонгсук
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Наталья Заболотнова
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Валенитна Попова
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Тан Гунхун
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Чжанг Ми Ран
3rd Poland Poland Агата Вробель
45 Total
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Мавлет Батиров
2nd United States United States Стивен Абас
3rd Japan Japan Шихара Танабе
Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Cuba Cuba Яндро Кинтана
2nd Iran Iran Масуд Джокар
3rd Japan Japan Кендзи Инуе
Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Ukraine Ukraine Эльбрус Тедеев
2nd United States United States Джамиль Келли
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Махач Муртазалиев
Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Бувайсар Сайтиев
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Геннадий Лалиев
3rd Cuba Cuba Иван Фундора
Men's 74 - 84kg
1st United States United States Каэль Сандерсон
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Мун Эй Дже
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сажад Сажидов
Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Хаджимурад Гацалов
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Магомед Ибрагимов
3rd Iran Iran Алиреза Хейдари
Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Артур Таймазов
2nd Iran Iran Алиреза Резаи
3rd Turkey Turkey Айдын Полатчи
Women's - 48kg
1st Ukraine Ukraine Ирина Мерлени
2nd Japan Japan Шихару Ишо
3rd United States United States Патрисия Миранда
Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Саори Йошида
2nd Canada Canada Тоня Вербик
3rd France France Анна Гомис
Women's 55 - 63kg
1st Japan Japan Каори Ишо
2nd United States United States Сара Макманн
3rd France France Лиз Легран
Women's 63 - 72kg
1st China China Ван Сюй
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гюзель Манюрова
3rd Japan Japan Киоко Ямагучи
33 Total
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Men's - 55kg
1st Hungary Hungary Иштван Майорош
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гейдар Мамедалиев
3rd Greece Greece Артем Курегкян
Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Джун Джи Хьюн
2nd Cuba Cuba Роберто Монсон Гонсалес
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Армен Назарян
Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Фарид Мансуров
2nd Turkey Turkey Сереф Эроглу
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Мхитар Манукян
Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Александр Доктуришвили
2nd Finland Finland Марко Юли-Ханнуксела
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Вартерес Самургашев
Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Мишин
2nd Sweden Sweden Ара Абрахамян
3rd Belarus Belarus Вячеслав Макаренко
Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Egypt Egypt Карам Ибрахим
2nd Georgia Georgia Рамаз Нозадзе
3rd Turkey Turkey Мехмет Озал
Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Хасан Бароев
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Георгий Цурцумия
3rd United States United States Рулон Гарднер
21 Total
Baseball Baseball
Men's baseball
1st Cuba Cuba
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Japan Japan
3 Total
Softball Softball
Women's softball
1st United States United States
2nd Australia Australia
3rd Japan Japan
3 Total
927 Games total